2015-16 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: February 28, 2016

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION

Mar. 3-4, 2016

CIF State Tournament*

LINK

Feb. 27, 2016

Central Section MASTERS

RESULTS CLOVIS

Feb. 26-27, 2016

North Coast Section MASTERS

RESULTS DE LA SALLE

Feb. 26-27, 2016

Northern Section MASTERS

RESULTS CHICO

Feb. 26-27, 2016

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

RESULTS DEL ORO

Feb. 26-27, 2016

San Diego Section MASTERS

RESULTS POWAY

Feb. 26-27, 2016

Southern Section MASTERS

RESULTS CALVARY CHAPEL

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Central Coast Section MASTERS

RESULTS GILROY

Feb. 20, 2016

Los Angeles City MASTERS

RESULTS EL CAMINO REAL

Feb. 20, 2016

San Francisco MASTERS

RESULTS GALILEO

Feb. 20, 2016

Oakland Section MASTERS

LINK

 

*Qualifiers: Central (10), Southern (9), Sac Joaquin (6), North Coast (3), Central Coast (3), San Diego (3) Northern (2),

Los Angeles (2), Oakland (1), San Francisco (1); North Coast will fill any voids left vacant by the Oakland Section.

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Central Sierra Sequoia Valley

RESULTS SELMA

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Central Yosemite Valley

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Feb. 19-20, 2016

North Section D1

RESULTS CHICO

Feb. 19-20, 2016

North Section D2

RESULTS SUTTER

Feb. 19-20, 2016

North Section D3/4

RESULTS DURHAM, MODOC

Feb. 19-20, 2016

San Diego D1

RESULTS SAN MARCOS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

San Diego D2

RESULTS POWAY

Feb. 19-20, 2016

San Diego D3

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

San Diego D4

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 A

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 AA

RESULTS DEL ORO

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

RESULTS PONDEROSA

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

RESULTS OAKDALE

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

RESULTS CENTRAL VALLEY

Feb. 19-20, 2016

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

RESULTS CALAVERAS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Southern

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Northern

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Coastal

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Inland

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Eastern

RESULTS

Feb. 19-20, 2016

CIF Southern Central

RESULTS

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

INFORMATION / RESULTS

Nov. 28, 2015

Spartan Season Kick-off

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS ST. JOHN BOSCO

Nov. 28, 2015

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Dec. 5, 2015

Battle by the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 5, 2015

Ara Kumjian Invite

San Marino (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 5, 2015

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

RESULTS BONITA

Dec. 5, 2015

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BUENA VISTA

Dec. 4-5, 2015

Carter Invite

Carter (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Dec. 4-5, 2015

Chester Invite

Chester (NS)

RESULTS

Dec. 5, 2015

Chowchilla Duals

Chowchilla (CS)

LINK

Dec. 5, 2015

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 5, 2015

Doc Lippman Duals

McLane (CS)

LINK

Dec. 5, 2015

Doc Peterson Invite

Orland (NS)

RESULTS

Dec. 5, 2015

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

RESULTS DOS PALOS

Dec. 5, 2015

El Dorado Invite

El Dorado (SS)

RESULTS HILLCREST

Dec. 5, 2015

Grizzly Duals

Central (CS)

LINK

Dec. 5, 2015

Faultine Duals

Redwood (NCS)

LINK

Dec. 4-5, 2015

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

RESULTS BENICIA

Dec. 5, 2015

McNair Invite

McNair (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 5, 2015

Newark Rotary Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

RESULTS CHICO

Dec. 5, 2015

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS SELMA

Dec. 5, 2015

Peninsula Invite

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

RESULTS JUNIPERO SERRA

Dec. 5, 2015

Pete Duca Invite

Santa Maria (SS)

RESULTS ARROYO GRANDE

Dec. 5, 2015

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 5, 2015

Vista Tourney

Vista del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 5, 2015

Warrior Invite

West Torrance (SS)

RESULTS

 

Dec. 12, 2015

American Canyon Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS AMERICAN CANYON

Dec. 12, 2015

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

RESULTS TRABUCO HILLS

Dec. 12, 2015

Bay Area Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

RESULTS SAN LEANDRO

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Bear Creek Invite

SJ County Fairgrounds (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 12, 2015

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS NORTH

Dec. 12, 2015

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 12, 2015

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 12, 2015

Eagle Invite

Lancaster (SS)

LINK

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

RESULTS MAYFAIR

Dec. 12, 2015

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

RESULTS UKIAH

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

RESULTS CHEROKEE TRAIL (CO)

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

RESULTS PALM DESERT

Dec. 12, 2015

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

RESULTS OAKDALE

Dec. 12, 2015

Jesse Cruz Memorial

Northview (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Dec. 12, 2015

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

RESULTS MIRA MESA

Dec. 12, 2015

Nighthawk Duals

Natomas (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Northeast Classic

Modoc (NS)

RESULTS ANDERSON

Dec. 12, 2015

Run to Danger

Foothill (NS)

RESULTS DAMONTE RANCH (NV)

Dec. 12, 2015

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

RESULTS WALNUT

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Temescal Duals

Temescal Canyon (SS)

LINK

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Walsh Ironman

Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

RESULTS WYOMING SEM. (PA)

Dec. 12, 2015

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

RESULTS BELLARMINE

Dec. 11-12, 2015

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

 

Dec. 19, 2015

Al Dingwall

Granite Hills (SS)

RESULTS SILVERADO

Dec. 19, 2015

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

RESULTS NORTHGATE

Dec. 19, 2015

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

RESULTS MT. WHITNEY

Dec. 19, 2015

Chris Savedra

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS ROCKLIN

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Colton X-Mas Classic

Colton (SS)

RESULTS COLTON

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS DOWNEY

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Ed Spring Classic

Brea (SS)

RESULTS CYPRESS

Dec. 18-19, 2015

El Cajon Invite

Valhalla (SD)

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Dec. 19, 2015

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS FOLSOM

Dec. 19, 2015

Fort Bragg Tourney

Fort Bragg (NCS)

RESULTS LAS PLUMAS

Dec. 19, 2015

Healdsburg Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

LINK

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Las Vegas Holiday Classic

Las Vegas, NV

RESULTS LIBERTY (NV)

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Mann Classic

Santiago Canyon CC

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 19, 2015

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS OAKDALE

Dec. 19, 2015

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 19, 2015

Napa Valley Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS PITMAN

Dec. 19, 2015

Rebel Classic

Quartz Hill (SS)

LINK

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 18-19, 2015

West Coast Classic

Rosemead (SS)

RESULTS TRABUCO HILLS

Dec. 19, 2015

Vista Murrieta Duals

Vista Murrieta (SS)

LINK

Dec. 18-19, 2015

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

 

Dec. 22, 2015

Brute CA Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

RESULTS MONTEBELLO

Dec. 23, 2015

Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

RESULTS SANGER

Dec. 22-23, 2015

Mike Tamana Invite

Modesto Jr. College (SJS)

RESULTS OAKDALE

Dec. 22-23, 2015

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

RESULTS BENICIA

 

Dec. 28-29, 2015

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

RESULTS ROOSEVELT

Dec. 28-29, 2015

Calif. Coast Classic

Aptos (CCS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 29-30, 2015

Cerritos TOC

Cerritos College (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 30, 2015

Mission Hills Invite

Mission Hills (SDS)

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Dec. 29-30, 2015

No Guts, No Glory

Hardwood Palace, Rocklin (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 29-30, 2015

Rumble at the Lake

Lake Elsinore (SS)

RESULTS CENTENNIAL CORONA

Dec. 29-30, 2015

Santiago Shark Tank

Santiago Corona (SS)

RESULTS SANTIAGO

Dec. 29-30, 2015

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 29-30, 2015

The Bash, Don Olson

Lemoore, CA

RESULTS BLOOMINGTON

 

Jan. 2, 2016

Beaumont Tourney

Beaumont (SS)

LINK

Jan. 2, 2016

Dragon Duals

Sacramento (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 2, 2016

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 2, 2016

Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 2, 2016

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

RESULTS ARROYO

 

Jan. 9, 2016

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

RESULTS COALINGA

Jan. 9, 2016

Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

RESULTS VICTOR VALLEY

Jan. 8-9, 2016

ASICS So Cal Challenge

Tustin (SS)

RESULTS SANTA ANA

Jan. 9, 2016

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

RESULTS MAYFAIR

Jan. 9, 2016

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

RESULTS CUPERTINO

Jan. 9, 2016

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

RESULTS WINDSOR

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Dennis Jensen Invite

Middletown (NCS)

bjh2156@yahoo.com

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

RESULTS DINUBA

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

RESULTS BERGEN CATHOLIC (NJ)

Jan. 9, 2016

El Camino Invite

El Camino (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 9, 2016

Gordon Hay Invite

Calaveras (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 9, 2016

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

RESULTS ESPERANZA

Jan. 9, 2016

Inland Empire TOC

Jurupa Hills (SS)

RESULTS VISTA MURRIETA

Jan. 9, 2016

Jim Londos Memorial

Orange Glen (SDS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

RESULTS DEL ORO

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

RESULTS JOHN GLENN

Jan. 9, 2016

Lancers Invite

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 9, 2016

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

RESULTS GOLDEN VALLEY

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Jan. 8-9, 2015

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

RESULTS CRATER (OR)

Jan. 8-9, 2016

NY Revolution

Atascadero (SS)

LINK

Jan. 8-9, 2016

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

RESULTS

Jan. 9, 2016

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

RESULTS SAN MARCOS

Jan. 9, 2016

San Ramon Valley Invite

San Ramon (NCS)

RESULTS AMADOR VALLEY

Jan. 9, 2016

San Ysidro Tourney

San Ysidro (SDS)

RESULTS EL CAMINO

Jan. 9, 2016

SBC Tourney

Grand Terrance (SS)

RESULTS GRAND TERRANCE

 

Jan. 16, 2016

Anaheim Tourney

Anaheim (SS)

LINK

Jan. 16, 2016

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 16, 2016

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

RESULTS CUPERTINO

Jan. 16, 2016

Clayton Valley Invite

Clayton Valley (NCS)

RESULTS ORLAND

Jan. 15-16, 2016

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

RESULTS SELMA

Jan. 16, 2016

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

RESULTS PITMAN

Jan. 15-16, 2016

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

RESULTS FRONTIER

Jan. 16, 2016

Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

RESULTS KELSEYVILLE

Jan. 16, 2016

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

RESULTS MCQUEEN (NV)

Jan. 16, 2016

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

RESULTS REDWOOD

Jan. 16-17, 2016

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

RESULTS MILLIKAN

Jan. 16, 2016

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

RESULTS CORNING

Jan. 16, 2016

Sutter Lions Invite

Sutter (NS)

LINK

Jan. 15-16, 2016

Temecula Valley Invite

Temecula Valley (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 15-16, 2016

Tim Brown Memorial

Foothill (SJS)

RESULTS FOLSOM

Jan. 16, 2016

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

RESULTS TROY

Jan. 16, 2016

Westside Classic

Firebaugh (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS NORTH

 

Jan. 23, 2016

Centennial Invite

Centennial (SS)

LINK

Jan. 22-23, 2016

CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

RESULTS MAYFAIR

Jan. 23, 2016

Dick Comly

Victor Valley (SS)

RESULTS VICTOR VALLEY

Jan. 23, 2016

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

RESULTS CARSON (NV)

Jan. 23, 2016

King of the Mat

Windsor (NCS)

RESULTS FOLSOM

Jan. 23, 2016

LA City Throwdown

Carson (LAS)

RESULTS CYPRESS

Jan. 23, 2016

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Jan. 22-23, 2016

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Jan. 23, 2016

Montclair Classic

Montclair (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Jan. 23, 2016

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

RESULTS GRANTS PASS (OR)

Jan. 22-23, 2016

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 23, 2016

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

RESULTS

Jan. 23, 2016

True Wrestler

Mission Oak (CS)

RESULTS CORCORAN

 

Jan. 30, 2016

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

RESULTS SANGER

Jan. 30, 2016

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

RESULTS CHESTER

Jan. 29-30, 2016

Dawn 2 Dusk

Marin Catholic (NCS)

RESULTS APTOS

Jan. 30, 2016

El Dorado Trojan War

Oak Ridge (SJS)

RESULTS OAK RIDGE

Jan. 30, 2016

Highland Invite

Highland (CS)

RESULTS

Jan. 30, 2016

Holtville Rotary

Holtville (SDS)

RESULTS

Jan. 30, 2016

Julie Leonard Memorial

Westview (SDS)

RESULTS

Jan. 30, 2016

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

RESULTS RODRIGUEZ

Jan. 30, 2016

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

RESULTS GILROY

Jan. 30, 2016

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 30, 2016

Placer Duals

Placer (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 30, 2016

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Jan. 30, 2016

South Bay Invite

Otay Ranch (SDS)

RESULTS

Jan. 30, 2016

The Pound

San Rafael (NCS)

RESULTS

 

Feb. 5-6, 2016

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

RESULTS LAS LOMAS

Feb. 6, 2016

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

RESULTS LEIGH

Feb. 6, 2016

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

RESULTS SUTTER

Feb. 6, 2016

Robert Jenkins Memorial

Mt. Miguel (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BUENA VISTA