2017-18 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: Weekly throughout the season

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

RESULTS TEAM TITLE

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Central Sierra Sequoia Valley

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Central Yosemite Valley

RESULTS SELMA

Feb. 16-17, 2018

North Section D1

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2018

North Section D2

RESULTS SUTTER

Feb. 16-17, 2018

North Section D3/4

RESULTS DURHAM

Feb. 16-17, 2018

San Diego D1

RESULTS SAN MARCOS

Feb. 16-17, 2018

San Diego D2

RESULTS POWAY

Feb. 16-17, 2018

San Diego D3

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Feb. 16-17, 2018

San Diego D4

RESULTS VALLEY CENTER

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 A

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1 AA

RESULTS OAK RIDGE

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

RESULTS

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

RESULTS OAKDALE

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

RESULTS PATTERSON

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

RESULTS

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Southern

RESULTS ESPERANZA

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Northern

RESULTS CITRUS HILL

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Coastal

RESULTS ARROYO

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Inland

RESULTS TEMECULA VALLEY

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Eastern

RESULTS CARTER

Feb. 16-17, 2018

CIF Southern Central

RESULTS SJ BOSCO

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

RESULTS TEAM TITLE

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Los Angeles City MASTERS

Roybal Learning Center

RESULTS BIRMINGHAM

Feb. 17, 2018

San Francisco MASTERS

TBA

INFO

Feb. 17, 2018

Oakland Section MASTERS

TBA

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2018

Central Section MASTERS

North HS

BRACKETS

Feb. 23-24, 2018

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Independence HS

INFO

Feb. 23-24, 2018

North Coast Section MASTERS

James Logan HS

INFO

Feb. 24, 2018

Northern Section MASTERS

TBA

BRACKETS

Feb. 23-24, 2018

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

BRACKETS

Feb. 23-24, 2018

San Diego Section MASTERS

Olympian HS

INFO

Feb. 23-24, 2018

Southern Section MASTERS

Ontario Conv. Center

BRACKETS

 

Mar. 2-3, 2018

CIF State Tournament

Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

INFO

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

RESULTS TEAM TITLE

Nov. 25, 2017

Spartan Season Kick-off

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS SJ BOSCO

Nov. 25, 2017

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS CAJON

Nov. 25, 2017

Tiger Invitational

Inderkum (SJS)

INFO

 

Dec. 2, 2017

Bud Harbin Invite

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 1-2, 2017

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

RESULTS SAN CLEMENTE

Dec. 2, 2017

Bulldog Cup Invite

Oak Hills (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 2, 2017

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Dec. 1-2, 2017

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Dec. 2, 2017

Ceres Invite

Ceres (SJS)

RESULTS PITMAN

Dec. 2-3, 2017

Chester Invite

Chester (NS)

RESULTS FERNLEY

Dec. 1-2, 2017

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS ST JOHN BOSCO

Dec. 2, 2017

Doc Peterson Invite

Orland (NS)

RESULTS CRATER (OR)

Dec. 1-2, 2017

El Dorado Invite

El Dorado (SS)

INFO

Dec. 2, 2017

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

RESULTS REDLANDS EV

Dec. 1-2, 2017

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Dec. 2, 2017

Mayfair Monsoon

Mayfair (SS)

INFO

Dec. 2, 2017

McNair Invite

McNair (SJS)

RESULTS MADERA SO.

Dec. 2, 2017

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 2, 2017

Peninsula Invite

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

RESULTS ALVAREZ

Dec. 2, 2017

Pete Duca Invite

Santa Maria (SS)

RESULTS PIONEER VALLEY

Dec. 2, 2017

Rick Swift Memorial Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

RESULTS MORRO BAY

Dec. 2, 2017

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 2, 2017

Tom Jenkins Memorial

La Quinta (SS)

INFO

Dec. 2, 2017

Vista Eagle Tourney

Vista del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS DEL ORO

Dec. 2, 2017

Warrior Invite

West Torrance (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 9, 2017

American Canyon Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS PARADISE

Dec. 9, 2017

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

RESULTS IRVINE

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Bay Area Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

RESULTS CASTRO VALLEY

Dec. 9, 2017

Black Living Water Classic

Birmingham (LAS)

INFO

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 9, 2017

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS GOLDEN VALLEY

Dec. 9, 2017

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

RESULTS FOUNTAIN VALLEY

Dec. 9, 2017

Fehlman Baxter Duals

San Benito (CCS)

RESULTS SAN BENITO

Dec. 9, 2017

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

RESULTS WINDSOR

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

RESULTS CITRUS HILLS/HILLCREST

Dec. 9, 2017

IKE Classic

Eisenhower (SS)

INFO

Dec. 9, 2017

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 9, 2017

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

RESULTS MIRA MESA

Dec. 9, 2017

McKinleyville Invite

McKinleyville (NCS)

RESULTS DEL NORTE

Dec. 9, 2017

Nighthawk Duals

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Northeast Classic

Modoc (NS)

RESULTS LASSEN

Dec. 9, 2017

Rumble at the Rock

Morro Bay (SS)

RESULTS NIPOMO

Dec. 9, 2017

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

RESULTS ALISO NIGUEL

Dec. 9, 2017

Tustin Invite

Tustin (SS)

INFO

Dec. 8-9, 2017

Walsh Ironman

Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

RESULTS

Dec. 9, 2017

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN VALLEY

 

Dec. 16, 2017

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

RESULTS GRANADA

Dec. 16, 2017

Brute Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

RESULTS BISHOP AMAT

Dec. 16, 2017

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

RESULTS LIBERTY

Dec. 16, 2017

Chris Savedra

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS SUTTER

Dec. 15-16, 2017

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS COACHELLA VLY.

Dec. 15-16, 2017

El Cajon Invite

Valhalla (SD)

RESULTS FRONTIER

Dec. 15, 2017

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS FOLSOM

Dec. 16, 2017

Fort Bragg Tourney

Fort Bragg (NCS)

RESULTS HOOPA

Dec. 15-16, 2017

Grants Pass Winter KO

Grants Pass (OR)

RESULTS CRATER

Dec. 16, 2017

Husky Invite

JW North (SS)

RESULTS CANYON SPRINGS

Dec. 16, 2017

Drew Esquivel Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 16, 2017

Liberty Big XII Duals

Liberty Madera (CS)

RESULTS SELMA

Dec. 15-16, 2017

Mann Classic

Marina (SS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 16, 2017

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Dec. 16, 2017

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 16, 2017

Nick Buzolich Classic

Lincoln (SJS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN

Dec. 15-16, 2017

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 15-16, 2017

West Coast Classic

Rosemead (SS)

RESULTS HILLCREST

 

Dec. 20, 2017

Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

RESULTS MADERA SOUTH

Dec. 20, 2017

Mike Tamana Invite

Modesto Jr. College (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 22-23, 2017

Ed Springs Classic

Brea (SS)

RESULTS ALISO NIGUEL

Dec. 22-23, 2017

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 22-23, 2017

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

RESULTS LIBERTY

Dec. 22-23, 2017

Santiago Shark Tank

Santiago Corona (SS)

RESULTS HILLCREST

 

Dec. 27-28, 2017

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

RESULTS AZTEC

Dec. 27-28, 2017

Las Vegas Holiday Classic

Las Vegas, NV

RESULTS GREEN VALLEY

Dec. 28-29, 2017

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Aptos (CCS)

RESULTS LAKE STEVENS (WA)

Dec. 28-29, 2017

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Dec. 28-29, 2017

ASICS So Cal Challenge

NLP Complex, Garden Grove

RESULTS SANTA ANA

Dec. 28-29, 2017

Cerritos TOC

Cerritos College (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 28-29, 2017

No Guts, No Glory

Hardwood Palace, Rocklin (SJS)

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Dec. 29-30, 2017

Rumble at the Lake

Lakeside (SS)

RESULTS CENTENNIAL

Dec. 29-30, 2017

The Bash, Don Olson

Lemoore, CA

RESULTS FRONTIER

Dec. 29-30, 2017

The Clash XVI

Rochester, MN

RESULTS ST. EDWARD

Dec. 30, 2017

Beaumont Tourney

Beaumont (SS)

INFO

Dec. 30, 2017

Gordon Hay Invite

Calaveras (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2017

NY Revolution

Atascadero (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 6, 2018

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

RESULTS CENTRAL

Jan. 6, 2018

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

RESULTS ARROYO

Jan. 6, 2018

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

RESULTS MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

RESULTS TURLOCK

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

RESULTS BERGEN CATHOLIC

Jan. 6, 2018

El Camino Invite

El Camino (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 6, 2018

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

RESULTS CASTRO VALLEY

Jan. 6, 2018

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

RESULTS ESPERANZA

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

RESULTS SPANISH SPRINGS

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

RESULTS IRONWOOD RIDGE

Jan. 6, 2018

Lancers Invite

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 6, 2018

Mission Hills Tourney

Mission Hills (SDS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

RESULTS CAJON

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

RESULTS SO. MEDFORD

Jan. 5-6, 2018

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

RESULTS TEMECULA VALLEY

Jan. 6, 2018

Sactown Showdown

West Campus (SJS)

RESULTS DIXON

Jan. 6, 2018

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

RESULTS SAN MARCOS

Jan. 6, 2018

Tri-Titan Classic

Ayala (SS)

RESULTS AYALA

Jan. 6, 2018

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 13, 2018

Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

RESULTS SERRANO

Jan. 13, 2018

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

RESULTS AMADOR VALLEY

Jan. 13, 2018

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 13, 2018

Bridgetown Throwdown

La Puente (SS)

RESULTS WARREN

Jan. 13, 2018

Clayton Valley Invite

Clayton Valley (NCS)

RESULTS PITTSBURG

Jan. 13, 2018

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 12-13, 2018

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

RESULTS SELMA

Jan. 13, 2018

Jim Londos Memorial

Orange Glen (SDS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 13, 2018

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEEN

Jan. 13, 2018

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Jan. 13, 2018

Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

RESULTS HOOPA

Jan. 13, 2018

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS NORTH

Jan. 13, 2018

San Ramon Valley Invite

San Ramon (NCS)

RESULTS JAMES LOGAN

Jan. 12-13, 2018

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

RESULTS DOS PUEBLOS

Jan. 13, 2018

Sutter Lions Invite

Sutter (NS)

RESULTS SUTTER

Jan. 12-13, 2018

Temecula Valley Invite

Temecula Valley (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 12-13, 2018

Tim Brown Memorial

Foothill (SJS)

RESULTS SPANISH SPRINGS

Jan. 13, 2018

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

RESULTS GARDEN GROVE

Jan. 13, 2018

Westside Classic

Firebaugh (CS)

RESULTS SAN BENITO

 

Jan. 20, 2018

Centennial Invite

Centennial (SS)

INFO

Jan. 19-20, 2018

CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Jan. 20, 2018

Jaguar Classic

Segerstrom (SS)

RESULTS ALISO NIGUEL

Jan. 20, 2018

Jason White Memorial

Lindhurst (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2018

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2018

King of the Mat

Windsor (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 20, 2018

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Jan. 20, 2018

Bob Bellott Classic

Montclair (SS)

RESULTS ALEMANY

Jan. 20, 2018

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 20, 2018

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

RESULTS GILROY

Jan. 19-20, 2018

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

RESULTS SULTANA

Jan. 20, 2018

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

RESULTS TEMECULA VALLEY

Jan. 20, 2018

San Pasqual Invite

San Pasqual (SDS)

RESULTS

Jan. 20, 2018

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

RESULTS CORNING

Jan. 20, 2018

True Wrestler

Mission Oak (CS)

RESULTS SELMA

Jan. 20, 2018

Rod Gaines Invite

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS OAKMONT

Jan. 20, 2018

South Bay Invite

Otay Ranch (SDS)

RESULTS GRANITE HILLS

 

Jan. 27, 2018

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

RESULTS PIONEER VALLEY

Jan. 27, 2018

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

RESULTS CHICO

Jan. 27, 2018

Dawn 2 Dusk

Marin Catholic (NCS)

RESULTS REDWOOD

Jan. 27, 2018

Highland Invite

Highland (CS)

RESULTS HESPERIA

Jan. 27, 2018

Holtville Rotary

Holtville (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Jan. 27, 2018

Last Chance Invite

Central (CS)

RESULTS CENTRAL

Jan. 27, 2018

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

RESULTS BELLA VISTA

Jan. 26-27, 2018

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 27, 2018

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 27, 2018

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 27, 2018

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

RESULTS VACAVILLE

 

Feb. 2-3, 2018

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Feb. 3, 2018

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

RESULTS GONZALES

Feb. 3, 2018

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

RESULTS SUTTER