Updated: December 5, 2018

 

TOP FRESHMAN

Preseason Data – Class of 2022

 

 

WT

NAME

TEAM

SECTION

PRE #

 

WT

NAME

TEAM

SECTION

PRE #

106

Jack Gioffre

Buchanan

Central

#5

 

113

Brock Bobzien
Johnny Lopez

Poway

San Diego

#8

106

Zeth Romney

Chaminade

Southern

#7

 

113

Damion Elliot

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

#21

106

Hayden Zinkin

Clovis North

Central

#8

 

113

Koa Ruiz

San Marino

Southern

#27

106

Adrian Limon

Northview

Southern

#9

 

113

MJ Gaitan

Temecula Vly.

Southern

#30

106

Ryan Luna

St. Francis

Central Coast

#11

 

113

Joaquin Arroyo

Calvary Chapel

Southern

#31

106

Isaiah Medina

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

#12

 

120

Joey Cruz

Clovis North

Central

#5

106

AJ Gaitan

Yucaipa

Southern

#14

 

120

Kimo Leai

Kingsburg

Central

#25

106

Michael Torres

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

#15

 

120

Mark Takara

Temecula Vly.

Southern

#34

106

Justin Rodriguez

Palm Desert

Southern

#22

 

132

Luke Gayer

Calvary Chapel

Southern

#25

106

Dominic Mendez

Righetti

Central

#23

 

138

Oscar Aranda

St. John Bosco

Southern

#23

106

Fernando Barreto

Rowland

Southern

#24

 

138

Noah Tolentino

Poway

San Diego

#28

106

Jake Quintana

Valencia

Southern

#28

 

145

Joseph Martin

Buchanan

Central

#7

106

Ethan Perryman

Temecula Vly.

Southern

#35

 

 

 


 

 

PROJ

WT

NAME

TEAM

SECTION

STATE & REGIONAL-LEVEL

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO

NATIONAL-LEVEL

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO

SCWAY/FLO/ETC.

TOURNAMENTS

106

Jack Gioffre

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (103)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (100)

3rd ’17 Nor Cal TOC (89)

3rd ’17 CA Republic Invite (95)

5th ’17 Rumble in Reno (15U 95)

2nd ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (95)

5th ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

1st ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

7th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

 

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (100)

4-6 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (96)

4-2 ’17 America’s Wrestling Cup-ID (103)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (90)

5th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 88)

3rd ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 80)

106

Zeth Romney

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (100)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

2nd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 95)

1st ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

5th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

2nd ’17 CA Republic Invite (83)

1st ’16 Grand Canyon Nationals (U15 83)

1st ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

1st ’16 CA Kids Greco (77)

5th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (100)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (100)

 

 

4th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

3rd ‘18 SCWAY Kids State (100)

7-3 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (92)

2nd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 88)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 95)

2nd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (90)

1st ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 84)

8-1 ’16 VACW National Holiday Duals (80)

1st ’16 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 78)

1st ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 82)

106

Hayden Zinkin

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

 

3-2 '18 Super 32 (106)

5th ’17 Super 32 (MS 95)

 

1st ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (108)

6-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals-MI (108)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (80)

9-1 ‘17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (96)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (80)

4th ’17 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U12 80)

2nd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 80)

4th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 73)

4-6 ’16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (80)

106

Adrian Limon

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

1st ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 102)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

1st ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (90)

3rd ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (75)

 

3rd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 102)

8th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 73)

 

106

Ryan Luna

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

3rd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 102)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

1st ’17 NorCal TOC (89)

2nd ’16 NorCal TOC (76)

4-2 '18 Super 32 (106)

3rd ’17 Super 32 (MS 100)

 

2nd '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 105)

 

7-1 '18 NUWAY Summer Duals (HS 108)

1st ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals (102)

8-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals-MI (102)

6th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals(U15 101)

6-4 ‘17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (100)

7th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 102)

2nd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

1st ’17 Grand River Rumble-MI (HS 97)

8-0 ’17 Grand River Rumble HS Duals-MI (97)

4th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 89)

2nd ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 76)

10-1 ’16 ACWA National MS Duals (70)

1st ’15 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 67)

106

Isaiah Kainoa

Medina

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

2nd ’18 Western Reg. Cadet Greco (106)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (113)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (105)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (105)

1st ’17 CA Kids Greco (98)

1st ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

4th ’17 Nor Cal TOC (95)

2nd ’17 CA Republic Invite (95)

3rd ’17 Rumble in Reno (15U 95)

1st ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (95)

8th ’15 NorCal TOC (70)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (106)

1-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (106)

Member, ’18 Cadet Nationals Duals (106)

4-3 Freestyle, 4-1 Greco

 

 

2nd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

6th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

5th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 101)

5th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 102)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (95)

5th ’17 Flo Kickoff Classic (U15 101)

3rd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 92)

3rd ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 95)

106

Abel ‘AJ’ Gaitan

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

4th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

2nd '17 Grand Canyon Nationals (15U 88)

 

6th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

4th '18 SCWAY Kids State (112)

6th '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 89)

5th '16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 76)

106

Michael Torres

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’18 NorCal TOC (89)

7th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

7th ’17 CA Kids Greco (84)

3rd ’17 NorCal TOC (83)

2nd ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

 

 

7-1 '18 NUWAY Summer Duals (HS 97)

2nd '18 NUWAY Summer Nationals (HS 97)

2nd ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (97)

8-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals-MI 997)

3rd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (95)

3rd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 95)

4th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (85)

6th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 73)

106

Justin

Rodriguez

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

2nd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (102)

4th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 95)

5th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

7th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

3rd ’17 Western Reg. Kids Folkstyle (84)

3rd ’17 Western Reg. Kids Freestyle (84)

4th ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

6th ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

4th ’16 Grand Canyon Nationals (15U 88)

4th ’17 Kids Nationals Folkstyle (84)

 

5-5 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (92)

6th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 95)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 95)

3rd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (85)

6th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 82)

4th ’16 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

4th ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 89)

 

106

Dominic

Mendez

Righetti

CENTRAL

4th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

7th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

3rd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 95)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

4th ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (85)

3rd ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (76)

2nd ’15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (75)

 

4-2 '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 102)

2nd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

2nd ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 95)

5-1 ’17 Grand River Rumble MS Duals-MI (85)

2nd ’17 Grand River Rumble (85)

8th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 82)

4-5 ’16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (84)

6th ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 82)

106

Fernando

Barreto

Rowland

SOUTHERN

5th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 102)

 

2nd ’18 Tulsa Kickoff Classic (15U 108)

4th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

3rd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 95)

2nd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 84)

5th ’16 Flo Kickoff Classic (U12 84)

3rd ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 76)

106

Jake Quintana

Valencia

SOUTHERN

2nd '17 CA Kids Greco (84)

4th '17 US Open Kids Folkstyle (81)

3rd '17 US Open Kids Freestyle (81)

1st '17 US Open Kids Greco (81)

2nd '17 SCWAY Kids State (85)

2nd '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

5th '17 CA Republic Inv. (89)

5th '16 CA Kids Greco (84)

 

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

6th '16 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

 

106

Ethan

Perryman

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

4th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

2nd ’18 Western St. Cadet Folkstyle (106)

5th ’18 Western St. Cadet Freestyle (106)

5th ’18 Western St. Cadet Greco (106)

4th ’18 Western Reg. Folkstyle (97)

9-1 ’18 Turf Wars HS Duals-ID (106)

6th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 95)

2nd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

5th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

 

7th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (100)

 

106

Bobby

Cuevas, Jr.

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1st ’18 CA Kids Greco (106)

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (106)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Greco (91)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

4th ’17 CA Republic Inv. (100)

 

 

106

Mikey

McGruder

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

3rd '18 CA Kids Freestyle (106)

4th ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (102)

3rd '18 Western Reg. SB Freestyle (106)

5th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 95)

3rd '18 Terminator World (15U 102)

3rd '17 Grand Canyon Nationals (15U 95)

8th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

8th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

6th ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (85)

 

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

3-7 '17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (92)

6th '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 89)

 

106

Devin

Avedissian

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

5th '18 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

5th '18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (90)

7th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

6th '16 CA Kids Folkstyle (75)

 

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

4th '17 SCWAY Kids State (80)

 

106

Sean Solis

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

 

3rd '18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

5th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

2nd '18 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

3rd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

4th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

3rd '17 CA Kids Greco (91)

2nd '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

5th '16 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

1st '16 CA Kids Greco (70)

2nd '15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (70)

2nd '14 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (65)

 

106

Kade Ayers

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

6th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

2nd ’18 CA Republic Inv. (89)

7th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

5th ’17 CA Republic Inv. (83)

3rd ’16 CA Republic Inv. (76)

3rd ’15 CA Kids Folkstyle (70)

 

4th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 83)

7th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (85)

3rd ’16 SCWAY Kids State (75)

 

106

Santino

Sanchez

San Marino

SOUTHERN

3rd '18 CA Cadet Greco (94)

1st '18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 88)

3rd '18 Temecula Vly. Jr. B4B (90)

3rd '17 CA Republic Inv. (89)

2nd '17 SCWAY Kids State (80)

3rd '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (80)

3rd '16 Grand Canyon Nationals (15U 78)

3rd '16 CA Kids Greco (77)

4th '16 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

7th '16 CA Kids Folkstyle (75)

 

4-4 '18 Grand River Rumble Duals (15U 90)

3rd '18 Grand River Rumble (15U 90)

5th '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 89)

5th '17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

5-5 '16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (75)

6th '16 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 78)

 

106

Abraham Cerda

Hoover

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh (100)

8th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

 

4th ’18 CA World Challenge (Var.) 108)

 

106

Damion Sheriff

Madera South

CENTRAL

4th '18 Western St. Cadet Greco (106)

4th '18 Western St. Cadet Freestyle (106)

4-6 '18 Turf Wars MS-ID (110)

2nd '18 CA Cadet Greco (113)

6th ’18 Nor Cal TOC (103)

3rd '17 CA Kids Greco (98)

6th '16 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

 

5th '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 101)

 

106

Zachary Parker

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd '18 CA Kids Freestyle (97)

2nd '18 CA Kids Greco (97)

4th '17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

 

6th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

7th '18 SCWAY Kids State (95)

 

106

Logan Vallenor

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (94)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (88)

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

2nd ’18 Western Reg. Cadet Greco (94)

5th ’17 CA Republic Inv. (89)

4th ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (85)

4th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (75)

6th ’17 Nor Cal TOC (76)

8th ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (70)

6th ’16 Western Reg. Cadet Freestyle (70)

4th ’16 Nor Cal TOC (70)

Member, National Cadet Duals (88)

6-2 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

 

7th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 102)

5th ’18 SCWAY Kids State (90)

5th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 82)

3rd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (75)

3rd ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 74)

 

106

Matt Terrence

Clovis

CENTRAL

4th ’18 NorCal TOC (95)

4th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

4th ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 95)

 

4th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

106

Andrew Diaz

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

 

106

Johnny Becerra

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th '17 CA Republic Inv. (100)

 

6th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 99)

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

106

Tanner Chaffee

Serrano

SOUTHERN

2nd '18 Western Reg. Kids Greco (106)

4th '18 Western Reg. Kids Freestyle (106)

8th '18 Temecula Vly. Jr. B4B (95); I-D

 

8th '18 SCWAY Kids State (95)

 

106

Nate Gonzalez

Selma

CENTRAL

2nd '18 CA Kids Greco (87)

6th '18 NorCal TOC (83)

3rd '17 CA Republic Inv. (83)

 

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

3rd '18 SCWAY Kids State (85)

4th '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 82)

113

Brock Bobzien

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (114)

1st ’18 CA Kids Greco (114)

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

1st ’18 Western Reg. SB Folkstyle (109)

1st ’18 Western Reg. SB Freestyle (114)

1st ’18 Terminator World (15U 109)

3rd '17 US Open Cadet Folkstyle (94)

1st ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

2nd '17 CA Kids Greco (98)

5th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (95)

1st ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

3rd ’18 Kids Nationals Freestyle (114)

1st ’18 Kids Nationals Greco (114)

Member, ’18 National Schoolboy Duals (114)

8-0 Freestyle, 7-1 Greco

 

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 113)

10-0 ’18 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (112)

7th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

5-1 ’17 Grand River Rumble MS Duals-MI (95)

3rd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 96)

3-4 '16 VACW National Holiday Duals (88)

2nd '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 89)

 

113

Damion Elliot

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (108)

1st ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 109)

1st ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

4th ’17 NorCal TOC (89)

1st ’17 Rumble in Reno (15U 88)

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (112)

5th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 108)

8-2 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (105)

2nd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15 102)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

3rd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (90)

1st ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 88)

7-2 ’16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (88)

1st ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 76)

113

Mike Gioffre

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (106)

2nd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (108)

8th ’17 NorCal TOC (95)

3rd ’17 CA Republic Invite (100)

4th ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (90)

3rd ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

2nd ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

2nd ’15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (80)

7th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (106)

8-2 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (100)

4th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (95)

4th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 92)

113

Johnny Lopez

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (117)

5th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (117)

1st ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 109)

4th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

3rd ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

3-2 '18 Super 32 (113)

 

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 116)

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (113)

4th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 108)

5-5 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (105)

2nd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

5th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 96)

113

Joaquin Arroyo

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (102)

4th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 102)

 

 

3rd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 82)

 

113

Manuel ‘MJ’

Gaitan

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

1st ’18 Western St. Kids Folkstyle (110)

1st ’18 Western St. Kids Freestyle (110)

2nd ’18 Western St. Kids Greco (110)

5-5 ’18 Turf Wars HS Duals-ID (113)

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (110)

1st ’18 Western Reg. Kids Greco (110)

4th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

2nd ’18 CA Republic Inv. (106)

2nd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 102)

1-2 '18 Super 32 (113)

 

4th ’18 SCWAY Kids State (106)

5-3 ’17 NUWAY National Duals 12U (100)

 

113

Koa Ruiz

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (113)

4th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

3rd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

1st ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (105)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Greco (105)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

4th ’16 CA Kids Greco (91)

4-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

 

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (100)

113

George Rosas

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (117)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (112)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (110)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

3rd ’17 CA Republic Invite (89)

7th ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

2nd ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (75)

3rd ’16 NorCal TOC (76)

2-2 ’15 Super 32 MS (70)

 

4th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

3rd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (112)

4th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (90)

3rd ’15 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 67)

113

Ibrahim

Ahmed

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

2nd '18 SCWAY Kids State (95)

1st '18 SCWAY Freshman (98)

9-1 '16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (80)

7-3 '15 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (70)

113

Yoshiya

Funakoshi

West Torrance

SOUTHERN

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

2nd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

5-0 ’18 USA National Duals (108)

 

4th ’18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

 

113

Dominic

Jauregui

Ayala

SOUTHERN

5th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

3rd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (117)

3rd ’16 Grand Canyon Nationals (15U 95)

 

5th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 116)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 115)

113

Ty Chandler

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

4th '18 Rumble in Reno (15U 109)

2nd '18 NorCal TOC (112)

2nd '18 Selma New Year's Bash (6-8th 112)

4th '17 NorCal TOC (100)

 

2nd '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

 

113

Eric Almarinez

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (117)

5th ’18 Nor Cal TOC (112)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (115)

 

5th ’18 SCWAY Kids State (118)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

 

113

Nathan Lam

Poway

SAN DIEGO

6th ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

7th ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (95)

3rd '18 CA Kids Freestyle (110)

5th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

 

 

120

Joey Cruz

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1st ’18 Cadet Freestyle (120)

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (117)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (128)

1st ’16 NorCal TOC (100)

2nd ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)

10-0 ‘17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (112)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (112)

1st ’17 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U12 105)

1st ’16 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U12 88)

4th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 92)

120

Kimo Leai

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

8-1 ’18 Association Duals Schoolboy (125)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (122)

1st ’17 NorCal TOC (95)

5th ’16 NorCal TOC (89)

1st ’15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (80)

 

6th ’17 Super 32 (MS 105)

 

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (118)

3rd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 115)

10-0 ‘17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (105)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

7-1 ’17 NUWAY National Duals (12U 95)

1st ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 92)

8-2 ’16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (88)

1st ’16 CA World Challenge (r. High 89)

3rd ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 88)

120

Oscar

Aranda III

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

4th '17 CA Cadet Greco (106)

4th '17 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

5th '16 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

2nd '16 CA Kids Greco (98)

6th ’15 Nor Cal TOC (89)

6th '15 CA Kids Folkstyle (90)

4-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (120)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (120)

 

1-2 ’17 Super 32 MS (100)

 

8th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 126); I-D

6th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)

8-2 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (119)

3rd '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 101)

3-7 '16 VACW National Holiday Duals (100)

4-6 '15 VACW National Holiday Duals (100)

 

120

Kyler Lake

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (116)

3rd ’17 NorCal TOC (100)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (113)

 

3rd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (118)

3rd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (100)

2nd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 96)

120

Mark Takara

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

 

5th '18 CA Kids Greco (125)

5th '18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (125)

4th '17 CA Republic Inv. (126)

8th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

 

3rd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 128)

7th '18 SCWAY Kids State (118)

120

Ceasar Jaimes

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd ’18 NorCal TOC (118)

2nd ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 116)

5th ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 123)

6th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

7th ’17 NorCal TOC (108)

3rd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (116)

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (118)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 125)

5-4 ’16 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (100)

6-4 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (112)

5th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 100)

126

Donte Lopez

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (132)

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

3rd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (128)

1st '17 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

1st '17 CA Kids Greco (120)

6th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (117)

6th '17 Nor Cal TOC (116)

2nd '16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (110)

7th '16 CA Kids Greco (98)

0-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (132)

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

4th '17 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 116); I-D

126

Caesar Garza

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (122)

6th ’17 Nor Cal TOC (108)

2nd ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (105)

1st ’15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (95)

4th ’14 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (90)

2-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals-MI (125)

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (134)

4th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 100)

126

Brayden

Schumann

Orland

NORTHERN

2nd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (116)

10-0 '18 Turf Wars MS-ID (125)

1st ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 116)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (120)

7th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Greco (102)

7th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

5th ’17 NorCal TOC (100)

6th ’16 CA Kids Folkstyle (85)

7th ’16 NorCal TOC (83)

6th ’15 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (85)

 

5th ’18 SCWAY Kids State (126)

8th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 116)

 

126

Jacob Yang

Sheldon

SAC JOAQUIN

7th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

4th ’18 Nor Cal TOC (122)

 

 

 

3rd ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 128)

3rd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (126)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 125)

6th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 120)

126

Andre Dargani

Concord

NORTH COAST

4th '18 CA Kids Freestyle (125)

1st '18 CA Kids Greco (125)

6th ’18 Nor Cal TOC (126)

5th '17 CA Republic Inv. (126)

4th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

3rd '17 CA Kids Greco (120)

 

126

Haidyn Herrin

Hughson

SAC JOAQUIN

6th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

 

 

 

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (126)

 

132

Luke Gayer

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

7th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (125)

2nd ‘18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 123)

2nd ’17 CA Republic Invite (120)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (105)

8th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

4th ’17 CA Republic Invite (106)

4th ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

6th ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

5th ’16 CA Kids Greco (98)

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (126)

2nd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 116)

7th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (106)

 

132

Noah

Tolentino

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (132)

3rd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (125)

3rd ’18 Western Reg. Kids Freestyle (130)

4th ’18 Terminator World (18U 126)

7th ’17 CA Kids Greco (112)

7th ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (110)

 

5th ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (138)

6th ‘17 CA World Challenge (Vars. 115)

4-2 ’17 Grand River Rumble MS Duals (120)

132

Ethan Birch

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (130)

9-0 ’18 Association Duals Schoolboy (130)

3rd ’18 CA Kids Greco (130)

1st ’18 West Reg. SB Greco (130)

2nd ’18 West Reg. SB Freestyle (130)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (126)

2nd ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (130)

2nd ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

4th ’17 CA Kids Greco (112)

8th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (102)

6th ’17 NorCal TOC (103)

5th ’18 Kids Nationals Freestyle (130)

1st ’18 Kids Nationals Greco (130)

Member, ’18 National Schoolboy Duals (130)

4-2 Freestyle, 5-1 Greco

 

5th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 137)

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 138)

3rd ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 116)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

 

132

McKay East

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (132);

8th ’18 NorCal TOC (128)

2nd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 130)

 

3rd ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

2nd ’16 SCWAY Kids State (100)

138

Timothy Cowan

Livermore

NORTH COAST

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

6-0 ’18 Association Duals (Schoolboy 136)

1st ’18 CA Kids Greco (136)

5th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125);

 

 

 

5th ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 138)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 135)

6th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 110)

138

Evan Gilbert

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

2nd ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (125)

5th ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 123)

 

 

2nd ’18 SCWAY Freshman (126)

6th ’18 SCWAY Kids State (126)

7th ’17 SCWAY Kids State (100)

6th ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 115)

138

Austin Rhoads

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 NorCal TOC (128)

7th ’17 NorCal TOC (103)

4th ’17 CA Republic Invite. (120)

 

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (142)

 

138

Baylee Hamm

Clovis North

CENTRAL

5th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (140)

4th ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (130)

 

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (142)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 135)

 

145

Joseph Martin

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (150)

3rd ’18 Western Reg. Cadet Freestyle (152)

6th ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (132); I-D

1st ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

2nd ’17 Nor Cal TOC (122)

1st ’17 Selma New Year’s Bash (118)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (120)

2nd ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

3rd '16 CA Kids Folkstyle (110)

2nd ’16 Nor Cal TOC (108)

1st ’15 CA Kids Greco (98)

2nd ’15 Selma New Year’s Bash (95)

3rd ’14 Fall Brawl (7-8th 95)

3rd ’14 Calif. Republic (U12 90)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (152)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

8th ’15 Kids Nationals Folkstyle (98)

 

6-2 '18 Super 32 (145)

1st ’17 Super 32 (MS 136)

2-2 ’15 Super 32 (MS 100)

2-2 ’14 Super 32 (MS 95)

 

 

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 155)

1st ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 145)

10-0 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (135)

1st ’17 SCWAY Kids State (126)

2nd ’17 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 115)

10-0 ’16 VACW National Holiday Duals (112)

1st ’16 CA World Challenge (Var. 115)

1st ’16 SCWAY Kids State (106)

6-5 ’16 ACWA National MS Duals (105)

1st ’16 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U12 100)

2nd '16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 110)

9-1 ’15 VACW National Holiday Duals (96)

1st ’15 Flo Kick Off Classic (U12 100)

2nd ’15 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 96)

9-0 ’14 ACWA National Duals (95)

8-2 ’14 VACW National Holiday Duals (90)

3rd ’14 Flo Kickoff Classic (U12 96)

145

Matthew

Rodriguez

Righetti

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (140)

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (150)

1st '17 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (145)

3rd '16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (125)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

7th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 135)

8-2 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (135)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 133)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 135)

1st '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 125)

145

Andrew

Cantoriano

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (142)

3rd ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (140)

2nd ’17 Nor Cal TOC (128)

2nd '17 Selma New Year’s Bash (126)

7th ’16 Nor Cal TOC (112)

 

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 148)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 145)

6th '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 125)

5th '16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 110)

 

145

Anthony

Estrada

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd '18 CA Kids Folkstyle (140)

2nd '18 CA Republic Inv. (145)

6th '17 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

8th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (132)

8th '16 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

 

6th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 144)

4th '18 SCWAY Kids State (142)

 

152

Cade Creighton

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

1st ’18 CA Kids Freestyle (149)

2nd ’18 NorCal TOC (142)

2nd ’18 Western Reg. Kids Folkstyle (134)

3rd ’18 Western Reg. Kids Freestyle (149)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (140)

5th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

Member, ’18 Kids National Duals (149)

4-2 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

 

5th ’18 Tulsa Kickoff Classic (15U 145)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 155)

5-5 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (135)

 

152

Jacob Lopez

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (150)

4th ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 156)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (155)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (125)

3rd ’17 NorCal TOC (122)

 

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

9-1 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (150)

152

Ethan Archuleta

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’18 Nor Cal TOC (142)

3rd ’17 Nor Cal TOC (128)

 

4th ’17 Flo Reno World (U12 130)

 

160

Christian Smith

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (153)

4th ’17 CA Republic Invite (152)

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (153)

 

160

Devhante

Hayes

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

4th '18 CA Kids Folkstyle (150)

 

2nd '18 SCWAY Kids State (153)

 

160

Logan Kuehl

Rodriguez

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (160)

7th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (150)

 

 

 

170

Braden Pease

Poway

SAN DIEGO

6th ‘18 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

4th ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (195)

1st ’18 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (175)

2nd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 172)

3rd ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U Hwt)

3rd ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 172)

2nd ’17 CA Republic Invite (170)

2nd ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (175)

5th ’17 Temecula Valley Jr. B4B (145)

 

5th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 172)

3rd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 190)

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (185)

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (170)

5th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 172)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 175)

4th ’17 Flo Kickoff Classic (U15 175)

170

Dezi Ray

Johnsen

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

5th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (170)

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (160)

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (168)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (152)

2nd ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (155)

6th ’17 CA Kids Folkstyle (140)

5th ’17 NorCal TOC (142)

3rd ’17 CA Republic Invite (145)

6th ’16 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (145)

 

2nd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (142)

4th ’17 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U12 145)

5th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 145)

 

170

Caden Rodgers

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (175)

2nd ’18 NorCal TOC (168)

1st ’17 CA Republic Invite (170)

 

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (167)

4th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 145)

182

Paul Sharp

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2nd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (175)

1st ’18 NorCal TOC (185)

1st ’18 USA Folkstyle Showcase (15U 172)

2nd ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U 172)

1st ’17 Gilroy Jr. Mid Cals (175)

2nd ’17 NorCal TOC (168)

2nd ’16 CA Kids Freestyle (144)

 

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 192)

2nd ’18 SCWAY Kids State (185)

8-2 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (180)

3rd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (167)

1st ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 160)

2nd ’16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 157)

182

Darin Guerrero

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

3rd ’18 CA Kids Folkstyle (195)

3rd ’17 CA Republic Invite (182)

4th ’17 CA Kids Freestyle (175)

3rd ’17 CA Kids Greco (175)

4th ’16 CA Kids Greco (144)

 

 

195

John Valdez

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st '18 CA Kids Folkstyle (195)

1st '18 Temecula Vly. Jr. B4B (195)

1st '18 CA Republic Inv. (195)

4th '17 CA Kids Folkstyle (195)

2nd '17 CA Republic Inv. (195)

 

3rd '18 SCWAY Freshman (182)

4th '17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 190)

4th '17 SCWAY Kids State (185)

 

195

Noah Duran

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1st '18 Western Reg. Kids Freestyle (195)

2nd '18 Western Reg. Kids Folkstyle (174-235)

1st '18 CA Kids Freestyle (187)

9-0 '18 Association Duals (Schoolboy 187)

5th '18 Nor Cal TOC (185)

3rd '18 Temecula Vly. Jr. B4B (195)

1st '17 CA Republic Invite (165)

2nd '17 CA Kids Freestyle (160)

2nd '17 CA Kids Greco (160)

8th ’18 Kids Nationals Freestyle (195)

6th ’18 Kids Nationals Greco (195)

Member, ’18 National Schoolboy Duals (195)

6-2 Freestyle, 6-2 Greco

 

9-4 '17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (195)

1st '17 SCWAY Kids State (165)

2nd '17 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 200)

3rd '16 CA World Challenge (Jr. High 157)

6th '16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 Hwt)

220

Ashton Wagner

Paradise

NORTHERN

1st ’18 Nor Cal TOC (205)

1st ’18 Rumble in Reno (15U Hwt)

1st ’18 Rumble in Reno (18U 220)

1st ’17 NorCal TOC (168)

3rd ’17 Rumble in Reno (15U 172)

1st ’18 SCWAY Kids State (215-265)

2nd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 200)

7-3 ’17 VACW MS National Holiday Duals (230)

2nd ’17 SCWAY Kids State (167)

2nd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 Hwt)

8th ’16 Flo Reno Worlds (U12 160)