Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

113 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Richard

Figueroa

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

1st LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

1st Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

1-0 vs. Cruz (CN)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (CCH)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

LCC: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 5:18

LCC: d. Van Orden SLAM 2:50

LCC: d. Sullivan SLAM 5:41

CH: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 1:02

DOCB: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 10-0

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 1:29

DOCB: d. Romney (Chaminade) 2:33

DOCB: d. Cangro BERG 1:47

DOCB: d. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

’18: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st, Who’s #1-IA (113)

1st ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (51k)

2nd '19 FloN. UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

1st '18 Super 32 (113)

1st '18 Who's #1-PA (106)

2nd '18 Cadet Worlds Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 Flo Nationals (106)

2nd ’17 Super 32 (106)

3rd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (100)

7th ’17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (46k)

2

2

Joey Cruz

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

1st Reno TOC (113)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2nd Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Gonzales (POW)

1-0 vs. Lemus (CLO)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHAM)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

RTOC: d. Brown ALLEN 6-4

RTOC: d. Gonzales (Poway) 3-2

ZINK: d. Lemus (Clovis) 9-6

ZINK: d. Romney (Chaminade) 7-4

ZINK: d. B. Brown ALLE 5-3

DUAL: d. Davi DELB 4-3

DOCB: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:55

DOCB: d. Lopez ERIE 16-6

DOCB: d. Lillie TAHO 3-1

DOCB: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-3

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 3rd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’19 USAW Pre-S. Nation. (9/10 120)

3rd ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 119)

3rd ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (51k)

1st '19 FloN. UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

2nd '18 Flo Nationals (106)

3

3

Jack Gioffre

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1st Marina Mann Classic (120)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

5th Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lemus (CLO)

1-0 vs. Medina (VAC)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Limon (NVW)

BAK: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-0

BAK: l. Limon (Northview) 11-5

MAN: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 1:22

MAN: d. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 8-1

ZINK: d. Medina (Vacaville) 4-0

ZINK: l. B. Brown ALLE 11-2

ZINK: d. Lemus (Clovis) 10-2 SV

ZINK: d. Romney (Chaminade) 10-9

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Acala (Frontier) 5:03

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 3-1 SV

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 11-3

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRVL 8-3

DOCB: d. Lemus (Clovis) 4-2 SV

DUAL: d. Cangro BERG 4:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 119)

1st '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

7th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

4

4

Brock Bobzien

SOPHOMORE

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Reno TOC (120)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

1-0 vs. Funakoshi (WT)

RTOC: l. K. Moore ALLEN 2:22

RTOC: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 2:04

RTOC: d. Olguin POM 1:59

RTOC: d. Whisenhunt CRESV 5-2

LV: d. Abell (Oakdale) FORF

LV: d. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 1-0

LV: d. Espalin CHAN 12-0

TV: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:19

TV: d. Guizar (Imperial) 2:18

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 4:41

TV: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (113)

1st '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (113)

2nd '19 UWW Nation. Greco (U15 57k)

5

5

Dario Lemus

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Invite (120)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

6th Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

1-0 vs. Cabrera (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-2 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

NP: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 1:23

DUAL: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) fall

ZINK: d. Cabrera (Buchanan) 11-1

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 9-6

ZINK: d. Johnson TOPP 1:15

ZINK: d. Godinez TOPP 9-6

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-2 SV

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 11-4

DUAL: d. Davi DELB 4-3

DOCB: d. Fischer DELB 1:03

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 10-4

DOCB: d. Waslewski DELB 8-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 9-4

DOCB: d. Lillie TAHO 3-1

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 5-2

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 4-2

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-2 SV

 

6

6

Brayden Abell

JUNIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (120)

DEF, Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Lavigne (VC)

 

0-1 vs. Rivera (SELM)

LCC: d. Graves (Helix C.) 0:36

LCC: d. Lavigne (Valley C.) 5-3

LCC: l. Rivera (Selma) 5-2

LCC: d. Van Orden SLAM 10-2

LCC: d. Sullivan SLAM 15-0

OAK: d. Feizi (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Bailey (Granada)

LV: l. Bobzien (Poway) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SJS, 4th CA (106)

’18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (106)

7

8

Zachary

Thompson

JUNIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

1st Righetti Old Dutch (120)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (120)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Farukh (VLY)

1-0 vs. Davalos (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

OAK: d. Cota (Patterson) major

OAK: l. Bailey (Granada)

OAK: d. Feizi (DL Salle)

SNC: l. J. Hicks MCQ 5:59

SNC: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 6-3

SNC: d. Milligan SPRC 8-3

SNC: d. J. Hicks MCQ 3-2 SV1

TIM: d. Page (El Dorado) fall

TIM: d. Casey (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Davalos (Turlock) major

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (113)

’18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

8

10

Sean Solis

SOPHOMORE

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Coss. (OW, 113)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (113)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Terrence (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Lemus (CLO)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Romney (CHAM)

COSS: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 17-2

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4:47

ZINK: l. B. Brown ALLE 7-2

ZINK: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:21

ZINK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4-3

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 9-2

ZINK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 11-4

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 10-0

DOCB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 15-0

DOCB: d. Lopez ERIE 6-4

DOCB: l. Lozado JEFF 3:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

9

12

Luis “Tiger”

Ortiz

JUNIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

3rd Upland Black Watch (120)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Stone (OL)

UPL: d. Ramos (Citrus Valley) 1:17

UPL: l. Stone (Orange Lut.) 17-7

UPL: d. Ramos (Citrus Valley) 3:26

DOCB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 1:48

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:29

DOCB: l. Whittington (Monache) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

10

13

Justin

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Carter Invite (120)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Avedissian (TV)

1-0 vs. LeGaspe (NVW)

1-0 vs. Quintana (DIN)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-1 vs. Lemus (CLO)

0-1 vs. Limon (NVW)

CAR: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 9-0

CAR: l. Limon (Northview) 12-6

CH: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:02

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Dunson OPRF 2:15

DOCB: d. Roman MONA 3-1

DOCB: l. Lemus (Clovis) 9-4

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 3:09

TV: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-1

TV: d. Griego PUEC 4:53

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th SS (106)

11

14

Salahdin

Farukh

JUNIOR

Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (120)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mallot (UM)

1-0 vs. Lizardo (EN)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

CR: d. Mallot (Union M.) 5:06

TIM: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

TIM: d. Nelson (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Jaxson Taber

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

12

18

Devin

Avedissian

SOPHOMORE

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ewing (ESP)

2-0 vs. Diaz (BAK)

1-0 vs. Saenz (ROO)

 

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

0-1 vs. Folch (FV)

BAK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-0

BAK: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4-3

RTOC: l. Van Orden SLAM 6-0

RTOC: l. Harris LAYT 4-2

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 15-0

ZINK: d. Macias (Chavez) 2:02

ZINK: l. Folch (Fountain V.) 2-1

ARL: d. Alvarado (JW North) 13-1

ARL: d. Saenz (Roosev.) 10-8 SV1

TV: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4-2

TV: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 6-1

TV: d. Munoz (Temecula) 1-0

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 10-1

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 5-2

TV: d. Griego PUEC 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 SS (113)

 

 

13

17

Trenton

Guillermo

Pagaduan

JUNIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Santiago Shark Tank (113)

2nd Sonora TOC (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

SST: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 3:24

SST: d. Le (Laguna H.) 1:21

TOC: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 6-0

TOC: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 22-7

TOC: l. Gonzales (Poway) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (106)

14

16

Zack Fierro

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (BUC)

1-0 vs. Diaz (BAK)

1-0 vs. Acala (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

0-1 vs. McGruder (POW)

CWSO: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 5:58

CWSO: d. Tingzon (Vista) 2:40

CWSO: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 8-6

RTOC: l. McGruder (Poway) 6-2

APT: l. Bailey (Granada) 2:42

APT: d. Truong (Freedom) 3:53

DOCB: l. Whisenhut CRVL 1:31

DOCB: d. Neal LKNO 11-0

DOCB: d. Acala (Frontier) 4-3

DOCB: l. Sallas BRIG 7-0

 

-

-

Amit Klair

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2-2 Five Counties (113)

 

5CO: l. Vazquez (Villa Park) 4-3

5CO: l.  Ayres (Fountain V.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CCS (120); DEF

’18: 4th CCS (106)

15

16

(106)

Logan

Valledor

SOPHOMORE

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Clovis West Shootout (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

4-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ewing (ESP)

1-0 vs. Quintana (DIN)

1-0 vs. Harris (BUC)

1-0 vs. Davalos (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Mendez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Perryman (TV)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

CWSO: l. Medina (Vacaville) 11-0

DUAL: d. Davalos (Turlock) fall

ELK: d. Huh (Westmont) 13-1

ELK: d. Riley (Vacaville) 7-2

ZINK: d. Baca (Logan) 4:35

ZINK: d. Godina TOPP 1:02

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 6-2

ZINK: d. Harris (Buchanan) 5-0

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 7-2

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 0:37

TV: l. Gallardo SHDR 3-0

TV: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 1:07

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 9-4

TV: l. Griego PUEC 2:42

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 4:57

 

16

25

Julian Lizardo

SENIOR

East Nicolaus

NORTHERN

2nd Redwood Rumble (120)

1st HMB Peninsula (120)

3rd Lincoln Mark Fuller (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Niimi (GB)

1-0 vs. Davalos (TUR)

1-0 vs. Cerda (HOO)

1-0 vs. Cota (PATT)

 

0-1 vs. Farukh (VLY)

0-1 vs. Ramos (REDW)

0-1 vs. Davalos (TUR)

0-1 vs. Casey (OAK)

0-1 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

0-1 vs. Pamintuan (LOG)

0-1 vs. Moon (PLAC)

RED: l. Hicks MCQ 1:48

HMB: d. Gross (Wallenberg) 18-2

LIN: l. Moon (Placer) 5:59

ZINK: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 1:46

ZINK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 8-7

ZINK: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 4:13

RIO: l. Davlos (Turlock) 10-8

RIO: d. Tablada (Rocklin)

RIO: l. Ramos (Redwood)

TIM: l. Farukh (Valley) fall

TIM: d. Niimi (Granite B.)

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson)

TIM: d. Davalos (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Casey (Oakdale) fall

 

17

19

Talan Niimi

SOPHOMORE

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (OW, 113)

5-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Davalos (TUR)

2-0 vs. Nunes (TRAC)

 

0-1 vs. Cota (PATT)

0-1 vs. Lizardo (EN)

LB: d. Nelson (Orland) 7-0

LB: d. Nunes (Tracy) 6-3

LB: l. Hicks MCQ 11-0

SNC: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 5-3

SNC: l. Milligan SPRC 5:09

SNC: d. Gallardo SHDR 4-1

SNC: l. Hicks MCQ 3:14

RIO: d. Davalos (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Cota (Patterson)

TIM: d. Nunes (Tracy) major

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (106)

18

20

Egberto

Davalos

JUNIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (113)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramos (REDW)

1-0 vs. Arsitio (CN)

1-0 vs. Calderon (RED)

1-0 vs. Nunes (TRAC)

1-0 vs. Gunn (BEN)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Niimi (GB)

0-1 vs. Valledor (VAC)

0-1 vs. Lizardo (EN)

DUAL: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 11-2

DUAL: d. Calderon (Redwood) 5-4

DUAL: l. Valledor (Vacaville) fall

RIO: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 10-8

RIO: d. Ramos (Redwood) 2-1

RIO: l. Niimi (Granite B.) fall

TIM: d. Nunes (Tracy) major

TIM: d. Gunn (Benicia)

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma) major

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

TIM: d. Nelson (Orland)

 

19

21

Jaden Ramos

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (113)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (113)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (113)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

1st Granada Mat Classic (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lizardo (EN)

1-0 vs. Lobato (CHAP)

 

0-1 vs. Torres (OAK)

0-1 vs. Davalos (TUR)

LCC: l. Torres (Oakdale) 6-0

LCC: l. Kaahanui SLAM 7-4

LCC: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 10-7

RIO: l. Davalos (Turlock) 2-1

RIO: d. Lizardo (East Nic.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NCS (113)

’18: 3-2 NCS (113)

20

22

Alex Calderon

SENIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (113)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (113)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (113)

3rd Redwood Invitational (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Alcantar (NIP)

1-0 vs. Arsitio (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

0-1 vs. Davalos (TUR)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (CLO)

CWSO: l. Medina (Vacaville) 3:41

DUAL: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: l. Davalos (TUR) 5-4

BASH: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 2:57

RED: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 7-4

 

21

24

Dylan Atherton

JUNIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (113)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (113)

3rd Arroyo Classic (113)

4th Five Counties (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Romney (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lopez (MTC)

WCC: d. Hernandez (S. Clem.) 7-0

ARR: l. Lopez (Mt. Carmel) 0:19

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 3:05

5CO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 6-0

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 SS (113)

22

HM

Travis Ewing

SOPHOMORE

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

1-2 LC Canyon Hamada (120)

0-2 Reno TOC (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

5th Sonora TOC (113)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

LCC: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 0:58

LCC: l. Browning (Del Oro) 5:00

RTOC: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 0:59

RTOC: l. Romero CARL 6-5

ZINK: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 1:53

ZINK: l. Castro (Dinuba) 12-0

TOC: l. Guillermo (Yucapia) 6-0

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 16-0

TOC: d. Morton (Glendora) 8-0

TV: d. Munoz (Temecula) 2:46

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 0:37

TV: d. Whittington (Monache) 5-2

TV: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 6-0

TV: d. Saenz (Roosevelt) 6-5

TV: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 10-1

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:02

 

23

40

Coen Quintana

FRESHMAN

Dinuba

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Invite (113)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

3rd Dinuba Invite (113)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Soriano (SFO)

 

1-1 vs. Diaz (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Solis (FV)

0-1 vs. Medina (VAC)

0-1 vs. Valledor (VAC)

0-1 vs. Ewing (ESP)

CHUK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:32

ZINK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 0:34

ZINK: d. Soriano (S. Fernando) 0:47

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 2:21

DIN: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 10-4

DIN: d. Diaz (Kingsb.) 3:22

TV: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:09

TV: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 6-0

TV: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 5-4

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 9-4

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 2:02

 

24

23

Andrew Diaz

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (120)

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

1st Dinuba Invite (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Quintana (DIN)

 

0-1 vs. Limon (NVW)

0-1 vs. Lemus (CLO)

0-1 vs. Fierro (GIL)

0-2 vs. Avedissian (TV)

CWSO: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 5:58

BAK: d. Corona (Foothill) 7-2

BAK: l. Limon (Northview) 18-3

BAK: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-3

DUAL: l. Lemus (Clovis) fall

RTOC: l. Brown ALLEN 0:19

RTOC: l. Evens CHIN 3:27

DIN: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 10-4

DIN: d. Tartaglia (Kingsb.) 7-4

DIN: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 9-2

TV: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-2

TV: l. Quintana (Dinuba)

 

25

31

Thomas Le

SOPHOMORE

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (113)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (113)

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (113)

5th Five Counties (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lobato (CHAP)

1-0 vs. Thiel (AN)

1-0 vs. Ayres (FV)

 

1-1 vs. McDonald (VP)

 

0-1 vs. Martinez (SJB)

0-1 vs. Atherton (ARR)

CAR: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 6-1

CAR: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 7-2

LH: d. Penagos (Paramount) 8-3

DUAL: l. McDonald (Villa Park) 6-2

SST: l. Guillermo (Yucaipa) 1:21

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 5:43

5CO: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 2:56

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 3:47

5CO: l. D. Atherton (Arroyo) 6-0

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 4:01

 

26

27

Wanderlei

Whittington

FRESHMAN

Monache

CENTRAL

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. S. Atherton (ARR)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-1 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

0-1 vs. Wells (CN)

0-1 vs. Ewing (ESP)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (RIG)

DOW: d. S. Atherton (Arroyo) 5-1

ZINK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 1:29

ZINK: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 3:08

BASH: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 5-1

BASH: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 3-2

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 1:55

DOCB: d. McClelland LHIGH 0:58

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) FORF

DOCB: l. Gonzalez MONT 7-1

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:19

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 5-2

 

27

-

Jesse Cota

SOPHOMORE

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

4-1 Oak. James Riddle (120); DEF

1st Los Banos Morning Star (120)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (120)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

OAK: l. Thompson (Palma) major

AC: l. Ramirez (Los Gatos) 15-0

TIM: d. Niimi (Granite B.)

TIM: l. Nelson (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) major

TIM: l. Gunn (Benicia)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SJS (106)

28

28

Marc Le Gaspe

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (120)

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (126)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

2-2 Five Counties (120)

 

CAR: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 9-0

CAR: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 5-2

BAK: d. Longoria (King.) 15-5, 18-7

BAK: l. Peralta (Temecula V.) 5-0

BAK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 5-2

RH: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-2

RH: l. Angulo (Coachella) 4-1

DOCB: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 7-0

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Servite) 8-1

DOCB: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 2-0

DOCB: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 5-0

5CO: l. Corea (Hesperia) 4-2

5CO: l. Ra. Magsino (Olympian) 5-3

 

29

29

David Saenz

JUNIOR

 

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Upland Black Watch (113)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (113)

CH: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 4:50

CH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 5-4

UPL: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) 15-0

ARL: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 8-0

ARL: l. Avedissian (Teme.) 10-8 SV1

TV: d. Alvarado (JW North) 4-2

TV: l. Griego PUEC 3:36

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 6-5

 

30

32

Nathan Muniz

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Invite (113)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (113)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

7-0 Moanalua Duals-HI (120)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (113)

CAR: l. Guillermo (Palm D.) 14-10

CAR: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 11-5

COSS: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 7-6

COSS: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 17-2

CH: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 4:50

RH: d. Carranza (Arlington) 2:16

AA: d. Silva (Knight) 1:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

31

33

Joshua

Acala

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (120)

1st El Cajon Invite (120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

CHUK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) fall

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 5-4

CHUK: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 15-0

ELC: d. G. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 8-5

ELC: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 7-1

DUAL: l. McDonald (Villa P.) 8-7

DUAL: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 14-4

DUAL: l. Gonzales (Poway) fall

DOCB: d. Dunson OPRF 12-6

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:03

DOCB: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (106)

’18: 1-3 CS (106)

32

34

Jose Sanchez

SENIOR

Maria

Carrillo

NORTH COAST

2nd Bill Martell Inv. (120); DEF

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (113)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (113)

’18: 7th NCS (113)

 

 

33

35

Ricky Valdez

SOPHOMORE

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (113)

1st L. Osos Tom Bravo (OW, 113)

4th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (126)

3-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (126)

3-2 Five Counties (120)

WCC: l. Hansen (Royal) 5-0

WCC: l. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 3-2

TOC: l. Nasseri (Popway) 8-4

TOC: l. Villaluz (Corona DM) 0:59

5CO: l. Limon (Northview) 16-8

5CO: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

34

HM

Caden Thiel

SOPHOMORE

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (113(

1st Rim World Beresford (113)

5th Brea Ed Springs (113)

4th Sonora TOC (113)

6th Five Counties (113)

 

 

CMC: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 1:07

RIM: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 4:35

ED: l. Qureshi (Portola) fall

ED: l. Frederick (S. Clemente) 15-7

ED: d. Quintero (Centennial) 12-2

TOC: d. Tingzon (Vista) 2:32

TOC: d. Morales (SJ Bosco) 1:37

TOC: l. Guillermo (Yucaipa) 22-7

TOC: d. Morton (Glendora) 2:11

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 1:38

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 0:43

5CO: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 18-11

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 1:52

5CO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 4:01

 

35

36

Brandon

Eusebio

FRESHMAN

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (113)

3rd El Cajon Invite (113)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Mission Hills Invite (120)

7th Five Counties (113)

 

ELC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 16-3

ELC: l. Tanguma MOSL 12-4

ELC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 2:11

SNC: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 5-3

SNC: l. Thompson (Palma) 6-3

SNC: d. Gallardo SHDR 0:16

MH: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 9-5

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 2:42

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 21-5

5CO: d. Ramos (Olympian) 5-0

5CO: l. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 18-11

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 1:34

 

36

30

Daniel Moreno

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

3rd Carlsbad Invite (120)

 

CARL: l. Graves (Helix) 3:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (106); DEF

37

37

Matthew

Jordan

SENIOR

Valhalla

SAN DIEGO

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (120)

2nd El Cajon Invite (120)

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (120)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

 

MM: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 5-0

MM: d. Aguilera (Hilltop) 9-6

ELC: d. Aguilera (Hilltop) 4-3

ELC: l. Acala (Frontier) 7-1

LV: l. Kuykendall MONA 2-1

LV: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) 8-4

MH: l. Eusebio (Rancho Ber.) 9-5

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 3-0

TV: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 13-5

TV: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 5-3

TV: l. White PUEB 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SDS (113)

’18: 4-2 SDS (106)

38

HM

Atri Feizi

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

BAK: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 3-1

BAK: l. Lopez (Wasco) 2:54

OAK: l. Abell (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Thompson (Palma)

DUAL: d. McDonald (Villa Park) 5-3

DUAL: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 4-3

DUAL: l. Lam (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 5:49

DOCB: l. Steele POM 1:45

TV: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 17-6

TV: l. Griego PUEC 2:46

TV: d. Alvarado (JW North) 7-4

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 1:07

 

39

HM

Nathan

McDonald

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Mar. Mann Classic (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan 113)

8th Five Counties (113)

DUAL: d. Le (Laguna H.) 6-2

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 15-0

MAN: l. Folch (Fountain V.) 2:10

DUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) 8-7

DUAL: l. Feizi (DL Salle) 5-3

DOCB: l. Salals BRIG 0:58

DOCB: l. Wasilewski DELB 6-0

5CO: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 2:42

5CO: d. Antonio (Evergreen) FORF

5CO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 3:47

5CO: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 1:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘19: 0-2 SS (120)

40

HM

Ethan Qureshi

SOPHOMORE

Portola

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (120)

1st Brea Ed Springs (113)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (113)

ED: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) fall

ED: d. Brown SYR 9-4

ASC: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

 

HM

HM

(120)

Sebastian

Bustamante

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shoot. (126); DEF

6th Chukchansi Invite (120); DEF

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3rd Five Counties (113)

 

CWSO: d. Nelson (Vista) 19-2

ZINK: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 1:46

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis NO.) 10-8 SV

ZINK: d. Whittington (Monache) 3:08

ZINK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 17-3

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2:18

5CO: d. Ramos (Olympian) 3:07

5CO: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 3:55

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 14-4

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 1:52

5CO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 15-0

*Behind Gioffre – would be top 10

HM

-

Noah Arsitio

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2nd Redwood Invitational (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Calderon (RED)

0-1 vs. Davalos (TUR)

DUAL: l. Calderon (Redwood) fall

DUAL: l. Davalos (Turlock) 11-2

RED: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 6-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

*Behind Cruz – would be top 25

HM

HM

(106)

Alan Casey

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (113)

2nd Oak. James Riddle (113); DEF

2nd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

LCC: l. Flores (Rowland) 6-4

LCC: l. Kaahanui SLAM 10-7

OAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Zigan (Durham)

LV: d. Flores (Rowland) 4-0

LV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 7-4

LV: l. Ward BEAR 0:32

TIM: d. Tablada (Rockling) fall

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma) fall

TIM: d. Gunn (Benicia)

TIM: d. Nelson (Orland) fall

TIM: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

*Behind Abell– would be top 30

HM

HM

Brody Dollins

JUNIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Chico Rios Memorial (120)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

 

ELK: l. Clark (Clovis) 7-2

ZINK: l. Preciado (Serrano) 2:49

ZINK: l. Folch (Fountain V.) 7-0

RIO: l. Obien (Oakmont) fall

RIO: l. Godina (Lincoln) 6-0

SUT: d. Mallot (Union M.) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 3rd NS (106)

HM

32

(106)

Jorge Soriano

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

ZINK; l. Grijalva CCHA 5-2

ZINK: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 0:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Ryan Lobato

FRESHMAN

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (113)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Mar. Mann Classic (113)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (120)

CAR: l. Le (Laguna H.) 6-1

CAR: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 11-5

LCC: d. Ramos (Olympian) 5-2

LCC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 5:22

LCC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 7-3

LCC: l. Arceo VALL 1:17

LCC: l. Ramos (Redwood) 10-7

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 19-4

MAN: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 10-7

SST: l. Espinoza (Paloma V.) 9-5

SST: d. Iadarola (Mater Dei) 11-8

SST: d. Tingzon (Vista) 13-1, 19-4

 

HM

HM

Adrian Preciado

JUNIOR

Serrano

SOUTHERN

DEF Victor V. Dick Comly (120)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

VV: l. Braun (Centennial) 7-2

LO: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 14-5

ZINK: d. Dollins (Sutter) 2:49

ZINK: l. K. Moore ALLE 16-1

ZINK: l. Roberts (Vacaville) 1:48

DOCB: l. Menke POND 1:23

DOCB: l. Giron (Turlock) 3:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (106)

HM

HM

Zachary Ikaika

Ramos

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (113)

5th El Cajon Invite (113); DEF

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (113)

4-2 Five Counties (113)

LCC: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 5-2

LCC: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 4-3

ELC: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 6-0

5CO: d. Morton (Glendora) 2:13

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 3:07

5CO: d. Vazquez (Villa P.) 2-1

5CO: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SDS (106)

HM

HM

Jesus

Plasencia

SENIOR

Eastlake

SAN DIEGO

7th LC Canyon Hamada (113)

4th El Cajon Invite (113)

 

LCC: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 9-8

LCC: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 5:22

LCC: l. Kaahanui SLAM 1:37

LCC: d. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 12-10

ELC: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 7-6

ELC: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 16-3

ELC: d. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 4-3

ELC: d. Ramos (Olympian) DEF

ELC: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 2:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SDS (106)

HM

HM

Isaac Lopez

JUNIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

Cons. Carlsbad Invite (120)

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (120)

3rd El Cajon Invite (120)

 

CARL: l. Guizar (Imperial) 8-1

LCC: l. Rivera (Selma) 18-2

LCC: d. Browning (Del Oro) 2:44

LCC: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2:24

ELC: l. Acala (Frontier) 9-8

ELC: d. Graves (Helix) 1:13

ELC: d. G Concepc. (Rancho B.) 9-0

 

HM

HM

Ethan

Guillermo

SOPHOMORE

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Invite (113)

4th Citrus Hills Hawk Nest (113)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

 

CAR: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 14-10

CAR: l. Le (Laguna H.) 7-2

CAR: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 12-4

CH: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 12-7

CH: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 0:28

RH: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 1:53

RH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 4-3

ARL: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 8-0

ARL: d. Quintero (Centennial) 4:46

ARL: d. Alvarado (JW North) 7-5

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:08

TV: l. Anderson PUEC 0:32

*Behind Rodriguez

 

HM

HM

Kenneth

Rodgers

FRESHMAN

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (113)

7th Marina Mann Classic (113)

2nd ASICS So Cal Challenge (113)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (113)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

LCC: l. Kaahanui SLAM 9-1

LCC: l. Flores (Rowland) 9-5

MAN: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 2-1

MAN: l. Anderson MTVW 6-5

MAN: l. Quintero (Centennial) 10-2

ASC: l. Qureshi (Portola) 5-1

ED: l. Brown SYR 0:49

ED: d. Quintero (Centennial) 5-4

ED: d. Fredrick (S. Clemente) 4:35

TV: l. Feizi (DL Salle) 17-6

TV: l. Quintana (DInuba) 6-0

*Behind Ortiz

 

HM

HM

Conor

Uyekawa

SENIOR

Los Alamitos

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (113)

3-2 LC Canyon Hamda (113)

8th Marina Mann Classic (113)

3-2 Sonora TOC (113)

2-2 Five Counties (113)

CMC: d. Thiel (Aliso Niguel) 1:07

LCC: l. Placencia (Eastlake) 9-8

LCC: d. Ramos (Olympian) 4-3

LCC: l. Arceo VALL 17-8

MAN: l. Rodgers (Calvary C.) 2-1

MAN: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 10-7

MAN: l. Ladkani (Tesoro) 4:19

TOC: l. Morton (Glendora) 6-5

TOC: l. Morales (SJ Bosco) 2-0

5CO: d. Morton (Glendora) 10-2

5CO: l. Ayres (Fountain V.) 8-4

 

HM

HM

Jack Morton

JUNIOR

Glendora

SOUTHERN

3rd Upland Black Watch (113)

6th Sonora TOC (113)

1-2 Five Counties (113)

UPL: d. Flores (Rowland) 3:28

UPL: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 17-2

UPL: d. Silva (Knight) 2:38

TOC: d. Uyekawa (Los Alamitos) 6-5

TOC: l. Gonzales (Poway) 1:03

TOC: d. Estrada (Highland) 8-3

TOC: l. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 2:11

TOC: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 8-0

5CO: l. Ramos (Olympian) 2:13

5CO: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 10-2

 

HM

-

Ivan Torres

JUNIOR

Greenfield

CENTRAL COAST

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (120)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (113)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (113)

LIN: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 16-1

AC: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 0:54

AC: d. Tamayo (Central) 2-1

BM: d. Gonzalez (Stagg) 1:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4-2 CCS (113)

’18: 2-2 CCS (120)

HM

-

David Rudkin

FRESHMAN

Chico

NORTHERN

1st San Marin Green Gold (120)

DEF, Qtrs. Chico Rios Memorial (120)

RIO: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 13-7

DUAL: d. Dollins (Sutter) fall

 

-

-

Diego Laverde

SOPHOMORE

Millikan

SOUTHERN

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (120)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (113)

 

SY: d. Silva (RIo Mesa) 17-3

 

-

-

Ashton

Onsurez

JUNIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (120)
2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (120)

DEF Dinuba Invite (113)

1st Kern County Invite (113)

GI: d. Sheriff (Madera So.) fall

CHUK: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 2:59

CHUK: l. Macias (Chavez) 2:46

DIN: l. D. Alcantar (Frontier) 13-4

KERN: d. D. Alcantar (Frontier) 0:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

-

-

Yousuf Zigan

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (113)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (113)

7th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

DP: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) fall

DP: l. Tate BISM 12-8

OAK: l. Casey (Oakdale)

OAK: d. Rubio (Windsor) FORF

RIO: l. Tablada (Rocklin) 11-9

RIO: l. Edwards (Oroville) 13-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NS (113)

’18: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Tristan

Eugenio

SENIOR

Granada Hills

LOS ANGELES

1st Sam De John Invite (113)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 2nd LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Isaiah Ortiz

SENIOR

La Mirada

SOUTHERN

 

DEF, Qtrs. Mar. Mann Classic (120)

4th Edison Beach Bash (120)

MAN: l. Funakoshi (W. Torr.) 5:38

EBB: l. Segura (Tustin) 8-2

EBB: l. Navarro (West Valley) 3:37

 

-

-

Gabriel Silva

SENIOR

Knight

SOUTHERN

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (113)

4th Upland Black Watch (113)

2nd SIlverado Adrian Amaral (113)

UPL: l. Flores (Rowland) 7-1

UPL: d. Flores (Rowland) 1:39

UPL: l. Morton (Glendora) 2:38

AA: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 1:24

 

-

-

Hector

Alatorre

SOPHOMORE

Tulare Union

CENTRAL

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (120)

4th Redwood Invitational (113)

 

RE: d. Diaz (Mt. Whitney) 0:37

RED: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 11-4

RED: l. Calderon (Redwood) 20-4

 

-

-

Anthony Nunes

SOPHOMORE

Tracy

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (113)

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (113)

4th Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

LB: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 6-3

LB: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2-0

LB: l. Nelson (Orland) 10-1

DUAL: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 9-2

TIM: l. Davalos (Turlock) major

TIM: l. Niimi (Granite B.) major

 

-

-

Connor Willey

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

DUAL: l. Namayan (Granada) 3-2

ELK: l. James (Oak Ridge) 4-3

ELK: d. Cota (Vista DL) 4-1

ELK: l. Waldren (Vacaville) 2:42

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 3:46

ZINK: l. Johnson TOPP 2-0

 

-

-

Ethan Cota

JUNIOR

 

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (120)

7th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Cl. (120)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

VDL: l. Joyce (El Dorado) 9-6

ELK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 18-2

ELK: l. Willey (Bella Vista) 4-1

SNC: l. Luna (St. Francis) 3:48

SNC: l. Milner GRPA 3:39

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

TIM: l. Walker (Ponderosa)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (106)

’18: 0-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Robert Estrada

SOPHOMORE

Highland

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Invite (120)

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (113)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (113)

8th Sonora TOC (113); DEF

 

CAR: l. LeGaspe (Northview) 5:44

CAR: l. Palafox (Carter) 5-2

NP: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 10-4

NP: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 8-6

MAN: d. Quintero (Centennial) 3:21

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5:21

MAN: d. Quintero (Centennial) 1:36

MAN: d. Anderson MTVW 4:05

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 3:28

TOC: l. Morton (Glendora) 8-3

 

-

-

Jesse Silva

SENIOR

Rio Mesa

SOUTHERN

5th Newbury Park Invite (113)

3rd Irvine Andrew Pena (113); DEF

3rd Arroyo Classic (113)

2nd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (113)

NP: l. Terrence (Clovis) 13-2

NP: l. Estrada (Highland) 8-6

ARR: l. Flores (Rowland) 7-2

SY: l. Laverde (Millikan) 17-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

 

 

-

-

Geovanni

Alvarado

SENIOR

JW North

SOUTHERN

5th Costa Mesa Classic (120)

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (120)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

4th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

CMC: l. Sabatasso (Newport H.) 4-1

NP: l. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 10-7

CH: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 5-4

RH: l. Carranza (Arlington) 9-1

RH: l. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 4-3

ARL: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 13-1

ARL: l. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 7-5

TV: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 4-2

TV: l. Feizi (DL Salle) 7-4

 

-

-

Aldo Quintero

SOPHOMORE

Centennial

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor V. Dick Comly (113)

5th Marina Mann Classic (113)

6th Brea Ed Springs (113)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

 

VV: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 1:35

MAN: l. Estrada (Highland) 3:21

MAN: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 10-2

MAN: l. Estrada (Highland) 1:36

ED: d. Frederick (S. Clemente) 4:00

ED: l. Brown SYR 5:55

ED: l. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 5-4

ED: l. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 12-2

ARL: l. Alvarado (JW North) DEF

ARL: l. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 4:46

 

-

-

Evan Tablada

SOPHOMORE

Rocklin

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

 

CR: l. Herron (Bella Vista) 5-4

SNC: l. Gallardo SHDW 7-2

SNC: l. Thompson (Palma) 13-3

RIO: d. Zigan (Durham) 11-9

RIO: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 7-0

RIO: l. Lizardo (East Nic.)

 

-

-

Blake Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

2nd Arroyo Classic (113)

 

ARR: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 0:19

ARR: l. Flores (Rowland) 10-6

 

-

-

Eden Olvera

JUNIOR

 

ML King

SOUTHERN

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

TV: l. Guizar (Imperial) 7-3

TV: l. Munoz (Temecula) 4:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

-

-

Alex Subias

JUNIOR

 

Orange Lutheran

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (106)

 

 

-

-

Joseph Pia

SENIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (106)

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Jacob

Sechslingloff

JUNIOR

Pioneer Valley

CENTRAL

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 CS (106)

-

-

Michael Diaz

SOPHOMORE

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd LAS (106)

-

-

Zach Gross

SENIOR

Wallenberg

SAN FRANCISCO

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (120)

3rd Castro V. Bay Area 57 (120)

 

HMB: l. Lizardo (E. Nicolaus) 18-2

BA: l. Jeong (Castro V.) 3:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SFS< 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Noah

Spinel

Buschkame

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (113)