195 PRESEASON DATA

(Nov. 11, 2022)

#1

Sonny Kling (Jr.)

PENDING (Southern)

 

2022: 1st SS, 2nd CA (195)

#2

Mark Marin (So.)

Clovis (Central)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 5th CA (220)

#3

Ryland Whitworth (Jr.)

Fountain Valley (Southern)

 

2022: 2nd SS, 6th CA (195)

2021: 7th CA State Invite (170)

#4

Keanu Trelles (Sr.)

Buchanan (Central)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

2021: 4th CA State Invite (195)

#5

Robert Platt (Jr.)

Brawley (San Diego)

 

2022: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (195)

#6

Eugenio Franco (Jr.)

Corona Del Mar (Southern)

 

2022: 5th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

#7

Dwight Weimer (Sr.)

Bakersfield (Central)

 

2022: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (170)

2020: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

#8

Kevin Clements (Sr.)

St. Augustine (San Diego)

 

2022: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (195)

#9

Matt Porras Diamond (Sr.)

Temecula Valley (Southern)

 

2022: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

#10

Oleksandr Nyzhnyk (Jr.)

Los Gatos (Central Coast)

 

2022: 5th CCS (195)

#11

Kayden Cartee (So.)

St. John Bosco (Southern)

#12

Ross Cinfel (So.)

Clovis North (Central)

 

2022: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

#13

Christian Davidson (Sr.)

Paso Robles (Central)

 

2022: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (195)

#14

Gabriel Taylor (Sr.)

Poway (San Diego)

 

#15

Garrison Gerber (Sr.)

Oakdale (Sac Joaquin)

 

2022: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (220)

#16

Javier Gonzalez (Sr.)

Norco (Southern)

 

2022: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

 

In the next edition, photos for top 16 will be provided, courtesy: Tony Rotundo, John Sachs, Sam Janicki, Chris Mora

 

 

 

#

NAME

YEAR

TEAM

SECTION

PREVIOUS

17

Cole Robertson

Sr.

San Clemente

Southern

22; 2-2 SS (195)

18

Damion Hunter

Sr.

San Leandro

North Coast

22: 3rd NCS, DEF CA (195)

19

Kainoa Acia

Sr.

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

.

20

Austin Hulsizer

Sr.

Fullerton

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (195)

21

Kevin Rodriguez

So.

Chaminade

Southern

22: 2-2 SS (195)

22

Talha Bektas

Sr.

Calvary Chapel

Southern

.

23

Simon Sanchez

Sr.

Centennial

Central

22: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

24

Jose Martinez

Sr.

Dinuba

Central

22: 2-2 CS (182)

25

Richard Barrios

Jr.

Citrus Valley

Southern

22: 0-2 SS (195)

26

Colin Denny

Sr.

Folsom

Sac Joaquin

22: 8th SJS (195)

27

Konrad Fenton

Sr.

Rio Mesa

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (195)

28

Jacob Follero

Sr.

Tesoro

Southern

22: 1-2 SS (195)

29

Diego Chaidez

Sr.

Alisal

Central Coast

22: 6th CCS (195)

30

Kevin Ramirez

Sr.

Yucaipa

Southern

.

31

Diego Garcia

Sr.

Barstow

Southern

.

32

Alejandro Martinez

Sr.

Eastlake

San Diego

22: 6th SDS (195)

33

Dylan Shojayi

Sr.

West Valley

San Diego

22: 2-2 SDS (195)

34

Isaac Zavala

Sr.

Escondido

San Diego

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (195)

35

Fernando Cuevas

Sr.

Birmingham

Los Angeles

.

36

Francisco Marin

Jr.

Tokay

Sac Joaquin

22: 3-2 SJS (195)

37

Brandon Jones

Sr.

Del Norte

North Coast

.

38

Chris Rubalcava

Sr.

Soledad

Central Coast

22: 4-2 CCS (195)

39

Aiden Ochoa

Jr.

Livermore

North Coast

22: 3-2 NCS (195)

40

Ben Sohrab

Sr.

Paloma Valley

Southern

22: 0-2 SS (195)

HM

Sean-Michael Roberts

Brock Kitchen

Jr.

Jr.

Buchanan

Central

.