California 145 Data

Final: Feb. 21, 2023

 

Previous
State Medalist

Previous
State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Laird Root

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Sidney Eagle-MT (152)

2nd Reno TOC (150)

4-1 NWHOF Duals-OK (150)

4th Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (152)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (145)

 

1st San Diego Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Estrada (FRO)

1-0 vs. Alexander (BUC)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (DLS)

1-0 vs. Pile (LG)

2-0 vs. Caro (RB)

1-0 vs. Quintana (DIN)

1-0 vs. Benavidez (PV)

1-0 vs. Baalman (DUB)

 

1-1 vs. Guffey (GH)

RTOC: d. Fernandez (DLS) 6-3

RTOC: d. Delgado SLAM 1-0

RTOC: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 4-0

NW: l. K. Voinovich STILL 3-1 SV

NW: d. Wasilewski DELB 4-2 SV

NW: d. Rounsaville TUTT 6-1

DB: d. Austin (Pitman) 2:52

DB: d. Baalman (Dublin) 9-0

DB: l. Silva AURO 6-4

DB: d. Benavidez (Paloma) 3:12

DB: d. Pile (Los Gatos) 6-2

DB: d. Dalton PUEB 6-4

DB: l. Silva AURO 3-2

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 9-1

TV: d. Guffey (Granite H.) 6-4 SV1

TV: d. Estrada (Frontier) 4-3

DUAL: d. Alexander (Buchan.) 8-1

SD1: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 13-3

SDS: d. Aguilar (Chula Vista) 3:13

SDS: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 0:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (152)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 22 Super 32-NC (152)

8-0 22 NHSCA National Duals (152)

6th '22 U17 Freestyle WTT (65 kg)

5th 21 16U Nationals Greco (132)

2

2

Miguel

Estrada

JUNIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (152)

1st Central Division 1 (145)

 

1st Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Alexander (BUC)

1-0 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. Farias (KERM)

1-0 vs. Nagra (VAC)

1-0 vs. Johnson (OAK)

1-0 vs. Kikiniou (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Root (POW)

APT: d. Peasley (Carlmont) 2:38

APT: d. Johnson (Oakdale) 19-3

TV: d. Sterling (Temecula) 11-4

TV: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 1:42

TV: d. Kikiniou (Poway) 10-1

TV: d. Nagra (Vacaville) 12-4

TV: l. Root (Poway) 4-3

C1: d. Reyes (Selma) 3:09

C1: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 9-0

C1: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 7-3

CS: d. Farias (Kerman) 2:00

CS: d. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 11-3

CS: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 5-1

2024 Commit: Wisconsin (B10)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st CS, 1st CA (145)

21: 1st CA State Finals (138)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 21 NHSCA Freshman (138)

1st 21 16U Nationals Folks. (138)

3

3

EJ Parco

JUNIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

1st Chukchansi Invite (152)

1st Reno TOC (144)

1st Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (145)

1st CCS Northern Reg. (145)

 

1st Central Coast Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Martinez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Antonio (BOS)

1-0 vs. Stephens (BH)

CH: d. Vaenkham (McLane) 14-2

CH: d. Garcia (Madera) 3:01

CH: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 3:27

RTOC: d. Balden SLAM 19-4

RTOC: d. Mara MERI 3-1

RTOC: d. Martinez (Gilroy) 7-4

RTOC: d. Antonio (Bosco) 7-2

DB: d. Farias (Kerman) 16-0

DB: d. Stephens (Bret H.) 1:57

DB: d. Delgado SLAM 9-2

DB: d. Ford BERG 5-4

DB: d. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-0

CCN: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) I-D

CCS: Tengco (Sacred Heart) 15-0

CCS: d. Gonzales (Palma) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st CCS, 5th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (132)

4

5

Devin

Alexander

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

4-1 Battle of Best-CO (150/157)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

3rd Zinkin Classic (145)

1st Sonora TOC (145)

5th Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Central Division 1 (145)

 

2nd Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Barbosa (PD)

1-0 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

1-0 vs. Antonio (BOS)

1-0 vs. Caro (RB)

2-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

1-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Kikiniou (POW)

1-0 vs. Folch (CCH)

1-0 vs. Victoria (GRA)

 

1-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Root (Poway)

0-2 vs. Estrada (FRO)

BB: l. Cabral POM 3-2

OAK: d. Victoria (Granada) 5:45

OAK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 2-1

ZINK: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 10-0

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-1 SV

ZINK: d. Stephens (Bret H.) 3:23

ZINK: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 11-1

TOC: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 17-0

TOC: d. Folch (Calvary C.) 7-0

TOC: d. Antonio (Bosco) 3-1 SV1

DB: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 17-0

DB: d. Kikiniou (Poway) 7-1

DB: l. Bacchioni BERG 1-0

DB: d. Farrer PLGR 10-2

DB: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 3-1

DB: d. Delgado SLAM 6-3

DB: d. Giddens-But. BIXB 7-5 SV

DB: l. Robinson FLOS 5-2

DB: d. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 1-0

DUAL: l. Root (Poway) 8-1

C1: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 4:42

C1: d. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-1

C1: l. Estrada (Frontier) 7-3

CS: d. Quiroz (Independ.) 5:36

CS: d. Deleon (Redwood) 4:46

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 10-2

CS: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 5-0

CS: l. Estrada (Frontier) 5-1

Commit: Cal Poly SLO (P12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 2-2 Qtrs. CA State Finals (145)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '22 Nation. Folkstyle (HSO 145)

5

6

Beau Priest

SOPHOMORE

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (145)

2nd Zinkin Classic (145)

2nd Doc Buchanan (145)

5th Central Division 1 (145)

 

3rd Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Antonio (BOS)

1-0 vs. Silva (OAK)

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. Farias (KERM)

1-0 vs. Smith (CHIC)

2-0 vs. Rudkin (CHIC)

3-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

 

1-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

1-1 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

 

0-1 vs. Estrada (FRO)

0-1 vs. Parco (LG)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

BAK: d. Estrada (Buchan.) 16-1

BAK: d. Rudkin (Chico) 10-1

BAK: d. Smith (Chico) 4-2

DUAL: d. Good (Clovis) 9-1

OAK: d. Silva (Oakdale) 15-1

OAK: d. Alexander (Buch.) 2-1

ZINK: d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 11-2

ZINK: d. Stephens (Bret H.) 16-0

ZINK: d. Ruacho (Central) 3-2

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 6-5

DUAL: d. Rudkin (Chico) 9-0

DUAL: d. Enkhamd. (DLS) 22-9

DB: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 9-4

DB: d. Ybarra POM 4:00

DB: d. Antonio (Bosco) 11-9 SV

DB: d. Martinez (Gilroy) FORF

DB: d. Robinson FLOS 15-14 SV

DB: l. Parco (Los Gatos) 5-0

C1: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) MFOR

C1: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 3-1

C1: l. Ruacho (Central) 2-1

C1: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 13-4

CS: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 6-0

CS: l. Estrada (Frontier) 11-3

CS: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 5-2

CS: d. Farias (Kerman) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd CS, 1-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:
7th 22 16U Nation. Freestyle (145)

6

7

Andrew

Barbosa

JUNIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

6th Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Desert Empire League (145)

1st SS Eastern Div. (145)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Manzo (ETI)

1-0 vs. Von Savoye (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Stephens (BH)

1-0 vs. Silva (OAK)

2-0 vs. Caday (CCH)

1-0 vs. Uyemura (SMO)

 

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

LO: d. Manzo (Etiwanda) 3-1

RH: d. Zuniga (Carter) 17-0

RH: d. Jimenez (Paloma) 0:27

DB: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 2:00

DB: l. Delgado SLAM 3-1

DB: d. Silva (Oakdale) 4-2

DB: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) 5-3

DB: d. Bacchioni BERG 3-1 SV

DB: d. Manzo (Etiwanda) 8-2

DB: l. Ford BERG 5-2

DB: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 1-0

TV: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 1:59

TV: d. Uyemura (San Marino) 7-2

TV: d. Caday (Calvary C.) 10-3

TV: d. Manzo (Etiwanda) 3-2 UTB

SSE: d. Belden (San Clem.) 1:22

SSE: d. Caday (Calvary) 11-1

SSB: d. Parry (Yorba Linda) 8-1

SSB: d. Hoang (Garden G.) 3:00

SSB: d. Isaa. Rea (Lakeside) 0:31

SSB: d. Von Savoye (Chamin.) 10-1

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 22 Super 32-NC (138)

7

4

Thomas

Thongseng

JUNIOR

 

Exeter

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (160)

1st Clovis West Shootout (152)

7-0 Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

1st Five Counties (145)

1st Mission Oak Invite (145)

1st Central Division 2 (145)

 

6th Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Antonio (BOS)

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Victoria (GRA)

2-0 vs. Le (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

0-1 vs. Farias (KERM)

GRIZ: d. Roberts (Buchan.) 23-9

CW: d. Le (Gilroy) 16-5

CW: d. Frost (Buchanan) 4:13

LN: d. Marini (Vacaville) 5-0

LN: d. Victoria (Granada) fall

LN: d. Harn MCQ 21-11

5C: d. Le (Gilroy) 11-2

5C: d. Lovato (Millikan) 3:22

5C: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 9-3

5C: d. Antonio (Bosco) 8-2

MO: d. Reyes (Selma) 10-4

MO: d. Hernandez (East Bak.) 5:59

C2: d. Batres (Monache) I-D

CS: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 10-4

CS: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 5-0

CS: l. Farias (Kerman) DEF

CS: l. Reynolds (Clovis) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 8th CA (138)

8

8

Joseph

Antonio

SOPHOMORE

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Invite (145)

1st Westminster Cossarek (145)

2nd Reno TOC (144)

2nd Sonora TOC (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Five Counties (145)

1st Trinity League (145)

1st SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Silva (OAK)

1-0 vs. Manzo (ETI)

1-0 vs. Smith (CHIC)

1-0 vs. Folch (CCH)

1-0 vs. Caday (CCH)

1-0 vs. Fierro (GIL)

1-0 vs. Windrath (FV)

1-0 vs. Farias (KERM)

1-0 vs. Otero (NORW)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Good (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (LG)

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

ST: d. Jimenez (Paloma V.) 2:48

ST: d. Folch (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

COS: d. Belden (San Clem.) 17-2

COS: d. Silva (Oakdale) 10-1

RTOC: d. Smith (Chico) 6-1

RTOC: d. Craig GOOD 9-4

RTOC: l. Parco (Los Gatos) 7-2

TOC: d. Topartzer (San Juan) 17-2

TOC: d. Lerma (Marina) 1:34

TOC: d. Good (Clovis) 17-2

TOC: l. Alexander (Buch.) 3-1 SV1

DB: d. Caday (Calvary C.) 5-0

DB: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 11-9 SV

DB: d. Farias (Kerman) 4:17

DB: d. Kelley BIXB 8-4

DB: l. Giddens-But. BIXB 4-0

5C: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 17-1

5C: d. Windrath (Fountain) 5-1

5C: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 8-2

TL: d. Valdez (Servite) fall

SSCO: d. Profit (S. Barbara) 2:23

SSCO: d. Valdez (Servite) 0:23

SSG: d. Belden (San Clem.) 1:44

SSG: d. Garcia (Savanna) 0:28

SSG: d. Otero (Norwalk) 11-3

SSG: d. Manzo (Etiwanda) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (132)

9

9

Anthony Berg

JUNIOR

 

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista DL Eagle Inv. (145)

1st River Vly. Battle/Buttes (145)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

1st Chico Joe Rios Mem. (145)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (145)

1st Sierra Foothill League (145)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (145)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Silva (OAK)

1-0 vs. Johnson (LR)

1-0 vs. Stephens (BH)

1-0 vs. Caro (RB)

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

1-0 vs. Maldonado (STAG)

1-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Rudkin (CHIC)

 

1-1 vs. Khan (FRK)

VDL: d. Smith (Folsom) 15-3

VDL: d. Stephens (Bret H.) 2:51

RV: d. Buak (Union Mine) 3:05

SN: d. Magana (Los Banos) 17-0

SN: d. Millligan SPAS 3:19

SN: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 5-2

SN: d. Ruacho (Central) 7-2

JR: d. Smith (Folsom) 5:49

JR: d. Rudkin (Chico) 6-2

TIM: d. Johnson (Liberty R.)

TIM: d. Diamond (Sheldon) fall

TIM: d. Silva (Oakdale)

TIM: l. Khan (Franklin)

PIT: d. Reynolds (Clovis)

PIT: d. Maldonado (Stagg)

SFL: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 9-0

SJ1: d. Kim (Tracy) TF

SJ1: d. Khan (Franklin)

SJS: d. Gallo (Placer) 7-2

SJS: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 7-1

SJS: d. Silva (Oakdale) 2-1 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

10

13

Evan Manzo

JUNIOR

 

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

1st Lancaster Eastside (152)

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (152)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

2nd Upland Blackwatch (145)

8th Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Baseline League (145)

1st SS Northern Div. (145)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Caro (RB)

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. Caday (CCH)

1-0 vs. Batres (MON)

2-0 vs. Otero (NORW)

1-0 vs. I. Farha (POW)

 

0-3 vs. Barbosa (PD)

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

EAS: d. Castro (Eisenhower) 3:12

EAS: d. Zavala (Highland) 13-3

NR: d. Parry (Yorba Linda) 5-1

NR: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 3:42

LO: d. Ruiz (Colony) 0:40

LO: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 3-1

UP: d. Numez (Shadow H.) 3:37

UP: d. Otero (Norwalk) 7-2

UP: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 1-0

DB: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 6-3

DB: l. Ford BERG 1:18

DB: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 4-2

DB: d. Schultz SEVE 3-1 SV

DB: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 8-2

DB: l. Giddens-But. BIXB 9-3

TV: d. McIntosh (Poway) 5:58

TV: d. Batres (Monache) 3-2 TB1

TV: d. I. Farha (Poway) 3-1

TV: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 3-2 UTB

SSN: d. Castro (Eisenhower) 15-0

SSN: d. Garcia (Savanna) 4:32

SSN: d. Otero (Norwalk) 4-2

SSG: d. Topartzer (San Juan) 3:24

SSG: d. Manno (Newport H.) 7-1

SSG: d. Caday (Calvary C.) 1-0

SSG: l. Antonio (Bosco) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: DEF, SS (145)

11

16

Colton Silva

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (145)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Valley Oak League (145)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (145)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

1-0 vs. Calavitta (ESP)

1-0 vs. Ladd (TUR)

1-0 vs. Johnson (LR)

1-0 vs. Diamond (SHE)

2-0 vs. Isenogle (VDL)

1-0 vs. Victoria (GRA)

 

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Barbosa (PD)

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-2 vs. Berg (WHIT)

COS: d. Valdez (Servite) 1:04

COS: l. Antonio (Bosco) 10-1

OAK: d. Enkhmandakh (DLS) 1:15

OAK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 15-1

OAK: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 5-0

OAK: d. Victoria (Granada) 1-0

APT: d. Hertz (Piedmont Hills) 3:40

APT: d. Gonzales (Palma) 2:33

DB: l. Giddens-But. BIXB 16-1

DB: d. Calavitta (Esperanza) 4-2

DB: d. Lampman BGOR 4:13

DB: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 4-2

TIM: d. Ladd (Turlock)

TIM: l. Berg (Whitney)

TIM: d. Johnson (Liberty R.) major

TIM: d. Isenogle (Vista DL)

DUAL: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 2-1

SJ3: d. Lopez (Patterson) 2:51

SJ3: d. Isenogle (Vista DL) 3-0

SJS: d. Diamond (Sheldon) 5-2

SJS: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 3:15

SJS: d. Khan (Franklin) 2-0

SJS: l. Berg (Whitney) 2-1 UTB

V

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

12

10

Ammar Khan

SENIOR

 

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1/2nd Pioneer Ed Barrera (160)

1st Paradise King Mtn. (160)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (145)

2nd Gilroy MidCals (145)

1st Delta League (145)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (145)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Maldonado (STAG)

2-0 vs. Diamond (SHE)]

1-0 vs. Igarashi (DO)

 

1-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

 

0-1 vs. Silva (OAK)

LB: d. Reyes (Selma) 3;03

LB: d. Carrillo (Golden V.) 1:00

TIM: d. Bustamante (Buchan.)

TIM: d. Maldonado (Stagg) major

TIM: d. Berg (Whitney)

MC: d. Nishikawa (Monte V.) 4:42

MC: d. Burandt BROM fall

MC: l. Koeltzow TUTT 3-1 SV1

DL: d. Diamond (Sheldon) 5-3

SJ1: d. Birkett (Oak Ridge) fall

SJ1: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) fall

SJ1: l. Berg (Whitney)

SJS: d. Maldonado (Stagg) 8-5

SJS: l. Silva (Oakdale) 2-0

SJS: d. Diamond (Sheldon) 7-1

SJS: d. Maldonado (Stagg) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (152)

20: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '22 U17 US Open Greco (71 kg)

3rd '20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 145)

13

12

Maxwell Wise

SENIOR

 

Foothill

NORTH COAST

2nd Redwood Rumble (152)

2nd Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Granada Mat Classic (152)

4th Gilroy MidCals (145)

1st East Bay Athletic League (145)

 

1st North Coast Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Salcedo (NVW)

2-0 vs. Smith (CHIC)

1-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Frost (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-2 vs. K. Garcia (GIL)

RED: d. Ducharme (Vacav.) 3:10

RED: d. Diamond (Sheldon) 16-0

RED: l. Harn MCQ 7-4

ZINK: d. Reza (Servite) 4:15

ZINK: d. Reynolds (Clovis) fall

ZINK: d. Frost (Buchanan) 7-5

ZINK: d. Salcedo (Northview) 5-2

ZINK: l. Contino (Buchanan) 9-0

MC: d. Trager (Calif.) 3:50

MC: d. Smith (Chico) 10-1

MC: l. Garcia (Gilroy) 5-1

MC: d. Enkhmandakh (DLS) 16-4

MC: d. Smith (Chico) 4-2 SV1

MC: d. Burandt BROM 6-2

MC: l. Garcia (Gilroy) 9-4

EB: d. Nishikawa (Monte Vista) 1:31

NCS: d. Quintua (Casa Grande) 1:28

NCS: d. J. McKenzie (Archie W.) 17-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd NCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

14

17

Spencer

Von Savoye

SENIOR

 

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

3rd Sonora TOC (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

5th Five Counties (138)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (145)

1st Mission League (145)

1st SS Southern Div. (145)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Rodgers (ESP)

3-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

1-0 vs. Farias (KERM)

1-0 vs. Valdez (HES)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (BON)

1-0 vs. Lassig (TV)

1-0 vs. E. Montez (CEC)

 

1-1 vs. Mallo (CHIN)

 

0-1 vs. Barbosa (PD)

0-1 vs. Frost (BUC)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Eusebio (RB)

TOC: d. Robledo (Mayfair) 5-2

TOC: d. Cholakyan (Bosco) I-D

TOC: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-0

TOC: d. Mallo (Chino) 4:49

TOC: d. Rodgers (Esper.) 2-2 UTB

DB: l. Alarcon FTLU 1:36

DB: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 8-5

5C: d. Elizondo (Villa Park) 2:40

5C: l. Mallo (Chino) 9-4

5C: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 3:41

5C: d. E. Montez (Central C.) 6-1

5C: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 1-0

5C: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 2:19

CIT: d. Valdez (Servite) 5-3

CIT: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 7-4

CIT: d. Farias (Kerman) 6-4

CIT: l. Frost (Buchanan) 15-0

ML: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 3-2

SSS: d. Necci (Santa Monica) 13-3

SSS: d. Lassig (Temecula) 13-3

SSS: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) MFOR

SSB: d. Singh (Victor V.) 6-3

SSB: d. Proft (S. Barbara) 8-1

SSB: d. Fernandez (Bonita) 3:22

SSB: l. Barbosa (Palm D.) 10-1

Commit: Cal Baptist (B12)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 7th CA State Finals (132)

20: 3-2 SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 21 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

15

15

Marcus Caro

JUNIOR

 

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (150)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (152)

1st El Cajon Invite (152)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

8th Five Counties (145); FORF

1st Holtville Rotary Inv. (145)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (145)

 

2nd San Diego Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

1-0 vs. Igarashi (DO)

1-0 vs. Good (CLO)

3-0 vs. Carroll (GH)

1-0 vs. Morales (SCL)

 

0-2 vs. Root (POW)

0-1 vs. Guffey (GH)

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Manzo (ETI)

0-1 vs. Max DB (CN)

LC: d. Wheeler (Yorba L.) 13-0

LC: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 7-0

LC: d. Morales (San Clem.) 2:35

LC: l. Ryan KELLI 3-1

EC: d. Davis (West H.) 0:55

SN: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 1:03

SN: l. Berg (Whitney) 5-2

SN: d. Comia TAHO 1:43

SN: d. Fry GRPS 5-0

DB: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 0:54

DB: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 6-3

DB: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 6-0

DB: d. Good (Clovis) 8-0

DB: d. Ruacho (Central) 6-3

DB: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 3-1

5C: d. Manno (Newport) 1:26

5C: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 5-3

5C: d. Reyes (Selma) 4-0

5C: l. Isaa. Rea (Lakeside) FORF

HOL: d. Rodriguez KOFA 11-1

HOL: d. Enciso (Mission H.) 10-2

HOL: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 2-0

SD1: l. Root (Poway) 13-3

SDS: d. Enciso (Mission H.) 3:46

SDS: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 4:23

SDS: l. Root (Poway) 0:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (132)

21: 7th CA State Finals (120)

16

19

Steve Caday

SENIOR

Calvary

Chapel

SOUTHERN

6th So. Torrance Inv. (152); DEF

3rd Marina Mann Classic (152)

1st Calvary Kris Camacho (152)

4-2 Sonora TOC (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

4th Morro Bay CIT (145)

1st Orange Coast League (145)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (145)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Uyemura (SMO)

1-0 vs. Otero (NOW)

1-0 vs. Carroll (GH)

1-0 vs. Come (AG)

1-0 vs. Ladd (TUR)

1-0 vs. Batres (MON)

1-0 vs. Morales (BOS)

1-0 vs. Isenogle (VDL)

 

1-1 vs. Calavitta (ESP)

 

0-1 vs. Barbosa (PD)

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Windrath (FV)

0-1 vs. Manzo (ETI)

0-1 vs. Frost (BUC)

0-1 vs. Aramburu (CDM)

0-1 vs. Tellez (BOS)

ST: d. Morales (SJ Bosco) 7-0

ST: l. Tellez (SJ Bosco) 4-2

MAN: d. Reza (Servite) 11-1

MAN: l. Windrath (Fountain) 5-1

MAN: d. Garone (Central) 4:26

MAN: d. Isenogle (Vista DL) 3-1

MAN: d. Asbury (Trabuco H.) 3-1

CC: d. Hernandez (Citrus V.)

CC: d. Asbury (Trabuco H.) fall

TOC: l. Aramburu (Cor. DM) 4-3 TB1

TOC: d. Manno (Newport H.) 6-0

TOC: l. Calavitta (Esper.) 6-3 TB1

DB: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 11-0

DB: l. Antonio (Bosco) 5-0

DB: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 10-2

DB: l. Ybarra POMO 7-5

TV: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 3-0

TV: d. Calavitta (Esperanza) 3-1

TV: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 10-3

TV: d. Batres (Monache) 5-2

TV: d. Calavitta (Esperanza) I-D

CIT: d. Victoria (Granada) 5:59

CIT: d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 2:28

CIT: l. Frost (Buchanan) 3:00

CIT: d. Ladd (Turlock) 8-3

CIT: l. Farias (Kerman) I-D

SSE: d. Topartzer (San Juan) 3:11

SSE: l. Barbosa (Palm D.) 11-1

SSG: d. Zuniga (Carter) 0:51

SSG: d. Lerma (Marina) 6-0

SSG: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 1-0

SSG: d. Uyemura (S. Marino) 4-2 SV

SSG: d. Otero (Norwalk) 0:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 0-2 SS (120)

17

18

Gavin Smith

SENIOR

 

Chico

NORTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Reno TOC (144)

1st Chico Joe Rios Mem. (152)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (152)

7th Gilroy MidCals (145)

1st Eastern Athl. League (145)

 

1st Northern Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Le (GIL)

1-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Howell (VAC)

 

1-1 vs. Gonzales (PLM)

 

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-2 vs. Wise (FOO)

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (DLS)

BAK: d. Good (Clovis) 3-0

BAK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 4-2

WL: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 3:01

WL: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 9-3

RTOC: d. Zuniga TOPP 4-2

RTOC: d. Albanese SLAM 4-2

RTOC: d. Theobald PAYS 5-3

RTOC: l. Antonio (Bosco) 6-1

RTOC: l. Ybarra (POM) 4-0

DUAL: d. Tobin (Bakersf.) 17-1

DUAL: d. Howell (Vacav.) fall

DUAL: l. Fernandez (DLS) 5-1

JR: d. Stevens (Laguna Cr.) 3:27

JR: d. Fisher RENO 2:46

JR: d. McAninch (Folsom) 2:59

MC: l. Wise (Foothill) 10-1

MC: d. Keslinger (Sutter) 2:30

MC: l. Gonzales (Palma) 4-1

MC: d. Le (Gilroy) 3-2

MC: d. Gonzales (Palma) 5-2

MC: l. Wise (Foothill) 4-2 SV1

MC: d. Nishikawa (Monte V.) 4:29

NS: d. Landeros (Orland) 5:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (138)

20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

18

21

Quintin

Maldonado

JUNIOR

Stagg

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (145)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 4 (145)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Stephens (BH)

1-0 vs. Igarashi (DO)

1-0 vs. Johnson (LR)

1-0 vs. Ducharme (VAC)

 

1-1 vs. Isenogle (VDL)

 

0-3 vs. Khan (FRK)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Au. Simmons (BAK)

CER: d. Landeros (Orland) 0:25

DB: l. Butler FLOS 15-8

DB: l. Au. Simmons (Bakersf.) 6-5

TIM: d. Isenogle (Vista DL)

TIM: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) fall

TIM: l. Khan (Franklin) major

TIM: l. Isenogle (Vista DL)

TIM: d. Johnson (Liberty R.) fall

PIT: d. Lancaster (Gregori)

PIT: l. Berg (Whitney)

DUAL: l. Ortega (Linden) 11-9

SJ4: d. D. Turner (Grace D.) 12-0

SJS: l. Khan (Franklin) 8-5

SJS: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 6-5

SJS: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 2:04

SJS: l. Khan (Franklin) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SJS (145)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (145)

19

14

Max

Delbosque

SOPHOMORE

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

6th Clovis West SO (152); 5-mat.

2nd Chukchansi Invite (152)

4th Zinkin Classic (145)

1st The Bash Don Olson (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Five Counties (145)

3rd Central Division 1 (145)

 

7th Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Caro (RB)

4-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

1-0 vs. Fierro (GIL)

1-0 vs. Grubach (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Otero (NOR)

1-0 vs. Batres (MON)

2-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. N. Montez (CEC)

 

0-1 vs. Estrada (FRO)

0-1 vs. Parco (LG)

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-2 vs. Alexander (BUC)

0-1 vs. Windrath (FV)

0-1 vs. Farias (KERM)

0-1 vs. Frost (BUC)

0-1 vs. Manzo (ETI)

0-1 vs. Le (GIL)

CW: l. Le (Gilroy) 5-2

CW: d. Sanchez (Sanger) 12-0

CW: d. Borchers (Vaca.) 2-0 SV1

CH: d. Macias (Central) 3-0

CH: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 9-1

CH: l. Parco (Los Gatos) 3:27

ZINK: d. Grubach (Birmingh.) 5-0

ZINK: d. Otero (Norwalk) 7-1

ZINK: l. Alexander (Buchan.) 10-0

ZINK: d. Wright (Clovis) 3-2

ZINK: d. Singh (Victor V.) 4-0

ZINK: d. Ruacho (Central) 3-1

ZINK: l. Alexander (Buchan.) 11-1

DB: l. Robinson FLOS 10-4

DB: d. Rodriguez FTLU 5-3

DB: d. N. Montez (Central C.) 4-1

DB: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 4-2

5C: d. N. Montez (Central C.) 6-1

5C: d. Alanis (Servite) 2:41

5C: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 5-3

5C: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 9-3

5C: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 5-1

5C: l. Windrath (Fountain) 3-2 UTB

DUAL: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 3-1

DUAL: l. Frost (Buchanan) 8-6

C1: d. Ruacho (Central) 6-5

C1: l. Estrada (Frontier) 9-0

C1: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 7-1

C1: d. Ruacho (Central) 6-1

CS: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 11-3

CS: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 6-0

CS: d. Batres (Monache) 7-5

CS: l. Farias (Kerman) 3-2 TB2

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 5-3

 

20

22

Matt Ruacho

SENIOR

 

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (145)

1st Chukchansi Invite (145)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (145)

6th Zinkin Classic (145)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

4th Central Division 1 (145)

 

8th Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Farias (KER)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (LG)

1-0 vs. Maiuolo (STF)

1-0 vs. Montez (CEC)

 

1-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-4 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Caro (RB)

0-1 vs. I. Farha (POW)

0-1 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

0-1 vs. Batres (MON)

0-1 vs. Uyemura (SMO)

0-1 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Montoya (CN)

0-1 vs. Lemus (CLO)

CW: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 8-2

CW: l. Vargas (Central) 9-3

CH: d. Farias (Kerman) 3:25

CH: d. Ramirez (Los Gatos) 6-2

MAN: d. Manno (Newport H.) 1:27

MAN: l. Yoshitake (S. Marino) 3-0

ZINK: d. Wright (Clovis) 9-3

ZINK: d. Farias (Kerman) 4-3

ZINK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-2

ZINK: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 3-1

ZINK: l. Stephens (Bret H.) MFOR

SN: d. Valdez (Servite) 0:48

SN: d. Parry (Yorba Linda) 4:00

SN: l. Berg (Whitney) 7-2

DB: d. N. Montez (Central C.) 2:46

DB: l. Robinson FLOS 15-6

DB: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 6-3

TV: d. Tamayo (Oak Hills) 3:09

TV: l. I. Farha (Poway) 7-6

TV: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 0:26

TV: l. Batres (Monache) 6-5 SV1

TV: l. Uyemura (San Marino) 3-1 SV1

DUAL: l. Lemus (Clovis) 18-8

DUAL: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 5:41

DUAL: d. Reyes (Selma) 6-2

C1: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 6-5

C1: d. Reyes (Selma) 12-3

C1: d. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 2-1

C1: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 6-1

CS: d. Reyes (Selma) 8-3

CS: l. Alexander (Buchan.) 10-2

CS: d. Hernandez (East Bak.) 2:44

CS: l. Reynolds (Clovis) 3-2

CS: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

20: 3-3 CS (132)

 

 

21

24

Sean Otero

JUNIOR

Norwalk

SOUTHERN

4th Downey 32-Way (145)

1st Cerritos Don of Dons (145)

7th Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Upland Blackwatch (145)

1st JG Juan Enriquez Mem. (145)

1st Suburban Valley League (145)

2nd SS Northern Div. (145)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Uyemura (SMO)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Farias (KERM)

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

2-0 vs. Valenzuela (RED)

 

1-1 vs. Grubach (BIRM)

 

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Rodgers (ESP)

0-1 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Caday (CCH)

0-1 vs. Long (RR)

0-1 vs. Stephens (BH)

0-2 vs. Manzo (ETI)

DOW: l. Rodgers (Esperanza) 7-2

DOW: d. Marquez (Down.) 3-1 SV

DOW: d. Zamudio (Chaparral) 6-2

DOW: l. Long (Arroyo) 4-1

DD: d. Valenzuela (Redondo) 10-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Exeter) 3:28

ZINK: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 7-1

ZINK: d. Valdez (Servite) 7-2

ZINK: d. Deleon (Redwood) 2:47

ZINK: d. Farias (Kerman) 1-0

ZINK: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 8-0

ZINK: d. Singh (Victor V.) 7-1

UP: d. Grubach (Birmingh.) 8-6 SV1

UP: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 7-2

UP: d. Zuniga (Carter) 4-3

UP: l. Grubach (Birmingh.) 2:05

JEM: d. Necci (San Marino) fall

JEM: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 5:09

SV: d. Marquez (Downey) 5-2

SSN: d. Marquez (Downey) 4-3

SSN: d. Parry (Yorba Linda) 2-0

SSN: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 4-2

SSG: d. Valenzuela (Redondo) 10-0

SSG: d. Uyemura (San Marino) 3-1

SSG: l. Antonio (Bosco) 11-3

SSG: d. Valenzuela (Redondo) 10-2

SSG: l. Caday (Calvary Ch.) 0:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (145)

22

30

Jose Farias

SENIOR

 

Kerman

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Invite (145); I-D

3-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (145)

1st The Bash Don Olson (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Firebaugh Westside (145)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (145)

2nd Central Division 4 (145)

 

4th Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Batres (MON)

1-0 vs. Ladd (TUR)

1-0 vs. Come (AG)

1-0 vs. Reyes (SELM)

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

 

1-1 vs. Hernandez (EB)

 

0-1 vs. Estrada (FRO)

0-1 vs. Parco (LG)

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Van Savoye (CHAM)

0-2 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

0-1 vs. Wright (CLO)

0-1 vs. Otero (NOR)

 

 

CH: d. Shephard (Frontier) 9-4

CH: l. M. Ruacho (Central) 3:25

CH: l. Wright (Clovis) 3-0

CH: l. Shepard (Frontier) I-D

ZINK: d. Nishikawa (Monte V) 4:00

ZINK: l. Ruacho (Central) 4-3

ZINK: l. Otero (Norwalk) 1-0

TB: d. Hart (Tehachapi) 1:37

DB: l. Parco (Los Gatos) 16-0

DB: d. Batres (Monache) 2-0

DB: d. Villafana KOFA 0:40

DB: l. Antonio (Bosco) 4:17

DUAL: d. Reyes (Selma) 7-1

CIT. d. Ladd (Turlock) 5-3

CIT. l. Van Savoye (Chamind.) 6-4

CIT. d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 1:57

CIT. d. Caday (Calvary) I-D

C4: l. Hernandez (East Bak.) 3-1

CS: d. Hernandez (East Bak.) 0:45

CS: l. Estrada (Frontier) 2:00

CS: d. Reyes (Selma) 13-3

CS: d. Max DB (Clovis No.) 3-2 TB2

CS: d. Thongseng (Exeter) DEF

CS: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (138)

20: 1-2 CS (132)

23

35

Tristan

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

Bonita

SOUTHERN

1st Damien Classic (145)

6th Sonora TOC (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

3rd Hillcrest Trojan Battle (145)

1st Palomares League (145)

1st SS Central Div. (145)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

2-0 vs. Vasquez (ROO)

2-0 vs. Marquez (DOW)

 

0-1 vs. Von Savoye (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Folch (CCH)

0-1 vs. Issa. Rea (LAK)

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. McIntosh (POW)

DAM: d. Ruiz (Colony) 13-0

DAM: d. Fernandez (San Gorg.) 8-4

TOC: d. Villaros (Righetti) 1:21

TOC: l. Folch (Calvary C.) 6-3

TOC: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 1:48

TOC: d. Munoz (Bishop A.) 4-2

TOC: l. Good (Clovis) 0:32

TOC: l. McIntosh (Poway) 2:20

TV: l. Macaluso PUEB 8-7

TV: l. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 12-2

HIL: l. Issa. Rea (Lakeside) 7-4

SSCE: d. Burke (Channel I.) 1:39

SSCE: d. Vasquez (Roosev.) 11-2

SSB: d. Marquez (Downey) 3:26

SSB: d. Valdez (Servite) 9-4

SSB: l. Von Savoye (Chamin.) 3:22

SSB: d. Marquez (Downey) 0:35

SSB: d. Valdez (Servite) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (126)

24

25

Josh Valdez

JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (145)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (145)

3-2 Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (144)

4-2 Five Counties (138)

3-2 Morro Bay CIT (145)

2nd Trinity League (145)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Kirk (ROY)

1-0 vs. Uyemuta (SMO)

1-0 vs. Parry (YL)

1-0 vs. Isaa. Rea (LAK)

 

0-2 vs. Antonio (BOS)

0-1 vs. Silva (OAK)

0-1 vs. Von Savoye (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

0-1 vs. Otero (NORW)

0-2 vs. Fernandez (BON)

0-1 vs. Montoya (CN)

0-1 vs. Valdez (HESP)

0-1 vs. Dimmer (CW)

0-1 vs. Luong (WSM)

0-1 vs. Come (AG)

COS: d. Lorenzo (Los Alam.) 5:14

COS: l. Silva (Oakdale) 1:04

COS: d. Topartzer (San Juan) 6-2

COS: d. Belden (San Clem.) 10-6

MAN: l. Luong (Westminster) 0:35

MAN: d. T. Fulgentes (Royal) 8-3

MAN: d. Necci (Santa Monica) 9-2

MAN: d. Manno (Newport H.) 7-0

ZINK: l. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 3:36

ZINK: d. Kirk (Royal) 15-11

ZINK: l. Otero (Norwalk) 7-2

SN: d. Fry GRPS 10-7

SN; l. Ruacho (Central) 0:48

SN: l. Comia TAHO 0:46

5C: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 7-4

5C: d. Navarro (Holtville) 10-1

5C: d. Castillo (Millikan) 8-1

5C: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 9-6

CIT. l. Von Savoye (Chamind.) 5-3

CIT. d. Fulgentes (Royal) 4:53

CIT. d. Lerma (Marina) 6-4

CIT. l. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 0:40

TL: l. Antonio (Bosco) fall

SSCO: d. Uyemura (San Mar.) 11-6

SSCO: l. Antonio (Bosco) 0:23

SSB: d. Dadrass (Trabuco H.) 2:27

SSB: l. Fernandez (Bonita) 9-4

SSB: d. Necci (Santa Mon.) 12-2

SSB: d. Parry (Yorba L.) 6-4

SSB: d. Isaa. Rea (Lakeside) 1:50

SSB: l. Fernandez (Bonita) 6-4

 

25

26

Mikel David

Uyemura

FRESHMAN

 

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2nd Downey 32-Way (152)

6th Marina Mann Classic (152)

1st Upland Blackwatch (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Rio Hondo League (145)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

1-0 vs. Grubach (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Lassig (TV)

1-0 vs. Cruz (ARR)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (PV)

 

0-1 vs. Barbosa (PD)

0-1 vs. Calavitta (ESP)

0-1 vs. Isenogle (VDL)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Caday (CCH)

0-1 vs. Otero (NORW)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (CART)

0-1 vs. Benavidez (PV)

0-1 vs. Valdez (SERV)

0-1 vs. Asbury (TH)

DOW: d. Cruz (Arroyo) 2:13

DOW: d. Tamayo (Oak H.) I-D

DOW: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 5:22

MAN: d. Garone (Central) 8-4

MAN: l. Benavidez (Paloma V.) 10-6

MAN: d. Reza (Servite) 12-4

MAN: l. Asbury (Trabuco H.) 10-5

MAN: l. Isenogle (Vista DL) 7-3

UP: d. Castellanos (Carter) 7-1

UP: d. Perez (Chino H.) 1:55

DB: l. Bacchioni BERG 17-1

DB: l. Spinning WLIN 8-4

TV: d. Lassig (Temecula) 3:22

TV: d. Jimenez (Paloma V.) 3-0

TV: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 7-2

TV: d. Grubach (Birmingh.) 7-1

TV: l. Calavitta (Esperanza) 6-0

TV: d. Ruacho (Central) 3-1 SV1

SSCO: l. Valdez (Servite) 11-6

SSCO: d. Hoang (Garden Gr.) 2:53

SSCO: d. Proft (Santa Barbara) 6-2

SSG: d. Mahan (West V.) 2:34

SSG: l. Otero (Norwalk) 3-1

SSG: d. Zuniga (Carter) 5-3 SV1

SSG: d. Moyer (Citrus V.) 0:54

SSG: l. Caday (Calvary C.) 4-2 SV

SSG: d. Valenzuela (Redondo) 9-2

 

NATIONALS:

1st 22 15U Pan-Am. Greco (68k)

1st 22 15U Pan-Am. Freestyle (68k)

6th '22 US Open U15 Freestyle (68k)

2nd '22 US Open U15 Greco (68k)

26

27

Ethan

Grubach

SENIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

5th Downey 32-Way (152)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (152)

3-2 Zinkin Classic (145)

3rd Upland Blackwatch (145)

1st Silverado A. Amaral (145)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

1st LA City Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Nishikawa (MV)

1-0 vs. Garcia (EXE)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

1-0 vs. Lassig (TV)

1-0 vs. Tamayo (OH)

 

1-1 vs. Otero (NORW)

 

0-1 vs. Uyemura (SMO)

0-1 vs. Come (AG)

0-1 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Kirk (ROY)

0-1 vs. I. Farha (POW)

DOW: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 3:48

DOW: l. Kirk (Royal) 3:53

DOW: d. Tamayo (Oak H.) FORF

DUAL: l. Salcedo (Northview) 2:47

ZINK: l. Max DB (Clovis N.) 5-0

ZINK: d. Nishikawa (Monte V.) 2:14

ZINK: d. Garcia (Exeter) 2:33

ZINK: l. Come (Arroyo G.) 4-2 SV1

UP: l. Otero (Norwalk) 8-6 SV1

UP: d. Oliver (Excelsior) 8-2

UP: d. Gutierrez (Northv.) 2:22

UP: d. Otero (Norwalk) 2:05

DUAL: d. Jimenez (Paloma) fall

AA: d. Oliver (Excelsior) 12-2

AA: d. Castellano (Carter) 2-0

TV: l. I. Farha (Poway) 4:56

TV: d. Lassig (Temecula) 9-2

TV: d. Tamayo (Oak H.) 11-7

TV: l. Uyemura (San Marino) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (138)

20: 2nd LAS (126)

27

28

Noah

Reynolds

JUNIOR

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

6th Zinkin Classic (152)

6th Sonora TOC (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Rockwell Rumble-UT (150)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (145)

6th Central Division 1 (145)

 

5th Central Section (145)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Fierro (GIL)

1-0 vs. Lassig (TV)

1-0 vs. Baalman (DUB)

1-0 vs. Asbury (TH)

1-0 vs. Batres (MON)

1-0 vs. Quiroz (IND)

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CTR)

 

0-1 vs. Alexander (BUC)

0-3 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Wise (FOO)

0-2 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (DLS)

0-1 vs. Salcedo (NVW)

0-1 vs. Simmons (BAK)

0-1 vs. Smith (CHI)

0-1 vs. Frost (BUC)

0-2 vs. Aramburu (CDM)

BAK: d. Reyes (Selma) 1:37

BAK: l. Fernandez (DL Salle) 9-0

BAK: d. Lassig (Temecula) 14-1

DUAL: l. Au. Simmons (Bak.) 7-4

WL: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 4-2

WL: d. Peasley (Carlmont) 6-1

WL: l. Smith (Chico) 9-3

ZINK: l. Wise (Foothill) fall

ZINK: d. Negrete (Bullard) 1:32

ZINK: d. Baalman (Dublin) 11-2

ZINK: d. Howell (Vacaville) 2:38

ZINK: l. Salcedo (Northv.) 12-0

ZINK: l. Frost (Buchanan) 7-4

TOC: d. Manno (Newport H.) 8-4

TOC: l. Aramburu (Corona DM) 2-1

TOC: d. Asbury (Trabuco H.) 3-0

TOC: l. Leon (Roosev.) 4-3

TOC: l. Aramburu (Corona DM) 1-0

DB: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 9-4

DB: l. Good (Clovis) 2-1

RR: d. Carter PLGR 10-4

RR: d. Cannon LEHI 4-3

RR: l. Skellenger BISK 16-3

RR: d. Smith PAYS 4-3

RR: l. Ingram JUAB 0:55

DUAL: l. Contino (Buchan.) 1:43

PIT: d. Worth (Bret Harte)

PIT: l. Berg (Whitney)

PIT: d. Lancaster (Gregori)

DUAL: l. Max DB (Clovis N.) 3-1

DUAL: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 4:34

C1: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 4:42

C1: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 7-1

C1: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 13-4

CS: d. Batres (Monache) 5:21

CS: l. Thongseng (Monache) 10-4

CS: d. Quiroz (Independ.) 5-4 TB2

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 3-2

CS: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-2

CS: d. Thongseng (Mon.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (145)

28

31

Ethan

Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

4-2 Oakdale James Riddle (145)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Gilroy MidCals (145)

2nd Overfelt Classic (145)

1st Pacific Coast Athletic (145)

3rd CCS Southern Reg. (145)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (145)

 

OAK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 3:43

OAK: l. Thornsberry (Hughson) 9-5

APT: d. Tengco (Sacr.) 12-11 TB1

APT: d. Molina (Golden) 8-4 SV1

APT: l. Silva (Oakdale) 2:33

MC: d. Quintua (Casa Gr.) 9-3

MC: l. Koeltzow TUTT 7-1

MC: l. Smith (Chico) 5-2

OV: d. Tran (Granada) 12-6

OV: l. Le (Gilroy) 3-2

PCAL: d. Vanbrabant (Pac. G.) 11-6

CCSO: l. Garcia (Gilroy) 6-4

CCS: d. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 3:15

CCS: d. Bucini (Terra Nova) 3:22

CCS: l. Parco (Los Gatos) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 CCS (132)

29

33

Leonardo

Maiuolo

SENIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

1st Righetti Old Dutch (152)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

I-D, 2-0 Morro Bay CIT (145)

5th West Catholic Athletic (145); I-D

2nd CCS Northern Reg. (145); I-D

 

3rd Central Coast Section (145)

RIG: d. Villaros (Righetti) 7-4

RIG: d. Sanchez (Sanger) 13-3

WL: d. Najar (Evergreen) 11-5

WL: l. Smith (Chico) 3:01

WL: d. Peasley (Carlmont) 11-3

DB: d. Jones ROSE 11-5

DB: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 2:00

DB: l. Vazquez (Roosev.) 13-4

TV: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 1:59

TV: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 3-1

TV: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 9-7

TV: l. Ruacho (Central) 0:26

CIT. l. Dimmer (Clovis W.) I-D

CCN: d. Tengco (Sacred H.) 9-7

CCN: l. Parco (Los Gatos) I-D

CCS: l. Gonzales (Palma) 3:15

CCS: d. Vanbrabant (Pacific G.) 9-6

CCS: d. Tengco (Sacred Heart)7-4

CCS: d. Bucini (Terra Nova) 3:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CCS (145)

20: 1-2 CCS (126)

30

37

Isaac Rea

SOPHOMORE

 

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

2nd Cimarron Spartan-NV (150)

3rd Lakeside Lawson (145)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

5th Five Counties (145)

1st Hillcrest Trojan Battle (145)

1st Raincross Conference (145)

3rd SS Southern Div. (145)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (145)

 

CIM: d. Wilcox PALO 12-9

CIM: l. Esoldo SHDR 7-0

LL: l. Jimenez (Paloma) fall

LL: d. Numez (Shadow) 6-4

ARL: l. Arrey (Riverside P.) 19-2

5C: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 1:19

5C: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 13-3

5C: d. Albanese SLAM 2:59

5C: d. Lovato (Millikan) 10-6

5C: d. Caro (Rancho B.) FORF

5C: l. Windrath (Fountain) 9-1

5C: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 1:40

HIL: d. Fernandez (Bonita) 7-4

HIL: d. Tamayo (Oak H.) 16-8

HIL: d. Castro (Eisenhower)

RC: d. Jimenez (Paloma V.) 10-6

SSS: d. Jimenez (Paloma) 1:00

SSS: l. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 3-2

SSS: d. Necci (Santa Monica) 11-0

SSS: d. Lassig (Temecula) 1:56

SSB: d. Boos (Lancaster) 1:43

SSB: d. Burke (Channel Is.) 1:30

SSB: l. Barbosa (Palm Des.) 0:31

SSB: l. Valdez (Servite) 1:50

SSB: d. Marquez (Downey) 2:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (132)

31

HM

Diego Peraza

Aguilar

SENIOR

Chula Vista

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (145)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (145)

1st Metro Conference (145)

3rd San Diego Div. 2 (145)

 

3rd San Diego Section (145)

MM: d. McIntosh (Poway) 14-12

MM: d. Smatov (Birmingh.) 8-6 SV1

SD2: l. Carroll (Granite H.) 3-2

SD2: d. Hamilton (Scripps) 6-4 OT

SDS: d. Womack (Escondido) 6-2

SDS: l. Root (Poway) 3:13

SDS: d. Hamilton (Scripps R.) 8-6

SDS: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 8-5

 

32

39

Ryan

Carroll

SOPHOMORE

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

1st Granite Hills Invite (145)

8th LC Canyon Hamada (138)

2-2 Reno TOC (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

2nd Holtville Rotary Inv. (145)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (145)

 

4th San Diego Section (145)

 

GH: d. Jimenez (Otay R.) 1:33

LC: l. Ackerman (St. Aug.) 1:06

LC: l. Hernandez (San Clem.) 4-0

LC: l. Delgado SLAM 3-1 SV1

RTOC: l. Thomas SEVE 3-2

RTOC: l. Sernev SPRA 5-3

DB: l. Caday (Calvary) 11-0

DB: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 6-0

TV: l. Caday (Calvary C.) 3-0

TV: d. Kruger (Sultana) 1:36

TV: d. Macaluso PUEB 7-6

TV: l. Batres (Monache) 2:29

HOL: d. Totanes (Vista) 3:02

HOL: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 2-0

SD2: d. Aguilar (Chula Vista) 3-2

SD2: d. Womack (Escondido) 6-2

SDS: d. Hamilton (Scripps R.) 1:28

SDS: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 4:23

SDS: d. Peter (Eastlake) 13-3

SDS: l. Aguilar (Chula Vista) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SDS (120)

 

 

33

44

Caden

Diamond

SENIOR

Sheldon

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Redwood Rumble (152); I-D

4th Vista DL Eagle Inv. (152)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

1st C. Roble Marty Manges (152)

2nd Natomas NGNG (152)

1st Escalon Lloyd C. Engel (145)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

2nd Delta League (145)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (145)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (145)

RED: l. Wise (Foothill) 16-0

RED: l. DeGarmo (Vintage) I-D

VDL: l. Isenogle (Vista DL) 13-3

VDL: l. Feasel (Oak Ridge) 4:47

CM: d. Camara (Elk Grove) 1:00

CM: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 3:00

NG: d. Duenas (Hilmar) 11-6

NG: l. Ekland (Placer) 2:27

ESC: d. Camara (Elk Grove)

TIM: l. Berg (Whitney) fall

TIM: d. Landeros (Orland)

TIM: l. Isenogle (Vista DL)

TIM: l. Stephens (Bret Harte)

DL: d. Camara (Elk Grove) 15-0

DL: l. Khan (Franklin) 5-3

SJ1: l. Kim (Tracy)

SJ1: d. Camara (Elk Grove)

SJ1: d. Igarashi (Del Oro)

SJ1: d. Kim (Tracy)

SJS: l. Silva (Oakdale) 5-2

SJS: d. Lancaster (Gregori) 13-12

SJS: d. Gallo Placer) 3:00

SJS: d. Kim (Tracy) 5-0

SJS: l. Khan (Franklin) 7-1

SJS: d. Igarashi (Del Oro) 14-4

 

34

45

Maurizio

Igarashi

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Oakdale James Riddle (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (144)

5th Chico Joe Rios Mem. (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (145)

5th Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (145)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (145)

 

OAK: l. Victoria (Granada) 6-1

OAK: d. Birkett (Oak Ridge) 6-2

OAK: l. Silva (Oakdale) 5-0

OAK: l. Enkhmandakh (DLS) 3-2

SN: d. Lomeli (Corning) 8-5

SN: d. De Leon (Redwood) 10-1

SN: l. Caro (Rancho Bern.) 1:03

SN: l. Fry GRPA 6-4

JR: l. Smith (Folsom) fall

JR: d. Egan (Ponderosa) 11-6

JR: l. Isenogle (Vista DL) 8-0

JR: d. Sellers RENO MFOR

DUAL: d. McAninch (Folsom) 5-1

TV: l. Calavitta (Esperanza) 1:13

TV: l. Maiuolo (St. Francis) 3-1

DUAL: l. Silva (Oakdale) 2-1

SFL: d. Supple (Folsom) 5-2

SFL: l. Berg (Whitney) 9-0

SJ1: d. Camara (Elk Grove)

SJ1: l. Khan (Franklin)

SJ1: l. Diamond (Sheldon)

SJS: d. Lancaster (Gregori) 9-7

SJS: d. D. Turner (Grace D.) 6-0

SJS: d. Kim (Tracy) 7-0

SJS: l. Berg (Whitney) 7-1

SJS: l. Maldonado (Stagg) 2:04

SJS: l. Diamond (Sheldon) 14-1

 

35

46

Talan Lomeli

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

 

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

2nd Corning Invitational (145)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (145)

 

2nd Northern Section (145)

 

SN: l. Igarashi (Del Oro) 8-5

SN: l. Comia TAHO 2:22

NC: d. Tazioli CRAT 3:00

NC: d. Gallo (Placer) 2:00

CORN: d. Landeros (Orland) fall

CORN: l. Hull GRPS fall

RED: d. Sypnicki (Middlet.) 5:50

NS: l. Wright (Lassen) 0:06

NS: d. Wright (Lassen) 1:59

NS: d. Landeros (Orland) 6:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (138)

36

47

Elias Reyes

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

3rd Mission Oak Invite (145)

7th Central Division 1 (145)

 

9th Central Section (145)

 

BAK: l. Reynolds (Clovis) 1:37

BAK: l. Arvizu (DL Salle) 1:59

BAK: d. Perez (South) 3:20

DUAL: l. Farias (Kerman) 7-1

5C: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 5-2

5C: d. N. Montez (Central C.) 0:46

5C: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 4-0

MO: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 10-4

DUAL: l. Ruacho (Central) 6-2

C1: l. Estrada (Frontier) 3:09

C1: l. Ruacho (Central) 12-3

CS: l. Ruacho (CEntral) 8-3

CS: d. Deleon (Redwood) 4-3

CS: l. Farias (Kerman) 13-3

CS: d. Batres (Monache) 3-2

CS: d. Quiroz (Independ.) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (152)

37

-

Isaac Quiroz

JUNIOR

Independence

CENTRAL

1st Central Division 3 (145)

 

10th Central Section (145)

 

C3: d. Angeles (Santa Maria) 1:28

CS: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 5:36

CS: d. Dimmer (Clovis W.) 3-1 SV

CS: l. Reynolds (Clovis) 5-4 TB2

CS: d. Hernandez (East Bak.) 3-2

CS: l. Reyes (Selma) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (138)

38

-

John

McKenzie

JUNIOR

Archie

Williams

NORTH COAST

6th Redwood Rumble (145)

1st Napa Jim Lanterman (145)

3rd Bay Area 59 Invite (145)

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (145)

5th Lou Bronzan Invite (145)

5th Granada Mat Classic (145)

3rd San Ramon Valley (145)

 

2nd North Coast Section (145)

 

RR: l. Chiu (Logan) 13-5

RR: l. Quintua (Casa Grande) 5-3

BA: l. Yang (Campolindo) 2:47

BM: l. Yang (Campolindo) 3:29

LB: l. Farage (Liberty) 3:41

LB: d. Prudhomme (Davis) 0:52

LB: d. Sypnicki (Middletown) 1:33

LB: l. Gutierrez (Selma) 7-4

MAT: l. Goodman (Calif.) 6-1

MAT: l. Thornsberry (Hughson) 0:40

SRV: l. Goodman (Calif.) 4-2

SRV; d. Yang (Campolindo) 12-6

NCS: d. Nishikawa (Monte Vista) 1:06

NCS: d. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 2:51

NCS: l. Wise (Foothill) 17-0

 

39

-

Jeffrey Lo

JUNIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

1-2 Albany Kermit Bankson (152)

 

1st San Francisco Section (145)

ALB: l. Roderick (Alhambra) 6-0

ALB: l. Ludin (Tamalpais) 16-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SFS (152)

40

-

Johncarlo

Franco-Felix

JUNIOR

Coliseum

College Prep

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Athletic League (145)