145 Data

Updated:  Dec. 1, 2022

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Beau

Mantanona

SENIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

Commit: Michigan (B10)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st SS, 2nd CA (138)

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

Won, ’22 Flo Who’s Number 1 (145)

2nd ’22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (145)

1st ’21 Super 32-NC (138)

Member, ’21 Cadet Worlds Frees. (60k)

1st ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

OW, 1st ’20 USAW Pres. (11/12, 120)

5th ’19 16U Nationals Freestyle (100)

4th ’19 16U Nationals Greco (100)

3rd ’19 16U Nationals Folks. (100)

2

2

EJ Parco

JUNIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CCS, 5th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (132)

3

3

Maxximus

Martinez

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’19 Super 32 (106)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

4

4

(138)

Thomas

Thongseng

JUNIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (160)

1st Clovis West Shootout (152)

 

GRIZ: d. Roberts (Buchanan) 23-9

CW: d. Le (Gilroy) 16-5

CW: d. Frost (Buchanan) 4:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd CS, 8th CA (138)

5

4

Clemente

Holguin

JUNIOR

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st CCS, 8th CA (145)

6

5

Reggie Raiz

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 3rd CA State Finals (138)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '22 Nationals Folkstyle (HSO 138)

3rd '19 16U Nationals Folkstyle (113)

-

-

Devin

Alexander

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 2-2 Qtrs. CA State Finals (145)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '22 Nationals Folkstyle (HSO 145)

7

6

(138)

Joseph

Antonio

SOPHOMORE

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Invite (145)

 

ST: d. Jimenez (Paloma V.) 2:48

ST: d. Folch (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (132)

8

6

Max Wise

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTH COAST

2nd Redwood Rumble (152)

 

RED: d. Ducharme (Vacav.) 3:10

RED: d. Diamond (Sheldon) 16-0

RED: l. Harn MCQ 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd NCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

9

7

Beau Priest

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd CS, 1-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:
7th ’22 16U Nationals Freestyle (145)

10

8

Jack Estevez
JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 9th SS< 2-2 CA (138)

-

-

Aliaksandr

Kikiniou

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’22 16U Nationals Greco (145)

11

9

Wanderlei

Whittington

SENIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

 

Commit: CS Bakersfield (P12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

’20: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '22 Folkstyle Nationals (HSO 138)

12

10

Ryan Rios

FRESHMAN

Edison

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’22 Super 32-NC (145)

13

11

Kenneth

Rodgers

SENIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (138)

’21: 2-2 CA State Finals (132)

14

12

Ryder

Yoshitake

JUNIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’22 16U Nationals Greco (145)

15

13

Marcus Caro

JUNIOR

 

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (132)

’21: 7th CA State Finals (120)

16

14

Matt Ruacho

SENIOR

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (145)

 

CW: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 8-2

CW: l. Vargas (Central) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

’20: 3-3 CS (132)

 

 

17

15

Jayson

Victoria

JUNIOR

 

Granada

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (132)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (126)

18

16

Jose Farias

SENIOR

Kerman

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

’21: 0-2 CA State Finals (138)

’20: 1-2 CS (132)

19

18

Colton Silva

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

 

V

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

20

17

Elijah

Benavidez

SENIOR

Paloma

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Invite (152)

 

ST: d. Necci (Santa Monica) 8-1

ST: l. Tellez (SJ Bosco) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (138)

’21: 1-2 CA State Finals (132)

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

21

19

Brian Leon

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (152)

 

NR: d. Morales (San Clem.) 3:09

NR: d. Manzo (Etiwanda) 3:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (132)

22

19

(152)

Ethan

Grubach

SENIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (138)

’20: 2nd LAS (126)

23

22

Gavin Smith

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘21: 0-2 CA State Finals (138)

’20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

24

23

Dakota

Stephens

SENIOR

Bret Harte

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (138)

’20: 3-2 SJS (132)

25

24

Anthony Berg

JUNIOR

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

26

25

Jonathan

Crespin

SENIOR

Gregori

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (152)

27

27

(138)

Elijah Guzman

SENIOR

Cesar Chavez

CENTRAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (138)

28

31

(138)

Talan Lomeli

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

 

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (138)

29

26

Isaac Rea

SOPHOMORE

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SS (132)

30

27

Jojo Andrade

SENIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th CCS (138)

’20: 4-2 CCS (126)

31

28

Brokton Borelli

SOPHOMORE

Los Banos

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

32

29

Sergio Porras

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th SDS (132)

33

30

Blaze

Ackerman

SENIOR

St. Augustine

SAN DIEGO

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th SDS (138)

34

31

Emery Holland

SENIOR

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SDS (132)

35

32

Christian

Diaz

JUNIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4th NCS (138)

36

34

Franklin

Enkhmandakh

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th NCS (145)

37

35

Noah Zuniga

SENIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SS (145)

38

36

Elias Reyes

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-3 CS (152)

39

37

Sean Otero

JUNIOR

Norwalk

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 SS (145)

40

38

Dominic

Tamayo

SOPHOMORE

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (145)

HM

39

Gino Martinez

SENIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (145)

HM

40

Alexander

Lovato

SENIOR

Millikan

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (145)

HM

HM

Cameron

Isenogle

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (145)

’20: 0-2 SJS (106)

 

 

HM

33

Isaiah

Castellanos

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

5th Lancaster Eastside (152)

5/6th OL Lancer Open (152)

 

EAS: l. Zavala (Eastside) 5:11

EAS: l. Castro (Eisenhower) 9-0

OL: l. Tak (Northwood) 8-2

OL: l. Castro (Eisenhower) 11-0

 

HM

HM

Isaiah

Bertalotto

JUNIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

 

HM

HM

Kaleo Garcia

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

HM

HM

Leonardo

Maiuolo

SENIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 6th CCS (145)

’20: 1-2 CCS (126)

HM

HM

Tobey Huynh

SENIOR

Westminster

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (145)

HM

HM

Ryland Smith

SOPHOMORE

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 SJS (138)

HM

HM

Andrew Asbury

SENIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Larry Cruz

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

 

DUAL: l. Hernandez (San Clem.) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Isaac Quiroz

JUNIOR

Independence

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-3 CS (138)

HM

HM

Odin Kenworthy

SENIOR

Westlake

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Noah Montez

JUNIOR

Central

Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 3-2 SJS (145)

HM

HM

Kaden

Thornsberry

SENIOR

Hughson

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: DEF, SJS (113)

HM

HM

Josh Shepard

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 CS (138)

-

-

John Appleton

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

HM

HM

Casey Jackson

JUNIOR

John F.

Kennedy

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 5th NCS (138)

HM

HM

Henry Good

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (145)

CW: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 3-1

CW: d. Wright (Clovis) 1:20

 

HM

HM

Harrison

Roderick

SENIOR

Cresi

Carmelite

SOUTHERN

 

-

-

Sean Najar

JUNIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (138)

-

-

Anthony Manno

SOPHOMORE

Newport

Harbor

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (145)

CM: d. Woods (Palisades) 8-5

CM: d. Weinberg (LC Canyon) 3-2

 

-

-

Daniel Simons

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

6th South Torrance Invite (145)

 

ST: d. Mier (Paloma V.) 3:29

ST: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 1:08

ST: l. Jimenez (Paloma) 5-4 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 0-2 SS (132)

-

HM

(126)

Isaac Padilla

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (138)

1st Redwood Rumble (145)

CW: l. Zepeda (Gilroy) 3:46

CW: l. Marini (Vacaville) 8-1

RED: d. Chiu (Logan) 6-4

RED: d. Tengco (Sacred H.) 10-2

 

-

-

Joseph

Contreras

JUNIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (145)

-

-

Spencer

Parry

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

4th Norco Rodeo Invite (152)

NR: l. Manzo (Etiwanda) 5-1

NR: l. Morales (S. Clemente) 4-2

 

-

-

Felicito Nunez

JUNIOR

Shadow Hills

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 SS (138)

-

-

Josh Valdez

JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

 

 

-

-

Maurizio

Igarashi

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

-

-

Jacob

Balingit

JUNIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

 

 

-

-

Jacob

Quintua

JUNIOR

Casa Grande

NORTH COAST

5th Redwood Rumble (145)

 

RED: l. Tengco (Sacred Heart) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 8th NCS (138)

-

-

Santos Estrada

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd Central Grizzly Invite (145)

 

GRIZ: l. Waller (Heritage) 7-2

GRIZ: d. Leyva (Buchanan) 6-2

GRIZ: d. Batra (Clovis E.) 11-1

-

-

Jeremiah

Villaros

SENIOR

Righetti

CENTRAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 1-2 CS (138)

-

-

Nathan

Marquez

JUNIOR

Downey

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (145)

 

NR: d. Belden (S. Clemente) 3:21

 

 

-

-

Jacob Belden

JUNIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (145)

 

NR: d. Loera (Etwianda) 2:15

NR: l. Marquez (Downey) 3:21

 

-

-

Alex Heide

SOPHOMORE

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

 

-

-

Phu Le

SENIOR

Milpitas

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 4-2 CCS (138)

-

-

Nathan Hertz

JUNIOR

Piedmont

Hills

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (138)

’20: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Luke

VanBrabant

SENIOR

Pacific Grove

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’22: DEF, Qtrs. CCS (145)

-

-

Evan Sanchez

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL