FINAL: February 25, 2020

 

STATE DATA

138 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Alex Ramirez

JUNIOR

 

Rowland

SOUTHERN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 145)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (145)

1st Upland Black Watch (OW, 145)

4th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (145)

1st Valle Vista League (138)

1st SS Inland Div. (138)

 

1st Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Salas (SJB)

1-0 vs. Medina (SERV)

1-0 vs. Cortez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Blake (DO)

1-0 vs. Lake (BUC)

1-0 vs. Smith (YUC)

2-0 vs. Navida (POW)

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Villa (CH)

 

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

LCC: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 1:10

LCC: d. Blake (Del Oro) 9-6

LV: d. Navida (Poway) 8-2

LV: d. Presser SHDR 0:29

LV: d. Edwards BEAV 3:28

UPL: d. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 3:13

DOCB: d. Kelley PLGR 1:38

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 1:01

DOCB: d. Green BROO 3-2 TB2

DOCB: l. Cardenas POM 9-3

DOCB: d. Morris DOUG 10-2

DOCB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 10-4

DOCB: d. Salas (SJ Bosco) 1-0

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 7-6

TV: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 5-4

TV: d. Navida (Poway) 6-1

TV: d. Cortez (Dinuba) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Wick (San Marino) 4-2

BB: d. Castellon CIM 15-4

SSI: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 4:23

SSI: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 19-6

SS: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 3:34

SS: d. J. Medina (Servite) 3-2

SS: d. Salas (SJ Bosco) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: N/A SS (126)

’18: 3rd SS, DEF CA (113)

2

2

Isaac Salas

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

3rd Reno TOC (138)

5th Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Five Counties (138)

1st Trinity League (138)

1st SS Central Div. (138)

 

2nd Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Porter (GIL)

2-0 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

1-0 vs. Takara (TV)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (FV)

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

 

0-2 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

RTOC: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 4-0

RTOC: d. Mode CROO 9-3

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:32

RTOC: d. Humpreys LAYT 5-1

RTOC: d. Mode CROO 9-2

DOCB: d. Forte DELB 10-0

DOCB: d. Killic WOODW 3-2

DOCB: d. Porter (Gilroy) 7-6

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 3-1 SV

DOCB: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 1-0

DOCB: d. O'Brien WASA 7-1

5CO: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 4:32

5CO: d. Porter (Gilroy) 3-2 TB2

TL: d. Medina (Servite) 6-2

SSCE: d. Hernandez (Victor V.) 9-3

SSCE: d. J. Medina (Servite) 4-1

SS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 0:50

SS: d. Takara (Temecula V.) 3-1

SS: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 5-2

NATIONALS:

5th '19 Journeymen Fall Classic (140A)

8th '19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (65k)

7th '19 FloNat. UWW Cadet Greco (60k)

7th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

2nd ’17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (50k)

1st ’17 Cadet Nat. Folkstyle (OW, 106)

3

3

Henry Porter

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Reno TOC (138)

7th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Five Counties (138)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st PCAL Gabilan (138)

 

1st Central Coast Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lake (BUC)

1-0 vs. Stoddard (POW)

2-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Montoya (CN)

1-0 vs. Botelho (BUR)

2-0 vs. Che (SMO)

 

0-2 vs. Salas (SJB)

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:45

CWSO: d. Riley (Buchanan) fall

CWSO: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 1:32

CWSO: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-1

RTOC: d. Che (San Mairno) 1:59

RTOC: d. Stoddard (Poway) 8-2

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:45

DOCB: d. Eveland CRVL 3:52

DOCB: d. Osborn POND 9-3

DOCB: d. Hughes LHIGH 15-4

DOCB: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 7-6

DOCB: d. Stauffenberg MONT 9-2

DOCB: l. O'Brien WASA 10-6

DOCB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 10-2

5CO: d. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 0:27

5CO: d. Arias (Selma) 15-3

5CO: d. Reyes (South H.) 18-2

5CO: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-2 TB2

MID: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 15-2

MID: d. Che (San Marino) 5:11

MID: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:31

STDUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 16-3

STDUAL: d. Lake (Buchanan) 9-8

CCS: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 15-0

CCS: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 19-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (132)

’18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 140)

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

3rd ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

4

4

Josh Medina

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Coss. (OW, 138)

1st Marina Mann Classic (OW, 138)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (138)

2nd Trinity League (138)

2nd SS Central Div. (138)

 

3rd Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lake (BUC)

1-0 vs. Takara (TV)

1-0 vs. McDonnell (FV)

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Blandino (ETI)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-2 vs. Salas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Levine (SJB)

COSS: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 2:14

MAN: d. Riley (Buchanan) 20-4

MAN: d. Lake (Buchanan) 3:33

ZINK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 3:13

ZINK: d. Lake (Buchanan) 8-7

ZINK: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 5-2

DOCB: d. Boyce DESH 13-5

DOCB: d. Conner (Palm Des.) 1:40

DOCB: l. Mannella WOODW 18-6

DOCB: l. Che (San Marino) FORF

CIT: d. Offill (Morro B.) 0:26

CIT: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 0:26

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 11-6

DUAL: d. Navida (Poway) 13-7

TL: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 6-2

SSCE: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 4-1

SS: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 1:33

SS: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 17-2

SS: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 3-2

SS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 15-4

SS: d. Takara (Temecula V.) 12-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SS, 7th CA (132)

17: I-D, SS (120)

5

5

Kyler Lake

SOPHOMORE

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (138)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (138)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

8th Doc Buchanan (138)

4-0 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (138)

1-1 CA State Duals (138)

1st CS Division 1 (138)

 

1st Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Viveros (KING)

2-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Takara (TV)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Stoddard (POW)

1-0 vs. Combs (FRO)

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

2-0 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-2 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-2 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

CHUK: d. Orlando (Bellarmine) 13-0

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 5:05

CHUK: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-1

MAN: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 7-0

MAN: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:33

ZINK: d. Flores (Monache) 8-1

ZINK: d. Takara (Temecula) 4-0

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 8-7

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 4-2

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 7-2

DOCB: d. Morris DOUG 16-8

DOCB: d. Bennett STED 5-1

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 9-5

DOCB: d. Kilic WOODW 5-1

DOCB: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 10-4

DOCB: l. Porter (Gilroy) 10-2

DUAL: l. Murphy (Selma) 7-5

STDUAL: l. Porter (Gilroy) 9-8

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 3-0

DUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 3-0

DUAL: d. Rhoads (Clovis)

CS1: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 4:58

CS1: d. Sekhon (Central) 12-5

CS1: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3:59

CS: d. Combs (Frontier) 0:31

CS: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 5-3

CS: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3-1

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (126)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (113)

6

8

Jonathan

Viveros

JUNIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Five Counties (145)

2nd CS Division 1 (138)

 

2nd Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. McDonnell (FV)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

2-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Cowan (LIV)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

 

0-2 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-2 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Avina (CLO)

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

BAK: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 3:25

BAK: d. Hayes (Northview) DEF

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:28

ZINK: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 3:28

ZINK: d. Okada (Servite) 11-2

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 6-5

ZINK: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Le (Rancho B.) 10-5

DOCB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 3-2

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 6-4

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-2

5CO: d. Okada (Servite) 5-2

5CO: d. Segura REGJ 5-1

5CO: d. Thammav. SLAM 9-0

5CO: l. Le (Rancho B.) 11-2

CS1: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 4-1

CS1: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 7-2

CS1: l. Lake (Buchanan) 3:59

CS: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 1:09

CS: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 8-2

CS: l. Lake (Buchanan) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (132)

8th '18 NHSCA Freshman (126)

7

6

Cade Lucio

JUNIOR

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (152)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

5th Reno TOC (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

2-0 CA State Duals (138)

3rd CS Division 1 (138)

 

3rd Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

2-0 vs. Watts (CN)

2-0 vs. Navida (POW)

1-0 vs. Stoddard (POW)

1-0 vs. Combs (FRO)

1-0 vs. Birch (VAC)

1-0 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

0-1 vs. Avina (CLO)

0-1 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

CWSO: d. Birch (Vacaville) 2-1

CWSO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:51

BAK: d. Lewis (Northview) 6-4

DUAL: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1 OT

RTOC: d. Navida (Poway) 4-1

RTOC: l. Ferrari ALLEN 11-3

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 6-4

RTOC: d. Navida (Poway) 5:29

DOCB: l. Troczinski DELB 8-7

DOCB: l. Okada (Servite) 4:12

TV: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 5-0

TV: d. Guerrero CIB 3-2 SV1

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:43

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 10-1

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 3:00

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 7-3

STDUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 6-1

CS1: l. Sekhon (Central) 7-6

CS1: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

CS1: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-3

CS1: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 12-4

CS: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

CS: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 8-2

CS: d. Combs (Frontier) 10-3

CS: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (138)

6th '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

8

7

Evan Ivaldi

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (138)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (145)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st Sierra Foothill League (138)

1st SJS Division 1 (138)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

2-0 vs. Othman (BEN)

1-0 vs. Schannep (WHI)

1-0 vs. Montgomery (CHE)

1-0 vs. Null (CO)

 

0-1 vs. Schumm (CH)

LCC: d. Reyes (South H.) 6-2

LCC: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:51

DUAL: d. Schannep (Whitney)

SNC: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 0:48

SNC: d. Sherman DAYT 5:25

SNC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 1:48

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 14-3

DOCB: d. Othman (Benicia) 9-2

DOCB: d. Swanson LHIGH 1:29

DOCB: l. Kilic WOODW 13-5

TIM: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) TF

TIM: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) fall

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester) fall

TIM: d. Othman (Benicia)

STDUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 8-0

STDUAL: d. Combs (Frontier) 5-4

SJ1: d. Khan (Franklin) 1:46

SJ1: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 7-1

SJS: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 9-1

SJS: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 1:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2nd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

9

9

Matthew

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (152)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Morro Bay CIT (138)

6th CS Division 1 (138); FORF

 

4th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

1-0 vs. Silveria (PIT)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

1-0 vs. Combs (FRO)

1-0 vs. Flores (MON)

 

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-3 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bollinger (SULT)

0-1 vs. Navida (POW)

0-1 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

RIG: l. Sekhon (Central) DQ

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: d. Cortez (Sultana) 9-2

DOCB: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 9-1

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 4:27

TV: d. Wilson PUEW 6-5

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:11

TV: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 7-2

TV: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 3-2

TV: l. Navida (Poway) 3-0

CIT: d. Munoz (S. Barbara) 15-6

CIT: d. Silveria (Pitman) 3-1

CIT: d. J. Medina (Servite) 11-6

CS1: d. Combs (Frontier) 9-4

CS1: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 7-2

CS1: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 8-3

CS1: l. Sekhon (Central) FORF

CS: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 3-2

CS: d. Flores (Monache) 9-6

CS: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 18-3

CS: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 9-4

CCS: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (152)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (152)

10

11

Basil Othman

SENIOR

 

Benicia

NORTH COAST

1st Ivey Garner Maui Inv.-HI (145)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138-145)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (138)

1st Diablo Athletic (138)

 

1st North Coast Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

 

0-2 vs. Ivaldi (DO)

0-1 vs. Swan (CLO)

APT: d. Bargas (Hughson) 4:27

APT: l. Swan (Clovis) 12-6

DOCB: l. Cardenas POM 16-0

DOCB: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 9-2

TIM: d. Endsley (Elk Grove)

TIM: d. Casarez REED

TIM: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro)

STDUAL: d. Ahern (C. Roble) 16-0

STDUAL: d. Murabito (L. Gatos) 7-1

MSJ: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 9-3

DAL: d. Strand (Clayton V.) 13-2

NCS: d. Morgan (Granada) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NCS, 3-2 CA (132)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)

’17: 7th SJS (113)

11

18

Mark Takara

SOPHOMORE

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

7th Reno TOC (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

2nd Southwestern League (138)

3rd SS Inland Div. (138)

 

4th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

1-0 vs. McDonnell (FV)

2-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Che (SMO)

2-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

1-0 vs. Morales (POW)

 

1-1 vs. Montoya (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Salas (SJB)

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Birch (VAC)

0-1 vs. Villa (CH)

0-2 vs. Beringer (VM)

BAK: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 4-0

BAK: d. Riley (Buchanan) 8-2

DUAL: d. Okada (Servite) 4-0

RTOC: d. Morales (Poway) 1:03

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:19

RTOC: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-2

RTOC: l. Mode CROO 6-4

RTOC: d. Moore ALLEN 4-3

ZINK: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 1:33

ZINK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4-0

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 6-1

ARL: d. Abacherli (ML King) 5:27

ARL: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 3-2

TV: d. Che (S. Marino) 1:37

TV: d. Curtis SHDR 2:50

TV: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 5:24

TV: l. Birch (Vacaville) 4-3

STDUAL: d. Combs (Frontier) 2:47

STDUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 5-3

SWL: l. Beringer (Vista Murrieta) 6-4

SSI: d. Munoz (S. Barbara) 2:22

SSI: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 13-11

SSI: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) DEF

SS: d. Abacherli (ML King) 9-7

SS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 3-0

SS: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 10-0

SS: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-1

SS: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-2

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 12-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

12

10

Tim McDonnell
FRESHMAN

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Marina Mann Classic (145)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4-2 Five Counties (152)

1st Sunset Conference (138)

1st SS Northern Div. (138)

 

5th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Birch (VAC)

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Smith (YUC)

1-0 vs. Villa (CH)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Barragan (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. T. Badgett (RB)

0-1 vs. Houle (CAP)

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-2 vs. Aranda (SJB)

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

COSS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 5-2

COSS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 3-0

MAN: d. Walker (Dana H.) 8-1

MAN: d. Okada (Servite) 10-6

ZINK: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 8-2

ZINK: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 1:26

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 19-4

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 7-3

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:35

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 8-2

5CO: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 3:52

5CO: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 11-3

5CO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 14-6

SSN: d. Abacherli (ML King) 6-4

SSN: d. Martinez (S. Monica) 2:33

SSN: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 6-4

SS: d. Mejia (Ayala) 5-2

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 17-2

SS: d. Ramirez (Rancho M.) 7-1

SS: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 6-5

SS: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 6-2

SS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 5-1

 

13

12

Zach Watts

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

4-2 Reno TOC (145)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

0-2 CA State Duals (138)

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (138)

4th CS Division 1 (138)

 

5th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Botelho (BUR)

1-0 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

1-0 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

2-0 vs. Combs (FRO)

 

0-2 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-2 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-2 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Silveria (PIT)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-2 vs. Birch (VAC)

0-1 vs. Othman (BEN)

DUAL: l. Birch (Vacaville) 2-0

DUAL: d. Matheson (Granada) fall

DUAL: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 3-1

RTOC: l. O’Brien WASA 0:49

RTOC: d. Casarez REED 13-8

RTOC: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 9-1

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 3:30

ZINK: d. Lucero (Esperanza) 3:36

ZINK: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 6-2

ZINK: l. Birch (Vacaville) 5-1

DUAL: d. Forte DELB 13-0

DOCB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 8-6

DOCB: d. Fredricksm. MONA 1:33

DOCB: l. Morris DOUG 8-6

MID: d. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 7-0

MID: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 4:15

MID: l. Porter (Gilroy) 1:31

DUAL: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 8-5

STDUAL: l. Porter (Gilroy) 16-3

STDUAL: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 6-1

MSJ: l. Othman (Benicia) 9-3

MSJ: d. DeHart (Buchanan) 3:44

MSJ: d. Arias (Selma)

MSJ: d. DeHart (Buchanan) 2:11

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan) 3-0

CS1: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 4-1

CS1: d. Combs (Frontier) 1:37

CS1: d. Sekhon (Central) 7-2

CS1: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 12-4

CS: d. Aguiniga (Coalinga) 2:43

CS: d. Sekhon (Central) 1:57

CS: l. Lake (Buchanan) 5-3

CS: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 9-4

CS: d. Combs (Frontier) 0:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (138)

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

14

17

TJ Beringer

SENIOR

 

Vista Murrieta

SOUTHERN

1st Beaumont Invite (145)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (138)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (145)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

2nd Esperanza Classic (138)

1st Southwestern League (138)

2nd SS Inland Div. (138)

 

6th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Takara (TV)

2-0 vs. Villa (CH)

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Barragan (SFE)

1-0 vs. Schwaebe (SD)

1-0 vs. Reyes (SH)

1-0 vs. Bones (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Salas (SJB)

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. McDonnell (FV)

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. Schumm (CH)

0-1 vs. Blandino (ETI)

0-1 vs. Holiday (ESP)

LCC: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 14-2

LCC: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 1:36

LCC: d. Schwaebe (San Diego) 10-2

LCC: d. Reyes (South H.) 3:45

SST: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 4-2

SST: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 4:28

SST: d. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 4:45

TV: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 3-2

ESP: d. Rubio (S. Fernando) 13-1

ESP: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 4-2

SWL: d. Takara (Temecula) 6-4

SSI: d. Takara (Temecula) 13-11

SSI: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 19-6

SS: d. Villa (Citrus Hill) 8-0

SS: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 0:50

SS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 13-0

SS: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 5-1

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 15-4

SS: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (132)

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

15

22

Austin Rhoads

SOPHOMORE

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Invite (145)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

4th Rockwell Rumble-UT (138)

2-0 CA State Duals (138-145)

7th CS Division 1 (138)

 

7th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Stoddard (POW)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

1-0 vs. Juarez (BAK)

1-0 vs. Endsley (ELK)

1-0 vs. Arias (SELM)

 

1-1 vs. Combs (FRO)

1-1 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

 

0-2 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

0-2 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

0-1 vs. Che (SMO)

NP: l. Abacherli (ML King) 11-3

DUAL: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) fall

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 6-5

ELK: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 16-0

ZINK: l. Romero TOPP 14-1

ZINK: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 14-4

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 3-2

ZINK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 9-6

DUAL: d. Forte DELB 12-6

DOCB: d. Kennet LKNO 11-3

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 15-3

DOCB: d. Eveland CRVL 8-0

DOCB: l. Che (San Marino) 8-0

RR: l. Vombaur WIND 11-0

RR: d. Curtis SHDR 1:29

RR: d. Humphreys LAYT 2-0

RR: l. Sanders MTCR 3:32

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 8-5

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 6-4

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Gilroy)

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan)

CS1: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4:58

CS1: d. Arias (Selma) 1-0

CS1: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 12-6

CS1: d. Combs (Frontier) 3:49

CS: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 8-3

CS: d. Arias (Selma) 7-1

CS: d. Sekhon (Central) 9-8

CS: l. Combs (Frontier) 2:00

CS: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 4:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

16

16

Zane Stoddard

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th Reno TOC (138)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (138)

2nd Sonora TOC (138)

0-3 CA State Duals (138)

1st SDS Division 2 (138)

 

1st San Diego Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

1-0 vs. Montoya (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Nagao (ESP)

0-1 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

RTOC: d. Humphreys LAYT 4-2

RTOC: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 4-2

RTOC: l. Porter (Gilroy) 8-2

RTOC: l. Mode CROO 3-0

RTOC: d. Humphreys LAYT 1-0

LV: d. Sauter LIB 3-0

DUAL: d. Fletcher (Frontier) fall

TOC: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 7-1

TOC: d. Burns (Poway) 1:23

TOC: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 4-0

STDUAL: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 7-3

STDUAL: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan) 3-0

SD2: d. Corella (Granite H.) 7-3

SDS: d. Schwaebe (San Diego) 3:06

SDS: d. Corella (Granite H.) 14-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (132)

17

13

Abehybir

Sekhon

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (152)
1st Righetti Old Dutch (152)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

6th Five Counties (145)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (145)

3-0 CA State Duals (145-152)

5th CS Division 1 (138); FOR

 

9th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (SELM)

1-0 vs. Flores (MON)

1-0 vs. Bones (LH)

1-0 vs. Osorio (SFE)

1-0 vs. Williams (FRK)

 

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-2 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

0-2 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cowan (LIV)

0-1 vs. Dove (FRK)

RIG: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) DQ

ZINK: l. Escmailla TOPP 4:14

ZINK: d. Morgan (Vacaville) 8-0

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 9-4

ZINK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-2

APT: l. Cowan (Livermore) 5-2

APT: l. Chung (Wilcox) 5-4

5CO: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 10-0

5CO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 14-5

5CO: d. Zuniga (Selma) 5-1

5CO: d. Segura REGJ 5-0

5CO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 10-3

5CO: l. Thammav. SLAM 10-6

CIT: l. Dove (Franklin) 5-4

CIT: d. Williams (Franklin) 5-0

CIT: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 7-5

CIT: d. Munoz (Valencia) DEF

STDUAL: d. Lucero (Esper.) 5:20

STDUAL: d. Ward (Vista DL) 9-3

CS1: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 7-6

CS1: l. Lake (Buchanan) 12-5

CS1: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 7-2

CS1: l. Sekhon (Central) FORF

CS: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:57

CS: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 9-8

CS: d. Flores (Monache) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

18

14

Kyle Botelho

SENIOR

Burlingame

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula (138)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (138)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (138)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (138); FORF

1st Overfelt Classic (138)

1st Peninsula Athletic (138)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

2-0 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

1-0 vs. Burnett (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

HMB: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 10-3

WL: d. Antonio (Evergreen) FORF

MID: d. Williford Foothill) 11-2

MID: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 1:27

MID: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 4:15

OV: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 4-2

OV: d. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 3:18

CCS: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-5

CCS: l. Porter (Gilroy) 19-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (132)

’18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’17: 5th CCS (106)

19

19

Tyler Smith

JUNIOR

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (138)

4th Sonora TOC (138)

1st Citrus Belt League (138)

1st SS Eastern Div. (138)

 

7th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

2-0 vs. Samano (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Blandino (ETI)

1-0 vs. Barrile (BON)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Nagao (ESP)

0-1 vs. McDonnell (FV)

0-1 vs. Burns (POW)

VV: d. Abacherli (ML King) 7-6

SST: d. Samano (Chino) FORF

TOC: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 10-0

TOC: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 1-0

TOC: l. Burns (Poway) 4-2

SSE: d. Chapman (Rim World) 3-2

SSE: d. Samano (Chino) 5:58

SS: d. Barrile (Bonita) 8-5

SS: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 3:34

SS: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2-1

SS: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-5

SS: d. Villa (Citrus H.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-3 SS (113); I-D

20

15

David Villa

JUNIOR

 

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (145)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (145)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

1st Mt. Pass League (138)

2nd SS Northern Div. (138)

 

8th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Takara (TV)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

1-0 vs. C. Trumbull (CSP)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (BRAW)

 

1-1 vs. Noriega (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. McDonnell (FV)

0-2 vs. Beringer (VM)

CAR: d. Brown (Laguna H.) fall

CAR: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 5:00

LCC: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 1:10

LCC: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 1-0

LCC: l. Thamavongs. SLAM 10-2

CH: d. Chapman (Rim World) 11-1

CH: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3-2

RH: d. Cortez (Sultana) 3-0

RH: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 10-4

RH: l. Rokop IRON 9-6

ARL: d. Takara (Temecula) 3-2

SSN: d. Chaney (Mira Costa) 1:19

SSN: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-4

SS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 8-0

SS: d. Saenz (Cajon) 1:45

SS: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 7-4

SS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 5-1

SS: l. Smith (Yucaipa) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 0-2 S (132)

21

24

Nick Blandino

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Carter Invite (152)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (138)

1st Baseline League (138)

4th SS Inland Div. (138); DEF

 

9th Southern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

1-0 vs. Mejia (AYA)

1-0 vs. Sanin (GAB)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (YUC)

1-0 vs. Azurdia (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Smith (YUC)

0-1 vs. Barrientos (CAR)

0-1 vs. Moreno (UPL)

0-1 vs. Noriega (PD)

CAR: l. Moreno (Upland) 6:26

CAR: l. Barrientos (Carter) 5-3

LO: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-1

BA: d. Barrile (Bonita) 5-3

TV: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3:45

TV: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 3-2

TV: l. Wilson PUEW 5-3

BB: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 4:19

BB: d. Rapelje EDMW 3-2

SSI: d. Azurdia (Northview) 2:32

SSI: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 4:23

SSI: d. Munoz (S. Barbara) 8-6

SSI: l. Takara (Temecula) DEF

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 1:33

SS: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 4:01

SS: d. Mejia (Ayala) 11-4 TB1

SS: l. Smith (Yucaipa) 2-1

SS: d. Ramirez (Rancho M.) 0:41

SS: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 6-4 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th SS (138)

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

’17: 1-2 SS (132)

22

25

Brian Null

SENIOR

Cosumnes Oaks

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

1st Delta League (138)

2nd SJS Division 1 (138)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

2-0 vs. Burnett (VDL)

1-0 vs. Olives (VDL)

1-0 vs. Ward (GV)

1-0 vs. Diaz (EU)

 

1-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

 

0-3 vs. Ivaldi (DO)

ELK: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 0:18

ELK: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 8-3

ELK: d. Olives (Vista DL) 1:50

APT: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 5-4

APT: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 5-3

TIM: d. A. Khan (Franklin)

TIM: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro)

TIM: d. Burnett (Vista DL)

TIM: l. Casarez REED

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester) fall

PIT: d. A. Khan (Franklin)

DL: d. A. Khan (Franklin)

SJ1: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 7-1

SJS: d. Rodgers (Placer) 2-1

SJS: d. Diaz (East UN.) 4-3

SJS: d. Williams (Golden V.) 10-8 SV

SJS: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (132)

23

28

Markie

Murabito

JUNIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

4th Chukchansi Invite (145)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

2-1 CA State Duals (138-145)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Orlando (BEL)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Morgan (GRA)

1-0 vs. Combs (FRO)

4-0 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

 

1-1 vs. Null (CO)

 

0-1 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-1 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-1 vs. Othman (BEN)

0-1 vs. Silveria (PIT)

0-1 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

0-1 vs. Avina (CLO)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

0-1 vs. Lopez (GIL)

CHUK: d. Combs (Frontier) 8-3

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 5:47

CHUK: l. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 9-2

ZINK: d. Salemi (Granada) 4:49

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 7-4

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 0:46

APT: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 5-4

APT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 8-2

APT: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 5-3

AC: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 7-3

DUAL: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 3-1

MID: d. Orlando (BEL) 9-4

MID: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 5-4

MID: l. Porter (GIL) 15-2

MID: l. Lopez (GIL) 7-2

STDUAL: d. Morgan (Granada) 9-1

STDUAL: l. Othman (Benicia) 7-1

SCVAL: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 11-2

CCS: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 8-5

CCS: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 9-4

CCS: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CCS (126)

’18: 6th CCS (113); I-D

24

29

Luke Combs

SOPHOMORE

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (145)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1-2 CA State Duals (138)

8th CS Division 1 (138)

 

6th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Flores (MON)

 

1-1 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Ivaldi (DO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-2 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

0-1 vs. Calderon (MO)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-3

CHUK: l. Calderon (Miss. O.) 11-9 SV

COY: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 16-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Poway) 5-0

MID: l. Heydarpour (Palo Al.) 8-2

MID: l. Ching (Poway) 10-4

STDUAL: l. Takara (Temecula) 2:47

STDUAL: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 5-4

CS1: d. Arias (Selma) 8-3

CS1: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 9-4

CS1: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:37

CS1: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 3:49

CS: d. Arias (Selma) 7-6

CS: d. Flores (Monache) 5-4

CS: l. Lake (Buchanan) 0:31

CS: d. Rhoades (Clovis) 2:00

CS: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 10-3

CS: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:57

 

25

26

Jose Flores

JUNIOR

 

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd Downey Viking 32-Way (138)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

4th Morro Bay CIT (138)

1st East Yosemite League (138)

1st CS Division 2 (138)

 

10th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

1-0 vs. A. Khan (FRK)

1-0 vs. Barragan (SFE)

1-0 vs. Schwaebe (SD)

1-0 vs. Aguiniga (COA)

 

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Silveria (PIT)

0-1 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Samano (CHIN)

0-1 vs. Holiday (ESP)

0-1 vs. Combs (FRO)

0-1 vs. Barrie (BON)

0-1 vs. DL Torres (TC)

DOW: l. Samano (Chino) 8-6

ZINK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 8-1

ZINK: d. Nakamura ALLE 13-8

ZINK: l. Holiday (Esper.) 1-0 UTB

BASH: d. Kilber (Paso Robles) 1:33

BASH: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 9-4

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 19-3

DOCB: d. Atherton (Paloma V.) 2:56

DOCB: l. Bennett STED 5-1

TV: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 6:41

TV: d. Schwaebe (San Diego) 7-6

TV: l. Barrile (Bonita) 4:45

CIT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 11-7

CIT: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 9-4

CIT: d. Belman (Westmont) 6-2

CIT: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 4-2

CIT: l. Silveria (Pitman) DEF

CS2: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 8-2

CS: l. Combs (Frontier) 5-4

CS: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 9-6

CS: d. Aguiniga (Coalinga) 1:56

CS: l. Sekhon (Central) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 CS (138)

’18: 0-2 CS (132)

26

27

Alex Rodriguez

SENIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (138)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

1st Redwood Invitational (OW, 138)

5th Morro Bay CIT (138)

1st Central Valley Invite (138)

2nd CS Division 2 (138)

 

8th Central Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. A. Khan (FRK)

 

1-1 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Silveria (PIT)

0-1 vs. Birch (VAC)

0-2 vs. Flores (MON)

0-1 vs. Munoz (SBAR)

DUAL: l. Birch (Vacaville) fall

BASH: d. Bautista (Righetti) 5-2

BASH: l. Flores (Monache) 9-4

CIT: l. Munoz (S. Barbara) 2-1

CIT: d. Offill (Morro B.) 2:04

CIT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 7-1

CIT: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 4:01

CVI: d. Mendoza (McLane) 8-6

CVI: d. Gonzalez (Sanger) 7-0

CS2: l. Flores (Monache) 8-2

CS: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 8-3

CS: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 1:09

CS: d. Aguiniga (Colainga) 7-0

CS: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 18-3

CS: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 4:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

’18: 1-3 CS (132)

27

31

Ammar Khan

FRESHMAN

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

6th Morro Bay CIT (138)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

2nd Delta League (138)

3rd SJS Division 1 (138)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Montgomery (CHE)

1-0 vs. King (LIN)

1-0 vs. Alvarado (VDL)

1-0 vs. Monroe (PON)

1-0 vs. Endsley (ELK)

 

2-1 vs. Ward (GV)

 

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Ivaldi (DO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

0-1 vs. Flores (MON)

0-3 vs. Null (CO)

0-1 vs. Burnett (VDL)

DUAL: d. Boyd (Del Campo) 1:50

DUAL: d. Ward-W. (Golden V.) 3:18

OAK: d. Perkins (Oakdale) fall

OAK: d. King (Lincoln)

SNC: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2:00

SNC: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 8-6

SNC: l. Siegford LAKE 6-2

TIM: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

TIM: d. Monroe (Ponderosa)

TIM: d. Endsley (Elk Grove)

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester)

TIM: l. Casarez REED

CIT: l. J. Medina (Servite) 0:26

CIT: l. Flores (Monache) 4-2

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 4:01

PIT: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

DL: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

SJ1: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:46

SJS: l. Ward (Golden V.) 10-6

SJS: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 14-3

SJS: d. Alvarado (Vista DL) 5-1

SJS: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2:20

SJS: d. Ward (Golden V.) 13-10 TB1

SJS: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 1-0

 

28

32

Willie

Ward-Williams

SENIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JO

AQUIN

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (145)

1st Lloyd C. Engel (145)

1st Central CA Conf. (138)

1st SJS Division 3 (138)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diaz (EU)

1-0 vs. Alvarado (VDL)

1-0 vs. Luna (EU)

 

1-2 vs. Khan (FRK)

 

0-1 vs. Null (CO)

DUAL: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 3:18

LE: d. J. Luna (East Un.) 7-5

SJ3: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2:58

SJ3: d. Rogers (Placer) 5-4

SJ3: d. Alvarado (Vista DL) fall

SJS: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 10-6

SJS: d. Lucatero (Pitman) 6-5

SJS: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 10-8 SV

SJS: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 13-10 TB1

SJS: d. Diaz (East Union) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (145)

29

38

Bonner

Montgomery

SENIOR

Chester

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invitational (138)

4-2 Reno TOC (138)

1st Wheatland Savedra Mem. (138)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

1st Shasta Cascade League (138)

1st NS Division 4 (138)

 

1st Northern Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Burnett (VDL)

1-0 vs. Kowalkowski (DUR)

 

0-2 vs. Ivaldi (DO)

0-1 vs. Null (CO)

0-1 vs. Holiday (ESP)

RTOC: l. Heywood WASA 3:27

RTOC: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 9-0

RTOC: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 2-1

SNC: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 8-2

SNC: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:48

TIM: d. Burnett (Vista DL) major

TIM: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) fall

TIM: l. A. Khan (Franklin)

TIM: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) fall

NS: d. Fournier (Shasta) 17-4

NS: d. Kowalkowski (Durham) TF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 3rd NS (113)

30

39

Joseph

Fernandez

JUNIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (145)

2nd Upland Black Watch (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (138)

2nd Esperanza Classic (145)

 

1st LA City Section (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (IS)

1-0 vs. Schwaebe (SD)

1-0 vs. Rubio (SF)

1-0 vs. Osorio (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Bollinger (SULT)

0-1 vs. Che (SMO)

0-1 vs. Conner (PD)

0-1 vs. Sanin (GAB)

WCC: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 7-4

WCC: l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 7-6

UPL: d. Lopez (Indian Spr.) 6-5

UPL: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 3:13

DOCB: l. Mannella WOODW 15-1

DOCB: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Conner (Palm Des.) 9-5

TV: d. Schwaebe (San Diego) 6-5

TV: l. Burns (Poway) 5-1

TV: l. Che (San Marino) 7-1

ESP: d. Lucero (Esperanza) 4:26

ESP: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 10-2

LAS: d. Rubio (S. Fernando) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd LAS (138)

’18: 2-2 LAS (145)

31

40

Alexander

Schwaebe

SENIOR

 

San Diego

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (138)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (138)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (138)

1st La Jolla Willie Jones Jr. (138)

1st SDS Division 1 (138)

 

3rd San Diego Section (138)

CARL: l. Garcia (Rancho BV) 4:47

LCC: l. Reyes (South H.) 8-4

LCC: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 10-2

LCC: l. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:22

TV: l. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 6-5

TV: l. Flores (Monache) 7-6

MV: d. Corella (Granite H.) 1:06

SD1: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 5-3

SDS: l. Stoddard (Poway) 3:06

SDS: d. Wardlow (Carlsbad) 13-2

SDS: d. Castillo (Bonita V.) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (126)

’18: 1-2 SDS (120)

32

HM

Jackson

Morgan

SOPHOMORE

Granada

NORTH COAST

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (138)

1st Granada Mat Classic (138)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

2-1 CA State Duals (138)

1st East Bay Athletic (138)

 

2nd North Coast Section (138)

OAK: d. Alemania (Rodriguez) fall

OAK: d. Urrea (Lincoln) DEF

OAK: l. Mirelez (Patterson)

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:00

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 2:51

RIO: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter) 8-4

RIO: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 7-3

RIO: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter)

MID: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-7

MID: l. Che (S. Marino) 12-1

MID: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 8-0

MID: d. Botelho (Burlingame) FORF

MID: l. Che (San Marino) 2:16

STDUAL: l. Murabito (L. Gatos) 9-1

NCS: d. Hansen (Fortuna) 6-5 OT

NCS: l. Othman (Benicia) 15-0

 

33

HM

Trevor Monroe

SENIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

7th Oakdale James Riddle (138)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (138)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (138)

3rd Corning Invitational (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st Foothill Valley League (138)

3rd SJS Division 3 (138)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (138)

 

OAK: l. Urrea (Lincoln)

OAK: d. Alemania (Rodriguez) fall

OAK: d. Davis (Sonora) fall

OAK: d. Perez (Oakdale) major

CR: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 0:51

SNC: l. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 5-0

SNC: l. Davis SPRA 9-2

TIM: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) TF

TIM: l. Khan (Franklin)

COR: l. Lee (Bella Vista)

STDUAL: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 7-2

DUAL: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 6-1

SJ3: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 7-5

SJ3: d. Diaz (East Un.) 2-0

SJ3: d. Rogers (Placer) 3-0

SJS: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 9-1

SJS: d. Diaz (East Un.) 1-0

SJS: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 1-0

 

34

-

Tyler Diaz

JUNIOR

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Los Banos Morning Star (145)

1st Valley Oak League (138)

5th SJS Division 3 (138)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (138)

SJ3: l. Rogers (Placer) 3-0

SJ3: l. Monroe (Ponderosa) 2-0

SJS: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 4-3

SJS: d. Lucatero (Pitman) 11-5

SJS: l. Monroe (Ponderosa) 1-0

SJS: l. Ward (Golden V.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (126)

’18: 1-2 SJS (113)

35

-

Casey

Strand, Jr.

JUNIOR

Clayton Valley

NORTH COAST

1st Pittsburg Invitational (145)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (138)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (138)

3-2 Morro Bay CIT (138)

6th Mission San Jose (138); FORF

2nd Diablo Athletic (138)

 

3rd North Coast Section (138)

 

MAT: l. Tang (Riordan) 9-2

CIT: l. Flores (Monache) 0:38

CIT: l. Elliot (Chaparral) 4:52

MSJ: l. Othman (Benicia) 12-0

MSJ: d. Riley (Buchanan) 4-3

MSJ: l. Arias (Selma) 4-2

DAL: l. Othman (Benicia) 13-2

NCS: l. Scivanich (Cardinal N.) 6-5

NCS: d. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 9-3

NCS: d. Scrivanich (Cardinal N.) 7-0

NCS: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 NCS (138)

36

-

Joel Corella

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

3rd J. Glenn Enriquez (138)

3-2 Five Counties (138)

3rd Mar Vista Battle Beach (138)

4th Holtville Rotary Inv. (138)

2nd SDS Division 2 (138)

 

2nd San Diego Section (138)

 

 

JG: l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 12-3

5CO: l. Hernandez (Aliso N.) 19-4

5CO: l. Azurdia (Northview) 13-4

MV: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 1:06

HOL: l. Cardenas (Steele C.) 7-1

HOL: l. Garcia (Holtville) 0:37

SD2: l. Stoddard (Poway) 3:12

SDS: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 8-6

SDS: l. Stoddard (Poway) 14-0

 

37

-

Ricardo

Castillo

JUNIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (138)

6th El Cajon Invite (138)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

6th Holtville Rotary Inv. (138); DEF

3rd SDS Division 2 (138)

 

4th San Diego Section (138)

 

 

LCC: l. Felix CHE 4:32

LCC: l. Perez (Chaparral) 9-6

ELC: l. Spangler (Sultana) 2:15

ELC: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 8-6

ELC: l. Hickey CIEN 17-7

ELC: l. Metzig (Hilltop) 2:24

TV: l. Torres CIB 4:34

TV: l. Padilla (El Camino) 8-3 TB

HOL: l. Torres (Orange G.) 2:45

HOL: l. Corella (Granite H.) 8-4

SD2: l. Stoddard (Poway) 1:54

SDS: l. Stoddard (Poway) 9-0

SDS: d. Garcia (Holtville) 4-2

SDS: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 5-1

SDS: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 10-2

 

38

-

Zane

Kowalkowski

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

5th Orland Doc Peterson (145)

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (145)

4th Rocklin NGNG (138)

3-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

3rd Corning Invite (138)

2nd Jason White Mem. (138)

 

2nd Northern Section (138)

OAK: l. Ganzorig (Oakmont) fall

OAK: l. Villasenor (Chavez) fall

NGNG: l. Rogers (Placer) 9-7 SV1

NGNG: l. Xiong (Sheldon) 14-6

RIO: l. A. Rudkin (Chico) 7-2

RIO: l. Ahern (Casa Roble) fall

CORN: l. Stevens (Gridley) fall

JW: l. Marino (Vacaville) fall

NS: d. Raby (West Valley) 4:26

NS: l. Montgomery (Chester) TF

 

39

-

Royal

Lawrence

JUNIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

4th Pittsburg Invitational (138)

2nd Albany Kermit Bankson (138)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (138)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1-2 San Ramon Valley (138)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (138)

PIT: l. Hazen (Dublin) 5-2

PIT: l. Marshall (Hoopa) 15-14

ALB: l. Wise (Foothill) 2:12

BM: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 1:56

MID: l. Watts (Clovis No.) fall

MID: l. Lewis (Independ.) 4-2

SRV: l. Gonzaga (Hercules) 10-3

SRV: l. Gil (Live Oak) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (126)

40

-

Santiago

Yescas

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

2nd Liberty JV (133-139)

 

1st San Francisco Section (138)

 

-

 

 

M005 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125A)

284:22