195 Data

Updated: Dec. 1, 2022

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2022-2023 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

-

-

Cody Merrill

JUNIOR

PENDING

Will add once cleared to compete

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st CCS, 1st CA (195)

21: 1st CA State Finals (182)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 22 Cadet World Greco (92k)

1st 22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (195)

1st '22 U17 USO Greco WTT (92k)

1st 21 16U Nationals Greco (182)

2nd 21 16U Nationals Freestyle (170)

4th 21 Cadet WTT Freestyle (80k)

3rd 21 Cadet WTT Greco (80k)

1st 21 16U Nationals Greco (182)

2nd 21 16U Nationals Freestyle (170)

4th 21 Cadet WTT Freestyle (80k)

3rd 21 Cadet WTT Greco (80k)

1st 20 USAW Preseason. (9/10, 145)

-

1

Sonny Kling

JUNIOR

PENDING

SOUTHERN

 

Will add once cleared to compete

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st SS, 2nd CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 22 Super 32-NC (182)

1st 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 195)

1

2

Mark Marin

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 5th CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 22 Super 32-NC (220)

8th 22 U16 Nationals Greco (195)

1st '22 Nationals Folkstyle (HSO 220)

3rd '22 Nationals Folkstyle (16U 220)

2

3

Ryland

Whitworth

JUNIOR

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SS, 6th CA (195)

21: 7th CA State Finals (170)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 22 Super 32-NC (195)

3rd 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (170)

4th 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 170)

3

4

Keanu Trelles

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (195)

 

 

CW: d. Rodriguez (Atascad.) 0:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

21: 4th CA State Finals (195)

 

NATIONALS:

4-3 '22 Elite 8 Duals-GA (195)

5th '22 Folkstyle Nationals (HSO 182)

4

5

Robert Platt

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (195)

5

6

Eugenio

Franco

JUNIOR

Corona

Del Mar

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 22 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

3rd 21 USAW Preseason (9/10, 195)

4th 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (182)

6

7

Dwight Weimer

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (170)

20: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

7

8

Kevin Clements

SENIOR

St. Augustine

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (195)

20: 3-2 SDS (195)

8

9

Matt

Porras

Diamond

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

9

10

Oleksandr

Nyzhnyk

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th CCS (195)

10

11

Kayden Cartee

SOPHOMORE

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Invite (195)

 

ST: d. Ormsby (S. Torrance) 0:45

ST: d. Bektas (Calvary Ch.) 3:00

 

NATIONALS:

8th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (220)

3rd 21 UWW 15U Nat. Greco (86k)

11

12

Ross Cinfel

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

12

13

Christian

Davidson

SENIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (220)

 

CW: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 2:28

CW: l. Ozuna (Clovis W.) 11-2

CW: l. Johnson (Edison) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (195)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (220)

13

14

Gabriel

Taylor

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

 

14

15

Garrison

Gerber

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (220)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (182)

15

-

Michael

Salazar

SENIOR

 

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

 

NR: d. Castaneda (Ramona) 3:36

NR: d. Ri. Barrios (Citrus V.) 17-3

NR: d. Gonzalez (Norco) 4-2

16

16

Javier

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Norco

SOUTHERN

2nd Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

 

NR: d. Montes (Roosev.) 1:32

NR: d. Quirino (Hillcrest) 5-3

NR: l. Salazar (Hesperia) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (195)

17

17

Cole

Robertson

SENIOR

 

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (195)

21: 0-2 CA State Finals (182)

18

18

Damion

Hunter

SENIOR

San Leandro

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd NCS, FORF CA (195)

19

19

Kainoa Acia

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3-2 SJS (170)

20

20

(182)

Daniel

Gurovich

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (170)

21

20

Austin Hulsizer

SENIOR

Fullerton

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (195)

22

21

Kevin

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SS (195)

23

22

Talha Bektas

SENIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Invite (195)

ST: d. B. Sohrab (Paloma V.) 4:35

ST: l. Cartee (SJ Bosco) 3:00

 

NATIONALS:

8th 21 USAW Preseason (11/12, 195)

24

23

Simon

Sanchez

SENIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

25

27

(220)

Evan Daley

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (195)

 

 

RED: d. Meyer (Ukiah) 0:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 5th NCS (220)

26

24

Jose Martinez

SENIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 CS (182)

21: 2-2 CA State Finals (195)

27

25

Richard Barrios

JUNIOR

Citrus Valley

SOUTHERN

5th Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

 

NR: l. Salazar (Hesperia) 17-3

NR: l. Romero (JW North) 12-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (195)

28

26

Colin Denny

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 8th SJS (195)

29

27

Konrad Fenlon

SENIOR

Rio Mesa

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SS (195)

30

29

Diego Chaidez

SENIOR

Alisal

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th CCS (195)

31

30

Kevin Ramirez

SENIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

32

31

Diego Garcia

SENIOR

Barstow

SOUTHERN

 

 

33

32

Alejandro

Martinez

SENIOR

Eastlake

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 6th SDS (195)

34

33

Dylan Shojayi

SENIOR

Torrey Pines

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SDS (195)

35

34

Isaac Zavala

SENIOR

Escondido

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (195)

36

35

Fernando

Cuevas

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

 

37

36

Francisco

Marin

JUNIOR

Tokay

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 SJS (195)

38

38

Chris

Rubalcava

SENIOR

Soledad

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4-2 CCS (195)

39

39

Aiden Ochoa

JUNIOR

Livermore

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 NCS (195)

40

-

Ezekiel

Ormsby

JUNIOR

South

Torrance

SOUTHERN

4th South Torrance Invite (195)

 

ST: l. Cartee (SJ Bosco) 0:45

ST: d. B. Sohrab (Paloma V.) 1:23

 

HM

40

Ben Sohrab

SENIOR

Paloma Valley

SOUTHERN

6th So. Torrance Invite (195)

 

ST: l. Bektas (Calvary Ch.) 4:35

ST: l. Ormsby (So. Torrance) 1:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SS (195)

HM

HM

Ricky Campos

JUNIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

 

 

 

HM

HM

Robert Hart

SENIOR

Sanger

CENTRAL

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (220)

CW: l. Koontz (Clovis E.) 1:48

CW: l. J. Ruacho (Central) 2:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-3 CS (195)

HM

HM

Michael Hall

SENIOR

Canyon Hills

SAN DIEGO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4-2 SDS (195)

HM

HM

Nicholas

Mandujno

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (195)

20: 0-2 CCS (182)

HM

HM

Ryan Harper

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3-2 NCS (195)

HM

HM

Hakeem

Anderson

JUNIOR

Woodcreek

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SJS (195)

HM

HM

Dylan Owens

JUNIOR

Capital

Christian

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 SJS (182)

HM

HM

Adam Ruiz

SENIOR

La Canada

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Joseph

Franklin

SENIOR

Upper Lake

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 4-2 NCS (195)

HM

HM

Noah Bode

SOPHOMORE

Vista Murrieta

SOUTHERN

1st OL Lancer Open (195)

 

OL: d. Arzaluz (Segerstrom) 15-0

 

HM

HM

Curby

Dimond

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

 

 

HM

40

(182)

Malik Lugar

SENIOR

Rio Linda

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Pioneer Ed Barrera (220); FORF

 

EB: l. Keough (Bella Vista) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 SJS (182)

HM

HM

Isaiah Pantoja

SENIOR

Savanna

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Bryan

Romero

SENIOR

JW North

SOUTHERN

4th Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

 

NR: l. Quirino (Hillcrest) 3-2

NR: d. Ri. Barrios (Citrus V.) 12-2

NR: l. Quirino (Hillcrest) 4-2

 

HM

HM

Michael Trejo

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

 

 

HM

HM

Jonathan

Houston

JUNIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Pioneer Ed Barrera (220)

 

EB: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 6-4

 

 

HM

HM

Rolando

Sanchez

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

HM

HM

Xavier Franco

JUNIOR

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

 

-

-

Nick Garcia

FRESHMAN

Exeter

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (195)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (195)

 

GRIZ: d. Yescas (Central) 1:13

CW: l. Rodriguez (Atascadero) 1:34

CW: d. Tamayo (Paso Robles) 1:00

 

-

-

(220)

Henry Meyer

SENIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

2nd Redwood Rumble (195)

 

 

RED: l. Daley (Redwood) 0:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 NCS (195)

-

-

Kai Lucas

JUNIOR

Redondo Union

SOUTHERN

3/4th OL Lancer Open (195)

 

OL: l. Arzaluz (Segerstrom) 12-10

 

-

-

Israel Delgado

SOPHOMORE

Redlands East

Valley

SOUTHERN

6th Norco Rodeo Invite (195)

 

NR: l. Ri. Barrios (Citrus V.) 3:26

NR: d. Casteneda (Ramona) 8-4

NR: l. Quirino (Hillcrest) 3-1

NR: l. Ri. Barrios (Citrus V.) 1:49

 

-

-

Finn Conner

SENIOR

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

1st Costa Mesa Classic (195)

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 0-2 SDS (182)

-

-

Abel Gonzalez

SENIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

-

-

Max

Oberweis

Manion

SENIOR

St. Francis
CENTRAL COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: DEF, CCS (195)

-

 

Angel Ayona

SOPHOMORE

Orland

NORTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 3rd NS (195)

-

 

Kane Ngov

JUNIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 2-2 CCS (195)

-

 

Geno Malone

JUNIOR

Oakland

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (195)