126 Data

Updated: Dec. 1, 2022

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Aden Valencia

JUNIOR

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

2024 Commit: Stanford (P12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’22 Super 32-NC (126)

6th ’22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (126)

2nd ’21 Super 32-NC (120)

2nd ’21 16U Nationals Freestyle (120)

1st ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (48k)

2nd ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

1st ’19 U15 World Freestyle (38k)

1st ’19 U15 World Greco (38k)

1st '19 UWW Nationals Greco (U15 38k)

1st '19 UWW Nationals Free (U15 38k)

2

2

Richard

Murillo

JUNIOR

Canyon

Springs

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '22 NHSCA Sophomore (120)

3

3

Elijah Cortez

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (126)

 

CW: d. Pasvogel (Clovis N.) 11-2

CW: d. Mendoza (Redwood) 3:44

CW: d. Huerta (Buchanan) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '22 16U Nationals Freestyle (113)

5th ’22 16U Nationals Greco (120)

4th ’22 U17 WTT Greco (51k)

7th ’22 U17 WTT Freestyle (51k)

3rd '21 15U UWW Cadet Freestyle (48k)

7th '21 15U UWW Cadet Greco (48k)

4

4

Ray Ray

Harris

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th CS, 4th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 Jr. Nationals Greco (106)

1st ’21 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (106)

1st ’19 USAW 16U Nation. Greco (94)

 

OTHERS:

1-6 '22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (120)

5

5

Elias Navida

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SDS, 6th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 Top 12 '22 Super 32-NC (126)

4th '22 16U Nationals Freestyle (126)

2nd ’22 16U Nationals Greco (126)

2nd ’21 Jr. Nationals Greco (106)

7th ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (48k)

7th ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (48k)

1st ’19 Pan-Am (U15 Freestyle 38k)

2nd '19 UWW Nat. Greco (U15 38k)

6th '19 UWW Nat. Freestyle (U15 38k)

6

6

Ryan Lobato

SENIOR

 

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th SS, 3-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’22 Preseason Nationals (126)

5th ’21 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (120)

7

7

Jacob Perez

SOPHOMORE

Monache

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CS, 2-2 CA (126)

8

8

Elijah Flores

SENIOR

 

Walnut

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (120)

’21: 2nd CA State Finals (113)

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

 

 

9

9

Alek

VanBebber

JUNIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 '22 Super 32-NC (126)

10

10

Gavin

Laverde

SENIOR

Millikan

SOUTHERN

1st OL Lancer Open (126)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

’21: 1-2 CA State Finals (120)

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

11

11

Haden

Hernandez

SENIOR

Marina

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (132)

 

CM: d. Pinon (Newport H.) 16-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 9th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

 

12

12

Isaac Herrera

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

 

 

13

13

Eziequel Vela

JUNIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

14

14

Aiden

Simmons

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 8th CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '22 NHSCA Freshman (113)

15

16

Eli Granada

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

 

CW: d. Tamayo (Central) 5-1

CW: l. A. Harris (Buchanan) 4-2

CW: d. DL Torre (Arroyo Gr.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

-

-

Simon

Cervantes

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

 

16

17

Alex Gutierrez

FRESHMAN

Central Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’22 Super 32-NC (126)

17

18

Anthony Lucio

JUNIOR

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (113)

’21: 2-2 Qtrs. CA State Finals (106)

18

19

RJ Villegas

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (120)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (113)

19

20

Roberto Lopez

SENIOR

Merrill West

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

 

 

20

21

Alias

Raby

FRESHMAN

West Valley

NORTHERN

 

 

21

22

Elijah

Delatorre

SENIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

 

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

CW: d. Gonzales (Sanger) 6-1

CW: d. Caen Sullivan (Buch.) 4:00

CW; l. Roberts (Vacaville) 2:45

CW: l. Granada (Clovis) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: N/A CS (120)

’20: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

22

23

Gavin

Contreras

JUNIOR

Cesar Chavez

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

 

 

23

24

Arthur Parra

JUNIOR

San Benito

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th CCS (120)

24

25

Zavier Cerda

SOPHOMORE

Hoover

Central

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

 

25

26

Austin

Fredrickson

JUNIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (120)

’21: 2-2 CA State Finals (113)

26

27

Dion

Johnston

SOPHOMORE

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

 

27

28

Ryan Esparitu

SOPHOMORE

Benicia

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (132)

 

RED: d. Capri (Ukiah) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

 

28

29

Abraham

Granados

SENIOR

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 SJS (120)

’21: 1-2 CA State Finals (113)

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

29

30

Tigran Greyan

FRESHMAN

St. John

Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Invite (132)

 

ST: d. Castillo (Millikan) 9-4

ST: d. Herrera (Chaparral) 5-1

 

30

31

Santiago

Pacheco, Jr.

JUNIOR

Central Union

SAN DIEGO

 

v

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SDS (126)

 

 

31

33

Carlos

Vazquez

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (126)

 

 

32

34

Dylan

Guillermo

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (132)

 

 

33

35

Draven Lukata

JUNIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

 

34

36

Cody Torres

JUNIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (126)

 

 

35

37

Justin Herrera

SENIOR

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

2nd South Torrance Invite (132)

 

 

ST: d. Decker (Canyon) 5:51

ST: d. Boquete (Paramount) 1:26

ST: l. Greyan (SJ Bosco) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (126)

 

 

36

38

Ryan

Carroll

SOPHOMORE

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SDS (120)

 

 

37

-

Ty Clark

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Pioneer Ed Barrera (132)

 

EB: d. Xu (Monterey T.) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (120)

 

 

38

39

Changhao Xu

SENIOR

Monterey Trail

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Pioneer Ed Barrera (132)

 

EB: l. Clark (Franklin) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 SJS (126)

 

 

39

40

Jonathan

Woods

SENIOR

Highland

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CS (132)

 

 

40

HM

Jeff Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Clovis West

CENTRAL

I-D, Qtrs. Clovis West SO (126)

CW: d. Hertel (Clovis No.) 5:59

CW: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 2-1 TB1

CW: l. Castellino (Arroyo Gr.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: N/A CS (120)

HM

HM

Daniel Glenn

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

7th Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

 

CW: l. A. Harris (Buchanan) 3-2

CW: l. Tamayo (Central) 3:54

CW: d. Zacarias (Clovis W.) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (120)

’21: 7th CA State Finals (113)

 

“B” status: would be top 20

HM

HM

Caen Sullivan

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Clovis West SO (132)

 

GRIZ: d. Tamayo (Central) 4-2

CW: l. DL Torre (Arroyo Gr.) 4:00

CW: l. Zacarias (Clovis W.) 1-0

“B” status: would be top 25

 

HM

HM

Loscar

Riestra

SENIOR

Corona

Del Mar

SOUTHERN

HM

HM

Dario

Petrucelli

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (126)

CW: d. Alvarado (Exeter) 11-2

CW: d. Hubbard (Stuart H.) 8-5

CW: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 18-5

CW: l. Mendoza (Redwood) 4-2

“B” status

 

HM

HM

Cairo

Plascencia

SOPHOMORE

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CW: l. Roberts (Vacaville) 3:10

CW: l. Serrano (Gilroy) 4:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 CS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Isaac Mendoza

SENIOR

El Toro

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (126)

HM

HM

Bryce

Pasvogal

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

8th Clovis West SO (126); FORF

 

CW: l. E. Cortez (Gilroy) 11-2

CW: d. Gonzales (Central) 12-5

CW: d. Hubbard (Stuart H.) 2:14

CW: l. Castellino (Arroyo G.) FORF

 

HM

HM

Elias Rivera

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 SJS (120)

’20: 1-2 SJS (113)

 

 

HM

HM

Drew

Perlmutter

FRESHMAN

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Francisco

Barragan

SENIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4-2 CCS (126)

’20: 3-2 CCS (106)

HM

HM

Kymani Capri

SENIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

 

2nd Redwood Rumble (132)

 

 

RED: l. Espiritu (Benicia) 4-1

 

HM

HM

Logan Andrews

SENIOR

Moorpark

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Edvin

Obergon

SENIOR

Lancaster

SOUTHERN

1st Lancaster Eastside (132)

 

EAS: d. Hackman (L. Osos) 6-2

EAS: d. Espinoza (Etiwanda) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (120)

 

 

HM

29

(120)

Eric Stansbury

JUNIOR

Del Norte

NORTH COAST

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: N/A NCS (113)

HM

38

(120)

Josiah

Sandoval

JUNIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

HM

HM

(120)

Caden

Hanover

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

-

HM

Ethan Salcedo

SENIOR

San Benito

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th CCS (126)

’20: 4th CCS (106)

-

-

Christopher

Guerrero

JUNIOR

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (126)

 

NR: d. Ponce (Redlands EV) 4:59

NR: d. Ornelas (Canyon Sp.) 13-5

NR: l. Gonzales (Norco) 5-1

 

-

-

Karim Allal

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SDS (113)

 

 

-

-

Isaiah Davis

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (138)

 

RED: d. Littleton (Redwood) 3-0

RED: d. V. Tyrrell (Ukiah) 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th NCS (126)

 

 

-

-

Colby Clark

SENIOR

Wasco

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-3 CS (120)

 

 

-

-

Jake Decker

JUNIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

6th South Torrance Invite (132)

ST: l. Herrera (Chaparral) 5:51

ST: l. Castillo (Millikan) 4:06

 

-

-

Austin McSwain

JUNIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

5th Norco Rodeo Invite (138)

NR: l. Peraza (Warren) 6-3

NR: l. M. Valdez (Hesperia) 4-3

-

-

Tyson Tran

SOPHOMORE

Granada

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th NCS (120)

 

 

-

-

David

Gonzales

SENIOR

Sanger

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CW: l. DL Torre (Arroyo Gr.) 6-1

CW: l. Serrano (Gilroy) 1:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CS (120)

 

 

-

-

Logan

Hackman

SENIOR

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

3rd Lancaster Eastside (132)

 

EAS: l. E. Obregon (Lancaster) 6-2

 

-

-

Devin Fagan

SENIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)

 

 

-

-

Jakob

Hixson

SENIOR

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SJS (120)

 

 

-

-

Michael

Williams

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (132)

 

NR: d. V. Benenati (Aliso Nig.) 5:06

NR: l. Bell (Etiwanda) 14-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (120)

 

 

-

-

Timmy

Fitzgerald

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

 

 

-

-

Seth Collins

JUNIOR

Hanford

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 CS (120)

 

 

-

-

Daniel Evert

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

CENTRAL COAST

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CCS (126)

 

 

-

-

Israel McCrae

JUNIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

4th South Torrance Invite (126)

ST: d. Curry (SJ Bosco) 11-1

ST: l. Requena (Camarillo) 9-1

ST: d. Hanna (Calvary Ch.) 5-0

 

-

 

Abdul Abozaid

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (126)

’20: 4th SFS (126)

-

 

Marco Mayfield

JUNIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (126)