Updated: December 11, 2019

 

STATE DATA

132 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Ryan Franco

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall

DUAL: d. Giron (Turlock) 9-0

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 2:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 2nd CA (132)

’18: 1st CS, 2nd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '19 FloN. UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (132)

3rd '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

4th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (60k)

3rd '18 UWW Cadet WTT Greco (60k)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (126)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

2

Henry Porter

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:45

CWSO: d. Riley (Buchanan) fall

CWSO: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 1:32

CWSO: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (132)

’18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 140)

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

3rd ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

3

3

Ryan Spangler

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SS, 6th CA (126)

’18: 7th SS, 3-2 CA (113)

’17: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 NHSCA Junior (126)

8th ’18 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (126)

 

 

4

4

Brenden

Johnson

SENIOR

Gridley

NORTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SJS, 8th CA (132)

’18: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

’17: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (130A)

7th '18 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

8th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

5

5

Timothy

Levine

SENIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (132)

 

COSS: d. Perez (Segerstrom) 17-1

COSS: d. M. Medina (Servite) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

’18: 6th Prep Nationals (106)

’17: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 Journeymen Fall Classic-NY (130A)

5th '19 NHSCA Junior (120)

6th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (88)

5th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Greco (88)

3rd ‘16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

6

6

Michael Gioffre

SOPHOMORE

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

BAK: d. Morales (Northview) 10-1

BAK: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 5:54

 

NATIONALS:

5th’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 125)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nation. Folkstyle (120)

7th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

-

-

Kyler Lake

SOPHOMORE

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (138)

 

CHUK: d. Orlando (Bellarmine) 13-0

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 5:05

CHUK: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-1

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nation. Folkstyle (126)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (113)

7

7

Kimo Leai

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

 

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (126); DEF

 

LCC: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 2:28

LCC: d. Aniciete SLAM 5-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

8

8

Gabriel

Schumm

JUNIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (OW, 138)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 138)

 

CAR: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 1:59

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 1:36

LCC: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 2:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

9

9

Raul

Valdovinos

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (126); DEF

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

10

10

Adrian Heras

SENIOR

 

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (138)

DUAL: d. Montoya (Clovis N.) 5:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SJS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’18: 2-2 SJS (120)

11

9

(126)

Isaiah

Schannep

JUNIOR

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (145)

 

VDL: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 11-4

VDL: d. Casarez REED 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (120)

12

11

Manuel “MJ”

Gaitan

SOPHOMORE

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

BAK: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 3:51

BAK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:54

DUAL: d. M. Medina (Servite) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 NHSCA Freshman (126)

13

12

Kyle Botelho

SENIOR

Burlingame

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula (138)

 

HMB: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (132)

’18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’17: 5th CCS (106)

13

13

Noah Tolentino

SOPHOMORE

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '19 UWW Nation. Greco (U15 62k)

5th '19 UWW Nation. Freestyle (U15 62k)

8th '19 NHSCA Freshman (132)

15

14

Evan Ivaldi

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (138)

 

LCC: d. Reyes (South H.) 6-2

LCC: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2nd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

16

15

Koa Ruiz

SOPHOMORE

 

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

17

16

Richie Herrera

SENIOR

 

Sonora

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

’18: 1-2 SS (120)

’17: 1-2 SS (113)

18

18

Eli Blackwell

SENIOR

 

Tracy

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (138)

 

TOK: d. Naugle (Casa Grande)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

19

19

Porter Tanner

SENIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

’18: 0-2 SS (126)

20

17

Alexander

Schwaebe

SENIOR

 

San Diego

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (138)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (138)

 

CARL: l. Garcia (Rancho BV) 4:47

LCC: l. Reyes (South H.) 8-4

LCC: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 10-2

LCC: l. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:22

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (126)

’18: 1-2 SDS (120)

21

21

Sloan Swan

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Invite (138)

DUAL: d. East (Bakersf.) fall

 

22

22

Christian

Antonio

JUNIOR

 

Evergreen Valley

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 4th CCS (126)

23

23

Joey

McLaughlin

SENIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (138)

 

MD: d. Camacho (Villa Park) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (126)

’18: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

’17: 2-2 SS (106)

24

24

Cameron

Owen

SENIOR

 

Paloma

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (132)

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

 

 

25

26

Fernando

Gonzales

SOPHOMORE

Sanger

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

26

27

Gabriel Reyes

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

’17: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

27

28

Evan Azurdia

JUNIOR

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd LAS (132)

’18: 2nd LAS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (132)

 

 

-

-

Isaac Morales

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

BAK: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 1:12

BAK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-1

BAK: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 9-4

 

28

25

Jacob Spears

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

7th Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CWSO: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 12-3

CWSO: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 11-7

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 3:51

DUAL: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (145)

-

-

Devonte

Jennings

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (132)

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

CWSO: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 10-7

CWSO: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 11-7

BAK: d. Florez (Exeter) 6-5

BAK: l. Gaitan (Temecula V.) 3:51

BAK: l. Morales (Northview) 9-4

 

29

29

Marcus Medina

SOPHOMORE

 

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (132)

 

COSS: d. Herrera (La Mirada) 13-3

COSS: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 6-0

DUAL: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 7-6

DUAL: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 SS (120)

30

30

Raul Mejia

SENIOR

Chino

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (126)

’18: 1-2 SS (113)

31

31

Ethan Krey
JUNIOR

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (113)

32

32

Jauron

Haynie-Meraz

SENIOR

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

5-0 Newark Mem. Rick Swift (138)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: N/A CS (132)

’18: 0-2 CS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (113)

33

33

Levi Burnett

SENIOR

 

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

 

VDL: l. Schannep (Whitney) 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (126)

’18: 3-2 SJS (126)

'17: 0-2 SJS (120)

34

35

Phil Saucedo

JUNIOR

 

ML King

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (120)

’18: 3-3 SS (106)

35

-

Erik McCown

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (132)

 

CAR: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 15-4

CAR: d. Avila (Carter) 4:20

CAR: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 9-0

36

38

(126)

Ethan Barrile

SENIOR

Bonita

SOUTHERN

3rd Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

 

LO: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (120)

37

36

Skylar Moore

SENIOR

Del Norte

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (126)

’18: 7th NCS (126)

’17: 2-2 NCS (120)

38

37

David Lopez

SENIOR

La Serna

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

39

38

Hector Ramirez

JUNIOR

 

John Glenn

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (132)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

 

ST: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 5-1

ST: l. Salcedo (Bosco) 10-2

LCC: l. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 6-4

LCC: d. Estrada (Selma) 1:52

LCC: d. Magsino (Olympian) 2:19

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 7-3

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

’18: 0-2 SS (113)

40

34

Luke Combs

SOPHOMORE

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-3

CHUK: l. Calderon (Miss. O.) 11-9 SV

HM

HM

Nathan Aguilar

JUNIOR

 

Behind Porter

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CWSO: d. Cortez (Royal) 10-1

CWSO: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 7-0

CWSO: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (113)

HM

39

Joseph

Orlando

SENIOR

 

Bellarmine

CENTRAL COAST

6th Chukchansi Invite (138)

 

CHUK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 13-0

CHUK: d. Rusniak (Los Gatos) 9-4

CHUK: l. Offill (Morro Bay) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CCS (120)

’18: 3-2 CCS (106)

HM

-

Matt Arias

JUNIOR

 

Behind Leai

Selma

CENTRAL

1st LC Canyon Hamada (132)

 

LCC: d. Lerdahl (San Clemente) 5:13

LCC: d. Graham SLAM 2:30

LCC: d. Martinez (Arroyo) 13-7

 

-

-

Blake Estrada

SENIOR

 

Selma

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (132)

LCC: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 4-1

LCC: l. Martinez (Arroyo) 1-0

LCC: l. Ramirez (John Glenn) 1:52

 

HM

HM

(138)

Kevin Sanchez

SENIOR

Fallbrook

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carter Invite (138)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (132); DEF

CAR: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 1:59

LCC: l. Estrada (Selma) 4-1

LCC: d. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 1:35

LCC: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 4:45

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SDS (120)

HM

HM

Tharen Burns

SENIOR

 

Behind

Tolentino

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18; 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (106)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

HM

HM

Sebastian

Coates

SENIOR

Grossmont

SAN DIEGO

5th Carlsbad Invite (145)

 

CARL: l. Idriss (Torrey P.) 6-4

CARL: l. Senteno (Mission H.) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SDS (126)

HM

HM

Chase Mirelez

JUNIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th SJS (126)

’18: 8th SJS (126)

HM

HM

Dylan Pilger

SENIOR

Dublin

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NCS (126)

’18: 1-2 NCS (113)

HM

HM

Anthony

Bernardo

JUNIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

 

HMB: d. Ledesma (E. Nicolaus) 10-5

HMB: d. Matthews (Serra) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th NCS (126)

HM

HM

Aaron Bailey

JUNIOR

Shasta

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NS (126); DEF

’18: 6th NS (113)

HM

HM

Carson Lee

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

DUAL: l. Birch (Vacaville) 5-2

DUAL: l. Z. Watts (Clovis No.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Angel Camacho

SENIOR

 

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torr. Spartan KO (OW, 138)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (138)

ST: d. Centeno (Bosco) 3:12

MD: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 6-4

DUAL: l. M. Medina (Servite) 7-6

DUAL: d. Brown (Laguna H.) 11-1

-

HM

HM

Dominic

Jauregui

SOPHOMORE

Ayala

SOUTHERN

2nd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (138)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (138)

 

OL: l. Perez (Segerstrom) 6-2

COSS: l. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (113)

HM

-

Gavin

Fernandez

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

 

BAK: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 7-1

BAK: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 4-0

BAK: l. East (Bakersf.) 8-4

 

HM

-

Devin Martinez

JUNIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (132)

 

LCC: d. Estrada (Selma) 1-0

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 7-0

LCC: l. Arias (Selma) 13-7

 

-

-

Ryan Magsino

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

7th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

 

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 3:40

LCC: l. Ramirez (John Glenn) 2:19

LCC: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 3:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (126)

-

HM

Spencer

Von Savoye

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

8th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

 

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 3:10

LCC: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 12-10

LCC: l. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 4:45

LCC: l. Magsino (Olympian) 3:35

-

HM

Anthony Ching

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SDS (120)

-

-

Rieker Pineda

JUNIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (132)

 

DP: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 6-4

DP: l. Edwards (West Valley) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NS (120)

’18: 6th NS (106)

-

HM

(138)

Jake

Bergstrom

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (132)

DP: l. Pineda (Chico) 6-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NS (132)

’18: 4th NS (126)

-

-

Julius

Serrano

SENIOR

 

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (132)

 

VDL: d. Yang (Sheldon) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (126)

-

-

Jacob Yang

SOPHOMORE

Sheldon

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Redwood Rumble (132); DEF

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (132)

RR: d. Olsan (Redwood) 8-6

RR: l. Woods (Sacred Heart) 14-7

VDL: l. Serrano (Lincoln) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Aaron Ibarra

JUNIOR

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch (138)

 

RIG: d. Ruacho (Central) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (126)

-

-

Preston Brewer

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

-

-

Ethan Boyd

SOPHOMORE

 

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (138)

 

DUAL: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 1:50

VDL: l. Urrea (Lincoln) 2:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (120)

-

-

Oscar Herrera

JUNIOR

La Mirada

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (132)

 

COSS: d. McCoy (Marina) 4-3

COSS: l. M. Medina (Servite) 13-3

COSS: d. Garriott (So. Torr.) 17-8

COSS: d. Perez (Segerstrom) 3:57

 

-

-

Saeed Perez

JUNIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (138)

1st Orange Lut. Lancer Open (138)

4th Westminster Cossarek (132)

CMC: d. Carrillo (Glen Wilson) 7-4

CMC: l. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 9-3

OL: d. Jauregui (Ayala) 6-2

COSS: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 1:11

COSS: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 17-1

COSS: d. McCoy (Marina) 8-4

COSS: l. Herrera (La Mirada) 3:57

 

-

-

Brian Dryer

SENIOR

 

South Hills

SOUTHERN

5th So. Torrance Spartan KO (145)

8th LC Canyon Hamada (145)

 

ST: l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 4:46

ST: l. Patino (Millikan) 1:44

LCC: l. Day (Mt. Carmel) 1:36

LCC: l. Thammavongs. SLAM 2:29

LCC: l. Day (Mt. Carmel) 2:50

 

-

-

Javier

Benevidez

SENIOR

Porterville

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

BAK: l. Morales (Northview) 1:12

BAK: d. Florez (Exeter) 2:24

 

-

-

Levy Cortez

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

2-2 Clovis West Shootout (132)

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

 

CWSO: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 10-1

CWSO: l. Gutierrez (Ridgeview) 6-4

BAK: l. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 1:05

BAK: l. Florez (Exeter) 3:45

 

-

-

Parsa

Pourmoula

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19; 2nd LAS (126)

’18: 6th LAS (120)

 

 

-

-

Manton

Berner

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (138)

 

DP: l. Kerrigan CRA 5-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Andrew Luna

JUNIOR

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (126)

’18: 3-2 SDS (120)

-

-

Ben Murphy

SENIOR

 

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (132)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (132)

’18: 2-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Santiago

Yescas

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (132)

’18: 1st SFS (126)