120 Data

Updated: Dec. 1, 2022

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

           

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Isaiah

Quintero

JUNIOR

 

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

 

2024 Commit: Purdue (B10)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SS, 1st CA (106)

’21: 1st CA State Finals (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '22 NHSCA Sophomore (113)

3rd ’21 16U Nationals Freestyle (106)

2nd ’21 NHSCA Freshman (106)

2

2

Isaiah Cortez

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (120)

 

 

CW: d. Besmer (Buchanan) 1:16

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’22 16U Nationals Freestyle (113)

3rd ’22 16U Nationals Greco (113)

5th ’22 U17 WTT Freestyle (48k)

3rd '22 U17 WTT Greco (48kg)

2nd '21 15U UWW Cadet Greco (44k)

3rd '21 15U UWW Cadet Freestyle (44k)

3

3

Nikade Zinkin

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

7th '22 U15 WTT Greco (52k)

2nd ’21 USAW 14U Folkstyle (97)

4

4

Damien

Alvarez

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th CS, 7th CA (113)

’21: 2nd CA State Finals (106)

5

5

(113)

Leo Macias

SOPHOMORE

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (113)

6

5

Jacob Jones

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’21: 1st CA State Finals (113)

’20: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

7-2 Top 12 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

7

6

Chris CJ

Huerta

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (126)

 

CW: d. Gonzales (Central) 19-3

CW: d. Lopez (Clovis W.) 2-1 TB1

CW: d. Petrucelli (Clovis) 18-5

CW: l. E. Cortez (Gilroy) 7-1

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 ’22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (113)

1st ’22 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

3rd ’21 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (94)

-

-

Anthony

Harris

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

2nd Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CW: d. Glenn (Gilroy) 3-2

CW: d. Granada (Clovis) 4-2

CW: l. Roberts (Vacaville) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

’21: 7th CA State Finals (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1-1 ‘22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (126)

8th ‘22 Folkstyle Nationals (HSO 120)

8

7

Billy Townson

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SDS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

4th ’22 16U Nationals Greco (120)

9

8

Victor

Ramirez, Jr.

SENIOR

Central Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (106)

’21: 4th CA State Finals (106)

’20: 7th SJS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

3rd ’21 USAW Preseason (11/12 106)

 

10

9

Christian

Garcia

SOPHOMORE

Walnut

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

11

10

Leo Maestas

SOPHOMORE

Clovis West

CENTRAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (120)

 

CW: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 13-2

CW: l. Limones (Gilroy) 2:49

CW: d. Arias (Buchanan) 2-0

CW: d. Rivera (Clovis) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

12

11

Aidan Munoz

SENIOR

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd SS< 1-2 CA (113)

’20: 0-2 SS (120)

13

12

Ethan

Guillermo

SENIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’21: 1-2 CA State Finals (120)

’20: 0-2 SS (120)

-

-

Jaxon

Taber

SENIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 '22 Super 32-NC (120)

14

13

David Fletes

JUNIOR

Canyon

Springs

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’21: 5th CA State Finals (106)

15

14

Josh Requena

FRESHMAN

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Invite (126)

 

ST: d. McCrae (Villa Park) 9-1

ST: d. Sanchez (El Modena) 2:58

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’22 U15 US Open Greco (57k)

16

15

Luis Solis

SENIOR

 

Los Altos

Hacienda Heights

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (113)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (113)

17

16

Anthony

Anderson

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (113)

’21: 4th Virginia VHSL-6 (120)

18

17

Tristen

Lorraine

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

’20: 2-2 CS (106)

 

19

18

Mark Justin

Ramirez

SENIOR

 

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (120)

’21: 6th CA State Finals (113)

’20: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

20

19

Ernest Grant

JUNIOR

South

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 8th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

’21: 1-2 CA State Finals (120)

21

20

Kaden Obien

JUNIOR

 

West Park

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

’21: 2-2 CA State Finals (113)

22

21

Julian Sanchez

JUNIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd SJS, FORF, CA (113)

23

22

Dustin Merlos

SENIOR

Gregori

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 2-2 CA State Finals (113)

’20: DEF, Qtrs. SJS (113)

24

23

Chase Manski

JUNIOR

 

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 2-2 CA State Finals (120)

25

24

EJ Sheeran

FRESHMAN

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

26

25

Bryce

Gonzales

SOPHOMORE

Norco

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (126)

NR: d. Guerrero (Hesperia) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 10th SS (113)

27

26

Tommy

Holguin

FRESHMAN

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

28

27

Alejandro

Navarro

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

 

29

28

Nicholas

Bulanin

JUNIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

30

30

Makai Ito

SENIOR

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

1st Costa Mesa Classic (126)

 

CM: d. Le (Edison) 16-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (113):

31

31

Isaac Ronquillo

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

32

33

Logan

Thomas

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

33

34

Nikolao

Sellers

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (126)

 

RED: d. Sandoval (Vacaville) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th NCS (113)

34

35

Zeth Cerda

JUNIOR

 

Hoover

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-3 CS (113)

35

36

Richard

Halvorson

SOPHOMORE

Paradise

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

36

37

John

Navarette

SOPHOMORE

Chico

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (113)

37

37

(113)

Evan Velez

SOPHOMORE

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (106)

38

39

Nicholas

Cannen
Quintana

JUNIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

 

 

39

40

Jacob Tober

SOPHOMORE

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CS (113)

40

HM

Mateo Ochoa

JUNIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SS (113)

HM

HM

Jose Limones

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3/4th Clovis West Shootout (120)

 

CW: d. Sandoval (Vacaville) 12-0

CW: d. Maestas (Clovis W.) 2:49

CW: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 6-2

“B” status: would be top 20

HM

HM

Mason Evanow

JUNIOR

Fortuna

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th NCS (113)

HM

HM

Joseph

Hubbard

SENIOR

Stuart Hall

NORTH COAST

2-2 Qtrs. Clovis West SO (126)

 

CW: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 8-5

CW: l. Pasvogel (Clovis N.) 2:14

HM

HM

Maddox

Herrera

SOPHOMORE

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (113)

HM

HM

Rene Cisneros

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Shane Vaughn

SENIOR

 

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CS (120)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (113)

’20: 2-2 CS (106)

HM

HM

Ricardo

Ponce

JUNIOR

Redlands

East Valley

SOUTHERN

5th Norco Rodeo Invite (126)

NR: l. Guerrero (Hesperia) 4:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Angelo

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Corona

Del Mar

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Joseph

Pavlov

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

HM

HM

Giovanni

Cuevas

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

HM

HM

Keagan Hertel

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West SO (126); FORF

 

CW: l. Lopez (Clovis W.) 5:59

HM

HM

Will Jorgensen

SENIOR

Las Lomas

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th NCS (120)

HM

HM

Brendon Ko

JUNIOR

Garces

Memorial

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-3 CS (120); FORF

HM

HM

Onelo

Lorberter

SENIOR

Chapparal

SOUTHERN

3/4th So. Torrance Invite (120)

 

ST: l. Silva (Calvary Ch.) 10-8

ST: d. Singh (Laguna H.) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Matt Morta

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (120)

HM

HM

(113)

Rylan Pedroza

SOPHOMORE

Buena

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (113)

HM

HM

(113)

Diego Harmon

SOPHOMORE

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th SDS (113)

HM

HM

(113)

Leland

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Placer

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th SJS (106)

-

HM

Christian

Espinoza

SENIOR

Cerritos

SOUTHERN

Cons. OL Lancer Open (120)

OL: l. Carrasco (Lakeside) 8-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (120)

-

-

Izaak

Mendoza

JUNIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (126)

 

CW: d. Dawson (Morro B.) 11-2

CW: l. E. Cortez (Gilroy) 3:44

CW: d. Petrucelli (Clovis) 4-2

 

-

-

Angel Salgado

JUNIOR

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (120)

 

 

NR: d. Lopez (Redlands EV) 4-2

 

-

-

Blake Trelles

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2-2 Central Grizzly Invite (120)

5/6th Clovis West Shootout (120)

 

GRIZ: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 1:04

GRIZ: l. Arias (Buchanan) 2-0 SV1

CW: l. Maestas (Clovis W.) 13-2

CW: d. Sandoval (Vacaville) 2-0

CW: l. Rivera (Clovis) 6-1

 

-

-

Wyatt

Sandoval

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Redwood Rumble (126)

 

RED: l. Sellers (Redwood) 5-0

 

-

-

Eric Buchko

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

-

-

Jamison

French

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

-

-

Camren

Carmickle

SENIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: N/A SDS (113)

-

-

Santiago

Chaidez

JUNIOR

Alisal

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Yechan Lee

SENIOR

Lynbrook

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 CCS (120)

’20: 1-2 CCS (106)

-

 

Jake Jennings

SOPHOMORE

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (132)

CW: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 16-1

CW: l. McCanna (Quartz H.) 2:00

 

-

 

Matthew

Phillips

SENIOR

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

-

-

Noah

Halstead

JUNIOR

Lancaster

SOUTHERN

1st Lancaster Eastside Inv. (120)

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (113)

-

-

Gael

Delgado

JUNIOR

Warren

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. So. Torrance Inv. (120)

 

ST: l. Carrillo (SJ Bosco) 12-5

ST: l. Lorberter (Chaparral) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (113)

-

 

Aiden Yip

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SFS, 1-2 CA (120)

-

 

Jacob

Runge

SENIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (120)

’20: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (113)