138 PRESEASON DATA

(Nov. 11, 2022)

#1

Dario Lemus (Sr.)

Clovis (Central)

Commit: Maryland (Big 10)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (132)

2021: 1st CA State Invite (126)

2020: 4th CS, 5th CA (113)

#2

Paul Kelly (Jr.)

Poway (San Diego)

 

2022: 1st SDS, 7th CA (126)

#3

Cisco Cabrera (Jr.)

Buchanan (Central)

 

2022: 1st CS, 6th CA (120)

#4

Thomas Thongseng (Jr.)

Exeter (Central)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 8th CA (138)

#5

Moses Mirabal (Jr.)

Gilroy (Central Coast)

 

2022: 1st CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

2021: 4th CA State Invite (126)

#6

Joseph Antonio (So.)

St. John Bosco (Southern)

 

2022: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (132)

#7

Andrew Barbosa (Jr.)

Palm Desert (Southern)

#8

Kris Arrey (Sr.)

Riverside Poly (Southern)

 

2022: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

 

#9

Jonathan Hernandez (Sr.)

Oakdale (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (138)

2021: 5th CA State Invite (132)

2020: 1st SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

#10

Justin Wells (Sr.)

Lakeside (Southern)

 

2022: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

#11

Michael Folch (Sr.)

Calvary Chapel (Southern)

 

2020: 2-2 SS (120)

#12

Atri Feizi (Sr.)

De La Salle (North Coast)

 

2022: 2nd NCS (1-2 CA (132)

2021: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (113)

#13

Brandon Eusebio (Sr.)

Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)

 

2022: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (138)

2021: 6th CA State Invite (132)
2020: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (113)

#14

Devon Wells (Jr.)

Granite Hills (San Diego)

 

2022: 4th SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

#15

Jeremiah Bertalotto (Jr.)

Turlock (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

#16

Damien Montoya (So.)

Clovis North (Central)

 

2022: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

In the next edition, photos for top 16 will be provided, courtesy: Tony Rotundo, John Sachs, Sam Janicki, Chris Mora

 

 

 

#

NAME

YEAR

TEAM

SECTION

PREVIOUS

17

Ahmaad Lewis

Sr.

Franklin

Sac Joaquin

22: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

18

Spencer Van Savoye

Sr.

Chaminade

Southern

21: 7th CA State Invite (132)

19

Anthony Vargas

So.

Central Fresno

Central

22: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

20

Nathan Perryman

Jr.

Temecula Valley

Southern

22: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

21

Elijah Montez

Sr.

Central Catholic

Sac Joaquin

22: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (132)

20: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

22

Levi Waller

Sr.

Heritage

North Coast

22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

23

Peter Bowen

Sr.

Los Gatos

Central Coast

22: 4th CCS (126)

24

Nathan Come

Sr.

Arroyo Grande

Central

22: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

25

Cooper Riley

Sr.

Frontier

Central

22: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

26

Sonny Lora

Jr.

South Bakersfield

Central

22: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

27

Elijah Guzman

Sr.

Cesar Chavez

Central

22: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (138)

28

Viviano Gutierrez

Jr.

Northview

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (132)

29

David Arroyo

Jr.

Reedley

Central

22: 3-3 CS (138)

30

David Rudkin

Sr.

Chico

Northern

20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

31

Talan Lomeli

Sr.

Corning

Northern

22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (138)

32

Alex Talamante

Sr.

Pitman

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (126)

33

Qusai Marini

Jr.

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (132)

34

Curtis Bartley

So.

Del Norte

North Coast

22: 5th NCS (132)

35

Logan Banks

Jr.

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (126)

36

Gabe Balingit

Sr.

Etiwanda

Southern

22: 2-2 SS (132)

37

Kael Sepulveda

Sr.

La Costa Canyon

San Diego

22: 6th SDS (132)

38

Kaden Martinez

So.

Ponderosa

Sac Joaquin

22: 8th SJS (126)

39

Christian Mier

Sr.

Paloma Valley

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (126)

40

Finn Long

Sr.

Arroyo

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (132)

HM

Jaxtyn Frost

Jr.

Buchanan

Central

.

HM

Layronz Fraser

So.

Granite Hills

San Diego

.