2019-20 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Updated: Weekly throughout the season

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

INFO

Nov. 23, 2019

Beaumont Individual

Beaumont (SS)

RESULTS VISTA MURRIETA

Nov. 22-23, 2019

Carter Invite

Carter (SS)

RESULTS PALM DESERT

Nov. 23, 2019

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Nov. 23, 2019

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS GILROY

Nov. 23, 2019

Costa Mesa Classic

Costa Mesa (SS)

RESULTS SAN CLEMENTE

Nov. 23, 2019

Dick Comly

Victor Valley (SS)

RESULTS VICTOR VALLEY

Nov. 23, 2019

Grizzly Invite

Central (CS)

RESULTS PITMAN

Nov. 23, 2019

Spartan Season Kick-off

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS MILLIKAN

 

Nov. 30, 2019

Dan Hayes Memorial

Laguna Hills (SS)

RESULTS LAGUNA HILLS

Nov. 29-30, 2019

Gobbler Classic

Palma (CCS)

INFO

Nov. 30, 2019

Golden Legends

Eastside (SS)

INFO

Nov. 30, 2019

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

RESULTS VENTURA

Nov. 30, 2019

Redwood Rumble

Redwood (NCS)

RESULTS RIORDAN

Nov. 30, 2019

Mayfair Duals

Mayfair (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 7, 2019

Belt Buckle Challenge

Norco (SS)

INFO

Dec. 7, 2019

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

RESULTS ALISO NIGUEL

Dec. 7, 2019

CDM Duals

Corona Del Mar (SS)

INFO

Dec. 7, 2019

Chester Invite

Chester (NS)

RESULTS FERNLEY

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS SERVITE

Dec. 7, 2019

Doc Petersen Invite

Orland (NS)

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Dec. 7, 2019

Falcon Shootout

Freedom (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Hamada Invite

LC Canyon (SDS)

RESULTS DEL ORO

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

RESULTS CLOVIS NORTH

Dec. 7, 2019

Marauder Invite

Mira Mesa (SDS)

RESULTS MIRA MESA

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Millikan Duals

Millikan (SS)

INFO

Dec. 7, 2019

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 7, 2019

Old Dutch Invite

Righetti (CS)

RESULTS RIGHETTI

Dec. 7, 2019

Peninsula Invite

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

RESULTS JAMES LOGAN

Dec. 6-7, 2019

Ponderosa Duals

Ponderosa (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 7, 2019

Rick Swift Memorial Ironman

Newark Memorial (NCS)

RESULTS FIREBAUGH

Dec. 7, 2019

Rod Gaines Invite

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS OAKMONT

Dec. 7, 2019

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Dec. 7, 2019

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

RESULTS VILLA PARK

Dec. 7, 2019

Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS YUCAIPA

Dec. 7, 2019

Vista Eagle Tourney

Vista del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS SPANISH SPR.

 

Dec. 14, 2019

Al Dingwall Invite

Granite Hills (LAS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Andrew Pena Invite

Irvine (SS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Bay Area 57

Castro Valley (NCS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 14, 2019

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 14, 2019

Bronco Duals

Vista Murrieta (SS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 13-14, 2019

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Dean Lines Duals

No. Monterey County (CCS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 14, 2019

Don Bosco Invite

St. Francis Watsonville (CCS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 13-14, 2019

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

INFO

Dec. 13-14, 2019

El Cajon Invite

San Ysidro (SD)

BRACKETS

Dec. 14, 2019

Fehlman/Baxter Duals

San Benito (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 13-14, 2019

Hawks Nest Invite

Citrus Hill (SS)

BRACKETS

Dec. 14, 2019

James Riddle Classic

Oakdale (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 13-14, 2019

Mann Classic

Marina (SS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 14, 2019

Marty Manges Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 14-15, 2019

Reno TOC

Reno, Nevada

BRACKETS

Dec. 13-14, 2019

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

BRACKETS

 

Dec. 21, 2019

Brute Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Ed Springs Classic

Brea Olinda (SS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Folsom Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Healdsburg Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Kevin Harvick Foundation Duals

North (CS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Las Vegas Holiday

South Point Arena (NV)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2019

Nick Buzolich Classic

Lincoln (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

West Coast Classic

Rosemead (SS)

INFO

Dec. 20-21, 2019

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

 

Dec. 27-28, 2019

The Bash

Pioneer Valley (CS)

INFO

Dec. 26-27, 2019

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

INFO

Dec. 28, 2019

Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2019

King of Beasts

Mater Dei Catholic (SS)

INFO

Dec. 28-29, 2019

No Guts, No Glory

Rocklin (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2019

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Aptos (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2019

Rumble at the Lake

Lakeside (SS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2019

Santiago Shark Tank

Santiago (SS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2019

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, Nevada

INFO

 

Jan. 4, 2020

Apple Cider Classic

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 4, 2020

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

ASICS So Cal Challenge

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

Jan. 4, 2020

Ayala Duals

Ayala (SS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

The Clash XVIII

Rochester, MN

INFO

Jan. 4, 2020

Bianchini Memorial

Cupertino (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

INFO

Jan. 4, 2020

Mission Hills Tourney

Mission Hills (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Nor Cal Championships

Anderson (NS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

San Bernardino Championships

Grand Terrance (SS)

INFO

Jan. 3-4, 2020

Tournament of Champions

Sonora (SS)

INFO

Jan. 4, 2020

Willemstein Invite

Ontario (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Adrian Amaral Memorial

Silverado (SS)

INFO

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Battle for the Belt

Temecula Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Bridgetown Throwdown

La Puente (SS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Deets Winslow Invite

Sonoma (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Jim Londos Memorial

Orange Glen (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Monte Vista Invite

Monte Vista (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Redwood Invitational

Redwood (CS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Sam DeJohn Invite

San Fernando (LA)

INFO

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Santa Ynez Tourney

Santa Ynez (SS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Sutter Lions Club

Sutter (NS)

INFO

Jan. 10-11, 2020

Tim Brown Memorial

Cal Expo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Troy Invite

Troy (SS)

INFO

Jan. 11, 2020

Wolfpack Classic

American Canyon (SJS)

INFO

 

Jan. 18, 2020

Armijo Invitational

Armijo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Cabrillo 10-Way

Cabrillo (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Gahr Lucky 8s

Gahr (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Jaguar Classic

Segerstrom (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 17-18, 2020

Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Placer Duals

Placer (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 17-18, 2020

Sam Boyd CIT

Morro Bay (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

San Clemente Invite

San Clemente (SS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Snowden Memorial

Sr. Francis Drake (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 18, 2020

Mission Oak Invitational

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

 

Jan. 24-25, 2020

Jason White Memorial

Lindhurst (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Bob Bellott Classic

Montclair (SS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

CA State Duals

Clovis North (CS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Central Valley Invite

Golden West (CS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

El Camino Colt Invite

El Camino (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Highland Invitational

Highland (CS)

INFO

Jan. 24-25, 2020

Jason White Memorial

Lindhurst (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Lou Encalada Invite

Rodriguez (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Overfelt Classic

Overfelt (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Pitman Rumble in the Jungle

Pitman (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

San Ramon Valley

San Ramon (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 25, 2020

San Pasqual Invite

San Pasqual (SDS)

INFO

 

Jan. 31-Feb. 1, 2020

Holtville Rotary

Holtville (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 31-Feb. 1, 2020

Mission San Jose

Mission San Jose (NCS)

INFO

Feb. 1, 2020

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

INFO

 

Feb. 8, 2020

LA Region 1

Banning

INFO

Feb. 8, 2020

LA Region 2

Wilson

INFO

Feb. 8, 2020

LA Region 3

Van Nuys

INFO

Feb. 8, 2020

North Section D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 8, 2020

North Section D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 8, 2020

North Section D3/4

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CS Div. 1

Lemoore

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CS Div. 2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CS Div. 3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CS Div. 4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CS Div. 5

TBD

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1

Del Oro

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

River Valley

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

Ponderosa

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

Beyer

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

Rosemont

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Southern

Brea Olinda

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Northern

Citrus Hill

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Coastal

Ayala

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Inland

Temecula Valley

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Eastern

Carter

INFO

Feb. 14-15, 2020

CIF Southern Central

Palm Springs

INFO

Feb. 15, 2020

San Diego D1

Mission Hills

INFO

Feb. 15, 2020

San Diego D2

Steele Canyon

INFO

Feb. 15, 2020

San Diego D3

Brawley

INFO

Feb. 15, 2020

San Diego D4

Army Navy Academy

INFO

 

Feb. 14-15, 2020

Los Angeles City MASTERS

Valley Mission College

INFO

Feb. 15, 2020

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 22, 2020

Oakland Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

Central Section MASTERS

Hoover HS

INFO

Feb, 21-22, 2020

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Independence HS

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

North Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

San Diego Section MASTERS

Southwest HS

INFO

Feb. 21-22, 2020

Southern Section MASTERS

Cerritos College

INFO

 

Feb. 27-29, 2020

CIF State Tournament

Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

INFO