138 Data

Updated: Dec. 1, 2022

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Dario Lemus

SENIOR

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

Commit: Maryland (B10)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (132)

21: 1st CA State Finals (126)

20: 4th CS, 5th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 21 Super 32-NC (132)

2

2

Grigor

Cholakyan

JUNIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Inv. (145); I-D

ST: d. Simons (Camarillo) 1:08

2024 Commit: Stanford (P12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th SS, 5th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 22 Super 32-NC (138)

3rd 22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (132)

5th '22 US Open U20 Freestyle (61k)

5th 21 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (120)

7th 21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

3rd 19 16U Nationals Greco (88)

4th 19 16U Nationals Freestyle (88)

3rd 19 UWW U15 Nation. Free (38k)

3

2

Paul Kelly
JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st SDS, 7th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

7-2 '22 Super 32-NC (132)

6th 21 Jr. Nationals Greco (120)

8th 21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

2nd 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 106)

1st 19 World Games Greco (41k)

1st 19 Pan-Am Games (U15 44k)

6th 19 16U Nationals Freestyle (94)

4

13

(132)

Joshua

Hannan

SENIOR

Arcata

NORTH COAST

2nd Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: d. Pryor (Atascadero) 12-0

CW: d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 6-3

CW: d. Cabrera (Buchanan) 4:37

CW: l. Zepeda (Gilroy) 0:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (126)

20: 2-2 NCS (113)

5

3

Cisco Cabrera

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3/4th Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: d. Ducharme (Vacav.) 1:41

CW: d. Alva (Clovis) 1:43

CW: l. Hannan (Arcata) 4:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st CS, 6th CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd 19 U16 Nation. Folkstyle (106)

6

5

Moses Mirabal

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

 

CW: d. Vargas (Central) 10-4

CW: d. Montoya (Clovis N.) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st CCS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (132)

21: 4th CA State Finals (126)

7

7

Andrew

Barbosa

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 22 Super 32-NC (138)

8

8

Kris Arrey

SENIOR

 

Riverside

Poly

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

20: 2-2 SS (126)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 '22 Super 32-NC (138)

 

 

9

9

Jonathan

Hernandez

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (138)

21: 5th CA State Finals (132)

20: 1st SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

10

10

Justin Wells

SENIOR

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

7th 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 126)

4th '19 Flo UWW Cadet Frees. (45k)

11

11

Michael Folch

SENIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

 

3/4th So. Torrance Invite (145)

ST: l. Antonio (SJ Bosco) 7-2

ST: d. Lin (University C.) 2:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2-2 SS (120)

12

12

Atri Feizi

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (132)

20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (113)

13

13

Brandon

Eusebio

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (138)

21: 6th CA State Finals (132)

20: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (113)

14

14

Devon Wells

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

15

15

Jeremiah

Bertalotto

JUNIOR

Turlock
SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

16

16

Damien

Montoya

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (145)

 

CW: d. Good (Clovis) 3-1

CW: d. Ruacho (Central) 8-2

CW: l. Mirabal (Gilroy) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (138)

17

17

Ahmaad

Lewis

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Pioneer Barrera (138); I-D

 

EB: d. Firmacion (River C.) 0:46

EB: d. Jimenez (Roseville) 10-5

EB: l. Quilpa (Granite B.) I-D

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

21: 1-2 CA State Finals (120)

20: 2-2 SJS (113)

18

18

(132)

Benjamin

Hernandez

SENIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

 

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (138)

 

NR: d. M. Valdez (Hesperia) 11-6

NR: d. Peraza (Warren) 12-1

DUAL: d. Cruz (Arroyo) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (132)

21: 3-2 CA State Finals (126)

19

18

Spencer

Von Savoye

SENIOR

 

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 7th CA State Finals (132)

20: 3-2 SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 21 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

20

19

Anthony

Vargas

SOPHOMORE

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (145)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (145)

 

GRIZ: d. Waller (Heritage) 5:13

CW: l. Mirabal (Gilroy) 10-4

CW: d. Ruacho (Central) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

21

20

Nathan

Perryman

JUNIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

22

21

Elijah Montez

SENIOR

Central

Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (132)

20: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

23

22

Levi Waller

SENIOR

Heritage

NORTH COAST

2nd Central Grizzly Invite (145)

 

GRIZ: d. Estrada (Buchanan) 7-2

GRIZ: l. Vargas (Central) 5:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

24

23

Peter Bowen

SENIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th CCS (126)

20: 2-2 CCS (106)

25

24

Nathan Come

SENIOR

Arroyo

Grande

CENTRAL

6th Clovis West Shootout (138)

CW: l. Hannan (Arcata) 6-3

CW: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 8-3

CW: d. Alva (Clovis) 8-2

CW: l. Marini (Vacaville) 0:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (126)

20: 1-2 CS (106)

26

25

Cooper Riley

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

27

26

Sonny Lora

JUNIOR

South

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

28

28

Viviano

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (132)

29

29

David Arroyo

JUNIOR

Reedley

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (138)

30

-

Nicholas

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

East Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 CS (138)

31

30

David Rudkin

SENIOR

 

Chico

NORTHERN

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

32

32

Alex

Talamante

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SJS (126)

20: 1-2 SJS (106)

33

33

Qusai Marini

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 13-2

CW: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 8-1

CW: d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 0:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SJS (132)

34

34

Curtis Bartley

SOPHOMORE

Del Norte

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th NCS (132)

35

35

Logan Banks

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SJS (126)

36

36

Gabe Balingit

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

1st Lancaster Eastside (145)

 

EAS: d. Obregon (Lancaster) 5:24

EAS: d. Zuniga (Carter) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (132)

37

37

Kael

Sepulveda

SENIOR

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SDS (132)

38

38

Kaden

Martinez

SOPHOMORE

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SJS (126)

39

39

Christian Mier

SENIOR

Paloma Valley

SOUTHERN

Cons. So. Torrance Invite (145)

 

ST: l. Simons (Camarillo) 3:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (126)

40

40

Finn Long

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

Jaxtyn Frost

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (152)

 

CW: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 5-0

CW: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 4:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 1-2 CA State Finals (132)

 

B status: would be top 20

HM

HM

Layronz Fraser

SOPHOMORE

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

B status: would be top 30

HM

HM

Braden Priest

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

 

HM

HM

Caden

Diamond

SENIOR

Sheldon

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Redwood Rumble (152); I-D

RED: l. Wise (Foothill) 16-0

RED: l. DeGarmo (Vintage) I-D

 

HM

HM

Ian Janetzke

SENIOR

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SDS (126)

HM

HM

Ian Thor

SENIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SJS (132)

HM

HM

Adrian

Covarrubia

SENIOR

Kerman

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 CS (132)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (132)

HM

HM

Talon Pleau

JUNIOR

Lassen

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd NS (138)

HM

HM

Heric

Obregon

SENIOR

Lancaster

SOUTHERN

3rd Lancaster Eastside Inv. (145)

 

EAS: l. G. Balingit (Etiwanda) 5:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Avian Singh

JUNIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Abram

Jimenez

SENIOR

Otay Ranch

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SDS (138)

HM

HM

Marco

Firmacion

SENIOR

River City

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Pioneer Ed Barrera (138)

 

EB: l. Lewis (Franklin) 0:46

EB: d. Jimenez (Roseville) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (132)

HM

HM

Enzo Gallo

JUNIOR

Placer

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SJS (132)

HM

HM

Thomas

Jablonski

SOPHOMORE

Sultana

SOUTHERN

 

HM

HM

Nikita Smatov

JUNIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd LAS (132)

-

-

Demarcus

Turner

JUNIOR

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SJS (138)

-

-

Jose

Ordonez

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

 

-

-

Mohong Li

SENIOR

Lynbrook

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 CCS (138)

20: 0-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Izak

Barragan

SOPHOMORE

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SDS (138)

-

-

Alex Chiu

SENIOR

Jams Logan

NORTH COAST

3rd Redwood Rumble (145)

 

RED: l. Padilla (Vacaville) 6-4

RED: d. I. Madayag (Novato) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th NCS (138)

-

-

Julius Soto

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SJS (138)

-

-

Xander DeWitt

SENIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (138)

-

-

Idaika

Madsayag

JUNIOR

Novato

NORTH COAST

4th Redwood Rumble (145)

 

RED: l. Tengco (Sacred H.) 7-2

RED: l. Chiu (Logan) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th NCS (132)

-

-

Mark

Bonenberger

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

CENTRAL COAST

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CCS (132)

-

-

Ethan

Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Louis Brailey

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Anthony Zuniga

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

2nd Lancas. Eastside (145); FOR

2nd OL Lancer Open (145)

 

EAS: d. Contreras (Silverado) 3:01

EAS: l. G. Balingit (Etiwanda) FOR

OL: l. Lorenzo (L. Alamitos) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (132)

-

-

Elijah Robledo

JUNIOR

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (132)

-

-

Brock Buak

SOPHOMORE

Union Mine

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SJS (126)

-

-

Truman Lizardo

SENIOR

East Nicolaus

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th NS (132)

-

-

Isaac Martinez

SOPHOMORE

Bullard

CENTRAL

 

 

 

-

-

Davrius

Gutierrez

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

 

 

 

-

-

Chris

Ruiz-Guizar

SENIOR

Oakland

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st OAL (138)

-

-

Ivan Yu

SENIOR

Burton

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st SFS (138)

 

 

 

M005 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125A)

284:22