Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Maximo

Renteria

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

6th Doc Buchanan (126); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

None

DOCB: d. McCown (Palm Des.) 16-0

DOCB: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 2:43

DOCB: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 10-6

DOCB: d. R. Wardle WASA 8-4

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 1st CA (120)

’18: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’19 Super 32 (120)

1st '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

7th '18 Cadet WTT Freestyle (55k)

2

2

Jason Miranda

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Reno TOC (126)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (126)

1st Sonora TOC (132)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

1-0 vs. Gaytan (LEM)

1-0 vs. McCown (PD)

1-0 vs. Krey (YUC)

RTOC: d. Priest LAYT 1:38

RTOC: d. Gaytan (Lemoore) 0:46

RTOC: d. Mauger TWIN 1:58

RTOC: l. Lamer CRESV 8-6

LV: l. Yacapin CURT 5:13

LV: d. Vigil BROO 3:31

LV: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 18-2

TOC: d. Krey (Yucaipa) 7-0

TV: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 1:52

TV: d. McCown (Palm Des.) 3:58

TV: d. Sierra CIB 14-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (126)

’18: 1st SDS, 5th CA (113)

-

3

Jacob Rivera

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

No action since early December

“Frozen” until weight is determined

 

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (120); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abell (OAK)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

LCC: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 8-0

LCC: d. Abell (Oakdale) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CS, 6th CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’19 Super 32 (113)

3

4

Jayden Gomez

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Clovis West SO (132); DEF

4th Reno TOC (126)

4th Doc Buchanan (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

CWSO: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 1:00

CWSO: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 16-1

RTOC: d. Jorgensen MORG 13-5

RTOC: d. Romero POM 4:32

RTOC: l. Lamer CRESV 6-5

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:55

RTOC: l. Mauger TWIN 5-3

DOCB: d. Kralik STED 9-4

DOCB: d. Deherrera ROCK 18-2

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 4:25

DOCB: d. Mahler POND 9-0

DOCB: d. Wardle WASA 5-1

DOCB: d. Lamer CRVL DEF

DOCB: l. Nardone DELB 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 130)

6th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (126)

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

5th '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 119)

1st '18 NHSCA Freshman (113)

4

5

Korey

Mendoza

SENIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (126)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (126)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (OW, 126)

1st Sonora TOC (OW, 126)

 

Key H2H Results:

None

VV: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 5:29

LO: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 12-5

SST: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 3:10

SST: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) fall

SST: d. Leon (Northview) 8-0

TOC: d. McCoy (Marina) 4:22

TOC: d. Nasseri (Poway) 10-0

TOC: d. Hansen (Royal) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th SS, 8th CA (126)

‘18: 0-2 SS (126)

’17: 1-2 SS (120)

5

5

(132)

Timothy

Levine

SENIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (132)

5th Reno TOC (132)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

7th Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

1-0 vs. Leai (SELM)

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Montoya (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (TV)

COSS: d. Perez (Segerstrom) 17-1

COSS: d. M. Medina (Servite) 6-0

RTOC: d. Emmer RIOR 5-2

RTOC: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 10-1

RTOC: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 5-2

RTOC: d. Emmer RIOR 6-1

ZINK: d. Bautista (Righetti) 3:29

ZINK: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 1-0

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 6-5

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 4-2 SV

ZINK: d. J. Medina (Servite) 5-2

DOCB: d. Willis CENT 6-0

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 5-1

DOCB: d. Helt PINE 0:41

DOCB: d. Bolivar OPRF 3-2

DOCB: d. Richter STED 0:53

DOCB: l. Vombaur WIND 3-1 TB2

DOCB: d. Palmer KELL 6-1

5CO: d. Estrada (Selma) 5:41

5CO: d. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 0:49

5CO: d. Leai (Selma) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

’18: 6th Prep Nationals (106)

’17: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 Journeymen Fall Classic (130A)

5th '19 NHSCA Junior (120)

6th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (88)

5th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Greco (88)

3rd ‘16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

6

6

Ryan Watts

JUNIOR

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

6th Reno TOC (126)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

8th Doc Buchanan (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

1-0 vs. Thornton (SUT)

1-0 vs. Raiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

DUAL: d. Bailey (Granada) fall

DUAL: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 1:17

DUAL: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 0:51

RTOC: l. Lamer CRSV 9-8

RTOC: d. Sierra CIB 6-4

RTOC: d. Romero POM 2:46

RTOC: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 0:55

RTOC: l. Jorgensen MORG 13-5

ZINK: d. A. Bartolome (Chavez) 1:!8

ZINK: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 8-3

ZINK: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-2

ZINK: d. Thornton (Sutter) 3:16

DUAL: l. Nardone DELB 14-5

DOCB: d. Navarro (Brawley) 3:10

DOCB: d. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 10-7

DOCB: l. R. Wardle WASA 7-5

DOCB: d. Appleton (Frontier) 4-2

DOCB: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 2:03

DOCB: d. Diaz ROSE 4:03

DOCB: l. Nardone DELB 19-4

DOCB: l. Wardle WASA 7-5 SV

 

7

8

Eric

Almarinez

SOPHOMORE

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Clovis West Shootout (138)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

5-1 The Clash XVIII-MN (126)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

1-0 vs. Swan (CLO)

1-0 vs. McCown (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-1 vs. Leake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Heras (TUR)

CWSO: l. Porter (Gilroy) 1:32

CWSO: d. East (Bakersf.) 12-4

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: l. Heras (Turlock) fall

ELK: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 7-2

ELK: d. Bernardo (Logan) 6-5

ZINK: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:43

ZINK: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 15-6

ZINK: l. Drury TOPP 3:08

ZINK: d. M. Medina (Servite) 8-4

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 13-1

ZINK: d. Swan (Clovis) 5-1

TV: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 17-1

TV: d. Saucedo (ML King) 7-2

TV: l. Sierra CIB 6-0

TV: d. Smith SHDR 3-2

TV: d. McCown (Palm Des.) 10-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: DEF, Qtrs. SJS (113)

8

9

Justin

Mouritsen

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Invite (132)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

1st Redwood Invitational (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tanner (RED)

1-0 vs. T. Maples (BV)

 

0-1 vs. Yamasaki (DPU)

0-1 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

NP: l. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 7-3

DUAL: d. Spears (Bakersf.) fall

ELK: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 7-2

ELK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 6-1

ZINK: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 6-2

ZINK: d. Peralta (Temecula) DEF

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 6-2

RED: d. Tanner (Redwood) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CS, 4th CA (113)

’18: 4th CS, 4th CA (106)

9

10

(132)

Kimo Leai

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

 

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (126); DEF

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

1-0 vs. Reyhani (AN)

1-0 vs. Trumbull (CSP)

 

0-1 vs. Levine (SJB)

0-1 vs. Owen (PV)

LCC: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 2:28

LCC: d. Aniciete SLAM 5-3

CH: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 15-3

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 10-4

DOCB: l. Kennedy LHIGH 11-1

DOCB: l. Bashor (Oakdale) FORF

5CO: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 1:15

5CO: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-1

5CO: d. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 18-3

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

10

10

Will Thornton

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peralta (TV)

 

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

ELK: d. Chaidez (Clovis) 7-0

ELK: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 9-2

ELK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 3:24

ZINK: d. Gresko SPAS 3:02

ZINK: d. Peralta (Temecula) 11-6

ZINK: d. Bermudez (Buchanan) 0:59

ZINK: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:16

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (120)

’18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (126)

’17: 6th NS (120); I-D

11

11

Adam Arenas

SENIOR

Lincoln

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

1st Prospect Jim Root Mem. (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

AC: l. Wallace (Evergreen) 10-5

AC: d. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 0:45

JR: d. Matthews (Serra) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’17: 1st CCS, I-D CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

12

15

Clayton Bashor

JUNIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (126)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carrillo (PALV)

1-0 vs. Edwards (WV)

 

0-1 vs. Miranda (POW)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Cisneros (SULT)

LV: l. Yacapin CURT 1:39

LV: l. Miranda (Poway) 18-2

DOCB: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 5-3

DOCB: d. Leai (Selma) FORF

DOCB: d. V. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 7-2

DOCB: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:03

TIM: d. Murphy (Oakmont) fall

TIM: d. Edwards (West Valley)

TIM: d. Griffen SPAS

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

13

16

Adrian Chavez

SENIOR

 

Central

CENTRAL

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

None

APT: d. Larosa (Pitman) 1:34

APT: d. Matthews (Serra) 7-2

DUAL: l. Rosas (Clovis) 9-7 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: N/A CS (126)

’18: 7th CS, 3-2 CA (113)

14

19

Mahrad

Reyhani

SENIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (126)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (126)

1st Rim World Beresford (OW, 132)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Stone (OL)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (JG)

1-0 vs. Bernal (GG)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (PV)

 

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Leai (SELM)

CMC: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 6-0

CMC: d. Stone (Orange Lu.)

LH: d. Caday (Laguna H.) 0:36

RW: d. Romero (S. Bernardino) 3:52

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 10-7

DOCB: d. Romero POM 11-5

DOCB: l. Mahler POND 3-2

5CO: d. Carrillo (Paloma) 8-6 SV

5CO: l. Leai (Selma) 18-3

5CO: d. Leon (Northview) FORF

5CO: d. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (120)

15

-

Carson Prim

JUNIOR

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Granada Mat Classic (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Victoria (DUB)

MAT: d. Ji (Redwood) 9-2

MAT: d. Victoria (Dublin) 8-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

16

13

Harrison

Nguyen

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bedrosian (COA)

1-0 vs. Nickerson (QUI)

 

0-1 vs. Betancourt (ARR)

WL: d. Matthews (Serra) 8-4

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 8-5

SNC: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 3-2

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 5-4

SNC: d. Solso (Roseville) 10-7

AC: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 5-2

5CO: d. Hansen (Royal) 5-1

5CO: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 5-2

5CO: l. Leai (Selma) 5-1

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 5:34 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (120)

’18: 4th CCS (120)

’17: 4th CCS (106)

17

14

Wyatt

Bedrosian

SENIOR

 

Coalinga

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (132)

1st Edison Beach Bash (OW, 132)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mosqueda (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. Joint (LEM)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

0-1 vs. Appleton (FRO)

CHUK: d. Mosqueda (Watson.) 12-10

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 18-9

CHUK: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 15-2

CHUK: l. Ja. Appleton (Frontier) 4-3

EBB: d. Herrera (La Mirada) 3:26

BASH: d. Ojeda (Pioneer V.) 2:40

AC: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

’18: 8th CS, 3-2 CA (106)

’17: 0-2 CS (106)

18

20

Erik McCown

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (132)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

6th Canyon S. Raul Huerta (132); DEF

4-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Avila (CAR)

1-0 vs. Spears (BAK)

2-0 vs. Favela (CH)

1-0 vs. Quindoy (CHAP)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Miranda (POW)

0-1 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

0-1 vs. Owen (PV)

CAR: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 15-4

CAR: d. Avila (Carter) 4:20

CAR: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 9-0

CH: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 2:59

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 9-2

CH: d. Estrada (Selma) 2:33

RH: d. Morales (Northview) 5:35

RH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) DEF

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 16-0

DOCB: d. Baker WIND 3:30

DOCB: d. L. Yapoujian BYER 3-0

DOCB: l. Nardone DELB 19-4

TV: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 14-11

TV: l. Miranda (Poway) 3:58

TV: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 2:14

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 10-4

 

19

22

Jose

Cisneros

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

1st El Cajon Invite (132)

4th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (132)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

1-0 vs. Appleton (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Avila (CAR)

0-1 vs. J. Trumbull (CSP)

ELC: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 3:21

ELC: d. White MOSL 4-0

ELC: d. Appleton (Frontier) 7-5

RH: l. Avila (Carter) 6-4

RH: d. Morales (Northview) 4:19

RH: l. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 6-4

DOCB: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 5-3

DOCB: l. Lamer CRVL 9-1

DOCB: d. Legaspe (Northview) 5-0

DOCB: l. Mahler POND 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th SS (120)

20

37

Hector Ramirez

JUNIOR

 

John Glenn

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (132)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (132)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (132)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 126)

4th Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LO)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (PV)

1-0 vs. Betancourt (ARR)

1-0 vs. Garriott (ST)

1-0 vs. Magsino (OLY)

 

0-1 vs. Levine SJB)

0-1 vs. Salcedo (SJB)

0-1 vs. Reyhani (AN)

0-1 vs. Lerdahl (SCL)

ST: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 5-1

ST: l. Salcedo (Bosco) 10-2

LCC: l. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 6-4

LCC: d. Estrada (Selma) 1:52

LCC: d. Magsino (Olympian) 2:19

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 7-3

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 9-0

DOW: d. Rendon (LB Wilson) 6-2

5CO: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 8-3

5CO: d. Vasquez (L. Osos) 8-5

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 0:49

5CO: d. Carrillo (Paloma) 2-0

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

’18: 0-2 SS (113)

21

HM

Roman

Carrillo

SENIOR

Paloma

Valley

SOUTHERN

4th Santiago Shark Tank (126)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. J. Trumbull (CSP)

1-0 vs. Leon (NVW)

1-0 vs. Betancourt (ARR)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (YUC)

0-1 vs. Bashor (OAK)

0-1 vs. Reyhani (AN)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (JG)

0-1 vs. Quindoy (CHAP)

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) fall

SST: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 11-6

SST: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 5-4

DOCB: d. Legaspe (Northview) 7-0

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 10-6

DOCB: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 4-2

5CO: d. Leon (Northview) 11-0

5CO: l. Reyhani (AN) 8-6

5CO: d. Hansen (ROY) 10-4

5CO: d. Betancourt (ARR) 4-3

5CO: l. Ramirez (JG) 2-0

5CO: d. Leon (NVW) FORF

 

22

17

Alec Peralta

SOPHOMORE

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

2-2 Reno TOC (126)

6th Zinkin Classic (126); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Benevidez (PORT)

 

0-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-1 vs. Thornton (SUT)

0-1 vs. Gaytan (LEM)

BAK: d. LeGaspe (Northview) 5-0

BAK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:02

BAK: d. Ornelaz (North) 1:45

RTOC: l. Gaytan (Lemoore) 8-4

RTOC: l. Campbell SPRCK 1:41

ZINK: l. Thornton (Sutter) 11-6

ZINK: d. Victoria (Dublin) 4:44

ZINK: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:03

ZINK: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

23

30

(132)

Conner

Edwards

SENIOR

West Valley

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (132)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (132)

2nd Wheatland Savedra (132)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (132)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reynolds (BEN)

1-0 vs. Myles (OAKM)

 

1-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Bashor (OAK)

0-1 vs. Kremer (CHE)

DP: d. Pineda (Chico) fall

MF: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 6-5

WH: l. Kremer (Chester) 8-7

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont)

TIM: d. Giron (Turlock)

TIM: l. Bashor (Oakdale)

TIM: d. Reynolds (Benicia) fall

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NS (120)

’18: 5th NS (106)

 

 

24

HM

Brandon

Reynolds

JUNIOR

Benicia

NORTH COAST

2nd Ivey Garner Maui Inv.-HI (132)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Appleton (FRO)

1-0 vs. Jensen (GB)

1-0 vs .Serrano (LIN)

 

0-1 vs .Edwards (WV)

0-2 vs. Mosqueda (WAT)

APT: d. Granada (Clovis) 5-4

APT: l. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 6-4

APT: d. Larosa (Pitman) 12-0

APT: l. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 13-6

DOCB: d. Appleton (Frontier) 2:54

DOCB: d. Mulligan BERG 3:00

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 2:59

DOCB: l. L. Yapoujian BYER 4-0

TIM: d. Yang (Sheldon)

TIM: l. Griffen SPAS major

TIM: d. Serrano (Lincoln)

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont)

TIM: l. Edwards (West Valley) fall

TIM: d. Jensen (Granite B.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (120)

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

25

23

James

Appleton

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (132)

2nd El Cajon Invite (132)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bedrosian (COA)

1-0 vs. Bernal (GGR)

 

0-1 vs. Leake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Cisneros (SULT)

0-1 vs. Reynolds (BEN)

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 5:01

CHUK: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 4-3

ELC: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 8-6

ELC: d. R. Badgett (Rancho B.) 3-2

ELC: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 7-5

DUAL: l. Tolentino (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 2:54

DOCB: d. Clark (Clovis) 2:54

DOCB: d. Hanson TAHO 9-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

26

-

Julian Leon

SOPHOMORE

Northview

SOUTHERN

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (126)

6th Five Counties (126); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gundersen (CENT)

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LO)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (YUC)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (PV)

SST: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 6-0

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-0

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 11-0

5CO: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 6-2

5CO: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 7-6

5CO: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-1

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) FORF

 

27

18

David Vasquez

JUNIOR

 

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (126)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (132)

4th Marina Mann Classic (132)

1st Upland Black Watch (132)

3-2 Five Counties (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. J. Trumbull (CSP)

1-0 vs. Drury (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (SMO)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (JG)

0-1 vs. Leon (NVW)

CAR: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 3:14

CAR: l. Jimenez (S. Marino) 3-0

MAN: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3:12

MAN: d. Dean (Tesoro) 8-3

MAN: l. M. Medina (Servite) 2:29

UPL: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 17-8

UPL: d. Rivera (Etiwanda) 6:00

5CO: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 15-4

5CO: d. Drury (Westminster) 2:01

5CO: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 8-5

5CO: l. Leon (Northview) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (113)

28

30

Jacob Spears

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

7th Clovis West Shootout (138)

4-2 Reno TOC (132)

2nd Dinuba Invite (132)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nguyen (MM)

1-0 vs. Saucedo (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. McCown (PD)

0-1 vs. Ibarra (RIG)

CWSO: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 12-3

CWSO: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 11-7

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 3:51

DUAL: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) fall

RTOC: l. Zernich GRVL 11-7

RTOC: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 2:14

DIN: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 3:41

TV: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 2:18

TV: l. Sierra CIB 3:30

TV: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 11-3

TV: d. Saucedo (ML King) 11-0

TV: l. McCown (Palm Des.) 2:14

TV: d. Smith SHDR 11-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (145)

29

24

Julius

Serrano

SENIOR

 

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (132)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (132)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

1-0 vs. Bonilla (TUR)

1-0 vs. Nickerson (QUI)

1-0 vs. Von Savoye (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Murphy (OKM)

0-1 vs. Reynolds (BEN)

VDL: d. Yang (Sheldon) 8-4

OAK: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale)

OAK: d. Giron (Turlock)

RIO: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 4-3

RIO: d. Bonilla (Turlock)

RIO: d. Nickerson (Quincy)

TIM: l. Murphy (Oakmont)

TIM: l. Reynolds (Benicia)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (126)

30

25

Tyler Maples

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (132)

 

DUAL: d. Giron (Turlock) fall

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 2:35

ELK: l. Bernardo (Logan) 3:00

ELK: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-1

ZINK: d. Salas (Mater Dei) 5:47

ZINK: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 15-6

ZINK: l. Swan (Clovis) 1:38

TOC: l. Rendon (LB Wilson) 6-3

TOC: l. Servino (Carson) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SJS (113)

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

31

26

Gustavo Bonilla

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (126)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (132)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

 

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-2

OAK: l. Marlow (Lincoln)

OAK: d. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) fall

RIO: l. Peros REED fall

RIO: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 11-4

RIO: d. Ji (Redwood) 6-3

RIO: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

RIO: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) FOR

TIM: l. Yuke (McClatchy) fall

TIM: d. Barrera (Patterson)

TIM: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Marlow (Lincoln) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (120)

32

27

Gabriel Jensen

JUNIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Granite Bay Invite (126)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (OW, 126)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Chico Rios Memorial (126)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

GB: d. Solso (Roseville)

GB: l. Stone (Roseville)

LB: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 3:46

SNC: l. Bartholomew AMF 4-4

SNC: d. Myles (Oakmont) 6-4 SV1

SNC: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 6-1

RIO: l. Myles (Oakmont) 5-4

RIO: l. Bonilla (Turlock) 11-4

TIM: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) fall

TIM: l. Griffen SPAS

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock)

TIM: l. Reynolds (Benicia)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (113)

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

33

-

Chris

Betancourt

JUNIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

8th LC Canyon Hamada (126)

3rd Downey Viking 32-Way (126)

1st Arroyo Classic (126)

7th Five Counties (126)

 

LCC: d. J. Navarro (Brawley) 13-7

LCC: l. Lujan (Selma) 7-2

LCC: d. Garduno (Indio) 12-7

LCC: l. Ji (Redwood) 2:13

LCC: l. Jaimes (Del Oro) 9-0

DOW: l. Garcia (La Serna) 4-3

ARR: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 6-2

5CO: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 8-3

5CO: d. Drury (Westminster) 4:49

5CO: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5:34

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 4-3

5CO: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

34

28

Caolite Drury

JUNIOR

 

Westminster

SOUTHERN

2nd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (126)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (126)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (126)

3-2 Five Counties (126)

 

OL: l. Stone (Orange Lut.) 4:43

COSS: l. Jimenez (San Marino) 8-0

COSS: d. Folch (Fountain V.) DEF

MAN: d. Gundersen (Centenn.) 0:23

MAN: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 5-4

MAN: d. Gundersen (Centenn.) 2:33

5CO: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 2:01

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 4:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (120)

35

31

Phil Saucedo

JUNIOR

 

ML King

SOUTHERN

4th Santiago Shark Tank (132)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

SST: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 5:00

SST: l. Morales (Northview) 9-7

ARL: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 3:21

ARL: d. Gundersen (Centenn.) 3:14

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 7-2

TV: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 11-0

TV: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 3:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (120)

’18: 3-3 SS (106)

36

-

Mark Quindoy

SOPHOMORE

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Invite (1320

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (126)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (126)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

CAR: l. Jeong (Oak H.) 11-2, 2:59

CAR: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 9-8

LCC: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 11-3

LCC: l. Carrillo (Brawley) 10-1

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 3:10

SST: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) fall

SST: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 5-4

TV: d. Batres (Monache) 9-3

TV: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 14-5

TV: l. McCown (Palm Desert) 14-11

TV: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 2:57

TV: l. Smith SHDR 7-5

TV: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3:52

 

37

32

Russell

Nickerson

JUNIOR

Quincy

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invitational (126)

1st Modoc NE Classic (OW, 126)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

 

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 4:55

SNC: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 6-1

SNC: d. Cisneros DAYT 6-0

SNC: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 3-2

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 6-2

RIO: d. Ji (Redwood) 5-2

RIO: l. Myles (Oakmont) 4-3

RIO: d. Garriott (So. Torrance)

RIO: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (120)

’18: 4th NS (106)

38

33

Christian

Loera

JUNIOR

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (126)

1st Sam De John Invite (126)

ST: l. Hernandez (Villa Park) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st LAS, 2-2 CA (113)

’18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

39

34

Marco Florez

JUNIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (126)

1st Dinuba Invite (126)

 

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.) 6-5

BAK: d. Cortez (Royal) 3:45

BAK: l. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:24

LEM: d. Bartolome (Chavez) 1:36

LEM: l. Lujan (Selma) 15-0

DIN: d. Kuntz (Highland) 2:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

40

35

Anthony

Bartolome

SENIOR

Chavez

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (126)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (126)

8th Zinkin Classic (126); DEF

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (126)

2nd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (126)

 

 

CHUK: l. Gayton (Lemoore) 23-7

CHUK: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 2:46

CHUK: d. Ramirez (Los Gatos) 2:40

ZINK: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:18

ZINK: d. Batres (Monache) 1:125

ZINK: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 8-5

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 12-3

ZINK: l. Benevidez (Porterv.) DEF

LEM: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 0:42

LEM: l. Florez (Exeter) 1:36

LEM: d. Longoria (Kingsb.) 10-3

ASC: d. Bernal (Garden G.) 4-2

ASC: l. Archuleta PIEDV 4:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (126)

’18: 0-2 CS (126)

HM

HM

(120)

Nicholas

Bermudez

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (126)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

 

CHUK: d. Manduena (Paso R.) 10-4

CHUK: l. Tubera (Pitman) 12-6

CHUK: d. Bartolome (Chavez) 2:46

ZINK: d. Batres (Monache) 3:58

ZINK: d. Chaidez (Clovis) 4:34

ZINK: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 4-3

ZINK: l. Thornton (Sutter) 0:59

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2-0

ZINK: d. Peralta (Temecula) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

’17: N/A CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (113)

 

*Behind Renteria – would be top 20

HM

30

(120)

Dylan

Gundersen

SENIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor V. Dick Comly (126)

4th Marina Mann Classic (126)

2nd Brea Ed Springs (126)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

3-2 Five Counties (126)

 

VV: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 5-3

VV: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 5:29

MAN: l. Drury (Westminster) 0:23

MAN: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 4-2

MAN: l. Drury (Westminster) 2:33

ED: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) DEF

ED: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:13

ARL: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 1-0

ARL: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 7-5

ARL: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3:14

5CO: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-2

5CO: l. Leon (Northview) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

HM

36

(126)

Abel Bernal

JUNIOR

Garden Grove

SOUTHERN

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (126)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (132)

5th El Cajon Invite (132)

3rd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (126)

2-1, DEF Five Counties (120)

 

CMC: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 6-0

ELC: l. Ja. Appleton (Frontier) 8-6

ELC: l. White MOSL 5:35

ELC: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 6-0

ASC: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 4-2

5CO: d. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 18-4

5CO: l. Funakosi (West Torr.) 8-3

5CO: d. Mendoza (Downey) 3-2 TB2

5CO: l. Salceda (Capistrano) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (120)

HM

40

Danny Myles

SOPHOMORE

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (126)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (132)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

TOK: l. Yuke (McClatchy)

OAK: l. Giron (Turlock)

OAK: l. Von Savoye (Oakdale)

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 9-1

SNC: d. Abreu (Yuba City) 1:05

SNC: l. Jensen (Granite B.) 6-4 SV1

RIO: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 5-4

RIO: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 4-3

RIO: d. Murphy (Oakmont)

TIM: l. Edwards (West Valley)

TIM: d. Sorgman (Woodcreek)

TIM: d. Peros REED

TIM: l. Reynolds (Benicia)

TIM: d. Murphy (Oakmont)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: DEF, Qtrs. SJS (106)

-

-

Ben Murphy

SENIOR

 

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (132)

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (132)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (132)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

OAK: l. Von Savoye (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Martinez (El Capitan)

SNC: l. Carson LAGR 6-3

SNC: l. Corak LOWR 2:28

SNC: d. Ruiz NYS 7-5 SV1

RIO: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 3-0

RIO: d. Serrano (Lincoln) 4-3

RIO: l. Myles (Oakmont)

DUAL: d. Pineda (Oakmont) 10-9

TIM: d. Serrano (Lincoln)

TIM: l. Bashor (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Solso (Roseville)

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock)

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (132)

’18: 2-2 SJS (120)

HM

-

Rieker Pineda

JUNIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (132)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (132)

3-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (132)

DP: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 6-4

DP: l. Edwards (West Valley) fall

RIO: l. Olsan (Redwood) 6-4

RIO: l. Machado REED 5-4

DUAL: d. Solso (Roseville) 10-9

DUAL: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 10-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NS (120)

’18: 6th NS (106)

HM

-

Jake

Bergstrom

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (132)

2-2 Reno TOC (132)

6th Anders. Nor Cal Beast (132); DEF

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

DP: l. Pineda (Chico) 6-4

RTOC: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 0:41

RTOC: l. Zernich GRVL 16-0

TIM: d. Solso (Roseville) 10-5

TIM: l. Jensen (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Jaimes (Del Oro)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NS (132)

’18: 4th NS (126)

HM

39

Garrett Solso

JUNIOR

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

ELK: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 12-3

ELK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 4:58

ELK: d. Chaidez (Clovis) 9-2

SNC: l. Vidlak CCHR 17-3

SNC: d. B. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 5-3

SNC: d. Bartholomew AMF 14-7

SNC: d. Edelblute LAKE 7-3

SNC: l. Campbell SPRC 12-3

SNC: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 10-7

DUAL: l. Pineda (Chico) 10-9

TIM: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 10-5

TIM: d. Yang (Sheldon)

TIM: l. Murphy (Oakmont)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (113)

HM

HM

Aidan Hansen

SOPHOMORE

 

Royal

SOUTHERN

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (126)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (126)

2nd Sonora TOC (126)

5-2 Five Counties (126)

CWSO: l. Waldron (Vacaville) 1:39

CWSO: l. Alfaro (Gilroy) 11-9 SV1

WCC: d. Kim (Walnut) 4:39

TOC: d. Nelson (Vista) 0:32

TOC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) fall

5CO: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-1

5CO: d. Estrada (Selma) 4:30

5CO: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 3:13

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma) 10-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

HM

34

(120)

Julian Victoria

JUNIOR

Dublin

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (126)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (126)

 

BA: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 2:27

ZINK: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-5

ZINK: d. Sanchez (Servite) 13-4

ZINK: l. Peralta (Temecula) 4:44

MAT: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-4

MAT: l. Prim (Grace Davis) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NCS (120)

’18: 7th NCS (106)

HM

HM

Andy Nguyen

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (126)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (126)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (126)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

CMC: l. Stone (Orange Lu.) 5:35

MM: d. Gonzales (El Camino) 3:01

WCC: l. Kim (Walnut) 11-9

DUAL: d. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 9-5

TV: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 14-5

TV: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 11-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2-2 SDS (126)

HM

HM

(132)

Ryan Magsino

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

7th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

6th El Cajon Invite (132)

4-2 Five Counties (126)

 

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 3:40

LCC: l. Ramirez (John Glenn) 2:19

LCC: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 3:35

ELC: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 3:21

ELC: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 9-2

ELC: l. R. Badgett (Rancho B.) 8-0

ELC: l. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 6-0

5CO: l. Leai (Selma) 1:15

5CO: d. Mejia (Chino) 2-1

5CO: l. Hansen (Royal) 3:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (126)

HM

HM

(132)

Blake Estrada

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (132)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

DEF, Qtrs. Lemoore Deliddo (132)

2-2 Five Counties (126)

LCC: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 4-1

LCC: l. Martinez (Arroyo) 1-0

LCC: l. Ramirez (John Glenn) 1:52

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 3:55

CH: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 4-0

CH: d. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 4-3

CH: l. McCown (Palm Des.) 2:33

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 5:41

5CO: l. Hansen (Royal) 4:30

*Behind Leai

HM

HM

Josh Trumbull

SENIOR

 

 

Canyon Springs

SOUTHERN

 

6th Carter Invite (126); DEF

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (132)

6th Santiago Shark Tank (126); DEF

DEF, Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

 

CAR: d. Caday (Laguna H.) 5:12

CAR: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) 3:14

CH: d. Avila (Carter) FORF

CH: l. Leai (Selma) 15-3

CH: l. Estrada (Selma) 4-3

CH: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 11-7

RH: l. Avila (Carter) 15-4

RH: d. Cisneros (Sultana) 6-4

SST: l. Orona (S. Jacinto) 9-6

SST: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 11-6

ARL: l. Orona (S. Jaicnto) 1:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (132)

’17: 1-2 SS (106)

HM

HM

Mike McCoy

SENIOR

Marina

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (132)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (132)

6th Westminster Cossarek (132)

7th Marina Mann Classic (126)

1st Edison Beach Bash (126)

3rd Sonora TOC (126)

5-2 Five Counties (126)

CMC: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 14-10

COSS: l. Herrera (La Mirada) 4-3

COSS: l. Perez (Segerstrom) 8-4

COSS: l. Garriott (So. Torrance) 12-6

MAN: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 9-1

MAN: l. Sanchez (Servite) 8-6

TOC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 4:22

TOC: d. Angulo (Coachella) 8-4

TOC: d. Nelson (Vista) 6-5

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 14-8

5CO: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 6-4

5CO: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Matt Nelson

JUNIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

3rd Clovis West Shootout (126)

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (126)

1st El Cajon Invite (126)

4th Sonora TOC (126)

CWSO: l. Bustamante (Buch.) 19-2

LH: l. Reyhani (Aliso N.) 0:51

ELC: d. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 6-2

ELC: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 5-4

TOC: d. Angulo (Coachella) 8-5

TOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 0:32

TOC: d. Nasseri (Poway) 2:03

TOC: l. McCoy (Marina) 6-5

 

HM

HM

Israel

Ramirez

SENIOR

San Ysidro
SAN DIEGO

4th El Cajon Invite (126)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (126)

 

ELC: l. Nelson (Vista) 6-2

ELC: d. Ra. Magsino (Olympian) 2:52

ELC: l. Grubb MOSL 2:50

MD: d. Gonzalez (El Camino) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (120)

’18: 2-2 SDS (120)

HM

HM

Cael Garriott

JUNIOR

South

Torrance

SOUTHERN

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (132)

5th Westminster Cossarek (132)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (126)

6th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (126)

SOT: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 5-1

COSS: l. Perez (Segerstrom) 1:11

COSS: d. Matles (Servite) 7-5

COSS: l. Herrera (La Mirada) 17-8

COSS: d. McCoy (Marina) 12-6

IRV: d. Nguyen (Sunny H.) 8-5

RIO: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 3-0

RIO: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 4-3

RIO: d. Peros REED 5-4

RIO: l. Nickerson (Quincy)

 

HM

HM

Cesar Jaimes

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

7th LC Canyon Hamada (126)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

3-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

 

LCC: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-1

LCC: l. Leai (Selma) 2:28

LCC: d. Navarro (Brawley) 6-2

LCC: l. Barreto (Rowland) 9-1

LCC: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 9-0

SNC: l. Corak LOWR 12-0

SNC: l. Talledo SHDR 2:56

RIO: l. Ji (Redwood) fall

RIO: l. Garriott (So. Torrance) 4-3

TIM: l. Peros REED fall

TIM: d. Bergstrom (Foothill)

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock) major

 

-

HM

Riley

Fitzsimmons

JUNIOR

Alta Loma

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (126)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (126)

6th Brea Ed Springs (126); DEF

2nd Arroyo Classic (126)

LO: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 12-5

CH: l. Decena (Great O.) 4-2

CH: d. Allessio (Palm D.) 5-2, 5-3

ARR: d. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 8-1

ARR: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

-

HM

Nathan

Nasseri

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2-2 Reno TOC (126)

7th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (126)

6th Sonora TOC (126)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (126)

RTOC: l. Salcedo (SJ Bosco) 8-6

RTOC: l. Sierra CIB 14-3

LV: l. Vigil BROO 11-6

LV: l. Vigil BROO 2:02

TOC: d. Loera (S. Fernando) 8-7

TOC: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 8-4

TOC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 10-0

TOC: l. Nelson (Vista )2:03

*Behind Miranada

-

39

(120)

Manuel

Angulo

JUNIOR

Coachella

Valley

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Invite (126)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (126)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (126)

4-2 Sonora TOC (126)

 

CAR: l. Jimenez (San Marino) fall

CAR: l. Caday (Laguna Hill) 8-5

DOW: d. Garcia (La Serna) 5:05

RH: d. Anguiano (Beaumont) 3:17

RH: d. LeGaspe (Northview) 4-1

TOC: l. Nelson (Vista) 8-5

TOC: l. McCoy (Marina) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (113)

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

-

HM

Edgar Batres

FRESHMAN

Monache

CENTRAL

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (126)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

ZINK: l. Bermudez (Mission O.) 3:58

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 6-5

ZINK: d. Gresko SPAS 10-6

ZINK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 1:25

BASH: d. Maduena (Paso Robles) 5-3

TV: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 9-3

TV: l. Montano PUEW 7-3

 

-

HM

(120)

Enzo Fukunaga

SOPHOMORE

 

Woodbridge

SOUTHERN

3rd Arroyo Classic (126)

 

ARR: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (113)

-

-

Cameron

Clark

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Redwood Invitational (126)

ELK: d. Dollins (Sutter) 7-2

ELK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 24-8

 

-

-

Anthony

Skaric

JUNIOR

Northgate

NORTH COAST

5-0 Freedom Duals

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (126)

 

BM: d. Ji (Redwood) 11-9

BM: l. Quichocho (College P.) 4-2

 

-

-

Andrew Ji

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

3rd Redwood Rumble (126)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (126); DEF

3rd Northgate Bill Martell (126)

8th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (126)

 

RED: l. Ham MCQ 5-4

LCC: l. Aniciete SLAM 17-5

LCC: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 2:13

LCC: l. Aniciete SLAM 10-1

BM: l. Skaric (Northgate) 11-9

RIO: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) fall

RIO: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 5-2

RIO: l. Bonilla (Turlock) 6-3

RIO: l. Peros REED 10-4

MAT: l. Prim (Grace Davis) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 NCS(120)

-

-

Dhlan

Maduena

SENIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

2-2 Chukchansi Invite (126)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (126)

CHUK: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 10-4

CHUK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2:16

BASH: l. Batres (Monache) 5-3

TOC: l. Rohde BOULD 10-4

TOC: l. Dewing (Capistrano) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (120)

-

-

Julian

Anguiano

SENIOR

Beaumont

SOUTHERN

3rd Beaumont Invite (126)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (126)

 

BI: l. Szewczyk (Great Oak) 12-10

RH: l. Angulo (Coachella) 3:17

RH: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 7-0

RH: d. Garduno (Indio) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

-

-

Brayden

Concepcion

SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Liberty Invite-AZ (126)

2nd El Cajon Invite (126)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Mission Hills Invite (126)

ELC: d. Grubb MOSL 5-4

ELC: l. Nelson (Vista) 5-4

SNC: l. Campbell SPRC 1:11

SNC: l. Solso (Roseville) 5-3

MH: d. Gonzalez (El Camino) 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (120)

-

-

Jacob

Quichocho

JUNIOR

College Park

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (126)

 

BM: d. Skaric (Northgate) 4-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 NCS (113)

-

-

Stetson

Morgan

JUNIOR

Paradise

NORTHERN

DEF, Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (126)

SNC: l. Bartholomew AMF DEF 4:00

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NS (120)

’18: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Eric Favela

SENIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (132)

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (132)

7th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (126)

CAR: l. McCown (Palm Des.) 9-0

LCC: l. Anderson (L. Alamitos) 5:14

LCC: l. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 12-10

CH: l. McCown (Palm Des.) 2:59

CH: l. Estrada (Selma) 4-0

ARL: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 4-3

ARL: l. Gundersen (Centennial) 7-5

ARL: l. Sharp (Beaumont) 3:48

ARL: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) DEF

TV: l. Miranda (Poway) 1:52

TV: l. Smith SHDR 4:06

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (113)

-

-

Mateo Sanchez

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

 

DUAL: l. Lopez (Poway) fall

TV: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 2:18

TV: d. Allessio (Palm D.) 2:58

TV: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 2:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (120)

’18: 5th NCS (113)

-

-

Eric Ledesma

JUNIOR

East Nicolaus

NORTHERN

1st Redwood Rumble (138)

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

3rd Lincoln Mark Fuller (132)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

6th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (132)

HMB: l. Bernardo (Logan) 10-5

MF: l. Brauning (Vacaivlle) 10-5

ZINK: d. Leyva (Clovis W.) 5-2

ZINK: l. Walgand ALLE 9-2

ZINK: d. Ojeda (Pioneer V.) 3-2

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHA 3:35

RIO: d. Alemania (Rodr.) 6-4

RIO: d. Urrea (Lincoln) fall

RIO: l. Olives (Vista DL) fall

RIO: l. Alemania (Rodr.)

RIO: l. Cramer SPAS 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NS (120)

-

-

Andres Ojeda

SENIOR

Pioneer Valley

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch (132)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

7th Dinuba Invite (132)

3rd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (132)

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2:48

ZINK: l. Ledesma (East Nic.) 3-2

BASH: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 2:40

DIN: l. Smithson (Sierra) 3:00

DIN: l. Haynie-M. (Firebaugh) 1:38

SY: l. Takahashi (So. Torrance) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 CS (120)

-

-

Devin

Alexander

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (126)

8th Five Counties (126)

 

CHUK: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 7-0

CHUK: d. Gutierrez (Ridgeview) 8-5

ZINK: d. Victoria (Dublin) 6-5

ZINK: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 9-1

ZINK: l. A. Bartolome (Chavez) 8-5

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 0:52

5CO: d. McCoy (Marina) 10-5

5CO: l. Leon (Northview) 6-1

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 9-5

 

-

-

Jayden Rojas

SENIOR

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (132)

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

5th Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (126)

CMC: l. McCoy (Marina) 14-10

BAK: l. Benevidez (Porterville) 0:31

BAK: d. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 2:28

BAK: l. LeGaspe (Northview) 5-2

LEM: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 0:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (120)

 

 

-

-

Ryan Kim

SENIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (126)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (126)

 

MD: l. Mendoza (Downey) 12-3

WCC: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 11-9

WCC: l. Hansen (Royal) 4:39

 

-

-

Gavin Sharp

JUNIOR

Beaumont

SOUTHERN

1st Beaumont Invitational (132)

6th Downey Viking 32-Way (132)

8th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (132)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

 

DOW: l. Martinez (Arroyo) 2:18

DOW: l. Ortiz (Ventura) 16-3

DOW: l. Cabeje (Monache) 6-1

RH: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 1:15

RH: l. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 8-3

RH: l. Williams (Rancho Mir.) 4:29

ARL: l. Saucedo (ML King) 10-3

ARL: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 3:48

ARL: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 9-7 SV1

 

-

-

Kris Arrey

FRESHMAN

Riverside

Poly

SOUTHERN

5th Orange Lut. Lancer Open (132)

7th Rim World Beresford  (132); DEF

6th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

3rd Upland Black Watch (132)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

 

OL: l. Lobo (Orange L.) 8-3

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 0:32

CH: l. McCown (Palm Desert) 0:47

CH: l. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 11-7

UPL: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 22-10

ARL: l. Gundersen (Centenn.) 1-0

ARL: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 8-2

ARL: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 2:29

ARL: l. Sharp (Beaumont) 9-7 SV1

 

-

-

Nathan Orona

JUNIOR

San Jacinto

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (126)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (126)

5th Santiago Shark Tank (126)

6th Arlington Riverside (126); DEF

 

CH: l. Lujan (Selma) 4:51

CH: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 9-7

SST: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 9-6

SST: l. Leon (Northview) 6-0

SST: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) fall

SST: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) DEF

ARL: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 1:48

ARL: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3:21

ARL: l. Arrey (Riverside P.) 2:29

ARL: l. Favela (Citrus H.) DEF

 

-

-

Santino Topete

JUNIOR

 

Silver Creek

CENTRAL COAST

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

DEF, Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Prospect Jim Root Mem. (132)

 

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan)

CHUK: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-1

CHUK: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 15-2

CHUK: d. Orduno (Corning) 5-0

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 1-0

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:43

DOCB: l. Legaspe (Northview) 2-0

JR: l. Matthews (Serra) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

-

-

Jacob Yang

SOPHOMORE

Sheldon

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Redwood Rumble (132); DEF

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (132)

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (132)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (132)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

RR: d. Olsan (Redwood) 8-6

RR: l. Woods (Sacred Heart) 14-7

VDL: l. Serrano (Lincoln) 8-4

ELK: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 15-4

ELK: l. Martinez (Clovis) 2-0 OT

CR: d. Berner (Elk Grove) 2-1

TIM: l. Reynolds (Benicia)

TIM: l. Solso (Roseville)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Manuel

Laguna

SENIOR

El Camino Real

LOS ANGELES

6th Rose. West Coast (132); DEF

1st Sam De John Invite (132)

WCC: l. Cortez (Royal) 9-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘19: 3rd LAS (120)

'18: 3rd LAS (106)

'17: 5th LAS (106)

-

-

Jordan

Sorgman

JUNIOR

Woodcreek

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

TIM: l. Bashor (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (106)

 

 

-

-

Conner

La Rosa

SOPHOMORE

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Central Grizzly Invite (132)
7th Chukchansi Invite (132)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (126)

GI: l. Gonzalez (Mendota) fall
GI: d. Gonzalez (Mendota) 5-3

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 0:54

CHUK: l. Topete (Silver Cr.) 6-1

CHUK: d. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 4-3

APT: l. Chavez (Central) 1:34

APT: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 12-0

APT: l. Granada (Clovis) 7-0

MAT: l. Victoria (Dublin) 6-4

 

-

-

Joey Navarro

SOPHOMORE

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (132)

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (126)

1-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Orange Glen Jim Londos (132)

LCC: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 11-3

LCC: l. Jaimes (Del Oro) 6-2

LV: l. Sierra CIB 2:31

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:10

DOCB: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 9-4

JL: l. Wardlow (Carlsbad) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (120)

-

-

Ramin Khaliq

SENIOR

Edison
SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (126)

 

LB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 9-0

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Zach Parker

SOPHOMORE

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (113)

-

-

Royal

Lawrence

JUNIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

4th Pittsburg Invitational (138)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (126)