106 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Aden Valencia

FRESHMAN

 

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

1st ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot Battle-UT (106)

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 106)

1st ’21 Winter Fiesta-WI (HS 106)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 108)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (106)

1st ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:

SMASH: d. Quintero (El Dorado) 1-0

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (48k)

2nd ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

1-2 ’20 Super 32 (106)

1st ’19 World Ch. (U15 Freestyle 38k)

1st ’19 World Ch. (U15 Greco 38k)

1st '19 UWW Nat. Greco (U15 38k)

1st '19 UWW Nat. Freestyle (U15 38k)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 82)

1st '19 Tulsa Nationals (15U 82)

1st '18 Flo Kickoff Classic (15U 82)

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

2

2

 

Clarence
“Scotty” Moore
SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

0-5 ’20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (113)

4-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (113)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3rd Five Counties (106)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1st PCAL Gabilan (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

APT: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 3:39

APT: d. Ramirez (Clovis) 11-6

DOCB: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-3

DOCB: d. Harris POND 2:57

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 11-2

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-4

5CO: d. Reyes (Mayfair) 1:26

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 1-0

5CO: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 5-4

5CO: d. Zaragoza NORC 5-0

MID: d. Chambers (Livermore) 1:28

MID: d. Tate BISM 8-0

MID: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) fall

CCS: d. Huh (Westmont) 3:51

CA: d. Candray (WA Union) 4:14

CA: d. Trave (Petaluma) 2-1

CA: l. 4th-Mendez (Righetti) 7-0

CA: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 4:40

CA: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 4:06

CA: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4:03

CA: d. 8th-Medina (Vacaville) 8-6

CA: l. 4th-Mendez (Righetti) 7-6

CA: l. 5th-Perryman (Tem.) I-D 1:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CCS, 6th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

1st ’18 Pan Am Games Freestyle (44k)

1st ’18 Pan Am Games Greco (44k)

1st ’18 USAW 15U Nat. Freestyle (97)

1st ’18 USAW 15U Nat. Greco (97)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd '19 Western R. 16U Freestyle (106)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 99)

3

3

 

Isaiah
Quintero

FRESHMAN

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

6-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (106)

6-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (106)

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 106)

1st ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (106)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 106)

6-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Valencia (Sobrato) 1-0

SMASH: d. Holeman (Clovis) 5-0

SMASH: d. Ward (Turlock) 4-2

SMASH: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 4-0

RUMB: d. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 1-0

RUMB: d. Holeman (Clovis) 9-0

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (106)

1-2 ’20 Super 32 (106)

Member, ’19 14U Nation. Duals-IN (83)

7-0 Greco, 7-0 Freestyle

4

4

Brock

Mantanona

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

2nd ’21 Rumble in Arizona (106)

5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E8: d. Harris (Buchanan) 9-8

RUMB: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 1-0

RUMB: d. Van Bebber (Kingsburg) 9-1

 

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’21 UWW U15 Freestyle (52k)

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 100)

5-2 '20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (100)

5

5

 

Ray Ray Harris

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd ’20 Tyrant Battle Burgh-PA (16U 106)

8-1 ’20 Tyrant Battle Burg Duals (106)

1st ’20 Western St. Pre.-UT (HS 106)

1st ’20 The Bear-TN (108)

4-1 ’20 The Bear Duals-TN (108)

1st ’21 Rebel Rampage (113)

10-1 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WS: d. A. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2:58

E8: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 9-8

REB: d. A. Fredrickson (Windsor) 11-3

REB: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 6-0

FOLK: d. Holeman (Clovis) 2-0 SV1

1st Clovis West Shootout (106)

1st Chukchansi Invite (106)

1st Marina Mann Classic (106)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 3:19

CHUK: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 12-2

CHUK: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 13-2

MAN: d. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 2:53

MAN: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 10-6

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-3

ZINK: d. Holeman (Clovis) 8-4

ZINK: d. C. Brown ALLE 5-2

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-0

ZINK: l. Garcia ALLE 2-1 SV

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (106)

1-1 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (100)

1st ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (94)

4-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (94)

Member, ’19 16U National Duals (94)

4-3 Freestyle, 3-5 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

2nd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (100); DEF

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

1st ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (100)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (94)

6

6

 

Koda
Holeman

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

4-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (106)

5th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (18U 106)

1st '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 106)

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (106)

1st ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 106)

3-0 ’21 The Club Duals (115)

6-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (106)

3rd '20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 106)

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 106)

3rd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Ramirez (Central C.) 3-0

FREAK: d. Baldonado (Tem.) 4-2 SV

SMASH: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 5-0

SMASH: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 3:50

SMASH: d. Baldonado (Temcula) 6-0

SMASH: d. Navida (Poway) 8-3

SMASH: l. Jarurrieta (Redwood) 7-5

SMASH: d. Ward (Turlock) 4-3

RUMB: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 9-0

RUMB: d. Huh (Westmont) 9-1

RUMB: d. Van Bebber (Kings.) 3:58

FOLK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 2-0 SV1

3rd Newbury Park Invite (106)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3rd Rockwell Rumble-UT (98)

1-0 CA State Duals (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP l. Trejo (Alemany) 14-11

ELK: l. Riley (Vacaville) 8-6

ELK: d. Huh (Westmont) 4-3

DUAL: l. Woods (Bakersf.) fall

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:16

ZINK: d. Duran CCHA 4:02

ZINK: d. Silva (Gilroy) 6-0

ZINK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 8-4

APT: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 9-7 SV1

APT: d. Tellez (Pitman) 5-0

DOCB: d. Hager DELB 5-3 SV

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 0:53

DOCB: d. Herrera (Del Oro) 3-0

DOCB: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 14-4

STDUAL: d. Glenn (Gilroy)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

7

7

 

Ethan Ward

SOPHOMORE

Turlock
SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’20 Tulsa WOW-OK (18U 105)

3-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (106)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Van Bebber (Kingsb.) fall

SMASH: l. Holeman (Clovis) 4-3

SMASH: l. Ramirez (Central C.) 2-1

SMASH: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 4-2

TERM: d. Oani (Righetti) 4-2

1st Oakdale James Riddle (106)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (106)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

DEF, 3-1 Morro Bay CIT (106)

3-0 CA State Duals (106)

2nd Central CA Athl. League (106)

3rd SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: d. Ladley (Ponderosa) fall

OAK: d. Delemos (Enochs) fall

TUR: d. Ramirez (St. Marys)

RIO: d. Honsa (Del Oro) 11-4

RIO: l. Bautista (Folsom) 4-2

RIO: d. Smith (Chico)

RIO: l. Baca (Logan)

TIM: l. Nguyen (Tokay) major

TIM: l. Gonzalez (Sonora)

CIT: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 1:22

CIT: d. Calvert (Franklin) 4-2

STDUAL: d. Nguyen (Birmin.) 7-2 SV

STDUAL: d. Marlatt (Bella Vis.) 1:38

CCAL: l. Talamante (Pitman)

SJ2: l. Medina (Vacaville) major

SJ2: d. Haber (Armijo) fall

SJ2: d. Ansel (Bella Vista) 2x

SJS: l. Torres (Oakdale) 2:30

SJS: d. Ansel (Bella Vista) 2:52

SJS: d. Granados (Merced) 6-2

SJS: d. Santos (Hilmar) 3-2 UTB

SJS: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 4:58

SJS: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 2-0

CA: l. Terrence (Clovis) 5-0

CA: d. Candray (WA Union) 11-0

CA: d. Harton (Kerman) 2:56

CA: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

5th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

2nd ’19 Western R. Folkstyle (14U 105)

8

8

 

Nick Trave

SENIOR

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

 

1st San Marin Green & Gold (106)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (106)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st SF Drake Chris Snowden (113)

1st San Ramon Valley Invite (106)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (106)

1st Vine Valley Athletic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LB: l. MIller MCQ 10-2

TIM: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: d. Calvert (Franklin) fall

TIM: d. Fredrickson (Windsor)

TIM: l. Tate BISM

SRV: d. Huh (Westmont) 16-2

RED: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 0:34

NCS: d. Baalman (Dublin) 0:34

NCS: d. Baca (Logan) 6-2

NCS: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 6-1

CA: l. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 2-1

CA: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 2:23

CA: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-3 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (106)

’19: 4th NCS (106)

’18: 2-2 NCS (106)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4-4 '19 Association Duals (106)

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

9

9

Michael Huh

JUNIOR

Westmont

CENTRAL COAST

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 106)

6th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (18U 106)

2-3 ’21 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (113)

2-3 ’21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Holeman (Clovis) 9-1

FREAK: d. Navida (Poway) 7-3

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (106)

2-2 Morro Bay CIT (106)

2nd San Ramon Valley Invite (106)

4th Mission San Jose Invite (106)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 13-1

ELK: l. Holeman (Clovis) 4-3

LEM: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 4-3

CIT: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) fall

CIT: l. Jensen (Clayton V.) 6-4

SRV: l. Trave (Petaluma) 16-2

MSJ: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 6-4

MSJ: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 9-6

MSJ: l. Baca (Logan) 2:40

CCS: d. Mateo (Sacred Heart) 6-4

CCS: d. Salcedo (San Benito) 3:26

CCS: l. Moore (Gilroy) 3:51

CA: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5:46

CA: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’19: 2-2 CCS (106)

10

11

 

Victor
Ramirez, Jr.

SOPHOMORE

Central Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

 

Formerly of

St. Mary’s (SJS)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 106)

3rd ’20 Rocky Mt.-CO Freestyle (15U 109)

4th '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 106)

3rd ‘21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-FL (106)

3-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Holeman (Clovis) 3-0

SMASH: d. Ward (Turlock) 2-1

AZS: d. Baldonado (Temecula) 4-3

AZS: d. Ochoa (Arlington) 6-2

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (106)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (106)

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

2nd Tri-City Athletic League (106)

7th SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MF: d. Rivera (Folsom) 1:21

TUR: l. Ward (Turlock)

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Rivera (Folsom)

TIM: l. Tate BISM major

TCAL: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 7-1

SJ2: l. Medina (Vacaville) TF

SJ2: l. Ansel (Bella Vista)

SJS: d. Gonzalez (Stagg) 7-5

SJS: d. J. Calvert (Franklin) 9-0

SJS: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 9-1

SJS: d. Serena (El Capitan) 3-1

SJS: l. Bautista (Folsom) 2:15

SJS: d. Santos (Hilmar) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SJS (106)

 

11

12

 

Tash Nguyen

JUNIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

5th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (113)

1-2 Esperanza Classic (113)

1-2 CA State Duals (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WCC: l. Atherton (Arroyo) 19-3

WCC: l. E. Drake (Beverly H.) 2:10

ESP: l. Silva (Rio Mesa) 4:23

ESP: l. Amezcua (Esperanza) 2:06

STDUAL: l. Ward (Turlock) 7-2 SV

STDUAL: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 1:35

LAS: d. Eugenio (Granite H.) 5-2

CA: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 16-1

CA: l. Farukh (Valley) 1:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

0-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

12

13

 

Jackson
Calvert

JUNIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd  ’21 Rebel Rampage (113); I-D

4th ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 3-1

REB: d. A. Fredrickson (Winds.) 2:00

REB: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 5-2

BB: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 5-4

BB: l. Z. Cerda (Hoover) 4-3

BB: d. Baca (Logan) 5:25

BB: d. N. Quintana (Dinuba) 5-3

BB: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 1:38

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (113)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (106)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (106)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (106)

3rd SJS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TUR: d. Carter (Hilmar)

TUR: l. Davalos (Turlock)

SNC: l. Herrera (Del Oro) fall

SNC: l. Miller MCQ 15-0

TIM: d. Rivera (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: l. Bautista (Folsom)

CIT: l. Cisneros (Morro B.) 6-2

CIT: d. Jaurrieta (Redwood) 6-2

CIT: l. Ward (Turlock) 4-2

PIT: l. Santos (Hilmar)

SJ1: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 15-2

SJS: l. Ramirez (St. Mary’s) 9-0

SJS: l. Santos (Hilmar) 3-2 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20; 2-2 SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

13

16

Elias Navida

FRESHMAN

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

4th ’20 Western St. Folkstyle (HS 105)

4th ’20 Western St. Freestyle (14U 105)

1st ’20 Western St. Greco (14U 105)

2nd ’20 Western St. Folk (14U 105)

5th ’20 Tulsa KO Classic (15U 108)

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (15U 109)

3-4 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals-PA (48k)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (108)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WSF: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2-0

SMASH: l. Holeman (Clovis) 8-3

SMASH: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 7-5

SAMSH: d. E. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 1:05

SMASH: d. Oani (Righetti) 8-0

SMASH: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 4-2 SV

SD2: d. Cline (Imperial) 7-2

 

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (48k)

7th ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (48k)

1st ’19 Pan-Am (U15 Freestyle 38k)

2nd '19 UWW Nat. Greco (U15 38k)

6th '19 UWW Nat. Freestyle (U15 38k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western R. 16U Greco (106)

2nd ’19 Western R. Freestyle (14U 83)

3rd ’19 Western R. Greco (14U 83)

14

17

 

Isaiah
Serena

JUNIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (106)

1-1 CA State Duals (106)

2nd CCC League (106)

3rd SJS Division 3 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Delemos (Enochs) fall

OAK: d. Ladley (Ponderosa) fall

CAST: l. Bowen (Los Gatos) fall

CCC: l. Granados (Merced) 1:21

SJ3: l. Torres (Oakdale) 0:15

SJ3: d. Ladley (Ponderosa) 8-5

SJS: d. Ansel (Bella Vista) 6-5

SJS: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 13-6

SJS: d. Roosevelt (River) 9-7 SV1

SJS: l. Ramirez (St. Mary’s) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

15

18

 

David Fletes

FRESHMAN

Canyon

Springs

SOUTHERN

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (15U 109)

5th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (113)

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Alvarez (Selma) 7-2

TERM: l. Obien (Oakmont) 10-2

USAW: d. Baca (Logan) 2:47

USAW: l. Merlos (Modesto C.) 1:52

USAW: l. Merlos (Modesto C.) 14-8

USAW: d. Baca (Logan) 5-2

USAW: d. Gauntlett (Jacinto) 20-3

 

 

16

19

 

Roland Baca

JUNIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

7th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (113)

0-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 2:47

USAW: l. Munoz (Temecula) 1:48

USAW: l. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 5-2

BB: l. Calvert (Franklin) 5:25

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (113)

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (106)

1st Mission Valley Athletic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 3:43

ELK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 0:21

ELK: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 5:00

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 4:35

ZINK: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 1:26

ZINK: d. Oani (Righetti) 1:49

ZINK: l. Chambers (Liverm.) 4:25

RIO: l. Rivera (Folsom) fall

RIO: d. Ward (Turlock)

TV: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 13-1

TV: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 8-3

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 1:58

MSJ: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 1:55

MSJ: d. Huh (WEST) 2:40

MSJ: l. Tate BISM 6-1

NCS: d. Garcia (Monte Vista) 3:17

NCS: l. Trave (Petaluma) 6-2

NCS: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 11-0

NCS: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

8th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

17

20

Jeremy

Lee Oani

SOPHOMORE

Righetti

CENTRAL

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (106)

1st '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (106)

1-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

1st ’21 CCAA Championships (115)

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Navida (Poway) 8-0

WB: d. Stone (Oakmont) 1:16

WB: d. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-0

TERM: l. Ward (Turlock) 4-2

TERM: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 3-0

TERM: d. Stone (Oakmont) 0:57
TERM: d. Phoenix (Capistrano) 4:11

USAW: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 4-3

USAW: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 5-0

USAW: d. Baldonado (Tem.) 4-3 UTB

CCAA: d. Marquez (Paso Robles) 6-0

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

3rd Dinuba Invite (106)

2nd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

0-2 CS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 11-4

ZINK: l. Baca (Logan) 1:49

DUAL: l. Estrada (Segerstrom) fall

BASH: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 5-2

DIN: l. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 2:42

DIN: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 6-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 7-5

DIN: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 5-1

SY: d. Laverde (Millikan) 6-5

SY: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 4-0

CS2: l. Acala (Frontier) 15-1

CS2: l. Macedo (Lemoore) 17-1

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (94)

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (94)

6th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (88)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (106)

3rd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (106)

6th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (94)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (88)

18

21

 

Brandon
Baldonado

JUNIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

3-2 Qtrs. RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 106)

5th '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 106)

4th '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (106)

2-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Holeman (Clovis) 4-2 SV

SMASH: l. Holeman (Clovis) 6-0

SMASH: d. Van Bebber (Kingsb.) 2-1

SMASH: d. Alvarez (Selma) 0:51

SMASH: d. Jaurrieta (Redwood) 2:57

SMASH: l. Ward (Turlock) 8-2

AZS: l. Ramirez (Central C.) 4-3

USAW: l. Oani (Righetti) 3-2 UTB

NHSCA: d. Villasenor (Newport) 11-2

NHSCA: d. Nguyen (Milpitas) 5:01

7th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

7th Arroyo Classic (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 12-0

CH: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 1:45

ARR: l. Gallego (Los Osos) 5-1

B4B: l. Gonzales (Poway) 19-4

B4B: d. Come (Arroyo Grande) 6-2

B4B: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 8-0

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (106)

1-2 ’20 Super 32 (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (100)

2nd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (100)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Greco (100)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (100)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (100)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

7th ’18 CA Cadet Folkstyle (88)

19

22

 

Jasias
Carrasco

SOPHOMORE

Dinuba

CENTRAL

4th ’21 Rebel Rampage (113)

7th '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (106)

0-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

2nd ’21 The Clash at Bullhead-AZ (113)

3rd ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Stark (Cypress) 1:56

TERM: l. Oani (Righetti) 3-0
TERM: d. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 4-2

REB: l. Calvert (Franklin) 5-2

REB: l. Harris (Buchanan) 6-0

REB: l. A. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2:00

USAW: l. Oani (Righetti) 5-0

CLA: l. Solis (Carter) 4-2 SV

BB: l. Calvert (Franklin) 5-4

BB: d. Z. Cerda (Hoover) 2-0 SV1

BB: d. Calvert (Franklin) 1:38

2nd Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

5th Dinuba Invite (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

5th Morro Bay CIT (106)

11th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Galicia (Madera) 1:31

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 13-2

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 15-0

ZINK: l. Torres TOPP 4-2 SV

LEM: d. Huh (Westmont) 4-3

LEM: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 5-4

DIN: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 1:41

DIN: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 3-2

DIN: l. Cisneros (Morro B.) 4-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 13-3

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 2:41

TV: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 8-3

TV: l. Baca (Logan) 8-3

CIT: l. Castro (Tokay)

CIT: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 3-2

CIT: d. Galicia (Madera) 6-2

CIT: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 9-4

CIT: d. Granados (Merced) DEF

DUAL: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 4:44

CS1: l. Terrence (Clovis) 2:30

CS1: l. Richardson (Clovis W.) 11-9

CS1: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 3-2

CS1: d. Montoya (Central) 2x

 

20

38

(113)

Jake

McLaughlin

JUNIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Grimminger (Servite) 6-4

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

1st Edison Beach Bash (106)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (106)

2nd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (106)

2-2 Five Counties (106)

1st Trinity League (106)

3rd SS Central Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MD: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 10-5

MAN: l. Harris (Buchanan) 2:53

ASC: l. Duran PIEDV 14-6

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 3:38

5CO: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-3

SSCE: l. Silva (Knight) 3:04

SSCE: d. G. Laverde (Millikan) 6-2

SS: l. Lopez (Warren) fall

SS: d. Rhodes (Hemet) 6-1

SS: l. Perez (Yucaipa) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

21

23

 

Elijah
Nguyen

JUNIOR

Milpitas

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
NHSCA: l. Baldonado (Temec.) 5:01

\6th HMB Peninsula (113)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (106)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

2-2 Mission San Jose Invite (106)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Ath. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 1:23

HMB: l. Lee (Fremont) 3:17

CUP: l. Huh (Westmont) 18-11

CUP: d. Sendino (HM Bay) 2:45

MID: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 8-7

MID: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 6-4

MID: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 3-2

MSJ: l. Tate BISM 3:27

MSJ: l. Garcia (Monte Vista) 7-3

SCVAL: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 4:55

CCS: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 9-8 TB1

CCS: d. Sendino (HM Bay) 4:04

CCS: l. Salcedo (San Benito) 9-1

CCS: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CCS (106)

’19: 2-2 CCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (106)

22

24

 

Anthony
Lucio

FRESHMAN

Servite

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

23

28

 

Anthony
Harris

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd ’20 The Bear Folkstyle-TN (15U 110)

4-2 ’20 The Bear 15U Duals-TN (110)

4th ’21 Rebel Rampage (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Lewis (Franklin) 8-2

 

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (106)

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (106)

8th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

24

30

 

Damien
Alvarez

FRESHMAN

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (15U 102)

2nd ’21 Battle at the Bridge (113)

1st ’21 Battle at the Bridge 2 (108)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 7-2

SMASH: l. Baldonado (Temec.) 0:51

SMASH: l. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 6-5

BB: d. Z. Cerda (Hoover) 2:38

BB: l. E. Cortez 3:51

BB2: d. Bulanin (Elk Grove) 2-0

BB2: d. Maestas 2-0

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (94)

 

25

25

Carlo Arreola

SOPHOMORE

Hilltop

SAN DIEGO

 

8th El Cajon Invite (106)

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday (106)

2nd Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (106)

1st Metro League Conference (106)

3rd San Diego Div. 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Moreno (MD Catholic) 15-8

ELC: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 1:44

ELC: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 8-4

JAG: d. Estrada (Segerstrom) 2:00

JAG: d. Villasenor (Newport H.) 8-6

JAG: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 10-4

SD2: l. Gonzales (Poway) 16-1

SDS: l. Gonzales (Poway) 1:32

SDS: l. Tran (Pt. Loma) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

26

36

 

Alek
VanBebber

FRESHMAN

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (106)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. B. Baldonado (Tem.) 2-1

SMASH: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 1:14

SMASH: l. Villasenor (Newport) 11-9

SMASH: l. Ward (Turlock) fall

RUMB: l. Holeman (Clovis) 3:59

RUMB: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 9-1

DUAL: d. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 10-2

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 Super 32 (106)

27

27

 

Jason
McDonald

FRESHMAN

Lemoore

CENTRAL

3-5 ’20 Olympic Club Duals-PA (103)

3rd ’20 Idaway Open (Fr/So 106)

7th ’20 Idaway Open (Fr/So 113)

6th ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (15U 109)

0-4 ’21 Who’s Bad National Duals-AZ (106)

2nd ’21 Iron Elite Freestyle-IA (15U 108)

3rd ’21 Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (HS 108)

3-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (15U 108)

4-3 ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (19U 108)

4th ’21 Supreme Gladiator (19U 108); DEF

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 3-2

WB: d. Lara (South) 1:34

WB: l. Oani (Righetti) 6-0

RUMB: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-7

RUMB: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 2:54

NHSCA: l. Baldonado (Temecula) 11-2

DUAL: d. Kobashi (Clovis N.) fall

DUAL: l. Van Bebber (Kingsburg) 10-2

SUP: l. Tanner (Rancho B.) 4:16

 

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (106)

28

29

Colton Kobashi

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Pre. Nationals (98)

1st ’21 Supreme Showdown-KS (98)

2nd '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (106)

0-2 ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Oani (Righetti) 4-3

DUAL: l. J. McDonald (Frontier) fall)

1st Redwood Invite (106)

4th Clovis West Shootout (106)

1-2 Zinkin Classic (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

0-2 CA State Duals (106)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

DEF 3-1, Mission San Jose (106)

10th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RED: d. Diaz (Farmersville) 3:38

CWSO: l. Harris (Buchanan) 1:17

CWSO: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 1:28

ZINK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 1:10

ZINK: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:16

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 1:18

DOCB: l. Gunn (Benicia) 2:43

CAST: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 3:24

CAST: l. Woods (Bakersfield) 14-2

MID: l. Chambers (Livermore) fall

MID: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 4:10

MID: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 1:53
MID: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 3:21

MSJ: l. Tate BISM 1:06

CS1: l. Galicia (Madera) 3:47

CS1: l. Becerra (Bakersf.) 9-6

CS1: d. Montoya (Central) 9-7

CS1: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 9-7

CS: l. Galicia (Madera) 6-2

CS: l. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 11-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 CS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

29

31

 

Mathew
Estrada

SENIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (106)

1st Orange L. Lancer Open (106)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (106)

2nd Tustin Barn Burner (106)

3rd Cimarron Spartan-NV (106)

4th Asiscs SC Challenge (106)

3rd Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (106)

8th SS Central Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Villasenor (Newport H.) 6-3

COSS: d. Sanchez (Bosco) 7-3

COSS: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 1:29

DUAL: d. Oani (Righetti) fall

ASC: l. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 15-0

ASC: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 0:51

JAG: l. Arreola (Hilltop) 2:00

SSC: d. Sanchez (SJ Bosco) 8-4

SSC: l. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 1:21

SSC: l. Lechuga (Victor V.) 16-0

SSC: l. Lavery (LB Poly) 7-1

 

30

HM

 

Sam
Bermudez

SENIOR

Elsinore

SOUTHERN

 

DEF, Qtrs. Arlington Riverside (106)

1st Granite H. Al Dingwall (113)

2nd Ivy Raincross Conference (106)

2-2 Qtrs. SS Eastern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ARL: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 10-2

RAIN: l. Carranza (Arlington) 7-0

SSE: l. Perez (Yucaipa) 8-2

SSE: l. Jimenez (Citrus V.) 2-1

 

31

34

 

Chris
Guerrero

FRESHMAN

Carter

SOUTHERN

2nd ’21 Clash at Bullhead-AZ (15U 109)

6th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. A. Fredrickson (Winds.) 6-4

FC: l. Merlos (Modesto Ch.) 15-2

FC: l. Moreno (Mater DC) 6-4

FC: l. Merlos (Modesto Ch.) 10-8

 

32

33

Eczequiel

Jaurrieta

JUNIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Stark (Cypress) 3:30

SMASH: l. Baldonado (Tem.) 2:57

SMASH: d. Holeman (Clovis) 7-5

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (106)

4th MJC Mike Tamana (106)

7th Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

5th Redwood Invite (106)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (106)

2-2 Central Valley Inv. (106)

7th CS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 15-0

CWSO: l. Tabarez (Arroyo G.) 8-1

MJC: l. Lemus (Enochs) 2:56

MJC: l. Lemus (Enochs) 2:46

BASH: l. Come (Arroyo G.) 6-0

BASH: l. Jara (Ridgeview) 7-5 SV

BASH: d. Mandray (WA Union) 2:23

RED: l. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 15-0

RED: l. Ornelas (Clovis) 10-8

CIT: l. Huh (Westmont) 9-3

CIT: l. Calvert (Franklin) 6-2

CVI: l. Harton (Kerman) 10-3

CVI: l. Torres (Bullard) 14-9

CS2: l. Reyes (Hanford) 4-0

CS2: l. Vaughn (P. Robles) 2:00

CS: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 6-0

CS: l. Nagatani (Liberty) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (88)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (100)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (88)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (88)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (88)

33

35

Abram Cline

FRESHMAN

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’21 Terminator World –AZ (15U 102)

2nd ’21 Clash at Bullhead-AZ (18U 106)

1st ’21 Clash at Bullhead-AZ (15U 102)

1st '21 Granite Hills Invite (109)

5-2 ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (15U 101)

6-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (19U 102)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (108)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 2:21

SUP: d. Tanner (Rancho B.) 2-0

SD2: l. Navida (Poway) 7-2

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western R. 16U Freestyle (100)

34

HM

Chris Tanner

JUNIOR

Rancho
Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

4-3 ’21 Supreme Gladiator 19U-NV (108)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (108)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SUP: l. Cline (Imperial) 2-0

SUP: d. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 4:16

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

4th Holtville Rotary (113)

4th San Pasqual Invite (113)

3rd Mission Hills Inv. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: l. Thompson (Palma) 5:14

SNC: l. Tabalda (Rocklin) 8-0

HOL: d. Graves (Helix) 4-1

HOL: l. Ramos (Olympian) 9-0

HOL: l. Plasencia (Eastlake) 9-7

SP: l. Ramos (Olympian) 13-2

SP: l. Plasencia (Eastlake) 4-0

MH: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 5-2

 

35

37

Jagger French

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

3-3 ’20 Grand River Rumble Duals (102)

3rd ’20 Grand River Rumble-MI (102)

6th ’20 Grappler Fall Classic (14U 105)

8th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (106)

3rd ’21 Iron Elite Freestyle-IA (15U 108)

4th ’21 Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (HS 108)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GR: d. Sundberg (Oakdale) 6-2

IE: l. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 4-1

IE: l. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-2

 

 

36

39

 

Tanner Stone

SOPHOMORE

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (18U 106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Oani (Righetti) 1:16

TERM: l. Oani (Righetti) 0:57

TERM: d. Stark (Cypress) 5-4, 4-3

TERM: d. Phoenix (Capistrano) 17-4

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (94)

37

40

 

Craig Phoenix

SOPHOMORE

Capistrano

SOUTHERN

5th ’20 Rumble in Reno (15U 88)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Stone (Oakmont) 17-4

TERM: d. E. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 9-2

TERM: l. Oani (Righetti) 4:11

DUAL: d. Stark (Cypress) 7-6

 

38

HM

Dylan Stark

JUNIOR

Cypress

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (18U 106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Ramirez (Central C.) 4:22

SMASH: l. Jaurrieta (Redwood) 3:30

TERM: l. Stone (Oakmont) 5-4, 4-3

TERM: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 1:56

DUAL: l. Phoenix (Capistrano) 7-6

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (94)

39

HM

Mateo Ochoa

FRESHMAN

Arlington

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 12-2

TERM: l. Obien (Oakmont) 7-1

RUMB: d. Woods (Bakersf.) 3:14

RUMB: d. Sanchez (Bosco) 3:23

RUMB: l. Holeman (Clovis) 2:00

AZS: l. Ramirez (Central C.) 6-2

 

40

HM

 

Jason Saenz

FRESHMAN

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (19U 108)

 

 

HM

HM

Erik Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Navida (Poway) 1:05

TERM: l. Phoenix (Capistrano) 9-2

E12: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:11

E12: l. Carrillo (MS) 0:59

 

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 100)

HM

HM

Alexander

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (15U 102)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Alvarez (Selma) 6-5

E12: l. Grant (South) 15-3

E12: d. Lara (South) 7-3

E12: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 0:16

HM

-

Nicholas

Bulanin

FRESHMAN

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

6th SCWAY FC Series #1 (106)

4th ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: d. Marquez (Paso Robles) 2-0

E12: l. E. Cortez 0:49

E12: d. Ortiz (San Dimas) 6-2

E12: l. I. Cortez 2:58

FC: l. Navarro (MG) 9-1

FC: l. Lara (South) 4:42

FC: l. Sullivan (CLUB) 7-5

BB: l. Alvarez (Selma) 2-0

BB: l. Maestas (Kastner) 15-3

 

 

HM

HM

 

Dominic
Marquez

FRESHMAN

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

1st ’21 SV Scuffle Inv. (106)

1st ’21 Rebel Rampage (106)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (108)

2nd ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (106)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 El. (106)

2nd ’21 CCAA Championships (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Ortiz (San Dimas) 8-6

E12: l. Bulanin (Elk Grove) 2-0

E12: l. Escamilla 6-0

RR: d. Lara (South) 3-2

FC: l. Mendoza (Wright) 11-2

FC: d. Lara (South) 7-6

CR: l. Lara (South) 4-2

CR: d. Gudino (Lower Lake) 0:34

CCAA: l. Oani (Righetti) 6-0

 

HM

HM

Bryan Gudino
JUNIOR

Lower Laker

NORTH COAST

2nd ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CR: l. Marquez (Paso Robles) 0:34

8th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (106)

1st Coast Mtn. Conference (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIO: l. Smith (Chico) 5-2

RIO: l. Honsa (Del Oro) fall

NCS: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 16-0

NCS: d. Madayag (Novato) 12-0

NCS: d. Baalman (Dublin) 4-0

NCS: d. Garcia (Monte V.) 3-0

NCS: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2:10

NCS: l. Chambers (Livermore) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th NCS (106)

HM

-

(113)

 

Peyton
Macdonald

JUNIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 3:32

WB: l. Kelly (Calvary Chapel) 1:41

TERM: l. Becerra (Bakersf.) 2:35

3rd Redwood Rumble (106)

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (106)

3rd San Marin Green Gold (106)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (106)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

5th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RED: l. Miller MCQ fall

CHUK: l. Galicia (Madera) 2:00

CHUK: l. Wilder (Grace D.) 0:28

GG: l. Trave (Petaluma) fall

RIO: l. Andaya (Lincoln) fall

RIO: l. Honsa (Del Oro) 5-3

TIM: l. Trave (Petaluma)

TIM: l. Gonzalez (Sonora) fall

MC: l. Baalman (Dublin) 7-2

MC: l. Ludwig (Sutter) 1:53

NCS: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 1:12

NCS: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:00

NCS: d. Garcia (Monte Vista) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th NCS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

HM

HM

Kekoa

Madayag

SOPHOMORE

Novato

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. J. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 10-7

FC: l. Can. Quintana (Dinuba) 5:31

2nd Redwood Rumble (106)

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

2nd San Marin Green Gold (106)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (106)

1st Chris Snowden Memorial (106)

2-2 Mission San Jose (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RED: l. Miller MCQ 18-2

HMB: d. Bautista (Fremont) 3:23

HMB: d. Sendino (HM Bay) 1:46

GG: l. Trave (Petaluma) fall

SNO: d. Oliva (Edison) 18-3

MSJ: l. Baalman (Dublin) 3-2

MSJ: l. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 9-5

NCS: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:36

NCS: l. Gudino (Lowe L.) 12-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 NCS (106)

HM

HM

Jayden
Bautista

JUNIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

 

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

2nd Webber Lawson (106)

7th Los Banos Morning Star (106)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

7th Overfelt Classic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Madayag (Novato) 3:23

WL: l. Duke (St. Francis) 3:01

LB: l. Oliva (Edison) 4:30

APT: l. Chambers (Livermore) 2:35

APT: l. Pereez (Madera So.) 1:50

OVE: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 1:15

 

HM

HM

 

Jeremy Ortiz

FRESHMAN

San Dimas

2nd SV Scuffle Inv. (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Lara (South) 12-7

SV: l. Marquez (Paso Robles) 8-6

E12: l. E. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 1:29

E12: l. Bulanin (Elk Grove) 6-2

DUAL: d. Tolentino (Northview) fall

LF: d. Tolentino (Northview) fall

DUAL: d. Lara (South)

 

 

HM

HM

Marcus
Tolentino

FRESHMAN

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Ortiz (San Dimas) fall

LF: l. Ortiz (San Dimas) fall

 

 

HM

HM

Jonah Sanchez

SENIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Ochoa (Arlington) 3:23

 

 

HM

HM

 

Isaiah Lara

FRESHMAN

South

CENTRAL

5th '20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 106)
2nd '21 Rebel Rampage (106)
4th '21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (108)
1st '21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (106)
2nd '21 Bakersfield Bash (106/113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Ortiz (San Dimas) 12-7

SV: l. A. Ayon 5-4

E12: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 6-4
E12: l. Carrillo 0:36
E12: l. E. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 7-4
E12: l. Becerra (Bakersf.) 1:22
E12: l. A. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 7-3
RR: l. Marquez (P. Robles) 3-2
BB: l. Alvarez (Selma) 16-0
BB l. Baca (Logan) 2:21
FC: d. Bulanin (Elk Grove) 4:42
FC: l. Marquez (P. Robles) 7-6
CR: d. Marquez (P. Robles) 4-2

BAK: l. Zacarias (Clovis W.) 3:35

DUAL: l. Ortiz (San Dimas)

 

HM

HM

Brandon
Martinez

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Tatad (DL Salle) fall

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (106)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AC: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 1:23

AC: d. Hidalgo (No. Salinas) 7-3

BM: l. Hidalgo (No. Salinas) 1:54

BM: d. Sendino (HM Bay) 2:24

 

SCWAY/OTHERS:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

HM

HM

Caleb Tatad

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Martinez (Gilroy) fall

 

 

-

-

Justin Chiang

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Dave Heng

SOPHOMORE

Skyline

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st OAL (106)