The California Wrestler - 2019-20 CCS Rankings

 

 

KEY = CCS Teams

 

 

 

CCS Boys Rankings

 

UPDATED: December 12, 2019

NEXT UPDATE: December 19, 2019

 

 

106

#1 Clarence Moore (Gilroy, Fr.)

#2 Calvin Antonio (Evergreen, Jr.)

#3 Fernando D. Marquez (HMB, Jr.)

#4 Jeremiah Mateo (Sacred Heart, Sr.)

113

#1 Zach Thompson (Palma, Jr.)

#2 Ryan Luna (St. Francis, So.)

#3 Z. Fierro/A. Klair (Gilroy, Fr./Jr.)

#4 Joseph Kashitani (Fremont, Jr.)

 

120

#1 Christian Cabuag (MV Christian, Jr.)

#2 Mike Bigler (Riordan, Sr.)

#3 Oscar Alfaro (Gilroy, Fr.)

#4 Peter Graham (Palo Alto, Sr.)

126

#1 Adam Arenas (Lincoln, Sr.)

#2 Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, Jr.)

#3 Harrison Nguyen (Evergreen, Sr.)

#4 Charles Matthews (Serra, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

#1 Henry Porter (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Kyle Botelho (Burlingame, Sr.)

#3 Christian Antonio (Evergreen, Jr.)

#4 Joseph Orlando (Bellarmine, Sr.)

138

#1 Donte Lopez (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Dara Heydarpour (Palo Alto, Sr.)

#3 Branden Bulatao (Fremont, Jr.)

#4 Estevan Sanchez (Silver Creek, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

#1 Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Adar Schwarzbach (Palo Alto, Jr.)

#3 Markie Murabito (Los Gatos, Jr.)

#4 Edward Zamora (Sobrato, Sr.)

152

#1 Chase Saldate (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Cade Creighton (Palo Alto, Fr.)

#3 Randy Aberouette (Riordan, Sr.)

#4 Daniel Meza (Santa Teresa, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

#1 Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen, Sr.)

#2 Andrew Forman (Mitty, Sr.)

#3 Christian Antonio (No. Salinas, Sr.)

#4 Gavin Whiteside (Pac. Grove, Sr.)

170

#1 Zane Hake (Bellarmine, Sr.)

#2 Josh Ballesteros (Evergreen, Sr.)

#3 Hunter Brophy (Carmel, Jr.)

#4 Matt Trujillo (San Benito, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

182

#1 Carsten Rawls (St. Francis, Jr.)

#2 Thomas Mailhot (Los Gatos, Sr.)

#3 Nick Ramirez (Evergreen, Jr.)

#4 Aydan Diaz (Bellarmine, Jr.)

195

#1 Dezi R. Johnsen (Santa Clara, So.)

#2 Carlos Jimenez (Evergreen, Sr.)

#3 Dylan Pruitt (Willow Glen, Sr.)

#4 Cade Duncan (HMB, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

#1 Nathan Fernandez (MVC, Jr.)

#2 Olandis Mathes (Carmel, Sr.)

#3 Yahir Ortiz (Independence, Sr.)

#4 Raymond Russell (Riordan, Sr.)

285

#1 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Davis Salom (Mitty, Sr.)

#3 Marcellus Eison (Serra, Sr.)

#4 Caspian Grabowski (HMB, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM

#1-5

#1 Gilroy (PCAL)

#2 Evergreen (BVAL)

#3 Los Gatos (SCVAL)

#4 Palo Alto (SCVAL)

#5 Riordan (WCAL)

TEAM

#6-10

#6 Bellarmine (WCAL)

#7 San Benito (PCAL)

#8 Fremont (SCVAL)

#9 Palma (PCAL)

#10 Half Moon Bay (PAL)

 

 

 

 

CCS Girls Rankings

 

UPDATED: December 12, 2019

NEXT UPDATE: December 19, 2019

 

 

101

#1 Melissa Lee (Fremont, Sr.)

#2 Kiely Tabaldo (Menlo-Ath., Fr.)

#3 Abbeygael Cabuag (Sobrato, Fr.)

#4 Luz Castillo (Alisal, Jr.)

106

#1 Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz, Jr.)

#2 Nyla Valencia (Sobrato, So.)

#3 Kelalani Tumale (Silver Creek, Fr.)

#4 Valerie Glenn (Gilroy, Fr.)

 

111

#1 Aphrodite Ayala (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Camila Barranco (Aptos, Sr.)

#3 Sara Vela (Branham, So.)

#4 Viviana Ojeda (Lowell, Jr.)

116

#1 Kaelyn Siason (Alvarez, Sr.)

#2 Jenna Hartman (San Benito, Sr.)

#3 Esmee Fong-Chew (Evergreen, Sr.)

#4 Victoria Nguyen (Wilcox, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

#1 Elis Carvalho (Terra Nova, Sr.)

#2 Taylor Micallef (HMB, So.)

#3 Maira Joya (Evergreen, Jr.)

#4 Martha Alvarez (No. Salinas, Jr.)

126

#1 Maya Letona (Santa Cruz, Sr.)

#2 lexandra Lee (Palo Alto, Sr.)

#3 Morgane Gaucher (Wilcox, Sr.)

#4 Lilian Busnardo (SLV, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

#1 Anna Smith (Menlo-Ath., Sr.)

#2 Valeria Ramirez (No. Monterey, Jr.)

#3 Alana Washington (Evergreen, So.)

#4 Tyler France (Scotts Valley, So.)

137

#1 Adaugo Nwachukwu (Silver Cr., Jr.)

#2 Annie Hua (Fremont, Jr.)

#3 Mercedes Rosales (Alisal, Jr.)

#4 Daniela Romo (Lowell, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

143

#1 Emily Patneaud (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Eleni Fakaosi (Lincoln, Sr.)

#3 Esmeralda Mendez (HMB, Sr.)

#4 Alai Drescher (Gunn, Sr.)

150

#1 Phoebe Grabowski (HMB, So.)

#2 Annabel Garcia (Fremont, Jr.)

#3 Mikayla Silverman (Gunn, Jr.)

#4 Kaileigh Wilis (Oceana, Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

#1 Erika Perez (Salinas, Sr.)

#2 Elisa Mendez (HMB, Sr.)

#3 Valerye Trevizo (Monterey, Sr.)

#4 GraceTurner (Sequoia, Sr.)

170

#1 Melanie Martinez (Alvarez, Sr.)

#2 Mel Lopez (No. Salinas, Jr.)

#3 Philomnena Imoka (Lowell, So.)

#4 Jacqueline Dolores (HMB, Jr.)

 

189

#1 Julinnah Bolli (Silver Creek, Sr.)

#2 Riina Smith (Aragon, Sr.)

#3 Amelia Clough (Palo Alto, Sr.)

#4 Kaelin Romero (Lincoln, Sr.)

235

#1 Natalya Andre (Valley Christian, Sr.)

#2 Sosefina Nawaikula (Lincoln, Jr.)

#3 Lima Sadozai (Monterey, Sr.)

#4 Lydia Martinez (Salinas, Sr.)

 

TEAM

#1-5

#1 Half Moon Bay (PAL)

#2 Gilroy (PCAL)

#3 Menlo Atherton (PAL)

#4 Evergreen (BVAL)

#5 San Benito (PCAL)

TEAM

#6-10

#6 Monterey (PCAL)

#7 Silver Creek (BVAL)

#8 Fremont (SCVAL)

#9 North Salinas (PCAL)

#10 Lincoln (BVAL)


 

 

State Rankings

 

Please direct any questions, feedback, or information to:

ccsrank@hotmail.com