2021-22 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Tournaments & results will be added throughout the season

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

DETAILS

Nov. 12, 2021

Grizzly Invitational

Central (CS)

RESULTS … Buchanan

 

Nov. 19-20, 2021

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

RESULTS … Etiwanda

Nov. 20, 2021

Clovis West Shoot-out

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS … Buchanan

Nov. 20, 2021

Costa Mesa Classic

Costa Mesa (SS)

RESULTS … San Clemente

Nov. 20, 2021

Granite Hills Invite

Granite Hills (SDS)

RESULTS … Granite Hills

Nov. 19-20, 2021

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

RESULTS … Palm Desert

Nov. 20, 2021

Spartan Kickoff

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS … Millikan

Nov. 19-20, 2021

Walnut Girls Invite

Walnut (SS)

RESULTS … Downey

Nov. 20, 2021

West Torrance Season Opener

West Torrance (SS)

INFO

Nov. 20, 2021

Womens Havoc/Hawksnet

Ceres (SJS)

RESULTS … Los Banos

 

Nov. 27, 2021

Folsom Girls Invite

Folsom (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 27, 2021

Redwood Rumble

Redwood (NCS)

INFO

 

Dec. 4, 2021

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3-4, 2021

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

INFO

Dec. 3-4, 2021

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3-4, 2021

Desert Knightmare

Shadow Hills (SS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Girls Trojan Wars

Hillcrest (SS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Granite Bay Invite

Granite Bay (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 3-4, 2021

Jimmy Hamada Invite

La Costa Canyon (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 3-4, 2021

Larry Nelson Classic

Vacaville (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Old Dutch Classic

Santa Maria (CS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Ponderosa Duals

Ponderosa (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Scott Davis Tourney

Mater Dei (SS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Tom Bravo Classic

Los Osos (SS)

INFO

Dec. 4, 2021

Vista Eagle Invite

Vista Del Lago (SJS)

INFO

 

Dec. 11, 2021

Al Dingwall Invite

Granite Hills (SS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Andrew Pena Classic

Irvine (SS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Battle of the Buttes

River Valley (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Bay Area 58 Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 10-11, 2021

Coyote Classic

E. Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10-11, 2021

Damien Wrestling Classic

Damien (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10-11, 2021

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Fehlman Baxter Duals

San Benito (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Girls The Rodeo Invite

Clovis East (CS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Green & Gold

San Marin (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

James Riddle Invite

Oakdale (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Lady Royals

Overfelt (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Lancer Invite

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 10-11, 2021

Mann Classic

Downey (SS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Modoc NE Classic

Modoc (NS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Roger Briones Invite

San Leandro (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Tustin Girls Slammin’ Saturday

Tustin (SS)

INFO

Dec. 11, 2021

Webber Lawson Memorial

Fremont (CCS)

INFO

 

Dec. 18, 2021

Beauty and Beast

Madera (CS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2021

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2021

Castro Valley Wrestling Classic

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 17-18, 2021

Ed Springs Holiday Classic

Brea Olinda (SS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2021

Goddess of Olympia

Olympian (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2021

Kris Camacho Memorial

Calvary Chapel (SS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2021

Morning Star Invite

Los Banos (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17-18, 2021

Palma Winter Duals

Palma (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 17-18, 2021

Reno TOC

Reno, NV

INFO

Dec. 17-18, 2021

Women’s West Coast TOC

Roebbelen Center (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17-18, 2021

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

 

Dec. 22, 2021

Albany Girls Tournament

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2021

CA State Duals

Clovis North (CS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2021

Dennis Deliddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

Dec. 21-22, 2021

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Aptos (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2021

Trojan Wrath

Alisal (CCS)

INFO

 

Dec. 28, 2021

Brittany David Invite

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2021

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2021

Upland Blackwatch

Upland (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 29-30, 2021

Asics So Cal Challenge

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2021

No Guts, No Glory

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2021

No Guts, No Glory Women’s

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 29, 2021

Queen of the Hill

Corona (SS)

INFO

Dec. 28-29, 2021

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno, NV

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2021

Sonora TOC

Sonora (SS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2021

The Bash, Don Olson

Dinuba (CS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2021

Upland Blackwatch Girls

Upland (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 6, 2022

La Manzana

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Amaral Tournament

Silverado (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2022

Apple Cider Duals

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

Apple Cider Tournament

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

Deets Winslow Memorial

Sonoma Valley (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Dinuba Invitational

Dinuba (CS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

Karen Foley Crossface Classic

Vallejo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Mission Hills Invite

Mission Hills (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Napa Valley Girls Classic

Vintage (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Nor Cal Beast

Anderson (NS)

INFO

Jan. 7-8, 2022

Riverside County

Arlington (SS)

INFO

Jan. 8, 2022

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 15, 2022

Armijo Invite

Armijo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 14-15, 2022

Battle for the Belt

Temecula Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 14-15, 2022

Five Counties

Fountain Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Firebaugh Westside

Firebaugh (CS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 14-15, 2022

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2022

Kusumoto Classic

Lynbrook (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Ladies Morning Star

Los Banos (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Lady Apache Invite

Sanger (CS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2022

Lady Eagle Invite

Firebaugh (CS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Lady Zebra Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14-15, 2022

Santa Ynez Invite

Santa Ynez (SS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Sutter Lions Club

Sutter Union (NS)

INFO

Jan. 14-15, 2022

Tim Brown Memorial

Sac. Auditorium (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Western Pioneer Rumble

Western (SS)

INFO

Jan. 15, 2022

Willemstein Classic

Ontario (SS)

INFO

 

Jan. 21-22, 2022

Ayla Women’s Invite

Ayala (SS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Bob Bellot Classic

Montclair (SS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Esperanza Holiday Classic

Esperanza (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21-22, 2022

Gilroy Mid Cals

Gilroy (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Lady Hawk Invitational

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

Jan. 29, 2022

King of the Mat

Windsor (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Lynbrook Ladies Challenge

Lynbrook (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Mission Oak Invitational

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21-22, 2022

Morro Bay CIT

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Pitman Rumble Jungle

Turlock (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 22, 2022

Sam Ramon Invite

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

INFO

 

Jan. 29, 2022

Esperanza Ladies Classic

Esperanza (SS)

INFO

Jan. 29, 2022

Goddess of the Vine

Windsor (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 29, 2022

Judy Rider Memorial

San Benito (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 28, 2022

Lady Chukchansi

Madera South (CS)

INFO

 

Feb. 5, 2022

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

INFO

Feb. 5, 2022

Robert Jenkins Memorial

Mt. Miguel (SDS)

INFO

 

DATE

POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT

HOST

DETAILS

Feb. 5, 2022

San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 5, 2022

San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 5, 2022

San Diego – D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 5, 2022

San Diego – D4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Central Section Div. 1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Central Section Div. 2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Central Section Div. 3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Central Section Div. 4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Central Section Div. 5

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D1

Delta host

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D2

MEL host

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D3

CAL host

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D4

SJAA host

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Diego MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D5

PVL host

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Southern

Carter

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Northern

Shadow Hills

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Coastal

Etiwanda

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Inland

Ayala

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Eastern

Temecula Valley

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Southern Section – Central

Fountain Valley

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls CIF Southern – Central

La Quinta

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls CIF Southern – Eastern

Corona

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls CIF Southern – Northern

Paloma Valley

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls CIF Southern – Southern

San Dimas

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Diego – D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 12, 2022

San Diego – D4

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Los Angeles City MASTERS

Valley Mission College

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls Sac Joaquin REGIONALS North

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 11-12, 2022

Girls Sac Joaquin REGIONALS South

Central Valley (SJS)

INFO

 

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Sac Joaquin MASTERS

Stockton Arena (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 19, 2022

Oakland Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Central Section MASTERS

North Bakersfield HS

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Independence HS

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

North Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

San Diego Section MASTERS

Southwest HS

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Southern Section MASTERS

Sonora

INFO

Feb. 18-19, 2022

Southern Section MASTERS Girls

Marina

INFO

 

Feb. 24-26, 2022

CIF State Tournament

Mechanics Bank Arena,
Bakersfield

INFO