The California Wrestler - 2017-18 CCS Rankings

 

 

KEY = CCS Teams

 

 

 

Preseason CCS Rankings (Boys)

 

FIRST UPDATE: November 22, 2017

NEXT UPDATE: December 15, 2017

 

 

106

#1 Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, Fr.)

#2 Christian Cabuag (MV Christian, Fr.)

#3 Kyle Obien (Piedmont Hills, So.)

113

#1 Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, Fr.)

#2 Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek, Sr.)

#3 Akhil Vega (Cupertino, Sr.)

 

120

#1 Nick Aguilar (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Abel Pena (Watsonville, Sr.)

#3 Adam Arenas (Lincoln, So.)

126

#1 Chase Saldate (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Riley Siason (Alvarez, Sr.)

#3 Jonathan Rodriguez (Evergreen, Sr.)

 

132

#1 Dan Vizcarra (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Miguel Reyes (Cupertino, Sr.)

#3 Elijah Clark (Fremont, Sr.)

138

#1 Alexander Felix (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Simon Lopez (Silver Creek, Sr.)

#3 Saul Gonzalez (Palma, Jr.)

 

145

#1 John Fox (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, Jr.)

#3 John Levis (Live Oak, Sr.)

152

#1 Alex Escudero (Los Gatos, Sr.)

#2 Nathaniel Villarreal (Gilroy, So.)

#3 Daniel Woo (Pioneer, Sr.)

 

160

#1 Bryce Mattson (San Benito, Sr.)

#2 Dallas Gutierrez (Gilroy, Jr.)

#3 Jesse Berry (San Lorenzo V., Sr.)

170

#1 Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Carlos Jimenez (Evergreen, So.)
#3 Robert Calzada (Overfelt, Sr.)

 

182

#1 Matthew Martinez (Alvarez, Sr.)

#2 Nick Ozden (Menlo-Atherton, Sr.)

#3 Jimmy Claitor (Half Moon Bay, Sr.)

195

#1 Antonio Andrade (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 T. Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont, Sr.)

#3 George Morris (Sacred Heart, Sr.)

 

220

#1 Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine, Jr.)

#2 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, So.)

#3 Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, Jr.)

285

#1 Jose Quintero (Alisal, Jr.)

#2 Anthony Gomez (Christopher, Sr.)

#3 Ricky Camacho (Half Moon Bay, Sr.)

 

 

BOYS

TEAM

#1 Gilroy (MBL)

#2 Evergreen (BVAL)

#3 San Benito (MBL)

#4 Alvarez (MBL)

#5 Silver Creek (BVAL)

#6 Cupertino (SCVAL)

 

 

 

 

Preseason CCS Rankings (Girls)

 

FIRST UPDATE: November 24, 2017

NEXT UPDATE: December 15, 2017

 

 

101

#1 Britney Aquino (Overfelt, Sr.)

#2 Charlie Nguyen (Wilcox, Sr.)

#3 Adrianna Soto (Milpitas, Sr.)

106

#1 Victoria Borrego (Terra Nova, Sr.)

#2 Nicole Lee (Fremont, Jr.)

#3 Chizna Milanese (Overfelt, Jr.)

 

111

#1 Carolina Johnson (No. Salinas, Sr.)

#2 Brittney Dare (Lowell, Sr.)

#3 Camilia Barranco (Aptos, So.)

116

#1 Mia Olmos (Lincoln, Jr.)

#2 Gabriella Sandoval (Scotts Valley, Sr.)

#3 Megan Lam (Milpitas, Sr.)

 

121

#1 Anna Smith (M-Atherton, So.)

#2 Alondra Paredes (Alvarez, Sr.)

#3 Sarah Krall (Willow Glen, Jr.)

126

#1 Victoria Cabrera (Alisal, Sr.)

#2 Angie Bautista (M-Atherton, Jr.)

#3 Jordynn Robson (Branham, Sr.)

 

131

#1 Julissa Taitano (Silver Creek, Sr.)

#2 Padma Armstrong (Terra Nova, Jr.)

#3 Kelly Nebesnick (Gilroy, Jr.)

137

#1 Mikaela Contreras (Terra Nova, Jr.)

#2 Lauren McDonnell (M-Atherton, Jr.)

#3 Linden Aly (Milpitas, Sr.)

 

143

#1 Gianna Mosqueda (Watsonville, Sr.)

#2 Maata Fakaosita (Mills, Sr.)

#3 Paola Ramirez (M-Atherton, Jr.)

150

#1 Marlene Salinas (Terra Nova, Sr.)

#2 Adrianna Orozco (Gilroy, Sr.)

#3 Kennedy Miedema (Lynbrook, Sr.)

 

160

#1 Fola Akinola (M-Atherton, Jr.)

#2 Maribel Saucedo (San Benito, Sr.)

#3 Elena Felix (Alvarez, Jr.)

170

#1 Jezebel Garcia (Wilcox, Sr.)

#2 Sarah Quinones (Lowell, Jr.)

#3 Pipiena Langi (Mills, Jr.)

 

189

#1 Abby Ericson (M-Atherton, Jr.)

#2 Julinnah Bolli (Silver Creek, So.)

#3 Annajoeli Olaeta (Monterey, Jr.)

235

#1 Morgan Sparks (Half Moon Bay, Sr.)

#2 Rosalba Orozco (Alisal, Sr.)

#3 Livienna Lie (M-Atherton, Sr.)

 

 

GIRLS

TEAM

#1 Menlo Atherton (PAL)

#2 Terra Nova (PAL)

#3 Milpitas (SCVAL)

#4 Alisal (MBL)

#5 Alvarez (MBL)


 

 

Preseason State Rankings (Boys)

 

FIRST UPDATE: November 17, 2017

NEXT UPDATE: December 8, 2017

 

Please direct any questions, feedback, or information to:

ccsrank@hotmail.com