126 PRESEASON DATA

(Nov. 11, 2022)

#1

Aden Valencia (Jr.)

Sobrato (Central Coast)

2024 Commit: Stanford (Pac 12)

 

2022: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (126)

#2

Richard Murillo (Jr.)

Canyon Springs (Southern)

 

2022: 2nd SS, 2nd CA (120)

#3

Elijah Cortez (So.)

Gilroy (Central Coast)

 

2022: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (113)

#4

Ray Ray Harris (Sr.)

Buchanan (Central)

 

2022: 5th CS, 4th CA (113)

#5

Elias Navida (Jr.)

Poway (San Diego)

 

2022: 2nd SDS, 6th CA (113)

#6

Ryan Lobato (Sr.)

Lakeside (Southern)

 

2020: 9th SS, 3-2 CA (113)

#7

Jacob Perez (So.)

Monache (Central)

 

2022:1st CS, 2-2 CA (126)

#8

Elijah Flores (Sr.)

Walnut (Southern)

 

2022: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (120)

2021: 2nd CA State Invite (113)

#9

Alek VanBebber (Jr.)

Kingsburg (Central)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

#10

Gavin Laverde (Sr.)

Millikan (Southern)

 

2022: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

#11

Haden Hernandez (Sr.)

Marina (Southern)

 

2022: 9th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

#12

Isaac Herrera (Sr.)

Del Oro (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

#13

Eziequel Vela (So.)

Oakdale (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

#14

Aiden Simmons (So.)

Bakersfield (Central)

 

2022: 8th CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (113)

#15

Thomas Johnson (So.)

Santa Ynez (Southern)

 

2022: 10th SS (120)

#16

Eli Granada (Jr.)

Simon Cervantes (Jr.)

Clovis (Central)

 

2022: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

In the next edition, photos for top 16 will be provided, courtesy: Tony Rotundo, John Sachs, Sam Janicki, Chris Mora

 

 

 

#

NAME

YEAR

TEAM

SECTION

PREVIOUS

17

Alex Gutierrez

Fr.

Central Catholic

Sac Joaquin

.

18

Anthony Lucio

Jr.

Fountain Valley

Southern

22: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (113)

19

RJ Villegas

Jr.

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

22: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (120)

20

Roberto Lopez

Sr.

Merrill West

Sac Joaquin

22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

21

Alias Raby

Fr.

West Valley

Northern

.

22

Elijah Delatorre

Sr.

Arroyo Grande

Central

20: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

23

Gavin Contreras

Jr.

Cesar Chavez

Central

22: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

24

Arthur Parra

Jr.

San Benito

Central Coast

22: 4th CS (120)

25

Zavier Cerda

So.

Hoover

Central

22: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

26

Austin Fredrickson

Jr.

Windsor

North Coast

22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (120)

27

Dion Johnston

So.

Holtville

San Diego

22: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (120)

28

Ryan Espiritu

So.

Benicia

North Coast

22: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (120)

29

Abraham Granados

Sr.

Merced

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (120)

30

Tigran Greyan

Fr.

St. John Bosco

Southern

.

31

Santiago Pacheco

Jr.

Central Union

San Diego

22: 5th SDS (126)

32

Matthias Valdez

Sr.

Hesperia

Southern

22: 2-2 SS (120)

33

Carlos Vazquez

Jr.

De La Salle

North Coast

22: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (126)

34

Dylan Guillermo

Jr.

Palm Desert

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (132)

35

Draven Lukata

Jr.

Birmingham

Los Angeles

22: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (120)

36

Cody Torres

Jr.

Anderson

Northern

22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (126)

37

Justin Herrera

Sr.

Chaparral

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (126)

38

Ryan Carroll

So.

Granite Hills

San Diego

22: 5th SDS (120)

39

Changhao Xu

Sr.

Monterey Trail

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (126)

40

Jonathan Woods

Sr.

Highland

Central

22: 2-2 CS (132)

HM

Daniel Glenn

Sr.

Gilroy

Central Coast

22: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (120)

21: 7th CA State Invite (113)

HM

Caen Sullivan

So.

Buchanan

Central

.