Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

106 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

                               

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Andre

Gonzales

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Reno TOC (113)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

1st Sonora TOC (113)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Torres (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

RTOC: d. Sullivan SLAM 9-0

RTOC: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-2

LV: d. Torres (Oakdale) 4:00

LV: d. Phaturos LIB 14-4

DUAL: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 7-2

DUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) fall

TOC: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) fall

TV: d. Medina (Vacaville) 8-4

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5:23

TV: d. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '19 USAW Nation. Jr. Freestyle (106)

1st '19 USAW Nation. Jr. Greco (106)

2

2

Zeth Romney

SOPHOMORE

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Invite (113)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

7th Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Five Counties (113)

                                             

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (SJB)

1-0 vs. Terrence (CLO)

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

NP: d. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 1:18

NP: d. Terrence (Clovis) 10-2

ZINK: d. Godinez TOPP 9-6

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 7-4

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 9-2

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-9

DOCB: d. Davi DELB 7-0

DOCB: d. Gonzalez MONT 11-2

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 2:33

DOCB: d. Sallas BRIG 4-3

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRVL 13-3

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 3-1

5CO: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 21-5

5CO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 3:05

5CO: d. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nation. Greco (106)

5th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (100)

3

3

Raymond

Lopez

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Chukchansi Invite (113)

1st Marina Mann Classic (113)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Doc Buchanan (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Mantanona (PD)

1-0 vs. Torres (OAK)

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

1-0 vs. Perryman (TV)

 

0-1 vs. Fierro (GIL)

CWSO: d. Wells (Clovis N.) 5-0

CWSO: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 8-6

CHUK: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:32

MAN: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 19-4

MAN: d. Estrada (Highland) 5:21

MAN: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 4:47

ZINK: d. Riley (Vacaville) 19-4

ZINK: d. C. Brown ALLE 20-7

ZINK: d. Perryman (Temecula) 15-8

ZINK: d. Mendez (Righetti) 9-3

DOCB: d. Sandoval (Northview) 4:00

DOCB: d. Holeman (Clovis) 0:53

DOCB: d. Mendez (Righetti) 2:54

DOCB: d. Mantanona (Palm D.) 15-14

DOCB: d. Torres (Oakdale) 3:12

DUAL: d. Wallace BERG 10-4

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

4

4

Maxximus

Martinez

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Five Counties (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Romney (CHA)

DOCB: d. Feizl (DL Salle) 5:49

DOCB: l. Lillie TAHO 5-2

DOCB: l. Lozado JEFF 3-2

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 0:43

5CO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 5:43

5CO: d. Bustamante (Buch.) 14-4

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 8-6

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’19 Super 32 (106)

5th '19 Journeymen Fall Classic (113A)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

-

-

Laz

Maldonado

SENIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

’17: 1-3 CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (42k)

7th '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (42k)

5

5

Michael Torres

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (113)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (113)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

2nd Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Calderon (ESP)

1-0 vs. Gunn (BEN)

1-0 vs. Ramos (REDW)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

LCC: d. Ramos (Redwood) 6-0

LCC: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 6-5

OAK: d. Rubio (Windsor) 5-0

LV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 4:00

LV: d. Roman MONA 7-5

DOCB: d. Gunn (Benicia) 3:40

DOCB: d. Vazquez DELB 11-9 SV

DOCB: d. Ourada SKUT 8-0

DOCB: d. Fernau MONT 12-4

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:12

TIM: d. Chambers (Livermore) fall

TIM: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) TF

TIM: d. Nguyen (Tokay) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

6

6

Beau

Mantanona

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (106)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

4th Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Perryman (TV)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Ledezma (ROO)

1-0 vs. Carranza (ARL)

2-0 vs. Lopez (HIL)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

CAR: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 1:20

CH: d. Ledezma (Roosev.) 3:32

CH: d. Carranza (Arlington) 0:48

RH: d. Sandoval (Northview) 0:25

RH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 1:58

DOCB: d. Wallace BERG 7-0

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 3:04

DOCB: d. Curry TAHO 3:33

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 15-14

DOCB: d. Sanchez (San Marino) 7-0

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 2-1 TB2

TV: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2:41

TV: d. Flores (Rowland) 0:48

TV: d. Perryman (Temecula) 15-10

TV: d. Mendez (Righetti) 9-1

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 8-5

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (100)

4th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (100)

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (100)

7

11

(113)

Isaiah Kainoa

Medina

SOPHOMORE

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Clovis West Shootout (113)

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

DEF, Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (113)

6-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Perryman (TV)

1-0 vs. Terrence (CLO)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Calderon (RED)

1-0 vs. Robinson (STC)

1-0 vs. Arsitio (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

CWSO: d. Valledor (Vacav.) 11-0

DUAL: d. Calderon (Redwood) fall

DUAL: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) fall

ELK: d. Baca (Logan) 0:21

ELK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 2-1

ZINK: d. Grijalava CCHA 0:19

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-0

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 1:08

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 8-4

TV: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4:33

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 1:37

TV: d. Mendez (Righetti) 8-7

TV: d. Perryman (Temecula) 2:00

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nation. Greco (113)

8

7

Dominic

Mendez

SOPHOMORE

Righetti

CENTRAL

 

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (113)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

7th Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Calderon (ESP)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Cuevas (DLS)

1-0 vs. Valledor (VAC)

 

0-2 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

RIG: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 13-2

ZINK: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 15-0

ZINK: d. Silva (Gilroy) 2:40

ZINK: d. C. Garcia ALLE 11-2

ZINK: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 6-2

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 9-3

DOCB: d. Harris POND 0:39

DOCB: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 10-0

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:54

DOCB: d. Wallace BERG 4-2

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 6-2

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 6-0

TV: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 12-1

TV: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 8-2

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 9-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 8-7

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (106)

9

9

Ethan Perryman

SOPHOMORE

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st Reno TOC (106)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Valledor (VAC)

1-0 vs. Hendricks (CNT)

1-0 vs. Cuevas (DLS)

2-0 vs. Ledezma (ROO)

1-0 vs. Harris (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

RTOC: d. Rustad CAST 5:19

RTOC: d. Encinas CLEV 8-2

ZINK: d. Harris (Buchanan) 8-3

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 15-8

ZINK: d. Garcia ALLE 7-2

ZINK: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 7-2

ARL: d. Hendricks (Centenn.) 8-7

ARL: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 9-3

TV: d. Riley (Vacaville) 11-3

TV: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 12-4

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 15-10

TV: d. Baca (Logan) 1:58

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-1

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 8-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (106)

 

 

10

10

Santino

Sanchez

SOPHOMORE

San Marino

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

6th Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Calderon (ESP)

1-0 vs. Moore (GIL)

1-0 vs. De’Altonaga (POW)

1-0 vs. Gunn (BEN)

1-0 vs. Holeman (CLO)

1-0 vs. Lopez (HIL)

 

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

0-1 vs. Mendez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Perryman (TV)

COSS: d. Lopez (HIllcrest) 8-3

COSS: d. Estrada (Segerstrom) 1:29

RTOC: l. C. Brown ALLEN 5:15

RTOC: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 2:17

RTOC: l. Garcia ALLEN 4-2

DOCB: d. Moore (Gilroy) 5-3

DOCB: l. Mendez (Righetti) 10-0

DOCB: d. Gunn (Benicia) 9-2

DOCB: d. Holeman (Clovis) 14-4

DOCB: d. Gillett CRVL 9-6

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 3-1

DOCB: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Fernau MONT 4:42

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 1:08

TV: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 3-1

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 5-1

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 5-1

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (94)

11

8

Chris Calderon

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

2nd Sonora TOC (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carranza (ARL)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ALEM)

1-0 vs. Perez (YUC)

1-0 vs. Lobato (CHAP)

 

0-1 vs. Torres (OAK)

0-1 vs. Mendez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

0-1 vs. De’Altonaga (POW)

LCC: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 7-3

LCC: l. Torres (Oakdale) 6-5

RTOC: l. Mascarenas CLEV 2-1

RTOC: d. Clyde WASA 11-0

RTOC: l. Graeber COLU 8-3

DUAL: l. Gonzales (Poway) 7-2

DUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) 14-4

TOC: d. Trejo (Alemany) 11-3

TOC: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 17-3

TOC: l. De’Altonaga (Poway) fall

TV: d. Carranza (Arlington) 6-1

TV: l. Mendez (Righetti) 8-2

TV: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SS, 2-2 CA (106)

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

12

22

Allan Hendricks

SOPHOMORE

Centennial

SOUTHERN

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

2nd Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Moore (GIL)

1-0 vs. Carranza (ARL)

 

0-1 vs. Cabrera (BUC)

0-1 vs. Perryman (TV)

ARL: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-7

ARL: d. Carranza (Arlington) 2-0 SV1

5CO: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 10-0

5CO: d. Moore (Gilroy) 1-0

5CO: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 2:23

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

13

11

Clarence

“Scotty” Moore

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3rd Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Beatto (RB)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

0-1 vs. Hendricks (CENT)

APT: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 3:39

APT: d. Ramirez (Clovis) 11-6

DOCB: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-3

DOCB: d. Harris POND 2:57

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 11-2

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-4

5CO: d. Reyes (Mayfair) 1:26

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 1-0

5CO: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 5-4

5CO: d. Zaragoza NORC 5-0

 

14

12

Calvin Antonio

JUNIOR

 

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

3-1 Five Counties (113); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ayres (FV)

 

0-1 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

SNC: d. Milligan SPRC 4-3

SNC: l. Ramos THDR 5-0

5CO: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 7-6

5CO: d. Vazquez (Villa P.) 12-0

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 3:55

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (106); DEF

’18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

 

 

15

13

Nikko Beato

JUNIOR

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

2nd El Cajon Invite (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Herrera (DO)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (SELM)

1-0 vs. McDonald (LEM)

1-0 vs. Ramos (OLY)

 

0-1 vs. Cabrera (BUC)

0-1 vs. Moore (GIL)

ELC: d. Ramos (Olympian) 6-0

ELC: l. Tanguma MOSL DEF 2:00

DOCB: d. Herrera (Del Oro) 6-2

DOCB: l. Ourada SKUT 2-1

DOCB: d. Hager DELB 3-1

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 2:26

5CO: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 2:47

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-1

5CO: d. Sandoval (Northview) 10-3

5CO: l. Moore (Gilroy) 5-4

5CO: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 15-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

16

20

Bobby

Cuevas, Jr.

SOPHOMORE

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Park (CCH)

1-0 vs. De’Altonaga (POW)

1-0 vs. Baca (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

0-1 vs. Mendez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Perryman (TV)

0-1 vs. Casey (OAK)

BAK: l. Munoz (Temecula V.) 1:21

OAK: l. Casey (Oakdale)

DUAL: d. De’Altonaga (Poway) 5-2

DUAL: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 5-1

DOCB: l. Richter STED 10-2

DOCB: d. Sandoval (Northview) 4-0

DOCB: l. Hager DELB 5-2

TV: d. Baca (Logan) 13-1

TV: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 4-2 SV1

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 5:23

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-1

TV: l. Mendez (Righetti) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

17

14

Isaac Herrera

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (106)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pangelinan (MV)

 

0-1 vs. Beato (RB

0-1 vs. Holeman (CLO)

LCC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4-1

LCC: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 13-8

SNC: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 2:54

SNC: d. Boyd SPRA 4-2

DOCB: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 6-2

DOCB: d. Carson PLGR 3-1

DOCB: Holeman (Clovis) 3-0

 

18

15

Matt Terrence

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Invite (113)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Romney (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

0-2 vs. Solis (FV)

NP: l. Romney (Chaminade) 10-2

DUAL: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 11-1

ELK: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 4:26

ELK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 2-1

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 6-1

ZINK: d. Medina (Vacaville) DEF

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 4-3

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 3-0

DUAL: l. Vazquez DELB fall

DOCB: d. Martinez ROSE 0:36

DOCB: l. Fernau MONT 14-4

DOCB: l. Rivera LAKH 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (106)

19

17

Naythan Galbiso

JUNIOR

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (106)

1st El Cajon Invite (106)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Flores (ROW)

1-0 vs. Robinson (STC)

ELC: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 12-3

ELC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 10-7

LV: l. Ward BEAR 3:06

LV: d. Flores (Rowland) 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

20

18

Justin Wells

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Chukchansi Invite (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

CWSO: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5-0

CHUK: d. Acala (Frontier) fall

CHUK: d. Diaz (Mt. Whitney) 3:24

CHUK: d. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 7-1

CHUK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 0:48

RTOC: l. Jensen PAYS 8-4

RTOC: l. Bobzien (Poway) 2:04

ZINK: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:29

ZINK: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 7-3

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 11-2

ZINK: d. Zuniga TOPP 5-2

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 3:44

ZINK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 4-1

 

NATIONALS:

4th '19 FloN. UWW Cadet Freestyle (45k)

21

19

Adrian Ledezma

SENIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

1st Upland Black Watch (106)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carranza (ARL)

2-0 vs. Gonzalez (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-2 vs. Perryman (TV)

0-1 vs. De’Altonaga (POW)

CH: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 0:23

CH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 3:32

CH: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 14-3

UPL: d. Duran (Colton) 11-2

ARL: d. Carranza (Arlington) 4:51

ARL: l. Perryman (Temecula) 9-3

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 12-4

TV: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 2:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

22

21

Lorenzo Gunn

SENIOR

Benicia

NORTH COAST

2nd Ivey Garner Maui Inv.-HI (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Torres (OAK)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (SMO)

0-1 vs. Casey (OAK)

0-1 vs. Davalos (TUR)

DOCB: l. Torres (Oakdale) 3:40

DOCB: d. Kobashi (Clovis N.) 2:43

DOCB: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 9-2

TIM: l. Davalos (Turlock)

TIM: l. Casey (Oakdale)

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 0-2 SJS (106)

23

23

Ashawn

Perez

FRESHMAN

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (106)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (106)

5th Sonora TOC (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carranza (ARL)

1-0 vs. Valdez (HES)

1-0 vs. Penagos (PAR)

 

0-1 vs. Calderon (ESP)

VV: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 15-3

VV: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 0:59

LO: d. Carranza (Arlington) 8-2

TOC: d. Penagos (Paramount) fall

TOC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 17-3

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 2:39

TOC: d. Tate LAKS 10-3

 

 

24

-

Caleb Park

FRESHMAN

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pangelinan (MUR)

 

1-1 vs. De’Altonaga (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Cuevas (DLS)

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 8-2

TV: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 2:33

TV: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 4-2 SV1

TV: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 4-1

 

25

26

Nate Gonzalez

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

5th LC Canyon Hamada (106)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Robinson (STC)

1-0 vs. Lopez (HIL)

 

0-1 vs. Moore (GIL)

0-1 vs. Beato (RB)

0-2 vs. Ledezma (ROO)

LCC: l. Lasker SLAM 10-1

LCC: l. Glenn CHER 7-5

LCC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 7-3

CH: l. Ledezma (Roosev.) 0:23, 14-3

CH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 4-1

DOCB: l. Curry TAHO 10-2

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 9-0

5CO: l. Moore (Gilroy) 5-4

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 7-2

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho Bern.) 5-1

 

26

-

Logan Robinson

SOPHOMORE

Steele Canyon

SAN DIEGO

6th LC Canyon Invite (106)

2nd El Cajon Invite (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

LCC: l. Herrera (Del Oro) 4-1

LCC: l. Lakser SLAM 3-2

LCC: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 7-3

ELC: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 2:33

ELC: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 10-7

TV: l. Mendez (Righetti) 12-1

TV: d. Flores (Rowland) 15-4

TV: d. Carranza (Arlington) 7-5 SV1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 4:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

27

24

Artie Carranza

SOPHOMORE

Arlington

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (106)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

LO: l. Perez (Yucaipa) 8-2

CH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 2-0

CH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:48

RH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 9-1

RH: l. Muniz (HIllcrest) 2:16

ARL: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 4:51

ARL: l. Hendicks (Centenn.) 2-0 SV1

TV: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 6-1

TV: d. Riley (Vacaville) 5-3 SV1

TV: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 7-5 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (106)

28

27

Nathan Lopez

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (106)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (106)

6th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106)

6-1 Moanalua Duals-HI (113)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (106)

CAR: l. Mantanona (Palm D.) 1:20

COSS: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 1:56

CH: l. Caranza (Arlington) 2-0

CH: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 4-1

CH: l. Asuncion (Roosev.) 6-5

RH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 1:58

AA: d. Duran (Colton) 12-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

29

-

Ethan Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Diamond Ranch

SOUTHERN

5-0 La Puente Bridgetown Thr. (113)

 

LP: d. Lopez (Warren) 6-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (106)

30

28

Andrew Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Warren

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (106)

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (106)

1st Brea Ed Springs (106)

4th Sonora TOC (106)

2-1 La Puente Bridgetown Thr. (113)

MD: l. Finaldi (Santiago) 4:00

TOC: l. Tate LAKS 4:30

TOC: d. Penagos (Paramount) 0:41

TOC: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 1:54

TOC: d. Tate LAKS 9-0

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 4-0

LP: l. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 6-4

 

31

29

Daniel

Penagos

SENIOR

Paramount

SOUTHERN

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (113)

1st Edison Beach Bash (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (106)

 

LH: l. Le (Laguna H.) 8-3

TOC: d. Lam (Poway) 5:36

TOC: l. Perez (Yucaipa) fall

TOC: l. Lopez (Warrren) 0:41

 

32

33

Elijah Flores

FRESHMAN

Rowland

SOUTHERN

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (113)

6th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

7th Upland Black Watch (113)

1st Arroyo Classic (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

LCC: l. Arceo VALL 0:51

LCC: d. Casey (Oakdale) 6-4

LCC: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 9-5

LCC: l. Plasencia (Eastlake) 5-2

LV: l. Casey (Oakdale) 4-0

LV: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 9-6

LV: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 7-0

UPL: d. Silva (Knight) 7-1

UPL: l. Morton (Glendora) 3:28

UPL: l. Silva (Knight) 1:39

ARR: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 7-2

ARR: d. Lopez (Mt. Carmel) 10-6

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:48

TV: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 15-4

 

33

35

Kade Ayres

SOPHOMORE

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (113)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

5-2 Five Counties (113)

COSS: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 7-6

ZINK: l. C. Brown ALLE 4:48

ZINK: l. Silva (Gilroy) 5-1

5CO: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 7-6

5CO: d. Klair (Gilroy) 6-3

5CO: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 8-4

5CO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 2:56

 

34

HM

(113)

Kevin Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (113)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

DP: d. Nelson (Orland) 15-6, fall

DP: l. Zigan (Durham) fall

ELK: l. Terrence (Clovis) 4:26

ELK: d. Baca (Logan) 5:00

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) TF

TIM: l. Tate BISM

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (113)

35

36

Nick Trave

JUNIOR

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green & Gold (106)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (106)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

LB: l. MIller MCQ 10-2

TIM: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: d. Calvert (Franklin) fall

TIM: d. Fredrickson (Windsor)

TIM: l. Tate BISM

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NCS (106)

’18: 2-2 NCS (106)

36

37

Isaiah Rubio

SOPHOMORE

Windsor

NORTH COAST

4th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

OAK: l. Torres (Oakdale) 5-0

OAK: l. Zigan (Durham) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th NCS (106)

 

 

-

-

John

Fredrickson

JUNIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green & Gold (113)

5th Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (106)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

LB: l. Mateo (Sacred Heart) 5-3

LB: l. Nunes (Tracy) 2-0

NC: d. Nelson (Orland) 3-1

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Nguyen (Tokay)

TIM: l. Trave (Petaluma)

TIM: d. Lopez (Elk Grove)

 

37

34

Julio Bautista

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (113)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

SNC: l. Hicks MCQ 8-2

SNC: l. Merlos (Modesto) 11-9 SV1

RIO: d. Ward (Turlock) 4-2

RIO: d. Rivera (Folsom) major

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

TIM: l. Tate BISM major

TIM: d. Calvert (Franklin)

 

38

38

Dylan McDonald

SOPHOMORE

 

Lemoore

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

6th Five Counties (106)

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 12-2

CHUK: d. Wilder (Grace D.) 5:33

RTOC: l. Tate BISM 14-12

RTOC: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 2:17

LEM: d. Carraso (Dinuba) 5-4

AC: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 12-11

5CO: l. Reyes (Mayfair) 7-6

5CO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 8-3

5CO: l. Zaragoza NCEN 6-1

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 15-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (106)

39

HM

Brandon

Lazcano

JUNIOR

Santa Barbara

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park (113)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

NP: d. Estrada (Highland) 10-4

NP: l. Romney (Chaminade) 1:18

BASH: d. Oani (Righetti) 5-2

SY: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 7-1

SY: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 3-2

SY: d. Oani (Righetti) 4-0

 

40

39

Liam Nelson

SOPHOMORE

Orland

NORTHERN

4th Orland Doc Petersen (113)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (113)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (106)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

DP: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 15-6

DP: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) fall

LB: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 7-0

LB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 7-2

LB: d. Nunes (Tracy) 10-1

NC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3-1

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson) fall

TIM: l. Farukh (Valley) fall

TIM: l. Casey (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Davalos (Turlock)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NS (106)

HM

HM

Cisco Cabrera

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Five Counties (106)

 

ZINK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 11-1

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 4-2 TB2

5CO: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 2:47

5CO: d. Zaragoza NCEN 12-0

5CO: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 2:23

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Folkstyle (106)

 

*Behind Lopez – would be top 5

-

-

Ray Harris

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (106)

1st Chukchansi Invite (106)

1st Marina Mann Classic (106)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 3:19

CHUK: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 12-2

CHUK: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 13-2

MAN: d. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 2:53

MAN: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 10-6

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-3

ZINK: d. Holeman (Clovis) 8-4

ZINK: d. C. Brown ALLE 5-2

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-0

ZINK: l. Garcia ALLE 2-1 SV

*Behind Lopez – would be top 15

HM

HM

Justin Ramirez

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1st Redwood Invitational (113)

APT: d. Silva (Gilroy) 2:59

APT: d. Wilder (Grace D.) 3:03

APT: l. Moore (Gilroy) 11-6

RED: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 6-2

*Behind Terrence – would be top 20

-

-

Koda Holeman

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Invite (106)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

NP l. Trejo (Alemany) 14-11

ELK: l. Riley (Vacaville) 8-6

ELK: d. Huh (Westmont) 4-3

DUAL: l. Woods (Bakersf.) fall

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:16

ZINK: d. Duran CCHA 4:02

ZINK: d. Silva (Gilroy) 6-0

ZINK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 8-4

APT: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 9-7 SV1

APT: d. Tellez (Pitman) 5-0

DOCB: d. Hager DELB 5-3 SV

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 0:53

DOCB: d. Herrera (Del Oro) 3-0

DOCB: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 14-4

 

HM

HM

Dom

De’Altonaga

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

4-2 Reno TOC (106)

5th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

1st Sonora TOC (106)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

RTOC: l. C. Brown ALLE 4-3

RTOC: d. Sclcluna GNRV 3:57

RTOC: l. Tate BISM 6-4

LV: l. Casey (Oakdale) 7-4

LV: l. Fasbender MONA 8-4

LV: d. Flores (Rowland) 7-0

DUAL: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-2

DUAL: d. Lorraine (Frontier) fall

TOC: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 4-1

TOC: d. Calderon (Esperanza) fall

TV: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 8-2

TV: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 2:37

TV: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 4-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 1:37

TV: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-1

*Behind Gonzales – would be top 25

-

HM

Nathan Lam

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

3-2 Sonora TOC (106)

 

RTOC: l. Tate BISM 3:58

RTOC: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 13-8

RTOC: l. Williams RIOR 4:23

DUAL: d. Vazquez (Villa Park) 1:48

DUAL: d. Feizi (DL Salle) fall

TOC: l. Penagos (Paramount) 5:36

TOC: l. Bravo (Oxnard) 13-7

*Behind Gonzales

HM

HM

Tyler Riley

SOPHOMORE

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (106)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

ELK: d. Holeman (Clovis) 8-6

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 7-2

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 19-4

ZINK: d. Torres TOPP 4-3

ZINK: l. Godina TOPP 8-4

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 11-3

TV: l. Carranza (Arlington) 5-3 SV1

*Behind Medina

HM

25

Joseph

Pangelinan

SENIOR

Murrieta Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (106)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (106)

1st Dinuba Invite (106)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

LCC: l. Herrera (Del Oro) 13-8

MAN: l. Harris (Buchanan) 10-6

DIN: d. Oani (Righetti) 2:42

DIN:d. Cisneros (Morro B.) 8-1

DIN: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 8-1

TV: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 2:33

TV: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

HM

30

Jose Bravo

JUNIOR

Oxnard

SOUTHERN

7th Sonora TOC (106)

7th Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

 

TOC: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 1:51

TOC: d. Lam (Poway) 13-7

TOC: d. Trejo (Alemany) 15-2

TOC: l. Lopez (Warren) 1:54

TOC: d. Granados (Merced) 0:30

SY: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 7-1

SY: l. Delatorres (Pioneer V.) 8-6

 

HM

31

Adam Trejo

SENIOR

Alemany

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Invite (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (106)

1st Sam De John Invite (106)

TOC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 11-3

TOC: l. Bravo (Oxnard) 15-2

 

HM

40

Tristen

Lorraine

FRESHMAN

Frontier

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (106)

6th El Cajon Invite (106)

2nd Dinuba Invite (106)

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 1:43

CHUK: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 5-1

CHUK: d. Luna (Mod. Chr.) 4:35

CHUK: l. Mcdonald (Lemoore) 5:41

CHUK: l. Galicia (Madera) 11-5

ELC: l. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 5-3, 6-0

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 5-4

DUAL: d. Woods (Bakersf.) 0:29

DUAL: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-1

DUAL: l. De’Altonaga (Poway) fall

DIN: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 3-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 4-2

DIN: l. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 8-1

 

HM

HM

Jasias Carrasco

FRESHMAN

Dinuba

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

5th Dinuba Invite (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

CHUK: d. Galicia (Madera) 1:31

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 13-2

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 15-0

ZINK: l. Torres TOPP 4-2 SV

LEM: d. Huh (Westmont) 4-3

LEM: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 5-4

DIN: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 1:41

DIN: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 3-2

DIN: l. Cisneros (Morro B.) 4-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 13-3

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 2:41

TV: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 8-3

TV: l. Baca (Logan) 8-3

-

HM

HM

Nick Stringer

SENIOR

Nordhoff

SOUTHERN

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (113)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (113)

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (106)

5-2 Sonora TOC (106)

3rd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

RIG: l. Mendez (Righetti) 13-2

SST: l. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 8-3

TOC: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 4-1

TOC: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 6-0

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 6-2

SY: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 3-2

SY: d. Cisneros (Morro B.) 2-1

SY: d. Laverde (Millikan) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (106)

HM

HM

Jeremy

Lee Oani

FRESHMAN

Righetti

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

3rd Dinuba Invite (106)

2nd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

ZINK: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 11-4

ZINK: l. Baca (Logan) 1:49

BASH: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 5-2

DIN: l. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 2:42

DIN: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 6-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 7-5

DIN: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 5-1

SY: d. Laverde (Millikan) 6-5

SY: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 4-0

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’19 USAW 16U Nation. Folkstyle (88)

 

*Behind Mendez

HM

HM

Justin Cisneros

SENIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (113)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (113)

4th Dinuba Invite (106)

5th Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

 

CHUK: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 3:05

CHUK: l. Laird (Grace Dav.) 9-0

DIN: l. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 8-1

DIN: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 4-2

DIN: l. Oani (Righetti) 5-1

SY: l. Laverde (Millikan) 4-0

SY: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 2-1

SY: d. Delatorres (Pioneer V.) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (106)

HM

HM

Francisco

Alcantar

JUNIOR

Nipomo

CENTRAL

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (113)

6th Dinuba Invite (106)

 

BASH: l. Calderon (Redwood) 2:57

DIN: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 4-2

DIN: l. Oani (Righetti) 7-5

DIN: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 13-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, DEF CA (106)

HM

-

Mario Sandoval

FRESHMAN

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (106)

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

5th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

8th Five Counties (106); DEF

CAR: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 4:14

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 4:44

BAK: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 5-2

RH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:25

RH: l. Johnston (Holtville) 2-1

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4:00

DOCB: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 4-0

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 7-2

5CO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 3:38

5CO: l. Zaragoza NCEN 3-0

5CO: d. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 4-2

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho Bern.) 10-3

 

HM

HM

Jake

McLaughlin

SOPHOMORE

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

1st Edison Beach Bash (106)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (106)

2nd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (106)

2-2 Five Counties (106)

MD: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 10-5

MAN: l. Harris (Buchanan) 2:53

ASC: l. Duran PIEDV 14-6

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 3:38

5CO: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-3

 

HM

HM

Sebastian

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (113); DEF

2nd Laguna Hill Dan Hayes (113)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (106)

3-2 Five Counties (106)

CAR: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) fall

LH: l. Johnston (Holtville) 4-3

DUAL: l. Vazquez (Villa P.) 17-7

SST: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 11-8

SST: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 8-3

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 7-2

5CO: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 7-2

HM

HM

Mark Justin

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula (113)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (113)

HMB: d. Baca (Logan) 3:43

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 22-6

APT: l. Moore (Gilroy) 3:39

APT: d. Wilder (Grace Dav.) 0:58

AC: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 12-11

BM: l. Gonzalez (Stagg) 11-7

 

-

HM

Tallon

Chambers

SOPHOMORE

Livermore

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57  (106)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

ZINK: l. Godina TOPP 16-0

ZINK: d. Baca (Logan) 4:25

ZINK: l. C. Brown ALLE 15-0

APT: d. Tellez (Pitman) 3-1

APT: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 4:18

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Honsa (Del Oro)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 NCS (106)

-

HM

Alexis Vazquez

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (113)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (113)

DEF, Qtrs. Mann Classic (120)

2-2 Five Counties (113)

DUAL: d. Rodriguez (Laguna) 17-7

MAN: l. Pereyra (Chaparral) 4:27

DUAL: l. Lam (Poway) 1:48

5CO: d. Klair (Gilroy) 4-3

5CO: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 12-0

5CO: l. Ramos (Olympian) 2-1

 

-

-

Isaiah Duran

JUNIOR

Colton

SOUTHERN

1st Granite H. Al Dingwall (106)

2nd Upland Black Watch (106)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (106)

UPL: d. Asuncion (Roosev.) 11-2

UPL: l. Ledezma (Roosev.) fall

AA: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 12-6

 

-

-

Aiden Wilder

SOPHOMORE

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Chukchansi Invite (106)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (106)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1st Granada Mat Classic (OW, 106)

CHUK: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 10-9

CHUK: d. Galicia (Madera) 2:51

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 2:59

CHUK: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 5:33

APT: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 3:03

APT: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 0:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

-

-

Nathan Galicia

FRESHMAN

Madera

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Buchanan ZInkin Classic (106)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (106)

 

CHUK: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 3:20

CHUK: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 1:31

CHUK: l. Wilder (Grace Dav.) 2:51

CHUK: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 11-5

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 3:35

ZINK: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 1:01

ZINK: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 5-2

FIRE: d. Granados (Merced) 6-4

 

-

-

Jacob Jones

FRESHMAN

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd El Cajon Invite (106)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1st Mission Hills Invite (106)

3-2 Five Counties (106)

ELC: d. Johnston (Holtville) 1:45

ELC: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 12-3

ELC: d. Johnston (Holtville) 11-7

SNC: l. Smith DESV 5-3

SNC: l. Miller MCQ 4:33

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 10-0

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 4-2 SV

*Behind Beato

-

-

Jonathan

Nguyen

JUNIOR

Tokay

SAC JOAQUIN

7th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

OAK: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

OAK: l. Mejia (El Capitan) fall

APT: d. Holeman (Clovis) 9-7 SV1

APT: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:18

TIM: d. Tate BISM

TIM: d. Fredickson (Windsor)

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Roland Baca

SOPHOMORE

James Logan

NORTH COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (113)

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

HMB: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 3:43

ELK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 0:21

ELK: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 5:00

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 4:35

ZINK: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 1:26

ZINK: d. Oani (Righetti) 1:49

ZINK: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:25

RIO: l. Rivera (Folsom) fall

RIO: d. Ward (Turlock)

TV: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 13-1

TV: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 8-3

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 1:58

 

-

-

Abram

Granados

FRESHMAN

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (106)

8th Sonora TOC (106)

3rd Firebaugh Westside Inv. (106)

 

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 18-4

MOD: l. Wilder (Grace Davis) 7-2

TOC: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 8-5

TOC: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 0:48

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 12-4

TOC: l. Bravo (Oxnard) 0:30

FIRE: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 1:26

FIRE: l. Galicia (Madera) 6-4

 

-

-

Jovanni Eng

SENIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (113)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

4th Firebaugh Westside (106); 5-m.

 

CWSO: l. Vasquez (Wasco) 9-6

CWSO: l. Riley (Vacaville) 10-2

ZINK: d. Oani (Righetti) 11-4

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 17-1

ZINK: d. Galicia (Madera) 5-2

ZINK: l. Garcia ALLE 2:37

SNC: l. Herrera (Del Oro) 2:54

SNC: l. Garrett FERN 11-1

DOCB: l. Fernau MONT 3:26

DOCB: d. Martinez ROSE 11-8

DOCB: l. Johnson ROCK fall

FIRE: l. Granados (Merced) 1:26

 

-

-

Nate FInaldi

JUNIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (106)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (106)

2-2 Sonora TOC (106)

1st Troy Invitational (106)

VV: l. Lechuga (Victor V.) 13-0

MD: d. Lopez (Warren) 4:00

MID: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 10-5

RH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 14-4

RH: l. Lopez (HIllcrest) 10-1

RH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 11-2

SST: l. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 11-8

TOC: l. Granados (Merced) 8-5

TOC: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 6-0

 

-

-

Donovan

Johnston

SOPHOMORE

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (106)

4th El Cajon Invite (106)

4th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

1st John Glenn J. Enriquez (106)

 

LH: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 4-3

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 1:45

ELC: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 6:26

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 11-7

RH: l. Finaldi (Santiago) 14-4

RH: d. Sandoval (Northview) 2-1

RH: l. Finadli (Santiago) 11-2

JG: d. Pacheco (St. Augustine) 3-1

 

-

-

Ethan Ward

FRESHMAN

Turlock
SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (106)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (106)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

OAK: d. Ladley (Ponderosa) fall

OAK: d. Delemos (Enochs) fall

TUR: d. Ramirez (St. Marys)

RIO: l. Bautista (Folsom) 4-2

RIO: l. Baca (Logan)

TIM: l. Nguyen (Tokay) major

TIM: l. Gonzalez (Sonora)

 

-

-

Michael Huh

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

CENTRAL COAST

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (106)

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 13-1

ELK: l. Holeman (Clovis) 4-3

LEM: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Dominic

Pacheco

JUNIOR

St. Augustine

SAN DIEGO

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

5th El Cajon Invite (106)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (106)

2nd John Glenn J. Enriquez (106)

 

ELC: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 2:33

ELC: l. Johnston (Holtville) 6:26

ELC: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 5-3, 6-0

JG: l. Johnston (Holtville) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4-2 SDS (106)

-

-

Hunter Ludwig

FRESHMAN

Sutter

NORTHERN

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

2-2 Chico Rios Memorial (113)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (106)

ELK: l. Riley (Vacaville) 17-6

ELK: l. Granados (Merced) 2:26

RIO: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

RIO: l. Reiss (Granite B.) 6-4

DUAL: d. Smith (Chico) 8-2

 

-

-

Victor Ramirez

FRESHMAN

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (106)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (106)

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

MF: d. Rivera (Folsom) 1:21

TUR: l. Ward (Turlock)

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Rivera (Folsom)

TIM: l. Tate BISM major

 

-

-

Elias Rivera

FRESHMAN

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Lincoln Mark Fuller (106)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

MF: l. Ramirez (St. Marys) 1:21

SNC: l. Boyd SPRAG 1:09

SNC: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 2:21

RIO: d. Baca (Logan) fall

TIM: l. Calvert (Franklin) fall

TIM: l. Ramirez (St. Mary's)