Updated: January 15, 2020

 

STATE DATA

285 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Josiah Hill

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (285)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

1st Reno TOC (285)

1st Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Island (VAC)

1-0 vs. Cook (LIN)

1-0 vs. Martin (CHAP)

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Alaniz (CW)

1-0 vs. Hayward (VAC)

 

2-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

CWSO: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 7-0

CWSO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 5-4

BAK: d. Lewis (Kingsb.) 1:45

BAK: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-2

RTOC: d. Stokes CUSH 0:30

RTOC: d. Norman HERR 2:37

RTOC: d. Villarreal (Gilroy) 7-4

DOCB: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 4:51

DOCB: d. Cook (Lincoln) 14-8

DOCB: d. Alaniz (Clovis West) 2:43

DOCB: Villarreal (Gilroy) 8-2

TV: d. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 23-5

TV: d. Martin (Chaparral) 0:53

TV: d. Island (Vacaville) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CS, 7th CA (285)

’18: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

6th ’18 NHSCA Sophomore (285)

2

2

Nicholas

Villarreal

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (285)

2nd Reno TOC (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Roe (DLS)

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Coleman (LH)

1-0 vs. Flores (MVJ)

 

1-2 vs. Hill (BAK)

CWSO: d. Hill (Bakersfield) 5-4

RTOC: d. Olbrich CRESV 0:29

RTOC: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 7-4

DOCB: d. Graham (Servite) 0:53

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 0:33

DOCB: d. Carlson CORC 6-0

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 8-2

5CO: d. Pena (Northview) 2:56

5CO: d. Coleman (Laguna H.) 3:23

5CO: d. Flores (Mission Viejo) 2:46

5CO: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 0:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (285)

’18: 1st CCS, 6th CA (285); I-D

’17: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 215)

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 285)

1st '17 NHSCA Freshman (170)

-

-

Andrew

Johnson

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 “Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (285)

’18: 1st SDS, 2-2 CA (285)

3

3

Chris Island

SENIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5-1 The Clash XVIII-MN (285)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Roe (DLS)

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

2-0 vs. Avila (MON)

1-0 vs. Rankin (CR)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

ELK: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 3:03

ELK: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 4-1

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 1:34

ZINK: d. Rix (Buchanan) 3-0

ZINK: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-2

TV: d. Avila (Monache) 0:53

TV: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3-2

TV: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (220)

’18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

’17: 2-2 SJS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (220)

7th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (220)

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (195)

4

4

Jonah

Schmidtke

SENIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3rd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Roe (DLS)

1-0 vs. Cook (LIN)

1-0 vs. Avila (MON)

1-0 vs .Gutierrez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Lewis (KING)

2-0 vs. Rix (BUC)

 

2-2 vs. Alaniz (CW)

ZINK: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 4:27

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 0:40

ZINK: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 4-2

ZINK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) 2:05

ZINK: d. Rix (Buchanan) 0:32

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 5:50

DOCB: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 11-5

DOCB: d. Rix (Buchanan) 2:06

DOCB: d. Bernal (Clovis) 2:55

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 2:59

DOCB: d. Blix ROSE 1:33

DOCB: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 2:16

DOCB: d. Cook (Lincoln) 8-7

FIRE: d. Tinnes (Coalinga) 2:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (285)

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

5

6

Lucas Cook

SENIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (285)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

4th Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Contreras (WCW)

1-0 vs. Avila (MON)

1-0 vs. Takafua (FRE)

1-0 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

MF: d. Poss (Inderkum) 1:27

APT: d. Takafua (Fremont) 10-8 SV1

APT: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 11-5

DOCB: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 8-4

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 14-8

DOCB: d. Avila (Monache) 2:15

DOCB: d. Baker BONT 9-4

DOCB: d. Carlson CORC FOR

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 8-7

TIM: d. Poss (Inderkum) fall

TIM: d. Bailey (Corning) fall
TIM: d. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (285)

’18: 3-2 SJS (285)

6

8

Ben Roe

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (285)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (CHAP)

1-0 vs. Martinez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Longsine (BON)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

DUAL: d. Benton (Villa Park) fall

DOCB: d. Taylor STED 10-5

DOCB: d. Olbrich CRVL 0:20

DOCB: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:33

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:59

TV: d. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 1:09

TV: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-2 UTB

TV: l. Island (Vacaville) 3-2

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 3-1

TV: d. Martin (Chaparral) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (285)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

7

9

Karson Martin

JUNIOR

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (285)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (285)

1st Marina Mann Classic (285)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (285)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Campbell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Martinez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Longsine (BON)

 

1-1 vs. Fuller (VC)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Roe (DLS)

0-1 vs. Estrada (NVW)

CAR: l. Estrada (Northview) 2:26

LCC: d. Martinez (Brawley) 0:30

LCC: d. Herrera (Selma) 0:21

MAN: d. Longsine (Bonita) 0:57

MAN: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-1

SST: l. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 0:29

SST: d. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) fall

SST: d. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 0:46

TV: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 2:23

TV: d. Meza CIB 0:59

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 0:53

TV: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 1:43

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 2:50

 

8

7

Joseph Alaniz

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (285)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Foraker (CN)

 

2-2 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Rix (BUC)

CWSO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 13-1

CWSO: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 4-3

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4:27

ZINK: l. Rix (Buchanan) 7:00

ZINK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 5-0

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4-2

ZINK: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 2:40

DOCB: d. Biner BRIG 2:55

DOCB: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 11-5

DOCB: d. Baker MONT 7-2

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 2:43

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:16

DOCB: d. Carlson CORC FOR

DUAL: l. Watson (Central) 6-5

 

9

10

Kade Campbell

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

1-0 vs. Watson (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Lewis (KING)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

0-1 vs. Martin (CHAP)

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-2

MAN: l. Martin (Chaparral) 3-1

ZINK: d. Martin (Victor V.) 3:21

ZINK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-0

ZINK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) 4-1 SV

ZINK: l. Island (Vacaville) 3-2

DOCB: l. Cook (Lincoln) 8-4

DOCB: l. Taylor STED 3-2

5CO: d. Watson (Central) 4-3

5CO: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 5:22

5CO: d. Houston (Hanford) 4:53

5CO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (285)

10

13

Javier

Martinez

SOPHOMORE

Dinuba

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Dinuba Invite (285)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

1-0 vs. Avila (MON)

1-0 vs Gutierrez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Carpenter (LOD)

1-0 vs. Longsine (BON)

 

0-1 vs. Roe (DLS)

0-1 vs. Martin (CHAP)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

CHUK: d. Houston (Hanf.) 9-7 SV1

CHUK: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3:05

CHUK: d. Bailey (Corning) 2-1

OAK: d. Sides (Johansen)

OAK: d. Carpenter (Lodi)

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 10-1

ZINK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 5-0

ZINK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-0

ZINK: l. Underwood TOPP 1:42

DIN: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 4-0

DIN: d. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 3-2 UTB

TV: d. Horner (Imperial) 2-1 TB

TV: d. Avila (Monache) 2-1 UTB

TV: l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:43

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CS (220)

11

14

Travone

Houston

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (285)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

2nd Dinuba Invite (285)

3rd Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (CENT)

1-0 vs. Coleman (LH)

1-0 vs. Avila (MON)

1-0 vs. Flores (MVJ)

 

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-2 vs. Martinez (DIN)

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 9-7 SV1

BASH: d. Avila (Monache) 5-1

DIN: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-1

5CO: d. Lopez (Centennial) 3-1

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4:53

5CO: d. Coleman (Laguna H.) 12-4

5CO: d. Flores (Mission Viejo) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (285)

12

5

Ricky Perla

SENIOR

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (285)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

1st Arroyo Classic (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Benton (VP)

0-1 vs. Meyer (CAP)

CAR: d. Estrada (Northview) 6-4

BA: d. Longsine (Bonita) fall

5CO: l. Benton (Villa P.) 5:51

5CO: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 4:27

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (285)

13

15

Javier

Contreras

SENIOR

WC Wood

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (285)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (285)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

2-0 vs. Faris (CG)

1-0 vs. Saldana (CER)

 

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

DP: d. Widener (Live Oak) 8-1

DP: d. Bravo (Orland) 10-3

GG: d. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SNC: d. Salom (Mitty) 0:38

SNC: l. Larsen DAYT 3-0

NC: d. Faris (Ca. Grande) 3-2

TIM: d. Bravo (Orland)

TIM: d. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (285)

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

14

22

(220)

John Coleman

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (285)

5th Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Watson (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Lopez (CENT)

1-0 vs. Meyer (CAP)

1-0 vs. Garcia-Nino (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Hanford (HANF)

0-1 vs. Ojeda (SJ)

SST: d. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 4:53

SST: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 2:40

5CO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 3:23

5CO: d. Watson (Central) 9-7 SV

5CO: d. Lopez (Centennial) 13-2

5CO: l. Houston (Hanford) 12-4

5CO: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 3:30

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (220)

15

11

Isaac Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Centennial

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (285)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (285)

1st Brea Ed Springs (285)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

7th Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ojeda (SJ)

1-0 vs. Flores (MURR)

1-0 vs. Longsine (BON)

1-0 vs. Benton (VP)

 

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Coleman (LH)

0-1 vs. Houston (HANF)

MAN: d. Benton (Villa P.) 3-2

MAN: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 2:52

MAN: d. Flores (Murrieta) 3-2

MAN: d. Longsine (Bonita) 5-2

ARL: d. Hernandez (Roosev.) 5:17

ARL: d. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:19

5CO: l. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

5CO: d. Pena (Northview) 2:10

5CO: d. Benton (Villa P.) 4:01

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 13-2

5CO: d. Hill (Glendora) 2-0

 

16

12

Arturo Ojeda

SENIOR

San Jacinto

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (OW, 285)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Coleman (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (CNT)

CH: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:40

RH: d. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 1:23

SST: d. Coleman (Laguna H.) 2:40

ARL: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 3:28

ARL: l. Lopez (Centennial) 3:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (285)

17

16

Taven Avila

SENIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (285)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Longsine (BON)

1-0 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

1-0 vs. Ramos (NWK)

1-0 vs. Rix (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

0-1 vs. Martinez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Houston (HANF)

ZINK: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 10-7

ZINK: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 4:54

ZINK: l. Island (Vacaville) 1:34

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:40

BASH: l. Houston (Hanford) 5-1

DOCB: d. Rix (Buchanan) 3:38

DOCB: l. Blix ROSE 3-1 SV

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 1:31

DOCB: d. Brummer SKUT 4:45

DOCB: l. Cook (Lincoln) 2:15

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 5:38

TV: l. Island (Vacaville) 0:53

TV: d. Alcala (Bonita V.) 1:25

TV: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1 UTB

TV: d. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 CS (285)

18

21

Zion Longsine

SENIOR

Bonita

SOUTHERN

4th Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

3rd Sonora TOC (285)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Flores (MVJ)

1-0 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

1-0 vs. Meyer (CAP)

 

0-1 vs. Roe (DLS)

0-1 vs. Martinez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Perla (LO)

0-1 vs. Martin (CHAP)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CNT)

0-1 vs. Avila (MON)

0-1 vs. Ocegueda (SHD)

MAN: d. Flores (Mission V.) 4:47

MAN: l. Martin (Chaparral) 0:57

MAN: d. Casals (Murrieta) 5-2

MAN: l. Lopez (Centennial) 4-3

BA: l. Perla (L. Osos) fall

TOC: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 1:42

TOC: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 4-2

TOC: d. Hall LAKS 3-2

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 5:38

TV: d. Meza CIB 5-1

TV: d. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 7-6

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 3-1

TV: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (220)

 

 

19

22

Allan

Flores

SENIOR

Mission

Viejo

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (285)

5th Marina Mann Classic (285)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (285)

4th Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nunez (SEG)

1-0 vs. Rix (BUC)

2-0 vs. Meyer (CAP)

1-0 vs. Benton (VP)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CNT)

0-1 vs. Houston (HANF)

0-1 vs. Longsine (BON)

COSS: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 2:41

COSS: d. Herrera (Westmins.) DEF

MAN: d. Rix (Buchanan) 7-4

MAN: l. Longsine (Bonita) 4:47

MAN: l. Lopez (Centennial) 3-2

MAN: d. Casals (Murrieta) 3:24

ASC: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 9-1

ASC: d. Ramos (El Toro) 1:00

5CO: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 10-2

5CO: d. Benton (Villa P.) 7-1

5CO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:46

5CO: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 2-1

5CO: l. Houston (Hanford) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (285)

20

17

Ty Lewis

SENIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Foraker (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BA)

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Watson (CNTL)

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 1:45

BAK: l. Alvarado (Northview) 2:29

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 5-2

ZINK: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 6:39

ZINK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-1 SV

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:05

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 8-3

DUAL: l. Watson (Central) fall

 

21

18

Cade Foraker

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

5th Reno TOC (285)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Limon (CLO)

1-0 vs. Roque (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

0-1 vs. Alaniz (CW)

0-1 vs. Lewis (KING)

DUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 13-4

RTOC: l. Bivens ALLEN 4-2

RTOC: d. Carr FERN 1:14

RTOC: d. Cantrell BING 2:29

RTOC: l. Norman HERR 3:44

RTOC: d. Olbrich CRSV 2:16

ZINK: l. Lewis (Kingsburg) 6:39

ZINK: d. Limon (Clovis) 5-3 SV

ZINK: l. Underwood TOPP 2:21

ZINK: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 2:40

DOCB: d. Roque (Selma) 3-1

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4:51

DOCB: d. Tobar LHIGH 5-2

DOCB: d. Taylor STED 7-3

DOCB: Blix ROSE 3-1

 

22

19

Emilio

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Central Grizzly Invite (285)

4th Chukchansi Invite (285); DEF

2nd Castro V. Bay Area 57 (285)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (285)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Saldana (CER)

 

2-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

0-1 vs. Martinez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Avila (MON)

0-1 vs. Hunter (FREE)

CHUK: d. Andrews (Frontier) 4-0

CHUK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 4-0

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3:05

BA: l. Hunter (Freedom) 3:35

LB: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 6-2

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 9-2

APT: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5:50

DOCB: d. Biner BRIGH 3-1

DOCB: l. Avila (Monache) 1:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: DEF SJS (285)

23

20

TJ Takafua

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula (285)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

1-0 vs. Hunter (FRE)

1-0 vs. Watson (CNTL)

 

1-2 vs. Gutierrez (PIT)

1-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

HMB: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-2 SV1

WL: d. Salom (Mitty) 3-1

WL: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-1 SV1

LB: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 6-2

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 10-8 SV1

APT: d. Hunter (Freedom) 4:08

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

AC: d. Watson (Central) 3-1 SV

BM: d. Sherman (Carmel) 2:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CCS (220)

24

23

Caspian

Grabowski

SENIOR

Half Moon Bay

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula (285)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hunter (FREE)

1-0 vs. Saldana (CER)

 

1-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

0-1 vs. Avila (MON)

0-1 vs. Longsine (BON)

HMB: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-2 SV1

WL: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Hunter (Freedom) 1:51

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 3:36

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 11-5

TV: d. Horner (Imperial) 8:00

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 23-5

TV: d. White (Mira Mesa) 3:41

TV: l. Longsine (Bonita) 7-6

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th CCS (285)

’18: 6th CCS (195)

’17: 0-2 CCS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '19 UWW Cadet Nation. Greco (110k)

25

30

Elias Saldana

SENIOR

Ceres

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Modesto JC Mike Tamana (285)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Argumedo (MT)

1-0 vs. Watson (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Bailey (CORN)

 

1-1 vs. Hunter (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Contreras (WCW)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (PIT)

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-1 vs Prado (GV)

MT: d. Sides (Johansen) 2:41

MT: l. Prado (Golden V.) 1:57

APT: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3:36

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 9-2

APT: l. Hunter (Freedom) 0:58

APT: d. Watson (Central) 0:48

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

TIM: d. Hunter (Freedom) fall

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: d. Keinath (Franklin)

TIM: d. Bailey (Corning) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SJS (285)

26

33

Dillon Bailey

JUNIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

2nd Chukchansi Invite (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Argumedo (MT)

1-0 vs. Villalovos (CR)

 

1-1 vs. Piland (ROCK)

 

0-1 vs. Cook (LIN)

0-1 vs. Martinez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Wagner (PAR)

0-1 vs. Saldana (CER)

CHUK: d. Andrews (Frontier) 2-1

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1

SNC: l. Wagner (Paradise) 1:47

SNC: l. Piland (Rocklin) 6-5

RIO: d. Piland (Rocklin) 8-4

RIO: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-0

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) Fall

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th NS (220)

27

-

Andreas

Argumedo

JUNIOR

Monterey Trail

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hunter (FREE)

1-0 vs. Villalovos (CR)

 

0-1 vs. Bailey (CORN)

0-1 vs. Saldana (CER)

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble)

TIM: d. Hunter (Freedom)

TIM: l. Bailey (Corning)

TIM: d. Keinath (Franklin) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th SJS (285)

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

28

24

Caleb Hunter

JUNIOR

Freedom

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Valley Bay Area 57 (285)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Watson (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Saldana (CER)

 

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-1 vs. Argumedo (MT)

BA: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3:35

LB: d. Bravo (Orland) 2-1

APT: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 1:51

APT: d. Watson (Central) 4:51

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 4:08

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 0:58

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Poss (Inderkum)

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

TIM: d. Bravo (Orland)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th NCS (285)

’18: 3-2 NCS (285)

29

31

Isa Watson

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Alaniz (CW)

1-0 vs. Lewis (KING)

 

0-1 vs. Campbell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Coleman (LH)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Hunter (FRE)

0-1 vs. Saldana (CER)

0-1 vs .Rix (BUC)

ZINK: l. Rix (Buchanan) 7-4 TB2

ZINK: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 7-1

ZINK: l. Underwood TOPP 2:51

APT: l. Saldana (Ceres) 0:48

APT: l. Hunter (Freedom) 4:51

AC: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-3

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 9-7 SV

DUAL: d. Lewis (Kingsb.) fall

DUAL: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (285)

30

25

Davis Salom

SENIOR

Mitty

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

 

0-1 vs. Contreras (WCW)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

WL: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1

WL: d. Peters (Branham) 5-2

LIN: l. Peters (Branham) 4:00

SNC: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 0:38

SNC: d. Eck MTVW 1:28

CUP: d. Peters (Branham) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th CCS (285)

’18: 0-2 CCS (285)

31

26

Riley Peters

SENIOR

Branham

CENTRAL COAST

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

1st Prospect Jim Root Mem. (285)

WL: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 10-1

WL: l. Salom (Mitty) 5-2

LIN: d. Salom (Mitty) 4:00

CUP: l. Salom (Mitty) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

32

27

Jack Faris

SENIOR

Casa Grande

NORTH COAST

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (OW, 285)

2nd San Marin Green & Gold (285)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (285)

TOK: d. Carpenter (Lodi)

GG: d. Lex (Napa) fall

GG: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

NC: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th NCS (285)

’18: 1-2 NCS (285)

33

28

Aristeo Prado

JUNIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (285)

 

DUAL: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:09

MT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 1:57

 

34

29

Sean

Carpenter

JUNIOR

Lodi

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (285)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (285)

 

TOK: l. Faris (Casa Grande)

OAK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th SJS (285)

’18: 0-2 SJS (220)

35

36

Jesse

Garcia-Nino

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

Moreno

SOUTHERN

5th Santiago Shark Tank (285)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

SST: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 9-3

SST: d. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 0:26

SST: l. Martin (Chaparral) fall

ARL: l. Hernandez (Roosev.) 3:39

ARL: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 4-1

ARL: d. Bedoya (ML King) 3:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (220)

36

HM

Juan

Ocegueda

JUNIOR

Shadow Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Beaumont Invitational (285)

8th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

7th Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2nd Sonora TOC (285)

 

 

CH: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 0:33

CH: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 3:16

CH: l. Linares (Valley V.) 0:51

SST: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 0:26

SST: l. Martin (Chaparral) fall

TOC: d. Haupt (Paso Rob.) 1:39

TOC: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:17

TOC: d. Longsine (Bonita) 1:42

TOC: l. Moore BOULD 2:11

 

37

HM

Luke Meyer

SOPHOMORE

Capistrano

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (285)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Sonora TOC (285)

6th Five Counties (285)

 

LH: d. Rivas (Paramount) 9-2

ZINK: l. Avila (Monache) 10-7

ZINK: d. Torres (Clovis No.) 1:47

ZINK: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:58

TOC: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 1:17

TOC: d. Rivas (Paramount) 3:34

TOC: l. Longsine (Bonita) 4-2

5CO: l. Flores (Mission V.) 10-2

5CO: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 0:39

5CO: d. Perla (L. Osos) 4:27

5CO: d. Hill (Glendora) 3-2

5CO: l. Flores (Mission V.) 2-1

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 3:30

 

38

37

Wolfgang

Horner

SOPHOMORE

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (285)

3rd El Cajon Invite (285)

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

CARL: d. White (Grossmont) 4:26

CARL: d. Cole (Westview) 2-1

ELC: l. Villa MOSL 4-2

ELC: d. Villa MOSL 2:25

ELC: d. Collins (Ramona) 4:51

LV: l. Koch BEAR 3-2

LV: l. Edjourian PERR 0:27

TV: l. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 8:00

TV: d. Casals (Murrieta V.) 4-1 TB1

TV: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

39

38

Bobby Piland

SOPHOMORE

Rocklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

 

CR: l. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-2

SNC: l. Salom (Mitty) 4-1

SNC: d. Bailey (Corning) 6-5

SNC: d. Feusier LAKE 5-0

SNC: d. Johnson (DESV) 3:21

SNC: l. Salom (Mitty) 1:41

SNC: d. Salas (Millikan) 6-4

RIO: l. Bailey (Corning) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (285)

40

39

Darryn

White

SENIOR

Grossmont

SAN DIEGO

3rd Carlsbad Invite (285)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (285)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (285)

CARL: l. Horner (Imperial) 4:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SDS (285)

HM

HM

Zane Rix

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

DEF, Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 11-2

MAN: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 7-4

ZINK: d. Watson (Central) 7-4

ZINK: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 7:00

ZINK: l. Island (Vacaville) 3-0

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 0:30

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:32

DOCB: l. Avila (Monache) 3:38

DOCB: d. Mann (Clovis E.) DEF

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:06

Behind Campbell – would be top 25

 

HM

32

Ashton Wagner

SOPHOMORE

Paradise

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Savedra Mem. (285)

DEF, Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (285)

SNC: d. Bailey (Corning) 1:47

 

HM

34

Simon

Villalovos

SENIOR

Casa Roble

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

ELK: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-3

CR: d. Piland (Rocklin) 3-2

SNC: l. Garner (Roseville) 4:54

SNC: l. Johnson DESV 3-0

RIO: l. Bailey (Corning) 3-0

TIM: l. Keinath (Franklin) fall

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-2 SJS (285)

’18: 0-2 SJS (285)

HM

35

Anthony

Herrera

JUNIOR

Westminster

SOUTHERN

1st Orange Lut. Lancer Open (285)

2nd Westminster Coss. (285); DEF

OL: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 2:26

COSS: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SS (285)

HM

40

Jose Nunez

JUNIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN

2nd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (285)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (285)

3-0 Cimarron Mem. Spartan-NV (285)

4th ASICS So-Cal Challenge (285)

OL: l. Herrera (Westminster) 2:26

COSS: l. Flores (Mission V.) 2:41

ASC: l. Flores (Mission V.) 9-1

ASC: l. Sanchez. AUBU 2:45

 

HM

HM

Jon Widener

SENIOR

Live Oak

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (285)

3rd Lincoln Mark Fuller (285)

3rd Wheatland Savedra Mem. (285)

DP: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 8-1

MF: l. Bravo (Orland)

MF: d. Bravo (Orland) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 6th NS (285)

HM

HM

Nathan Ramos

SENIOR

Norwalk

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Classic (285)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3rd John Glenn J. Enriquez (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

 

ZINK: d. Torres (Clovis No.) 1-0

ZINK: l. Avila (Monache) 4:54

ZINK: l. Martin (Victor V.) 2:10

JG: l. Adair (Millikan) 2:33

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 5:22

5CO: d. Alvarado (Northview) 4-2

5CO: l. Hill (Glendora) 1:28

 

HM

HM

Zachary Limon

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

 

DUAL: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 11-3

ELK: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 3-1

ELK: l. Rankin (Casa Roble) 5-2

ZINK: l. Balladarez (Edison) 3:!7

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Martin (Victor V.) 4:03

ZINK: l. Foraker (Clovis No.) 5-3 SV

 

HM

HM

Angel Bravo

JUNIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (285)

4th Lincoln Mark Fuller (285)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

7th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

DP: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 10-3

MF: d. Widener (Live Oak)

MF: l. Poss (Inderkum) 6-2

MF: l. Widener (Live Oak) 2-1

LB: l. Hunter (Freedom) 2-1

NC: l. Stankey (Shasta) 4-3 SV1

NC: l. Medina (Fortuna) 0:58

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood)

TIM: l. Keinath (Franklin) fall

TIM: l. Hunter (Freedom)

 

HM

HM

Attila Sides

SENIOR

Johansen

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (285)

3rd Modesto JC Mike Tamana (285)

OAK: l. Martinez (Dinuba)

MT: l. Saldana (Ceres) 2:41

 

HM

HM

Jake Andrews

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st El Cajon Invite (285)

 

CHUK: l. Bailey (Corning) 2-1

CHUK: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 5:24

CHUK: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 4-0

ELC: d. Montoya (Fallbrook) 1:02

 

HM

HM

Dominic Tinnes

JUNIOR

Coalinga

CENTRAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st Edison Beach Bash (285)

7th Pioneer V. The Bash (285)

2nd Firebaugh Westside Inv. (285)

 

CHUK: l. Balladarez (Edison) 5:32

CHUK: l. Houston (Hanford) 5-0

EBB: d. Rivas (Paramount) 6-1

BASH: l. Houston (Hanford) 3:10

BASH: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 3-2

FIRE: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:10

 

HM

HM

Jonathan Rivas

SENIOR

Paramount

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (285)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (285)

8th Sonora TOC (285); DEF

ST: d. Benton (Villa Park) DEF

LH: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 9-2

EBB: l. Tinnes (Coalinga) 6-1

TOC: l. Hall LAKS 7-5

TOC: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 3:34

 

HM

HM

Jorden Benton

JUNIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (285)

7th Marina Mann Classic (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

ST: d. Salas (Millikan) 13-2

ST: l. Rivas (Paramount) DEF

DUAL: l. Leos (Servite) 6-4

MAN: l. Lopez (Centennial) 3-2

MAN: l. Casals (Murrieta) 7-4

DUAL: l. Roe (DL Salle) fall

DUAL: d. Evangelista (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

DOCB: d. Olbrich CRVL 2:19

DOCB: d. Graham (Servite) 1:42

DOCB: l. Baker MONT 1:40

5CO: d. Perla (Los Osos) 5:51

5CO: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 7-1

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 4:01

HM

HM

Spencer

Robertson

SENIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (285)

 

HM

HM

Adam

Balladarez

SENIOR

Edison

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (285)

 

CHUK: d. Tinnes (Coalinga) 5:32

CHUK: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 4-0

CHUK: l. Haupt (Paso R.) 1:25

ZINK: d. Limon (Clovis) 3:17

ZINK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 5-0

ZINK: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:58

ZINK: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 5-0

LEM: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 0:24

LEM: d. Al. Balladarez (Edison) 5:34

 

-

HM

Jadon Lee

JUNIOR

Canyon

Springs

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Invite (285)

3rd Rim World Beresford (285)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

CAR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 5:12

CAR l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:44

RIM: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 0:30

CH: l. Fountain (Colony) 1:45

CH: d. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 3:16

CH: d. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 4:25

CH: l. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 2:34

RH: l. Dallis (Hillcrest) 2:39

RH: l. Pena (Northview) 2-1 UTB

ARL: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:28

ARL: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 4-1

ARL: d. Hernandez (Roos.) 4-1 TB1

TV: l. Martin (Chaparral) 2:23

TV: l. Alcala (Bonita V.) 3:37

 

-

HM

Joseph Dalilis

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Invite (285)

5th Westminster Cossarek (285)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

 

CAR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 1:11

CAR: l. Martin (Chaparral) 2:42

CAR: d. Fountain (Colony) fall

COSS: l. Herrera (Westminster) 3:00

COSS: l. Vasquez (Santa Ana) 1:17

COSS: d. Graham (Servite) 3:24

CH: l. Herrera (Selma) 1:30

CH: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 4:25

CH: d. Fountain (Colony) DEF

RH: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 2:39

RH: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:23

 

-

-

Xavier

Bruening

SOPHOMORE

Burlingame

CENTRAL COAST

3rd HMB Peninsula (285)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (285)

HMB: l. Takafua (Fremont) 1:21

WL: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3:30

CUP: l. Salom (Mitty) 6-2

BM: l. Sherman (Carmel) 0:38

BM: l. Lozano (Andrew H.) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 CCS (285)

-

-

Cole Lex

JUNIOR

Napa

NORTH COAST

3rd San Marin Green Gold (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Granada Mat Classic (285)

GG: l. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SNC: l. Salas (Millikan) 8-1

SNC: l. Eck MTVW 1:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 8th NCS (285)

-

-

Andrew

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

1st Upland Black Watch (285)

6th Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

CH: l. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 1:26

CH: d. Fountain (Colony) 2-0

CH: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 2:34

ARL: d. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 3:39

ARL: l. Lopez (Centennial) 5:17

ARL: l. Bedoya (ML King) 4-3

ARL: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 4-1 TB1

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 1:09

TV: l. White (Mira Mesa) DQ

 

-

-

Vicente

Wilson

SENIOR

Pioneer Valley

CENTRAL

3rd Righetti Old Dutch (285)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3rd Pioneer V. The Bash (285)

3rd Dinuba Invite (285)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (285)

 

RIG: l. Meraz (St. Joseph) 1:46

RIG: d. Meraz (St. Joseph) fall

ZINK: l. Foraker (Clovis No.) 6-1

ZINK: l. Mann (Clovis E.) 0:55

BASH: l. Tinnes (Coalinga) 9-5

BASH: d. Tinnes (Coalinga) 3-2

BASH: d. Haupt (Paso R.) 3:52

DIN: l. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

DIN: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 3-0

DIN: d. Casals (Murrieta V.) 3-2

SY: d. Santos (Millikan) 8-0

 

-

-

Santos Salas

JUNIOR

Millikan

SOUTHERN

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st John Glenn J. Enriquez (285)

2nd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (285)

 

SST: l. Benton (Villa Park) 13-2

SNC: l. Larsen DAYT 6-1

SNC: d. Lex (Napa) 8-1

SNC: l. Eck MTVW 1:00

SNC: l. Piland (Rocklin) 6-4

SY: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 8-0

 

-

-

Julian Roque

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Lemoore Deliddo (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

 

LEM: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:02

LEM: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 0:45

DOCB: l. Foraker (Clovis No.) 3-1

DOCB: l. Graham (Servite) 7-2

 

-

-

Arturo Valdez

SENIOR

Lemoore

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (285)

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

4th Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (285)

5th Dinuba Invite (285)

2-2 Five Counties (285)

 

CHUK: l. Andrews (Frontier) 5-0

CHUK: l. Andrews (Frontier) 5:24

CHUK: d. Haupt (Paso Robles) 0:42

RTOC: l. Olbrich CRSV 1:37

RTOC: l. Gonzales DAM 1:48

LEM: l. Al. Balladarez (Edison) 0:24

LEM: l. Roque (Selma) 0:45

DIN: l. Martinez (DInuba) 4-0

DIN: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 3-0

5CO: l. Alvarado (Northview) 1-0

5CO: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 0:39

 

-

-

Blake Haupt

SENIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

8th Chukchansi Invite (285)

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Sonora TOC (285)

CHUK: l. Andrews (Frontier) 4:53

CHUK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 1:25

CHUK: l. Houston (Hanford) 0:22

CHUK: l. Valdez (Lemoore) 0:42

BASH: l. Rangel (Redwood) 11-9

BASH: d. Rangel (Redwood) 12-4

BASH: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 3:52

TOC: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 1:39

TOC: l. Opolka (Ventura) fall

 

-

-

Robert Pena

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

5CO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:56

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 2:10

 

RH: l. Linares (Valley View) 5-4

RH: d. Alvarado (Northview) 4-0

 

-

-

Joseph

Alvarado

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

4th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (285)

2-2 Five Counties (285)

 

BAK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 9-2

BAK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) 2:29

RH: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:24

RH: l. Pena (Northview) 4-0

5CO: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 1-0

5CO: l. Ramos (Norwalk) 4-2

5CO: l. Gill (Buchanan) 7-2

 

-

-

Jacob Casals

JUNIOR

Murrieta Valley

SOUTHERN

6th Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Dinuba Invite (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

MAN: l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:28

MAN: d. Graham (Servite) 1:11

MAN: d. Benton (Villa P.) 7-4

MAN: l. Longsine (Bonita) 5-2

MAN: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 3:24

DIN: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-0

DIN: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 3-2

TV: l. Meza CIB 6-3

TV: l. Horner (Imperial) 4-1 TB1

 

-

-

Chris Fountain

JUNIOR

Colony

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Invite (285)

3rd Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

6th Citrus H. Hawks Nest (285); DEF

 

CAR: l. Estrada (Northview) 0:30

CAR: l. Davalos (Carter) 4:55

CAR: l. Dalilis (Hillcrest) fall

LO: l. Perla (Los Osos) fall

CH: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 1:45

CH: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:05

CH: l. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 2-0

CH: l. Dalilis (Hillcrest) DEF

 

-

-

Mason Graham

SOPHOMORE

Servite

SOUTHERN

1-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Brea Ed Spring (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

1-2 Five Counties (285)

 

MAN: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 1:25

MAN: l. Casals (Murrieta V.) 1:11

ED: l. Lopez (Centennial) 14-2

DOCB: d. Tobar LHIGH 0:46

DOCB: l. Villarreal (GIlroy) 0:53

DOCB: d. Roque (Selma) 7-2

DOCB: l. Benton (Villa P.) 1:42

5CO: l. Watson (Central) 5:23

5CO: l. Macias (Bishop Am.) 3:21

 

-

-

Jared Andrade

SOPHOMORE

Vista

SAN DIEGO

Jared Andrade VISTA10

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (285)

6th El Cajon Invite (285); DEF

2-2 Qtrs. Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2-2 Sonora TOC (285)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (285)

LH: l. Rivas (Paramount) 5-2

ELC: d. Vargas (Helix) 2:48

ELC: l. Andrews (Frontier) 1:06

ST: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 4:53

ST: l. Foisaga (Lakeside) fall

TOC: l. Haupt (Paso R.) 1:30

TOC: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:21

 

-

-

Alex Alcala

SENIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

DEF, Carlsbad Invitational (285)

0-2 EL Cajon Invite (285)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

 

ELC: l. Andrews (Frontier) 5:51

ELC: l. Horner (Imperial) 2-1

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 15-0

TV: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 3:37

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 1:25

 

-

-

Nick Hill

JUNIOR

Glendora

SOUTHERN

2nd Upland Black Watch (285)

8th Five Counties (285)

 

UPL: l. Hernandez (Roosev.) 2:59

5CO: l. Benton (Villa P.) 7:50

5CO: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 1:28

5CO: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 3-2

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 2-0

 

-

-

Tyler Keinath

JUNIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

 

TUR: l. Patterson (Turlock) fall

SNC: l. Smith (WC Wood) 2:55

SNC: l. Quinones (Del oro) 1-0

TIM: d. Jauregui (Pleasant V.) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) fall

TIM: l. Bailey (Corning) fall

TIM: d. Patterson (Turlock) fall

TIM: d. Bravo (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres)

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

 

-

-

Ashton Patterson

SOPHOMORE

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Oakdale James Riddle (285)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

3-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial

 

 

OAK: l. Carpenter (Lodi) fall

OAK: l. Sides (Johansen) fall

TUR: d. Keinath (Franklin) fall

RIO: l. Alvarez (Sutter) fall

RIO: d. Quinones (Del Oro) fall

RIO: l. Enriquez (Rio Linda) fall

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: d. Stankey (Shasta)

TIM: l. Keinath (Franklin) fall

 

-

-

Kane Stankey

SENIOR

Shasta

NORTHERN

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

 

NC: d. Bravo (Orland) 4-3 SV1

NC: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 1:29

NC: l. Medina (Fortuna) 0:30

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Randall (Del Oro)

TIM: l. Patterson (Turlock) fall

 

-

-

Luciano Medina

SENIOR

Fortuna

NORTH COAST

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

 

NC: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 3:16

NC: d. Bravo (Orland) 0:58

NC: d. Stankey (Shasta) 0:30

 

-

-

Jacob Nunez

SENIOR

Lompoc

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3-3 SS (285)

-

-

Chris Torres

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (285)

-

-

Jacob Hudson

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (285)

-

-

Immanuel

Newell

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th LAS (285)

-

-

Marcellus

Eison

SENIOR

Serra

CENTRAL COAST

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th CCS (285)

’18: 4th CCS (285)

-

-

Fiti Moe

SENIOR

J Serra Catholic

SAN DIEGO

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SS (285)

-

-

Andres Gaspar

SENIOR

Katella

SOUTHERN

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (220)

-

-

Clarence

Harmon

SENIOR

Porterville

CENTRAL

“Frozen” until results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CS (285)

-

-

Joseph Alanis

SENIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (285)