2018-19 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: Weekly throughout the season

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST

INFO

 

Feb. 21-23, 2019

CIF State Tournament

Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

RESULTS BUCHANAN

 

Feb. 15-16, 2019

Los Angeles City MASTERS

Roybal Learning Center

RESULTS

Feb. 14-15, 2019

Central Section MASTERS

Lemoore HS

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Feb. 15-16, 2019

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Independence HS

RESULTS GILROY

Feb. 15-16, 2019

North Coast Section MASTERS

James Logan HS

RESULTS DE LA SALLE

Feb. 16, 2019

Northern Section MASTERS

TBA

RESULTS CHICO

Feb. 15-16, 2019

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Feb. 15-16, 2019

San Diego Section MASTERS

San Marcos HS

RESULTS POWAY

Feb. 15-16, 2019

Southern Section MASTERS

Cerritos College

RESULTS SERVITE

 

Feb. 9, 2019

San Francisco MASTERS

George Washington

RESULTS GALILEO

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

INFO

Nov. 16-17, 2018

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

RESULTS CARTER

Nov. 17, 2018

Costa Mesa Classic

Costa Mesa (SS)

RESULTS SANTA ANA

Nov. 17, 2018

Dick Comly

Victor Valley (SS)

RESULTS SULTANA

Nov. 17, 2018

Spartan Season Kick-off

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS VILLA PARK

 

Nov. 24, 2018

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

RESULTS WARREN

Nov. 24, 2018

Laguna Hills Turkey Bowl

Laguna Hills (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Nov. 24, 2018

Tiger Invitational

Inderkum (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 24, 2018

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS CAJON

 

Dec. 1, 2018

Battle By the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 1, 2018

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

RESULTS SIMI VALLEY

Dec. 1, 2018

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS MIRA MESA

Dec. 1, 2018

Chester Invite

Chester (NS)

RESULTS FERNLEY (NV)

Nov. 30-Dec. 1, 2018

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS ST. JOHN BOSCO

Dec. 1, 2018

Doc Peterson Invite

Orland (NS)

RESULTS CRATER (OR)

Dec. 1, 2018

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

INFO

Nov. 30-Dec. 1, 2018

El Dorado Invite

El Dorado (SS)

RESULTS

Dec. 1, 2018

Grizzly Invite

Central (CS)

INFO

Nov. 30-Dec. 1, 2018

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

RESULTS CLOVIS NORTH

Dec. 1, 2018

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 1, 2018

Peninsula Invite

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

RESULTS JAMES LOGAN

Dec. 1, 2018

Redwood Rumble

Redwood (NCS)

RESULTS INDERKUM

Dec. 1, 2018

Rick Swift Memorial Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

RESULTS MORRO BAY

Dec. 1, 2018

Rod Gaines Invite

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS OAKMONT

Dec. 1, 2018

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 1, 2018

Vista Eagle Tourney

Vista del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS VISTA DEL LAGO

 

Dec. 8, 2018

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

RESULTS TRABUCO HILLS

Dec. 8, 2018

Bay Area 56

Castro Valley (NCS)

RESULTS CASTRO VALLEY

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS FRONTIER

Dec. 8, 2018

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS

Dec. 8, 2018

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

RESULTS VISTA DEL LAGO

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

RESULTS ROWLAND

Dec. 8, 2018

Golden Legends

Eastside (SS)

INFO

Dec. 8, 2018

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

RESULTS CHICO

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

RESULTS ROOSEVELT

Dec. 8, 2018

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

RESULTS DE LA SALLE

Dec. 8, 2018

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

RESULTS MIRA MESA

Dec. 8, 2018

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Northeast Classic

Modoc (NS)

INFO

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Rumble at the Rock

Morro Bay (SS)

RESULTS MORRO BAY

Dec. 8, 2018

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

RESULTS NORTHVIEW

Dec. 7-8, 2018

Walsh Ironman

Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

RESULTS BLAIR ACADEMY

Dec. 8, 2018

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN

 

Dec. 15, 2018

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

RESULTS HERITAGE

Dec. 15, 2018

Brute Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

RESULTS OAK HILLS

Dec. 15, 2018

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

RESULTS ARROYO GRANDE

Dec. 15, 2018

Dean Lines Duals

No. Monterey County (CCS)

RESULTS

Dec. 15, 2018

Don Bossco Invite

St. Francis Watsonville (CCS)

RESULTS SANTA CRUZ

Dec. 14-15, 2018

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS MONACHE

Dec. 14-15, 2018

El Cajon Invite

San Ysidro (SD)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 15, 2018

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS OAKDALE

Dec. 15, 2018

Healdsburg Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

RESULTS UKIAH

Dec. 15, 2018

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

RESULTS SANTA ANA

Dec. 14-15, 2018

Liberty Big XII Duals

Liberty Madera (CS)

INFO

Dec. 14-15, 2018

Mann Classic

Marina (SS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 15, 2018

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS CASA ROBLE

Dec. 14-15, 2018

Mike Tamana Invite

Modesto Jr. College (SJS)

RESULTS EL CAPITAN

Dec. 15, 2018

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 15, 2018

Nick Buzolich Classic

Lincoln (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN VALLEY

Dec. 15, 2018

Old Dutch Invite

Righetti (CS)

RESULTS RIGHETTI

Dec. 15, 2018

Savedra Wheatland Inv.

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS

 

Dec. 22, 2018

Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

RESULTS TURLOCK

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Ed Springs Classic

Brea (SS)

RESULTS VALENCIA

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Las Vegas Holiday Classic

Las Vegas-NV

RESULTS

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

RESULTS HERITAGE

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

RESULTS SULTANA

Dec. 22, 2018

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

RESULTS CALVARY CHAPEL

Dec. 21-22, 2018

South Temecula Invite

Great Oak (SS)

RESULTS GREAT OAK

Dec. 21-22, 2018

West Coast Classic

San Gabriel (SS)

RESULTS ROYAL

Dec. 21-22, 2018

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

 

Dec. 27-28, 2018

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

RESULTS ROOSEVELT

Dec. 27, 2018

Deliddo Classic

West Hills College (CS)

RESULTS DINUBA

Dec. 27-28, 2018

King of Beasts Tourney

Mater Dei Catholic (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 28-29, 2018

No Guts, No Glory

Rocklin (SJS)

RESULTS ROCKLIN

Dec. 28-29, 2018

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Aptos (CCS)

RESULTS LAKE STEVENS-WA

Dec. 29, 2018

Pittsburg Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

RESULTS CLAYTON VALLEY

Dec. 27-28, 2018

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Dec. 28-29, 2018

The Bash

Pioneer Valley (CS)

RESULTS ARROYO GRANDE

 

Jan. 5, 2019

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

RESULTS LOS GATOS

Jan. 5, 2019

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

RESULTS CAJON

Jan. 4-5, 2019

ASICS So Cal Challenge

NLP Complex, Garden Grove

RESULTS HILLCREST

Jan. 5, 2019

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

RESULTS JUNIPERO SERRA

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Cerritos TOC

Cerritos College (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

RESULTS EL CAPITAN

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

RESULTS SPANISH SPRINGS

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

RESULTS MILLIKAN

Jan. 5, 2019

Mission Hills Invite

Mission Hills (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

RESULTS WEST VALLEY

Jan. 4-5, 2019

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

RESULTS TEMECULA VALLEY

Jan. 5, 2019

Sactown Showdown

West Campus (SJS)

RESULTS ROCKLIN

Jan. 4-5, 2019

The Clash XVII

Rochester, MN

RESULTS OAK PARK RIVER

Jan. 5, 2019

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Adrian Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

RESULTS HILLCREST

Jan. 12, 2019

American Canyon Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

RESULTS PETALUMA

Jan. 12, 2019

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 12, 2019

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

RESULTS CUPERTINO

Jan. 12, 2019

Bridgetown Throwdown

La Puente (SS)

RESULTS VALENCIA

Jan. 12, 2019

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

RESULTS PITMAN

Jan. 12, 2019

El Camino Invite

El Camino (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

RESULTS GILROY

Jan. 12, 2019

Jim Londos Memorial

Orange Glen (SDS)

RESULTS PATRICK HENRY

Jan. 12, 2019

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN VALLEY

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

RESULTS CENTENNIAL

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

RESULTS UKIAH

Jan. 12, 2019

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

RESULTS GRANADA

Jan. 12, 2019

Monte Vista Invitational

Spring Valley (SDS)

RESULTS WEST HILLS

Jan. 12, 2019

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Jan. 12, 2019

San Bernardino County

AB Miller (SS)

RESULTS YUCAIPA

Jan. 12, 2019

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

RESULTS SAN FERNANDO

Jan. 12, 2019

San Ramon Valley

San Ramon (NCS)

RESULTS LAS LOMAS

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

RESULTS DOS PUEBLOS

Jan. 12, 2019

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

RESULTS CORNING

Jan. 12, 2019

Sutter Lions Invite

Sutter (NS)

RESULTS SUTTER

Jan. 12-12, 2019

Temecula Valley Invite

Temecula Valley (SS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Jan. 11-12, 2019

Tim Brown Memorial

Foothill (SJS)

RESULTS SPANISH SPRINGS

Jan. 12, 2019

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

RESULTS BREA OLINDA

Jan. 12, 2019

Westside Classic

Firebaugh (CS)

RESULTS FIREBAUGH

 

Jan. 19, 2019

Bob Bellott Classic

Montclair (SS)

RESULTS CAJON

Jan. 18-19, 2019

CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Jan. 19, 2019

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

RESULTS CHICO

Jan. 19, 2019

Jaguar Classic

Segerstrom (SS)

RESULTS QUARTZ HILL

Jan. 19, 2019

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

RESULTS

Jan. 19, 2019

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

RESULTS VISTA DEL LAGO

Jan. 19, 2019

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Jan. 19, 2019

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

RESULTS GILROY

Jan. 19, 2019

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

RESULTS

Jan. 19, 2019

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Jan. 19, 2019

San Pasqual Invite

San Pasqual (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Jan. 19, 2019

Southwest Raiders Invite

Southwest (SDS)

RESULTS PATRICK HENRY

Jan. 19, 2019

True Wrestler

Mission Oak (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

 

Jan. 26, 2019

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS EAST

Jan. 25-26, 2019

Holtville Rotary

Holtville (SDS)

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Jan. 25-26, 2019

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

RESULTS TUTTLE (OK)

Jan. 25-26, 2019

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Jan. 26, 2019

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

INFO

 

Feb. 2, 2019

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

RESULTS EVERGREEN

 

Feb. 9, 2019

CS Div. 1

Clovis North

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Feb. 9, 2019

CS Div. 2

Shafter

RESULTS [ENTER]

Feb. 9, 2019

CS Div. 3

Santa Maria

RESULTS ARROYO GRANDE

Feb. 9, 2019

CS Div. 4

Sierra Pacific

RESULTS NORTH

Feb. 9, 2019

CS Div. 5

East Bakersfield

RESULTS GOLDEN WEST

Feb. 9, 2019

LA Region 1

Poly

RESULTS GRANT

Feb. 9, 2019

LA Region 2

Monroe

RESULTS [ENTER]

Feb. 9, 2019

LA Region 3

Rivera

RESULTS [ENTER]

Feb. 9, 2019

North Section D1-4

INFO

 

Feb. 9, 2019

San Diego D1

Olympian

RESULTS RANCHO BERNARDO

Feb. 9, 2019

San Diego D2

Fallbrook

RESULTS POWAY

Feb. 9, 2019

San Diego D3

Montgomery

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Feb. 9, 2019

San Diego D4

St. Augustine

RESULTS IMPERIAL

Feb. 8-9, 2019

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1

Franklin

RESULTS DEL ORO

Feb. 8-9, 2019

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

Gregori

RESULTS VACAVILLE

Feb. 8-9, 2019

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

Atwater

RESULTS OAKDALE

Feb. 8-9, 2019

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

Casa Roble

RESULTS [ENTER]

Feb. 8-9, 2019

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

Calaveras

RESULTS HILMAR

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Southern

Brea Olinda

RESULTS VILLA PARK

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Northern

Citrus Hill

RESULTS FOUNTAIN VALLEY

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Coastal

Ayala

RESULTS HILLCREST

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Inland

Temecula Valley

RESULTS TEMECULA VALLEY

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Eastern

Carter

RESULTS SULTANA

Feb. 8-9, 2019

CIF Southern Central

Palm Springs

RESULTS SERVITE