2023-24 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

This page will be updated regularly throughout the year

 

 

DATE

TOURNAMENT

HOST (SECTION)

DETAILS

Nov. 11, 2023

Grizzly invite

Central (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

 

Nov. 18, 2023

Carter Classic

Carter (SS)

RESULTS ETIWANDA

Nov. 18, 2023

Clovis West Shootout

Clovis West (CS)

RESULTS BUCHANAN

Nov. 17-18, 2023

Desert Knightmare

Shadow Hills (SS)

RESULTS PALOMA VALLEY

Nov. 18, 2023

East Bay Invitational

Mt. Diablo (NC)

RESULTS DE LA SALLE

Nov. 18, 2023

Ed Barrera Memorial

Pioneer (SJS)

RESULTS SUTTER

Nov. 18, 2023

Mission Oak SuperScramble

Mission Oak (CS)

RESULTS ST. JOSEPH

Nov. 18, 2023

Newport Harbor Classic

Newport Harbor (SS)

RESULTS NEWPORT HARBOR

Nov. 18, 2023

Savedra Opener (Boys)

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS

Nov. 18, 2023

Spartan Kickoff

South Torrance (SS)

RESULTS ST. JOHN BOSCO

Nov. 17, 2023

Battle of Sparta

South Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Nov. 17, 2023

Havoc in the Hawksnest

Central Valley (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 18, 2023

Ed Barrera Memorial (Girls)

Pioneer (SJS)

RESULTS ROCKLIN

Nov. 18, 2023

King of the City (Girls)

Van Nuys (LAS)

RESULTS

Nov. 18, 2023

Mission Oak SuperScramble

Mission Oak (CS)

RESULTS MISSION OAK

Nov. 18, 2023

Ranger Shootout (Girls)

Redwood (CS)

RESULTS TULARE WEST

Nov. 18, 2023

Savedra Opener (Girls)

Wheatland (NS)

RESULTS

Nov. 17-18, 2023

Walnut Girls Invite

Walnut (SS)

RESULTS CORONA

Nov. 18, 2023

Warriors Classic Girls

Galt (SJS)

RESULTS CENTRAL VALLEY

Nov. 21, 2023

Lemoore Girls

Lemoore (CS)

RESULTS PIONEER VALLEY

 

Nov. 25, 2023

Lancer Open

Orange Lutheran (SS)

RESULTS CORONA

Nov. 25, 2023

Norco Boys Rodeo

Norco (SS)

RESULTS

Nov. 25, 2023

Redwood Rumble

Redwood (NCS)

RESULTS FERNLY (NV)

Nov. 25, 2023

Santa Ana Invite

Santa Ana (SS)

INFORMATION

Nov. 25, 2023

Thunder Duals Invite

Rocklin (SJS)

RESULTS SHELDON

Nov. 24, 2023

Carlmont Girls Invite

Carlmont (CCS)

RESULTS

Nov. 24, 2023

CPL Hunter Lopez Tourney

Shadow Hills (SS)

RESULTS SHADOW HILLS

Nov. 25, 2023

Battle for the Hornets Nest

Calipatria (SDS)

RESULTS BRAWLEY

Nov. 25, 2023

Folsom Girls Invite

Folsom (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 25, 2023

Goddess of War

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS JAMES LOGAN

Nov. 25, 2023

Knightmare Girls

Rio Linda (SJS)

RESULTS

Nov. 29, 2023

Queen of the Stables

Madera South (CS)

INFORMATION

 

Dec. 2, 2023

Battle at the Border

Del Norte (NCS)

RESULTS DEL NORTE

Dec. 2, 2023

CA Bulldog Classic

Turlock (SJS)

RESULTS GREGORI

Dec. 2, 2023

Carlsbad Invite

Carlsbad (SDS)

RESULTS EL DORADO

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Cossarek Classic

Westminster (SS)

RESULTS ST. JOHN BOSCO

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Downey 32-Way

Downey (SS)

RESULTS PARAMOUNT

Dec. 2, 2023

Falcon Shootout

Freedom (NCS)

RESULTS FREEDOM

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Granite Bay Invite

Granite Bay (SJS)

RESULTS GRANITE BAY

Dec. 2, 2023

Granite Hills Invite

Granite Hills (SDS)

RESULTS GRANITE HILLS

Dec. 2, 2023

Jim Lanterman Classic

Vintage (NCS)

RESULTS RODRIGUEZ

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Larry Nelson Duals

Vacaville (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 2, 2023

Los Osos Tom Bravo

Los Osos (SS)

RESULTS PALM DESERT

Dec. 2, 2023

MV Battle by the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 2, 2023

Newbury Park Invite

Newbury Park (SS)

RESULTS POWAY

Dec. 2, 2023

Old Dutch Classic

Righetti (CS)

RESULTS ELK GROVE

Dec. 2, 2023

Peninsula Invite

Coastline EC, HMB (CCS)

RESULTS GILROY

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Robert Arballo Holiday

Madera South (CS)

RESULTS CLOVIS

Dec. 2, 2023

Rod Gaines Invite

Tokay (SJS)

RESULTS WC WOOD

Dec. 2, 2023

Rumble for the Rig

Bakersfield (CS)

RESULTS BAKERSFIELD

Dec. 2, 2023

Vista Eagle Invite

Vista De Lago (SJS)

RESULTS DEL ORO

Dec. 2, 2023

Bristow Brawl

Atwater (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 2, 2023

Casa Roble Invite

Casa Roble (SJS)

RESULTS

Dec. 2, 2023

Colt Classic

James Logan (NCS)

RESULTS

Dec. 2, 2023

Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls)

Harbor (CCS)

RESULTS FREMONT

Dec. 2, 2023

Holiday Brawl

Glendora (SS)

RESULTS

Dec. 2, 2023

Gaels Showdown

Dublin (NCS)

RESULTS LINCOLN

Dec. 1-2, 2023

Granite Bay Invite (Girls)

Granite Bay (SJS)

RESULTS GRANITE BAY

Dec. 2, 2023

Lady Royals

Overfelt (CCS)

RESULTS GILROY

Dec. 2, 2023

Queen of the Beach

Mar Vista (SDS)

RESULTS OLYMPIAN

Dec. 1-2, 2023

RM Parks Lady Invite

Monache (CS)

RESULTS PIONEER VALLEY

Dec. 2, 2023

UC Girls Tournament

University City (SDS)

RESULTS CENTRAL UNION

 

Dec. 9, 2023

Battle of the Buttes

River Valley (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Bay Area 60 Invite

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Camarillo 10-Way

Camarillo (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Coyote Classic

East Bakersfield (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Curt Mettler Invite

Elk Grove (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Damien Classic

Damien (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Eastvale Invite

Roosevelt (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Farmersville Duals

Farmersville (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Green & Gold

San Marin (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

James Riddle Memorial

Oakdale (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

King of the Herd

Manteca (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8, 2023

King of the Mountain

Paradise (NS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

LCC Hamada Classic

La Costa Canyon (SDS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Mann Classic

Marina (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Mark Fuller Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

California Classic

Reedley (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Roosevelt Mustangs Invite

Roosevelt (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 8-9, 2023

Webber Lawson Memorial

Fremont (CCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Battle of the Buttes (Girls)

River Valley (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Lady Charger Bash

Edison (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Lady Zebra Invite

Lincoln (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Norco Rodeo Girls

Norco (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Queen of the Mountain

Paradise (NS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Queen of the Valley

Golden Valley (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Rodriguez Girls Tourney

Rodriguez (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 9, 2023

Roger Briones Tourney

San Leandro (NCS)

INFORMATION

 

Dec. 16, 2023

Bert Mar Invite

Christopher (CCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Bill Martell Invite

Northgate (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Drew Esquivel Duals

Healdsburg (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 15-16, 2023

Ed Springs Holiday Classic

Brea Olinda (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Jailbreak Duals

Folsom (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Kris Camacho Memorial

Calvary Chapel (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Michael Kroppman Memorial

Clear Lake (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Morning Star Tourney

Los Banos (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Pirate Invitational

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 15-16, 2023

Raul Huerta Memorial

Canyon Springs (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 15-16, 2023

Reno TOC

Reno Event Center

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Zinkin Classic

Buchanan (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Dennis Solis Classic

Castro Valley (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 16, 2023

Lady of the Lake

Clear Lake (NCS)

INFORMATION

 

Dec. 20-21, 2023

Lakeside Invitational

Lakeside (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 23, 2023

Deliddo Invite

Lemoore (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 23, 2023

Valley of the Moon Invite

Mt. Diablo (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 23, 2023

Albany Girls Tournament

Albany (NCS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 28-29, 2023

No Guts No Glory

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 28-29, 2023

Sierra Nevada Classic

Reno Event Center

INFORMATION

Dec. 28-29, 2023

The Bash Don Olson

Farmersville (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 30, 2023

Dinuba Invite

Dinuba (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 30, 2023

Riley Roullett Memorial

Las Plumas (NS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 29-30, 2023

Tournament of Champions

Sonora (SS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 28, 2023

The Bash Girls Invite

Farmersville (CS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 29, 2023

No Guts No Glory (Girls)

Rancho Cordova (SJS)

INFORMATION

Dec. 28-29, 2023

Sierra Nevada Classic (Girls)

Reno Event Center

INFORMATION

 

Jan. 4-5, 2024

Nogales SuperChamps

Nogales (SS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Apple Cider Duals, Tourney

Watsonville (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 6, 2024

Arroyo Classic

Arroyo (SS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Battle at the Barn

Caruthers Fairgrounds (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Christian Cotter (B/G)

Hiram Johnson (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Doc Buchanan

Clovis (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 6, 2024

Contest of Champions

Concord (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Joe Rios Memorial

Chico (NS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Redwood Invite

Redwood (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 6, 2024

San Clemente Rotary

San Clemente (SS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 5-6, 2024

Napa Valley Girls Classic

Vintage (NCS)

INFORMATION

 

Jan. 13, 2024

Armijo Invite

Armijo (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Clairemont Invite

Clairemont (SDS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Deets Winslow Memorial

Sonoma Valley (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 12-13, 2024

North Coast Classic

Eureka (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Jim Root Classic

Prospect (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Kermit Bankson Invite

Albany (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Mat Classic

Granada (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 12, 2024

Maverick Invite

Mesa Verda (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Pioneer Rumble

Western (SS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Sam DeJohn Memorial

San Fernando (LAS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Lady Grizzly Classic

San Lorenzo (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Maverick Invite (Girls)

Mesa Verda (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Ladies Coast Classic

Santa Cruz (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 12, 2024

Queens of the Mat Duals

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Queen of the Mat

Pittsburg (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 13, 2024

Red Devil Scuffle (Girls)

Mt. Diablo (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 12, 2024

Sanger Girls Tournament

Sanger (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 12, 2024

Sutter Classic (Girls)

Sutter (NS)

INFORMATION

 

Jan. 20, 2024

Battle for the Land

Highland (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Corning Invite

Corning (NS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Hawks Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 19-20, 2024

MidCals

Gilroy (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Mountain Clash

Mt. Diablo (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Puma Classic

Maria Carrillo (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Robert Hatler Memorial

Sonora (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

San Ramon Valley Invite

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Santa Ana Elks Tournament

Segerstrom (SS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 19, 2024

Lady Hawks Invite

Mission Oak (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Lady Mustang

Foothill (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Lynbrook Ladies Challenge

Lynbrook (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

Morning Star Girls

Los Banos (SJS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 20, 2024

San Ramon Valley (Girls)

San Ramon Valley (NCS)

INFORMATION

 

Jan. 26, 2024

Redwood Empire Classic

Ukiah (NCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 27, 2024

Colt Invitational

El Camino (CCS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 26, 2024

Golden West Girls

Golden West (CS)

INFORMATION

Jan. 27, 2024

Goddess of the Vinte

Windsor (NCS)

INFORMATION

 

 

 

DATE

POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT

HOST

DETAILS

Jan. 28, 2024

Sac Joaquin Section Duals

Various

INFO

Jan-Feb., 2024

Southern Section Duals (B/G)

Various

INFO

Feb. 3, 2024

Girls San Diego D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 3, 2024

Girls San Diego D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 3, 2024

North Coast Section Duals

TBD

INFO

 

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Div. 1

No. Bakersfield (CS)

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Div. 2

Redwood (CS)

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Div. 3

Hoover (CS)

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Div. 4

Chavez (CS)

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Div. 5

Farmersville (CS)

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Central Section Area Girls

Morro Bay (CS)

Golden West (CS)

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

CCS Northern Regionals

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

CCS Southern Regionals

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

CCS Northern Regionals Girls

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

CCS Southern Regionals Girls

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

Northern Division 1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

Northern Division 2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Sac Joaquin Divisionals D5

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional North

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls Sac Joaquin Regional South

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

San Diego D1

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

San Diego D2

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

San Diego D3

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

San Diego D4

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

TBD

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Coastal

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Inland

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Southern Section Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls CIF Southern Central

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls CIF Southern Eastern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls CIF Southern Northern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 9-10, 2024

Girls CIF Southern Southern

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

Los Angeles City MASTERS Boys

TBD

INFO

Feb. 10, 2024

Los Angeles City MASTERS Girls

TBD

INFO

 

DATE

POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT

HOST

DETAILS

Feb. 11, 2023

San Francisco MASTERS

TBD

TBD

Feb. 11, 2023

Los Angeles City MASTERS

TBD

TBD

Feb. 11, 2023

Girls Los Angeles City MASTERS

TBD

TBD

 

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Central Section MASTERS

Selland Arena

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Girls Central Section MASTER

TBD

TBD

Feb. 17, 2024

Central Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17, 2024

Girls Central Coast & San

Francisco Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

North Coast Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Girls North Coast & Oakland
Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Girls Northern Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Girls Sac Joaquin Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

San Diego Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 16-17, 2024

Girls San Diego Section MASTERS

TBD

INFO

Feb. 17, 2024

Southern Section MASTERS

TBD

TBD

Feb. 17, 2024

Girls Southern Section MASTERS

TBD

TBD

 

 

Feb. 22-24, 2024

CIF State Tournament

(combined)

Mechanics Bank

Arena, Bakersfield

INFO