132 PRESEASON DATA

(Nov. 11, 2022)

#1

Brock Mantanona (Jr.)

Palm Desert (Southern)

2024 Commit: Michigan (Big Ten)

 

2022: 1st SS, 1st CA (126)

#2

Grigor Cholakyan

St. John Bosco (Southern)

2024 Commit: Stanford (Pac-12)

 

2022: 4th SS, 5th CA (126)

#3

Bryce Luna (Jr.)

St. Francis (Central Coast)

2024 Commit: Army WP (EIWA)

 

2022: 1st CCS, 4th CA (120)

#4

Daniel Zepeda (So.)

Gilroy (Central Coast)

 

2022: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (126); DEF

#5

Joseph Toscano (Fr.)

Buchanan (Central)

#6

Mario Sandoval (Sr.)

Northview (Southern)

 

2022: 6th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (126)

#7

Gavin Bauder (Jr.)

Clovis North (Central)

 

2022: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

#8

Caleb Park (Sr.)

Poway (San Diego)

Commit: Cal Poly (Pac-12)

 

2020: 7th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

#9

Timothy Murabito (Jr.)

Los Gatos (Central Coast)

 

2022: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (132)

2021: 2nd Arizona AIA-1 (113)

#10

Christian Herrera (Jr.)

Bakersfield (Central)

 

2022: 9th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

#11

Jayson Suetos (Jr.)

Granite Hills (San Diego)

 

2022: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

#12

Casey Roberts (Sr.)

Vacaville (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

2020: 5th SJS, 7th CA (120)

#13

Joshua Hannan (Sr.)

Arcata (North Coast)

 

2022: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (126)

#14

Robert Estrada (Sr.)

Highland (Southern)

 

2022: 8th SS, 3-2 CA (126)

#15

Malikhi Espiritu (Sr.)

Temecula Valley (Southern)

#16

Jagger French (Jr.)

Del Oro (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

In the next edition, photos for top 16 will be provided, courtesy: Tony Rotundo, John Sachs, Sam Janicki, Chris Mora

 

 

 

#

NAME

YEAR

TEAM

SECTION

PREVIOUS

17

Jacob Bell

So.

Etiwanda

Southern

22: 8th SS, 0-2 CA (120)

18

Benjamin Hernandez

Sr.

San Clemente

Southern

22: 2-2 SS (132)

19

Emilio Medina

Sr.

Camarillo

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (126)

20

Jordan Mallo

Sr.

Chino

Southern

22: 10th SS (132)

21

Josh Laird

Sr.

Grace Davis

Sac Joaquin

22: 6th SJS, DEF CA (126)

21: 8th SJS (113)

22

Jesus Loreto

Jr.

Dinuba

Central

22: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

23

Daniel Reza

So.

South Bakersfield

Central

22: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

24

Slava Shahbazyan

Fr.

Chaminade

Southern

.

25

Alan Casey

Sr.

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

.

26

Ryan Woods

Sr.

Palisades

Los Angeles

22: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (132)

27

Tucker Schall

Jr.

Lassen

Northern

22: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (132)

28

Jack Harrison

Sr.

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (152)

29

Ben Quilpa

Sr.

Granite Bay

Sac Joaquin

22: 7th SJS (132)

30

Armando Tamayo

Sr.

Central Fresno

Central

22: 3-3 CS (126)

31

Evan Roy

Sr.

Hesperia

Southern

22: DEF, SS (132)

32

Gianluca Munoz

Jr.

Bishop Amat

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (132)

33

Sebastian Macedo

Sr.

Lemoore

Central

22: 3-3 CS (132)

34

Eduardo Munoz

Jr.

Cesar Chavez

Central

22: 2-2 CS (132)

35

Mason Navarro

So.

Brawley

San Diego

22: 6th SDS (126)

36

Tristan Fernandez

So.

Bonita

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (126)

37

Vicente Rodarte

Jr.

Benicia

North Coast

22: 4th NCS (132)

38

Vanden Caudillo

Jr.

Carlsbad

San Diego

.

39

Roman Gutierrez

Robert Anhony

Ornelas

So.

Sr.

Clovis

Central

.

40

Julian Aguilar

Sr.

Roosevelt

Southern

.

HM

Jalen Concepcion

So.

Poway

San Diego

.