2022-23 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Tournaments will be added throughout the season

 

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

DETAILS

Nov. 12, 2022

Grizzly invite

Central (CS)

INFO

 

Nov. 19, 2022

Arroyo Shoot-out

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Nov. 18, 2022

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Clovis West Shoot-out

Clovis West (CS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Ed Barrera Memorial

Pioneer (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Golden Legends

Eastside (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Havoc in Hawksnest

Central Valley (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Panther Duals

Corona (SS)

INFO

Nov. 18-19, 2022

Trabuco Hills Duals

Trabuco Hills (SS)

INFO

?

Costa Mesa Classic

Spartan Kickoff

Costa Mesa (SS)

South Torrance (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Arroyo Shootout Duals

Arroyo (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Ed Barrera Memorial

Pioneer (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Golden Girls

Eastside (SS)

INFO

Nov. 18, 2022

Havoc in Hawksnest

Central Valley (SJS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Lady Big Kat

Capistrano Valley (SS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Malinda Ripley Invite

Deer Valley (NCS)

INFO

Nov. 18, 2022

Queen’s Invite

Highland (CS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Ranger Shootout

Redwood (CS)

INFO

Nov. 19, 2022

Triton Scramble

Pacifica (SS)

INFO

Nov. 18-19, 2022

Walnut Girls Invite

Walnut (SS)

INFO

 

Nov. 26, 2022

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

INFO

Nov. 26, 2022

Rodeo Boys Challenge

Norco (SS)

INFO

Nov. 26, 2022

Queen of the Mat

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFO

Nov. 26, 2022

Tokay Goddess of War

Tokay (SJS)

INFO

?

Carter Girls Classic

Folsom Girls Invite

Lemoore Last Girl Standing

Redwood Rumble

Carter (SS)

Folsom (SJS)

Lemoore (CS)

Redwood (NCS)

INFO

 

Dec. 3, 2022

Battle at the Border

Del Norte (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Beresford Invite

Rim of the World (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

CDM Duals

Corona Del Mar (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Doc Petersen

Orland (NS)

INFO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Drew Esquivel Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Fehlman/Baxter Duals

San Benito (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Granite Hills Invite

Granite Hills (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Jim Lanterman Classic

Vintage (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Millikan Duals

Millikan (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Old Dutch Classic

Righetti (CS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

Scott Davis Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Tom Bravo Classic

Los Osos (SS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

VDL Eagle Invite

Vista Del Lago (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

War of Warriors

Mayfair (SS)

INFO

?

Battle by the Beach

Chukchansi Invite

Cossarek Classic

Jimmy Hamada Invite

Larry Nelson Classic

Newbury Park Invite

Peninsula Invite

Tokay Rod Gaines

Mar Vista (SDS)

Madera South (CS)

Westminster (SS)

La Costa Canyon (SDS)

Vacaville (SJS)

Newbury Park (SS)

Half Moon Bay (CCS)

Tokay (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 1, 2022

Lady Chukchansi

Madera South (CS)

INFO

Dec. 2-3, 2022

RM Parks Ladies Invite

Monache (CS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Lady Royal Tournament

Overfelt (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 3, 2022

Lady Saints Tournament

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

?

Casa Roble Women’s Invite

Girls Trojan Wars

Casa Roble (SJS)

Hillcrest (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 10, 2022

Battle of the Buttes

River Valley (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Bay Area 59

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Coyote Classic

East Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Don of Dons

Cerritos (SS)

INFO

Dec. 9, 2022

King of the Mountain

Paradise (NS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

King of the Stampede

Manteca (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

San Dimas 10-Way

San Dimas (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Webber Lawson

Fremont (CCS)

INFO

?

Andrew Pena Classic

CA Classic

Camarillo 10-Way

Carlsbad Invite

Cordova Lancer Invite

Curt Mettler Invite

Damien Wrestling Classic

Green & Gold

James Riddle Invite

Livingston Tournament

Mann Classic

McKinleyville Invite

Mira Mesa Marauder

Irvine (SS)

Reedley (CS)

Camarillo (SS)

Carlsbad (SDS)

Cordova (SJS)

Elk Grove (SJS)

Damien (SS)

Novato (NCS)

Oakdale (SJS)

Livingston (SJS)

Marina (SS)

McKinleyville (NCS)

Mira Mesa (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Battle of the Buttes

River Valley (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 9-10, 2022

Coyote Classic

East Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Lady Charger Winter Bash

Edison (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Lady Monarch Invite

Mater Dei (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Paradise City Girls Showdown

Paradise (NS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Queen of the Valley

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Rodeo Girls Challenge

Norco (SS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Roger Briones

San Leandro (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 10, 2022

Showdown on the Shore

Hueneme (SS)

INFO

?

Girls The Rodeo Invite

Tustin Girls Slammin’ Sat.

Clovis East (CS)

Tustin (SS)

INFO

 

Dec. 17, 2022

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 16, 2022

Christmas Duals

Hughson (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Edison Beach Bash

Edison (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

El Cajon Invite

Montgomery (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Kevin Harvick Duals

North Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Kris Camacho Memorial

Calvary Chapel (SS)

INFO

Dec. 18, 2022

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-18, 2022

Reno TOC

Reno (NV)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Western 10-Way

Western (SS)

INFO

Dec. 16-17, 2022

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

?

Ed Spring Holiday Classic

Marty Manges Invite

Morning Star Invite

Savedra Memorial

San Diego X-Mas Showdown

Brea Olinda (SS)

Casa Roble (SJS)

Los Banos (SJS)

Wheatland (NS)

San Marcos (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Beauty and the Beast

Madera (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Brett Fafard Memorial

WC Wood (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

CA Republic SuperState Duals

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Castro Valley Girls Classic

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Goddess of Olympia

Olympian (SDS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Lady Lancers

Norwalk (SS)

INFO

Dec. 17, 2022

Shoot for the Muon

Millikan (SS)

INFO

?

Women’s West Coast TOC

Roebbelen Center (SJS)

INFO

 

Dec. 22, 2022

Ceres Invitational

Ceres (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2022

DeLiddo Classic

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

?

Lakeside Invitational

Pat Lovell Holiday Classic

Lakeside (SS)

Aptos (CCS)

INFO

Dec. 21, 2022

Albany Girls Tournament

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 22, 2022

Supergirl Showdown

Ceres (SJS)

INFO

?

Trojan Wrath

Alisal (CCS)

INFO

 

Dec. 26-27, 2022

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Lou Bronzan Invite

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

No Guts, No Glory

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 28-29, 2022

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno (NV)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

The Bash Don Olson

Farmersville (CS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Tournament of Champions

Sonora (SS)

INFO

?

Asics So Cal Challenge

Santa Ana (SS)

INFO

Dec. 27-28, 2022

Black Watch

Upland (SS)

INFO

Dec. 28, 2022

Brittany David

Liberty (NCS)

INFO

Dec. 29, 2022

No Guts, No Glory

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Dec. 29-30, 2022

Queen of the Hill

Corona (SS)

INFO

Dec. 29, 2022

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno (NV)

INFO

 

Jan. 2, 2023

Dos Palos Invite

Dos Palos (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Adrian Amaral Invite

Silverado (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (Ss)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Juan Enriquez Memorial

John Glenn (SS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Redwood Invite

Redwood (CS)

INFO

?

Apple Cider Tournament

Bulldog Classic

Dinuba Invitational

Mission Hills Invite

Nor Cal Beast in the North

Riverside County

Watsonville (CCS)

Turlock (SJS)

Dinuba (CS)

Misison Hills (SDS)

Anderson (NS)

Arlington (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Girls CIT

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Jan. 6, 2023

Lady Cat Showdown

Redlands East Vly. (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Lady Jags/Jungle

Ontario (SS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

Napa Valley Girls Classic

Vintage (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Pioneer Challenge

Western (SS)

INFO

Jan. 7, 2023

Queen of the Lake

Eastlake (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 6-7, 2023

San Dimas Gny. Sgt. Madrid

San Dimas (SS)

INFO

?

Bonita Girls Tournament

La Manzana

Lady Trojan Invite

Bonita (SS)

Watsonville (CCS)

Foothill (CS)

INFO

 

Jan. 14, 2023

Armijo Invite

Armijo (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Kermit Bankson

Albany (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Pioneer Rumble

Western (SS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Willemstein Classic

Ontario (SS)

INFO

Jan. 13-14, 2023

Sutter Lions Club

Sutter (NS)

INFO

Jan. 13-14, 2023

Kern County Invite

Centennial (CS)

INFO

?

Battle for the Belt

Five Counties

Firebaugh Westside

Jim Londos Memorial

Mark Fuller Invite

Monte Vista Invitational

North Coast Classic

Tim Brown Memorial

Temecula Valley (SS)

Fountain Valley (SS)

Firebaugh (CS)

Orange Glen (SDS)

Lincoln (SJS)

Monte Vista (SDS)

Eureka (NCS)

Sac Auditorium (SJS)

INFO

Jan. 13, 2023

Sutter Classic

Sutter (NS)

INFO

Jan. 13, 2023

Riverside County

Jurapa Valley (SS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Lady Apache Invite

Sanger (CS)

INFO

Jan. 14, 2023

Dick Morris Tournament

El Toro (SS)

INFO

?

Kusumoto Classic

Ladies Morning Star

Lady Eagle Invite

Lady Grizzly Classic

Lady Zebra Invite

Queen of the Beach

Lynbrook (CCS)

Los Banos (SJS)

Firebaugh (CS)

San Lorenzo (NCS)

Lincoln (SJS)

Mar Vista (SDS)

INFO

 

Jan. 20-21, 2023

CIT Morro Bay

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Laguna Hills Invite

Laguna Hills (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Trojan Battle

Hillcrest (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Highland invite

Highland (CS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Mission Oak Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

?

Bob Bellot Classic

Corning Invite

“Doc” Holiday Classic

Gilroy Mid Cals

Pitman Rumble Jungle

Puma Classic

Robert Hatler Memorial

San Pasqual Invite

San Ramon Valley Invite

Montclair (SS)

Corning (NS)

Esperanza (SS)

Gilroy (CCS)

Turlock (SJS)

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

Sonora (SJS)

San Pasqual (SDS)

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2023

Lady Hawk Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFO

Jan. 20, 2023

Queen of the Land

Highland (CS)

INFO

Jan. 20-21, 2023

Ayala Women’s Invite

Ayala (SS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Livermore Barn Burner

Livermore (NCS)

INFO

Jan. 21, 2023

Lady Eagles Invite

Norwalk (SS)

INFO

?

Lynbrook Ladies Challenge

Queen Of the Mat

San Ramon Valley Invite (G)

Tokay Lady Tigers

Lynbrook (CCS)

Brawley (SDS)

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

Tokay (SJS)

INFO

 

Jan. 28, 2023

Hunter Diemert

Livermore (NCS)

INFO

?

Escondido Cougar Classic

Holtville Rotary

Overfelt Classic

Redwood Empire Classic

Willie Jones Jr. Memorial

Escondido (SDS)

Holtville (SDS)

Overfelt (CCS)

Ukiah (NCS)

Lincoln (SDS)

INFO

Jan. 28, 2023

Goddess of the Vine

Windsor (NCS)

INFO

?

Lady Cavalier

Redwood Empire Classic

Montclair (SS)

Ukiah (NCS)

INFO

 

Jan. 28, 2023

Sac Joaquin Section Duals

Lincoln (SJS)

INFO

Last week Jan.

Southern Section Duals (B/G)

Various

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

INFO

 

 

 

DATE

POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT

HOST

DETAILS

Feb. 4, 2023

Girls San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

Girls San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 4, 2023

North Coast Section Duals

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 1

Lemoore (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 2

Centennial (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 3

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 4

Torres (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Div. 5

Torres (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Central Section Area Girls

Golden Valley (CS)

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Northern Division 1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Northern Division 2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D1

TBD – TCAL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D2

TBD – Metro host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D3

TBD – FVL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D4

TBD – GEL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Sac Joaquin Divisionals – D5

TBD – TVL host

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional North

Natomas (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional South

Central Valley (SJS)

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Diego – D4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Coastal

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Inland

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Southern Section – Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10-11, 2023

Girls CIF Southern – Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 1 (B)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 1 (G)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 2 (B)

TBD

INFO

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City Regional 2 (G)

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Central Section MASTERS

Buchanan (CS)

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls Central Section MASTER

Morro Bay (CS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Central Coast Section MASTERS

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Girls Central Coast & San

Francisco Section MASTERS

Watsonville (CCS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Los Angeles City MASTERS Boys

Birmingham (LAS)

INFO

Feb. 18, 2023

Los Angeles City MASTERS Girls

Birmingham (LAS)

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

North Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls North Coast & Oakland
Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Girls Sac Joaquin & Northern

Section MASTERS

Stockton Arena

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

San Diego Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

San Diego Section MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Southern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17-18, 2023

Southern Section MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

 

 

Feb. 23-25, 2023

CIF State Tournament (combined)

Mechanics Bank Arena,
Bakersfield

INFO