Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

195 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Guillermo

Escobedo

SENIOR

Los Altos HH

SOUTHERN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

2nd Reno TOC (195)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wilson (SERV)

1-0 vs. Giangregorio (CLV)

2-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

BAK: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 5-3

RTOC: d. Remer CARS 7-2

RTOC: d. Cantu CRSV 3-2

RTOC: l. Cruz POM 10-6

ZINK: d. Grenier (Bella Vista) 2:00

ZINK: d. Sharp (Clovis No.) 12-4

ZINK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3-2

ZINK: d. Giangregorio (Cal.) 5-1

ZINK: d. Davis ALLE 6-0

DOCB: d. Williams (Livermore) 3:56

DOCB: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 10-3

DOCB: d. Wilson (Servite) 5:44

DOCB: d. Chakonis DELB 5-1

DOCB: d. Middlebrooks OPRF 8-5

TV: d. C. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 3:59

TV: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 3:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SS, 3rd CA (220)

’18: 1st SS, 6th CA (182)

’17: 6th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 NHSCA Junior (220)

8th '18 NHSCA Sophomore (182)

2nd '18 Junior Nationals Greco (195)

2

2

Tyler

Gianakopulos

SENIOR

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

4th Doc Buchanan (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Escobedo (LA)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

1-0 vs. Harkey (DH)

1-0 vs. Tinker (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

ELK: d. Hilford (Clovis) 13-5

ZINK: d. Davis ALLE 13-3

ZINK: d. Escobedo (Los Altos) 3-2

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 4-3

DUAL: l. Chakonis DELB 8-0

DOCB: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 9-7

DOCB: d. Hargreaves ROCK 7-0

DOCB: d. Harkey (Dana Hills) 4-2

DOCB: l. Middlebrooks OPRF 10-3

DOCB: d. Tinker (Northview) 6-0

DOCB: l. Chakonis DELB 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CS, 5th CA (182)

’18: 6th CS, 7th CA (170)

’17: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (152)

 

 

3

3

Joshua Harkey

SENIOR

Dana Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (195)

1st Marina Mann Classic (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

 

1-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

COSS: d. Arrington (S. Marino) 6-0

COSS: l. Wilson (Servite) 4-1

MAN: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 6-2

MAN: d. Wilson (Servite) 10-3

DOCB: d. Cantrell STED 2:20

DOCB: d. Watt BROO 2:35

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 4-2

DOCB: l. Labarbera MONT 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (182)

 

 

4

4

Tristen Wilson

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (195)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (195)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

1-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Garcia (SELM)

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

1-1 vs. Harkey (DH)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

COSS: d. Harkey (Dana H.) 4-1

MAN: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 10-3

ZINK: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 11-2

ZINK: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 10-6

ZINK: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 4-3

DOCB: d. Fiore BERG 21-6

DOCB: d. Tobla LHIGH 12-4

DOCB: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 5:44

DOCB: l. Gaspare TAHO 6-4

5CO: d. Flores (Villa P.) 2:13

5CO: d. Garcia (Selma) 14-9

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SS, 4th CA (195)

’18: 1-2 SS (195)

5

5

Donovan

Giangregorio

JUNIOR

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (195)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gipson (SUT)

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

1-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

OAK: d. Humbird (Ponderosa)

ZINK: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 8-6 SV

ZINK: d. Gipson (Sutter) 9-1

ZINK: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:27

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 5-1

ZINK: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 7-3

RIO: d. Walker (Vista DL) fall

RIO: d. Gipson (Sutter) 8-2

TIM: d. Ivy (S. Leandro)

TIM: d. Lopez (Orland) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (182)

’18: 1-2 SJS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (182)

6

6

Jadon Martin

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (195)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tinker (NVW)

1-1 vs. Giangregorio (CLV)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

0-1 vs. Harkey (DH)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

BAK: l. Escobedo (L. Altos) 5-3

MAN: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 6-2

MAN: d. Villasenor (Servite) 9-3

MAN: d. Begay MTVW 3:30

ZINK: d. Garza (Nipomo) 0:39

ZINK: d. Giangregorio (Cal.) 8-6 SV

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 10-6

ZINK: l. Davis ALLE 15-4

ZINK: l. Giangregorio (Cal.) 7-3

DOCB: d. Tinker (Northview) 8-6

DOCB: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 10-3

DOCB: d. Coffman ROSE 0:31

DOCB: d. Cantrell STED 2:00

DOCB: l. Cruz POM 9-4

DUAL: d. Fiore BERG 3:15

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 2nd CA (195)

’18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (195)

7

8

Felipe

Rodriguez

SENIOR

 

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (220)

2nd Buch. Zinkin Classic (220); DEF

2nd Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

1-0 vs. Carranza (VV)

1-0 vs. Tinker (NVW)

1-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

1-0 vs. Blanchard (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

CWSO: d. Richards (Royal) 7-2

CWSO: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Yocum (Temecula) 3-0

ZINK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 5-3

ZINK: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 5-4

5CO: d. Nuesca (Crespi) 12-6

5CO: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:29

5CO: d. Tinker (Northview) 3-2

5CO: l. Wilson (Servite) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

’18: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (160)

’17: 1-3 CS (152)

8

7

Trevor Tinker

SENIOR

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Santiago Shark Tank (195)

6th Doc Buchanan (195)

3rd Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (SELM)

1-0 vs. Satberry (GH)

1-0 vs. Williams (LIV)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

SST: d. Turner (Vista) 2:11

DOCB: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 8-6

DOCB: d. Williams (Livermore) 3:16

DOCB: d. Hargreaves ROCK DEF

DOCB: d. Fiore BERG 7-0

DOCB: d. Cantu CRVL FOR

DOCB: d. Gaspare TAHO 5-3

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 6-0

DOCB: l. Cruz POM 5-4

5CO: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 3:29

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-2

5CO: d. Encarnado (Ayala) 1:47

5CO: d. Garcia (Selma) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (182)

9

11

Shane Hansen

SENIOR

 

Oceanside

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (195)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (195)

1st El Cajon Invite (195)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gilmore (POW)

1-0 vs. Albarran (RBV)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

CARL: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 18-2

CARL: d. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 18-8

LCC: d. Miller (Bonita V.) 14-3

LCC: d. Rawls (St. Francis) DEF

ELC: d. Pira (Guajome) 18-5

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 9-7

DOCB: l. Coffman ROSE 1:43

TV: d. Modlin (Mira Mesa) 2:41

TV: d. Garcia PUEC 8-5

TV: d. Gilmore (Poway) 3-2

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 3:17

DUAL: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 3:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 2-2 CA (195)

’18: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (195)

10

13

Paul Sharp

SOPHOMORE

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (195)

3-2 Reno TOC (195)

DEF, Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Redwood Invitational (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (SELM)

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

DUAL: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 7-0

RTOC: l. Remer CARS 4-3

RTOC: l. Simpson CUSH 8-7

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 12-4

ZINK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) DEF

DOCB: l. Cantu CRVL 4:46

DOCB: d. Garcia (Selma) 7-3

DOCB: l. Jansen SKUT 19-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (182)

11

14

Rudy Garcia

SENIOR

 

Selma

CENTRAL

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (220)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

4th Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

1-0 vs. Blanchard (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Tinker (NVW)

0-1 vs. Sharp (CN)

LCC: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 2:19

LCC: l. Hart CHER 8-4

CH: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 2:54

DOCB: l. Labarbera MONT 4:39

DOCB: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 7-3

5CO: d. Richards (Royal) 3-2

5CO: l. Wilson (Servite) 14-9

5CO: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 17-6

5CO: l. Tinker (Northview) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th CS, 3-2 CA (182)

’18: 0-2 CS (182)

12

9

Jack Richards

SENIOR

 

Royal

SOUTHERN

3rd Clovis West Shootout (220)

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Sonora TOC (195)

DEF, 3-1 Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gilmore (POW)

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

0-1 vs. Garcia (SELM)

CWSO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 7-2

CWSO: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 0:33

CWSO: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:17

BAK: d. Estrada (Northview) 4-3

BAK: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-3

TOC: d. Hennessey (Mira Costa) fall

TOC: d. Gilmore (Poway) 5-2

5CO: l. Garcia (Selma) 3-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (195)

’18: 2-2 SS (195)

13

12

Laith Gilmore

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th Reno TOC (195)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (195)

2nd Sonora TOC (195)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rawls (STF)

1-0 vs. Levasseur (VEN)

 

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

0-1 vs. Hansen (OCE)

RTOC: d. Miranda SOMER 4-2

RTOC: d. Tucker GNRV 3-1

RTOC: l. Cruz POM 6-1

RTOC: l. Renner GRDV 3-2

LV: d. Kesling CURT 7-1

DUAL: d. Flores (Villa Park) 12-3

TOC: d. Peters (Valencia) 9-4

TOC: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 5-1

TOC: l. Richards (Royal) 5-2

TV: d. Han (RBV) 1:15

TV: d. Derting PUEW 1-0

TV: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 3-2

TV: d. Hoffmeyer CIB 3-1 TB1

TV: d. Rawls (St. Francis) 4-2 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd SDS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (195)

14

10

Carsten Rawls

JUNIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

2nd LCC Hamada (195); DEF

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. C. Jimenez (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

0-1 vs. Gilmore (POW)

LCC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) DEF

SNC: l. Remer CARS 11-5

SNC: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:49

SNC: d. Bandy (Roseville) 2:16

SNC: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 1:21

SNC: l. Remer CARS 3:22

TV: d. Hoffmeyer CIB 3:40

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 17-3

TV: d. Garcia PUEC 2:47

TV: l. Gilmore (Poway) 4-2 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CCS, 1-2 CA (182)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 NHSCA Freshman (182)

15

15

Andrew

Mannion

JUNIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (195)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gipson (SUT)

1-0 vs. Blanchard (RB)

 

1-1 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Giangregorio (CLV)

0-1 vs. Sharp (CN)

0-1 vs. Garcia (AG)

CWSO: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 9-3

DUAL: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 7-0

ZINK: d. Gipson (Sutter) 3:42

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 11-2

ZINK: d. Grenier (Bella Vista) 1:34

ZINK: l. Giangregorio (Cal.) 1:27

ZINK: d. JJ Martinez (Dinuba) 8-2

SNC: l. Bandy (Roseville) 5-1

SNC: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 2:41

SNC: l. Guthrie SPCR 8-0

SNC: d. Bandy (Roseville) 3:13

DOCB: l. Gaspare TAHO 16-5

DOCB: d. Grasnick WIND 4-2

DOCB: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:18

DOCB: l. Labarbera MONT 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (182)

16

16

Max Gipson

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

2nd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

 

0-2 vs. Giangregorio (CLV)

0-1 vs. Mannion (CE)

ZINK: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3:42

ZINK: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 9-1

RIO: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

RIO: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 8-2

SUT: l. Remer CARS 18-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd NS, 3-2 CA (195); DEF

’18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (195)

’17: 3rd NS (160)

17

17

Ty Shepherd

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

5th Dinuba Invite (220)

1st Kern County Invite (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Pulis (HANF)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SUNY)

DUAL: d. Ortiz (Villa Park) 5-3

DUAL: d. Haugk (Poway) fall

DUAL: d. Moore (DL Salle) fall

DIN: l. Pulis (Hanford) 3:03

DIN: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

’18: 1-3 CS (195)

18

18

Nick Blanchard

SENIOR

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (195)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

5th Five Counties (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (AG)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

1-0 vs. Humbird (PON)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

0-1 vs. Garcia (SELM)

0-1 vs. Mannion (CE)

SNC: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 2:43

SNC: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 4:58

SNC: l. Simpson NYS 14-4

DOCB: d. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 1:47

DOCB: l. Chakonis DELB 0:50

DOCB: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 4:18

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 4:29

5CO: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 5-0

5CO: l. Garcia (Selma) 17-6

5CO: d. Encanardo (Ayala) 0:42

 

19

19

Mason Garcia

SENIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

 

1st Clovis West Shootout (195)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

0-1 vs. Blanchard (RB)

CWSO: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 9-3

BASH: d. Garza (Nipomo) 7-4

DOCB: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 1:47

DOCB: d. Robinson STED 1:00

DOCB: l. Gaspare TAHO 4:43

TV: l. Pease (Poway) 8-7

TV: l. Torres (Oak H.) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

20

-

Kurtis Modlin

JUNIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

8th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Porter (CH)

1-0 vs. C. Trujillo (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Hansen (OCE)

TV: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 2:41

TV: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 2:21

TV: d. C. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 16-9

TV: l. Hoffmeyer CIB 0:58

TV: l. D. Derting PUEW 0:40

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SDS (182)

21

24

AJ Porter

JUNIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

DEF, Qtrs. Carter Invite (220)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (220)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (220)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Castillo (CU)

1-0 vs. Trujillo (VVW)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Estrada (NVW)

0-2 vs. Garcia (SELM)

0-1 vs. Modlin (MM)

LCC: l. Garcia (Selma) 2:19

LCC: d. Castillo (Central Un.) 8-2

CH: l. Garcia (Selma) 2:54

CH: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 2:03

RH: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:15

ARL: d. Trujillo (Valley V.) 11-10

TV: d. Arrington (S. Marino) 7-2

TV: l. Garcia PUEC 13-2

TV: l. Modlin (Mira Mesa) 2:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (195)

22

35

Callan Ivy

SENIOR

San Leandro

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Valley Bay Area 57 (195)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Vega-Sanchez (FOO)

1-0 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

1-0 vs. Desoto (CALI)

1-0 vs. Wade (FOOT)

 

0-1 vs. Giangregorio (CALV)

DUAL: d. Flores (Firebaugh) fall

BA: d. Desoto (Calif.) 0:50

LB: d. Wade (Foothill) 3:31

TIM: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill)

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

TIM: d. Bandy (Roseville)

TIM: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 NCS (170)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (170)

23

37

Sam Wade

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTH COAST

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

1st Granada Mat Classic (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (ORL)

 

0-1 vs. Ivy (SL)

LB: d. Lopez (Orland) 0:35

LB: l. Ivy (S. Leandro) 3:31

MAT: d. Desoto (Calif.) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19; 4-2 NCS (170)

’18: 2-2 NCS (152)

24

38

Joel Lopez

JUNIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (195)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (195)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (195)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Williams (LIV)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

 

1-1 vs. Vega-Sanchez (FOO)

 

0-1 vs. Giangregorio (CALV)

0-1 vs. Wade (FOOT)

DP: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 4-3

DP: d. Lambert (W. Valley) 3-1

LB: l. Wade (Foothill) 0:35

NC: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 12-4

TIM: d. Williams (Livermore)

TIM: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NS (220)

25

39

Benjamin

Vega-Sanchez

FRESHMAN

Foothill

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (195)

2-2 Reno TOC (195)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (195)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

1-0 vs. Humbird (PON)

 

1-1 vs. Lopez (ORL)

 

0-2 vs. Ivy (SL)

DP: d. Lopez (Orland) 4-3

DP: d. Burkhardt CRA fall

RTOC: l. Remer CARS 1:06

RTOC: l. Barnette SHAU 2:03

NC: l. Lopez (Orland) 12-4

TIM: d. Humbird (Ponderosa)

TIM: l. Ivy (S. Leandro)

TIM: d. Walker (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Ivy (S. Leandro)

 

26

21

Xavier Williams

SENIOR

Livermore

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (220)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (220)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

1-0 vs. Santiago (MAD)

1-0 vs. Pyzer (MIDD)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

0-1 vs. Tinker (NVW)

0-1 vs. Lopez (ORL)

0-1 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

0-1 vs. Divas (YC)

0-1 vs. Garone (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

BA: d. Pyzer (Middletown) 3-1 TB1

LB: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 6-2

APT: d. Santiago (Madera) 4-2

APT: l. Hilford (Clovis) 6:00

APT: l. Garone (Central) 8-5

DOCB: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 3:56

DOCB: l. Tinker (Northview) 3:16

TIM: l. Lopez (Orland)

TIM: l. Bandy (Roseville)

TIM: l. Divas (Yuba City) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (195)

’18: 2-2 NCS (182)

27

22

Elias Mendoza

JUNIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Granite Bay Invite (220)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (220)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. C. Jimenez (EVE)

2-0 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

 

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

0-1 vs. Gipson (SUT)

0-1 vs. Williams (LIV)

0-1 vs. Blanchard (RB)

0-1 vs. Vega-S. (FOO)

0-1 vs. Lopez (ORL)

LB: d. Cruz (Windsor) 0:56

LB: l. Williams (Livermore) 6-2

SNC: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:40

SNC: d. Guthrie SPRC 1:33

SNC: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:58

SNC: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 1:21

SNC: d. Guthrie SPRC 1:42

RIO: l. Gipson (Sutter) fall

RIO: d. Walker (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Bandy (Roseville) fall

TIM: l. Lopez (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) fall

TIM: d. Bandy (Roseville)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (182)

28

25

Olandis Mathes

SENIOR

Carmel

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. C. Jimenez (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (CR)

WL: l. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 8-4

SNC: l. Toscano (Casa Roble) 4-3

SNC: d. Walker (Vista DL) 4-2 SV1

SNC: l. Schultz MTVW 10-4

DOCB: l. Jansen SKUT 10-3

DOCB: l. Labarbera MONT 2-1

AC: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 3:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CCS (220)

’18: 2-2 CCS (182)

29

26

Carlos Jimenez

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Mathes (CARM)

 

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GB)

WL: d. Mathes (Carmel) 8-4

SNC: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) 0:40

SNC: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 0:49

AC: l. Mathes (Carmel) 3:54

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CCS (182); I-D

’18: 6th CCS (170); I-D

’17: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

30

27

Jesse Garza

SENIOR

Nipomo

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch (195)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (195)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (195)

1st Dinuba Invite (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Stout (RIG)

1-0 vs. Nuesca (CRES)

 

0-1 vs. Ja. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Garcia (AG)

RIG: d. Stout (Righetti) 7-1

ZINK: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 0:39

ZINK: d. Madrid (Temecula) 11-0

ZINK: l. Davis ALLE 4:15

BASH: l. Garcia (Arroyo Gr.) 7-4

DIN: d. Nuesca (Crespi) 5:28

DIN: d. McCormick (Righetti) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (195)

31

HM

(220)

Guillermo

Duenas

JUNIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (220)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

CAR: l. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 5:00

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 16-4

TV: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 2:48

TV: l. Garcia PUEC 16-5

 

32

HM

(182)

Chente Trujillo

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

0-2 Reno TOC (195)

6th Dinuba Invite (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (195)

 

BAK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 4:41

BAK: d. Perez (Mira Monte) 4:28

DIN: l. Stout (Righetti) 9-7

DIN: d. Martinez (DInuba) 0:58

DIN: d. Maldonado (Sunnys.) 2:45

DIN: l. Burdick (Nipomo) 8-6

DIN: l. Garcia (Exeter) 5-2

TV: d. Hackett (DL Salle) 5-4

TV: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 8:20

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 3:59

TV: l. Modlin (Mira Mesa) 16-9

 

33

20

Luc Levasseur

SENIOR

 

Ventura

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (195); DEF

1st Orange Lut. Lancer Open (195)

1st Rim World Beresford (195)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (195)

3rd Sonora TOC (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

CAR: d. Loginov (Ribet) 1-0

CAR: d. Arrington (San Marino) 3-2

CAR: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) DEF

OL: d. Patterson (Calif.) 9-5

RW: d. Peters (Valencia) 8-3

DOW: d. Perez (Biriming.) 5-2

TOC: l. Gilmore (Poway) 5-1

TOC: d. Gilbert (Epseranza) 0:37

TOC: d. Peters (Valencia) 7-2

TV: l. C. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 8:20

TV: d. Guzman (Etiwanda) 9-2

TV: l. Duenas (Oak H.) 2:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (195)

34

23

Jordan

Patterson

JUNIOR

California

SOUTHERN

2nd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (195)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (195)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (195)

4-1 La Puente Bridgetown Th. (195)

OL: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 9-5

WCC: l. Rivera (Birmingh.) 0:40

LP: l. Peters (Valencia) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (195)

35

28

Max Guerrero

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

DEF, Carter Invite (195)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (195)

6-1 Moanalua Duals-HI (195)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (195)

CAR: l. Arrington (S. Marino) 4:20

RH: d. Trujillo (Valley View) 3:08

RH: l. Moili IRON 1:09

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 SS (195)

36

34

Michael Miller

JUNIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

4th LC Canyon Hamada (195)

5th El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Marana Mt. View-AZ (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

LCC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 14-3

LCC: l. Baloyot VALL 2:44

ELC: l. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 9-3

ELC: l. Ashley MOSL

ELC: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 0:37

TV: d. Wilson (Temecula) 15-3

TV: l. Hoffmeyer CIB 3:46

TV: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (220)

37

30

Jason Trujillo

SENIOR

Valley View

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (195)

5th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (195)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (195)

 

CH: d. Loginov (Ribet) 6-3

CH: l. Wilson (Temecula V.) 5:28

RH: l. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 3:08

RH: l. Carazo (Santiago) 1:31

ARL: l. Porter (Citrus H.) 11-10

 

38

31

Artem

Loginov

SENIOR

 

Ribet

Academy

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (195)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (195)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (195)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (195)

CAR: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 1-0

CAR: d. Torres (Oak H.) 10-5

CAR: d. Arrington (S. Marino) 1:17

COSS: l. Pablo (Cypress) 8-4

COSS: d. Pablo (Cypress) 2:49

CH: l. Trujillo (Valley V.) 6-3

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (195)

5th '19 Jr. WTT Greco (87k)

39

32

Reno Grenier

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

ELK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 8-2

ELK: d. Bandy (Roseville) 3:49

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 2:00

ZINK: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (170)

40

33

Ethan Bandy

SENIOR

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

ELK: l. Hilford (Clovis) 3-1

ELK: l. Grenier (Bella Vista) 3:49

SNC: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-1

SNC: l. Simpson NYS 5:17

SNC: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 2:16

SNC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3:13

TIM: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

TIM: d. Williams (Livermore)

TIM: l. Ivy (S. Leandro)

TIM: l. Mendoza (Granite B.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (195)

’18: 2-2 SJS (195)

’17: 0-2 SJS (182)

HM

29

Brandon Wilson

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (195)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

CH: d. Trujillo (Valley View) 5:28

TV: l. Miller (Bonita V.) 15-3

TV: l. Guzman (Etiwanda) 6-0

 

HM

36

Dan DeSoto

SENIOR

California

NORTH COAST

2nd Castro V. Bay Area 57 (195)

1st Pinole Vly. NYE Tourney (195)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (195)

BA: l. Ivy (S. Leandro) 0:50

MAT: l. Wade (Foothill) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NCS (195)

’18: 4-2 NCS (182)

HM

40

Jared Pyzer

SENIOR

Middletown

NORTH COAST

DEF, Orland Doc Petersen (220)

2nd Castro Valley Bay Area 57 (220)

DP: l. Christensen (Durham) fall

BA: l. Williams (Liverm.) 3-1 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (195)

’18: 4-2 NCS (170)

HM

HM

Mitchell

Nuesca

JUNIOR

Crespi

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Invite (195)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (195)

3rd Dinuba Invite (195)

2-2 Five Counties (195)

NP: l. Hilford (Clovis) 15-7

ED: l. Villasenor (Servite) 5:26

ED: d. Dowgiewicz (LB Wilson) 2:47

DIN: l. Garza (Nipomo) 5:26

DIN: d. Evans (San Luis Obispo) 2-0

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 12-6

5CO: l. Gardner GRNV 0:52

 

HM

HM

Chris Peters

SENIOR

Valencia

SOUTHERN

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (195)

2nd Rim World Beresford (195)

2nd Brea Ed Springs (195)

4th Sonora TOC (195)

5-0 La Puente Bridgetown Th. (195)

LH: d. Martoff (La Canada) 2-0

LH: l. Loginov (Ribet) 7-5

RW: d. Winn (Beverly H.) 7-0

RW: l. Levassuer (Ventura) 8-3

ED: d. Dowgiewicz (LB Wilson) 5-0

ED: l. Villasenor (Servite) 8-4

TOC: d. Pablo (Cypress) 3-2

TOC: l. Gilmore (Poway) 9-4

TOC: d. Griffin CIM 6-2

TOC: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 7-2

LP: d. Patterson (Calif.) 9-1

 

HM

-

Aidan Lockett

JUNIOR

Brea Olinda

SOUTHERN

DEF, Rim World Beresford (195)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (195)

1st Troy Invitational (195)

RIM: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 1:49

IRV: d. Hennessey (Mira Costa) DEF

TR: d. Dowgiewicz (LB Wilson) 10-2

 

HM

HM

Brett

Dowgiewicz

SENIOR

Long Beach

Wilson

SOUTHERN

4th Brea Ed Springs (195)

2nd Troy Invitational (195)

 

ED: l. Peters (Valencia) 5-0

ED: l. Nuesca (Crespi) 2:47

TR: l. Lockett (Brea Olinda) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (195)

HM

HM

Richard

Guzman

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Invite (195)

5th Los Osos Tom Bravo (195)

2nd Upland Black Watch (195)

1st Ontario Willemstein (195)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

 

CAR: l. Arrington (San Marino) 2-1

CAR: d. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 6-4

CAR: l. Loginov (Ribet) 15-4

CAR: d. Incantalupo (Upland) 7-2

LO: l. Incatalupo (Upland) 13-8

UPL: d. Potts (Estancia) 4-3

UPL: l. Rivera (Birmingh.) 13-2

TV: l. Hoffmeyer CIB 1:14

TV: d. Wilson (Temecula) 6-0

TV: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 9-2

 

HM

HM

Jacob Potts

JUNIOR

Estancia

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (195)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

6th Upland Black Watch (195); DEF

CMC: d. Hernandez (G. Wilson) 3:52

MD: d. Chen (University C.) 2:00

MD: d. Hennessey (Mira C.) 2:00

UPL: l. Guzman (Etiwanda) 4-3

 

HM

HM

(220)

Santiago

Hipolilo

SENIOR

Edison

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (220)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (195)

CHUK: l. Lopez (Sunnyside) 2:00

CHUK: d. Santiago (Mad.) 7-5 SV1

CHUK: l. Lopez (Sunnyside) 1:25

CHUK: d. Lopez (Mission O.) 4:36

ZINK: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:46

ZINK: d. Clark TOPP 3-1

ZINK: l. Archuleta (Servite) 3-1

 

HM

-

Chris Divas

SENIOR

Yuba City

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

5th Chico Rios Memorial (195)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

 

SNC: l. Remer CARS 0:47

SNC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 7-4

RIO: l. Walker (Vista DL) 5-0

RIO: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

RIO: d. Eubanks REED fall

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calav.) major

TIM: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) major

TIM: d. Williams (Livermore) fall

 

HM

HM

Frank Herrera

SENIOR

Huntington Park

LOS ANGELES

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (220)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th LAS (160)

’18: 6th LAS (145)

HM

HM

Garret Hicks

JUNIOR

Hughson

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Invite (195)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (195)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

CHUK: d. Maldonado (Sunn.) 13-6

CHUK: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 22-7

APT: d. Angulio (Central) 5:33

 

HM

HM

Raul Garcia

SENIOR

Beyer

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (220)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

SNC: l. Rankin (Casa Roble) 1-0

SNC: l. Smith (Vintage) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (195)

HM

HM

Lionel Turner

JUNIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

4th El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

ELC: l. Ashley MOSL 2:42, 3:20

ELC: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 9-6

SST: d. Carazo (Santiago) 6-3

SST: l. Tinker (Northview) 2:11

TV: l. Derting PUEW 1:29

TV: l. Arrington (S. Marino) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (195)

’18: 3-2 SDS (170)

HM

HM

Daniel Winn

SENIOR

Beverly Hills

SOUTHERN

3rd Rim World Beresford (195)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (195)

2nd John Glenn J. Enriquez (195)

 

RIM: l. Peters (Valencia) 7-0

SST: d. E. Anguiano (Laguna H.) 8-1

SST: l. Tinker (Northview) fall

SST: d. Carazo (Santiago) fall

JG: l. Travish (Beverly H.) 0:48

 

HM

HM

Austin Walker

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (220)

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (195)

 

VDL: l. Smith (Vintage) 0:40

VDL: d. Smith (Vintage) 4:41

ELK: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 4:28

ELK: d. Bernal (Clovis) 4-2

SNC: d. Smith (Vintage) 0:59

SNC: l. Mathes (Carmel) 4-2 SV1

SNC: l. Piroddi FERN 2:22

RIO: l. Giangregorio (Calav.) fall

RIO: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Bandy (Roseville) fall

TIM: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) fall

 

-

HM

Gerardo Flores

SENIOR

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

2nd Reedley Calif. Classic (195)

DUAL: l. Ivy (S. Leandro) fall

RE: l. Garza (Nipomo) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (182)

-

HM

Cristian Ruiz

SENIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (220)

 

CWSO: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 4:36

CWSO: l. Richards (Royal) 0:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 CS (195)

 

Behind Rodriguez

-

-

Yahir Ortiz

SENIOR

Independence

CENTRAL COAST

DEF, Frem. Webber Lawson (195)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (220)

-

-

Esteban

Anguiano

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (220)

6th Santiago Shark Tank (195)

LH: l. Al Eid (Cypress) 1:15

DUAL: d. Ortiz (Villa Park) fall

SST: l. Winn (Beverly H.) 8-1

SST: l. Carazo (Santiago) fall

SST: l. Honor (Rancho V.) 22-7

 

-

-

James

Hennessey

JUNIOR

Mira Costa

SOUTHERN

5th So. Torrance Spartan KO (195)

3rd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (195)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (195); DEF

7th Sonora TOC (195)

ST: l. Davis (San Pedro) 0:27

LO: l. Patterson (Calif.) 9-6

MD: d. Davis (San Pedro) 2:00

MD: d. Flores (Villa Park) 3:10

MD: l. Potts (Estancia) 2:00

TOC: l. Richards (Royal) fall

TOC: l. Gilbert (Esperanza) 6-3

 

-

HM

Misael Flores

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (195)

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

6th Marina Mann Classic (195)

2-2 Five Counties (195)

ST: d. Chen (University C.) 14-13

ST: d. Davis (San Pedro) 2:56

MD: d. Carazo (Santiago) 5-2

MD: l. Hennessey (Mira C.) 3:10

DUAL: d. Archuleta (Servite) 6-4

MAN: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 0:26

MAN: d. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 3:55

MAN: d. Urban (Los Osos) 10-9

MAN: l. Villasenor (Servite) 4:54

DUAL: l. Gilmore (Poway) 12-3

5CO: l. Wilson (Servite) 2:13

5CO: l. Encanardo (Ayala) 4:25

 

-

-

Alex Davis

JUNIOR

San Pedro

LOS ANGELES

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (195)

5th Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Brea Ed Springs (195)

 

ST: d. Hennessey (Mira C.) 0:27

ST: l. Flores (Villa Park) 2:56

MD: l. Hennessey (Mira C.) 2:00

MD: l. Chen (University C.) 1:58

ED: l. Villasenor (Servite) 2:54

ED: l. Mohseni (Beckman) 5-0

 

-

-

Nick Pira

SENIOR

Guajome Park

SAN DIEGO

4th Carlsbad Invitational (195)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (195); DEF

2nd El Cajon Invite (195)

2-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (195)

1st Mission Hills Invite (195)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (195)

CARL: l. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 13-6

CARL: l. Albarran (Rancho BV) 5-4

LCC: l. Baloyot VLY 6-3

LCC: d. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 8-7

ELC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 18-5

MH: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SDS (182)

-

-

Matt Fregoso

JUNIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Oakdale James Riddle (182)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (182)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

OAK: l. Gruver (San Ramon) major

OAK: l. Richardson (Granada) fall

SNC: l. Reed LAGR DEF

SNC: d. Granado (Temescal) 6-2

SNC: l. Peterson LOW 1:23

CR: l. Grinager HIDV 3-1

TIM: l. Wilson (Foothill)

TIM: l. Valenzuela (Central V.)

TIM: d. Guthrie (Del Oro) fall

 

-

-

Justin Ceballos

JUNIOR

Cathedral City

SOUTHERN

3-2 Carter Invite (195)

3-2 Marina Mann Classic (195)

3rd Upland Black Watch (195)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (195)

3-2 Sonora TOC (195)

 

CAR: l. Torres (Oak Hills) 5-3

CAR: l. Guzman (Etiwanda) 6-4

MAN: l. Begay MTVW 19-7

MAN: l. Flores (Villa Park) 3:55            

UPL: l. Potts (Estancia) 13-9

UPL: d. Urban (L. Osos) 1:29

UPL: d. Trujillo (Valley V.) 6-0

EBB: l. Pablo (Cypress) 1:57

TOC: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 5:15

TOC: d. Pablo (Cypress) 10-9

TOC: l. Gilbert (Esperanza) 2:11

 

-

-

Kobe Pablo

JUNIOR

Cypress

SOUTHERN

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (195)

3rd Laguna Hill Dan Hayes (195)

4th Westminster Cossarek (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (195)

1st Edison Beach Bash (195)

1-2 Sonora TOC (195)

 

CMC: l. Hernandez (Glen Wilson) 3:00

LH: l. Kim (La Canada) 9-0

LH: d. Martoff (La Canada) 8-5

COSS: d. Loginov (Ribet) 6-4

COSS: l. Wilson (Servite) 1:26

COSS: d. Arrington (San Marino) 2:51

COSS: l. Loginov (Ribet) 2:49

MAN: l. Wilson (Servite) 3:32

MAN: l. Villasenor (Servite) 2:31

EBB: d. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 1:57

TOC: l. Peters (Valencia) 3-2

TOC: l. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 10-9

 

-

-

David Martoff

SENIOR

La Canada

SOUTHERN

5th Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (195)

3rd Rim World Beresford (195)

4th Rosemead West Coast C. (195)

2nd Arroyo Classic (195)

 

 

LH: l. Peters (Valencia) 2-0

LH: l. Pablo (Cypress) 8-5

RW: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 0:37

WCC: l. Patterson (Calif.) fall

WCC: d. Lagandaon (Mira M.) 8-6

WCC: l. Lagandaon (Mira M.) 9-7

ARR: d. Villasenor (Servite) 4-1

ARR: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 0:37

 

-

-

Stone Dumas

SENIOR

Mission Viejo

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (195)

-

-

Jamison Ange

SENIOR

Calipatria

SAN DIEGO

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SDS (195)

-

-

Dylan Pruitt

SENIOR

Willow Glen

CENTRAL COAST

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CCS (195)

’18: 2-2 CCS (182)

-

-

Logan Angeles

SENIOR

Rosemont

SAC JOAQUIN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (182)

-

-

Aiden

Resendiz

JUNIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (182)

-

-

Bryan Torres

SENIOR

Maria Carrillo

NORTH COAST

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th NCS (195)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (195)