KEY = CCS Teams

 

 

 

CCS Rankings (Boys)

 

FINAL UPDATE: February 21, 2017

INFO CCS Tournament (Feb. 24-25)

INFO CIF Boys State (Mar. 3-4)

 

 

106

#1 Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek, Jr.)

#2 Adam Arenas (Lincoln, Fr.)

#3 Akhil Vega (Cupertino, Jr.)

113

#1 Nick Aguilar (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Riley Siason (Alvarez, Jr.)

#3 Daniel Borrego (Terra Nova, Sr.)

 

120

#1 Abel Pena (Watsonville, Jr.)

#2 Angelo Reyes (Fremont, Sr.)

#3 Chase Saldate (Gilroy, Fr.)

126

#1 Isaiah Palomino (Bellarmine, Sr.)

#2 Dan Vizcarra (Gilroy, So.)

#3 Felipe Duenas (Sobrato, Sr.)

 

132

#1 Alexander Felix (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Seth Goyal (Palo Alto, Sr.)

#3 Mike Amaro (Prospect, Sr.)

138

#1 John Fox (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Simon Lopez (Silver Creek, Jr.)

#3 Andrew Sanchez (Oak Grove, Sr.)

 

145

#1 Nathaniel Villarreal (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Daniel Woo (Pioneer, Jr.)

#3 Leland Ledger (Leigh, Sr.)

152

#1 David San Miguel (Bellarmine, Sr.)

#2 Dallas Gutierrez (Gilroy, So.)

#3 Anthony Figueroa (Christopher, Sr.)

160

#1 Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Robert Calzada (Overfelt, Jr.)

#3 Bryce Mattson (San Benito, Jr.)

170

#1 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, Fr.)

#2 Adam Mena (Christopher, Sr.)
#3 Christophe Peters (Cupertino, Sr.)

 

182

#1 Matthew Martinez (Alvarez, Jr.)

#2 Nolan Berry (Westmont, Sr.)

#3 T. Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont, Jr.)

195

#1 Antonio Andrade (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Kevin Ruiz (Alvarez, Sr.)

#3 Michael Camacho (San Benito, Sr.)

 

220

#1 Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine, So.)

#2 Anthony Gomez (Christop., Sr.)

#3 Ricky Camacho (Half Moon B., Jr.)

285

#1 Luke Cruz (So. San Francisco, Sr.)

#2 Lucas Peters (Branham, Sr.)

#3 Marc Leon (Oak Grove, Sr.)

 

 

TEAM

#1 Gilroy (MBL)

#2 Fremont (SCVAL)

#3 San Benito (MBL)

#4 Alvarez (MBL)

#5 Bellarmine (WCAL)

#6 Evergreen (BVAL)

 

 

 

 

CCS Rankings (Girls)

 

FINAL UPDATE: February 1, 2017

FINAL CCS Tournament (Feb. 3-4)

INFO CIF Girls State (Feb. 24-25)

 

 

101

1st Victoria Borrego (Terra Nova, Jr.)

2nd Nina Pham (Yerba Buena, Sr.)

3rd Britney Aquino (Overfelt, Jr.)

106

1st Chelsea Wilson (Menlo-Atherton, Sr.)

2nd Nicole Lee (Fremont, So.)

3rd Chizna Milanes (Overfelt, So.)

 

111

1st Alexis Perez (Wilcox, Sr.)

2nd Megan Lam (Milpitas, Jr.)

3rd Carolina Johnson (North Salinas, Jr.)

116

1st Mia Olmos (Lincoln, So.)

2nd Melissa Rios (Alisal, Sr.)

3rd Anna Smith (Menlo Atherton, Fr.)

 

121

1st Haven Olmos (Lincoln, Sr.)

2nd Stefanie Ruelas (Alisal, Sr.)

3rd Ruby Robinson (Gunn, Sr.)

126

1st Julissa Taitano (Silver Creek, Jr.)

2nd Claire Dela Cruz (Milpitas, Sr.)

3rd Julia Hubbard (Willow Glen, Sr.)

 

131

1st Ariana Pineda (Andrew Hill, Sr.)

2nd Mikaela Contreras (Terra Nova, So.)

3rd Lauren McDonnell (Menlo Ath., So.)

137

1st Jenna Garcia (Notre Dame, Sr.)

2nd Gianna Mosqueda (Watsonville, Jr.)

3rd Maata Fakaosita (Mills, Jr.)

 

143

1st Valerie Vigil (Wilcox, Sr.)

2nd Tae Regua (Silver Creek, Sr.)

3rd Rachel Briano (North Salinas, Jr.)

150

1st Adriana Orozco (Gilroy, Jr.)

2nd Marlene Salinas (Terra Nova, Jr.)

3rd Kennedy Miedema (Lynbrook, Jr.)

 

160

1st Fola Akinola (Menlo-Atherton, So.)

2nd Jezebel Garcia (Wilcox, Jr.)

3rd Koren English (Monterey, Sr.)

170

1st Sarah Aguilar (Palo Alto, Sr.)

2nd Grace Catton (Prospect, Jr.)

3rd Marisol Licea (Alisal, So.)

 

189

1st Minnah Adam (Terra Nova, Sr.)

2nd Abby Ericson (Menlo-Atherton, So.)

3rd Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek, Fr.)

235

1st Susan James (Andrew Hill, Sr.)

2nd Morgan Sparks (Half Moon Bay, Jr.)

3rd Rosie Orozco (Alisal, Jr.)

 

TEAM

1st place Menlo Atherton (PAL)

2nd place Terra Nova (PAL)

3rd place Alisal (MBL)

4th place Wilcox (SCVAL)

5th place Milpitas (SCVAL)

6th place Silver Creek (BVAL)


 

 

State Rankings (Boys)

 

UPDATED: February 3, 2017

 

 

Please direct any questions, feedback, or information to:

ccsrank@hotmail.com