2014-15 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: March 1, 2015

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

TEAM TITLE

Feb. 28, 2015

Central Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Feb. 27-28, 2015

Central Coast Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

GILROY

Feb. 27-28, 2015

North Coast Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

DE LA SALLE

Feb. 27-28, 2015

Northern Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

CHICO

Feb. 27-28, 2015

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

DEL ORO

Feb. 27-28, 2015

San Diego Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Feb. 27-28, 2015

Southern Section MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

SAN MARINO

March 6-7, 2015

CIF State Tournament*

Rabobank, Bakersfield

INFORMATION

 

*Qualifiers: Central (10), Southern (9), Sac Joaquin (6), North Coast (3), Central Coast (3), San Diego (3) Northern (2),

Los Angeles (2), Oakland (1), San Francisco (1); North Coast will fill any voids left vacant by the Oakland Section.

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

TEAM TITLE

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Central Sierra Sequoia Valley

FINAL RESULTS

SELMA

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Central Yosemite Valley

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Feb. 20-21, 2015

North Section D1

FINAL RESULTS

CHICO

Feb. 20-21, 2015

North Section D2

2014 RESULTS

Feb. 20-21, 2015

North Section D3/4

FINAL RESULTS

MODOC

Feb. 20-21, 2015

San Diego D1

FINAL RESULTS

SAN MARCOS

Feb. 20-21, 2015

San Diego D2

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Feb. 20-21, 2015

San Diego D3

FINAL RESULTS

BRAWLEY

Feb. 20-21, 2015

San Diego D4

FINAL RESULTS

HOLTVILLE

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 A

FINAL RESULTS

ELK GROVE

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 AA

FINAL RESULTS

DEL ORO

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

FINAL RESULTS

BENICIA

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

FINAL RESULTS

OAKDALE

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

FINAL RESULTS

Feb. 20-21, 2015

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

FINAL RESULTS

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Southern

FINAL RESULTS

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Northern

FINAL RESULTS

NORTHVIEW

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Coastal

FINAL RESULTS

SAN MARINO

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Inland

FINAL RESULTS

SERVITE

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Eastern

FINAL RESULTS

HEMET

Feb. 20-21, 2015

CIF Southern Central

FINAL RESULTS

BLOOMINGTON

Feb. 21, 2015

Los Angeles City MASTERS

FINAL RESULTS

EL CAMINO REAL

Feb. 21, 2015

Oakland Section MASTERS

 

 

Feb. 21, 2015

San Francisco Section MASTERS

 

 

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

INFORMATION / RESULTS

TEAM TITLE

Feb. 6-7, 2015

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Feb. 7, 2015

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

TERRA NOVA

Feb. 7, 2015

Elite 8 Invite

San Benito (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

SAN BENITO

Feb. 7, 2015

Last Chance Invite

Sierra Pacific (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

 

Feb. 7, 2015

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

SUTTER

Feb. 7, 2015

Robert Jenkins Memorial

Mt. Miguel (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

RANCHO BUENA VISTA

Feb. 7, 2015

South Bay Invite

Otay Ranch (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

EASTLAKE

Jan. 31, 2015

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

EL DIAMANTE

Jan. 31, 2015

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

CHICO

Jan. 31, 2015

Dawn 2 Dusk

Marin Catholic (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CALIFORNIA

Jan. 31, 2015

Holtville Invite

Holtville (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

BRAWLEY

Jan. 31, 2015

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

RODRIGUEZ

Jan. 31, 2015

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

GILROY

Jan. 31, 2015

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAKDALE

Jan. 31, 2015

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

VACAVILLE

Jan. 23-24, 2015

CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAK RIDGE

Jan. 23-24, 2015

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

GILROY

Jan. 23-24, 2015

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Jan. 23-24, 2015

Tim Brown Memorial

Foothill (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

BUCHANAN

Jan. 24, 2015

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CALIFORNIA

Jan. 24, 2015

Dick Comly

Victor Valley (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Jan. 24, 2015

Jason White Memorial

Lindhurst (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

VACAVILLE

Jan. 24, 2015

LA Throwdown

Carson (LA)

LINK

 

Jan. 24, 2015

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

LAGUNA HILLS

Jan. 24, 2015

Montclair Classic

Montclair (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

NORTHVIEW

Jan. 24, 2015

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

ORLAND, CORNING

Jan. 24, 2015

San Clemente Invite

San Clemente (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

EL CAMINO REAL

Jan. 24, 2015

San Pasqual Invite

San Pasqual (SSS)

FINAL RESULTS

DOS PUEBLOS

Jan. 24, 2015

The Pound

San Rafael (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

DAMONTE RANCH

Jan. 24, 2015

True Wrestler

Mission Oak (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

MISSION OAK

Jan. 16-17, 2015

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

BUCHANAN

Jan. 16-17, 2015

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

FRONTIER

Jan. 16-17, 2015

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Jan. 16-17, 2015

Temecula Valley Invite

Temecula Valley (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Jan. 17, 2015

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

LAS LOMAS

Jan. 17, 2015

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

DOS PALOS

Jan. 17, 2015

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

PITMAN

Jan. 17, 2015

King of the Mat

Windsor (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

WINDSOR

Jan. 17, 2015

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

LINK

 

Jan. 17, 2015

Monte Vista Tourney

Monte Vista (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

HELIX

Jan. 17, 2015

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

MILLIKAN

Jan. 17, 2015

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CORNING

Jan. 17, 2015

Sutter Lions Invite

Sutter (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

SUTTER

Jan. 17, 2015

El Dorado Trojan War

Oak Ridge (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAK RIDGE

Jan. 17, 2015

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

 

Jan. 17, 2015

Westside Classic

Firebaugh (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

SUNNYSIDE

Jan. 9-10, 2015

ASICS So Cal Challenge

Tustin (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

Jan. 9-10, 2015

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

DINUBA

Jan. 9-10, 2015

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Jan. 9-10, 2015

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

DEL ORO

Jan. 9-10, 2015

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

MILLIKAN

Jan. 9-10, 2015

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

TEMECULA VALLEY

Jan. 10, 2015

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

COALINGA

Jan. 10, 2015

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

LA COSTA CANYON

Jan. 10, 2015

Clayton Valley Invite

Clayton Valley (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

AMADOR VALLEY

Jan. 10, 2015

El Camino Invite

El Camino (SJS)

LINK

 

Jan. 10, 2015

Gordon Hay Invite

Calaveras (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

CALAVERAS

Jan. 10, 2015

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

ESPERANZA

Jan. 10, 2015

Inland Empire TOC

Jurupa Hills (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

BLOOMINGTON

Jan. 10, 2015

Jim Londos Memorial

Orange Glen (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Jan. 10, 2015

Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

UPPER LAKE

Jan. 10, 2015

Lloyd C. Engel

Escalon (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

ELK GROVE

Jan. 10, 2015

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

ORLAND

Jan. 10, 2015

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

FINAL RESULTS

SAN MARCOS

Jan. 10, 2015

San Ramon Valley Invite

San Ramon (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CALIFORNIA

Jan. 10, 2015

NY Revolution

Atascadero (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

ATASCADERO

Jan. 2-3, 2015

Cerritos TOC

Cerritos College (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Jan. 2-3, 2015

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

LAGUNA HILLS

Jan. 2-3, 2015

Santiago Shark Tank

Santiago Corona (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CITRUS HILL

Jan. 3, 2015

Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

VICTOR VALLEY

Jan. 3, 2015

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

FREMONT

Jan. 3, 2015

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

WINDSOR

Jan. 3, 2015

Dragon Duals

Sacramento (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

PITMAN

Jan. 3, 2015

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CARSON (NV)

Jan. 3, 2015

Dennis Jensen Invite

Middletown (NCS)

LINK

 

Jan. 3, 2015

Mission Hills

Mission Hills (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

ESCONDIDO

Jan. 3, 2015

Oakmont Viking Crusade

Oakmont (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

ELK GROVE

Jan. 3, 2015

Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

TURLOCK

Jan. 3, 2015

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

SAN MARCOS

Dec. 29-30, 2014

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

ROOSEVELT

Dec. 29-30, 2014

Calif. Coast Classic

Central Coast (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

GILROY

Dec. 29-30, 2014

No Guts, No Glory

Hardwood Palace, Rocklin (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAK RIDGE

Dec. 29-30, 2014

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

FINAL RESULTS

DEL ORO

Dec. 29-30, 2014

The Bash, Don Olson

West Hills College (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

ELK GROVE

Dec. 27, 2014

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

RIM OF THE WORLD

Dec. 27, 2014

Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

EL DIAMANTE

Dec. 27, 2014

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

SAN BENITO

Dec. 22-23, 2014

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

BENICIA

Dec. 23, 2014

Brute CA Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

BISHOP AMAT

Dec. 23, 2014

Gold Coast Classic

Camarillo (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

PACIFICA

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Colton X-Mas Classic

Colton (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CITRUS HILL

Dec. 19-20, 2014

El Cajon Invite

Valhalla (SD)

FINAL RESULTS

NORTHVIEW

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

FOLSOM

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Las Vegas Holiday Classic

Las Vegas, NV

FINAL RESULTS

VICTOR VALLEY

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Mann Classic

Santiago Canyon CC

FINAL RESULTS

SERVITE

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Rebel Classic

Quartz Hill (SS)

LINK

 

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Dec. 19-20, 2014

West Coast Classic

Rosemead (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CORONA CENTENNIAL

Dec. 19-20, 2014

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Dec. 20, 2014

Al Dingwall

(SS)

FINAL RESULTS

SULTANA

Dec. 20, 2014

American River Classic

American River (SJS)

LINK

 

Dec. 20, 2014

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

MONTA VISTA

Dec. 20, 2014

California Classic

Northgate (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

REEDLEY

Dec. 20, 2014

Chris Savedra

Wheatland (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

ROSEMONT

Dec. 20, 2014

Ed Springs Classic

Brea (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

HEMET

Dec. 20, 2014

Fohrman Memorial Duals

San Juan Capistrano (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

FAITH BAPTIST

Dec. 20, 2014

Fort Bragg Tourney

Fort Bragg (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

 

Dec. 20, 2014

Lynn Dyche Classic

James Lick (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAK GROVE

Dec. 20, 2014

Healdsburg Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

BENICIA

Dec. 20, 2014

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAK RIDGE

Dec. 20, 2014

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

OAKDALE

Dec. 20, 2014

Viking Invite

Downey (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

MILLIKAN

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Bear Creek Invite

SJ Delta College (SJS)

LINK

LINCOLN

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Chukchansi Invite

Madera (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

BUCHANAN

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

FOOTHILL

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CORONA CENTENNIAL

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

GREEN VALLEY (NV)

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Northeast Classic

Modoc (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

MODOC

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Run to Danger Invite

Foothill (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

ORLAND

Dec. 12-13, 2014

Walsh Ironman

Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

FINAL RESULTS

ST. PARIS GRAHAM (OH)

Dec. 13, 2014

Bay Area Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

LAS LOMAS

Dec. 13, 2014

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

BUCHANAN

Dec. 13, 2014

Eagle Invite

Lancaster (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

HIGHLAND

Dec. 13, 2014

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

WC WOOD

Dec. 13, 2014

Indian Springs Tourney

Indian Springs (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

SAN BERNARDINO

Dec. 13, 2014

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

TRABUCO HILLS

Dec. 13, 2014

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 13, 2014

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

POWAY

Dec. 13, 2014

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

DOWNEY

Dec. 13, 2014

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

FREMONT

Dec. 5, 2014

Doc Lippman Duals

McLane (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

GOLDEN WEST

Dec. 5-6, 2014

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

HEMET

Dec. 5-6, 2014

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

LINK

 

Dec. 5-6, 2014

El Dorado Invite

El Dorado (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

LA COSTA CANYON

Dec. 5-6, 2014

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

BENICIA

Dec. 5-6, 2014

Trabuco Hills 10-Way

Trabuco Hills (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

TRABUCO HILLS

Dec. 6, 2014

Amador Valley Don Duals

Amador Valley (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

AMADOR VALLEY

Dec. 6, 2014

Battle by the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

IMPERIAL

Dec. 6, 2014

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

FINAL RESULTS

BRAWLEY

Dec. 6, 2014

Doc Peterson Invite

Orland (NS)

FINAL RESULTS

PARADISE

Dec. 6, 2014

Mike Lynch Invite

Granite Bay (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

GRANITE BAY

Dec. 6, 2014

McNair Invitational

McNair (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

RODRIGUEZ

Dec. 6, 2014

Newark Rotary Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

FINAL RESULTS

CHICO

Dec. 6, 2014

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

EL CAMINO REAL

Dec. 6, 2014

Pete Duca Invitational

Santa Maria (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

DOS PUEBLOS

Dec. 6, 2014

Peninsula Invite

SF State (CCS)

FINAL RESULTS

BELLARMINE

Dec. 6, 2014

Ponderosa Duals

Ponderosa (SJS)

FINAL RESULTS

BUCHANAN

Dec. 6, 2014

Rumble at the Lake

Lake Elsinore (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

CLOVIS

Dec. 6, 2014

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

FINAL RESULTS

BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 6, 2014

Warrior Invite

West Torrance (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

WEST TORRANCE

Dec. 6, 2014

Westminster Cossarek

Westminster (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

SERVITE

Nov. 29, 2014

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

FINAL RESULTS

VICTOR VALLEY