FINAL: February 25, 2020

 

STATE DATA

160 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Cael Valencia

JUNIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (160)

1st Reno TOC (160)

1st Doc Buchanan (OW, 160)

1st Five Counties (170)

1st Trinity League (160)

1st SS Central Div. (OW, 160)

 

1st Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wilner (FV)

2-0 vs. Sparks (CCH)

1-0 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

2-0 vs. Aguiniga (SUL)

1-0 vs. Gaunt (WT)

1-0 vs. Munoz (VAL)

3-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

COSS: d. Campbell (So. Torr.) fall

COSS: d. Carter (Servite) 4:49

RTOC: d. Rowley CRSV 3-2

RTOC: d. Clark BING 1:41

RTOC: d. Rock CHIN 10-0

DOCB: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 1:22

DOCB: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 7-3

DOCB: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 6-5

DOCB: d. Gallagher STED 9-5

5CO: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 0:43

5CO: d. Scott GRNV 3:41

5CO: d. Wilner (Fountain V.) 3-0

TL: d. Carter (Servite) 2:43

SSCE: d. Carter (Servite) 1:01

SS: d. Munoz (Valencia) 8-1

SS: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 1:55

SS: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SS, 2nd CA (145)

’18: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’19 Super 32 (160)

1st '19 Journeymen Fall Classic-NY (160A)

5th ’19 USAW Jr. Nationals Greco (160)

2nd '19 FloN. UWW Cadet Freestyle (71k)

2nd '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (160)

1st ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (145)

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

2

3

Andrew Sparks

SENIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (170)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (170)

1st Brea Ed Springs (170)

3rd Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st Orange Coast League (160)

1st SS Coastal Div. (OW, 160)

 

2nd Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Contino (BUC)

2-0 vs. Stinson (ENIC)

1-0 vs. Buck (SERV)

1-0 vs. Gaunt (WT)

1-0 vs. Smelser (VAL)

1-0 vs. Rupp (MARA)

1-0 vs. Borba (OAK)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

1-0 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

 

1-1 vs. Wilner (FV)

 

0-2 vs. Valencia (SJB)

LCC: d. Rupp (Maranatha) 15-3

LCC: d. Ryan RAYK 16-0

MAN: d. Gaunt (W. Torrance) 18-3

MAN: d. Contino (Buchanan) 10-5

MAN: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 4-3 OT

ED: d. Jensen (Ventura) 2:54

ED: d. Smelser (Valencia) 3:15

DOCB: d. Onello BERG 3:15

DOCB: d. Borba (Oakdale) 17-4

DOCB: d. Rowley CRVL 10-2

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 6-5

DOCB: d. Isola LHIGH 3-1

DOCB: d. Stinson (East Nic.) 2:45

TV: d. Macias (Temecula) 3:19

TV: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 1:37

TV: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 17-2

TV: d. Stinson (East Nic.) 11-3

DUAL: d. Buck (Servite) 8-3

SSCO: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 4:11

SS: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 16-0

SS: d. Wilner (Fountain V.) 4-3

SS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (152)

3

2

Maxwell Wilner

JUNIOR

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (170)

1st Marina Mann Classic (170)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (170)

2nd Five Counties (170)

1st Sunset Conference (160)

1st SS Northern Div. (160)

 

6th Southern Section (160); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Contino (BUC)

3-0 vs. Buck (SERV)

1-0 vs. Prudek (CAR)

1-0 vs. Munoz (VAL)

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

 

1-1 vs. Sparks (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

COSS: d. Galicia (SJ Bosco) 15-5

COSS: d. Buck (Servite) 3-2

MAN: d. Buck (Servite) 2-1 OT

MAN: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 4-3 OT

ZINK: d. Harris (Bella Vista) 4:50

ZINK: d. Prudek (Caruthers) 18-4

ZINK: d. Contino (Buchanan) 3-1 SV

ZINK: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 3-2 OT

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 3:40

DOCB: d. Galicia (SJ Bosco) 6-1

5CO: d. Morales (Cathedral C.) 15-5

5CO: d. Galicia (SJ Bosco) 11-3

5CO: d. Buck (Servite) 5-2

5CO: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 3-0

SSN: d. Munoz (Valencia) 15-5

SS: d. Carter (Servite) 14-6

SS: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 4-3

SS: l. Munoz (Valencia) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SS, 3rd CA (160)

’18: 2nd SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '19 NHSCA Sophomore (160)

1st '18 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (160)
1st '18 NHSCA Freshman (145)

4

4

Rocco Contino

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (170)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

3rd Doc Buchanan (170)

4-0 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (170)

2-0 CA State Duals (170)

1st CS Division 1 (160)

 

1st Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Stinson (ENIC)

2-0 vs. Buck (SERV)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (POW)

2-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Gaunt (WT)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

2-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Wilner (FV)

0-1 vs. Sparks (CCH)

BAK: d. Spainhoward (Ridgev.) 0:46

BAK: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 0:18

MAN: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 10-5

MAN: d. Morales (Cathedral C.) 0:57

MAN: d. Gaunt (W. Torrance) 0:36

ZINK: d. Florentino (Clovis No.) 14-5

ZINK: d. Stinson (East Nic.) 7-4

ZINK: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 3-1 SV

ZINK: d. Buck (Servite) 1:52

ZINK: d. Stinson (East Nic.) 3-1 SV

DOCB: d. Lilles (Clovis) DEF

DOCB: d. Buck (Servite) 5-1

DOCB: l. Kane CAMB 1:42

DOCB: d. Hightower STED 12-4

DOCB: d. Richardson PLGR 8-4

DUAL: d. Hernandez (Selma) fall

STDUAL: d. Sakamoto (Gilroy) 0:51

STDUAL: d. Hernandez (Poway) 9-0

CS1: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 1:22

CS1: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 3:56

CS: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 1:50

CS: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3:02

CS: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd CS, 2nd CA (170)

5

5

Kendall

LaRosa

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Chukchansi Invite (170)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (170)

5th Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Morro Bay CIT (OW, 160)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

1st Central CA Athl. League (160)

1st SJS Division 2 (160)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Silva (WIND)

1-0 vs. Prudek (CARU)

1-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Hake (BEL)

 

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Stinson (ENIC)

CHUK: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-2

CHUK: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 3-1

APT: d. Cardenas (Madera So.) 0:49

APT: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 10-3

DOCB: d. Clark (Northview) 1:26

DOCB: d. Silva (Windsor) 1:29

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 7-3

DOCB: d. Cruz POM 0:46

DOCB: d. Rowley CRVL 2-1

DOCB: l. Stinson (East Nic.) 8-4

DOCB: d. Isola LHIGH 8-0

CIT: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 3:06

CIT: d. Prudek (Caruthers) 4-0

CIT: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 5-2

PIT: d. Camarena (Franklin)

SJ2: d. Bonar (Roseville) major

SJS: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 14-1

SJS: d. Hendrick (Folsom) 5:30

SJS: d. Khan (Franklin) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (160)

’18: 3rd SJS, 3-2 CA (145)

’17: 3-2 SJS (132)

6

6

Trent Silva

SENIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

1st Oakdale James Riddle (160)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (160)

8th Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Windsor King of the Mat (160)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma (160)

1st North Bay League (160)

 

1st North Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Borba (OAK)

1-0 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

1-0 vs. Mahoney (ENO)

1-0 vs. Chaffee (SER)

1-0 vs. Creighton (PA)

 

0-1 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

OAK: d. Mahoney (Enochs)

OAK: d. Borba (Oakdale)

LB: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 11-1

DOCB: d. Rietmann ROSE 15-3

DOCB: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 1:29

DOCB: d. Chaffee (Serrano) 4:10

DOCB: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 11-5

DOCB: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 10-2

DOCB: l. Isola LHIGH 5-2

DOCB: l. Rowley CRVL 2:24

NCS: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 19-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (145)

’18: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (152)

’17: 3-2 NCS (138)

7

7

Marcos

Jimenez

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (170)

1st Five Counties (160)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st Overfelt Classic (160)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (160)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (160)

 

1st Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

3-0 vs. Creighton (PA)

SNC: d. Han (Rancho B.) 1:50

SNC: d. Curry (Pleasant G.) 1:51

SNC: l. Chacon SPRC 4:52

SNC: d. Khan (Franklin) 2:20

SNC: d. Fasset MTVW 5-1

AC: d. Stimson (Central) 1:22

5CO: d. Recktenwald GRVL 4:57

5CO: d. Lyver WHRV 7-1

5CO: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 6-2

MID: d. Hamm (Clovis No.) 3:54

MID: d. R. Aberoutte (Riordan) 1:16

MID: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 2:40

OV: d. Salazar (Kimball) 0:53

MSJ: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 11-0

MSJ: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 14-4

CCS: d. Porter (Gilroy) 0:28

CCS: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (152)

’18: 2nd CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (160)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

8

8

William

Kloster

SENIOR

Lemoore

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Invite (170)

5th Reno TOC (170)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (170)

2-2 Qtrs .Doc Buchanan (160)

2nd Five Counties (160)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (160)

2-0 CA State Duals (170)

2nd CS Division 1 (160)

 

2nd Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Prudek (CARU)

1-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

1-0 vs. Hake (BEL)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Leon (GV)

1-0 vs. Florentino (CN)

 

0-2 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (POW)

0-2 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

CHUK: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 9-2

CHUK: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 3-1

RTOC: d. Florentino (Clovis N.) 5-4

RTOC: l. Christiansen BING 10-6

RTOC: d. Cruz POM 4:08

RTOC: d. Naccarato PAYS 4-2

RTOC: l. Hernandez (Poway) 4-3

RTOC: d. Christiansen BING 5-3

DOCB: d. Geleta DELB 4-0

DOCB: d. Willey WOODW 7-3

DOCB: l. Gallagher STED 5:07

DOCB: l. Silva (Windsor) 10-2

5CO: d. Guerra (Downey) 3:06

5CO: d. Clark (Northview) 10-4

5CO: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 1-0

5CO: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 6-2

CIT: d. Leon (Golden V.) 5-2

CIT: d. Khan (Franklin) 10-9

CIT: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 5-2

CS1: d. Stimson (Central) 3:08

CS1: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 7-5

CS1: l. Contino (Buchanan) 3:56

CS: d. Merkord (Clovis) 15-3

CS: d. Prudek (Caruthers) 7-6

CS: l. Contino (Buchanan) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 8th CA (160)

’18: 7th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (160)

’17: 0-2 CS (145)

9

9

Jake Prudek

JUNIOR

Caruthers

CENTRAL

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (170)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (160)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (160)

1st Highland Invitational (160)

1st CS Division 3 (160)

 

3rd Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zavala (MO)

1-0 vs. Khan (FRK)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

1-0 vs. Munoz (VAL)

2-0 vs. Leon (GV)

 

0-1 vs. Wilner (FV)

0-1 vs. Stinson (ENIC)

0-1 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

ZINK: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 18-4

ZINK: d. Ramirez TOPP 6-1

ZINK: l. Stinson (East Nic.) 9-3

ZINK: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 3-2

DOCB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: d. M. Porter (Gilroy) 0:57

DOCB: d. Zamora (Clovis) 6-1

DOCB: l. Thompson MONT 13-2

FIRE: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 1:39

FIRE: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 1:28

CIT: d. Munoz (Valencia) 6-3

CIT: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 4-0

CIT: d. Leon (Golden V.) 4-0

CIT: d. Khan (Franklin) 0:20

CS: d. Leon (Golden V.) 3-0

CS: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 7-6

CS: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 2:22

CS: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 2:46

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: DEF Qtrs. CS (152)

’18: 1-3 CS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (160)

10

10

Hassan Khan

SENIOR

 

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Oakdale James Riddle (170)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (170)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (160)

4th Morro Bay CIT (160)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (160)

1st Delta League (160)

1st SJS Division 1 (160)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Munoz (VAL)

2-0 vs. Johnson (VDL)

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Hoffman (DC)

 

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-1 vs. Prudek (CARU)

0-1 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

0-1 vs. Campos (DO)

0-1 vs. Borba (OAK)

DUAL: d. Hoffman (D. Campo) 12-5

OAK: d. Byrd (Lincoln) TF

SNC: d. Bailey (Corning) 0:49

SNC: l. Fassett MTVW 6-4 SV1

SNC: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 2:20

SNC: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 0:57

TIM: d. Haggland (Escalon) fall

TIM: l. Campos (Del Oro)

TIM: d. Hagy (Rio Americano)

TIM: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) fall

CIT: d. Carter (Servite) 11-2

CIT: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 10-9

CIT: d. Munoz (Valencia) 8-6

CIT: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 0:20

PIT: d. Hagglund (Escalon)

PIT: d. Ontiveros (Pitman)

DUAL: l. Borba (Oakdale)

SJ1: d. Rosendale (Davis) 5:12

SJ1: d. Hendrick (Folsom) 3:45

SJS: d. Ochoa (Vacaville) 5-2

SJS: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 2:20

SJS: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (152)

’18: 2-2 SJS (152)

11

11

Ethan Aguiniga

JUNIOR

 

Sultana

SOUTHERN

3rd El Cajon Invite (170)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (170)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (160)

2nd Esperanza Classic (160)

1st Mojave River League (160)

1st SS Eastern Div. (160)

 

3rd Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

1-0 vs. Munoz (VAL)

1-0 vs. Juarez (TES)

1-0 vs. Perales (CSP)

1-0 vs. Franco (DLS)

 

1-1 vs. Mora (ESP)

 

0-2 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Sparks (CCH)

0-1 vs. Silva (WIND)

0-1 vs. Landin (FRO)

ELC: l. Landin (Frontier) 5:11

RH: d. Peterson (Paloma V.) 0:46

RH: d. Griego (Palm Des.) 5:19

RH: l. Parker IRON 12-11 TB1

DOCB: d. Franco (DL Salle) 12-1

DOCB: d. Zamora (Clovis) 2:27

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 1:22

DOCB: d. Pietre BERG 1:49

DOCB: l. Silva (Windsor) 11-5

TV: d. McNair (Damien) 14-8

TV: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 1:37

TV: d. Crosson PUEW 1:48

TV: d. Mora (Esperanza) 4:08

TV: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 0:37

ESP: l. Mora (Esperanza) 8-6

SSE: d. Cabral (Yucaipa) 17-0

SSE: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 1:59

SS: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 10-2

SS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 1:55

SS: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 1:51

SS: d. Munoz (Valencia) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (152)

12

13

Paul Ortiz

JUNIOR

 

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (160)

1st El Cajon Invite (160)

5th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (160)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (160)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (160)

1st SDS Division 4 (160)

 

1st San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vale (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Mora (ESP)

ELC: d. Castagnaro CIEN 12-2

LV: l. Recktenwald GRVL 5-0

LV: l. Stonebaker LIB 1-0

TV: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 5-2

TV: l. Mora (Esperanza) 13-3

TV: l. Graves PNCR 10-9

HOL: d. Jarvis (San Marcos) 10-1

HOL: d. Esquer (Olympian) 6-0

SDS: d. Han (Rancho B.) 1:03

SDS: d. Vale (Poway) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SDS, 3-2 CA (160)

’18: 6th SDS (138)

13

15

Tyler

Sepulveda

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

5th LC Canyon Hamada (170)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (170)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

5th Five Counties (160)

4th CS Division 1 (160)

 

4th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Merkord (CLO)

2-0 vs. Lopez (CN)

 

1-1 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

 

0-2 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Prudek (CARU)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-1 vs. Borba (OAK)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Smelser (VAL)

0-1 vs. Porterfield (LCC)

LCC: l. Ryan RAYK 1:09

LCC: l. Porterfield (LC Canyon) 5-0

LCC: d. Acia (Del Oro) 3-2

CH: d. Gregg (Hemet) 0:38

CH: d. Griego (Palm Des.) 4-3 UTB

CH: l. Smelser (Valencia) 2-1 SV1

DOCB: l. Borba (Oakdale) 4:57

DOCB: d. Onello BERG 4:50

DOCB: l. Cruz POM 10-0

5CO: d. Carter (Servite) 5-4

5CO: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 1-0

5CO: l. Recktenwald GRVL 2:03

5CO: d. Ganac (Los Osos) FORF

DUAL: l. Raiz (Buchanan)

CS1: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 9-5

CS1: l. Contino (Buchanan) 1:22

CS1: d. Merkord (Clovis) 0:35

CS1: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 5-2 TB2

CS: d. Reyes (Mira Monte) 10-4

CS: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 13-4

CS: l. Contino (Buchanan) 3:02

CS: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 3-1

CS: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 2:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (138)

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

14

12

Jaden Sanchez

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

4-2 Reno TOC (170)

2nd Dinuba Invite (170)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (160)

2-0 CA State Duals (160)

3rd CS Division 1 (160)

 

5th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lopez (CN)

1-0 vs. Merkord (CLO)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Vale (POW)

2-0 vs. Gamez (FIRE)

 

1-1 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Sparks (CCH)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-1 vs. Prudek (CARU)

0-1 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

0-1 vs. Durham (CAB)

BAK: l. Contino (Buchanan) 0:18

RTOC: l. Brownton ALLEN 0:48

RTOC: d. Chapin FERN 9-6

RTOC: l. Richardson PLGR 1:27

DUAL: d. Landin (Frontier) 6-4

DIN: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 7-5

DIN: l. Durham (Cabrillo) 12-4

TV: d. Crosson PUEW 7-5

TV: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 17-2

TV: d. Vale (Poway) I-D

TV: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 0:37

STDUAL: d. Vale (Poway) 7-3

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Clovis N.) 1:58

CS1: d. Merkord (Clovis) 12-5

CS1: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 7-5

CS1: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 8-4

CS1: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-2 TB2

CS: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 13-4

CS: d. Perez (Sierra Pac.) 10-3

CS: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 5-4

CS: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 2:22

CS: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (160)

15

16

Trenton

Munoz

JUNIOR

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Invite (OW, 160)

1st Golden Legends (160)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (160)

1st Brea Ed Springs (160)

1st Sonora TOC (160)

7th Five Counties (160)

5th Morro Bay CIT (160)

1st Freelance League (160)

2nd SS Northern Div. (160)

 

4th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Lee (DPU)

1-0 vs. Preciado (LAK)

2-0 vs. McNair (DAM)

 

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Wilner (FV)

0-1 vs. Prudek (CARU)

0-1 vs. Khan (FRK)

0-1 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

CH: d. Taitano (Oak H.) 15-0

ED: d. Precidao (Lakewood) 6-0

ED: d. Lee (D. Pueblos) 6-3

TOC: d. Harris (Bella Vista) 3:39

TOC: d. Vale (Poway) 6-0

TOC: d. Preciado (Lakeside) 9-0

5CO: l. Lyver WHRV 5-2

5CO: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 16-2

5CO: l. Recktenwald GRNV 5-4

5CO: d. Carter (Servite) 5-1

CIT: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 6-3

CIT: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 2:43

CIT: l. Khan (Franklin) 8-6

CIT: d. Leon (Golden V.) DEF

SSN: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 15-5

SS: d. McNair (Damien) 1:43

SS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 8-1

SS: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 4:48

SS: d. McNair (Damien) 1:51

SS: d. Wilner (Fountain V.) I-D

SS: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (138)

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

16

17

Cade Creighton

SOPHOMORE

 

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (160)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (160)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (160)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Greenhouse (SRV)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-3 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Silva (WIND)

0-1 vs. Garza (OAK)

LB: l. Silva (Windsor) 11-1

DOCB: d. Segura (Servite) 11-3

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:04

DOCB: d. Uhlenhopp GRVL 12-5

DOCB: d. Stoltenberg SKUT 4:23

DOCB: l. Garza (Oakdale) 9-2

MID: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 10-0

MID: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 14-4

MID: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 2:40

MSJ: d. Greenhouse (San Ram.) fall OT

MSJ: d. Mendoza (Logan) 5:43

MSJ: l. M. Jimenez (Evergr.) 14-4

CCS: d. Antonio (No. Salinas) 13-3

CCS: l. M. Jimenez (Everg.) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CCS (145)

17

18

Angelo Ganac

SENIOR

 

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (160); DEF

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (160)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (170)

1st Upland Black Watch (160)

6th Five Counties (160); DEF

3rd Baseline League (160)

1st SS Inland Div. (160)

 

8th Southern Section (160); FOR

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Clark (NVW)

2-0 vs. McNair (DAM)

 

0-1 vs. Perales (CSP)

CAR: d. Clark (Northview) 3-1

CAR: l. Brown (Canyon Sp.) DEF

LO: d. McNair (Damien) fall

UPL: d. McNair (Damien) 13-5

5CO: l. Recktenwald GRNV 6-4

5CO: d. Clark (Northview) 3-1

5CO: d. Carter (Servite) 3-0

5CO: l. Lyver WHRV DEF

5CO: l. Sepulveda (Selma) FORF

SSI: d. McNair (Damien) 5-3

SS: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 6-3

SS: d. Preciado (Lakewood) 9-4

SS: d. Carter (Servite) 3-1

SS: l. Juarez (Tesoro) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (152)

18

20

Neil Carter

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (160)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (160)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

8th Five Counties (160)

7th Morro Bay CIT (160)

2nd Trinity League (160)

2nd SS Central Div. (160)

 

9th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vale (POW)

2-0 vs. Hanna (ST)

1-0 vs. Iida (EDI)

1-0 vs. Lee (DPU)

1-0 vs. Granados (SYL)

1-0 vs. Juarez (TES)

1-0 vs. Perales (CSP)

1-0 vs. Clark (NVW)

 

0-3 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Wilner (FV)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Khan (FRK)

0-1 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

0-1 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-2 vs. Ganac (LO)

0-1 vs. Leon (GV)

COSS: d. Hanna (So. Torr.) 14-10

COSS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 4:49

MAN: d. Smith (Mater Dei) 19-4

MAN: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 15-0

MAN: d. Iida (Edison) 3-2

MAN: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 10-0

ZINK: d. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 9-3

ZINK: d. Meza CCHA 14-1

ZINK: l. Sissom SPAS 2:55

ZINK: d. Cavazos ALLE 8-6 SV

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 11-5

5CO: d. Rogers (S. Dimas) 5:49

5CO: l. Sepulveda (Servite) 5-4

5CO: d Granados (Sylmar) 7-2

5CO: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 3-0

5CO: l. Munoz (Valencia) 5-1

CIT: d. Perez (Sierra P.) 4:04

CIT: l. Khan (Franklin) 11-2

CIT: d. Lee (D. Pueblos) 9-2

CIT: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3-0

CIT: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) DEF

DUAL: d. Vale (Poway) 14-7

TL: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 2:43

SSCE: d. Preciado (Lakewood) 22-6

SSCE: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 1:01

SS: d. Clark (Northview) 13-7

SS: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 14-6

SS: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 3-1

SS: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 5-2

SS: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 7-5 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (170)

19

23

Jacob Vale

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th Reno TOC (152)

4-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (160)

3rd Sonora TOC (160)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (160); I-D

0-2 CA State Duals (160)

1st SDS Division 2 (160)

 

2nd San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (VAL)

1-0 vs. Porterfield (LCC)

 

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. Stinson (EN)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (IMP)

0-1 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

0-1 vs. Carter (SERV)

RTOC: d. J. Wardle BING 9-2

RTOC: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:31

RTOC: d. David ROSE 10-2

RTOC: l. Wick (San Marino) 1:45

RTOC: d. Box CARL 10-4

LV: l. Stonebaker LIB 7-5

LV: l. Prince WILL 6-4

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 6-0

TOC: d. Cabral (Yucaipa) 6-3

TOC: d. Hasan (LAKS 10-4

TV: d. Graves PNCR 5-2

TV: l. Stinson (East Nic.) 12-4

TV: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 0:51

TV: d. Graves PNCR 6-4 SV1

TV: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) I-D

DUAL: l. Carter (Servite) 14-7

STDUAL: l. Sanchez (Bakerfs.) 7-3

STDUAL: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 18-5

SD2: d. Garcia (Valhalla) I-D 4:00

SDS: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 2-1

SDS: d. Porterfield (LC Canyon) 5-3

SDS: l. Ortiz (Imperial) 6-1

 

20

14

Cade

Porterfield

SENIOR

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

1st Carter Invite (170)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (170)

3-2 Reno TOC (170)

1st Arroyo Classic (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (160)

1st SDS Division 3 (160)

 

3rd San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Malone (VAC)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Morales (CAC)

1-0 vs. Han (RB)

 

0-2 vs. Rupp (MARA)

0-1 vs. Vale (POW)

0-1 vs. Mercadel (ARL)

0-1 vs. Florentino (CN)

CAR: d. Gregg (Hemet) 3-1

CAR: d. Morales (Cathedral C.) 4-3

LCC: l. Rupp (Maranatha) 0:24

LCC: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-0

LCC: l. Rupp (Maranatha) 3-1

RTOC: l. Richardson PLGR 17-0

RTOC: d. Lobos (Bakersf.) 3:53

RTOC: l. Florentino (Clovis No.) 8-0

TV: d. Malone (Vacaville) 4-3

TV: l. Colonese PNCR 6-2

TV: l. Mercadel (Arlington) 4-3

SD3: d. Solis (Brawley) 12-4

SDS: d. Jarvis (San Marcos) 3:45

SDS: l. Vale (Poway) 5-3

SDS: d. Navarro (Vista) 2:20

SDS: d. Han (Rancho B.) 12-3

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (170)

’18: 0-2 SDS (132)

21

21

Erik Johnson

JUNIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (160)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (160)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (160); FORF

3-0 CA State Duals (160)

1st Capital Athletic League (160)

1st SJS Division 3 (160)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hanna (ST)

2-0 vs. Rosendale (DAV)

2-0 vs. Wilcox (GB)

1-0 vs. Greenhouse (SRV)

 

0-2 vs. Khan (FRK)

0-1 vs. Campos (DO)

0-1 vs. Hoffman (DC)

0-1 vs. Porter (GIL)

0-1 vs. Trelles (BUC)

VDL: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) 8-2

ELK: d. Mendoza (Logan) 8-4

ELK: d. Zamora (Clovis) 5:15

DUAL: l. Campos (Del Oro) 5-3

SNC: l. Wells CARS 3-2

SNC: d. Bailey (Corning) 2:02

SNC: d. Curry (Pleasant G.) 11-6

SNC: l. Fassett MTVW 5-1

SNC: l. Khan (Franklin) 0:57

RIO: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 7-4

RIO: d. Mendoza (Logan) 5-2

MID: l. Porter (Gilroy) 5-4

MID: d. Greenhouse (San Ramon) 8-7

MID: d. Hamm (Clovis No.) 8-2

MID: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 0:31

SJ3: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 5-2

SJS: d. Rosendale (Davis) 20-3

SJS: d. Wilcox (Granite B.) 19-2

SJS: l. Khan (Franklin) 2:20

SJS: d. Rosendale (Davis) 6-3

SJS: d. Wilcox (Granite B.) 1:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (145)

22

24

Jose

Granados

SENIOR

 

Sylmar

LOS ANGELES

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (160)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (160)

5-2 Five Counties (160)

1st LA Region 3 (160)

 

1st LA City Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Lee (DPU)

 

0-1 vs. Carter (SERV)

0-1 vs. Ganac (LO)

BA: l. Polley (St. Joseph) fall

ASC: d. Lee (Dos Pueblos) 10-4

ASC: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 1:15

5CO: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 4-3

5CO: l. Carter (Servite) 7-2

LAS: d. Perez (Birmingh.) 4:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd LAS (170)

 

 

23

31

Jay Juarez

SENIOR

 

Tesoro

SOUTHERN

4th Marina Mann Classic (160)

4-2 Five Counties (160)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (160)

1st Coast View League (160)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

5th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Han (RB)

1-0 vs. Perales (CSP)

1-0 vs. Cabral (YUC)

1-0 vs. Guerra (DOW)

 

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

0-1 vs. Carter (SERV)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (OV)

0-1 vs. Hanna (ST)

0-1 vs. Lite (BO)

0-1 vs. Clark (NVW)

MAN: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 0:36

MAN: d. Ilda (Edison) 4:43

MAN: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2:30

MAN: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 12-2

MAN: l. Carter (Servite) 10-0

5CO: d. Han (Rancho B.) 3:11

5CO: l. Clark (Northview) 6-5

5CO: d. Guerra (Downey) 1:33

5CO: l. Recktenwald GRNV 1:51

SCR: l. Lite (Brea Olinda) 5:21

SSCO: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 1:07

SSCO: l. Hanna (So. Torrance) 6-1

SSCO: d. Latigo (El Toro) 6-0

SS: l. Sandoval (Orange V.) 5:37

SS: d. Beeson (Ventura) 2-1

SS: d. Cabral (Yucaipa) 16-7

SS: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 7-6

SS: d. Ganac (Los Osos) FORF

SS: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 1:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (152)

24

33

Jacob Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1-2 Reno TOC (160)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Redwood Invitational (160)

0-2 CA State Duals (160)

6th CS Division 1 (160)

 

6th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (GV)

1-1 vs. Merkord (CLO)

1-0 vs. Smith (CE)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Raiz (BUC)

0-3 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

0-2 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

0-1 vs. Gamez (FIRE)

DUAL: d. Sajjadi (Turlock) 11-3

RTOC: l. Rowley CRESV 1:05

RTOC: l. McLean CROO 4:27

ZINK: l. Sissom SPAS 7-0

ZINK: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 10-0

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-1

ZINK: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 6-1

DUAL: d. Sharma DELB 8-6

DOCB: l. Thompson MONT 13-4

DOCB: l. Pietre BERG 9-6

RED: d. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 5-1

DUAL: d. Martinez (Clovis) 8-4

STDUAL: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:46

STDUAL: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 1:58

CS1: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 9-5

CS1: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 8-4

CS1: l. Merkord (Clovis) 5:58

CS: l. Gamez (Firebaugh) 7-4

CS: d. Stimson (Central) 3:40

CS: d. Leon (Golden V.) 3-1

CS: d. Merkord (Clovis) 9-7

CS: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 3-1

CS: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 9-3

 

25

19

Dominic Leon

JUNIOR

 

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

1st Costa Mesa Classic (170)

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (160)

6th Morro Bay CIT (160); DEF

1st South Yosemite League (160)

1st CS Division 2 (160)

 

9th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Gamez (FIRE)

 

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-2 vs. Prudek (CARU)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CN)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

CMC: d. Munstock (SR Acad.) 5-0

BAK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-0

BAK: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 8-3

LEM: d. Guerrero (Golden V.) 2:52

CIT: d. Reyes (Mira Monte) 3-0

CIT: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 5-2

CIT: d. Carter (Servite) 3-0

CIT: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 4-0

CIT: l. Munoz (Valencia) DEF

CS2: d. Collins (Hanford) 10-2

CS2: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 4-3

CS: d. Cardenas (Madera So.) 14-2

CS: d. Collins (Hanford) 7-6

CS: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 3-0

CS: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 3-1

CS: d. Reyes (Mira Monte) 10-2

CS: d. Perez (Sierra Pac.) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (138)

’18: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

 

 

26

27

Wyatt Merkord

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (160)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

2nd Mission Oak Invite (160)

1-0 CA State Duals (160)

4th Mission San Jose Invite (152)

5th CS Division 1 (160)

 

7th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gamez (FIR)

1-0 vs. Clark (NVW)

1-0 vs. Porter (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Lopez (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

0-1 vs. Almaguer (CN)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (NRG)

0-1 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

0-1 vs. Johnson (VDL)

0-1 vs. Smith (CE)

0-1 vs. Stout (PIT)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (VAC)

ELK: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 0:35

ELK: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 8-2

APT: l. Jacuinde (Alisal) 14-6

APT: d. D. Aberouette (Riordan) 14-13

APT: l. Stout (Pitman) 7-2

APT: d. Jacuinde (Alisal) 2:44

DUAL: d. Sharma DELB fall

DOCB: l. Eaton WIND 1:34

DOCB: d. Rietmann ROSE 2:42

DOCB: d. Clark (Northview) 3:53

DOCB: l. Recketnwald GRVL 10-4

MO: l. Turner (Grace Dav.) 10-6

STDUAL: d. Porter (Gilroy) fall

DUAL: l. Smith (Clovis E.) 9-4

MSJ: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 12-6

MSJ: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 9-5

DUAL: l. Contino (Buchanan) fall

CS1: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 12-5

CS1: d. Muxlow (Kingsburg) 5:36

CS1: d. Stimson (Central) 14-6

CS1: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 0:35

CS1: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 5:58

CS: d. Perez (Sierra Pac.) 3:19

CS: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 15-3

CS: d. Reyes (Mira Monte) 14-11

CS: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 9-7

CS: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 8-2

 

27

26

Marcos Gamez

SENIOR

 

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

5-0 Newark Mem. Rick Swift (170)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (170)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (170)

3rd Dinuba Invite (170)

2nd Firebaugh Westside Inv. (160)

8th Morro Bay CIT (160)

1st West Sierra League (160)

2nd CS Division 2 (160)

 

8th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (CN)

1-0 vs. Lee (DPU)

1-0 vs. Micallef (YOS)

 

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. La Rosa (PIT)

0-1 vs. Prudek (CAR)

0-2 vs. Sanchez (BAK)

0-1 vs. Merkord (CLO)

0-1 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-1 vs. Leon (GV)

RE: d. Micallef (Yosemite) 9-0

LB: d. Trujillo (San Benito) 3:29

DIN: d. Micallef (Yosemite) 6-1

DIN: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 7-5

DIN: d. Guerrero (Righetti) 2:25

DIN: d. Lobos (Bakersf.) 6-3

FIRE: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 1:28

CIT: d. Lee (Dos Pueblos) 8-4

CIT: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 3:06

CIT: d. Perez (Sierra P.) 7-1

CIT: l. Munoz (Valencia) 2:43

CIT: l. Carter (Servite) DEF

CS2: d. Cardenas (Madera So.) 10-1

CS2: l. Leon (Golden V.) 4-3

CS: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 7-4

CS: l. Contino (Buchanan) 1:50

CS: d. Muxlow (Kingsburg) 7-0

CS: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 5-4

CS: l. Merkord (Clovis) 8-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (160)

’18: 0-2 CS (170)

 

 

28

28

Liam McNair

SENIOR

Damien

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (160)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (160)

2nd Upland Black Watch (160)

2nd Arroyo Classic (160)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st Baseline League (160)

2nd SS Inland Div. (160)

 

7th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Castillo (CCH)

1-0 vs. Clark (NVW)

2-0 vs. Cabrera (MONT)

 

1-1 vs. Santana (COV)

 

0-1 vs. Aguiniga (SULT)

0-2 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-3 vs. Ganac (LO)

LO: d. Santana (Covina) 5-4

LO: l. Ganac (Los Osos) fall

BA: d. Polley (St. Joseph) 3-2

UPL: d. Castillo (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

UPL: d. Peries (So. Pasadena) 16-0

UPL: l. Ganac (Los Oso) 13-5

ARR: d. Cabrera (Monteb.) 5-3

ARR: l. Santana (Covina) 1:08

TV: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 14-8

TV: d. Beeson (Ventura) 5-0

TV: d. Macias (Temecula) 3-1

TV: l. Crosson PUEW 11-0

SSI: d. Clark (Northview) 3-1

SSI: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 5-3

SS: l. Munoz (Valencia) 1:43

SS: d. Cabrera (Monteb.) 2-1

SS: l. Munoz (Valencia) 1:51

SS: d. Ganac (Los Osos) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (160)

29

38

Micah Porter

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Clovis West Shootout (160)

1-2 Reno TOC (160)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (160)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

4-2 Five Counties (160)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

0-3 CA State Duals (170)

1st PCAL Gabilan (160)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

X

 

x

CWSO: d. Fragoso (Arroyo Gr.) 6-0

CWSO: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 9-6

RTOC: l. Coller (Poway) 0:39

LIN: l. Fakaosi (Lincoln) 9-7

APT: l. Keaschall (Aptos) 1:16

APT: l. Stout (Pitman) 6-5

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 0:23

DOCB: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 0:57

5CO: l. Guerra (Downey) 8-6

5CO: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 15-4

5CO: l. Granados (Sylmar) 8-5

MID: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 5-4

MID: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 2:31

MID: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 2-1

MID: d. R. Aberouettte (Riordan) 9-7

MID: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Florentino (Clovis No.) 10-6

STDUAL: l. Jo. Martin (Buchan.) 1:50

STDUAL: l. Merkord (Clovis) fall

CCS: d. R. Aberouette (Riordan) 6-3

CCS: l. J. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:28

CCS: d. Keashall (Aptos)

CCS: d. Antonio (No. Salinas) 7-2

 

30

HM

Andrew Han

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd El Cajon Invite (160)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

1st Mission Hills Invite (160)

0-2 Five Counties (160)

1-2 CA State Duals (160-170)

4th Holtville Rotary Invite (160)

2nd SDS Division 1 (160)

 

4th San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Garcia (VAL)

 

2-1 vs. Jarvis (SMO)

1-1 vs. Esquer (OLY)

 

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (IMP)

0-1 vs. Porterfield (LCC)

0-1 vs. Juarez (TES)

0-1 vs. Smith (CE)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (VAC)

ELC: l. Castagnaro CIEN 3:01

ELC: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 7-4

SNC: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 1:50

SNC: l. Smith (Clovis E.) 4:51

MH: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 7-4

5CO: l. Juarez (Tesoro) 3:11

5CO: l. Barukh (Royal) 3-2

STDUAL: l. Van Rys (Oakdale) 4:29

STDUAL: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 3:06

HOL: l. Esquer (Olympian) 3:09

HOL: l. Jarvis (S. Marcos) 2:13

SD1: d. Jarvis (S. Marcos) 11-2

SD1: l. Esquer (Oympian) 10-1

SDS: d. Esquer (Olympian) 7-5

SDS: l. Ortiz (Imperial) 1:03

SDS: d. Jarvis (S. Marcos) 1:54

SDS: l. Porterfield (LC Canyon) 12-3

 

31

-

Mason Wilcox

SENIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

1-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (170)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

2-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (16)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (160)

6th Lou Encalada Invite (160)

4th SJS Division 1 (160)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

 

LB: l. Garner (JF Kennedy) 9-3

LB: l. Stines (Dougherty) 1:52

SNC: l. Lucio (Folsom) 2:00

SNC: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 0:33

SNC: l. Potts MTVW 0:59

SNC: l. Ballesteros (Evergreen) 0:16

RIO: l. White (Ukiah) fall

RIO: l. Hendrick (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Hendrick (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Petracek (Elk Grove) major

TIM: l. Karandanis BISM fall

LEI: l. Miller REED fall

LEI: l. Bonifacio (Bethel) fall

SJ1: l. Curry (Pleasant G.) 3:21

SJ1: d. Rosendale (Davis) 4-3

SJ1: l. Curry (Pleasant G.) 2:36

SJS: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 19-2

SJS: d. Van Rys (Oakdale) 0:54

SJS: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 2:19

SJS: d. Hendrick (Folsom) 1:33

SJS: l. Johnson (VDL) 1:40

 

32

34

Toure Hendrick

SOPHOMORE

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

2-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (160)

1st Armijo Invitational (160)

1st Sierra Foothill League (160)

2nd SJS Division 1 (160)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

SNC: l. Wells CARS 8-2

SNC: d. Najar (Evergreen) 2:57

RIO: l. Hanna (So. Torrance) 7-4

RIO: d. Wilcox (Granite B.) fall

RIO: l. Rosendale (Davis) 4-2

TIM: l. Wilcox (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Barquet (Whitney) major

ARM: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 9-7

SJ1: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 8-4

SJ1: l. Khan (Franklin) 3:45

SJS: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 3:54

SJS: d. Cioci (Del Oro) 7-5

SJS: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 5:30

SJS: l. Wilcox (Granite B.) 1:33

SJS: d. Rosendale (Davis) 7-3

 

33

-

Ethan

Rosendale

JUNIOR

Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Orland Doc Peterson (160)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (160)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (160)

5th SJS Division 1 (160)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

 

RIO: l. Bailey (Corning) 11-4

RIO: d. Hendrick (Folsom) 4-2

RIO: l. Campbell (So. Torr.) 6-1

TIM: l. Campos (Del Oro)

TIM: d. Karadanis BISM

TIM: l. Curry (Pleasant G.)

TIM: d. Cioci (Del Oro)

SJ1: l. Khan (Franklin) 5:12

SJ1: l. Wilcox (Granite B.) 4-3

SJS: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 20-3

SJS: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 2-0

SJS: d. Culp (McClatchy) 1-0

SJS: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 6-3

SJS: l. Hendrick (Folsom) 7-3

 

34

-

Fernando

Perez

SENIOR

Sierra

Pacific

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (170)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (170)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

3-2 Morro Bay CIT (160)

2nd Central Valley Invite (160)

1st CS Division 4 (160)

 

10th Central Section (160)

 

CHUK: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 3:48

CHUK: d. Trinidad (Buhach) 13-5

CHUK: l. Landin (Frontier) 10-0

CHUK: d. Alvarado (Parlier) I-D 2:16

LEM: d. Alvarado (Parlier) 1:27

LEM: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 16-4

DOCB: l. Petracek (Elk Grove) 4:00

DOCB: d. Carr OPRF 6-0

DOCB: l. Hardy ROCk 4:09

CIT: l. Carter (Servite) 4:04

CIT: l. Gamez (Firebaugh) 7-1

CVI: d. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 5-0

CVI: l. Vera (Pioneer V.) 11-5

CS4: d. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 6-4 SV

CS: l. Merkord (Clovis) 3:19

CS: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 10-3

CS: d. Muxlow (Kingsburg) 15-3

CS: l. Leon (Golden V.) FORF

 

35

-

Darin Guerrero

SOPHOMORE

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (170)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st SF Drake Chris Snowden (170)

Cons. Rodr. Lou Encalada (160)

2nd East Bay Athletic (160)

 

2nd North Coast Section (160)

LB: l. Greenhouse (S. Ramon) 13-4

DOCB: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 3:40

DOCB: l. Floyd LKNO 13-1

TV: l. Rupp (Maranatha) 15-0

TV: l. Griego (Palm Des.) 7-2

LE: l. Parry (Jesuit)

EBAL: l. Greenhouse (San Ram.) 6-3

NCS: d. Esposito (Northgate) 9-2

NCS: d. Mendoza (Logan) 5-3 OT

NCS: l. Silva (Windsor) 19-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th NCS (182)

36

-

Angelo

Esposito

SOPHOMORE

Northgate

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (152)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma Classic (152)

4-2 Mission San Jose Invite (160)

 

3rd North Coast Section (160)

SNC: l. Flores (Temescal) 1:19

SNC: l. Provins (Roseville) 9-2

RIO: l. Pitts (Rocklin) fall

RIO: d. Pitts (Rocklin)

RIO: d. Matsuda (Granite B.)

MAT: l. Stout (Pitman) 12-4

MSJ: l. Mendoza (Logan) 7-3

MSJ: l. Salazar (Kimball) 4-2

NCS: d. Greenhouse (San Ramon) 3-2

NCS: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 9-2

NCS: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 6-2

NCS: d. Mendoza (Logan) 4-0

 

37

-

Aaron

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Durham

NORTHERN

7th Oakdale James Riddle (160)

2nd Rocklin NGNG (160)

4-2 Chico Rios Memorial (160)

0-2 Five Counties (152)

5th Corning Invite (152)

 

1st Northern Section (160)

 

OAK: l. Silva (Windsor) fall

OAK: d. Gerber (Oakdale)

NGNG: l. Turner (Davis) 6-4

RIO: l. Mendoza (Logan) 7-0

RIO: l. Bailey (Corning) 12-0

5CO: l. Reinaga (S. Dimas) 3-1

5CO: l. Najar (Evergreen) 1:42

COR: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) fall

COR: l. Morris (Ponderosa)

NS: d. E. Wilson (Foothill) 5-2

NS: d. Pimentel (Pleasant V.) 3:26

 

38

HM

Ernest Wilson

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (170)

4-2 Reno TOC (160)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (160)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (160)

2-2 Mission San Jose Invite (160)

1st Eastern Athletic League (160)

1st NS Division 1 (160)

 

2nd Northern Section (160)

RTOC: l. Evans VIEW 0:51

RTOC: l. Rietmann ROSE 7-3

NC: l. Johnston (West Valley) 8-2

TIM: l. T. Hagy (Rio Americano)

TIM: l. Karadanis BISM major

LE: d. Bonar (Roseville)

MSJ: l. Karadanis BISM 15-8

MSJ: l. Cardenas (Madera So.) 10-2

EAL: d. Pimentel (Pleasant V.)

NS: l. Hernandez (Durham) 5-2

NS: d. Nye (UP) 2:08

NS: d. Pimentel (Pleasant V.) 2:08

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (145)

’18: 3rd NS (160)

 

 

39

-

Caden Chan

JUNIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (170)

3rd Bay Area 57 Invite (170)

4th Lou Bronzan Invite (170)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (160)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

2nd El Camino Colt (160)

 

1st San Francisco Section (160)

 

HMB: l. Antonio (No. Salinas) 4:16

BA: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 20-5

LB: l. Greenhouse (San Ram.) 16-10

LB: l. Martinez (Orland) 4:23

MAT: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 15-5

MAT: d. Turner (Grace Dav.) 7-5

MID: l. R. Aberouette (Riordan) 19-4

MID: l. Bets (Granada) 7-4

ELC: l. Antonio (No. Salinas) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (152)

40

-

D’shawn Dodd

JUNIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

1-2 Christopher Bert Mar (160)

0-2 Albany Kermit Bankson (170)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

 

 

BM: l. Cedillo (Fremont) 0:57

BM: l. Thorne (Half Moon B.) 2:36

ALB: l. Martinez (Rosemont) 0:52

ALB: l. Caballero (Lathrop) 0:30

MID: l. James (DL Salle) fall

MID: l. Galvan (Independ.) fall