2016-17 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: Weekly throughout the season

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

INFO / RESULTS

Nov. 26, 2016

Spartan Season Kick-off

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS St. John Bosco

Nov. 26, 2016

Tiger Invitational

Inderkum (SJS)

RESULTS Inderkum

Nov. 26, 2016

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS Oak Hills

 

Dec. 3, 2016

Battle by the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS Steele Canyon

Dec. 3, 2016

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

RESULTS Rim of the World

Dec. 3, 2016

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS Mira Mesa

Dec. 2-3, 2016

Carter Invite

Carter (SS)

RESULTS Yucaipa

Dec. 3, 2016

Ceres Invite

Ceres (SJS)

RESULTS Pitman

Dec. 2-3, 2016

Chester Invite

Chester (NS)

RESULTS Red Bluff

Dec. 2-3, 2016

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS St. John Bosco

Dec. 3, 2016

Doc Peterson Invite

Orland (NS)

RESULTS Elk Grove

Dec. 3, 2016

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

LINK

Dec. 3, 2016

El Dorado Invite

El Dorado (SS)

RESULTS Temecula Valley

Dec. 3, 2016

Faultine Duals

Redwood (NCS)

LINK

Dec. 2-3, 2016

John Bright Duals/Tourney

Poway (SDS)

RESULTS Poway

Dec. 2-3, 2016

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

RESULTS Clovis North

Dec. 3, 2016

McNair Invite

McNair (SJS)

RESULTS Franklin

Dec. 3, 2016

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS Clovis

Dec. 3, 2016

Peninsula Invite

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

RESULTS Tokay

Dec. 3, 2016

Pete Duca Invite

Santa Maria (SS)

LINK

Dec. 3, 2016

Rick Swift Memorial Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

RESULTS Liberty

Dec. 3, 2016

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS Selma

Dec. 3, 2016

Vista Tourney

Vista del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS Benicia

Dec. 3, 2016

Warrior Invite

West Torrance (SS)

LINK

 

Dec. 10, 2016

Black Living Water

Birmingham (LAS)

LINKkay (SJS)Invite`) Garden Grove

Dec. 10, 2016

American Canyon Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS River Valley

Dec. 10, 2016

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

RESULTS Trabuco Hills

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Bay Area Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

RESULTS Bella Vista

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Bear Creek Invite

SJ County Fairgrounds (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS Dinuba

Dec. 10, 2016

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS Clovis

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS E. Bakersfield

Dec. 10, 2016

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

RESULTS Buchanan

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

RESULTS Mayfair

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Golden Legends Tourney

Lancaster (SS)

RESULTS Valencia

Dec. 10, 2016

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

RESULTS Amador Valley

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

RESULTS Selma

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

RESULTS Temescal Canyon

Dec. 10, 2016

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

RESULTS Oakdale

Dec. 10, 2016

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

RESULTS Poway

Dec. 10, 2016

Nighthawk Duals

Natomas (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Northeast Classic

Modoc (NS)

RESULTS Red Bluff

Dec. 10, 2016

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

RESULTS Sonora

Dec. 10, 2016

Tustin Invite

Tustin (SS)

RESULTS Marina

Dec. 9-10, 2016

Walsh Ironman

Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

RESULTS

Dec. 10, 2016

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

RESULTS Fremont

 

Dec. 17, 2016

Al Dingwall

Granite Hills (SS)

RESULTS

Dec. 17, 2016

American River Classic

Rio Americano (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 17, 2016

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

RESULTS San Ramon Vly.

Dec. 17, 2016

Brute Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

RESULTS Palisades

Dec. 17, 2016

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

RESULTS Temescal Cany.

Dec. 17, 2016

Chris Savedra

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS Inderkum

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Colton X-Mas Classic

Colton (SS)

RESULTS Rancho Mirage

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS Downey

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Ed Springs Classic

Brea (SS)

RESULTS Warren

Dec. 16-17, 2016

El Cajon Invite

Valhalla (SD)

RESULTS Rancho Bernardo

Dec. 17, 2016

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS Clovis North

Dec. 17, 2016

Fort Bragg Tourney

Fort Bragg (NCS)

RESULTS Red Bluff

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Grants Pass Winter KO

Grants Pass (OR)

RESULTS Crater (OR)

Dec. 17, 2016

Healdsburg Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

LINK

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Las Vegas Holiday Classic

Las Vegas, NV

RESULTS Poway

Dec. 17, 2016

Liberty Big X Duals

Liberty Madera (CS)

LINK

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Mann Classic

Santiago Canyon CC

RESULTS Mayfair

Dec. 17, 2016

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS Selma

Dec. 17, 2016

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

RESULTS Pitman

Dec. 17, 2016

Nick Buzolich Classic

Lincoln (SJS)

RESULTS Evergreen Vly.

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS Pomona (CO)

Dec. 16-17, 2016

West Coast Classic

Rosemead (SS)

RESULTS Santiago

Dec. 16-17, 2016

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

RESULTS Buchanan

 

Dec. 21, 2016

Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

RESULTS Lemoore

Dec. 21, 2016

Mike Tamana Invite

Modesto Jr. College (SJS)

RESULTS Elk Grove

Dec. 22-23, 2016

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

RESULTS Liberty

 

Dec. 27-28, 2016

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

RESULTS Laguna Hills

Dec. 27-28, 2016

Calif. Coast Classic

Aptos (CCS)

RESULTS Clovis

Dec. 28-29, 2016

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS Del Oro

Dec. 29-30, 2016

ASICS So Cal Challenge

NLP Complex, Garden Grove

RESULTS Hanford

Dec. 29-30, 2016

Cerritos TOC

Cerritos College (SS)

RESULTS Poway

Dec. 29-30, 2016

No Guts, No Glory

Hardwood Palace, Rocklin (SJS)

RESULTS Porterville

Dec. 29-30, 2016

Rumble at the Lake

Lakeside (SS)

RESULTS Centennial

Dec. 29-30, 2016

Santiago Shark Tank

Santiago Corona (SS)

RESULTS Santiago

Dec. 29-30, 2016

The Bash, Don Olson

Lemoore, CA

RESULTS Selma

Dec. 30-31, 2016

The Clash XV

Rochester, MN

RESULTS Buchanan

Dec. 31, 2016

Gordon Hay Invite

Calaveras (SJS)

LINK

Dec. 30-31, 2016

NY Revolution

Atascadero (SS)

LINK

 

Jan. 7, 2017

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

RESULTS San Benito

Jan. 7, 2017

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

RESULTS South Hills

Jan. 7, 2017

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

RESULTS Cupertino

Jan. 7, 2016

Capital City Classic

Sacramento (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

RESULTS Dinuba

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

RESULTS Buchanan

Jan. 7, 2017

El Camino Invite

El Camino (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 7, 2017

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

RESULTS Golden Valley

Jan. 7, 2017

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

RESULTS Temescal Cany.

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Inland Empire TOC

Jurupa Hills (SS)

RESULTS Bloomington

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

RESULTS Spanish Spr.

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

RESULTS Millikan

Jan. 7, 2017

Lancers Invite

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

RESULTS Walnut

Jan. 7, 2017

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

RESULTS Anderson

Jan. 6-7, 2017

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

RESULTS Temecula Vly.

Jan. 7, 2017

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

RESULTS San Marcos

Jan. 6-7, 2017

San Bernadino Champ.

Grand Terrance (SS)

LINK

Jan. 7, 2017

Tri-Titan Classic

Chino Hills (SS)

RESULTS Ayala

Jan. 7, 2017

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

RESULTS Vista Murrieta

 

Jan. 14, 2017

Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

RESULTS Victor Valley

Jan. 14, 2017

Wolfpack Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 14, 2017

Anaheim Tourney

Anaheim (SS)

RESULTS Anaheim

Jan. 14, 2017

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 14, 2017

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

LINK

Jan. 14, 2017

Bridgetown Throwdown

La Puente (SS)

LINK

Jan. 14, 2017

Clayton Valley Invite

Clayton Valley (NCS)

RESULTS Clayton Valley

Jan. 14, 2017

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

RESULTS Casa Grande

Jan. 13-14, 2017

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

RESULTS Selma

Jan. 14, 2017

Jim Londos Memorial

Escondido (SDS)

RESULTS Poway

Jan. 14, 2017

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

RESULTS Pitman

Jan. 13-14, 2017

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

RESULTS Centennial

Jan. 14, 2017

Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

RESULTS Ukiah

Jan. 14, 2017

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 14, 2017

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

LINK

Jan. 14, 2017

San Ramon Valley Invite

San Ramon (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 13-14, 2017

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

RESULTS Millikan

Jan. 14, 2017

Sutter Lions Invite

Sutter (NS)

RESULTS Carson

Jan. 13-14, 2017

Temecula Valley Invite

Temecula Valley (SS)

RESULTS Poway

Jan. 13-14, 2017

Tim Brown Memorial

Foothill (SJS)

RESULTS Buchanan

Jan. 14, 2017

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

RESULTS Servite

Jan. 14, 2017

Westside Classic

Firebaugh (CS)

RESULTS Madera

 

Jan. 21, 2017

Centennial Invite

Centennial (SS)

LINK

Jan. 20-21, 2017

CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Dick Comly

Victor Valley (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Jaguar Classic

Segerstrom (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Jason White Memorial

Lindhurst (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

King of the Mat

Windsor (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

LA City Throwdown

Carson (LAS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Millikan Invite

Millikan (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Montclair Classic

Montclair (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

LINK

Jan. 20-21, 2017

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

True Wrestler

Mission Oak (CS)

LINK

Jan. 21, 2017

Rod Gaines Invite

Tokay (SJS)

LINK

 

Jan. 28, 2017

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Dawn 2 Dusk

Marin Catholic (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

El Dorado Trojan War

Oak Ridge (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Highland Invite

Highland (CS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Holtville Rotary

Holtville (SDS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Julie Leonard Memorial

Westview (SDS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 27-28, 2017

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Placer Duals

Placer (SJS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

LINK

Jan. 28, 2017

South Bay Invite

Otay Ranch (SDS)

LINK

 

Feb. 3-4, 2017

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

LINK

Feb. 4, 2017

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

LINK

Feb. 4, 2017

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

LINK

Feb. 4, 2017

Robert Jenkins Memorial

Mt. Miguel (SDS)

LINK

 

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Central Sierra Sequoia Valley

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Central Yosemite Valley

Clovis

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

North Section D1

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

North Section D2

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

North Section D3/4

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

San Diego D1

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

San Diego D2

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

San Diego D3

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

San Diego D4

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 A

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 AA

Atwater HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

Johnson HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

Vista del Lago HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

Union Mine HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

TBA

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Southern

Marina HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Northern

Santa Maria HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Coastal

Santiago HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Inland

Temecula HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Eastern

Citrus Hill HS

LINK

Feb. 17-18, 2017

CIF Southern Central

Grand Terrance HS

LINK

 

Feb. 17-18, 2017

Los Angeles City MASTERS

TBA

LINK

Feb. 20, 2016

San Francisco MASTERS

TBA

LINK

Feb. 20, 2016

Oakland Section MASTERS

TBA

LINK

Feb. 25, 2017

Central Section MASTERS

Clovis HS

LINK

Feb. 24-25, 2017

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Independence HS

LINK

Feb. 24-25, 2017

North Coast Section MASTERS

James Logan HS

LINK

Feb. 25, 2017

Northern Section MASTERS

TBA

LINK

Feb. 24-25, 2017

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

LINK

Feb. 26-27, 2016

San Diego Section MASTERS

TBA

LINK

Feb. 24-25, 2017

Southern Section MASTERS

Ontario Conv. Center

LINK

 

Mar. 3-4, 2017

CIF State Tournament

Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

LINK