A
The California Wrestler - 2017-18 CCS Rankings

 

 

KEY = CCS Teams

 

 

 

CCS Rankings (Boys)

 

FINAL: CCS TOURNAMENT

NEXT UPDATE: NONE

 

 

106

#1 Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, Fr.)

#2 Zachary Thompson (Palma, Fr.)

#3 Javier Torres (Live Oak, Jr.)

113

#1 Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek, Sr.)

#2 Christian Cabuag (MV Christian, Fr.)

#3 Akhil Vega (Cupertino, Sr.)

 

120

#1 Nick Aguilar (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Abel Pena (Watsonville, Sr.)

#3 Riley Siason (Alvarez, Sr.)

126

#1 Chase Saldate (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Andrew Wang (Palo Alto, Jr.)

#3 Kyle Botelho (Burlingame, So.)

 

132

#1 Alex Felix (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 Elijah Clark (Fremont, Sr.)

#3 Trevor Kaiser (Leigh, Sr.)

138

#1 Dan Vizcarra (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Saul Gonzalez (Palma, Jr.)

#3 Jakobie Chaboya (Alvarez, Sr.)

 

145

#1 Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, Jr.)

#2 Michael Guzman (San Benito, Jr.)

#3 Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, Jr.)

152

#1 John Fox (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Daniel Woo (Pioneer, Sr.)

#3 Gene Aberouette (Riordan, Sr.)

 

160

#1 Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, Jr.)

#2 Alex Escudero (Los Gatos, Sr.)

#3 Marco Jimenez (Evergreen, So.)

170

#1 Carlos Jimenez (Evergreen, So.)

#2 Ben Perez (Alvarez, Jr.)
#3 Jesse Berry (San Lorenzo V., Sr.)

 

182

#1 Matthew Martinez (Alvarez, Sr.)

#2 Carsten Rawls (St. Francis, Fr.)

#3 Nick Odzen (Menlo Atherotn, Sr.)

195

#1 Antonio Andrade (Gilroy, Sr.)

#2 T. Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont, Sr.)

#3 Robert Ochoa (Gonzales, Jr.)

 

220

#1 Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine, Jr.)

#2 Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, Jr.)

#3 Sione Langi (Mills, Sr.)

285

#1 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, So.)

#2 Anthony Gomez (Christopher, SR.)

#3 Alex Liddle (Saratoga, Sr.)

 

 

BOYS

TEAM

#1 Gilroy (MBL)

#2 Evergreen (BVAL)

#3 Alvarez (MBL)

#4 San Benito (MBL)

#5 Fremont (SCVAL)

#6 Monte Vista Chr. (MBL)

 

 

 

 

CCS Rankings (Girls)

 

FINAL: CCS TOURNAMENT

NEXT UPDATE: NONE

 

 

101

1st Melissa Lee (Fremont)

2nd Charlie Nguyen (Wilcox)

3rd Arriana Sotto (Milpitas)

106

1st Victoria Borrego (Terra Nova)

2nd Katherine Nguyen (Evergreen)

3rd Chrizna Milanes (Overfelt)

 

111

1st Carolina Johnson (No. Salinas)

2nd Marisol Jimenez (Overfelt)

3rd Jenna Hartman (San Benito)

116

1st Anna Smith (Menlo-Atherton)

2nd Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz)

3rd Gabriella Sandoval (Scotts Valley)

 

121

1st Mia Olmos (Lincoln)

2nd Evelyn Calhooh (Menlo-Atherton)

3rd Yadira Joya (Evergreen)

126

1st Victoria Cabrera (Alisal)

2nd Angie Bautista (Menlo-Atherton)

3rd Raquel Amezquita (Santa Teresa)

 

131

1st Julissa Taitano (Silver Creek.)

2nd Mikaela Contreras (Terra Nova)

3rd Iris Guizar-Avila (Sequoia)

137

1st Lauren McDonnell (Menlo-Atherton)

2nd Annie Hua(Fremont)

3rd Eleni Fakaosi (Lincoln)

 

143

1st Gianna Mosqueda (Watsonville)

2nd Kelly Nebesnick (Gilroy)

3rd Linden Aly (Milpitas)

150

1st Marlene Salinas (Terra Nova)

2nd Kennedy Miedema (Lynbrook)

3rd Ruby Sartain-Miller (San Lorenzo V.)

 

160

1st Adrianna Orozco (Gilroy)

2nd Jezebel Garcia (Wilcox)

3rd Elena Felix (Alvarez)

170

1st Abby Ericson (Menlo-Atherton)

2nd Marisol Licea (Alisal)

3rd Maribel Saucedo (San Benito)

 

189

1st Fola Akinola (Menlo-Atherton)

2nd Pipiena Langi (Mills)

3rd Destiny Sanchez (Alisal)

235

1st Caterina Montante (Monterey)

2nd Morgan Sparks (Half Moon Bay)

3rd Natalya Andre (Valley Christian)

 

 

GIRLS

TEAM

1st Menlo Atherton (PAL) - 217

2nd Alisal (MBL) - 172

3rd Gilroy (MBL) - 126

4th Terra Nova (PAL) - 117

5th Half Moon Bay (PAL) - 116


 

 

State Rankings (Boys)

 

UPDATE: February 14, 2018

NEXT UPDATE: February 21, 2018

 

Please direct any questions, feedback, or information to:

ccsrank@hotmail.com