2022-23 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Tournaments will be added throughout the season

 

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

DETAILS

Nov. 12, 2022

Grizzly invite

Central (CS)

RESULTS … BUCHANAN

Nov. 12, 2022

Battle of Sparta

South (CS)

RESULTS

 

Nov. 19, 2022

Arroyo Shoot-out

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Clovis West Shoot-out

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS … GILROY

Nov. 19, 2022

Costa Mesa Classic

Costa Mesa (SS)

RESULTS … LA COSTA CANYON

Nov. 19, 2022

Ed Barrera Memorial

Pioneer (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 19, 2022

Eastside Invitational (B)

Eastside (SS)

RESULTS … ETIWANDA

Nov. 19, 2022

Panther Duals

Corona (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

South Torrance Invite

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS … ST. JOHN BOSCO

Nov. 18-19, 2022

Trabuco Hills Duals

Trabuco Hills (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Arroyo Shoot-out (G)

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Ed Barrera Memorial (G)

Pioneer (SJS)

RESULTS … NO TEAM

Nov. 19, 2022

Eastside Invitational (G)

Eastside (SS)

RESULTS … PALM SPRINGS

Nov. 18, 2022

Havoc in Hawksnest (G)

Central Valley (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 19, 2022

Lady Big Kat (G)

Capistrano Valley (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Malinda Ripley Invite (G)

Deer Valley (NCS)

RESULTS … PITTSBURG

Nov. 18, 2022

Queen’s Invite (G)

Highland (CS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Ranger Shootout (G)

Redwood (CS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Triton Scramble (G)

Pacifica (SS)

INFO

Nov. 18-19, 2022

Walnut Girls Invite (G)

Walnut (SS)

RESULTS … MOANALUA (HI)

 

Nov. 26, 2022

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

RESULTS … ORANGE LUTHERAN

Nov. 26, 2022

Redwood Rumble

Redwood (NCS)

RESULTS … VACAVILLE

Nov. 26, 2022

Rodeo Boys Challenge

Norco (SS)

RESULTS … ETIWANDA

Nov. 26, 2022

Folsom Girls Invite (G)

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS … DEL ORO

Nov. 26, 2022

Glendora Girls Invite (G)

Glendora (SS)

RESULTS … WARREN

Nov. 26, 2022

Knightmare Girls (G)

Rio Linda (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 26, 2022

Queen of the Mat (G)

Pittsburg (NCS)

RESULTS … EDISON

Nov. 26, 2022

Tokay Goddess of War (G)

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS … TOKAY

 

Dec. 3, 2022

Battle at the Border

Del Norte (NCS)

RESULTS … DEL NORTE

Dec. 3, 2022

Battle by the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS … OLYMPIAN

Dec. 3, 2022

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

CA Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

RESULTS … TURLOCK

Dec. 3, 2022

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS … BRAWLEY

Dec. 3, 2022

CDM Duals

Corona Del Mar (SS)

INFO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Chukchansi Invite

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS … LOS GATOS

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS … ST. JOHN BOSCO

Dec. 3, 2022

Doc Petersen

Orland (NS)

RESULTS … CRATER (OR)

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS … CHAPARRAL

Dec. 3, 2022

Drew Esquivel Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Fehlman/Baxter Duals

San Benito (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Granite Hills Invite

Granite Hills (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Kyle Davis Memorial

Trinity (NS)

RESULTS … MODOC

Dec. 3, 2022

Jim Lanterman Classic

Vintage (NCS)

RESULTS … RODRIGUEZ

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Millikan Duals

Millikan (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS … CAMARILLO

Dec. 3, 2022

Old Dutch Classic

Righetti (CS)

RESULTS … ELK GROVE

Dec. 3, 2022

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS … BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Tom Bravo Classic

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS … PALM DESERT

Dec. 3, 2022

VDL Eagle Invite

Vista Del Lago (SJS)

RESULTS … FOLSOM

Dec. 3, 2022

War of Warriors

Mayfair (SS)

INFO

Dec. 1, 2022

Lady Chukchansi (G)

Madera South (CS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Casa Roble Invite (G)

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS … DEL ORO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

RM Parks Ladies Invite (G)

Monache (CS)

RESULTS … HILLCREST

Dec. 3, 2022

Doc Petersen (G)

Orland (NS)

RESULTS … MIDDLETOWN

Dec. 3, 2022

Lady Royals Tournament (G)

Overfelt (CCS)

RESULTS … EVERGREEN VLY.

Dec. 3, 2022

Lady Saints Tournament (G)

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

University City Tournament (G)

University City (SDS)

RESULTS … NORTHVIEW

 

Dec. 10, 2022

Al Dingwall

Granite Hills (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Battle of the Buttes B/G

River Valley (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Bay Area 59

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Camarillo 16-Way

Camarillo (SS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Coyote Classic

East Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Don of Dons

Cerritos (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Green and Gold

San Marin (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

James Riddle Memorial

Oakdale (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 9, 2022

King of the Mountain

Paradise (NS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

King of the Heard

Manteca (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Mann Classic

Marina (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

San Dimas 10-Way

San Dimas (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Webber Lawson (B/G)

Fremont (CCS)

INFO

?

Andrew Pena Classic

CA Classic

Cordova Lancer Invite

Damien Wrestling Classic

Livingston Tournament

McKinleyville Invite

Mira Mesa Marauder

Irvine (SS)

Reedley (CS)

Cordova (SJS)

Damien (SS)

Livingston (SJS)

McKinleyville (NCS)

Mira Mesa (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Battle of the Buttes

River Valley (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Coyote Classic

East Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Lady Charger Winter Bash

Edison (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Lady Monarch Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Paradise City Girls Showdown

Paradise (NS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Queen of the Valley

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Rodeo Girls Challenge

Norco (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Roger Briones

San Leandro (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Showdown on the Shore

Hueneme (SS)

INFO

?

Girls The Rodeo Invite

Tustin Girls Slammin’ Sat.

Clovis East (CS)

Tustin (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 17, 2022

Amat Rumble

Bishop Amat (SS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 16, 2022

Christmas Duals

Hughson (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

El Cajon Invite

Montgomery (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Jail Break Duals

Folsom (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Kevin Harvick Duals

North Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Kris Camacho Memorial

Calvary Chapel (SS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Los Banos Morning Star

Los Banos (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Michael Kroppman Mem.

Clear Lake (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Nick Buzolich Classic

Lincoln (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2022

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-18, 2022

Reno TOC

Reno (NV)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Sactown Smackdown

McClatchy (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Savedra Memorial

Wheatland (NS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Western 10-Way

Western (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

?

Marty Manges Invite

San Diego X-Mas Showdown

Casa Roble (SJS)

San Marcos (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Beauty and the Beast

Madera (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Brett Fafard Memorial

WC Wood (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

CA Republic SuperState Duals

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Castro Valley Girls Classic

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Goddess of Olympia

Olympian (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Lady Lancers

Norwalk (SS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Shoot for the Muon

Millikan (SS)

INFO

?

Women’s West Coast TOC

Roebbelen Center (SJS)

INFO

 

Dec. 22, 2022

Ceres Invitational

Ceres (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2022

DeLiddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

Dec. 22-23, 2022

Ed Springs Holiday

Brea Olinda (SS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2022

Lakeside Invitational

Lakeside (SS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2022

Albany Girls Tournament

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2022

Supergirl Showdown

Ceres (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 23, 2022

CA State Duals (B/G)

Clovis North (CS)

INFO

Dec. 23, 2022

Ceres Invitational

Ceres (SJS)

INFO

 

Dec. 26-27, 2022

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2022

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Aptos (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

No Guts, No Glory

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 28-29, 2022

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno (NV)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

The Bash Don Olson

Farmersville (CS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Tournament of Champions

Sonora/Valencia (SS)

INFO

?

Asics So Cal Challenge

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2022

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

INFO

Dec. 28, 2022

Brittany David

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 29, 2022

No Guts, No Glory

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Queen of the Hill

Corona (SS)

INFO

Dec. 29, 2022

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno (NV)

INFO

 

Jan. 2, 2023

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Adrian Amaral Invite

Silverado (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Appl Cider Tournament

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Cotter Memorial (B & G)

Sacramento (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Cotter Memorial (B & G)

Sacramento (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Deets Winslow Mem.

Sonoma Valley (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Redwood Invite

Redwood (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

9th Gny Sgt Madrid Mem.

San Dimas (SS)

INFO

?

Dinuba Invitational

Mission Hills Invite

Nor Cal Beast in the North

Riverside County

Dinuba (CS)

Misison Hills (SDS)

Anderson (NS)

Arlington (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Girls CIT

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6, 2023

Lady Cat Showdown

Redlands East Vly. (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Lady Jags/Jungle

Ontario (SS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Napa Valley Girls Classic

Vintage (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Pioneer Challenge

Western (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Queen of the Lake

Eastlake (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

San Dimas Gny. Sgt. Madrid

San Dimas (SS)

INFO

?

Bonita Girls Tournament

La Manzana

Lady Trojan Invite

Bonita (SS)

Watsonville (CCS)

Foothill (CS)

INFO

 

Jan. 14, 2023

Armijo Invite

Armijo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Kermit Bankson

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Pioneer Rumble

Western (SS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Willemstein Classic

Ontario (SS)

INFO

Jan. 13-14, 2023

Sutter Lions Club

Sutter (NS)

INFO

Jan. 13-14, 2023

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

INFO

Jan. 13-14, 2023

Tim Brown Memorial

Sacramento (SJS)

INFO

?

Battle for the Belt

Five Counties

Firebaugh Westside

Jim Londos Memorial

Mark Fuller Invite

Monte Vista Invitational

North Coast Classic

Temecula Valley (SS)

Fountain Valley (SS)

Firebaugh (CS)

Orange Glen (SDS)

Lincoln (SJS)

Monte Vista (SDS)

Eureka (NCS

INFO

Jan. 13, 2023

Sutter Classic

Sutter (NS)

INFO

Jan. 13, 2023

Riverside County

Jurapa Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Ladies Coast Classic

Santa Cruz (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Lady Apache Invite

Sanger (CS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Lady Grizzly Classic

San Lorenzo (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Dick Morris Tournament

El Toro (SS)

INFO

?

Kusumoto Classic

Lady Eagle Invite

Lady Zebra Invite

Queen of the Beach

Lynbrook (CCS)

Firebaugh (CS)

Lincoln (SJS)

Mar Vista (SDS)

INFO

 

Jan. 20-21, 2023

CIT Morro Bay

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFO

Jan. 20-21, 2023

Gilroy Mid Cals (B/G)

Gilroy (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Trojan Battle

Hillcrest (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Highland invite

Highland (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Jaguar Classic

Segerstrom (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Mission Oak Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Robert Hatler Memorial

Sonora (SJS)

INFO

?

Bob Bellot Classic

Corning Invite

“Doc” Holiday Classic

Pitman Rumble Jungle

Puma Classic

San Pasqual Invite

San Ramon Valley Invite

Montclair (SS)

Corning (NS)

Esperanza (SS)

Turlock (SJS)

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

San Pasqual (SDS)

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2023

Lady Hawk Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2023

Queen of the Land

Highland (CS)

INFO

Jan. 20-21, 2023

Ayala Women’s Invite

Ayala (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Livermore Barn Burner

Livermore (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Ladies Morning Star

Los Banos (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Lady Eagles Invite

Norwalk (SS)

INFO

?

Lynbrook Ladies Challenge

Queen Of the Mat

San Ramon Valley Invite (G)

Tokay Lady Tigers

Lynbrook (CCS)

Brawley (SDS)

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

Tokay (SJS)

INFO

 

Jan. 28, 2023

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 28, 2023

Hunter Diemert

Livermore (NCS)

INFO

?

Escondido Cougar Classic

Holtville Rotary

Overfelt Classic

Redwood Empire Classic

Willie Jones Jr. Memorial

Escondido (SDS)

Holtville (SDS)

Overfelt (CCS)

Ukiah (NCS)

Lincoln (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 28, 2023

Goddess of the Vine

Windsor (NCS)

INFO

?

Lady Cavalier

Redwood Empire Classic

Montclair (SS)

Ukiah (NCS)

INFO

 

Jan. 28, 2023

Sac Joaquin Section Duals

Lincoln (SJS)

INFO

Last week Jan.

Southern Section Duals (B/G)

Various

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

INFO

 

 

 

DATE

POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT

HOST

DETAILS

Feb. 4, 2023

Girls San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

Girls San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

North Coast Section Duals

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 1

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 2

Centennial (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 3

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 4

Torres (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 5

Torres (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Area Girls

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Northern Division 1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Northern Division 2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D1

TBD – TCAL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D2

TBD – Metro host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D3

TBD – FVL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D4

TBD – GEL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D5

TBD – TVL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional North

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional South

Central Valley (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Coastal

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Inland

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 1 (B)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 1 (G)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 2 (B)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 2 (G)

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Central Section MASTERS

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls Central Section MASTER

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Girls Central Coast & San

Francisco Section MASTERS

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Los Angeles City MASTERS Boys

Birmingham (LAS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Los Angeles City MASTERS Girls

Birmingham (LAS)

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

North Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls North Coast & Oakland
Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin & Northern

Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

San Diego Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

San Diego Section MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Southern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Southern Section MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

 

 

Feb. 23-25, 2023

CIF State Tournament (combined)

Mechanics Bank Arena,
Bakersfield

INFO