California 195 Data

Final: Feb. 21, 2023

 

Private
State Medalist

Private
State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Mark Marin

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

1st Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Rockwell Rumble-UT (215)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

1st Central Division 1 (195)

 

2nd Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Murillo (BAK)

1-0 vs. Whitworth (FV)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Davidson (PR)

1-0 vs. Calkins (LIB)

1-0 vs. Demacabalin (RFK)

1-0 vs. Shaw (CHIC)

 

1-1 vs. Trelles (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ozuna (CW)

BAK: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 0:59

BAK: d. Shaw (Chico) 2:11

DUAL: d. Murillo (Bakersfield) 4-2

WL: d. Waller (Gilroy) 0:28

WL: d. Calkins (Liberty) 1:16

ZINK: d. Franco (Central) 2:59

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Cham.) 3:54

ZINK: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis N.) 9-1

ZINK: d. Whitworth (Fount.) 10-3

RR: l. Sandy LEG 3:24

RR: d. Hammer MTNC 8-2

RR: d. Johnson MURR 1:51

DUAL: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 7-3

PIT: d. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.)

DUAL: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 23-7

DUAL: d. Franco (Central) 4:56

DUAL: l. Ozuna (Clovis W.) 3-1

C1: d. Davidson (Paso Robles) 1:28

C1: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 7-4

CS: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 0:29

CS: d. Demacabalin (RF Kenn.) 4:57

CS: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 5th CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 22 Super 32-NC (220)

5-1 22 NHSCA National Duals (220)

8th 22 U16 Nationals Greco (195)

1st '22 Nationals Folkstyle (HSO 220)

3rd '22 Nationals Folkstyle (16U 220)

2

2

Ryland

Whitworth

JUNIOR

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (195)

1st Marina Mann Classic (195)

2nd Zinkin Classic (195)

7th Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Five Counties (195)

1st Sunset League (195)

1st SS Inland Div. (195)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ayala (BOS)

2-0 vs. Trelles (BUC)

1-0 vs. Diamond (TV)

1-0 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

1-0 vs. Acia (DO)

 

4-1 vs. Franco (CDM)

 

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

COS: d. Gonzalez (Segerst.) 0:25

COS: d. Taylor (Dana H.) 0:12

MAN: d. Velasco (Royal) 3:07

MAN: d. Franco (Corona DM) 3-2

DUAL: l. Franco (Corona DM) 5-4

ZINK: d. Garcia (Exeter) 0:37

ZINK: d. Gurovich (Camarillo) 8-0

ZINK: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 3-1

ZINK: l. Marin (Clovis) 10-3

DB: d. Winjum WLIN 15-0

DB: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 1-0

DB: l. Fricchione BERG 10-6

DB: d. Acia (Del Oro) 4-0

DB: l. Bennie LAYT 8-2

DB: d. Whitehead LIBE 4-0

5C: d. Segura (Redwood) 0:28

5C: d Franco (Corona DM) 5-3

5C: d. Ayala (Bosco)

SL: d. Franco (Corona DM) 3-1

SSI: d. Violette (Patriot) 1:54

SSI: d. Franco (Corona DM) 3-2

SSB: d. Svitek (Tousand O.) 0:35

SSB: d. Morales (Palm D.) 9-0

SSB: d. Diamond (Temecula) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SS, 6th CA (195)

21: 7th CA State Finals (170)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 22 Super 32-NC (195)

3rd 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (170)

4th 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 170)

3

4

Eugenio

Franco

JUNIOR

Corona

Del Mar

SOUTHERN

2nd Marina Mann Classic (195)

2nd Sonora TOC (195)

3rd Doc Buchanan (195)

3rd Five Counties (195)

2nd Sunset League (195)

2nd SS Inland Div. (195)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Trelles (BUC)

2-0 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

1-0 vs. Bektas (CCH)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

1-0 vs. Salazar (HES)

 

1-4 vs. Whitworth (FV)

1-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

 

0-1 vs. Costa (YUC)

DUAL: d. Quirino (Hillcrest) 9-0

DUAL: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 3-2 SV2

MAN: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 16-1

MAN: d. Bektas (Calvary Ch.) 14-6

MAN: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 3-2

DUAL: d. Whitworth (Fount.) 5-4

TOC: d. Ahmed (Cerritos) 1:37

TOC: d. Rodriguez (Chamind.) 2:56

TOC: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 7-3

TOC: l. Ayala (Bosco) 3-1 SV1

DB: d. Kirk BIXB 11-4

DB: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis N.) 6-1

DB: d. Bennis LAYT 10-7

DB: l. Fricchione BERG 4-3

DB: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 9-2

DB: d. Bennie LAYT 3-2

5C: d. Velasco (Royal) 4:53

5C: d. Alfaro (Gilroy) 9-3

5C: l. Whitworth (fountain) 5-3

5C: d. Salazar (Hesperia) I-D 0:10

5C: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 5-1

SL: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 3-1

SSI: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 3-2

SSG: d. Pacheco (Northv.) 0:45

SSG: d. Lawson (El Dorado) 1:44

SSG: d. Rodriguez (Cham.) 11-3

SSG: d. Ayala (Bosco) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 22 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

3rd 21 USAW Preseason (9/10, 195)

4th 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (182)

4

3

Mark Ayala

SENIOR

St. John

Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Invite (182)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (182)

2nd Reno TOC (190)

1st Sonora TOC (195)

1st Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Five Counties (195)

1st Trinity League (195)

1st SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Platt (BRAW)

1-0 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

1-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

1-0 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Taylor (POW)

2-0 vs. Salazar (HES)

 

1-1 vs. Franco (CDM)

 

0-1 vs. McDonnell (FV)

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

ST: d. Gomez (Millikan) 0:36

ST: d. D. Diaz (Paloma V.) 5:33

COS: d. Corona (Oakdale) 10-2

COS: l. McDonnell (Fountain) 7-2

RTOC: d. Shurleff PAYS 5-1

RTOC: d. Brownson BOUL 3-1 SV

RTOC: l. Smith LNPK 1:38

TOC: d. Villa (Clovis) 1:01

TOC: d. Hernandez (Oak H.) 1:14

TOC: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 3:05

TOC: d. Salazar (Hesperia) 9-2

TOC: d. Franco (Cor. DM) 3-1 SV1

DB: d. Denny (Folsom) 4-2

DB: d. Taylor (Poway) 4-1

DB: d. Smith LNPK 2-1 UTB

DB: d. Platt (Brawley) 10-3

DB: d. Fricchione BERG 5-4

5C: d. Salazar (Hesperia) 12-3

5C: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 7-3

5C: l. Whitworth (Fountain V.)

SSCO: d. Solis (San Marino) 1:40

SSCO: d. Svitek (Thousand O.) 1:26

SSG: d. Tierney (Irvine) 7-2

SSG: d. Cartee (Mayfair) 1:23

SSG: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SS, 8th CA (182)

21: 7th CA State Finals (182)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 22 Super 32-NC (182)

4th 21 USAW 16U Folkstyle (182)

4th 20 USAW Preseas. (9/10, 182)

4th 21 USAW 16U Folkstyle (182)

4th 20 USAW Preseas. (9/10, 182)

5

5

Keanu Trelles

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (195)

6-0 Battle of the Best-CO (190)

3rd Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Sonora TOC (195)

5th Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd Central Division 1 (195)

 

1st Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

1-0 vs. Salazar (HES)

2-0 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

1-0 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

2-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

 

1-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

 

0-2 vs. Franco (CDM)

0-2 vs. Whitworth (FV)

CW: d. Rodriguez (Atascad.) 0:20

ZINK: d. Ornelas (El Capitan) fall

ZINK: d. Segura (Redwood) 0:32

ZINK: d. Salazar (Hesperia) 1:03

ZINK: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 3-1

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 1:53

ZINK: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis N.) 1:44

TOC: d. Tierney (Irvine) 0:58

TOC: d. Velasco (Royal) 1:47

TOC: l. Franco (Corona DM) 7-3

TOC: d. Cervantes (Highland) 1:27

TOC: d. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 0:53

DB: d. Gurovich (Camarillo) 0:50

DB: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 1-0

DB: d. Corona (Oakdale) 2:24

DB: d. Cervantes (Highland) 2:24

DB: d. Smith LNPK 1-0

DB: d. Whitehead LIBE 2:19

DB: l. Franco (Corona DM) 9-2

DB: d. Platt (Brawley) MFOR

TIM: d. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) fall

TIM: d. Corona (Oakdale) fall

DUAL: d. Martinez (Clovis) 1:36

DUAL: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 1:30

DUAL: d. Taylor (Poway) 3:20

C1: d. Franco (Central) 0:24

C1: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 1:30

C1: l. Marin (Clovis) 7-4

CS: d. Naus (Frontier) 0:18

CS: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 1:03

CS: d. Marin (Clovis) 8-6

Commit: Cal Baptist (B12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

21: 4th CA State Finals (195)

 

NATIONALS:

4-3 '22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (195)

5th '22 Nation. Folkstyle (HSO 182)

6

6

Robert Platt

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (195)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (195)

1st El Cajon Invite (195)

1st Upland Blackwatch (195)

6th Doc Buchanan (195)

DEF, Qtrs. Five Counties (195)

1st Holtville Rotary Inv. (195)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (195)

 

1st San Diego Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Vega-Sanchez (FOO)

1-0 vs. Walsh (CARL)

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

1-0 vs. Morales (PD)

1-0 vs. Navarro (VIST)

 

0-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

CARL: d. Navarro (Vista) 9-3

CARL: d. Walsh (Carlsbad) 10-5

LC: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 1:39

LC: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 3:10

LC: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-3

LC: l. Brownson BOUL 7-5

EC: d. Avila (Imperial) 7-0

EC: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 17-2

UP: d. Arellano (Damien) 2:57

UP: d. D. Morales (Palm D.) 3-0

DB: d. Corona (Oakdale) 13-3

DB: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foo.) 4-2 SV

DB: d. Whitehead LIBE 4-3

DB: l. Ayala (Bosco) 10-3

DB: l. Bennie LAYT 2:34

DB: l. Trelles (Buchanan) MFOR

5C: d. Tierney (Irvine) 10-5

5C: d. Ro. Windrath (Fountain) 2:44

5C: l. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) I-D

HOL: d. Ledesma (Holtville) 2:44

HOL: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 15-2

SD3: d. Gonzalez (Montgomery) 2:19

SDS: d. Zavala (Escondido) 1:42

SDS: d. Taylor (Poway) 4:15

SDS: d. Navarro (Vista) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (195)

7

8

Elias Corona

JUNIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (182)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (195)

5-2 Reno TOC (190)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Valley Oak League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (195)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Acia (DO)

2-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

1-0 vs. Taylor (POW)

1-0 vs. Dasmann (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

0-2 vs. Trelles (BUC0

0-1 vs. Platt (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Lobos (BAK)

COS: l. Ayala (Bosco) 10-2

COS: d. Camargo (Dana H.) 1:24

OAK: d. Dasmann (Oak Ridge) 2:21

OAK: l. Lobos (Bakersf.) 2:27

RTOC: l. Runner SEVE 6-2

RTOC: d. Taylor (Poway) 1:42

RTOC: d. Watt RIVE 1:37

RTOC: l. Shurtleff PAYS 2:24

APT: d. Zarate (Gonzales) 3:45

APT: d. Mandujno (Half Moon) 1:47

DB: l. Platt (Brawley) 13-3

DB: d. Garcia (Exeter) 1:23

DB: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 2:24

TIM: d. Salt (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Trelles (Buchanan) fall

DUAL: d. Acia (Del Oro) 12-4

SJ3: d. Hill (Buhach C.) 3:54

SJ3: d. Ornelas (El Camino) 1:27

SJS: d. Salt (WC Wood) 3:33

SJS: d. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) 1:02

SJS: d. Kang (River V.) 1:39

SJS: d. Acia (Del Oro) 5-1

 

8

9

Kainoa Acia

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (190)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Sierra Foothill League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (195)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Diamond (TV)

1-0 vs. Nyzhnyk (LG)

1-0 vs. Taylor (POW)

1-0 vs. Denny (FOL)

1-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

1-0 vs. Finney (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Bussey (GB)

0-2 vs. Corona (OAK)

DUAL: d. Dasmann (O. Ridge) 10-4

SN: d. Alexander UNIV 10-2

SN: l. Bussey (Granite B.) 7-3

SN: d. Salt (WC Wood) 2:25

SN: d. Schuler LAPI 1:45

DB: l. Bennis LAYT 3:16

DB: d. Villa (Clovis) 1:41

DB: d. Taylor (Poway) 4:09

DB: d. Diamond (Temecula) 7-3

DB: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 4-0

TV: d. Oberweis (St. Francis) 1:34

TV: d. Finney (Poway) 2:39

TV: d. Nyzhnyk (Los Gatos) 1:34

TV: d. Diamond (Temecula) 3-1

DUAL: l. Corona (Oakdale) 12-4

SFL: d. Denny (Folsom) 4-0

SJ1: d. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) fall

SJ1: d. Houston (Franklin) 18-5

SJS: d. Ornelas (El Capitan) 1:23

SJS: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 1:20

SJS: d. Denny (Folsom) 7-2

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3-2 SJS (170)

9

7

Ross Cinfel

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (195)

4th Zinkin Classic (195)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

4th Five Counties (195)

1st Livermore Hunter Diemert (182)

3rd Central Division 1 (195)

 

6th Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

1-0 vs. Davidson (PR)

1-0 vs. Lobos (BAK)

1-0 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

2-0 vs. Naus (FRO)

 

1-1 vs Weimer (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

0-2 vs. Franco (CDM)

0-3 vs. Trelles (BUC)

CH: d. Burciaga (Pitman) 7-1

CH: d. Naus (Frontier) 1:56

ZINK: d. Lobos (Bakersf.) 8-0

ZINK: l. Marin (Clovis) 9-1

ZINK: d. Gurovich (Camarillo) 3-2

ZINK: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 1:44

DB: d. Hart (Sanger) 1:36

DB: l. Franco (Corona DM) 6-1

DB: d. Gibson ROSE 11-2

DB: l. Mir BGOR 6-4 SV

5C: d. Platt (Brawley) I-D

5C: l. Ayala (Bosco) 7-3

5C: d. Alfaro (Gilroy) 1-0

5C: l. Franco (Corona DM) 5-1o

HD: d. Debo (Logan) I-D

HD: d. Silva (Livermore) 13-0

C1: d. Naus (Frontier) 5:04

C1: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 1:30

C1: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 0:53

C1: d. Naus (Frontier) 6-2
CS: d. Dominguez (Edison) 2:23

CS: d. Davidson (Paso Rob.) 12-8

CS: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 1:03

CS: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) DEF

CS: l. Demacabalin (RF Kenn.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

10

10

Matt

Porras

Diamond

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

3-2 Reno TOC (190)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Esperanza Doc Holiday (195)

1st Southwestern League (195)

1st SS Southern Div. (195)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Bode (VM)

 

0-1 vs. R. Whitworth (FV)

0-2 vs. Acia (DO)

RTOC: l. Smith LNPK 1:26

RTOC: d. Hoffschen. POND 3-1

RTOC: l. Wilson YUK 3:49

DB: l. Smith LNPK 3:13

DB: d. Kirk BIXB 5-3

DB: l. Acia (Del Oro) 7-3

TV: d. Conner (LC Canyon) 3:01

TV: d. Gurovich (Camarillo) 6-5

TV: l. Acia (Del Oro) 3-1

DH: d. Blanco (Chino) fall

SW: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 2:00

SSS: d. Hussein (Canyon Sp.) 1:07

SSS: d. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 2-1

SSB: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 0:35

SSB: d. Ormsby (So. Torr.) 2:53

SSB: d. Gurovich (Camarillo) 5:33

SSB: l. R. Whitworth (Fountain) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

11

11

Daniel

Gurovich

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Invite (195)

9-1 Camarillo 10-Way (195)

5th Zinkin Classic (195)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Morro Bay CIT (195)

1st Coastal Canyon League (195)

1st SS Eastern Div. (195)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Vega-Sanchez (FOO)

1-0 vs. Davidson (PR)

1-0 vs. Nyzhnyk (LG)

1-0 vs. Salazar (HES)

4-0 vs. Morales (PD)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (ATA)

 

2-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

 

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Trelles (BUC)

0-1 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

0-2 vs. Diamond (TV)

NP: d. Rodriguez (Cham) 5-4

CAM: l. Rodriguez (Cham.) 3-1 SV1

ZINK: d. Hart (Sanger) 4:23

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 9-1

ZINK: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 8-0

ZINK: d. Dasmann (Oak Ridge) 2:03

ZINK: d. Salazar (Hesperia) 4:03

ZINK: l. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 11-2

DB: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 0:50

DB: d. Winjum WLIN 7-1

DB: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foo.) 6-4

DB: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 9-1

DB: l. Bennie LAYT 1:52

TV: d. Plaza (Poway) 2:25

TV: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Diamond (Temecula) 6-5

TV: d. Jones PNCR 1:25

TV: d. Nyzhnyk (Los Gatos) 7-2

CIT: d. Hart (Sanger) 0:50

CIT: d. Davidson (Paso R.) 8-4

CIT: d. Rodriguez (Chamin.) FOR

SSE: d. Marquez (Aliso N.) 1:09

SSE: d. Morales (Palm D.) 2:38

SSB: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 0:43

SSB: d. Blanco (Chino) 10-5

SSB: l. Diamond (Temecula) 5:33

SSB: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 0:54

SSB: d. Morales (Palm D.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (170)

12

12

Benjamin

Vega-Sanchez

SENIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (195)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (195)

4th Reno TOC (215)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Gilroy MidCals (195)

 

1st Northern Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Gosal (JFK)

1-0 vs. Dasmann (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Lobos (BAK)

0-1 vs. Gurovich (CAM0

OAK: l. Lobos (Bakersf.) 7-5

OAK: d. Dasmann (Oak Ridge) 1:40

RTOC: d. Rosales POM 5-3

RTOC: l. Walters CRAT 15-4

RTOC: d. Nichols ALLE 5-3 SV

RTOC: l. M. Smith LNPK 8-3

DB: d. Garcia (Exeter) 0:59

DB: l. Platt (Brawley) 4-2 SV

DB: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 6-4 SV

MC: d. Avelar TUTT 0:16

MC: d. Waller (Gilroy) 0:42

MC: d. Gosal (JF Kenn.) 1:57

NS: d. Small (Las Plumas) 1:10

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st NS, 4th CA (195)

20: 3rd NS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '22 Nation. Folkstyle (HSO 195)

13

14

Coby Merrill

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (195)

1st CCS Southern Reg. (195)

 

1st Central Coast Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Nyzhnyk (LG)

1-0 vs. Chaidez (ALI)

BVAL: d. Castellanos (Sobr.) 0:44

CCSO: d. Zarate (Gonzales) 3:29

CCSO: d. Chaidez (Alisal) 13-0

CCS: d. Mandujno (Half Moon) 3:07

CCS: d. Nyzhnyk (Los Gatos) 15.5

 

 

NATIONALS:

7th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (182)

1st 22 16U Nationals Greco (182)

2nd 21 15U UWW Cadet Free. (62k)

3rd 21 15U UWW Cadet Greco (62k)

14

23

David Calkins

FRESHMAN

Liberty

NORTH COAST

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (195)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

1st Pittsburg Pirate Inv. (195)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

1st Livermore Hunter Diemert (195)

1st Bay Valley Athletic (195)

 

1st North Coast Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Gosal (JF Kenn.)

1-0 vs. Berncich (PET)

1-0 vs. Shaw (CHIC)

2-0 vs. Guiducci (JS)

1-0 vs. Watson (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Sandoval (VAC)

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. SM Roberts (BUC)

0-1 vs. Burford (OAK)

LN: d. Keough (Bella Vista) fall

LN: l. Sandoval (Vacaville) 15-5

LN: d. Anderson (Granada) fall

WL: d. Shaw (Chico) 0:36

WL: l. Marin (Clovis) 1:16

PP: d. Guiducci (Justin S.) 4-2

LB: d. Berncich (Petaluma) 3:40

LB: d. Guiducci (Justin S.) 0:46

TIM: l. SM Roberts (Buchanan) fall

TIM: d. Barone (Orland) fall

TIM: d. G. Gerber (Oakdale)

TIM: l. Burford (Oakdale) major

TIM: d. Watson (Turlock)

HD: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 7-0

HD: d. Ochoa (Livermore) fall

BV: d. Garibay (Freedom) 1:35

NCS: d. Marshall (Hoopa) 1:38

NCS: d. Berncich (Petaluma) 2:00

NCS: d. Gosal (JF Kenn.) 9-0

 

NATIONALS:

7th '22 US Open U15 Freestyle (85k)

3rd '22 US Open U15 Greco (85k)

15

16

Christian

Davidson

SENIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (220)

3rd Chukchansi Invite (220)

5th Sonora TOC (220)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (195)

6th Central Division 1 (195)

 

3rd Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Demacabalin (RFK)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (ATA)

2-0 vs. Miller (CLO)

1-0 vs. Martinez (DIN)

 

2-1 vs. Weimer (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Sahakian (BOS)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

0-1 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

0-1 vs. Ozuna (CW)

0-1 vs. Johnson (EDI)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-1 vs. Naus (FRO)

CW: d. Preisendorf (Redw.) 2:28

CW: l. Ozuna (Clovis W.) 11-2

CW: l. Johnson (Edison) 12-7

CH: d. Miller (Clovis) 12-5

CH: l. Cervantes (Highland) 8-4

CH: d. Rodriguez (Madera) 3-0

CH: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-2

TOC: d. Elroy (Fountain) 0:55

TOC: d. King (Oak H.) 9-3

TOC: l. Sahakian (Bosco) 1:00

TOC: d. Hulsizer (Fullerton) 4:03

TOC: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 2:33

TOC: d. Miller (Clovis) 4-2

CIT. d. Evans (SL Obispo) 4:28

CIT. d. Dominguez (Edison) 0:57

CIT. l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 8-4

CIT. d. Sanchez (Centennial) 1:44

CIT. d. Rodriguez (Atascadero) 9-4

C1: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 1:29

C1: l. Marin (Clovis) 1:28

C1: l. Naus (Frontier) 5:00

C1: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 0:42

CS: d. Hart (Sanger) 3:01

CS: l. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 12-8

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 0:56

CS: d. Evans (SL Obispo) MFOR

CS: d. Demacabalin (RF Kenn.) 2:37

CS: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 3:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (195)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (220)

16

19

Kayden Cartee

SOPHOMORE

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Invite (195)

I-D Westminster Cossarek (195)

1st Suburban Valley League (195)

1st SS Northern Div. (195)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Bektas (CCH)

2-0 vs. Gonzalez (NOR)

1-0 vs. Bode (VM)

 

0-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

ST: d. Ormsby (S. Torrance) 0:45

ST: d. Bektas (Calvary Ch.) 3:00

SSN: d. Ormsby (So. Torr.) 0:33

SSG: d. Gonzalez (Norco) 1:07

SSG: l. Ayala (Bosco) 1:23

SSG: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 1:57

SSG: d. Gonzalez (Norco) I-D

 

NATIONALS:

8th 22 16U Nation. Freestyle (220)

3rd 21 UWW 15U Nat. Greco (86k)

17

34

Jace

Demacabalin

FRESHMAN

Robert F.

Kennedy

CENTRAL

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (195)

2nd Highland Invitational (220)

2nd South Sequoia League (195)

1st Central Division 3 (195)

 

5th Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Naus (FRO)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (ATA)

1-0 vs. Weimer (BAK)

 

2-1 vs. Lopez (WAS)

 

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Davidson (PR)

EB: d. Lopez (Wasco) 3:09

EB: d. Naus (Frontier) 2:22

EB: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 8-6

HIGH: l. Cervantes (Highland) fall

SSL: l. Lopez (Wasco) 2:23

C3: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 1:46

C3: d. Lopez (Wasco) 2:25

CS: d. Valdez (Mt. Whitney) 10-8

CS: d. Weimer (Bakesf.) 6:00

CS: l. Marin (Clovis) 4:57

CS: l. Davidson (Paso Robles) 2:37

CS: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) DEF

 

18

15

Dwight Weimer

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble (195); I-D

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (170)

4th Morro Bay CIT (170)

1st South Yosemite Valley (195)

5th Central Division 1 (195)

 

4th Central Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (ATA)

1-0 vs. Dotson (POW)

 

1-2 vs. Davidson (PR)

1-1 vs. R. Cinfel (CN)

 

0-1 vs. K. McDonnell (FV)

0-1 vs. McWilliams (CCH)

0-1 vs. Mitrovich (EAST)

0-1 vs. Demacabalin (RFK)

0-1 vs. Kitchen (BUC)

0-1 vs. Shaw (CHIC)

0-1 vs. Alonso (PD)

BAK: l. Shaw (Chico) I-D 1:34

DB: l. K. McDonnell (Foun.) 7-2

DB: d. Rietmann ROSE 1:11

DB: l. Closson PLGR 1:46

TV: d. Dotson (Poway) 9-4

TV: l. McWilliams (Calvary) 4-0

TV: d. Bumanglag (Granite H.) 9-3

TV: l. Alonso (Palm Des.) fall

CIT: l. Mitrovich (Eastlake) 1:44

CIT: d. Anderson (Granada) I-D

CIT: l. Kitchen (Buchanan) 3-1 SV1

C1: l. Davidson (Paso Robles) 1:29

C1: l. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) 0:53

C1: d. Davidson (Paso Robles) 0:42

CS: d. Evans (SL Obispo) 16-1

CS: l. Demacabalin (RF Kenn) 6:00

CS: d. Segura (Redwood) 1:20

CS: d. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 14-2

CS: d. R. Cinfel (Clovis No.) DEF

CS: l. Davidson (Paso Rob.) 3:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (170)

20: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

19

18

Oleksandr

Nyzhnyk

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

4th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (195)

1st CCS Northern Reg. (195)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Morales (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Acia (DO)

0-1 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

0-1 vs. Cob. Merrill (LG)

TV: d. Franco (Central) 8-5

TV: l. Acia (Del Oro) 1:34

TV: d. Morales (Palm D.) 3-1

TV: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 7-2

SCVAL: d. Ngov (Fremont) 19-7

CCN: d. Oberweis (St. Francis) 0:39

CCN: d. Mandujno (Half Moon) 5-3

CCS: d. Chaidez (Alisal) 3-2

CCS: l. Cob. Merrill (Los Gatos) 15-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th CCS (195)

20

20

Diego Morales

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

2nd Upland Blackwatch (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Desert Empire League (195)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (195)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (NORC)

1-0 vs. Green (ALT)

2-0 vs. Smith (ETI)

1-0 vs. Ormsby (SOT)

 

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Platt (BRAW)

0-4 vs. Gurovich (CAM)

0-1 vs. Nyzhnyk (LG)

UP: d. Gonzalez (Norco) 4-2

UP: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 12-2

UP: l. Platt (Brawley) 3-0

DB: l. Fricchione BERG 2:21

DB: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 15-7

DB: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 9-1

TV: d. Jones PNCR 1:26

TV: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Cuevas (Birmingh.) 0:45

TV: d. Oberweis (St. Francis) 1:09

TV: l. Nyzhnyk (Los Gatos) 3-1

TV: d. Jones PNCR 4:46

SSE: d. Lopez (Valencia) 0:53

SSE: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 2:38

SSB: d. B. Sohrab (Paloma) 2:38

SSB: d. Green (Alta Loma) 9-4

SSB: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 9-0

SSB: d. Ormsby (So. Torr.) 0:47

SSB: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 7-2

21

21

24

Edward

Berncich

JUNIOR

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

2nd Napa Jim Lanterman (195)

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 59 (195)

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (195)

4th Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

1st Vine Valley Athletic (195)

 

2nd North Coast Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Gosal (JF Kenn.)

1-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

 

1-2 vs. Daley (REDW)

 

0-1 vs. Calkins (LIB)

JL: l. Guiducci (Justin S.) 7-0

BA: d. Silva (Livermore) 3:27

BA: d. Salt (WC Wood) 1:29

BM: d. Silva (Livermore) 5:19

BM: l. Daley (Redwood) 12-8

LB: d. Daley (Redwood) 3:53

LB: l. Calkins (Liberty) 3:40

LB: l. Daley (Redwood) 13-2

NCS: d. Hunter (San Leandro) 4:40

NCS: l. Calkins (Liberty) 2:00

NCS: d. Gosal (JF Kenn.) 1:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 NCS (182)

22

27

Javier

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Norco

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

2nd Calvary Kris Camacho (195)

3rd Upland Blackwatch (195)

8th Five Counties (195)

3rd Big VIII League (195)

2nd SS Central Div. (195)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Smith (TH)

1-0 vs. Smith (ETI)

1-0 vs. Segura (RED)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (YUC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

 

0-2 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

0-2 vs. Salazar (HES)

0-1 vs. Bektas (CCH)

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

0-1 vs. Green (ALT)

NR: d. Montes (Roosev.) 1:32

NR: d. Quirino (Hillcrest) 5-3

NR: l. Salazar (Hesperia) 4-2

KC: d. Smith (Trabuco H.)
KC: l. Bektas (Calvary Ch.) fall

UP: l. Morales (Palm Desert) 4-2

UP: d. Arellano (Damien) 2-0

UP: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 9-4

5C: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 3-1

5C: d. Camargo (Dana H.) 13-3

5C: l. Salazar (Hesperia) 7-6 UTB

5C: d. Segura (Redwood) 6-0

5C: l. Alfaro (Gilroy) 8-3

5C: l. Tierney (Irvine) I-D

SSCE: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 4:48

SCE: l. Green (Alta Loma) 2:36

SSG: d. Godinez (Oxnard) 0:52

SSG: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 1:07

SSG: d. Lopez (Valencia) 5-0

SSG: d. Ric. Barrios (Citrus V.) 1:39

SSG: d. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 1-0

SSG: l. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

23

21

Vicente

Navarro

SENIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

3rd Carlsbad Invite (195)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (195)

2nd Orange Gl. Jim Londos (182)

6th Holtville Rotary (195); MFOR

Hardship, San Diego Div. 2 (195)

 

2nd San Diego Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Daley (RED)

1-0 vs. Kroeger (GH)

 

0-2 vs. Platt (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Walsh (CARL)

CARL: l. Platt (Brawley) 9-3

CARL: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 1:40

LC: d. Conner (LC Canyon) 2:53

LC: l. Brownson BOULD 1:26

LC: d. Daley (Redwood) 9-5

LC: l. Walsh (Carlsbad) 2:52

JL: l. Walsh (Carlsbad) MFOR

HOL: l. Kroeger (Granite H.) I-D 3:18

DUAL: l. Walsh (Carlsbad) 13-6

SDS: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 5-3

SDS: l. Platt (Brawley) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SDS (182); FORF

24

25

Noah Bode

SOPHOMORE

Vista Murrieta

SOUTHERN

1st OL Lancer Open (195)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (195)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (195)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (195)

1st Hillcrest Trojan Battle (195)

2nd Southwestern League (195)

3rd SS Southern Div. (195)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Green (ALT)

1-0 vs. Martinez (EAS)

1-0 vs. Barrios (CV)

1-0 vs. Hussein (CSP)

1-0 vs. Lawson (ELD)

 

1-2 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

 

0-1 vs. Walsh (CARL)

0-1 vs. Diamond (TV)

0-1 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Violette (PAT)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

OL: d. Arzaluz (Segerstrom) 15-0

LO: d. Green (Alta Loma) 8-4

LC: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 0:46

LC: d. Conner (LC Canon) 2:50

LC: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 9-3

LC: l. Walsh (Carlsbad) 0:59

LC: l. Campbell (Buchanan) I-D

ARL: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 0:45

ARL: l. Violette (Patriot) 3:14

ARL: d. Cook (Riverside P.) 2:37

ARL: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 1:42

HIL: d. Barrios (Citrus V.) 5:00

SW: l. Diamond (Temecula) 2:00

SSS: d. Cuahuey (Coachella) 5-0

SSS: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 1-0

SSS: d. B. Sohrab (Paloma) 12-5

SSS: d. Hussein (Canyon Sp.) 2:32

SSG: d. Solis (San Marino) 2:56

SSG: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 5:53

SSG: d. Clancey (Bonita) 2:36

SSG: d. Lawson (El Dorado) 9-2

SSG: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 1:57

SSG: d. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 3-2

 

25

29

Gabriel

Taylor

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Sidney Eagle-MT (205)

3-2 Reno TOC (190)

2-3 NWHOF Duals-OK (190)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (182)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (195)

 

3rd San Diego Section (195)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Kroeger (GH)

 

1-1 vs. Martinez (EAS)

 

0-1 vs. Ayala (BOS)

0-1 vs. Trelles (BUC)

0-1 vs. Platt (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Acia (DO)

0-1 vs. Swan (PD)

0-1 vs. Diaz (PV)

RTOC: l. Bennie LAYT 1:50

RTOC: l. Corona (Oakdale) 1:42

NW: l. Puckett BIXB 7-2

NW: l. Heeg STILL 15-0

NW: l. Lee DELB 2:37

NW: d. Avelar TUTT 15-4

DB: d. Mitchell SEVE 3:23

DB: l. Ayala (Bosco) 4-1

DB: l. Acia (Del Oro) 4:09

TV: l. Swan (Palm Des.) 3:01

TV: d. O'Mahoney (Poway) 7-5

TV: l. Diaz (Paloma V.) 4:24

TV: d. Johnson (Central) 8-3

DUAL: l. Trelles (Buchan.) 3:20

SD1: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 10-6

SDS: d. Conner (LC Canyon) 2:00

SDS: l. Platt (Brawley) 4:15

SDS: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 8-4

SDS: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 5-0

 

26

36

Traise

Rodriguez

SENIOR

Atascadero

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (195)

1st Righetti Old Dutch (195)

2nd East Bak. Coyote Classic (195)

6th Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Santa Ynez Tourney (195)

4th Morro Bay CIT (195)

3rd Central Division 3 (195)

 

7th Central Section (195)

CW: d. Garcia (Exeter) 1:34

CW: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 0:20

EB: d. Beach (Nipomo) 0:38

EB: l. Demacabalin (RFK) 8-6

ZINK: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 9-1

ZINK: d. Naus (Frontier) 9-4

ZINK: d. Lobos (Bakersf.) 2:57

ZINK: d. Segura (Redwood) 1:29

ZINK: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 1:53

ZINK: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 11-2

SY: d. Ormsby (So. Torr.) 10-0

SY: d. Gonzalez (Buena) 10-0

CIT: d. Velasco (Royal) 5:51

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 10-3

CIT: l. Davidson (Paso Robles) 9-4

C3: l. Demacabalin (RF Kenn.) 1:46

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 6-3

CS: l. Marin (Clovis) 0:29

CS: d. Hart (Sanger) 3:59

CS: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 14-2

CS: d. Evans (SL Obispo) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 CS (182)

27

35

Ramiro

Lopez

JUNIOR

Wasco

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

3rd East Bak. Coyote Classic (195)

1st Lemoore DeLiddo (195)

1st The Bash Don Olson (195)

2nd Kern County Invite (195)

1st South Sequoia League (195)

2nd Central Division 3 (195)

 

9th Central Section (195)

 

BAK: l. Marin (Clovis) 1:09

EB: l. Demacabalin (RFK) 3:09

EB: d. Naus (Frontier) 1:52

TB: d. Alarcon (Clovis No.) 5:53

TB: d. Valdez (Mt. Whitney) 5:06

KC: d. Montano (Garces) 1:25

KC: d. Marquez (Foothill) 0:27

KC: l. Naus (Frontier) 3:29

SSL: d. Demacablin (RF Kenn.) 2:23

C3: l. Demacabalin (RK Kenn.) 2:25

CS: l. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 6-3

CS: d. Wright (McLane) 0:56

CS: d. Rios (Madera) 0:23

CS: l. Davidson (Paso Rob.) 0:56

CS: d. Naus (Frontier) 1:25

CS: d. Segura (Redwood) 1:27

 

28

39

Hunter

Hillier

SENIOR

Pleasant Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

1st Natomas NGNG (195)

2nd Hiram Johnson Cotter (195)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

2nd Delta League (195)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (195)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

MM: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 8-3

MM: d. Lugar (Rio Linda) 5-1

NG: d. Owens (Capital) 1:13

NG: d. Hatch (El Dorado) 1:18

COT: l. Sanchez (DL Salle) 5:35

TIM: l. Trelles (Buchanan) fall

TIM: d. Ochoa (Livermore)

TIM: l. Salt WC Wood)

PIT: l. Marin (Clovis)

DL: d. West (Elk Grove) 8-2

DL: l. Houston (Franklin) 8-2

SJ1: l. Acia (Del Oro) fall

SJ1: d. Denny (Folsom) 4-0

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 1:02

SJS: d. Ornelas (El Capitan) 4:25

SJS: d. Hill (Buhach) 3-1

SJS: d. Kang (River V.) 5-2

SJS: d. Denny (Folsom) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (182)

29

40

Colin Denny

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Folsom Jail Break (195)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (190)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Windsor KOTM (195)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (195)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (195)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

 

DUAL: d. Arona (Orland) 0:35

DUAL: d. Volzer (Lincoln) 8-2

SN: l. Bussey (Granite B.) 1:36

SN: d. Franco (Central) 2:20

SN: l. Alexander UNIV 2:08

SN: d. Fowler SPAS 8-2

DB: l. Ayala (Bosco) 4-2

DB: d. Mitchell SEVE 7-3

DB: l. Mir BGOR 7-3

KO: l. Guiducci (Justin S.) 6-1

SFL: d. Giomi (Whitney) 10-0

SFL: l. Acia (Del Oro) 4-0

SJ1: l. Houston (Franklin) fall

SJ1: l. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) 4-0

SJS: d. Wight (Vacaville) 4-0

SJS: d. Hill (Buhach) 4-2

SJS: l. Acia (Del Oro) 7-2

SJS: d. Salt (WC Wood) 8-1

SJS: l. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SJS (195)

30

47

Vaea Salt

JUNIOR

Will C. Wood

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd CV Bay Area 59 (195)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (190)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Mem. (195)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd San Ramon Valley Inv. (195)

1st Monticello Empire (195)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (195)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

BA: l. Berncich (Petaluma) 1:29

SN: l. Glass FERN 3:24

SN: d. Hashimi (El Dorado) 1:25

SN: d. Segura (Redwood) 0:52

SN: d. Fowler SPAS 0:45

SN: l. Acia (Del Oro) 2:25

SN: l. Alexander UNIV 1:36

JR: d. Coffin (Folsom) 1:20

JR: l. Daley (Redwood) 4:54

TIM: d. Ochoa (Livermore)

TIM: l. Corona (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Coffin (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.)

SR: l. Lugar (Rio Linda) 5:03

MEL: d. Wight (Vacaville) 0:55

SJ2: d. Anderson (Woodcreek) 1:06

SJ2: l. Wight (Vacaville) 2:58

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 3:33

SJS: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 2:00

SJS: d. Wight (Vacaville) 2:54

SJS: l. Denny (Folsom) 8-1

SJS: d. Kang (River V.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SJS (182)

31

50

Kevin

Ramirez

SENIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Mann Classic (195)

8th Sonora TOC (195)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Ontario Willemstein (195)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (195)

2nd Citrus Belt League (195)

4th SS Central Div. (195)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (195)

 

DUAL: l. Leon (Corona DM) 5-2

MAN: l. Franco (Corona DM) 16-1

MAN: l. Tierney (Irvine) 6-2

TOC: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 4:35

TOC: d. O'Brien (Bishop Am.) 1:16

TOC: l. Ayala (Bosco) 3:05

TOC: d. Kroeger (Granite H.) 4:49

TOC: l. Cervantes (Highland) 3:00

TOC: l. Velasco (Royal) 1:28

DB: l. Whitehead LIBE 0:25

DB: l. B. Sohrab (Paloma) 1:38

OW: l. Tehe (Montclair) 2:37

LH: d. Gonzalez (Montgomery) 3-2

DUAL: d. Barrios (Citrus V.) 8-6 SV

CBL: l. Barrios (Citrus V.)

SSCE: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 3-2

SSCE: l. Gonzalez (Norco) 4:48

SSCE: d. Clancey (Bonita) 1:00

SSCE: l. Ri. Barrios (Citrus V.) 0:59

SSB: l. Diamond (Temecula) 0:35

SSB: d. Hernandez (Oak H.) 0:51

SSB: d. Svitek (Thousand O.) I-D 0:11

SSB: d. Green (Alta Loma) 3:48

SSB: l. Gurovich (Camarillo) 0:54

SSB: d. Ormsby (So. Torrance) 6-2

 

32

48

Enrique Segura

FRESHMAN

Redwood

CENTRAL

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (195)

8th Zinkin Classic (195)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (190)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (195)

1st Central Division 2 (195)

 

10th Central Section (195)

 

LN: l. Calkins (Liberty) fall

LN: l. Sandoval (Vacaville) fall

LN: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 12-4

ZINK: d. Liles (Clovis E.) 1:11

ZINK: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 0:32

ZINK: d. Linares (Madera) 5-2

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 3-1

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Atasc.) 1:29

ZINK: l. Salazar (Hesperia) 9-6

SN: l. Van Gastel MAZA 5:20

SN: l. Salt (WC Wood) 0:52

5C: d. Alarcon (Clovis No.) 2-0

5C: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 0:28

5C: l. Gonzalez (Norco) 6-0

C2: d. Marquez (Foothill) 11-2

C2: d. Hart (Sanger) 5:45

CS: l. Naus (Frontier) 5:57

CS: d. Ramirez (Farmersv.) 10-0

CS: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 1:20

CS: d. Hart (Sanger) 13-9

CS: l. Lopez (Wasco) 1:27

 

33

HM

Diego

Chaidez

SENIOR

Alisal

CENTRAL COAST

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (220)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

3rd Gilroy MidCals (195)

1st Overfelt Classic (195)

1st Pacific Coast Athletic (195)

2nd CCS Southern Reg. (195)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (195)

 

CH: l. Cervantes (Highland) 3-2

CH: l. Rodriguez (Madera) 5-3

WL: d. Cueva (Mitty) 2:09

WL: d. N. Martinez (Clovis) 3-0

LB: d. Nixon (Merced) 5:52

APT: d. Khan (JF Kennedy) 3:41

APT: l. Clarke (Pitman) 2-1

APT: l. Mattern LKST 4-2

APT: d. Ochoa (Livermore) 2:31

MC: d. Mandujno (Half Moon) 2:15

MC: l. Gosal (JF Kennedy) 10-5

MC: d. Avelar TUTT 0:45

MC: d. Waller (Gilroy) 2:29

OV: d. Mandujno (Half Moon) 4:39

PCAL: d. Zarate (Gonzales) 7-3

CCSO: l. Cob. Merrill (Gilroy) 13-0

CCS: l. Nyzhnyk (Los Gatos) 3-2

CCS: d. Zarate (Gonzales) 0:59

CCS: d. Manudjno (Half Moon) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CCS (195)

34

HM

Keagan

Kroeger

SENIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

2nd Granite Hills Invite (195)

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (195)

1-2 Reno TOC (190)

4-2 Sonora TOC (195)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

2nd Holtville Rotary Inv. (195)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (195)

 

4th San Diego Section (195)

 

 

GH: l. Avila (Imperial) 3-1

LC: l. Platt (Brawley) 1:39

LC: l. Daley (Redwood) 7-1

RTOC: l. Kibbee GRVW 2:58

RTOC: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 3-2

RTOC: l. Valdez NEWB 7-4

TOC: l. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 4:35

TOC: d. Marquez (Aliso Nig.) 8-4

TOC: d. Ramirez (Fullerton) 2:24

TOC: l. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 4:49

DB: l. Phillips KOFA 5-2

DB: l. J. Cinfel (Clovis N.) 5-0

TV: l. Conner (LC Canyon) 8-4

TV: d. Bricker LIBE 9-4

TV: d. Cook (Riverside P.) 4-2

TV: l. Finney (Poway) 4:21

HOL: d. Navarro (Vista) I-D 3:18

HOL: l. Platt (Brawley) 15-2

SD2: d. Zavala (Escondido) 1:39

SD2: d. Sanchez (S. Pasqual) 3:45

SDS: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 7-4

SDS: l. Navarro (Vista) 5-3

SDS: d. Gonzalez (Montgom.) 3-1

SDS: l. Taylor (Poway) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SDS (152)

35

HM

Chance Evans

JUNIOR

San Luis

Obispo

CENTRAL

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (220)

3-2 East Bak. Coyote Classic (195)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Santa Ynez Invite (195)

4-2 Morro Bay CIT (195)

3rd Santa Ynez Tourney (195)

1st Central Division 4 (195)

 

8th Central Section (182)

 

RIG: l. Koontz (Clovis E.) 4:19

EB: l. Naus (Frontier) 9-6

EB: l. Lopez (Wasco) 4:15

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 3:24

ZINK: l. Hart (Sanger) 4:55

SY: l. Gonzalez (Buena) fall

SY: d. Ormsby (So. Torrance) fall

CIT. l. Davidson (Paso Robles) 4:28

CIT. l. Dominguez (Edison) 1:55

SY: l. Gonzalez (Buena) fall

SY: d. Ormsby (So. Torr.) fall

C4: d. Dominguez (Edison) 0:40

C4: d. Valdez (Mt. Whitney) 8-3

CS: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 16-1

CS: d. Sanchez (Centenn.) 3:00

CS: d. Enriquez (Mission O.) 1:51

CS: d. Naus (Frontier) 6-4

CS: l. Davidson (Paso R.) MFOR

CS: l. Rodriguez (Atasc.) DEF

 

36

HM

Uriel Bailon

JUNIOR

James

Monroe

LOS ANGELES

2nd Eastside Invite (220)

4th Calvary Kris Camacho (220)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS Chall. (195)

2nd JG Juan Enriquez Mem. (195)

3/4th Ontario Willemstein (195)

 

1st LA City Section (195)

 

EAS: l. Rios (El Camino R.) 2:57

CC: l. Silvestri (Yorba Linda)

CC: d. Leon (Citrus V.)

CC: l. Silvestri (Yorba Linda)

AS: d. Cuahuey (Coachella) 3:06

AS: l. Camargo (Dana H.) 0:31

JEM: d. Marquez (Norwalk) fall

JEM: l. Cuahuey (Coa.) 6-5

OW: l. Tehe (Montclair) 3-1

LAS: d. Cuevas (Birmingham) 5-2

 

37

-

Eshar Kang

SENIOR

River Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

5/6th Ed Barrera Memorial (220)

5th Orland Doc Peterson (195)

2nd Lassen Battle Buttes (195)

2-2 Chico Joe Rios Mem. (195)

3rd Lincoln Mark Fuller (195)

3rd CVC League (195)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (195)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

EB: l. Houston (Franklin) 3:08

EB: l. Lugar (Rio Linda) 3-2

DP: l. Edwardson (University) 3-2

DP: l. Minola (Las Plumas) 3-2

JR: l. Salt (WC Wood) 1:03

JR: l. Pucci (northgate) 3:26

MF: l. Bruins (Oakmont) 5:59

MF: d. Burciaga (Pitman) 5-0

CV: l. Keough (Bella Vista) 3-1

CV: d. Orozco (Yuba C.) 3-2 TB1

SJ2: l. Salt (WC Wood) 1:30

SJ2: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 3-2

SJ2: d. Anderson (Woodcreek) 8-2

SJS: d. Hatch (El Dorado) 1:24

SJS: d. Lugar (Rio Linda) 3-2 UTB

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 1:39

SJS: l. Hillier (Pleasant Gr.) 5-2

SJS: l. Salt (WC Wood) 3-1

 

38

-

Carter

Mallinger

SOPHOMORE

 

Pleasant Valley

NORTHERN

2-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

 

2nd Northern Section (195)

 

JR: l. Salt (WC Wood) 1:00

JR: l. Blake (Granada) 9-4

NS: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foot.) 1:13

NS: d. Ayona (Orland) 3:53

NS: d. Small (Las Plumas) 6:00

 

 

39

-

Isiah Pearson

SENIOR

Mission

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (195)

 

 

 

40

-

Treyvon

Aubry

JUNIOR

Oakland

OAKLAND

1-2 Pittsburg Pirate Inv. (220)

6th San Ramon Valley Inv. (220)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (195)

PIT: l. Lau (Tracy) 2:31

PIT: l. Fagundes (Pittsb.) 1:59

SRV: d. Stines (Dougherty) fall

SRV: l. Newsome (Rio Linda) 1:07

SRV: l. Viernes (Mt. Eden) 2:59

SRV: l. Whipple (Acalanes) 4:41

5th North Coast JV (195)