Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

145 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse Vasquez

SENIOR

Excelsior

Charter

SOUTHERN

1st Victor V. Dick Comly (OW, 152)

1st Mater D. Scott Davis (OW, 152)

 

Key H2H Results:

None

VV: d. Hoff (ML King) 1:06

MD: d. Gagnon (Edison) 0:44

MD: d. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SS, 1st CA (OW, 138)

’18: 1st SS, 1st CA (132)

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

Participant, Who’s #1-IA (145)

2nd '18 Super 32 (138)

2nd '17 Super 32 (132)

3rd '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (58k)

3rd ’16 Journeymen Fall Classic-NY (113)

7th ’16 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (50k)

1st ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

2

Luka Wick

JUNIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (152)

3rd Reno TOC (152)

1st Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

1-0 vs. Blake (DO)

1-0 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Cowan (LIV)

1-0 vs. Moreno (UPL)

1-0 vs. Noriega (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Gandara (POW)

CAR: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3:30

CAR: d. Moreno (Upland) 2:21

RTOC: d. Danzl ALLEN 2:43

RTOC: d. Ojeda SLAM 14-1

RTOC: d. Estevez SOME 2:38

RTOC: l. Gandara (Poway) 5-0

RTOC: d. Vale (Poway) 1:45

RTOC: d. Danzl ALLEN 10-1

DOCB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 2::33

DOCB: d. Ojeda SLAM 13-1

DOCB: d. Segura REGJ 1:27

DOCB: d. Blake (Del Oro) 6-0

DOCB: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-3

DOCB: d. Geog STED 8-0

TV: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 4:56

TV: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1:11

TV: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 1:43

TV: d. Ramirez (Rowland) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SS, 5th CA (145)

’18: 3rd SS, 5th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 Super 32 (145)

8th ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (138)

3rd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (138)

3

3

Jaden Le

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (152)

1st El Cajon Invite (145)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

DEF, Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Aranda (SJB)

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

1-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

2-0 vs. Viveros (KING)

ELC: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 7-0

SNC: d. Alvarado (Vista DL) 1:47

SNC: d. Dalton LEB 2:20

SNC: d. Cleaver NYS 15-2

DOCB: d. Colon CRVL 16-3

DOCB: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 10-5

DOCB: d. Avina (Clovis) 10-2

DOCB: l. Geog STED 13-7

5CO: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4-2

5CO: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 10-9

5CO: d. Viveros (Kingsb.) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 4th CA (138)

’18: 1st SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

’17: I-D, Qtrs. SDS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '19 Journeymen Fall -NY (145B)

2nd ’18 Journeyman Fall-NY (140B)

4

9

Luke Gayer

SOPHOMORE

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st Marina Mann Classic (152)

2nd Brea Ed Springs (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Bollinger (SULT)

1-0 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Navida (POW)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Aranda (SJB)

 

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

MAN: d. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 11-0

MAN: d. Luke MTVW 1:54

MAN: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-2

DOCB: d. Ridge PLGR 16-1

DOCB: d. Cortez (Sultana) 15-0

DOCB: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-0

DOCB: l. Trozcinski DELB 10-8

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-1

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 4-0

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 7-3

TV: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 2:00

TV: d. Navida (Poway) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 10-1

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (132)

5

5

Logan Gioffre

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Invite (152)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (152)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Aranda (SJB)

1-0 vs. Gilbert (CCH)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (FV)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

CHUK: d. Ontiveros (Pitman) DEF

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-2

MAN: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 2:55

MAN: d. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 6-2

MAN: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Okada (Servite) 12-5

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 2-1 TB2

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 20-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-1

DOCB: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 12-3

DOCB: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-4 TB2

DOCB: d. Mayora MONT 3-2 TB2

DOCB: l. Wick (San Marino) 8-3

DOCB: d. Segura REGJ 3-0

DOCB: l. Mayora MONT 5-3

DUAL: l. Zargo BERG 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

6

6

Victor Jacinto

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

7th Reno TOC (145)

7th Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Blake (DO)

1-0 vs. Gayer (CCH)

1-0 vs. Viveros (KING)

2-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

 

2-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

 

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Navida (POW)

0-1 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

CWSO: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 5-1

CWSO: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 14-2

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-3

RTOC: l. Ferrari ALLEN 6-1

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 9-1

RTOC: l. Navida (Poway) 4-1

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

DOCB: d. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 8-3

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Bucha.) 5-4 TB2

DOCB: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 5-2

DOCB: d. Starren TAHO 3-2

DOCB: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 6-5

DOCB: d. Blake (Del Oro) 3:00

5CO: d. Ojeda SLAM 9-6

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 14-5

5CO: d. Hawthorne WHRV 4-2

5CO: l. Le (Rancho B.) 10-9

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 10-3

5CO: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 145)

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

8th '18 Grappler Fall Classic (Elite 125)

5th ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

7

7

Elijah Blake

SENIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (145)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (152)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

8th Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

1-0 vs. Hoffman (DC)

 

0-1 vs. Wick (SM)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

LCC: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 0:25

LCC: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 0:56

LCC: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 9-6

DUAL: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 4-0

SNC: l. Cleaver NYS 6-5

SNC: d. Ojeda SLAM 10-5

SNC: d. Presser SHDR 2:56

DOCB: d. Bergeron ROSE 14-3

DOCB: d. Benabise KELL 7-2

DOCB: l. Wick (San Marino) 6-0

DOCB: d. Ogunsanya OPRF 8-2

DOCB: l. Mayora MONT 5-3

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3:00

TIM: d. Luna (East Un.) fall

TIM: d. Alvarado (Vista DL) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (138)

’18: 1st SJS, 7th CA (132)

’17: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

-

-

Brenden

Johnson

SENIOR

Gridley

NORTHERN

 

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SJS, 8th CA (132)

’18: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

’17: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (130A)

7th '18 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

8th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

8

11

Oscar

Aranda III

SOPHOMORE

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (145)

1st Westminster Cossarek (145)

8th Reno TOC (145)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Viveros (KING)

1-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

2-0 vs. McDonnell (FV)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

 

1-2 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

ST: d. Ferreira (So. Torrance) 0:54

ST: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 10-4

COSS: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 3-1

COSS: d. Okada (Servite) 4-2

RTOC: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 5-3

RTOC: d. Fisher LAYT 0:37

RTOC: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-1

ZINK: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 1:28

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1 TB2

ZINK: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 1:35

ZINK: d. Avina (Clovis) 3-2

DOCB: d. Pace WOODW 0:27

DOCB: d. Stout (Pitman) 0:59

DOCB: l. Gayer (Calvary Chapel) 3-0

DOCB: d. Ojeda SLAM 5-2

DOCB: l. Zargo BERG 7-5

5CO: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 5-2

5CO: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 4-2

5CO: d. Ojeda SLAM 10-2

5CO: d. Hawthorne WHRV 11-3

5CO: d. Thammav. SLAM 12-1

5CO: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (138)

-

-

Nicco Ruiz

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (152)

2-2 Reno TOC (152)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3rd Sonora TOC (152)

4th Five Counties (152)

5CO: d. Houle (Capistrano) 6-0

5CO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:37

5CO: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-2

5CO: l. Badgett (Rancho Bern.) 2:14

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (FV)

1-0 vs. Monteiro (GARC)

1-0 vs. Osorio (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. Gandara (POW)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

COSS: d. Ramirez (Fountain) 5:18

COSS: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 17-6

RTOC: l. Box CARL 8-5

RTOC: l. Danzl ALLEN 4-2

ZINK: d. Segura (Servite) 3:06

ZINK: d. Escamilla TOPP 6-0

ZINK: d. Danzl ALLE 4-2 SV

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-3

TOC: d. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 7-0

TOC: l. Gandara (Poway) 5-0

TOC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 11-4

TOC: d. Monteiro (Garces) 8-0

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (126)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (132)

9

14

Brandon

Bollinger

SENIOR

 

Sultana

SOUTHERN

3rd El Cajon Invite (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cortez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Noriega (PD)

 

0-2 vs. Gayer (CCH)

0-2 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

ELC: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2:53

ELC: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 19-4

DOCB: l. Benabise KELL 6-2

DOCB: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 4-1

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 4-0

TV: d. Navarro (Vista) 12-0

TV: d. Presser SHDR 3-1

TV: d. Guerrero CIB 5-2

TV: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

TV: d. Cortez (Dinuba) 0:55

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (145)

’18: 10th SS (138)

10

8

Christian

Navida

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

6th Reno TOC (145)

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (145)

1st Sonora TOC (145)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

 

0-2 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

0-2 vs. Lucio (BAK)

RTOC: d. Casarez REED 5-0

RTOC: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 4-1

RTOC: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 4-1

RTOC: l. O'Brien WASAT 7-3

RTOC: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 5:29

LV: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 8-2

LV: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 11-3

LV: l. Green BROO 8-2

TOC: d. Munoz (Valencia) 1:55

TOC: d. Morales (Poway) 15-2

TOC: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 12-2

TV: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 6-1

TV: d. Wilson PUEW 6-0

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SDS, 3-2 CA (138)

’18: 5th SDS (126)

’17: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

11

10

Matthew

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (152)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bollinger (SULT)

0-1 vs. Navida (POW)

0-1 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

RIG: l. Sekhon (Central) DQ

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: d. Cortez (Sultana) 9-2

DOCB: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 9-1

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 4:27

TV: d. Wilson PUEW 6-5

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:11

TV: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 7-2

TV: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 3-2

TV: l. Navida (Poway) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (152)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (152)

12

12

Logan

Avina-Barajas

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Invite (152)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Viveros (KING)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Birch (VAC)

1-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

NP: d. Hoff (ML King) 10-2

DUAL: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 3-1 OT

ELK: d. Tonge (Elk Grove) 6-2

ELK: d. Monela (Logan) 5:07

ZINK: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 7-4

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 5-0

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 22-7

ZINK: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 6-5

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-2

DUAL: l. Troczynski DELB 2-0

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 14-6

DOCB: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 10-2

DOCB: d. Pace WOODW 5-3

DOCB: l. Ogunsanya OPRF 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

13

13

Jonathan

Viveros

JUNIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

1-0 vs. McDonnell (FV)

2-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Cowan (LIV)

 

0-2 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Avina (CLO)

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

BAK: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 3:25

BAK: d. Hayes (Northview) DEF

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:28

ZINK: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 3:28

ZINK: d. Okada (Servite) 11-2

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 6-5

ZINK: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Le (Rancho B.) 10-5

DOCB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 3-2

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 6-4

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-2

5CO: d. Okada (Servite) 5-2

5CO: d. Segura REGJ 5-1

5CO: d. Thammav. SLAM 9-0

5CO: l. Le (Rancho B.) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (132)

8th '18 NHSCA Freshman (126)

14

15

Tim McDonnell
FRESHMAN

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Marina Mann Classic (145)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4-2 Five Counties (152)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Birch (VAC)

1-0 vs. Barragan (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. Badgett (RB)

0-1 vs. Houle (CAP)

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-2 vs. Aranda (SJB)

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

COSS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 5-2

COSS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 3-0

MAN: d. Walker (Dana H.) 8-1

MAN: d. Okada (Servite) 10-6

ZINK: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 8-2

ZINK: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 1:26

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 19-4

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 7-3

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:35

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 8-2

5CO: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 3:52

5CO: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 11-3

5CO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 14-6

 

15

16

Tyler Okada

JUNIOR

 

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (145)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (145)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Birch (VAC)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

0-1 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

0-2 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. McDonnell (FV)

COSS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 6-5

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4-2

DUAL: l. Takara (Temecula) 4-0

MAN: l. McDonnell (Fountain) 10-6

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:30

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 12-5

ZINK: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 0:46

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 11-2

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 9-3

DOCB: l. Zargo BERG 13-3

DOCB: d. Williams LHIGH 1:35

DOCB: d. Lucio (Bakersfield) 4:12

DOCB: d. Benabise KELl 8-3

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 11-2

5CO: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 5-2

5CO: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (160)

16

17

Timothy

Cowan

SOPHOMORE

Livermore

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (152)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (NRG)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (FV)

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Wick (DIN)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Viveros (KING)

0-1 vs. Almaguer (CN)

DUAL: d. Sanchez (Northgate) fall

ZINK: d. Matheson (Granada) 5-2

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3:36

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 8-2

ZINK: d. Segura (Servite) 5-3

ZINK: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 3-0

ZINK l. Escamilla TOPP 6-3

APT: d. Martinez (Clovis) 6-4

APT: d. Sekhon (Central) 5-2

APT: d. Matheson (Granada) 7-1

DOCB: l. Wick (San Marino) 2:33

DOCB: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3-2

 

17

11

(152)

Abehybir

Sekhon

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (152)
1st Righetti Old Dutch (152)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

6th Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (SELM)

1-0 vs. Bones (LH)

 

0-2 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cowan (LIV)

RIG: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) DQ

ZINK: l. Escmailla TOPP 4:14

ZINK: d. Morgan (Vacaville) 8-0

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 9-4

ZINK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-2

APT: l. Cowan (Livermore) 5-2

APT: l. Chung (Wilcox) 5-4

5CO: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 10-0

5CO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 14-5

5CO: d. Zuniga (Selma) 5-1

5CO: d. Segura REGJ 5-0

5CO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 10-3

5CO: l. Thammav. SLAM 10-6

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

18

20

Caleb Trumbull

SENIOR

Canyon Springs

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Carter Invite (145)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (152)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (OW, 152)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hoff (MLK)

1-0 vs. Conner (PD)

1-0 vs. Lewis (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

0-1 vs. Villa (CH)

CAR: d. Conner (Palm Des.) 3:20

CAR: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 5:00

RH: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) DQ

RH: d. Lewis (Northview) 9-4

SST: d. Hoff (ML King) 1:10

ARL: d. Lopez (Centennial) 0:49

TV: d. Navarro (Vista) 1:09

TV: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 5-4

TV: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 10-5

TV: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th SS (160)

19

21

Adar

Schwarzbach

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Chukchansi Invite (152)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Monteiro (GARC)

1-0 vs. Stafford (SGR)

 

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

CHUK: d. Stafford (Sanger) 6-3

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5:31

CHUK: d. Monteiro (Garces) 3:24

DOCB: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

DOCB: l. Pace WOODW 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CCS (132)

20

22

Elijah Holiday

JUNIOR

 

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

6th LC Canyon Hamada (145); DEF

3-2 Reno TOC (138)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Montgomery (CHE)

1-0 vs. Flores (MON)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (BRAW)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. J. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Salas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. Che (SMO)

0-1 vs. Montoya (CN)

0-1 vs. Rhoads (CLO)

LCC: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 8-2

LCC: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:56

LCC: l. Thamavongs. SALM 8-4

RTOC: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 4-0

RTOC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 2-1

RTOC: l. Moore ALLEN 5:00

ZINK: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 3-2 TB2

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:13

ZINK: d. Flores (Monache) 1-0 UTB

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 5-3

ZINK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 9-6

DUAL: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 7-2

DUAL: l. Landin (Frontier) 12-9

DUAL: l. Burns (Poway) 2-0

TV: d. Bautista (Righetti) 1:12

TV: l. Takara (Temecula) 5:24

TV: l. Che (San Marino) 6-1

TV: l. Curtis SHDR 0:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (132)

’18: 10th SS (120)

21

37

Gavin Walker

SENIOR

Dana Hills

SOUTHERN

4th Westminster Cossarek (145)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (145)

3-0, DEF Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barrile (BON)

 

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-2 vs. McDonnell (FV)

 

 

COSS: d. Ferreira (S. Torrance) 6-0

COSS: l. Okada (Servite) 6-5

COSS: d. Ramirez (Costa M.) 11-2

COSS: l. McDonnell (Fountain) 3-0

MAN: d. Martinez (S. Monica) 11-3

MAN: l. McDonnell (Fountain) 8-1

MAN: d. Barrile (Bonita) 4-1

MAN: d. Booth MTVW 2-0

5CO: d. Cruz (Northview) 10-5

 

22

-

Nathan Cruz

FRESHMAN

Northview

SOUTHERN

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5-2 Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Osorio (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. Perales (CSP)

0-1 vs. Walker (DH)

 

 

RH: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 3-0

RH: l. Ward IRON 4-1

DOCB: l. Benabise KELL 4:49

DOCB: l. Orsi SKUT 4-2

5CO: l. Walker (Dana H.) 10-5

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 3-1

5CO: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 10-9 TB2

5CO: d. Dryer (South H.) 3-0

5CO: l. Segura REGJ 6-3

 

23

HM

(152)

Felix Osorio

SENIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (152)

1st Downey 32-Way (OW, 152)

5th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (145)

2nd Sonora TOC (145)

2-2 Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Villegas (ARR)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

0-1 vs. Navida (POW)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SJB)

0-1 vs. Cruz (NVW)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (BIR)

COSS: d. Segura (Servite) 6-2

COSS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 17-6

DOW: d. Villegas (Arroyo) 1:54

WCC: l. Fernandez (Birming.) 7-4

WCC: l. Cantan (Mira Mesa) 9-7

TOC: d. Navarro (Vista) 9-2

TOC: l. Navida (Poway) 12-2

5CO: d. Zuniga (Selma) 10-5

5CO: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-2

5CO: l. Cruz (Northview) 10-9 TB2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (138)

24

19

George Zuniga

SENIOR

 

Selma

CENTRAL

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4-2 Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Osorio (SFE)

DOCB: l. Ogunsanya OPRF 3:05

DOCB: d. Orsl SKUT 1:19

DOCB: l. Starren TAHO 4:17

5CO: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 10-5

5CO: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 2:28

5CO: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 4-3

5CO: l. Sekhon (Central) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (138)

25

23

Nico Noriega

SENIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (152)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Barrientos (CAR)

2-0 vs. Lewis (NVW)

1-0 vs. Blandino (ETI)

 

1-1 vs. Villa (CH)

 

0-1 vs. Bollinger (SULT)

0-1 vs. Centeno (ESP)

CAR: d. Lewis (Northview) 5:44

CAR: l. Wick (San Marino) 3:30

CAR: d. Barrientos (Carter) 5-2

CAR: d. Lewis (Northview) 5-2

CH: d. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 3-2

RH: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 10-4

RH: d. Nenakhov (San Marcos) 2:13

RH: d. Cortez (Sultana) 8-2

DOCB: l. Geog STED 11-3

DOCB: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 4-2

TV: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 3:45

TV: l. Guerrero CIB 4-3

TV: l. Centeno (Esperanza) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (138)

26

24

Rafael

Barrientos

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Invite (152)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Blandino (ETI)

 

1-1 vs. Bones (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Noriega (PD)

CAR: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 2:15

CAR: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 5-3

CAR: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 5-2

CAR: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (138)

27

25

Nick Blandino

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Carter Invite (152)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Beringer (VM)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (YUC)

 

0-1 vs. Barrientos (CAR)

0-1 vs. Moreno (UPL)

0-1 vs. Noriega (PD)

CAR: l. Moreno (Upland) 6:26

CAR: l. Barrientos (Carter) 5-3

LO: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-1

BA: d. Barrile (Bonita) 5-3

TV: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3:45

TV: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 3-2

TV: l. Wilson PUEW 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th SS (138)

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

’17: 1-2 SS (132)

28

28

Alex Munoz

FRESHMAN

Valencia

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Invite (145)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

1st Brea Ed Springs (OW, 145)

3rd Sonora TOC (145)

1st Kern County Invite (145)

NP: l. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

CH: l. Abacherli (ML King) 9-3

CH: l. Chapman (Rim World) 7-3

ED: d. Chapman (Rim World) 5:00

TOC: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 4:15

TOC: l. Navida (Poway) 1:55

TOC: d. Olivera (Bella Vista) 9-5

TOC: d. Navarro (Vista) 14-4

TOC: d. Morales (Poway) 4:27

 

29

27

Desi Lobos

JUNIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

 

WCC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3-2

WCC: d. Tapia (Bell) 10-6

WCC: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 2nd LAS (138)

30

32

Ryan Alvarado

JUNIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

VDL: l. Casarez REED 8-4

VDL: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 4-2

ELK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 2:26

ELK: d. Fisher (Clovis) 13-6

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 2:30

SNC: d. Dove (Franklin) 1:12

SNC: d. Pitts (Rocklin) 2:46

SNC: l. Le (Rancho B.) 1:47

SNC: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-2

SNC: l. Downing CULV 3:20

RIO: d. Rudkin (CHico) 10-5

RIO: l. Casarez REED 5-1

TIM: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) major

TIM: d. Capri (Ukiah) fall

TIM: l. Blake (Del Oro) fall

 

31

29

Sammy

Mendoza

SOPHOMORE

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor V. Dick Comly (OW, 145)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (145)

DEF, Sonora TOC (145)

 

VV: d. De la Torre (Temescal) 1:30

LO: d. Barrile (Bonita) 9-0

LO: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 8-1

SST: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 4-2

SST: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 7-2

TOC: d. Barrile (Bonita) 7-1

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 4:15

 

32

30

Jayrd Bones

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Invite (152)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (145)

4th Santiago Shark Tank (145)

2-2 Five Counties (145)

CAR: d. Barrientos (Carter) 2:15

CAR: l. Moreno (Upland) 9-7

CAR: l. Lewis (Northview) 0:45

CAR: l. Barrientos (Carter) 5-4

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 7-2

5CO: l. Sekhon (Central) 10-0

5CO: l. Ojeda SLAM 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (138)

33

-

Kristopher

Darrin

SENIOR

Castro Valley

NORTH COAST

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

TV: d. Monela (Logan) 12-0

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 5-0

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NCS (152)

’18: 8th NCS (138)

’17: 2-2 NCS (132)

34

31

James Juarez

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3-2 Reno TOC (145)

2nd Dinuba Invite (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

BAK: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 3:25

DUAL: l. Rhoads (Clovis) fall

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 4:40

RTOC: l. Joiner LEG 2:13

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 0:31

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 7-0

TV: d. Estrada (Monache) 4:56

TV: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 10-5

 

35

33

Alex Rudkin

JUNIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (152)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

DP: l. Tonge (Elk Grove) 8-4

GG: d. Capri (Ukiah) fall

RIO: d. Acosta (Sutter) fall

RIO: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 10-5

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Roble)

RIO: d. King (Lincoln)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (132)

36

36

Taythan Silva

FRESHMAN

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (145)

2-2 Reno TOC (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Redwood Invitational (145)

 

CWSO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-1

CWSO: d. Paez (Clovis No.) 3:40

RTOC: l. Fisher LAYT 9-0

RTOC: l. Casarez REED 7-1

ZINK: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 8-2

ZINK: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 3-0

ZINK: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 6-2

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 12-3

DOCB: d. Ridge PLGR 7-2

DOCB: l. Pace WOODW 16-1

RED: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 3-1

RED: d. Fisher (Clovis) 4-2 SV

37

38

Luke Combs

SOPHOMORE

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (145)

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-3

CHUK: l. Calderon (Miss. O.) 11-9 SV

COY: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 16-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Poway) 5-0

 

38

39

Max Garcia

SENIOR

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

7th Mater Dei Scott Davis (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (145)

1st Edison Beach Bash (145)

5th Sonora TOC (145)

 

MD: l. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 10-3

MAN: d. Barrile (Bonita) 6-4

MAN: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 15-0

MAN: l. Booth MTVW 4:25

EBB: d. Patel (Tustin) 16-0

TOC: l. Oliveira (Bella Vista) 17-11

TOC: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 0:46

TOC: l. Morales (Poway) 5-4

TOC: d. Navarro (Vista) 3:01

 

39

HM

(152)

Mico

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (152)

2nd El Cajon Invite (152)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (152)

2-2 Five Counties (145)

 

LCC: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-2

LCC: l. Miller (Esperanza) 5-3

ELC: d. Navarro (Vista) 8-4

ELC: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 9-1

5CO: l. Hoffman GRNV 8-4

5CO: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 4-2

5CO: l. Cruz (Northview) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SDS (138)

40

40

Antonio

Daniel

Navarro

JUNIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

4th Clovis West Shootout (152)

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (152)

6th El Cajon Invite (152)

6th Sonora TOC (145)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (145)

CWSO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:59

CWSO: l. Birch (Vacaville) 8-3

LH: l. Houle (Capistrano) 3:38

ELC: l. Gonzalez (Olympian) 8-4

ELC: l. Gandy (Garden Gr.) 4:08

ELC: l. Lope (Orange Gl.) 0:45

TOC: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) fall

TOC: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 9-2

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 14-4

TOC: l. Garcia (Mayfair) 3:01

TV: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 1:09

TV: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 12-0

JL: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th SDS (145)

HM

26

Jose Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

5th LC Canyon Hamada (145)

8th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Orange Glen Jim Londos (145)

LCC: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 8-2

LCC: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 2-1

LCC: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 1-0

LV: l. Fredricksm. MONA 3:35

LV: l. Navida (Poway) 11-3

LV: l. Hoffman GRVL 12-2

DOCB: l. Avina (Clovis) 14-6

DOCB: d. Anderson ROCK 7-3

DOCB: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 6-4

JL: l. Navarro (Vista) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 0-2 SDS (126)

HM

HM

Dakota

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (145)

 

DUAL: l. Salemi (Granada) fall

ELK: l. Fisher (Clovis) 1:48

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 9-3

ELK: d. Fisher (Clovis) 10-5

TOC: l. Navarro (Vista) fall

TOC: l. Garcia (Mayfair) 0:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 3-2 SJS (138)

HM

HM

Joe Luna

SENIOR

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (152)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (145); DEF

 

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 16-1

TIM: d. Thao (Roseville) fall

TIM: d. Schumann (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Blake (Del Oro) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SJS (138)

’18: 1-2 SJS (132)

HM

HM

Jackson King

JUNIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

 

OAK: l. A. Khan (Franklin)

DUAL: d. Thao (Roseville) 10-1

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 3-2

RIO: l. Casarez REED 13-6

RIO: d. Capri (Ukiah)

RIO: l. Rudkin (Chico)

TIM: l. Capri (Ukiah)

TIM: d. Moore (Del Norte) major

TIM: d. Schumann (Orland)

TIM: l. Williams (Franklin)

TIM: d. Lawrence (Esparto)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th SJS (138)

’18: 1-2 SJS (120)

HM

HM

Taj Capri

JUNIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

5th Chukchansi Invite (152)

2nd San Marin Green & Gold (152)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

CHUK: l. Stafford (Sanger) 0:45

CHUK: d. Cardona (Sunnys.) 8-2

CHUK: l. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 0:41

GG: l. Rudkin (Chico) fall

RIO: l. Monela (Logan) 10-3

RIO: l. King (Lincoln

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Rob.) 11-5

TIM: d. King (Lincoln)

TIM: d. Dove (Franklin)

TIM: l. Alvarado (Vista DL)

TIM: l. Williams (Franklin)

TIM: d. Luna (East Un.) DEF

 

HM

-

Khristian Dove

SOPHOMORE

Franklin

SOPHOMORE

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

SNC: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 1:12

SNC: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 9-3

TIM: d. Moore (Del Norte)

TIM: l. Capri (Ukiah)

TIM: d. Thao (Roseville)

TIM: d. Lawrence (Esparto)

TIM: d. Luna (East Un.) DEF

 

HM

34

Skylar Moore

SENIOR

Del Norte

NORTH COAST

3rd Grants Pass Winter KO (152)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

GP: l. Meek CRAT 3:15

TIM: l. Dove (Franklin)

TIM: l. King (Lincoln) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (126)

’18: 7th NCS (126)

’17: 2-2 NCS (120)

HM

HM

Dylan Ahern

SENIOR

Casa Roble

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2nd Casa Roble MM (1450

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

6th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

ELK: d. Fisher (Clovis) 8-0

ELK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 16-0

CR: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 3:04

SNC: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:55

SNC: d. McKnight (Trinity) 5-0

SNC: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 9-5

RIO: l. King (Lincoln)

RIO: d. Monela (Logan)

RIO: l. Rudkin (Chico)

RIO: l. Capri (Ukiah) 11-5

TIM: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) major

TIM: l. Lawrence (Esparto)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SJS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Alex Monela

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula (152)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (145); DEF

 

HMB: l. Doan (Gunn) 5-4

ELK: d. Olivera (Bella V.) 9-4

ELK: l. Avina (Clovis) 5:07

RIO: d. Capri (Ukiah) 10-3

RIO: l. Ahern (Casa Ro.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (145)

HM

HM

Andres Carrillo

JUNIOR

Santa Ana

SOUTHERN

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (152)

5th Westminster Cossarek (152)

8th Marina Mann Classic (152)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (145)

2-2 Five Counties (145)

 

CMC: l. Gandy (Garden Gr.) 2:12

COSS: l. Segura (Servite) 8-5

COSS: l. Ramirez (Fountain) 0:47

MAN: l. Luke MTVW 2-1

MAN: d. Segura (Servite) 3-2

MAN: l. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 0:46

MAN: l. Mendes (Buchanan) 6-4

5CO: l. Hawthorne WHRV 2:01

5CO: l. Zuniga (Selma) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Angelo

Esposito

SOPHOMORE

Northgate

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (152)

SNC: l. Flores (Temescal) 1:19

SNC: l. Provins (Roseville) 9-2

RIO: l. Pitts (Rocklin) fall

RIO: d. Pitts (Rocklin)

RIO: d. Matsuda (Granite B.)

MAT: l. Stout (Pitman) 12-4

 

HM

HM

Josh Pitts

SENIOR

Rocklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (152)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

CR: d. Tonge (Elk Grove) 3:56

SNC: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 2:46

SNC: l. Presser SHDR 3-0

RIO: d. Esposito (Northgate) fall

RIO: d. Ward (Vista DL) 3-0

RIO: l. Sissom SPAS 15-0

RIO: l. Esposito (Northgate)

RIO: d. Ward (Vista DL) 6-4

TIM: l. Provins (Roseville) fall

TIM: l. Maghoney (Enochs)

TIM: d. K. Hagy (Rio Americano)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (138)

HM

HM

Brayden

Schumann

SOPHOMORE

Orland

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (152)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (152)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

DEF, 3-1 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

DP: l. Tonge (Elk Grove) 8-6

LB: l. Matsuda (Granite B.) 15-8

LB: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) fall

NC: d. Lawrence (Esparto) 4-2

NC: d. McKnight (Trinity) 17-2

TIM: l. Luna (East Un.) fall

TIM: l. King (Lincoln) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: N/A NS (132)

HM

HM

Isaac Lawrence

SENIOR

Esparto

NORTHERN

1st Redwood Rumble (152)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

RED: d. Capri (Ukiah) 3:11

APT: l. Matheson (Granada) 17-2

APT: d. Quindipan (Fremont) 10-8 SV1

APT: l. Martinez (Clovis) 3:30

APT: l. Lucatero (Pitman) 2:40

NC: l. Schumann (Orland) 4-2

NC: d. Nyberg (Fortuna) 9-1, 13-1

TIM: l. Williams (Franklin)

TIM: d. Ahern (Casa Roble)

TIM: l. Dove (Franklin)

TIM: l. King (Lincoln)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NS (145)

HM

HM

Calvin Cai

JUNIOR

Gunn

CENTRAL COAST

3rd HMB Peninsula (160)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (145)

 

 

HMB: l. Thorne (Half Moon B.) 7-6

WL: l. D. Aberouette (Riordan) 12-6

WL: d. Thorne (Half Moon B.) 0:55

LIN: d. Fiorillo (Bellarmine) 5:49

LIN: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 8-7

LIN: d. Chung (Wilcox) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 CCS (145)

HM

HM

Phillip Chung

SENIOR

Wilcox

CENTRAL COAST

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152

1st Cupertino Bianchini (152)

 

 

WL: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 15-5

WL: l. Quindipan (Fremont) 5-1

LIN: d. Doan (Gunn) 10-3

LIN: l. Cai (Gunn) 9-4

APT: l. Singelyn STAH 1:15

APT: d. Sekhon (Central) 5-4

APT: d. Lucatero (Pitman) 1:09

APT: l. Martinez (Clovis) 10-3

CUP: d. Doan (Gunn) 5-4 TB1

 

HM

HM

Zayn Patel

SENIOR

Tustin

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Westminster Coss. (145)

3rd Edison Beach Bash (145)

1st Arroyo Classic (145)

4-2 Five Counties (145)

 

COSS: l. Okada (Servite) 2:34

COSS: l. Barragan (Santa Fe) 7-1

EBB: l. Garcia (Mayfair) 16-0

ARR: d. Dryer (South H.) 10-3

ARR: d. Martinez (Alta Loma) 3-2

5CO: l. Thammav. SLAM 3:42

5CO: l. Hawthorne WHRV 1:20

 

-

HM

(152)

Brenden Thao

SENIOR

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

DUAL: l. King (Lincoln) 10-1

TIM: l. Luna (East Un.) fall

TIM: l. Dove (Franklin)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (152)

’18: DEF SJS (138)

-

HM

Mateo Munoz

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

1-2 Five Counties (145)

BAK: l. Hernandez (Foothill) 15-12

BAK: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 3:00

BAK: l. Carrillo (Royal) 2-0

ZINK: d. Acosta (Sutter) 3:09

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 4:51

ZINK: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 1:58

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3:28

5CO: l. Hawthorne WHRV 15-2

5CO: l. Gonzalez (Olympian) 4-2

Behind L. Gioffre

 

-

-

Abraham

Corchado

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (160)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

CWSO: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 19-7

CWSO: l. Carrillo (Royal) 7-1

ZINK: l. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 2:51

ZINK: l. Segura (Servite) 7-4

DOCB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 7-0

DOCB: d. Stout (Pitman) 5-3

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 9-1

 

-

-

Jon Stout

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Chukchansi Invite (160)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (170)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Granada Mat Classic (152)

CHUK: l. Hamm (Clovis No.) 4-4 UTB

CHUK: d. Fiorillo (Bellarmine) 5-0

LB: l. Brophy (Carmel) 8-3

LB: d. Brophy (Carmel) 6-3

APT: d. Fiorillo (Bellarmine) 11-10 OT

APT: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 5-3 SV1

DOCB: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 0:59

DOCB: l. Corchado (Clovis W.) 5-3

MAT: d. D. Aberouette (Riordan) fall

MAT: d. Esposito (Northgate) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (132)

-

-

Anthony

Estrada

SOPHOMORE

Monache

CENTRAL

6th Downey 32-Way (152); DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (145)

-

-

Levi Nyberg

SENIOR

Fortuna

NORTH COAST

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

 

NC: l. Lawrence (Esparto) 13-1

NC: l. Lawrence (Esparto) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NCS (145)

-

-

Richard

Garcia

SENIOR

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

5th Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (152)

7th El Cajon Invite (152)

5th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (145)

2nd John Glenn J. Enriquez (145)

 

LH: l. Lebaron (Cypress) 9-2

LH: l. Martinez (Santa Monica) 2-1

ELC: l. Gonzalez (Olympian) 15-10

ELC: l. Lopez (Orange Gl.) 3:03

RH: d. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 0:54

RH: l. Rokop IRON 5:03

RH: l. Cortez (Sultana) 6-5

RH: d. Nenakhov (S. Marcos) 2:14

JG: l. Vega (Downey) 11-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (138)

-

-

Genaro Lopez

SENIOR

Indian Springs

SOUTHERN

2nd Rim World Beresford (145)

7th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (145)

4th Upland Black Watch (145)

RW: l. Chapman (Rim World) 9-7

RH: d. Renakhov (San Marcos) 5-2

RH: l. Garcia (Holtville) 0:54

RH: l. Renakhov (San Marcos) 6-4

UPL: l. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 6-5

UPL: l. Williams (Palisades) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (138)

-

-

Cameron

O’Connor

SENIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

2-2 Carter Invite (145)

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (145)

6th Marina Mann Classic (145)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (145)

 

CAR: l. Brown (Laguna H.) 3:01

CAR: l. Diaz (Laguna H.) 2:08

LH: l. Mykalov (La Canada) 5:04

MAN: d. Dryer (South H.) 3:00

MAN: l. Okada (Servite) 2-0

MAN: l. Booth MTVW 2:44

MAN: l. Barrile (Bonita) 4-2

ED: d. Chapman (Rim World) 8-1

 

-

-

Michael

Ryaboy

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

2nd Clovis West Shootout (145)

4th Castro V. Bay Area 57 (145)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (145)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (145)

CWSO: d. Paez (Clovis No.) 3:34

CWSO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 14-2

BA: l. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 6-1

BA: l. Vasquez (El Camino) 3:00

LB: l. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 15-5

MAT: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (145)

’18: 1st SFS (138)

’17: 2nd SFS (138)

-

-

Marshall

Beecham

SENIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

2nd East Bak. Coyote Classic (145)

 

COY: l. Combs (Frontier) 16-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: N/A CS (126)

-

-

Willie

Ward-Williams

SENIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (145)

DUAL: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 3:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (145)

-

-

Edward

Zamora

SENIOR

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (138)

’18: 6th CCS (126)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

-

-

Justin

Campbell

SENIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NCS (138)

’18: 6th NCS (120)

-

-

Gannon

McDonald

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (152); I-D

-

-

David

Bustamonte

SENIOR

Oakland

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (145)