California 106 Data

Final: Feb. 21, 2023

 

Previous
State Medalist

Previous
State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Rocklin Zinkin

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (106)

7-0 Battle of the Best-CO (106)

1st Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Sonora TOC (106)

1st Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Central Division 1 (106)

 

1st Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Cline (GH)

2-0 vs. Willcox (BOS)

2-0 vs. Oani (RIG)

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

1-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

1-0 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Martir (DLS)

1-0 vs. Bobizen (POW)

 

3-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

CW: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 4:12

CW: d. Olivas (Clovis) 1:40

CW: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 4:59

BB: d. Gomez POM 3-0

ZINK: d. Baker (Granada) 20-4

ZINK: d. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 7-2

ZINK: d. Aslikyan (Birming.) 15-5

ZINK: d. Lewis (Clovis) 9-1

TOC: d. Duarte (Downey) 5:56

TOC: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 10-0

TOC: d. Willcox (Bosco) 7-5

TOC: d. Cline (Granite H.) 5-0

DB: d. Martir (DL Salle) 14-5

DB: d. Bosh MTRD 11-4

DB: d. Willcox (Bosco) 7-1

DB: d. Cline (Granite H.) 6-3

DUAL: d. Lewis (Clovis) 4-3

DUAL: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 0:22

DUAL: d. Bobzien (Poway) 14-4

C1: d. Garza (Dinuba) 3:02

C1: d. Oani (Righetti) 11-0

C1: l. Lewis (Clovis) 7-3

CS: d. Moreno (Madera So.) 1:18

CS: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 19-4

CS: d. Oani (Righetti) MFOR

CS: d. Lewis (Clovis) 14-3

 

NATIONALS:

6-1 '22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (100)

2

2

Abram Cline

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

2nd Sonora TOC (106)

2nd Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Holtville Rotary Inv. (106)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (106)

 

1st San Diego Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Valdez (HESP)

1-0 vs. Lewis (CLO)

1-0 vs. Sidhu (DO)

1-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

1-0 vs. Granados (MER)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

 

0-2 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

TOC: d. Granados (Merced) 3:04

TOC: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 7-6

TOC: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 5-0

DB: d. Dyer BIXB 1:18

DB: d. Quinonez POMO 7-0

DB: d. Braun BERG 4-2

DB: d. Lewis (Clovis) 3-2

DB: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 6-3

TV: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 1:53

TV: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 6-4

TV: d. Sidhu (Del Oro) 4-0

TV: l. G. Rial PNCR 3-2

HOL: d. Costa (Olympian) 20-3

HOL: d. Ortiz (Imperial) 15-0

SD2: d. Costa (Olympian) 2:55

SDS: d. Martinez (Brawley) 0:58

SDS: d. Bobzien (Poway) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 '22 Super 32-NC (106)

7th 22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (106)

3

3

Thunder Lewis

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (113)

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

1/2nd Webber Lawson (113); DFF

2nd Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Sonora TOC (113)

3rd Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Rockwell Rumble-UT (106)

1st Central Division 1 (106)

 

2nd Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Sidhu (DO)

2-0 vs. Castillo (CTR)

1-0 vs. Besmer (BUC)

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

2-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

1-0 vs. Hoover (LCRK)

1-0 vs. Granados (MER)

1-0 vs. Lara (SOU)

1-0 vs. Torres (BOS)

1-0 vs. Woodward (BUC)

 

1-3 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

1-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Cline (GH)

CW: d. Morales (Exeter) 3:10

CW: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 1-0

BAK: d. Arellano (Northv.) 3:48

BAK: d. Woodward (Buch.) 9-0

BAK: l. Wren (Clovis) 1-0

DUAL: d. Benavides (Bak.) 10-1

WL: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 2-0

WL: d. Hoover (Laguna C.) 9-6

ZINK: d. Granados (Merced) 3-0

ZINK: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 7-6

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 9-1

TOC: d. Torres (Bosco) 7-0

TOC: d. Arias (Buchan.) 7-2

TOC: d. Silva (Calvary Ch.) 15-1

TOC: d. Besmer (Buchan.) 6-4

DB: d. Corcuera (Paloma) 16-1

DB: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 7-4

DB: d. Bastian LAYT 16-1

DB: d. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 6-3

DB: l. Cline (Granite H.) 3-2

DB: d. Sidhu (Del Oro) 3-0

DB: d. Braun BERG 4-3

DUAL: d. Bastian LAYT 11-2

RR: d. Garcia MTRD 3-1

RR: d. Christiansen EMER 2-1

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Buchan.) 4-3

DUAL: d. Olmos (Clovis N.) 21-5

C1: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 1:52

C1: d. Castillo (Central) 5-1

C1: d. Zinkin (Buchanan) 7-3

CS: d. Garza (Dinuba) 17-1

CS: d. Lara (South) 0:45

CS: d. Castillo (Central) 6-0

CS: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 14-3

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 22 Super 32-NC (106)

4

4

Paulo Valdez

SOPHOMORE

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (106)

1st Reno TOC (106)

3rd Sonora TOC (106)

1st Five Counties (106)

1st Mojave River League (106)

1st SS Inland Div. (106)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Willcox (BOS)

2-0 vs. Woodward (BUC)

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

1-0 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

1-0 vs. Klarcyk (PORT)

2-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

2-0 vs. Humphrey (SULT)

1-0 vs. Santana (ETI)

1-0 vs. Cruz (MAYF)

 

0-1 vs. Cline (GH)

NR: d. Santana (Etwianda) 1:36

RTOC: d. Luttrell CLEV 7-5

RTOC: d. Forman SPAS 17-7

RTOC: d. Willcox (Bosco) 4-2

RTOC: d. Maestas SLAM 8-3 SV1

TOC: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 3:38

TOC: d. Woodward (Buchan.) 8-2

TOC: l. Cline (Granite H.) 7-6

TOC: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 4:53

TOC: d. Woodward (Buc.) 5-3 SV1

5C: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 19-4

5C: d. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 5-2

5C: d. Willcox (Bosco) 4:23

MRL: d. Humphrey (Sultana)

SSI: d. Van Grol (Newport) 0:21

SSI: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 5:43

SSB: d. Dominguez (S. Marcos) 20-5

SSB: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 1:47

SSB: d. Tolentino (Northv.) 1:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SS, 3-2 CA (106)

5

5

Siraj Sidhu

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista DL Eagle Inv. (106)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (106)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

5th Doc Buchanan (106)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Sierra Foothill League (106)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (106)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Castillo (CTR)

1-0 vs. Valencia (MER)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (PD)

2-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

1-0 vs. Barajas (STF)

2-0 vs. Hernandez (OAK)

 

1-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-1 vs. Cline (GH)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

OAK: d. Hernandez (Oakd.) 2:24

OAK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4-2

SN: d. Dawson GLID 3:04

SN: d. Flack LAPI 16-3

SN: d. Castillo (Central) 7-5

DB: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 1:53

DB: d. Maestas SLAM 11-2

DB: l. Willcox (Bosco) 4-1

DB: d. Welte SKUT 13-0

DB: d. Castillo (Central) 9-6

DB: l. Lewis (Clovis) 3-0

DB: d. Willcox (Bosco) 3-1

DUAL: d. Rivera (Folsom) 17-1

TV: d. Poe (Calvary C.) 2:57

TV: l. Cline (Granite H.) 4-0

TV: d. Ramirez (Palm D.) 8-5

TV: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 6-4

DUAL: d. Portugal (Elk Grove) 15-0

DUAL: d. Hernandez (Oakd.) 17-2

SFL: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 10-1

SJ1: d. Portugal (Elk Grove) TF

SJ1: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 18-2

SJS: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 1:03

SJS: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 15-5

SJS: d. Valencia (Merced) 3-0

 

6

7

Clarence

Moore

SENIOR

Branham

CENTRAL COAST

1st Overfelt Classic (106)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (106)

1st CCS Southern Reg. (106)

 

1st Central Coast Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

1-0 vs. Pathak (LYN)

OV: d. Garcia (Gilroy) 3:01

OV: d. Pathak (Lynbrook) 0:49

BVAL: d. Lopez (Santa Teresa) 17-0

BVAL: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 8-3

CCSO: d. Escobar (Overfelt) 0:51

CCSO: d. Letona (Santa Cruz) 3:58

CCSO: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 0:49

CCS: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 3:50

CCS: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 2-2 Qtrs. CA State Finals (106)

20: 1st CCS, 6th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6-2 19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

1st 18 Pan Am Games Freestyle (44k)

1st 18 Pan Am Games Greco (44k)

1st 18 USAW 15U Nat. Freestyle (97)

1st 18 USAW 15U Nat. Greco (97)

7

6

Sean Willcox

FRESHMAN

St. John

Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Invite (106)

1st Westminster Cossarek (106)

3rd Reno TOC (106)

5th Sonora TOC (106)

6th Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Five Counties (106)

1st Trinity League (106)

1st SS Coastal Div. (106)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (PD)

1-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

1-0 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (OAK)

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

3-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

2-0 vs. Andrade (PAR)

 

1-1 vs. Sidhu (DO)

 

0-2 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-2 vs. Valdez (HES)

0-1 vs. Woodward (BUC)

ST: d. Andrade (Paramount) 1:29

ST: d. Itchon (LB Poly) 1:01

COS: d. Carey (L. Alamitos) 1:05

COS: d. Hernandez (Oakd.) 2:56

RTOC: d. Cantu EGCR 10-7

RTOC: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 4-2

RTOC: d. Lutrrell CLEV 7-5

RTOC: d. Bobzien (Poway) 8-2

TOC: d. Van Grol (Newport) 1:59

TOC: d. Poe (Calvary C.) 7-0

TOC: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 7-5

TOC: l. Woodward (Buch.) 8-2

TOC: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 2:10

DB: d. Birmingham FTLU 3:24

DB: d. Herburger PUEB 7-2

DB: d. Sidhu (Del Oro) 4-1

DB: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 7-1

DB: l. Braun BERG 4-2

DB: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 3-1

5C: d. Duarte (Downey) 3:12

5C: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 1:57

5C: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 5-0

5C: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 4:23

SSCO: d. Madera (Chino) 3:14

SSCO: d. Tolentino (Northv.) 3:22

SSG: d. Hansen (Royal) 20-5

SSG: d. Andrade (Paramount) fall

SSG: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 5:22

SSG: d. Ramirez (Palm Desert) 6-5

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 '22 Super 32-NC (106)

7th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (94)

3rd 22 U15 US Open Freestyle (44k)

8

8

Anthony

Castillo

SOPHOMORE

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

2nd Central Grizzly Invite (120)

1st Marina Mann Classic (113)

7th Zinkin Classic (113)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

8th Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Morro Bay CIT (106)

3rd Central Division 1 (106)

 

3rd Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Oani (RIG)

1-0 vs. Woodward (BUC)

1-0 vs. C. Ramirez (WAL)

1-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (MAR)

2-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

1-0 vs. Lara (SOU)

1-0 vs. Mallot (PON)

1-0 vs. Carrasco (DIN)

2-0 vs. Mazzei (FRO)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

 

0-2 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-2 vs. Sidhu (DO)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Valencia (MER)

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-1 vs. Wren (CLO)

GRIZ: d. Arias (Buchanan) 3-0

GRIZ: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 5:21

MAN: d. Duarte (Downey) 10-1

MAN: d. Romero (Cypress) 11-0

MAN: d. Jimenez (Marina) 3:22

ZINK: d. Rivera (Highland) 5:47

ZINK: l. Valencia (Merced) 8-5

ZINK: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2-0

ZINK: l. Carrillo (Royal) 4-2

ZINK: d. Lara (South) 2:53

SN: d. Forman SPAS 16-0

SN: d. Mallot (Ponderosa) 9-0

SN: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 7-5

DB: l. Maestas SLAM 2-1

DB: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 3:33

DB: d. Quinonez POMO 3-1

DB: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 7-3

DB: d. Bosh MTRD 7-4

DB: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 9-6

DB: l. Herburger PUEB 2:45

CIT: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 16-0

CIT: d. Oani (Righetti) 2-0

CIT: d. Woodward (Buch.) 4-2 SV1

DUAL: l. Wren (Clovis) 3-1

C1: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 1:51

C1: l. Lewis (Clovis) 5-1

C1: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 6-0

C1: d. Oani (Righetti) 2-0

CS: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 11-5

CS: l. Lewis (Clovis) 6-0

CS: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 4:12

CS: d. Morales (Exeter) 2:19

9

9

Jeremy

Lee Oani

SENIOR

Righetti

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

4th Zinkin Classic (113); MFOR

8th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (106)

4th Central Division 1 (106)

 

6th Central Section (106); MFOR

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (CN)

1-0 vs. Granados (MER)

1-0 vs. Valencia (MER)

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

 

0-2 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-2 vs. Castillo (CTR)

0-1 vs. Morales (EXE)

0-1 vs. Wren (CLO)

0-1 vs. Arreola (GH)

0-1 vs. Estrada (MON)

CM: d. Ki (Folsom) 7-0

CM: d. Valencia (Merced) 3-2

ZINK: d. Arellano (Northview) 5-0

ZINK: d. Reyes (Madera) 9-5

ZINK: d. Agerton (Frontier) 0:26

ZINK: l. Wren (Clovis) 3-2

ZINK: d. Carrillo (Royal) 4-2

ZINK: l. Arias (Buchanan) MFOR

TV: d. Cisneros (Central) 13-0

TV: l. Camarillo UNIT 6-5 TB1

TV: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 2:14

TV: l. Arreola (Granite H.) 2-1

TV: l. Estrada (Monache) 3-0 TB1

CIT. d. Salas (Torres) 15-3

CIT. d. Poe (Calvary) 10-4

CIT. l. Castillo (Central) 2-0

CIT. d. N. Granados (Merced) 2:36

CIT. d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 13-0

C1: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 15-0

C1: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 11-0

C1: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 11-0

C1: l. Castillo (Central) 2-0

CS: d. VaNatta (Hanford) 1:36

CS: d. Ugues (Arvin) 10-2

CS: d. Melgoza (Kingsburg) DEF

CS: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) MFOR

CS: l. Morales (Exeter) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 22 Jr. Nationals Greco (106)

2nd 21 Jr. Nationals Greco (100)

6th 19 16U Nation. Folkstyle (88)

10

20

Elijah Valencia

JUNIOR

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

6th Zinkin Classic (113)

8th Sonora TOC (113)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Central CA Conference (106)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (106)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Hoover (LCRK)

1-0 vs. Mallot (POND)

1-0 vs. Negrete (EG)

1-0 vs. Torres (BOS)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (OAK)

1-0 vs. E. Hernandez (HES)

1-0 vs. Castillo (CTR)

1-0 vs. Torres (BOS)

 

1-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

1-1 vs. Mallot (POND)

 

0-1 vs. Sidhu (DO)

0-1 vs. Oani (RIG)

0-2 vs. Besmer (BUC)

0-1 vs. Wren (CLO)

0-1 vs. Woodward (BUC)

CM: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 4-1

CM: l. Oani (Righetti) 3-2

ZINK: d. E. Hernandez (Hes.) 11-4

ZINK: d. Carrillo (Royal) 5-1

ZINK: d. Castillo (Central) 8-5

ZINK: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 2:53

ZINK: l. Arias (Buchanan) 1-0

ZINK: l. Carrillo (Royal) 3-1 SV

TOC: d. C. Qureshi (Fount.) 0:59

TOC: d. Morales (So. Torr.) 1:51

TOC: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 3-0

TOC: d. Torres (Bosco) 3-2

TOC: l. Wren (Clovis) 8-0

TOC: l. Storer (Poway) 3-1

TIM: d. Stanbridge (Ponder.) TF

TIM: d. Frizado (Liverm.) TF

TIM: d. Hernandez (Oakdale)

TIM: l. Woodward (Buchan.) fall

TIM: l. Mallot (Ponderosa)

TIM: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) DEF

CCC: d. Zaragoza (Buhach) 3:13

SJ3: d. Mallot (Ponderosa) 10-0

SJS: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 13-3

SJS: d. Hoover (Laguna C.) 6-4

SJS: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 '22 16U Nationals Freestyle (106)

3-2 '22 16U Nationals Greco (106)

11

10

Zach Hoover

SOPHOMORE

Laguna Creek

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (106)

1st Chico Joe Rios Mem. (106)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Gilroy MidCals (106)

1st Metro League (106)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (106)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

2-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

1-0 vs. Granados (MER)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (OAK)

1-0 vs Yi-Berg (FOL)

1-0 vs. Boyles (KEL)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-1 vs. Valencia (MER)

0-1 vs. Woodward (BUC)

WL: l. Lewis (Clovis) 9-6

WL: d. Fernandez (Torres) 3:25

LB: d. Boyles (Kelseyville) 16-1

JR: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 6-1

JR: d. Forman SPAS 0:54

TIM: d. Robison (Pleasant Gr.) fall

TIM: d. N. Granados (Merced) fall

TIM: l. Woodward (Buchanan) major

MC: d. Garza (Dinuba) 1:04

MC: d. Fisher TUTT 12-2

MC: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 3-1

SJ2: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 11-7

SJS: d. Le (Vista DL) 1:43

SJS: l. Valencia (Merced) 6-4

SJS: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 1:22

SJS: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 6-4 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

12

12

Dominic

Bozanic

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Clovis West Shootout (106)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

7th Reno TOC (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

4th Five Counties (106)

2nd Gilroy MidCals (106)

2nd Blossom Valley Athletic (106)

2nd CCS Southern Reg. (106)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Martir (DLS)

1-0 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-0 vs. Faizi (GD)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-2 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

0-3 vs. Moore (BRA)

0-1 vs. Hoover (LCRK)

0-1 vs. Melgoza (KING)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (PD)

CW: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 4:59

WL: l. Lewis (Clovis) 2-0

WL: d. Faizi (Grace Dav.) 2:45

RTOC: l. Romero TOPP 3-2

RTOC: d. Yancey CROO 7-0

RTOC: d. Forman SPAS 4:18

RTOC: l. Cantu EGCR 7-3

RTOC: d. Dight TEDI 10-2

DUAL: d. Dyer BIXB 4-3

DB: l. Lewis (Clovis) 7-4

DB: d. Hansen (Royal) 10-1

DB: l. Ramirez (Palm Des.) 7-3

5C: d. Zuniga (Mission O.) 1:41

5C: d. Hansen (Royal) 16-2

5C: d. Tolentino (Northv.) 3:55

5C: l. Willcox (Bosco) 5-0

5C: d. Morales (Exeter) 2:18

5C: l. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 3-1

MC: d. Martrir (DL Salle) 2-1

MC: l. Hoover (Laguna Cr.) 3-1

BVAL: d. Nguyen (Silver Cr.) 1:46

BVAL: l. Moore (Branham) 8-3

CCSO: d. Nguyen (Silver Cr.) 2:51

CCSO: l. Moore (Branham) 0:49

CCS: d. Dela Rosa (Monterey) 1:38

CCS: d. Pathak (Lynbrook) 5:13

CCS: Moore (Branham)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, 22 16U National Duals (94)

5-2 Greco, 4-4 Freestyle

2nd 21 Moscow Freestyle (38k)

13

14

Manuel Martir

JUNIOR

 

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

3-2 Qtrs. Reno TOC (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Saratoga Jim Root Mem. (106)

3rd Gilroy MidCals (106)

1st East Bay Athletic League (106)

 

1st North Coast Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. E. Ramirez (PD)

1-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

2-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

3-0 vs. Mazzei (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Besmer (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

0-1 vs. Perez (DO)

0-1 vs. Woodward (BUC)

BAK: l. Woodward (Buchanan) 4-2

BAK: l. Garcia (Liberty) 0:43

OAK: d. Sundberg (Oakdale) 3:10

OAK: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 7-4

OAK: l. Perez (Del Oro) 11-5

RTOC: d. Ervin EGCR

RTOC: l. Oblia MUL 7-0

RTOC: l. Singleton ROSE 7-2

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vac.) 6-4

DUAL: d. Benavides (Bak.) 4-1

DB: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 1:09

DB: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 14-5

DB: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 7-6

DB: d. E. Ramirez (Palm D.) 9-2

DB: l. Braun BERG 0:34

JR: d. Klahn (King City) 0:50

JR: d. Pathak (Lynbrook) 5:31

MC: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 11-6

MC: l. Bozanic (Gilroy) 2-1

MC: d. Oubre BROM 8-0

MC: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 8-4

NCS: d. Bartonico (Liberty) 9-0

NCS: d. Bates (Del Norte) 1:07

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (113)

14

15

Elijah

Almarinez

SOPHOMORE

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Clovis West Shootout (113)

7-0 Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

8th Zinkin Classic (106)

5-1 The Clash XX-MN (106)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (106)

1st Monticello Empire League (106)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (106)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Granados (MER)

1-0 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

1-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

1-0 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

2-0 vs. Mallot (PON)

1-0 vs. Barajas (STF)

 

2-1 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-2 vs. Woodward (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Cline (GH)

0-2 vs. Sidhu (DO)

0-2 vs. Hoover (LCRK)

0-1 vs. Martir (DLS)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

CW: d. Woodward (Buchan.) 4:42

CW: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2:55

CW: d. Morales (Exeter) 7-1

LN: d. Morales (Exeter) 11-5

LN: d. Bartonico (Liberty) fall

ZINK: l. Woodward (Buchan.) 6-2

ZINK: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 4:48

ZINK: d. Garcia (Gilroy) 4:23

ZINK: d. Granados (Merced) 3-0

ZINK: l. Morales (Exeter) 2-1

ZINK: l. Woodward (Buchan.) 13-4

DUAL: d. Benavides (Baker.) 3:45

DUAL: l. Martir (DL Salle) 6-4

TV: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 8-0

TV: l. Cline (Granite H.) 6-4

TV: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 8-2

TV: d. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 16-4

TV: d. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) 0:58

TV: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 6-4

MC: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 5:54

SJ2: l. Hoover (Laguna C.) 11-7

SJS: d. Mallot (Ponderosa) 14-5

SJS: d. Portugal (Elk Grove) 18-3

SJS: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 15-5

SJS: d. Mallot (Ponderosa) 20-4

SJS: l. Hoover (Laguna C.) 6-4 SV1

 

15

16

Henry

Aslikyan

FRESHMAN

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

1st Downey 32-Way (106)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (106)

3rd Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Upland Blackwatch (106)

1st Silverado A. Amaral (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Esperanza Doc Holiday (106)

 

1st LA City Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (PD)

1-0 vs. Woodward (BUC)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-0 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

1-0 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

1-0 vs. Santana (ETI)

1-0 vs. Cava (TP)

 

1-1 vs. C. Ramirez (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

DOW: d. Casas (Cajon) 1:57

DOW: d. Andrade (Param.) 3:49

DUAL: d. Tolentino (Northv.) 8-2

MM: d. Mcaskill (Mira Mesa) 3:30

ZINK: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 5:22

ZINK: d. Woodward (Buchan.) 9-5

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 15-5

ZINK: d. Morales (Exeter) 6-5

ZINK: d. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 4-3

UP: d. Butler (Northview) 15-1

UP: d. Santana (Etiwanda) 5:13

UP: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 15-11

AA: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 10-3

TV: d. Shaposnick (Great O.) 2:53

TV: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 1:26

TV: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 3-0

TV: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 9-6

TV: l. Rial PNCR 14-2

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 0:58

TV: d. Ramirez (Palm D.) I-D 3:17

DH: d. Reyes (San Pedro) fall

DH: d. Cava (Torrey Pines) fall

 

NATIONALS:

1st '22 U15 Pan Am Freestyle (44k)

1st '22 U15 Pan Am Greco (44k)

1st '22 U15 Pan Am Trials (44k)

16

17

Erik Ramirez

SENIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (113)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (106); I-D

1st Desert Empire League (106)

1st SS Eastern Div. (106)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. C. Ramirez (WAL)

1-0 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Corona (VM)

 

0-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

0-1 vs. Sidhu (DO)

0-1 vs. Martir (DLS)

0-1 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

LO: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 1:31

RH: d. Corona (Vista Murr.) 1:35

DB: d. Morales (Exeter) 21-2

DB: l. Bosh MTRD 5:47

DB: d. Bozanic (Gilroy) 7-3

DB: l. Martir (DL Salle) 9-2

TV: d. Tait (Temescal) fall

TV: d. Corcuera (Paloma) 0:31

TV: l. G. Rial PNCR 10-6

TV: d. Bobzien (Poway) 4-2

TV: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 0-0

TV: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 8-5

TV: l. Askliyan (Birmingh.) I-D 3:17

SSE: d. Hansen (Royal) 1:46

SSE: d. Poe (Calvary C.) 2:21

SSG: d. Van Grol (Newport) 1:45

SSG: d. Madera (Chino)

SSG: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 5-2

SSG: l. Wilcox (Bosco) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

17

18

Marcus
Tolentino

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

3rd Upland Blackwatch (106)

1st Nogales Superchamps (106)

5th Five Counties (106)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (106)

1st Valle Vista League (106)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (106)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Poe (CCH)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (CN)

2-0 vs. Santana (ETI)

1-0 vs. Olivas (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Valdez (HESP)

0-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

0-1 vs. Melgoza (KING)

0-1 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

0-1 vs. C. Ramirez (WAL)

0-1 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Escobar (BAK)

BAK: l. Escobar (Bakersf.) 1:59

BAK: d. Olivas (Clovis) 2:20

DUAL: l. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) 8-2

UP: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 5-2

UP: d. Butler (Northview) 7-0

UP: d. Santana (Etiwanda) 3-0

NOG: d. Butler (Northview) 3:28

5C: d. Lacey (Durham) 0:50

5C: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 1-0

5C: l. Bozanic (Gilroy) 3:55

5C: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 3:28

5C: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 1:48

5C: l. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 6-3

5C: d. Morales (Exeter) 7-1

BB: d. Hernandez (Rio Mesa) 8-0

BB: d. Santana (Etiwanda) FOR

SSCO: d. Dominguez (San Mar.) 13-3

SSCO: l. Willcox (Bosco) 3:22

SSB: d. Quezada (Centenn.) 1:13

SSB: d. Rubalcaba (Monteb.) I-D 0:10

SSB: d. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 1-0

SSB: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 1:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SS, 0-2 CA (106)

18

22

Camilo

Ramirez

JUNIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (113)

1st Rose City Champ.-OR (113)

3-2 Reno TOC (113)

1st Upland Blackwatch (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Hacienda League (106)

1st SS Central Div. (106)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

1-0 vs. Maderea (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Mazzei (FRO)

1-0 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

1-0 vs. Jauregui (FV)

1-0 vs. Casas (CAJ)

 

1-1 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

 

0-3 vs. Ramirez (PD)

0-1 vs. Castillo (CTR)

0-1 vs. Poe (CCH)

0-1 vs. Sierra (POW)

LO: l. Ramirez (Palm Des.) 1:31

RTOC: l. Sierra (Poway) 18-4

RTOC: d. Ruiz SPAS 2:01

RTOC: l. Bosh MTRD 7-2

UP: d. Tolentino (Northview) 5-2

UP: d. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) 15-11

DB: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 1:28

DB: l. Braun BERG 2-0

DB: d. Bekkedahl POUD 2:05

DB: l. Castillo (Central) 7-3

TV: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 5-0

TV: l. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) 9-6

TV: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 2:52

TV: l. Ramirez (Palm Des.) 0-0

TV: l. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

HL: d. Guerrero (South H.)

SSCE: d. Castaneda (ML King) 3:33

SSCE: d. Casas (Cajon) 10-3

SSG: d. Espinosa (D. Pueblos) 2:55

SSG: d. Santana (Etiwanda) 6-0

SSG: l. Ramirez (Palm Desert) 5-2

SSG: d. Jauregui (Fountain V.) 2:00

SSG: d. Madera (Chino) 4-2

 

19

24

Ian Morales

JUNIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

3rd Central Grizzly Invite (113)

4th Clovis West Shootout (113)

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

6th Zinkin Classic (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

6th Five Counties (106)

1st Mission Oak Invite (106)

3rd Central Division 2 (106)

 

4th Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Oani (RIG)

1-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

2-0 vs. Klarcyk (PORT)

1-0 vs. Chacon (HOO)

 

1-2 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

2-1 vs. Klarcyk (POR)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-2 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Woodward (BUC)

0-1 vs. Castillo (CTR)

0-1 vs. Melgoza (KING)

0-1 vs. Lara (SOU)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (PD)

0-1 vs. Bozanic (GIL)

0-1 vs. Aslikyan (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

GRIZ: l. Woodward (Buch.) 8-2

CW: l. Lewis (Clovis) 3:10

CW: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 7-1

DUAL: d. Chacon (Hoover) 8-4

LN: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 11-5

LN: d. Camarillo (Redwood) 12-3

ZINK: d. Garcia (Gilroy) 3:20

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-0

ZINK: d. Escamilla (Exeter) 15-0

ZINK: d. Almarinez (Vacav.) 2-1

ZINK: l. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) 6-5

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2-0

DB: l. E. Ramirez (Palm D.) 21-2

DB: l. Welte SKUT 3:00

5C: d. Long (Arroyo) 5:54

5C: d. Resnick (Capistrano) 1:22

5C: l. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 6-4 SV1

5C: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 4-2

5C: l. Bozanic (Gilroy) 2:18

5C: l. Tolentino (Northview) 7-1

C2: l. Lara (South) 12-4

C2: d. Price (Mission O.) 7-1

C2: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 7-5

CS: l. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 2-0

CS: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 7-5

CS: d. Salas (Torres) 7-2

CS: d. Oani (Righetti) MFOR

CS: l. Castillo (Central) 2:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 CS (106)

20

19

Daniel

Benavides

FRESHMAN

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (106)

4-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

4th Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st South Yosemite Valley (106)

5th Central Division 1 (106)

 

9th Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Poe (CC)

2-0 vs. Klarcyk (PORT)

2-0 vs. Mazzie (FRO)

2-0 vs. Ortiz (CN)

1-0 vs. Lara (SOU)

1-0 vs. Barajas (STF)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

0-2 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-2 vs. Melgoza (KING)

0-2 vs. Castillo (CTR)

0-2 vs. Oani (RIG)

0-1 vs. Morales (EXE)

0-2 vs. Woodward (BUC)

0-2 vs. Martir (DLS)

0-1 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

BAK: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 7-2

BAK: l. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 4-0

DUAL: l. Lewis (Clovis) 10-1

OAK: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 4:00

OAK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 17-2

OAK: d. Hernandez (Oakd.) 0:54

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-3

ZINK: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 8-4

ZINK: d. Mazzie (Front.) 11-9 SV1

ZINK: l. Woodward (Buchan.) 7-4

DUAL: l. Martir (DL Salle) 4-1

DUAL: l. Almarinez (Vacav.) 3:45

DB: l. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 6-5 TB2

DB: d. Poe (Calvary) 10-0

DB: l. Martir (DL Salle) 7-6

CIT: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 3-0

CIT: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 6-2

CIT: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 7-0

CIT: l. Woodward (Buchan.) 5:46

CIT: d. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 4-2

CIT: l. Oani (Righetti) 13-0

C1: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 13-0

C1: l. Oani (Righetti) 15-0

C1: d. Garza (Dinuba) 6-0

C1: l. Castillo (Central) 6-0

C1: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 7-4

CS: d. Mazzei (Frontier) 5-3

CS: l. Castillo (Central) 11-5

CS: l. Morales (Exeter) 7-5

CS: d. Lara (South) MFOR

CS: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 8-0

 

21

21

Elijah Poe

JUNIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

3-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

6th Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Orange Coast League (106)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (106)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. C. Ramirez (WAL)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

1-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

2-0 vs. Castaneda (MLK)

1-0 vs. Chacon (HOO)

2-0 vs. Castaneda (MLK)

1-0 vs. Casas (CAJ)

 

1-1 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

 

0-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

0-1 vs. Sidhu (DO)

0-1 vs. Oani (RIG)

0-1 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

0-2 vs. Tolentino (NVW)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (PD)

0-1 vs. Granados (MER)

0-2 vs. Benavides (BAK)

TOC: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 4:48

TOC: l. Willcox (Bosco) 7-0

TOC: l. Humphrey (Sultana) 6-4

DB: l. Maestas SLAM 10-2

DB: d. Nonato ROSE 0:45

DB: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 10-0

TV: d. Bobzien (Poway) 5-3

TV: l. Sidhu (Del Oro)} 2:57

TV: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 10-1

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 16-4

TV: d. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 3-2

CIT: l. Oani (Righetti) 10-4

CIT: d. Chacon (Hoover) 9-0

CIT: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 4-2

CIT: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 4-2

CIT: l. Granados (Merced) 4-2

SSE: d. Resnick (Capistrano) 12-1

SSE: l. Ramirez (Palm D.) 2:21

SSB: d. Castaneda (ML King) 5-0

SSB: d. Casas (Cajon) 13-6

SSB: l. Tolentino (Northv.) 1-0

SSB: d. Castaneda (ML King) 4:13

SSB: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

22

23

Devin Bobzien

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Sidney Eagle-MT (113)

4th Reno TOC (106)

4-1 NWHOF Duals-OK (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (106)

 

2nd San Diego Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Garza (DIN)

1-0 vs. Cava (TP)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (IMP)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Kline (GH)

0-1 vs. Willcox (BOS)

0-1 vs. Melgoza (KING)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (PD)

0-1 vs. Poe (CCH)

SE: l. Sierra (Poway) 1:49

RTOC: l. Maestas SLAM 5-1

RTOC: d. Cantu EAGL 2-1

RTOC: l. Willcox (Bosco) 8-2

NW: l. A. Thomas STILL 2:43

NW: d. Fisher TUTT 7-6

NW: d. Palentchar DELB 4-0

DB: d. Nonato ROSE 0:11

DB: l. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 10-8 SV

DB: d. Jacobsen AMFK 4-2

DB: l. Welte SKUT 10-0

TV: l. Poe (Calvary C.) 5-3

TV: d. Garza (Dinuba) 2:31

TV: d. Pham (JW North) 0:15

TV: l. Ramirez (Palm Des.) 4-2

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Buchan.) 14-4

SD1: d. Hernandez (Bonita V.) 0:54

SD1: d. Cava (Torrey P.) 1:43

SDS: d. Ortiz (Imperial) 3:23

SDS: l. Cline (Granite H.) 9-3

 

NATIONALS:

8th 21 16U Nationals Greco (94)

23

27

Levi Mazzei

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (106)

2nd East Bak. Coyote Classic (106)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

4th Gilroy MidCals (106)

8th Central Division 1 (106); MFOR

 

5th Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Oani (RIG)

1-0 vs. Klarcyk (PORT)

1-0 vs. Ugues (ARV)

1-0 vs. Portugal (ELK)

1-0 vs. Barajas (STF)

2-0 vs. Garza (DIN)

 

1-1 vs. Ortiz (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Cline (GH)

0-2 vs. Castillo (CTR)

0-3 vs. Martir (DLS)

0-1 vs. C Ramirez (WAL)

0-2 vs. Benavides (BAK)

0-1 vs. Escobar (BAK)

CH: d. Salas (Torres) 19-7

CH: d. Garza (Dinuba) 10-1

EB: d. Ugues (Arvin) 3:38

EB: l. Escobar (Bakersf.) 5-1

ZINK: l. Escamilla (Exeter) 1:31

ZINK: l. Benavides (Bak.) 11-9 SV

APT: d. Coelho (Clovis) 12-5

APT: d. Portugal (Elk Grove) 7-3

DB: l. Martir (DL Salle) 1:09

DB: l. Jacobsen AMFK 2:34

TV: d. Garza (Dinuba) 2:28

TV: l. Cline (Granite H.) 1:53

TV: d. Shaposnick (Great O.) 0:28

TV: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 10-0

TV: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 2:52

MC: l. Martir (DL Salle) 11-6

MC: d. Lopez (Santa Teresa) 19-3

MC: d. Garcia (Gilroy) 11-3

MC: d. Fisher TUTT 8-7

MC: l. Martir (DL Salle) 8-4

C1: l. Castillo (Central) 1:51

C1: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 7-0

C1: l. Ortiz (Clovis No.) MFOR

CS: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 5-3

CS: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 5-3

CS: d. Price (Mission Oak) 0:48

CS: d. VaNatta (hanford) 3:27

CS: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 4-2

CS: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 0:34

CS: l. Castillo (Central) 4:12

CS: d. Oani (Righetti) MFOR

 

24

25

Zach Klarcyk

SOPHOMORE

Porterville

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (113)

1st Edison Beach Bash (113)

1st The Bash Don Olson (113)

1st Redwood Invitational (106)

7th Five Counties (106)

4th Central Division 2 (106)

 

10th Central Section (106)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Ortiz (CN)

1-0 vs. Jauregui (FV)

1-0 vs. Melgoza (KING)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Agerton (FRO)

 

1-2 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-1 vs. Melgoza (KING)

 

0-1 vs. ZInkin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Valdez (HES)

0-2 vs. Benvaides (BAK)

0-1 vs. Mazzei (FRO)

BAK: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 7-2

BAK: d. Escobar (Bakersf.) 6-2

EB: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 4-1

EB: d. Agerton (Frontier) 4-3

EB: d. Romero (Cypress) 10-2

TB: d. Olmos (Clovis No.) 10-2

TB: d. Bedwell (Clovis No.) 9-3

RED: d. Cortez (Righetti) 6-0

RED: d. Corona (Foothill) 3:34

RED: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 3:37

5C: d. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 1:42

5C: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 19-4

5C: d. Madera (Chino) 2:04

5C: l. Morales (Exeter) 4-2

5C: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 4:25

C2: l. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 8-2

C2: d. VaNatta (Hanford) 2:34

C2: l. Morales (Exeter) 7-5

CS: d. Limon (St. Joseph) 13-2

CS: d. Morales (Exeter) 2-0

CS: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 19-4

CS: l. Mazzei (Frontier) 4-2

CS: d. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 4-2

CS: l. Benavidez (Bakersf.) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (106)

25

26

Alijah Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (106)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

1st The Bash Don Olson (106)

2nd Redwood Invitational (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

6th Central Division 1 (106)

 

7th Central Section (106)

 

CW: d. Salas (Torres) 11-7

CW: l. Bozanic (Gilroy) 16-0

CW: l. Olivas (Clovis) 7-3

ZINK: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 18-4

ZINK: l. Granados (Merced) 7-5

ZINK: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 8-4

TB: d. Corona (Foothill) 13-11

TB: d. VaNatta (Hanford) 10-6

RED: d. Escobar (Bakersf.) 10-8

RED: l. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 3:37

5C: d. Madera (Chino) 3:36

5C: l. Klarcyk (Porerv.) 1:42

5C: d. Martinez (Brawley) 1:57

5C: d. Guerrero (South H.) 4-2 SV1

5C: l. Tolentino (Northview) 3:28

C1: l. Lewis (Clovis) 1:52

C1: d. Mazzei (Frontier) MFOR

C1: l. Oani (Righetti) 11-0

C1: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 7-4

CS: l. Lara (South) 2:00

CS: d. Limon (St. Joseph) 5:30

CS: d. Garza (Dinuba) 4:06

CS: d. Melgoza (Kingsb.) 5-4 TB2

CS: l. Mazzei (Frontier) 0:34

CS: d. Salas (Torres) 4-1

 

26

29

Ezekiel

Hernandez

FRESHMAN

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (106)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (106)

2nd Ceres Invitational (113)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Valley Oak League (106)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (106)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (106)

COS: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 1:20

COS: l. Willcox (Bosco) 2:56

OAK: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 2:24

OAK: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 6-1

OAK: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 0:54

CER: d. Mills (Escalon) 8-4

CER: l. Estrada (Monache) 1:19

APT: d. Agerton (Frontier) 1:34

APT: d. Solis (Golden V.) 15-6
DB: l. Quinonez POMO 0:57

DB: d. Dyer BIXB 12-0

DB: l. Maestas SLAM 4-1

TIM: l. Valencia (Merced)

TIM: d. Jeong (Castro V.)

TIM: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom)

TIM: l. N. Granados (Merced)

TIM: d. Valencia (Merced) DEF

DUAL: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 17-2

SJ3: l. Mallot (Ponderosa) 8-3

SJS: d. Faizi (Grace Davis) 13-7

SJS: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 1:03

SJS: d. Portugal (Elk Grove) 8-6 SV

SJS: l. Hoover (Laguna Cr.) 1:22

SJS: d. Mallot (Ponderosa) 8-2

27

28

Alexander

Mallot

SOPHOMORE

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

7-1 Mustang Stampede-NV (106)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Mem. (106)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Foothill Valley League (106)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (106)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (106)

ZINK: l. Granados (Merc.) 6-4 SV

ZINK: d. Baker (Granada) 15-3

ZINK: l. Escamilla (Exeter) 4:13

SN: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 4-2

SN: l. Castillo (Central) 9-0

SN: d. Dawson GLID 9-2

SN: l. Forman SPAS 5-4

JR: d. Cruzat (Folsom) 10-0

JR: l. Forman SPAS 9-2

JR: d. Stambridge (Ponder.) 6-0

JR: d. Yi-Berg (Folsom) 5-0

TIM: d. Bartonico (Liberty) fall

TIM: l. Granados (Merced)

TIM: d. Cruzat (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Robison (Pleasant Gr.) TF

TIM: d. Valencia (Merced)

TIM: l. Granados (Merced)

SJ3: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 8-3

SJ3: l. Valencia (Merced) 10-0

SJS: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 14-5

SJS: d. Le (Vista DL) 3:55

SJS: d. Faizi (Grace Davis) 3:00

SJS: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 20-4

SJS: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SJS (106)

28

34

Jacob Cava

SOPHOMORE

Torrey Pines

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (106)

7th LC Canyon Hamada (106)

1st Jim Londos Mem. (106)

2nd Esperanza Doc Holiday (106)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (106)

 

3rd San Diego Section (106)

 

CARL: d. Vargas (Ramona) 5-0

LC: l. Woodward (Buchanan) 3:25

LC: d. Vargas (Ramona) 6-0

LC: l. Martinez (Brawley) 5-4

LC: d. Jeon (Rancho B.) 7-3

JL: d. Vargas (Ramona) 13-3

DH: d. Madera (Chino) 7-5

DH: l. Aslikyan (Birmingh.) fall

SD1: d. Jeon (Rancho B.) 3:53

SD1: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:43

SDS: l. Ortiz (Imperial) 3:04

SDS: d. Tajiri (Mira Mesa) 5-0

SDS: d. Martinez (Brawley) 0:33

SDS: d. Ortiz (Imperial) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SDS (106)

29

35

Jonathan

Madera

FRESHMAN

Chino

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

1st Mt. Baldy League (106)

3rd Esperanza Doc Holiday (106)

4th SS Coastal Div. (106)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (106)

 

EB: d. Robinson (Monte V.) 6-1

EB: d. Guerrero (South H.) 4-0

5C: l. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 3:36

5C: d. Van Grol (Newport) 8-0

5C: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 5-0

5C: d. Hansen (Royal) 3-2

5C: l. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 2:04

DH: d. Escobra (Bakersf.) 5-3

DH: l. Cava (Torrey P.) 7-5

DH: d. Reyes (San Pedro) 4-0

SSCO: l. Willcox (Bosco) 3:14

SSCO: d. Dye (S. Barbara) 2:59

SSCO: l. Dominguez (San Marcos)

SSG: d. Padilla (Temescal) 4:39

SSG: l. Ramirez (Palm Desert) 2:58

SSG: d. Hansen (Royal) 4-2

SSG: d. Santana (Etiwanda) 5-3 SV1

SSG: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 8-4

SSG: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 4-2

 

30

32

Yousef

Jubrail

SOPHOMORE

 

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

Cons. Newbury Park Inv. (113)

9-1 Camarillo 10-Way (113)

3-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

6th Sonora TOC (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (106)

7th Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Mission League (106)

1st SS Southern Div. (106)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (106)

 

NP: l. Storer (Poway) 3:00

CAM: l. Escobar (Canoga P.) 12-3

ZINK: l. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 18-4

ZINK: d. Cortez (Righetti) 1:21

ZINK: l. Hull (Clovis W.) 13-6

TOC: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 3:38

TOC: d. Andrade (Paramount) 2:00

TOC: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 2:28

TOC: d. Humphrey (Sultana) 8-1

TOC: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 4:53

TOC: l. Willcox (Bosco) 2:10

5C: l. Willcox (Bosco) 1:57

5C: l. Jauregui (Fountain) 4-0

CIT: d. Jimenez (Centenn.) 1:06

CIT: l. Castillo (Central) 16-0

CIT: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 2-0

CIT: l. Poe (Calvary C.) 4-2

CIT: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 2:06

DUAL: d. Santana (Etiwanada) fall

ML: d. Lee (Crespi) 0:59

SSS: d. Harris-Ph. (JW North) 3:03

SSS: d. Lee (Crespi) 2:38

SSS: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 17-5

SSS: d. Hodges (Indio) 1:05

SSG: d. Guerrero (South H.) 10-6 TB1

SSG: d. Jauregui (Fountain V.) 2:16

SSG: l. Willcox (Bosco) 5:22

SSG: l. Madera (Chino) 8-4

SSG: d. Jauregui (Fountain V.) 5-3

 

31

30

Rocky

Humphrey

SOPHOMORE

Sultana

SOUTHERN

7-1 Stampede Mustang-NV (113)

3rd Lakeside Lawson (106)

8th Sonora TOC (106)

2nd Silverado A. Amaral (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

2nd Mojave River League (106)

2nd SS Inland Div. (106)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (106)

 

DUAL: l. Faircloth ARBV 1:54

LL: l. Villiatora SRNV 8-3

LL: d. Corcuera (Paloma) 12-0

LL: d. Harris-Ph. (JW North) fall

TOC: l. Woodward (Buchan.) 15-0

TOC: d. Hinckley (Yucaipa) 0:40

TOC: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 3:55

TOC: d. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 6-4

TOC: l. Jubrail (Chaminade) 8-1

TOC: l. Granados (Merced) I-D

AA: l. Aslikayn (Birmingh.) 10-3

TV: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 5-0

TV: d. Escobar (Granite H.) 9-1

TV: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 2:45

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 8-2

MRL: l. Valdez (Hesperia)

SSI: d. Jauregui (Fountain) 16-0

SSI: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 5:43

SSB: l. Resnick (Capistrano) 3-0

SSB: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 3:24

SSB: d. Cajon (Cajon) 6-1

SSB: d. Lowry (Redondo) 12-0

SSB: d. Cruz (Mayfair) 3-1

SSB: l. Poe (Calvary Ch.) 8-4

 

32

36

Isaiah Cruz

JUNIOR

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

5th Marina Mann Classic (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (106)

2-2 Five Counties (106)

4-2 Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Suburban Valley League (106)

1st SS Northern Div. (106)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (106)

 

MAN: d. Hansen (Royal) 6-0

MAN: l. Quezada (Centenn.) 1:35

MAN: l. Resnick (Capistrano) 2:34

MAN: d. Van Grol (Newport) 10-3

TOC: d. Quezada (Centennial) 4-2

TOC: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 10-0

TOC: l. Jubrail (Chaminade) 2:28

5C: d. Gomez (Porterv.) 1:37

5C: l. Tolentino (Northv.) 1-0

5C: l. Madera (Chino) 5-0

CIT. l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 7-0

CIT. d. Hansen (Royal) 4-3

CIT. l. Jubrail (Chamin.) 2-0

SV: d. Timoteo (Warren) 9-1

SV: d. Andrade (Paramount) 4-2

SSN: d. Andrade (Paramount) 7-3

SSN: d. Santana (Etiwanda) 3-1

SSB: d. Manzo (Canyon Sp.) 6-1

SSB: d. Resnick (Capistrano) 3-1

SSB: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 1:47

SSB: l. Humphrey (Sultana) 3-1

SSB: d. Castaneda (ML King) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (106)

33

38

Aiden Salas

JUNIOR

Mathila Torres

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Clovis West SO (106)

5th Chukchansi Invite (106)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

1st Lemoore Dennis DeLiddo (106)

1-2 Qtrs. Bash Don Olson (113)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (106)

4-2 Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st North Yosemite League (106)

1st Central Division 5 (106)

 

8th Central Section (106)

CW: d. Coelho (Clovis) 5:57

CW: l. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 11-7

CW: d. Busby (Vacaville) 8-2

CW: l. Hernandez (Central) 8-7

CH: d. Cervantes (Roosev.) 13-6

CH: l. Mazzei (Frontier) 19-7

CH: l. Moreno (Madera So.) 13-6

CH: d. Cervantes (Roosev.) 10-2

WL: l. Barajas (St. Francis) 10-4

WL: d. Lou (Homestead) 3:47

DD: d. Zuniga (Mission O.) 2:58

TB: l. Olmos (Clovis No.) 2-1

TB: l. Garcia (Liberty) 12-0

FW: l. Chacon (Hoover) 13-5

CIT. d. Camack (Paso Rob.) 3:39

CIT. l. Oani (Righetti) 15-3

CIT. d. Baker (Granada) 1:38

CIT. l. N. Granados (Merced) 11-5

NY: d. Moreno (Madera S.) 1:19

NY: d. Chacon (Hoover) 5:42

CS: l. Melgoza (Kingsburg) 8-2

CS: d. Hull (Clovis W.) 2:25

CS: d. Ugues (Arvin) 4:27

CS: d. Lara (South) MFOR

CS: l. Morales (Exeter) 7-2

CS: l. Ortiz (Clovis No.) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 CS (106)

34

40

Neale Pathak

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

CENTRAL COAST

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

2nd Saratoga Jim Root Mem. (106)

2nd Overfelt Classic (106)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (106)

1st CCS Northern Reg. (106)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (106)

 

DUAL: d. Klahn (King City) fall

APT: l. Solis (Golden V.) 11-4

APT: d. Agerton (Frontier) 5-3 SV1

APT: l. Chacon (Hoover) 3:51

JR: d. Letona (Santa Cruz) 10-0

JR: l. Martir (DL Salle) 5:31

OV: d. Nguyen (Silver Cr.) 2:49

OV: l. Moore (Branham) 0:49

SCVAL: d. Lou (Homestead) 1:36

CCN: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 5:48

CCS: l. Bozanic (Gilroy) 5:13

CCS: d. Nguyen (Silver Cr.) 7-4

CCS: d. Barajas (St. Francis) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th CCS (106)

35

41

Diego Barajas

JUNIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (106)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

8th Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st West Catholic Athletic (106)

2nd CCS Northern Reg. (106)

 

4th Central Coast Section (106)

*no OAL entry

RIG: l. Portugal (Elk Grove) 5:22

WL: d. Salas (Torres) 10-4

WL: d. Olivas (Clovis) 5:33

DB: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 1:53

DB: l. Castillo (Central) 3:33

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 8-0

TV: l. Mazzei (Frontier) 10-0

CIT. d. Moreno (Madera So.) 1:56

CIT. l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 6-2

CIT. d. Lee (Crespi) 15-3

CIT. l. Granados (Merc.) 6-4 SV1

CIT. l. Jubrail (Chaminade) 2:06

CCN: d. Lou (Homestead) 2:43

CCN: l. Pathak (Lynbrook) 5:48

CCS: d. Nguyen (Silver Creek) 5-0

CCS: l. Moore (Branham) 3:50

CCS: d. Dela Rosa (Monterey) 7-0

CCS: l. Pathak (Lynbrook) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (106)

36

47

Ricardo Ortiz

FRESHMAN

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

3rd Granite Hills Invite (113)

1st El Cajon Invite (106)

1st JG Juan Enriquez Mem. (106)

1st Ontario Willemstein (106)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (106)

2nd Holtville Rotary Inv. (106)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (106)

 

4th San Diego Section (106)

GH: l. Vinoray (Patrick H.) 1:53

EC: d. Jeon (Rancho B.) 5:32

EC: d. Costa (Olympian) 4:39

JEM: d. Resnick (Capistrano) fall

JEM: d. Lopez (Santa Fe) 2:49

OW: d. Casas (Cajon) 8-6

OW: d. Castaneda (ML King) 2:33

HOL: d. Alire KOFA 3:22

HOL: l. Cline (Granite H.) 15-0

SDS: d. Cava (Torrey P.) 3:04

SDS: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:23

SDS: d. Hernandez (Bonita V.) 4:38

SDS: l. Cava (Torrey P.) 3-0

 

37

HM

Tanner

Bartonico

JUNIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

4-3 Vac. Larry Nelson (106-113)

6th Webber Lawson (106); MFOR

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Livermore Hunter Diemert (106)

1st Bay Valley Athletic (106)

 

2nd North Coast Section (106)

LN: l. Camarillo (Redwood) 9-1

LN: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall

WL: l. Olivas (Clovis) 1:43

TIM: l. Mallot (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: d. Stanbridge (Ponder.)

TIM: d. Moreno (Madera So.)

TIM: l. Yi-Berg (Folsom) fall

NCS: d. Lin (Dougherty) 9-4

NCS: l. Martir (DL Salle) 9-0

NCS: d. Baker (Granada) 6-5

NCS: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 4-0

NCS: d. Bates (Del Norte)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (106)

38

HM

David Griffith

FRESHMAN

Orland

NORTHERN

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

6th Ceres Invitational (113); FOR

2nd Anderson NorCal Beast (113)

2nd Corning Invitational (106)

 

1st Northern Section (106)

 

WL: l. Rivera (Clovis) 16-1

WL: l. Ordiano (Alisal) 6-5

CER: l. Faizi (Grace D.) 14-8

CER: l. Mills (Escalon) 2:58

NC: l. Hale (Red Bluff) 0:54

CORN: d. Lacey (Durham)

CORN: l. Bearchum (Red Bluff)

NS: d. Lacey (Durham) 1:57

NS: d. Bearchum (Red Bluff) 13-8

 

39

-

Zachary

Lacey

FRESHMAN

Durham

NORTHERN

1st River V. Battle Buttes (113)

8th Chico Joe Rios Mem. (113)

2-2 Five Counties (106)

3/4th Corning Invitational (106)

1st Sacramento Vly. League (106)

 

2nd Northern Section (106)

RV: d. Butayev (River C.) 0:45

JR: l. Juarez (Lincoln) 17-0

JR: d. Hope (River V.) 0:55

JR: l. Rush (Del Oro) 2:03

JR: l. Juarez (Lincoln) 3:39

5C: l. Tolentino (Northview) 0:50

5C: l. Gomez (Porterv.) 4:43

CORN: l. Griffith (Orland)

NS: l. Griffith (Orland) 1:57

NS: d. Chiem (Pleasant V.) 1:02

NS: d. Bearchum (Red Bluff) MFOR

 

40

-

Zachery Chin

JUNIOR

Galileo

SAN FRANCSICO

1st San Francisco Section (106)