FINAL: February 25, 2020

 

STATE DATA

220 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jacob

Christensen

JUNIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (220)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (220)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (220)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (OW, 220)

1st Five Counties (220)

1st Corning Invitational (OW, 220)

1st Lindhurst Jason White Mem. (220)

1st Sacramento Vly. League (220)

1st NS Division 3 (220)

 

1st Northern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ming (ELK)

1-0 vs. Carranza (VV)

1-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

2-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

DP: d. Pyzer (Middletown) fall

DP: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 2-1

NGNG: d. Brooks (Davis) 8-4

RIO: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) fall

RIO: d. Brooks (Davis) 6-2

5CO: d. Pulis (Hanford) 1:33

5CO: d. Franco (Corona DM) 5:53

5CO: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4-1

5CO: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 2-1

COR: d. Dentley (Del Campo) fall

NS: d. Crawford (Anderson) 3:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st NS, 6th CA (220)

18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '19 USAW Jr. Nationals Greco (220)

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

2

2

Peter Ming

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (220)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (220)

3rd Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Delta League (220)

1st SJS Division 1 (220)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

4-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

1-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

2-0 vs. West (OR)

1-0 vs. Rankin (CR)

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

1-0 vs. Moore (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

DP: d. Brooks (Davis) fall

DP: l. Christensen (Durham) 2-1

ELK: d. West (Oak Ridge) 15-0

CR: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 1:46

DOCB: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 1:54

DOCB: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 2:20

DOCB: d. Kaplan LHIGH 8-3

DOCB: l. Casale DELB 3:15

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 4-2 TB2

DOCB: d. Kaplan LHIGH 6-3

TIM: d. West (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: d. Crawford (Anderson) fall

TIM: d. Brooks (Davis) fall

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 7-0

MID: d. Moore (DL Salle) 12-2

MID: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 3:15

DL: d. Brooks (Davis) 0:26

SJ1: d. Brooks (Davis) 5-3

SJS: d. Fuller (Calaveras) 3:02

SJS: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 9-0

SJS: d. Mora (Pitman) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SJS, 6th CA (195)

18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (220)

4th 18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (182)

3

3

Brandon Leon

SENIOR

 

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus H. Hawks Nest (220); DEF

1st Upland Black Watch (220)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (220)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Big 8 League (220)

1st SS Northern Div. (OW, 220)

 

1st Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

1-0 vs. Carranza (VV)

1-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

1-0 vs. Franco (CDM)

1-0 vs. Fee (FV)

1-0 vs. Porter (CH)

1-0 vs. Esparza (KNI)

CH: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 2:03

UPL: d. Esparza (Knight) 0:49

ARL: d. Yocum (Temecula) 2:00

TV: d. Moore (DL Salle) 4:35

TV: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 2:36

TV: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 8-4 TB1

B8: d. Gutierrez (Centennial)

SSN: d. Gomez (Moorpark) 0:34

SSN: d. Franco (Corona DM) 5:14

SS: d. Keneley (Mission V.) 7-4

SS: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 1:55

SS: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 0:55

SS: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 8-6 SV1

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th SS, 7th CA (195)

18: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (182)

17: 0-2 SS (182)

4

4

Justin Darter

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (220)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Reno TOC (220)

1st Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

1st CS Division 1 (220)

 

6th Central Section (220); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

2-0 vs. Morales (CW)

1-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

2-0 vs. Duran (CN)

2-0 vs. Geffroy (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

CWSO: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:53

CWSO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-2

BAK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 7-2

BAK: d. Richards (Royal) 7-3

RTOC: d. Garcia NSAL 3-1

RTOC: d. Rodriguez COLU 5-3

DOCB: d. Hilford (Clovis) 15-3

DOCB: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:25

DOCB: d. Estrada (Northview) 4-2

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4:18

DOCB: d. Casale DELB 7-5

TV: d. Firm (Sultana) 0:43

TV: d. Geffroy (Poway) 1:37

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 8-4 TB1

STDUAL: d. Geffroy (Poway) 4:00

STDUAL: d. Duran (Clovis N.) 2:37

CS1: d. Santiago (Madera) 16-1

CS1: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:10

CS1: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 3-2

CS: d. Herrera (Selma) 8-3

CS: d. Morales (Lemoore) 0:47

CS: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 0:39

CS: l. Peralta (Buchanan) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd CS, 4th CA (220)

18: 2nd CS, 8th CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (220)

3rd '18 NHSCA Freshman (220)

5

6

Gabriel

Carranza

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Victor V. Dick Comly (220)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2nd Five Counties (220)

1st Desert Sky League (220)

1st SS Central Div. (220)

 

2nd Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Morales (CW)

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

1-0 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (VP)

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

1-0 vs. Samaoya (MIL)

 

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

VV: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 0:38

ZINK: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:30

ZINK: d. Santiago (Madera) 0:30

ZINK: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 0:41

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 5-4

ZINK: d. Archuleta (Servite) 3:26

ZINK: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4-2

5CO: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 0:28

5CO: d. Archuleta (Servite) 2:56

5CO: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 10-0

5CO: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 2-0

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 2-1

SSCE: d. Esparza (Knight) 0:32

SSCE: d. Archuleta (Servite) 1:31

SSCE: d. Samaoya (Millikan) 20-5

SS: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 1:07

SS: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 1:58

SS: d. Estrada (Northview) 2:37

SS: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 8-6 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (220)

18: 2-2 SS (195)

6

5

Juan Mora

JUNIOR

 

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Central Grizzly Invite (220)
1st Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (220)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Granada Mat Classic (220)

1st Morro Bay CIT (220)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

1st Central CA Athl. League (220)

1st SJS Division 2 (220)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

1-0 vs. Kovalskiy (FOL)

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

1-0 vs. Pulis (HANF)

1-0 vs. Hilford (CLO)

1-0 vs. Pomilia (UKI)

 

2-1 vs. Morales (CW)

 

0-2 vs. Ming (ELK)

CHUK: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) 4-2

APT: d. Russell (Riordan) 3-1

APT: d. Hilford (Clovis) 3-1

DOCB: d. Buske KELL 5-0 SV

DOCB: d. Russell (Riordan) 4-1

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 4-3 SV

DOCB: d. Kovacs TAHO 7-4

DOCB: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-2

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 4-2

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 3-1 SV

MAT: d. Russell (Riordan) 2-1

CIT: d. Archuleta (Servite) 1:01

CIT: d. Pulis (Hanford) 6-0

CIT: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4-1

PIT: d. Lezama (Central V.)

SJ2: d. Teal (Yuba City) fall

SJ2: d. Hayward (Vacaville)

SJS: d. Dentley (Del Campo) 11-3

SJS: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 15-4

SJS: d. Brooks (Davis) 4-1

SJS: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (220)

7

7

Mateo Morales

SENIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

6th Doc Buchanan (220)

6th Five Counties (220); DEF

2nd Morro Bay CIT (220)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

2nd CS Division 1 (220)

 

1st Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

2-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

1-0 vs. Cortez (GIL)

 

1-2 vs. Mora (PIT)

 

0-2 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

ZINK: d. Archuleta (Servite) 1:28

ZINK: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:26

DOCB: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 7-4

DOCB: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:55

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 4-3 SV

DOCB: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 4:18

DOCB: l. Kaplan LHIGH 8-2

DOCB: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-1 SV

5CO: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 1:15

5CO: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 3;55

5CO: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 2-0

5CO: l. Estrada (Northview) FORF

5CO: l. Peralta (Buchanan) FORF

DUAL: d. Garone (Central) fall

CIT: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 2:04

CIT: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 5-3

CIT: l. Mora (Pitman) 4-1

ELC: d. Eke (Menlo-Ath.) 0:42

CS1: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 7-2

CS1: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 3-2

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 1:49

CS: d. Pulis (Hanford) 2:53

CS: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd CS, 3-2 CA (220)

18: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

17: 1-3 CS (182)

8

8

Jalen Peralta

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

5th Five Counties (220)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

6th CS Division 1 (220); I-D

 

2nd Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

3-0 vs. Cortez (GIL)

2-0 vs. Hilford (CLO)

1-0 vs. Garone (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Duran (CN)

1-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-2 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

ZINK: d. Hipolilo (Edison) 0:46

ZINK: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 0:37

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:26

ZINK: d. Madole ALLE 0:29

ZINK: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Estes ROSE 1:10

DOCB: l. Lisco STED 14-13

DOCB: d. Walker BROO 0:34

DOCB: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 3-1

5CO: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-6

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 4-1

5CO: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 2-1

5CO: d. Morales (Clovis W.) FORF

MID: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 3:02

MID: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:17

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 2-0

MID: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:00

DUAL: d. Herrera (Selma) fall

STDUAL: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 11-1

DUAL: d. Duran (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: d. Hilford (Clovis)

CS1: d. Herrera (Selma) 3:08

CS1: d. Garone (Central) 5-0

CS1: l. Morales (Clovis W.) FORF

CS: d. Hilford (Clovis) 0:11

CS: d. Darter (Bakersfield) FORF

CS: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: DEF, Qtrs. CS (182)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (195)

 

 

9

9

Zach Brooks

JUNIOR

Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (220)

2nd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (220)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (220)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (220)

2nd Delta League (220)

2nd SJS Division 1 (220)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Kovalskiy (FOL)

2-0 vs. Pomilia (UKI)

1-0 vs. Watt (SHA)

 

0-2 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-5 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

DP: l. Ming (Elk Grove) fall

DP: d. Watt (Shasta) fall

DP: d. Jordahl CRA fall

NGNG: d. Poss (Inderkum) 2:49

NGNG: l. Christensen (Durham) 8-4

DUAL: d. West (Oak Ridge) fall

RIO: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) fall

RIO: l. Christensen (Durham) 6-2

TIM: d. Anderson (Center) fall

TIM: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) fall

TIM: l. Ming (Elk Grove) fall

DL: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 0:26

SJ1: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 3:26

SJ1: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 5-3

SJS: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 2:47

SJS: l. Mora (Pitman) 4-1

SJS: d. Hatch (Hughson) 0:29

SJS: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (195)

18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (220)

10

10

Matt

Kovalskiy

JUNIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (220)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (220)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (220)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

1st Armijo Invitational (220)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (220)

1st Sierra Foothill League (220)

3rd SJS Division 1 (220)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

2-0 vs. Rankin (DC)

 

1-1 vs. Dentley (DC)

 

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-2 vs. Brooks (DAV)

VDL: l. Dentley (Del Campo) 4:35

DUAL: d. Dentley (Del Campo) 4-0

SNC: d. Piroddi FERN 5:30

SNC: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 12-2

SNC: l. Gerst LAGR 7-2

ARM: d. Smith (Vintage) 3:29

ARM: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-1

LE: d. Cearley (Lincoln) fall

SJ1: l. Brooks (Davis) 3:26

SJS: d. Hatch (Hughson) 0:58

SJS: l. Mora (Pitman) 15-4

SJS: d. Anderson (Center) 2:40

SJS: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 5-2

SJS: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 3-1

SJS: l. Brooks (Davis) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (195)

18: 2-2 SJS (195)

 

 

11

11

Eric

Hayward

SENIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Clovis West Shootout (285)

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (285)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (220)

4-2 The Clash XVIII-MN (220)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2nd Armijo Invitational (220)

3-0 CA State Duals (220)

1st Monticello Emp. League (220)

2nd SJS Division 2 (220)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Alaniz (CW)

1-0 vs. Geffroy (POW)

1-0 vs. Weimer (MON)

1-0 vs. Medrano (STJ)

1-0 vs. Foraker (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

0-2 vs. Kovalskiy (FOL)

0-1 vs. Santiago (MAD)

DUAL: d. Foraker (Clovis N.) 13-4

CWSO: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 7-0

CWSO: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 4-3

ELK: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 5-3

ELK: d. Limon (Clovis) 3-1

ELK: l. Island (Vacaville) 4-1

ZINK: d. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 8-6

ZINK: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:37

ZINK: l. Santiago (Madera) 4-0

TV: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 5-3

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 2:36

TV: d. Weimer (Monache) 3:24

TV: d. Geffroy (Poway) 2:21

ARM: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 5-1

STDUAL: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 0:57

STDUAL: d. Estrada (Northview) 1:22

SJ2: d. Cearley (Lincoln)

SJ2: l. Mora (Pitman)

SJS: d. Anderson (Center) 13-5

SJS: d. Ladd (Ponderosa) 5:54

SJS: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-0

SJS: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 3-1

SJS: d. Hatch (Hughson) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (285)

18: N/A SJS (182)

 

 

12

12

Rigo Estrada

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (285)

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (220)

7th Doc Buchanan (220)

4th Five Counties (220)

2-1 CA State Duals (220)

1st Valle Vista League (220)

1st SS Inland Div. (220)

 

6th Southern Section (220); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Franco (CDM)

1-0 vs. Martin (CHAP)

1-0 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Perla (LO)

CAR: d. Martin (Chaparral) 2:26

CAR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 6-4

BAK: l. Richards (Royal) 4-3

BAK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 4:14

RH: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 1:15

DOCB: d. Gray OPRF 0:12

DOCB: d. Deasey CHAN 1:17

DOCB: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 9-4

DOCB: l. Mora (Pitman) 7-2

DOCB: d. Lisco STED 2:10

5CO: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 7-6

5CO: d. Morales (Lemoore) 1:47

5CO: d. Franco (Corona DM) 1:53

5CO: d. Morales (Clovis W.) FORF

5CO: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 9-7

STDUAL: d. Yocum (Temecula) 9-3

STDUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 1:22

SSI: d. Yocum (Temecula) 10-6

SS: d. Franco (Corona DM) 1:11

SS: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 2:37

SS: l. Keneley (Mission V.) I-D 3:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (195)

17: 0-2 SS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (220)

13

13

Joshua Cortez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

0-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

7th Five Counties (220)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2-1 CA State Duals (220)

1st PCAL Gabilan (220)

 

1st Central Coast Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

1-0 vs. Franco (CDM)

1-0 vs. Hilford (CLO)

1-0 vs. Moore (DLS)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

1-0 vs. Russell (RIO)

1-0 vs. Fee (FV)

 

0-2 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-3 vs. Peralta (BUC)

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 7-4

DOCB: l. Walker BROO 6-2

5CO: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 1:10

5CO: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 3:35

5CO: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 11-5

5CO: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 6-1

5CO: d. Franco (Corona DM) 2-1

MID: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 3:02

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:47

MID: d. Moore (DL Salle) 4-0

MID: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:00

STDUAL: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 3-2

STDUAL: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 11-1

STDUAL: d. Hilford (Clovis)

PCAL: d. Fernandez (MV Chris.) I-D

CCS: d. Ortiz (Independ.) 3:21

CCS: d. Russell (Riordan) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2-3 Qtrs. CS (285)

18: 2-2 CCS (220)

14

15

Jordan Hilford

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Invite (195)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

4-2 Rockwell Rumble-UT (220)

1-1 CA State Duals (220)

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (220)

3rd CS Division 1 (220)

 

3rd Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Geffroy (POW)

1-0 vs. Juarez (MCL)

1-0 vs. Weimer (MON)

1-0 vs. Williams (LIV)

1-0 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

1-0 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

1-0 vs. Santiago (MAD)

 

2-1 vs. Garone (CNTL)

1-2 vs. Duran (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-2 vs. Peralta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Foraker (CN)

NP: d. Nuesca (Crespi) 15-7

ELK: d. Bandy (Roseville) 3-1

ELK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 13-5

APT: d. Garone (Central) 6-3

APT: d. Williams (Livermore) 6:00

APT: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-1

DUAL: l. Casale DELB 9-1

DOCB: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 15-3

DOCB: d. Buccholz POM 4-2

DOCB: d. Gulchin (Sacred Heart) 13-2

DOCB: l. Kovacs TAHO 9-2

DUAL: l. Garone (Central) 3-2

RR: l. Hart CHER 2:58

RR: d. Boban PLGR 5-2

RR: l. Norman HERR 2-0

DUAL: l. Foraker (Clovis N.) 3-2

STDUAL: d. Geffroy (Poway) 4-1

STDUAL: l. Cortez (Gilroy)

MSJ: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 8-3

DUAL: l. Peralta (Buchanan)

CS1: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 2-1 TB2

CS1: d. Herrera (Selma) 5:30

CS1: d. Santiago (Madera) 9-1

CS1: d. Peralta (Buchanan) FORF

CS1: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 3-2

CS: d. Garone (Central) 5-2

CS: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:11

CS: d. Juarez (McLane) 11-3

CS: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 2:00

CS: d. Pulis (Hanford) FORF

CS: d. Weimer (Monache) 3-2 UTB

 

NATIONALS:

6th '19 USAW 16U Nation. Greco (195)

15

17

Emilio Franco

JUNIOR

Corona Del Mar

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (220)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (220)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (220)

3rd Sonora TOC (220)

8th Five Counties (220)

1st San Clemente Rotary (220)

1st Sunset Conference (220)

2nd SS Northern Div. (220)

 

3rd Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Fee (FV)

1-0 vs. Garone (CNTL)

2-0 vs. Gutierrez (CENT)

1-0 vs. Fee (FV)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (VP)

2-0 vs. Keneley (MVJ)

 

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-2 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-2 vs. Estrada (NVW)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

MAN: d. Al Eid (Cypress) 3:41

MAN: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 3-1

EBB: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 4-2

TOC: l. Vincent LAKS 4-0

5CO: d. Kobus (Trabuco H.)

5CO: d. Garone (Central) 3:20

5CO: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 3:02

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 5:53

5CO: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 8-0

5CO: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:53

5CO: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 2-1

SCR: d. Kenely (Mission V.) 5:49

SCF: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 0:54

SSN: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 3-2

SSN: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 5:14

SS: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:11

SS: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 3-0

SS: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 2:21

SS: d. Keneley (Mission V.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 0-2 SS (220)

16

25

Matthew Fee

SENIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (220)

4th Marina Mann Classic (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

2nd Sunset Conference (220)

4th SS Northern Div. (220)

 

5th Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Herrera (SELM)

1-0 vs. Pulis (HANF)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (VP)

1-0 vs. Yocum (TV)

1-0 vs. Gomez (MOO)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-3 vs. Franco (CDM)

0-2 vs. Gutierrez (CENT)

0-1 vs. Archuleta (SERV)

COSS: l. Archuleta (Servite) 8-6

MAN: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 14-7

MAN: d. Hubert MTVW 2:47

MAN: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 12-6

ZINK: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:41

ZINK: l. Madole ALLE 1:17

5CO: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:12

5CO: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3:02

5CO: d. Ortiz (Villa Park) 4:28

5CO: d. Pulis (Hanford) 1-0

5CO: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 11-5

SCF: l. Franco (Corona DM) 0:54

SSN: l. Gutierrez (Centennial) 2-0

SSN: d. Gomez (Moorpark) 1-0

SSN: l. Gutierrez (Centennial) 3-1

SS: d. Firm (Sultana) 1-0

SS: d. Yocum (Temecula)

SS: l. Leon (Roosev.) 0:55

SS: l. Franco (Corona DM) 2:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1-2 SS (220)

17

-

Lance

Keneley

SENIOR

Mission Viejo

SOUTHERN

 

2nd San Clemente Rotary (220)

1st SS Coastal Div. (220)

 

4th Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Yo (YL)

1-0 vs. Archuleta (SERV)

 

0-2 vs. Franco (CDM)

SCR: l. Franco (Corona DM) 5:49

SSCO: d. Aquino (Ramona) 1:15

SSCO: d. Sawai (No. Torrance) 0:55

SS: d. Archuleta (Servite) 5-2

SS: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 7-4

SS: d. Jones (Wilson) 8-0

SS: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 3-0

SS: d. Estrada (Northview) I-D

S: l. Franco (Corona DM) 4-2

 

18

18

Hayden Pulis

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (220)

1st Dinuba Invite (OW, 220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

6th Morro Bay CIT (220); DEF

1st CS Division 2 (220)

 

5th Central Section (220); FORF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

3-0 vs. Weimer (MON)

1-0 vs. Medrano (STJ)

1-0 vs. Santiago (MAD)

 

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-2 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Pomilia (UKI)

0-1 vs. Fee (FV)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SUNY)

CHUK: d. Santiago (Madera) 9-0

CHUK: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 7-2

BASH: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 4:18

DIN: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:53

DIN: d. Morales (Lemoore) 1:31

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 1:33

5CO: d. Cardona (Arroyo) 0:34

5CO: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 1-0

CIT: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 4:49

CIT: l. Mora (Pitman) 6-0

CIT: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 6-3

CIT: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) DEF

CS2: d. Weimer (Monache) 2:28

CS: d. Weimer (Monache) 3:28

CS: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:53

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) FORF

CS: d. Schuler (Bakersf. Ch.) 3:41

CS: d. Weimer (Monache) 3:28

CS: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:53

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

19

14

Noah Duran

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (220)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

0-2 CA State Duals (220)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (220)

4th CS Division 1 (220)

 

9th Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jaurez (MCL)

1-0 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

1-0 vs. Geffroy (POW)

2-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

1-0 vs. Garone (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

2-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-3 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Weimer (MON)

0-1 vs. Medrano (STJ)

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

0-1 vs. Santiago (MAD)

CWSO: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 4:36

CWSO: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 1:53

CWSO: l. Richards (Royal) 0:17

ZINK: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:30

ZINK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 0:51

ZINK: l. Madole ALLE 2:46

ZINK: l. Santiago (Madera) 3:23

DOCB: d. Walker BROO 2:28

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis West) 1:55

DOCB: l. Estes ROSE 1:57

MID: d. Geffroy (Poway) 10-4

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 2:27

MID: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:17

MID: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 3:15

DUAL: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 10-2

STDUAL: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 3-2

STDUAL: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 2:37

MSJ: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 3:11

MSJ: d. Hilford (Clovis) 8-3

DUAL: l. Peralta (Buchanan) fall

CS1: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 14-2

CS1: d. Hilford (Clovis) 2-1 TB2

CS1: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 1:10

CS1: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 10-4

CS1: l. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2

CS: l. Weimer (Monache) 5:14

CS: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 0:23

CS: d. Juarez (McLane) 2:42

CS: d. Garone (Central) 1:59

 

20

30

Raymond

Russell

SENIOR

Riordan

CENTRAL COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (220)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (220)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st West Catholic Athl. (220)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

2-0 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

 

1-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

 

0-3 vs. Mora (PIT)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

0-1 vs. Garone (CNTL)

RR: d. Bischofberger (Amer.) 14-8

RR: d. Gulchin (Sacred Heart) 5-1

WL: d. Ortiz (Overfelt) 3-1

APT: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-1

APT: l. Garone (Central) 7-5

DOCB: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: l. Mora (Pitman) 4-1

DOCB: l. Bravopacker BRIG 5-3

MAT: l. Mora (Pitman) 2-1

MID: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 5-1

MID: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 1:32

MID: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-2

WCAL: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 7-5

CCS: d. Fernandez (MV Ch.) 13-11 SV

CCS: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4-2 CCS (220)

18: 1-2 CCS (195)

21

16

Nathan

Fernandez

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

1st Christopher Bert Mar (220)

DEF, Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Overfelt Classic (220)

2nd PCAL Gabilan (220)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Eke (MA)

 

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Russell (RIO)

0-1 vs. Moore (DLS)

MID: l. Moore (DL Salle) 8-3

OV: d. Eke (Menlo Ath.) 5:30

PCAL: l. Cortez (Gilroy) I-D

CCS: d. Eke (Menlo Atherton) 4:43

CCS: l. Russell (Riordan) 13-11 SV

CCS: d. Gulchin (Sacred Heart) 5-4

CCS: d. Ortiz (Independence) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (220)

18: 3-2 CCS (220)

22

28

Jacob Medrano

SENIOR

St. Joseph

CENTRAL

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (220)

2nd BA Brute Rumble (220); DEF

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (220)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

5th Morro Bay CIT (220)

2nd CS Division 5 (220)

 

8th Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Weimer (MON)

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

0-2 vs. Pulis (HANF)

0-1 vs. Juarez (MCL)

0-1 vs. Moore (DLS)

BA: l. Esparza (Knight) DEF

BASH: d. Weimer (Monache) 3:22

BASH: l. Pulis (Hanford) 4:18

TV: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-3

TV: l. Moore (DL Salle) 2:11

TV: d. Firm (Sultana) 6-0

CIT: l. Pulis (Hanford) 4:49

CIT: d. McVicker (Camarillo) 3:29

CIT: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 0:25

CIT: d. Pulis (Hanford) DEF

CS5: l. Juarez (McLane) 13-8

CS: d. Lopez (Sunnyside) 0:56

CS: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 0:39

CS: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:23

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 2:00

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 0-2 CS (182)

23

22

Hunter Weimer

JUNIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (OW, 220)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (220)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

7th Morro Bay CIT (220)

2nd Central Valley Invite (220)

1st East Yosemite League (220)

2nd CS Division 2 (220)

 

4th Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Duran (CN)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

1-0 vs. Herrera (SELM)

 

1-1 vs. Moore (DLS)

1-1 vs. Lopez (SUNY)

 

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

0-2 vs. Pulis (HANF)

0-1 vs. Medrano (STJ)

BASH: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 3:22

DOCB: l. Kovacs TAHO 4:18

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 2:47

DOCB: d. Deasey CHAN 0:59

DOCB: d. Herrera (Selma) 9-3

DOCB: l. Lisco STED 1:29

TV: l. Moore (DL Salle) 5:14

TV: d. Howes PUEC 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Firm (Sultana) 8-4

TV: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 3:24

TV: d. Moore (DL Salle) 6-1

CIT: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 2:55

CIT: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 7:20

CIT: d. McVicker (Camarillo) 4:42

CVI: l. Portnoff (Liberty Mad.) I-D

CS2: l. Pulis (Hanford) 2:28

CS: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 5:14

CS: l. Pulis (Hanford) 3:28

CS: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 6-4

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-2

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2 UTB

 

24

21

Ty Shepherd

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

5th Dinuba Invite (220)

1st Kern County Invite (220)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

3-0 CA State Duals (220)

5th CS Division 1 (220)

 

7th Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Moore (DLS)

1-0 vs. Russell (RIO)

2-0 vs. Garone (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Juarez (MCL)

 

0-2 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Pulis (HANF)

0-2 vs. Duran (CN)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Weimer (MON)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SUNY)

0-1 vs. Eke (MA)

DUAL: d. Ortiz (Villa Park) 5-3

DUAL: d. Haugk (Poway) fall

DUAL: d. Moore (DL Salle) fall

DIN: l. Pulis (Hanford) 3:03

DIN: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 4-2

MID: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 2:27

MID: d. Russell (Riordan) 3-2

MID: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 3:47

MID: l. Eke (Menlo Ath.) 2:32

STDUAL: d. Yocum (Temecula) 5-1

CS1: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 7-2

CS1: d. Morales (Lemoore) 3:35

CS1: d. Garone (Central) 3-1 SV

CS1: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 10-4

CS1: d. Peralta (Buchanan) DEF

CS: d. Juarez (McLane) 7-3

CS: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:49

CS: d. Garone (Central) 5-1

CS: l. Weimer (Monache) 3-2

CS: d. Medrano (St. Joseph FORF

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

18: 1-3 CS (195)

25

23

Ryan Ortiz

SENIOR

 

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

6th Marina Mann Classic (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan 220)

2-2 Five Counties (220)

3rd Esperanza Classic (220)

1st Century Conference (220)

1st SS Southern Div. (220)

 

7th Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (CENT)

1-0 vs. Archuleta (SERV)

1-0 vs. Moore (DLS)

1-0 vs. Dunham (ELM)

 

3-1 vs. Ko (YL)

 

0-2 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Franco (CDM)

0-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

0-1 vs. Weimer (MON)

0-1 vs. Fee (FV)

0-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

0-1 vs. Kobus (TH)

DUAL: l. E. Anguiano (Laguna) fall

MAN: l. Kobus (Trabuco H.) 9-2

MAN: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 2:15

MAN: d. AL Eid (Cypress) 3-2

MAN: d. Archuleta (Servite) 2-0

MAN: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 3-0

MAN: l. Huber MTVW 5-0

DUAL: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-3

DUAL: d. Moore (DL Salle) 6-3

DUAL: d. Haugk (Poway) 4-0

DOCB: l. Kaplan LHIGH 4:11

DOCB: l. Weimer (Monache) 2:47

5CO: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:28

5CO: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 4:28

ESP: d. Firm (Sultana) 9-6

ESP: l. Ko (Yorba Linda) 3-2

CC: d. Ko (Yorba Linda)

SSS: d. Lang (Esperanza) 1:50

SSS: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 5-3

SS: d. Sawai (No. Torrance) 2:19

SS: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 1:58

SS: d. Duham (El Modena) 2:18

SS: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3-0

S: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 0-2 SS (285)

26

26

Charles

Andre-Geffroy

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

7th Sonora TOC (220)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

0-2 CA State Duals (220)

3rd SDS Division 2 (220)

 

1st San Diego Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Moore (DLS)

1-0 vs. Yocum (TV)

1-0 vs. Castillo (CU)

1-0 vs. Kim (CNC)

 

0-2 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Duran (CN)

0-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

0-1 vs. Flores (VIS)

0-1 vs. Saturnino (SFE)

TOC: l. Saturnino (Santa Fe) 4:33

TOC: l. Alip CIM 3-2

TV: d. Yocum (Temecula) 1:59

TV: d. Howes PUEC 8-7

TV: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 1:37

TV: d. Moore (DL Salle) 3-0

TV: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 2:21

MID: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 10-4

MID: d. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 1:33

MID: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 14-2

STDUAL: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 4:00

STDUAL: l. Hilford (Clovis) 4-1

SD2: l. Flores (Vista) 5:36

SDS: d. Castillo (Central Un.) 5-2

SDS: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 0:39

SDS: d. Kim (Canyon Cr.) 3:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SDS (220)

 

 

27

27

Bradley Moore

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

3rd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (220)

1st East Bay Athletic (220)

 

1st North Coast Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

1-0 vs. Medrano (STJ)

1-0 vs. Yocum (TV)

1-0 vs. Rodgers (BUC)

 

1-1 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

1-1 vs. Weimer (MON)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

0-1 vs. Cortez (GIL)

0-2 vs. Geffroy (POW)

0-1 vs. Cearley (LIN)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

BAK: l. Richards (Royal) 2:44

LB: l. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 12-8

LB: d. Cruz (Windsor) 4-3

LB: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 5-4

DUAL: l. Ortiz (Villa Park) 6-3

DUAL: d. Haugk (Poway) 8-2

DUAL: l. Shepherd (Frontier) fall

DOCB: l. Lisco STED 17-1

DOCB: l. Estes ROSE 3:55

TV: d. Weimer (Monache) 5:14

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 4:35

TV: d. Yocum (Temecula) 4:45

TV: d. Medrano (St. Joseph 2:11

TV: l. Geffroy (Poway) 3-0

TV: l. Weimer (Monache) 6-1

MID: d. Mustafa (Clovis No.) fall

MID: d. Fernandez (MV Christian) 8-3

MID: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 12-2

MID: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 4-0

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 0:50

LE: l. Cearley (Lincoln) fall

EBAL: d. Williams (Liverm.) 4:18

NCS: d. Smith (Vintage) 3:36

 

28

29

Tyler Garone

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

2nd Central Grizzly Invite (220)

3rd Righetti Old Dutch (220)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

7th CS Division 1 (220)

 

10th Central Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Santiago (MAD)

1-0 vs. Russell (RIO)

1-0 vs. Williams (LIV)

1-0 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

1-0 vs. Herrera (SELM)

1-0 vs. Archuleta (SERV)

 

1-2 vs. Hilford (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Duran (CN)

0-1 vs. Franco (CDM)

0-2 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

0-1 vs. Medrano (STJ)

0-1 vs. Morales (LEM)

RIG: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 3:54

APT: l. Hilford (Clovis) 6-3

APT: d. Santiago (Madera) 8-5

APT: d. Russell (Riordan) 7-5

APT: d. Williams (Livermore) 8-5

DUAL: l. Bandy (Roseville) 8-7

AC: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 3:27

5CO: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3:20

5CO: d. Herrera (Selma) 3:44

5CO: d. Archuleta (Servite) 7-1

5CO: l. Morales (Lemoore) 0:48

DUAL: d. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Clovis W.) fall

CS1: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 5-0

CS1: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 3:45

CS1: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-1 SV

CS1: d. Santiago (Madera) 5-2

CS: d. Santiago (Madera) 4-0

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 5-2

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-1

CS: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 7-2

CS: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:59

 

29

37

Thomas Ko

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (220)

1-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (220)

1st Troy Invitational (220)

1st Esperanza Classic (220)

2nd Century Conference (220)

2nd SS Southern Div. (220)

 

8th Southern Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Archuleta (SERV)

1-0 vs. Yocum (TV)

 

1-2 vs. Ortiz (VP)

 

0-1 vs. Keneley (MVJ)

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

ESP: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 3-2

ESP: d. Serrano (Rio Mesa) 6-5

CC: l. Ortiz (Villa P.)

SSS: d. Dunham (El Modena)

SSS: l. Ortiz (Villa Park) 5-3

SS: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 1:55

SS: d. Archuleta (Servite) 3-1

SS: d. Yocum (Temecula) 2-0

SS: l. Keneley (Mission V.) 3-0

SS: l. Ortiz (Villa Park) 5-3

 

30

32

Xavier Williams

SENIOR

Livermore

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (220)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (220)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (195)

2nd East Bay Athletic (220)

 

3rd North Coast Section (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GB)

1-0 vs. Santiago (MAD)

1-0 vs. Pyzer (MIDD)

 

1-1 vs. Bailey (AMA)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (LA)

0-1 vs. Tinker (NVW)

0-1 vs. Hackett (DLS)

0-1 vs. Lopez (ORL)

0-1 vs. Moore (DLS)

0-1 vs. Vega-Sanchez (FOO)

0-1 vs. C. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Bandy (ROSE)

0-1 vs. Divas (YC)

0-1 vs. Garone (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

0-1 vs. Loginov (RIB)

BA: d. Pyzer (Middletown) 3-1 TB1

LB: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 6-2

APT: d. Santiago (Madera) 4-2

APT: l. Hilford (Clovis) 6:00

APT: l. Garone (Central) 8-5

DOCB: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 3:56

DOCB: l. Tinker (Northview) 3:16

TIM: l. Lopez (Orland)

TIM: l. Bandy (Roseville)

TIM: l. Divas (Yuba City) fall

MID: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 5-2

MID: l. Loginov (Ribet) 4-1

MSJ: l. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) fall

MSJ: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 7-4

EBAL: l. Moore (DL Sale) 4:18

NCS: l. Bailey (Amador V.) 4-3

NCS: d. Brown (Willits) 14-2

NCS: d. Bailey (Amador) 4-3 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (195)

18: 2-2 NCS (182)

31

33

Frank Herrera

SENIOR

Huntington Park

LOS ANGELES

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (220)

 

1st LA City Section (220)

LAS: d. Turcios (Granada H.) 1:18

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th LAS (160)

18: 6th LAS (145)

32

HM

Josh Yocum

SENIOR

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

1-2 Reno TOC (220)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (220)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

0-3 CA State Duals (220-285)

1st Southwestern League (220)

2nd SS Inland Div. (220)

 

9th Southern Section (220)

RTOC: l. Trujillo ALAM 4:37

RTOC: l. Boban PLGR 4:14

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-0

ZINK: d. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 5-1

ZINK: l. Madole ALLE 4:32

ARL: d. Gutierrez (Centenn.) 1-0

ARL: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 2:00

TV: l. Geffroy (Poway) 1:59

TV: l. Moore (DL Salle) 4:45

STDUAL: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-1

STDUAL: l. Estrada (Northview) 9-3

STDUAL: l. Mejia (Rancho Bern.) 5-3

SWL: d. Parra (Murrieta V.) 5-4

SSI: l. Estrada (Northview) 10-6

SS: d. Samayoa (Millikan) 7-6 UTB

SS: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 3:50

SS: l. Ko (Yorba Linda) 2-0

SS: d. Jones (Wilson) 5-0

SS: d. Morfin (Woodbridge) 1:48

 

33

HM

Joseph Kim

SENIOR

Canyon Crest

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (220)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (220)

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (220)

3rd SDS Division 1 (220)

 

2nd San Diego Section (220)

 

 

LCC: l. Bermudez (Fallbrook) 7-4

LCC: l. Castillo (Central U.) 4-0

MV: d. Taufa (San Marcos) 5-3 2OT

SD1: l. Johnson (S. Marcos) 1-0

SD1: l. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 1:40

SDS: d. Reyes (Orange Glen) 1:50

SDS: d. Reyes (S. Pasqual) 3-2 SV2

SDS: l. Geffroy (Poway) 3:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2-2 SDS (220)

34

HM

Carson Hatch

SENIOR

Hughson

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Modesto Mike Tamana (220)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

1st SJS Division 5 (220)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (220)

 

MOD: l. Lezama (Central V.) 7-6

APT: l. Bailey (Amador V.) 9-7

APT: l. Santiago (Madera) 0:36

PIT: l. Mora (Pitman)

SJ5: d. Anderson (Center) 6-1

SJ5: d. Fuller (Calaveras)

SJS: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 0:58

SJS: d. Dentley (Del Campo) 9-4

SJS: d. Ladd (Ponderosa) 2:42

SJS: d. Fuller (Calaveras) 3-1

SJS: l. Brooks (Davis) 0:29

SJS: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-4

 

35

-

Dominic Smith

SENIOR

Vintage

NORTH COAST

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (220)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

 

2nd North Coast Section (220)

VDL: d. Walker (Vista DL) 0:40

VDL: l. Dentley (Del Campo) 1:46

VDL: l. Walker (Vista DL) 4:41

SNC: l. Walker (Vista DL) 0:59

SNC: d. Garcia (Beyer) 7-5

SNC: l. Piroddi FERN 2:05

MC: l. Brown (Willits) 7-4

NCS: d. Bailey (Amador V.) 4-0

NCS: l. Moore (DL Salle) 3:36

 

36

HM

Cody Crawford

SENIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (220)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (220)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

1st Northern Athletic League (220)

1st NS Division 2 (220)

 

2nd Northern Section (220)

 

NC: l. Lewis (Modoc) 6-0

TIM: d. Teal (Yuba City) fall

TIM: d. Watt (Shasta)

TIM: l. Ming (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: d. Anderson (Center)

TIM: l. West (Oak Ridge) fall

ELC: l. Eke (Menlo-Ath.) 3:34

NS2: d. Avina (Gridley) 3-1 OT

NS: d. Lewis (Modoc) 5-3

NS: l. Christensen (Durham) 3:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd NS (182)

37

HM

Fernie Reyes

SENIOR

San Pasqual

SAN DIEGO

7th LC Canyon Hamada (220)

4th Mission Hills Invite (220)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (220)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (220)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (220)

2nd SDS Division 2 (220)

 

3rd San Diego Section (220)

 

LCC: d. Reyes (Orange G.) 4-1

LCC: l. Castillo (Central U.)

LCC: l. Dotson (Patrick H.) 7-5

LCC: d. Reyes (Orange G.) 10-4

MH: l. Reyes (Orange G.) 3:04

MH: l. Clark (Santana) 12-4

JL: d. Cole (Westview) 5:44

JL: d. Reyes (Orange Glen) 8-4

SP: d. Dotson (Patrick H.) 6-4

SP: l. Castillo (Central Un.) 7-3

HOL: d. Castillo (Central U.) 3-2 2OT

HOL: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 2:20

SD2: l. Vista (Flores) 3-1

SDS: l. Kim (Canyon Cr.) 3-2 2OT

SDS: d. Figueroa (University C.) 4:00

SDS: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 7-2

 

38

-

Marcus Nguyen

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd Liberty Classic-AZ (220)

3rd El Cajon Invite (220)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

2-1 CA State Duals (220)

2nd Holtville Rotary Invite (220)

4th SDS Division 1 (220)

 

4th San Diego Section (220)

 

ELC: l. Castillo (Central U.) 4-3

ELC: d. Sandoval (Morse) 5-4

ELC: d. Taufa (S. Marcos) 3-1

SNC: l. Lewis (Modoc) 3:35

SNC: l. Abbruzzese (Oakmont) 1:21

MH: d. Clark (Santana) 3:41

MH: l. Reyes (Orange Glen) 3:36

5CO: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:10

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Centennial) 4:06

STDUAL: d. Molina (Oakdale) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 0:57

STDUAL: d. Wilson (Temec.) 8-6 SV

HOL: d. Flores (Vista) 9-7

HOL: d. Clark (Santana) 9-6

HOL: l. Reyes (S. Pasqual) 2:20

SD1: l. Haimovitch (Mira Mesa) 1:41

SD1: l. Kim (Canyon Cr.) 1:40

SDS: d. Figueroa (University C.) 3-2

SDS: l. Geffroy (Poway) 0:39

SDS: d. Reyes (Orange G.) 2-1 2OT

SDS: l. Reyes (San Pasqual) 7-2

 

39

-

David Pachon

SOPHOMORE

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (220)

 

 

 

40

-

David

Hernandez

Perez

SOPHOMORE

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

0-2 Castro V. Bay Area 57 (220)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (220)

BA: l. Velasqez (Arroyo) 1:06

BA: l. Fazel (Kimball) 0:45