113 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Raymond

Lopez

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

6th ’21 Who’s Bad-AZ (18U 120); DEF

1-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. G. Rosas (Clovis) 8-6

FOLK: d. Lobato (Lakeside) 2:56

2nd Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Chukchansi Invite (113)

1st Marina Mann Classic (113)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Doc Buchanan (106)

4-0 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (106)

2-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Wells (Clovis N.) 5-0

CWSO: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 8-6

CHUK: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:32

MAN: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 19-4

MAN: d. Estrada (Highland) 5:21

MAN: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 4:47

ZINK: d. Riley (Vacaville) 19-4

ZINK: d. C. Brown ALLE 20-7

ZINK: d. Perryman (Temec.) 15-8

ZINK: d. Mendez (Righetti) 9-3

DOCB: d. Sandoval (Northv.) 4:00

DOCB: d. Holeman (Clovis) 0:53

DOCB: d. Mendez (Righetti) 2:54

DOCB: d. Mantanona (Palm) 15-14

DOCB: d. Torres (Oakdale) 3:12

DUAL: d. Wallace BERG 10-4

DUAL: d. Gonzalez (Selma) TF

STDUAL: d. Glenn (GIlroy) 1:27

CS1: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 1:01

CS1: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 3:35

CS1: d. Terrence (Clovis) 10-1

CS: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5:38

CS: d. Mendez (Righetti) 3-0

CA: d. Bautista (Folsom) 3:28

CA: d. Heng (Skyline) 0:15

CA: d. Park (Calvary C.) 1:53

CA: d. 5th-Perryman (Tem.) 18-15

CA: d. 4th-Mendez (Righetti) 1-0

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 4-2

 

Signed: West Point (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CS, 2nd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

8th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

2

2

Ethan

Perryman

JUNIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st ’20 Monster Match Nat.-SD (18U 120)

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 113)

1st '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 113)

1st '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (120)

2nd ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (113)

7-4 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Cholakyan (Bos.) 8-6 TB2

FREAK: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 8-3

SMASH: d. Mendez (Righetti) 3-2

SMASH: d. Munoz (Temecula) 4-0

AZS: d. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 10-4

AZS: d. M. Valdez (Hesperia) 0:36

USAQ: d. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 3-2

USAQ: d. M. Valdez (Hesperia) 0:30

USAW: d. Mendez (Righetti) 7-3

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st Reno TOC (106)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

3-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st Southwestern League (106)

1st SS Inland Div. (OW, 106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: d. Rustad CAST 5:19

RTOC: d. Encinas CLEV 8-2

ZINK: d. Harris (Buchanan) 8-3

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 15-8

ZINK: d. Garcia ALLE 7-2

ZINK: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 7-2

ARL: d. Hendricks (Centenn.) 8-7

ARL: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 9-3

TV: d. Riley (Vacaville) 11-3

TV: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 12-4

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm D.) 15-10

TV: d. Baca (Logan) 1:58

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-1

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 8-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 2:00

STDUAL: d .Lorraine (Frontier) 3:26

STDUAL: d. Sandoval (North.) 1:29

STDUAL: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 3-2

SWL: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 2:17

SSI: d. Flores (Rowland) 1:22

SSI: d. Sandoval (Northview) 3:24

SS: d. Rhodes (Hemet) 21-5

SS: d. Lopez (Warren) 3:30

SS: d. Carranza (Arlington) 2:42

SS: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 9-1

SS: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 4:32

CA: d. Smith (Chico) 23-7

CA: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 10-1

CA: l. 2nd-Lopez (Buchanan) 18-15

CA: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 1:27

CA: d. 7th-Torres (Oakdale) 8-5

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D) 1:59

CA: d. Moore (Gilroy) I-D 1:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SS, 5th CA (106)

’19: 2-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (113)

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (113)

3-2 ’19 Super 32 (106)

4-2 '19 NHSCA Freshman (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Junior Greco (113)

5-1 '19 Association Duals (106)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

2nd '19 Western R. Freestyle (Jr. 106)

3rd '19 Western R. Folkstyle (16U 113)

1st ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

4th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

4th ’18 Western Reg. Folkstyle (104)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

7th ’18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

 

 

3

3

Dominic

Mendez

JUNIOR

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

 

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 113)

1st ’21 Supreme Showdown-KS (113)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (113)

3rd ’21 USAW National Recruiting-IA (113)

1st ’21 CCAA Championships (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Perryman (Temecula) 3-2

SMASH: d. Munoz (Temecula) 4-0

USAQ: d. Munoz (Temecula) 2:00

USAQ: d. Merlos (Modesto C.) 2:00

USAW: l. Perryman (Temecula) 7-3

CCAA: d. Come (Arroyo Grande) fall

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (113)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

7th Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Morro Bay CIT (106)

3rd CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIG: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 13-2

ZINK: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 15-0

ZINK: d. Silva (Gilroy) 2:40

ZINK: d. C. Garcia ALLE 11-2

ZINK: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 6-2

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 9-3

DOCB: d. Harris POND 0:39

DOCB: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 10-0

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:54

DOCB: d. Wallace BERG 4-2

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 6-2

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 6-0

TV: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 12-1

TV: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 8-2

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 9-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 8-7

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 8-1

CIT: d. Granados (Merced) TF

CIT: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 1:38

CIT: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 8-0

CS1: d. Galicia (Madera) 1:22

CS1: l. Terrence (Clovis) 7-2

CS1: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 11-2

CS1: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 11-1

CS: d. Galicia (Madera) 13-3

CS: d. Terrence (Clovis) 6-1

CS: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3-0

CA: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 17-3

CA: d. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 7-0

CA: d. 7th-Torres (Oakdale) 3-2

CA: l. 2nd-Lopez (Buchanan) 1-0

CA: d. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 7-6

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D) 14-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 4th CA (106)

’19: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS

4-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (106)

3-2 Qtrs. '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folk (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

4th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

2nd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

4

4

 

Michael
Torres

JUNIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

7-0 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (120)

3-2 '20 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (120)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 8-2

RUMB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 5-0

FOLK: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 8-6

1st LC Canyon Hamada (113)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (113)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

2nd Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (106)

3-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st Valley Oak League (106)

1st SJS Division 3 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Ramos (Redwood) 6-0

LCC: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 6-5

OAK: d. Rubio (Windsor) 5-0

LV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 4:00

LV: d. Roman MONA 7-5

DOCB: d. Gunn (Benicia) 3:40

DOCB: d. Vazquez DELB 11-9 SV

DOCB: d. Ourada SKUT 8-0

DOCB: d. Fernau MONT 12-4

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:12

TIM: d. Chambers (Livermore) fall

TIM: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) TF

TIM: d. Nguyen (Tokay) fall

STDUAL: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 17-2

DUAL: d. Medina (Vacaville) fall

SJ3: d. Granados (Merced) 0:37

SJS: d. Ward (Turlock) 2:30

SJS: d. Bautista (Folsom) 4:33

SJS: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 2:26

SJS: d. Medina (Vacaville) 9-4

CA: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 4:30

CA: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 0:59

CA: l. 4th-Mendez (Righetti) 3-2

CA: d. Sanchez (San Marino) 5-0

CA: l. 5th-Perryman (Temecula) 8-5

CA: d. Medina (Vacaville) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 1st SJS, 7th CA (106)

’19: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 Qtrs. ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nation. (120)

6th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

4th ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 120)

7th '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 119)

3-2 '19 NHSCA Freshman (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

8-1 '19 Association Duals (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Freshman (113)

7-1 '18 NUWAY Summer Duals (97)

2nd '18 NUWAY Summer Nationals (97)

2nd ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (97)

8-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals (97)

3rd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

5

5

Isaiah Kainoa

Medina

JUNIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (113)

7-1 ’21 Tyrant Duals-SC (113)

7th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: d. Riley (Vacaville) 3-1 SV1

1st Clovis West Shootout (113)

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

DEF, Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (113)

6-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

2-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st Monticello Empire League (106)

1st SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Valledor (Vacav.) 11-0

DUAL: d. Calderon (Redwood) fall

DUAL: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) fall

ELK: d. Baca (Logan) 0:21

ELK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 2-1

ZINK: d. Grijalava CCHA 0:19

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-0

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 1:08

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 8-4

TV: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4:33

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 1:37

TV: d. Mendez (Righetti) 8-7

TV: d. Perryman (Temecula) 2:00

STDUAL: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 7-3

DUAL: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

MEL: d. Haber (Armijo)

SJ2: d. Ward (Turlock) major

SJ2: d. Nguyen (Tokay) fall

SJS: d. Granados (Merced) 19-4

SJS: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 8-1

SJS: l. Torres (Oakdale) 9-4

CA: d. Reyes (Hanford) 4:46

CA: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 1:55

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D.) 7-3

CA: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 1:53

CA: l. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 8-6

CA: l. 7th-Torres (Oakdale) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (106)

’19: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 Qtrs. ’20 USAW Pres. (11/12, 113)

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (113)

5-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat Freestyle (113)

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (113)

Member, '19 Nation. Duals-IN (16U 113)

3-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (106)

1-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (106)

Member, ’18 Cadet Nation. Duals (106)

4-3 Freestyle, 4-1 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (113)

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (113)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (113)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

2nd ’18 Western R. Cadet Greco (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

6th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

5th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 101)

5th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 102)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

5th ’17 Flo Kickoff Classic (U15 101)

 

 

-

-

Santino

Sanchez

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

San Marino (SS)

Out – injured.

 

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 120)

1-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

2nd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (113)

4-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

1st ’21 Adidas Nationals-MO (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
PRE: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-4

SMASH: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4-2

SMASH: d. Farukh (Valley) 3-2

SMASH: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 7-3

SMASH: d. Avedissian (Temec.) 5-2

RR: d. Terrence (Clovis) 6-1

RUMB: l. Cruz (Bullard) 3-1

 

 

1st Westminster Cossarek (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

6th Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Rio Hondo League (106)

1st SS Southern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: d. Lopez (HIllcrest) 8-3

COSS: d. Estrada (Segerst.) 1:29

RTOC: l. C. Brown ALLEN 5:15

RTOC: d. McDonald (Lem.) 2:17

RTOC: l. Garcia ALLEN 4-2

DOCB: d. Moore (Gilroy) 5-3

DOCB: l. Mendez (Righetti) 10-0

DOCB: d. Gunn (Benicia) 9-2

DOCB: d. Holeman (Clovis) 14-4

DOCB: d. Gillett CRVL 9-6

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 3-1

DOCB: l. Mantanona (Palm D.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Fernau MONT 4:42

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 1:08

TV: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 3-1

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 5-1

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 5-1

SSS: d. Trejo (Alemany) 1:45

SSS: d. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 9-2

SS: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 3:26

SS: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 15-0

SS: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

SS: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 2:42

SS: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) FORF

SS: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 9-0

CA: d. Woods (Palisades) 8-0

CA: d. Harton (Kerman) 15-4

CA: l. Terrence (Clovis) 2:57

CA: d. Carranza (Arlington) 10-1

CA: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 9-1

CA: l. 7th-Torres (Oakdale) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (113)

1-6 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (113)

5th ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 113)

1-2 ’19 Super 32 (106)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (94)

6

6

Paul Kelly
FRESHMAN

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 106)

5th ’21 WOW Tulsa Nationals (15U 108)

3rd ’21 Who’s Bad Nationals-AZ (18U 113)

2nd ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (18U 113)
4-2 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals FS-PA (54k)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 6-0

WB: d. Riley (Vacaville) 5-0

WB: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 0:52

WB: d. McDonald (Ukiah) 1:41

WB: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 9-0

RUMB: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 7-4

RUMB: d. Cholakyan (Bosco) 4-2 SV

UWW: l. Cholakyan (Bosco) 7-3

SD2: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 1:52

SD2: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 6-2

 

 

 

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

3-2 ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (55k)

2nd ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 106)

1st ’19 World Games Greco (41k)

1st ’19 Pan-Am Games (U15 44k)

2-2 ’19 Greco Nationals (16U 94)

6th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (94)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (120)

4th ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (120)

4th ’19 Western R. Greco (16U 94)

1st ’19 Arizona State Freestyle (16U 94)

1st ’19 Arizona State Greco (16U 94)

7

9

Allan

Hendricks

JUNIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Centennial (SS)

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Le (Laguna H.) 6-4

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

2nd Five Counties (106)

1st Big 8 League Finals (106)

1st SS Northern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ARL: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-7

ARL: d. Carranza (Arlington) 2-0 SV1

5CO: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 10-0

5CO: d. Moore (Gilroy) 1-0

5CO: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 2:23

SSN: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 3:26

SSN: d. Stringer (Norwalk) 10-0

SSN: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 3-0

SS: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 12-2

SS: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 11-2

SS: d. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 2:52

SS: l. Perryman (Temecula) 9-1

SS: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 1-0

SS: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 9-0

CA: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 3-2

CA: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 4-0

CA: l. 5th-Perryman (Temec.) 10-1

CA: d. Ward (Turlock) 4-1

CA: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (106)

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 120)

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

 

SCWAY /OTHER:

4th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 113)

8

11

 

Jacob Jones
SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

5th ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 113)

3rd ’20 Elite 12 Challenge (120)

6-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (115)

4-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (117)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
UL: l. D. McDonald (Lem.) I-D 2:00

E12: l. Taber (Sutter) 1:05

E12: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 8-2

E12: d. Nelson (Orland) 2-0

RUMB: d. Carranza (Arlington) 4-2

RUMB: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 17-6

DUAL: d. De’Altonaga (Poway) 14-1

SUP: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 11-0

SUP: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 6-2

3rd El Cajon Invite (106)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1st Mission Hills Invite (106)

3-2 Five Counties (106)

4th Holtville Rotary Invite (106)

1st SDS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Johnston (Holtville) 1:45

ELC: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 12-3

ELC: d. Johnston (Holtville) 11-7

SNC: l. Smith DESV 5-3

SNC: l. Miller MCQ 4:33

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 10-0

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 4-2 SV

HOL: l. Johnston (Holtv.) 5-4

HOL: l. Johnston (Holtv.) 4:22

SDS: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 8-3

SDS: d. Johnston (Holtville) 10-0

SDS: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 9-3

CA: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 3-2

CA: d. Reyes (Hanford) 7-2

CA: d. Huh (Westmont) 11-4

CA: l. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 4:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (106)

9

13

Aidan Munoz

SOPHOMORE

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 113)

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 113)

3rd '21 AZ National Showdown (18U 113)

2nd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Mendez (Righetti) 7-0

USAW: d. Baca (Logan) 1:48

SMASH: l. Mendez (Righetti) 4-0

AZS: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 11-1

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

1-2 Reno TOC (113)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (120)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2-1 CA State Duals (120)

1st Southwestern League (120)

4th SS Inland Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 1:21

RTOC: l. Graeber COLU 3:39

RTOC: l. Steele POM 0:38

ARL: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 1:09

ARL: d. Lindsley (Murrieta M.) 4:50

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 2:46

TV: d. Olvera (ML King) 4:20

TV: d. Anderson PUEW 4:27

TV: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 1-0

STDUAL: l. Wiles (Frontier) 7-4

STDUAL: d. Concepc. (RB) 7-5 SV

SWL: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 7-5

SSI: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 13-1

SSI: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 4:56

SSI: d. Sbriglio (Buena) 18-1

SSI: l. Barreto (Rowland) 5:54

SS:  l. Segura (Tustin) 8-4

SS: l. Shalabi (Blooming.) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (113)

0-2 ’20 Super 32 (113)

10

14

 

Dylan
Atherton

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

 

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (113)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (113)

3rd Arroyo Classic (113)

4th Five Counties (113)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (120)

1st Mission Valley (113)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WCC: d. Hernandez (S. Clem.) 7-0

ARR: l. Lopez (Mt. Carmel) 0:19

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 3:05

5CO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 6-0

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 15-0

BB: l. Barreto (Rowland) 1:53

DUAL: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 7-1

SSCO: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 15-3

SSCO: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 17-3

SS: d. Qureshi (Portola) 4-1

SS: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:41

SS: l. Subias (Orange Lut.) 7-5

SS: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 2:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (113)

’19: 3-3 SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHERS:

4th ’18 SCWAY Freshman (113)

11

15

Artie Carranza

JUNIOR

Arlington

SOUTHERN

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 4-2

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (106)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Ivy League (106)

1st SS Eastern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LO: l. Perez (Yucaipa) 8-2

CH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 2-0

CH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:48

RH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 9-1

RH: l. Muniz (HIllcrest) 2:16

ARL: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 4:51

ARL: l. Hendicks (Centen.) 2-0 SV1

TV: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 6-1

TV: d. Riley (Vacaville) 5-3 SV1

TV: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 7-5 SV1

SSE: d. Mendoza (Sultana) 0:49

SSE: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 4-3

SS: d. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 9-6

SS: d. Duran (Colton) 5-1

SS: l. Perryman (Temecula) 2:42

SS: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 3:54

SS: d. Lopez (Warren) 2:49

SS: d. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 4-0

CA: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 6-4 SV1

CA: d. Smith (Chico) 0:40

CA: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 14-4

CA: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (106)

’19: 2-2 SS (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHERS:

2nd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 106)

12

16

Isaac Herrera

SOPHOMORE

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

6th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (120)

3rd ’21 Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (117)

2nd ’21 Iron Elite Freestyle-IA (117)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 7-4

IR: d. D. McDonald (Lem,) 5-3

IR: d. D. McDonald (Lem.) 1:21

1st LC Canyon Hamada (106)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4-1

LCC: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 13-8

SNC: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 2:54

SNC: d. Boyd SPRA 4-2

DOCB: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 6-2

DOCB: d. Carson PLGR 3-1

DOCB: l. Holeman (Clovis) 3-0

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 106)

6th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 101)

13

17

 

Tyler Riley

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 113)

4th ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 113)

2nd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. McDonald (Lem.) 6-0

RR: l. Terrence (Clovis) 6-3 SV

WB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 9-0

WB: l. Kelly (Poway) 5-0

WB: d. Baylon (Buchanan) 8-5

WB: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 5-2

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (106)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Armijo Invitational (106)

1st Lindhurst Jason White (106)

1-0 CA State Duals (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: d. Holeman (Clovis) 8-6

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 7-2

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 19-4

ZINK: d. Torres TOPP 4-3

ZINK: l. Godina TOPP 8-4

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 11-3

TV: l. Carranza (Arlington) 5-3 SV1

ARM: d. Rivera (Folsom) 13-2

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (113)

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (113)

3rd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (94)

14

18

Ethan Nguyen

JUNIOR

Diamond

Ranch

SOUTHERN

 

5-0 La Puente Bridgetown Thr. (113)

5th Esperanza Classic (113)

1st Hacienda League (106)

2nd SS Southern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LP: d. Lopez (Warren) 6-4

ESP: d. Mendoza (Sultana) 3-0

ESP: l. Mitchell (Foothill) 5-0

SSS: d. Lopez (Warren) 6-4

SSS: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 9-2

SS: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 13-5

SS: d. Silva (Knight) 12-0

SS: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 2:52

SS: d. Lopez (Warren) 4-1

SS: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 8-6

SS: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 2:08

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 1:02

CA: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 9-0

CA: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 1:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

’19: 0-2 SS (106)

15

22

 

Elijah Flores

SOPHOMORE

Walnut

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Rowland (SS)

4th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (120)

3-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

2-3 ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation. Duals-CO (120)

2nd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (125)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: d. Estrada (Highland) 3:20

TERM: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 8-4

SMASH: l. A. Perez (Yucaipa) fall

SMASH: d. M. Valdez (Hes.) 5:30 SV

SMASH: l. Farukh (Valley) 10-6

AZS: l. Arrey (LP Poly) 5-4

FREAK: l. Morton (Glendora) 5-3 SV

FREAK: d. Saenz (Roosevelt) 6-0

SUP: d. Stone (Orange L.) 6-4

SUP: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 8-7

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (113)

6th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

7th Upland Black Watch (113)

1st Arroyo Classic (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (106)

1st Valle Vista League (106)

3rd SS Inland Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Arceo VALL 0:51

LCC: d. Casey (Oakdale) 6-4

LCC: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 9-5

LCC: l. Plasencia (Eastlake) 5-2

LV: l. Casey (Oakdale) 4-0

LV: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 9-6

LV: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 7-0

UPL: d. Silva (Knight) 7-1

UPL: l. Morton (Glendora) 3:28

UPL: l. Silva (Knight) 1:39

ARR: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 7-2

ARR: d. Lopez (Mt. Carmel) 10-6

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:48

TV: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 15-4

BB: d. Trejo (Alemany) 13-1

BB: l. Nguyen EDMW 10-3

VVL: d. Sandoval (Northv.) 4-2 OT

SSI: d. Ancheta (Montebello) 8-2

SSI: l. Perryman (Temecula) 1:22

SSI: d. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 4-0

SSI: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 4:02

SS: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 6-5

SS: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 2:29

SS: l. Duran (Colton) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (120)

 

 

16

25

 

Robert Baylon

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

6th ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 113)

3-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. P. McDonald (Ukiah) 3:32

WB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 4-1

WB: l. Riley (Vacaville) 8-5

WB: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 1-0

FC: d. A. Martinez (Oakdale) 6-4

FC: d. N. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 10-6

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

7th Five Counties (106)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 3-0

BAK: l. D. Ornelaz (North) 7-6

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 8-0

5CO: d. Glenn (Gilroy) 4-0

5CO: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 5-2

MID: l. Tate BISM 8-2

MID: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 4:07

MSJ: d. Huh (Westmont) 6-4

MSJ: l. Tatae BISM 5-4

 

17

23

Mario

Sandoval

SOPHOMORE

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 18-2

WB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 3:00

3rd Carter Invite (106)

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

5th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

8th Five Counties (106); DEF

1-1 CA State Duals (106)

2nd Valle Vista League (106)

2nd SS Inland Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 4:14

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 4:44

BAK: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 5-2

RH: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:25

RH: l. Johnston (Holtville) 2-1

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4:00

DOCB: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 4-0

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 7-2

5CO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 3:38

5CO: l. Zaragoza NCEN 3-0

5CO: d. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 4-2

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho Bern.) 10-3

STDUAL: l. Perryman (Temec.) 1:29

VVL: l. Flores (Rowland) 4-2 OT

SSI: d. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 3-2

SSI: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 2-1

SSI: l. Perryman (Temecula) 3:24

SS: d. Fernando (La Canada) 1:28

SS: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 6-2

SS: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 6-3

SS: l. Trejo (Alemany) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (106)

18

29

 

Brandon
Lazcano

SENIOR

Santa Barbara

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Newbury Park (113)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (106)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Channel League (106)

5th SS Inland Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: d. Estrada (Highland) 10-4

NP: l. Romney (Chaminade) 1:18

BASH: d. Oani (Righetti) 5-2

SY: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 7-1

SY: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 3-2

SY: d. Oani (Righetti) 4-0

CIT: d. Ward (Turlock) 1:22

CIT: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 9-2

CIT: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 8-0

CIT: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 9-4

CIT: d. Nguyen (Tokay) fall

SSI: l. Sandoval (Northview) 3-2

SSI: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 6-2

SSI: l. Flores (Rowland) 4-0

SSI: d. Ancheta (Montebello) 8-7

SS: l. Carranza (Arlington) 9-6

SS: d. Mallo (Ayala) 9-2

SS: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) DQ

SS: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 7-1

SS: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 11-7

SS: d. Trejo (Alemany) 7-4

SS: l. Carranza (Arlington) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th SS (106)

19

10

(106)

 

Anthony
Martinez

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

0-4 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

4-1 ’21 The Club Duals (115)

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (120)

1st ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (120)

2nd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Holeman (Clovis) 9-5

E12: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 2:32

E12: d. B. Peck (Sutter) 12-8

E12: l. Taber (Sutter) 0:58

BB: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-1

BB: d. Lewis (Franklin) 13-5

FC: d. Rhodes (Hemet) 6-3

FC: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 6-4

 

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 113)

20

35

(120)

 

Nathan Galicia

SOPHOMORE

Madera

CENTRAL

3rd ’21 Battle at the Bridge (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: l. Rogers (NorCal) 5:37

BB: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-3 SV1

5th Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Morro Bay CIT (106)

6th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 3:20

CHUK: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 1:31

CHUK: l. Wilder (Grace Dav.) 2:51

CHUK: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 11-5

ZINK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 3:35

ZINK: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 1:01

ZINK: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 5-2

FIRE: d. Granados (Merced) 6-4

CIT: d. Reyes (Mayfair) 7-0

CIT: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 8-2

CIT: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 6-2

CS1: l. Mendez (Righetti) 1:22

CS1: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 12-4

CS1: d. Richardson (Clovis W.) 3:21

CS1: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 3-0

CS1: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-4

CS: l. Mendez (Righetti) 13-3

CS: d. Rivera (Shafter) 3:10

CS: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 2-1

CS: d. Harton (Kerman) FORF

CA: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 13-7

CA: l. Bautista (Folsom) 10-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

21

19

 

Nate Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 Battle at the Bridge 2 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 5-1

BB: l. Galicia (Madera) 5-3 SV1

BB2: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 3-1 SV

BB2: l. Gutierrez (CC) 3-2

5th LC Canyon Hamada (106)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

4th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Lasker SLAM 10-1

LCC: l. Glenn CHER 7-5

LCC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 7-3

CH: l. Ledezma (Roosev.) 0:23

CH: l. Ledezma (Roosev.) 14-3

CH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 4-1

DOCB: l. Curry TAHO 10-2

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 9-0

5CO: l. Moore (Gilroy) 5-4

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 7-2

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho Bern.) 5-1

DUAL: l. Lopez (Buchanan) TF

DUAL: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 4:44

CS1: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-0

CS1: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:35

CS1: d. Galicia (Madera) 3-0

CS1: l. Mendez (Righetti) 11-1

CS: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5:38

CS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 3:05

CS: l. Terrence (Clovis) 13-4

CA: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 3:03

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 14-7

CA: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 6-2

CA: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

22

21

 

Mark Justin
Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

 

1st HMB Peninsula (113)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (113)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: d. Baca (Logan) 3:43

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 22-6

APT: l. Moore (Gilroy) 3:39

APT: d. Wilder (Grace Dav.) 0:58

AC: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 12-11

BM: l. Gonzalez (Stagg) 11-7

MID: d. Silva (Gilroy) 7-0

MID: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 2:46

MID: d. Baylon (Buchanan) 4:07

MID: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 1:53

MID: l. Tate BISM 8-7

MID: l. Miller MCQ fall

CCS: l. Salcedo (San Benito) 8-7

CCS: d. Mateo (Sacred Heart) 9-0

CCS: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 2:41

CCS: d. Salcedo (San Benito) 10-6

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 2:42

CA: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 1:37

CA: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 17-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

5th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

23

20

Jonathan

Nguyen

SENIOR

Tokay

SAC JOAQUIN

 

7th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (106)

4th Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Tri-City Athletic League (106)

2nd SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

OAK: l. Mejia (El Capitan) fall

APT: d. Holeman (Clovis) 9-7 SV1

APT: l. Chambers (Livermore) 4:18

TIM: d. Tate BISM

TIM: d. Fredrickson (Windsor)

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

CIT: d. Cisneros (Morro B.) 11-4

CIT: d. Galicia (Madera) 8-2

CIT: l. Mendez (Righetti) 1:38

CIT: d. Granados (Merced) 7-6

CIT: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) fall

TCAL: d. Ramirez (St. Marys) 7-1

SJ2: d. Haber (Armijo)

SJ2: d. Talamante (Pitman)

SJ2: l. Medina (Vacaville) fall

SJS: d. Santos (Hilmar) 3-2

SJS: d. Ramirez (St. Marys) 9-1

SJS: l. Torres (Oakdale) 2:26

SJS: l. Ward (Turlock) 4:58

SJS: l. Bautista (Folsom) 9-4

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D.) 0:47

CA: l. Bautista (Folsom) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

’19: 1-2 SJS (106)

24

24

Edvin Sanchez

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

6th ’20 Tulsa WOW Open-OK (113)

4th ’21 AZ National Showdown (18U 113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZN: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 4:21

AZN: d. Luis Solis (Carter) 8-0

AZN: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 9-3

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

 

25

26

 

Daniel Glenn

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4-1 ’21 Smash National Duals-AZ (113)

3-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. T. Murabito 5-0
SMASH: d. De’Altonoga (Pow.) 5-1

RUMB: d. E. Guillermo (Palm) 9-1

3rd Clovis West Shootout (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

1-2 Five Counties (106)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1-1 CA State Duals (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Jaurrieta (Redwood) 15-0

CWSO: l. Come (Arroyo G.) 9-6

CWSO: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 1:28

RTOC: l. Perryman (Temecula) 14-2

APT: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 7-5

APT: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 8-6

AC: d. Salcedo (San Benito) 8-1

AC: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 3:18

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 11-2

5CO: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 4-0

MID: d. Nguyen (Milpitas) 8-7

MID: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) fall

MID: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 14-0

MID: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 7-1

MID: l. Miller MCQ 5-2

MID: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 3:21

STDUAL: d. Kobashi (Clovis N.) 3:24

STDUAL: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:27

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (HS 119)

26

28

Jose

Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Stagg

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. D. McDonald (Lem.) 3:27

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines (113)

1st Rocklin NGNG (113)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Nunes (Tracy) 9-0

NGNG: d. Haber (Armijo) 20-7

BM: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 11-7

BM: l. Torres (Greenfield) 1:52

SJS: l. Ramirez (St. Mary’s) 7-5

SJS: d. Ladley (Ponderosa) 13-3

SJS: d. Wilder (Grace Dav.) 18-6

SJS: d. Honsa (Del Oro) 1:00

SJS: l. Bautista (Folsom) 13-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (120)

27

HM

 

RJ Villegas
FRESHMAN

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator 19U-LV (117)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Qureshi (Portola) 11-1

WB: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 4-2

SG: d. Guillermo (Palm D.) 7-2

 

 

28

30

 

Dylan
McDonald
JUNIOR

Lemoore

CENTRAL

3-5 ’20 Olympic Club Duals-PA (116)

3rd ’20 Idaway Open (Fr/So 120)

4th ’20 Idaway Open (Jr/Sr 120)

6th ’20 Western States Greco-UT (115)

6th ’20 Monster Match Nat.-SD (18U 120)

3rd ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 113)

0-3 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

1-3 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (113)

4-4 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

3rd ’21 Iron Elite Freestyle (117)

3-4 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals-NV (117)

3rd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (117)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Riley (Vacaville) 6-0

FREAK: l. Gonzalez (Stagg) 3:27

UL: d. Jones (Rancho B.) I-D 2:00

SMASH: l. Arrey (Riverside Poly) 8-2

SMASH: l. Pacheco (Holtville) 7-0

WB: l. Sandoval (Northview) 18-2

WB: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 1-0

RUMB: l. E. Guillermo (Palm) fall

IR: l. Herrera (Del Oro) 5-3

IR: d. Honsa (Del Oro) 12-2

IR: l. Herrera (Del Oro) 1:21

SUP: l. E. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 2:54

SUP: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 11-0

SUP: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 6-3

SUP: l. E. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 11-4

3rd Chukchansi Invite (106)

1-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (106)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

6th Five Counties (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Morro Bay CIT (106)

1-1 CA State Duals (106)

5th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 12-2

CHUK: d. Wilder (Grace D.) 5:33

RTOC: l. Tate BISM 14-12

RTOC: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 2:17

LEM: d. Carraso (Dinuba) 5-4

AC: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 12-11

5CO: l. Reyes (Mayfair) 7-6

5CO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 8-3

5CO: l. Zaragoza NCEN 6-1

5CO: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 15-2

CIT: d. D. Bartolome (Chavez) 2:28

CIT: l. Lazcano (Santa Barbara) 9-2

CIT: l. Granados (Merced) 1:46

STDUAL: l. Smith (Chico) 7-4 SV

DUAL: d. Reyes (Hanford)

CS1: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 6-0

CS1: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 10-2

CS1: l. Mendez (Righetti) 11-2

CS1: d. Galicia (Madera) 8-4

CS: d. D. Bartolome (Chavez) 3:32

CS: l. Harton (Kerman) 3:25

CS: d. Candray (WA Union) 7-1

CS: d. Galicia (Madera) 2-1

CS: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 3:05

CS: l. Reyes (Hanford) FORF

CA: l. 7th-Torres (Oakdale) 4:30

CA: l. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

’19: 2-2 CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (113)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

1st ’19 CA Junior Greco (106)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (106)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

4th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

6-2 ’19 Association Duals (106)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

4th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

3rd ’19 Northwest R. Jr. Greco (106)

3rd ’19 Northwest R. Jr. Freestyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

29

14

(106)

 

Austin
Fredrickson

FRESHMAN

Windsor

NORTH COAST

4th ’20 Western St. FS-UT (105)

3rd ’20 Western St. Folk-UT (105)

2nd ’20 Western St. Preseason (106)

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (113)

3rd ’21 Rebel Rampage (113)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WSF: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 2-0

WSF: d. Navida (Poway) 2-0

WSF: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 10-0

WS: l. Harris (Buchanan) 2:58

E12: l. Grant (South) 4-3

E12: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 0:16

REB: l. Calvert (Franklin) 2:00

REB: l. Harris (Buchanan) 11-3

REB: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2:00

FC: l. Guerrero (Carter) 6-4

FC: d. Can. Quintana (Dinuba) 6-5

FC: d. Merlos (Modesto Chr.) 3:00

FC: d. Moreno (MD Catholic) 3:21

 

 

NATIONALS:

Member, '19 16U Nation. Duals-IN (88)

4-3 Freestyle, 4-4 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th '19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (106)

7th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

8-0 '19 Association Duals (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 82)

1st ’18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 78)

5th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 72)

30

31

 

Cannen
Quintana

FRESHMAN

Dinuba

CENTRAL

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (15U 109)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. Madayag (Novato) 5:31

FC: l. A. Fredrickson (Windsor) 6-5

DUAL: d. Reyes (Hanford) 15-0

 

31

32

Jimmy Reyes

SENIOR

Hanford

CENTRAL

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 15-0

DUAL: d. Van Bebber (Kingsburg) 7-5

2nd CS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. McDonald (Lemoore)
CS2: l. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 5-2

CS: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 2-1

CS: d. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 9-5

CS: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:29

CS: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 3:51

CS: d. Harton (Kerman) 7-0

CS: l. Terrence (Clovis) 4:31

CS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) FORF

CA: l. 8th-Medina (Vacaville) 4:46

CA: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

32

33

Isaiah Duran

SENIOR

Colton

SOUTHERN

 

1st Granite H. Al Dingwall (106)

2nd Upland Black Watch (106)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (106)

1st Sunkist League (106)

4th SS Northern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

UPL: d. Asuncion (Roosev.) 11-2

UPL: l. Ledezma (Roosev.) fall

AA: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 12-6

SSN: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 6-4

SSN: d. Gauntlett (San Jacino) 5-0

SSN: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 3-2

SS: d. Mallo (Ayala) 6-1

SS: l. Carranza (Arlington) 5-1

SS: d. Flores (Rowland) 6-5

SS: l. Lopez (Warren) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (106)

33

15

(106)

Tristen

Lorraine

SOPHOMORE

Frontier

CENTRAL

5th ’20 Western St. Freestyle-UT (105)

6th ’20 Western St. Greco-UT (105)

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 106)

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (106)

5th ’21 Who’s Bad Nationals-AZ (18U 106)

1-6 ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (19U 117)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WSF: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2-0

WSFS: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 10-0

SMASH: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 4-0

SMASH: l. Holeman (Clovis) 3:50

SMASH: d. Calvert (Franklin) 3-1

SMASH: d. E. Navida (Poway) 7-5

SMASH: d. Van Bebber (Kingsb.) 1:14

SMASH: d. Villasenor (Newport) 3-2

SMASH: l. Navida (Poway) 4-2 SV

SUP: l. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-3

SUP: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 6-2

SUP: l. E. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 6-0

6th Chukchansi Inv. (106)

6th El Cajon Invite (106)

2nd Dinuba Invite (106)

2-1 CA State Duals (106)

9th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Harris (Buchanan) 1:43

CHUK: d. Felipe (Bellarmine) 5-1

CHUK: d. Luna (Modesto Chr.) 4:35

CHUK: l. Mcdonald (Lemoore) 5:41

CHUK: l. Galicia (Madera) 11-5

ELC: l. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 5-3, 6-0

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 5-4

DUAL: d. Woods (Bakersf.) 0:29

DUAL: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-1

DUAL: l. De’Altonaga (Poway) fall

DIN: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 3-2

DIN: d. Alcantar (Nipomo) 4-2

DIN: l. Pangelinan (Murrieta V.) 8-1

STDUAL: l. Perryman (Temec.) 3:26

STDUAL: d. Honsa (Del Oro) 10-9

CS1: l. Becerra (Bakersf.) 6-1

CS1: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 12-1

CS1: l. Galicia (Madera) 12-4

CS1: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 3-2

CS1: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 9-7 SV

CS: l. Reyes (Hanford) 2-1

CS: d. Hernandez (Corcoran) 1:42

CS: d. Diaz (Farmersv.) 1:19

CS: l. Delatorre (Pioneer V.) 5:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (113)

 

34

34

Eden Olvera

SENIOR

 

ML King

SOUTHERN

 

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Big 8 League Finals (113)

5th SS Northern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TV: l. Guizar (Imperial) 7-3

TV: l. Munoz (Temecula) 4:20

SSN: l. E. Drake (Beverly H.) 3:56

SSN: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 3:43

SSN: d. Gonzales (Camarillo) 9-4

SS: l. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 12-0

SS: l. Subias (Orange Lut.) 3:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (113)

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

35

36

 

Dustin Merlos

SOPHOMORE

Modesto

Christian

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (113)
5th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Mendez (Righetti) 2:00

USAW: d. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 14-8

USAW: d. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 1:52

FC: d. Guerrero (Carter) 15-2

FC: l. Viloria (Merrill W.) 2-1

FC: l. A. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3:00

FC: d. Guerrero (Carter) 10-8

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (113)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

4-2 Morro Bay CIT (113)

1st Trans-Valley League (113)

1st SJS Division 5 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Talamante (Pitman) 11-9 SV

CHUK: l. Cooper (Frontier) 5:32

ZINK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 0:38

ZINK: l. Terrence (Clovis) 1:46

SNC; l. Thompson (Palma) 0:48

SNC: d. Bautista (Folsom) 11-9 SV1

SNC: l. Gallardo SHDR 2:19

TIM: d. Godina (Lincoln) fall

TIM: l. Cota (Patterson) fall

TIM: l. Acuna (Benicia) fall

CIT: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 5:05

CIT: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:18

SJ5: d. Mallot (Union M.) 9-4

SJS: d. Rivera (Folsom) 15-0

SJS: d. Gonzalez (Roseville) 17-7

SJS: l. Cota (Patterson) 3:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20; DEF, Qtrs. SJS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (113)

36

37

Ryan Wong

JUNIOR

Diamond

Bar

SOUTHERN

 

7th Carter Classic (113)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (113)

1-2 Mann Classic (113)

7th Brea Olinda Ed Springs (113)

3-2 Sonora TOC (113)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 9-4

CAR: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 2:50

CAR: d. Tan (Rancho Mirage) 13-2

MD: l. Vazquez (Villa Park) 5:00

MAN: l. Estrada (Highland) 16-2

MAN: l. Ladkani (Tesoro) 11-1

BO: l. Qureshi (Portola) 10-2

BO: d. Mitchell (Foothill) 2:57

BO: l. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 7-0

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 4:48

TOC: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 8-0

SSE: l. Alvarado (JW North) 6:15

SSE: d. Gutierrez (Temescal) 9-5

SS: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 14-3

SS: d. Thiel (Aliso Niguel) 2:04

SS: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 9-7 SV1

SS: l. Estrada (Highland) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (113)

37

-

(120)

 

Ethan
Grimminger
JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 12-6
DUAL: d. McLaughlin (Palm D.) 6-4

 

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 Jr. National Duals (100)

3-1 Greco, 0-4 Freestyle

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’20 CA Jr. Folkstyle (106)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (100)

7-3 ’19 Association Duals (100)

38

40

Sebastian

Rodriguez

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Grimminger (Servite) 12-6

2nd Carter Invite (113); DEF

2nd Laguna Hill Dan Hayes (113)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (106)

3-2 Five Counties (106)

1st Coast View League (106)

5th SS Coastal Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) fall

LH: l. Johnston (Holtville) 4-3

DUAL: l. Vazquez (Villa P.) 17-7

SST: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 11-8

SST: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 8-3

5CO: l. Sandoval (Northview) 7-2

5CO: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 7-2

SSCO: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 11-1

SSCO: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 10-7

SS: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 3:26

SS: l. Laverde (Millikan) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5-5 '19 Association Duals (106)

8th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

39

HM

 

Abraham
Granados

SOPHOMORE

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’21 Battle at the Bridge 2 (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB2: l. A. Vargas 5-1

BB2: l. Richardson (Clovis W.) 5-2

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (106)

8th Sonora TOC (106)

3rd Firebaugh Westside Inv. (106)

6th Morro Bay CIT (106); DEF

1st Central CA Conf. (106)

2nd SJS Division 3 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 18-4

MOD: l. Wilder (Grace Davis) 7-2

TOC: d. Finaldi (Santiago) 8-5

TOC: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 0:48

TOC: l. Bravo (Oxnard) 0:30

FIRE: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 1:26

FIRE: l. Galicia (Madera) 6-4

CIT: l. Mendez (Righetti) TF

CIT: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 1:46

CIT: d. Come (Arroyo G.) 2:51

CIT: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 7-6

CIT: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) DEF

SJ3: l. Torres (Oakdale) 0:37

SJS: d. Wilder (Grace Davis) 9-8

SJS: l. Medina (Vacaville) 19-4

SJS: l. Ward (Turlock) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

40

HM

Hunter Ludwig

SOPHOMORE

Sutter

NORTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 2:32

E12: l. Jones (Rancho B.) 8-2

WB: l. Riley (Vacaville) 5-2

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

2-2 Chico Rios Memorial (113)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (106)

4th Armijo Invitational (106)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (106)

2nd Redwood Empire Classic (106)

1st Butte View League (106)

1st NS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Riley (Vacaville) 17-6

ELK: l. Granados (Merced) 2:26

RIO: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

RIO: l. Reiss (Granite B.) 6-4

DUAL: d. Smith (Chico) 8-2

ARM: l. Rivera (Folsom) 0:38

ARM: l. Haber (Armijo) 4:19

MC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 18-1

RED: l. Trave (Petaluma) 0:34

DUAL: l. Nelson (Orland) 11-9

NS: l. Smith (Chico) 5-2

CA: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 3:03

CA: d. Chang (Lowell) 2:34

CA: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 1:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Robert

Anthony

Ornelas

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st SV Scuffle Inv. (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Wilder (Grace D.) 6-1

SV: d. Viloria (Merrill W.) 5-0

SV: d. Calvert (Franklin) 4-2 SV1

 

HM

HM

Noble Santos

JUNIOR

Hilmar

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (113)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (113)

1st SJS Division 5 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) fall

OAK: l. Nguyen (Tokay)

TUR: l. J. Calvert (Franklin)

SJ5: d. Gonzalez (Sonora) 5-0

SJS: d. Honsa (Del Oro) 3:05

SJS: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 3-2

SJS: d. J. Calvert (Franklin) 3-2 UTB

SJS: d. Gonzalez (Sonora) 4-0

SJS: l. Ward (Turlock) 3-2 UTB

SJS: l. Ramirez (St. Mary’s) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SJS (106)

HM

HM

Koby Ansel

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (106)

2-2 Sonora TOC (106)

3rd Corning Invite (106)

4th SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 1:06

TOC: l. Orosco (Apple V.) 1:31

SJ2: l. Ward (Turlock) 2x

SJ2: d. Ramirez (St. Marys)

SJ2: d. Talamante (Pitman)

SJS: l. Serena (El Capitan) 6-5

SJS: d. Talamante (Pitman) 9-3

SJS: l. Ward (Turlock) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (106)

HM

HM

Dominic Haber

SENIOR

Armijo

SAC JOAQUIN

 

4th Tokay Rod Gaines (113)

2nd Rocklin NGNG (113)

3rd Armijo Invitational (106)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (106)

2nd Monticello Empire (106)

5th SJS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Nunes (Tracy) fall

NGNG: l. Gonzalez (Stagg) 20-7

ARM: l. Riley (Vacaville) 3:54

ARM: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 4:19

LE: d. Rivera (Folsom)

LE: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) fall

MEL: l. Medina (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Nguyen (Tokay)

SJ2: l. Ward (Turlock)

SJ2: d. Talamante (Armijo)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: DEF, SJS (106)

HM

HM

Elijah

Delatorre

SOPHOMORE

Pioneer Valley
CENTRAL

 

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

6th Santa Ynez Invite (106)

7th Pioneer Valley The Bash (106)

2nd Central Valley Invite (106)

2-2 Morro Bay CIT (106)

3rd CS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 17-2

ZINK: l. Oani (Righeti) 15-6

SY: l. Cisneros (Morro bay) 3:08

SY: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 8-6

SY: l. G. Laverde (Millikan) 8-3

SY: l. Cisneros (Morro B.) 7-3

BASH: l. Alcantar (Nipomo) 13-5

BASH: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2:40

CVI: l. Harton (Kerman) DEF

CIT: l. Reyes (Mayfair) fall

CIT: l. D. Bartolome (Chavez) 8-3

CS2: l. Come (Arroyo Gr.) 8-4

CS: l. Terrence (Clovis) 1:06

CS: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 5:28

CS: l. Harton (Kerman) 4:20

CS: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 5:54

CS: d. Candray (WA Union) 7-5

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D.) 0:20

CA: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Aiden Wilder

JUNIOR

 

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd SV Scuffle Inv. (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Ornelas (Clovis) 6-1

SV: d. Estrada 6-0

4th Chukchansi Invite (106)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (106)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1st Granada Mat Classic (OW, 106)

1st Mission Oak Invite (106)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (106)

1st Western Athl. Conference (106)

1st SJS Division 4 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Felipe (Bellarmine) 10-9

CHUK: d. Galicia (Madera) 2:51

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 2:59

CHUK: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 5:33

MOD: d. Granados (Merced) 7-2

APT: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 3:03

APT: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 0:58

LE: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) TF

SJS: d. Quila (Granite B.) 3:44

SJS: l. Granados (Merced) 9-8

SJS: l. Gonzalez (Stagg) 18-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (106)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12 113)

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nation. Greco (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th '19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (106)

7th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

8-0 '19 Association Duals (106)

HM

HM

Garrett Hicks

FRESHMAN

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

5th ’20 Freakshow-ID (15U 109)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Grant (South) 10-0

 

 

HM

HM

Isaiah Rubio

JUNIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Medina (Vacaville) 0:41

RR: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 6-2

LV:  d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 16-11

3-4 Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

5th San Marin Green Gold (113)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (106)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (106)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (106)

3rd Mission San Jose (106)

1st North Bay League (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. ZInkin (Clovis N.) 15-0

DUAL: l. Medina (Vacaville) fall

GG: l. Aikman (Ukiah)

LB: d. Nelson (Orland) 1:01

TIM: l. Cota (Patterson) 7-4

TIM: l. Britz (Foothill) 10-8

DUAL: l. Aikman (Ukiah) 6-5 UTB

PUM: l. Medina (Vacaville) fall

MSJ: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 6-2

MSJ: d. Gunn (Benicia) 5-3

NCS: l. Gunn (Benicia) 6-0

NCS: l. Montanez (Healdsb.) 4:32

NCS: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

4th '19 Northwest Jr. Reg. Greco (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 106)

HM

HM

Micah Viloria

FRESHMAN

Merrill West

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd SCWAY FC Series #1 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Ornelas (Clovis) 5-0

SV: l. J. Estrada 4-2

FC: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 4-2

FC: d. Merlos (Modesto C.) 2-1

FC: l. Gutierrez (CC) 2:00

 

 

HM

HM

Jaden Felipe

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

CENTRAL COAST

 

2-2 Chukchansi Invite (106)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (106)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1st Overfelt Classic (106)

1st West Catholic Athletic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Wilder (Grace D.) 10-9

CHUK: l. Galicia (Madera) 3:20

CHUK: l. Lorraine (Frontier) 5-1

APT: l. Chambers (Livermore) 14-3

APT: d. Glenn (Gilroy) 8-6

APT: l. Holeman (Clovis) 16-0

CUP: l. Huh (Westmont) 12-1

5CO: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 15-0

5CO: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-1

MID: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 10-0

MID: l. Nguyen (Milpitas) 6-4

WCAL: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 5-2

CCS: d. Nguyen (Milpitas) 9-8 TB1

CCS: l. Moore (Gilroy) 3:55

CCS: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 2:41

CCS: d. Nguyen (Milpitas) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CCS (106)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

HM

HM

 

Luis Solis

SOPHOMORE

Carter

SOUTHERN

1st ’21 Terminator World-AZ (113)

1st ’21 The Clash at Bullhead-AZ (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 2-1

SMASH: l. Avedissian (Lemoore) 12-1

TERM: d. Becerra (Bakers.) 2:06

CLA: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 4-2 SV

2-2 Carter Classic (120)

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (120)

4th Silverado Adrian Amaral (113)

2-2 SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Estrada (Highland) fall

CAR: l. Corona (Foothill) 1:58

LH: l. Andrade (Paramount) 9-2

AA: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 1:16

SSE: l. Olvern (Chaffey) 1:57

SSE: l. Franco (Sultana) 17-0

HM

HM

PatinyaSgot
Khamruechai

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Nguyen (Birmingh.) major

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (106)

2-2 Five Counties (106)

8th SS Northern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CIT: l. Huh (Westmont) 7-2

CIT: l. Montoya (Centennial) 9-4

5CO: l. Benavidez (Paloma V.) 8-4

5CO: d. Villasenor (Newport) 1:43

SSN: d. Villasenor (Newport) 2:32

SSN: l. Duran (Colton) 11-0

SSN: l. Rhodes (Hemet) 11-8

SSN: l. Finaldi (Santiago) 6-0

 

HM

HM

 

Luis Mejia

JUNIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Becerra (Bakers.) 1-0

SMASH; l. Lewis (Elk Grove) 4-2

SV: l. Manski (Folsom) 8-4

SV: l. Parra (CC) 6-4

BB: l. Galicia (Madera) 10-0

BB: l. Estrada (Firebaugh) 10-3

6th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Rubio (Windsor)

OAK: d. Nguyen (Tokay) fall

OAK: l. Duevas (DL Salle)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 0-2 SJS (113)

HM

HM

Johnny Becerra

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (113)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (113)

4th ’21 Battle at the Bridge 2 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Grant (South) 5-1

TERM: l. Solis (Carter)  2:06

TERM: d. P. MacDonald (Ukiah) 2:35

SMASH: d. M. Valdez (Hesp.) 10-5

SMASH: l. Mejia (El Capitan) 1-0

BB2: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 3-1 SV

BB2: l. Bhangu (CC) 6-5

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

3-2 Dinuba Invite (106)

1st Kern County Invite (106)

7th CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Terrence (Clovis) fall

BAK: l. Gerard RANC 2:39

BAK: l. Sandoval (Northview) 5-2

RTOC: l. Lasker SLAM 9-6

RTOC: l. Lam (Poway) 13-8

DIN: l. Carrasco (Dinuba) 1:41

DIN: l. Oani (Righetti) 6-2

CS1: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 6-1

CS1: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:01

CS1: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 9-6

CS1: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 10-2

CS1: d. Richardson (Clovis W.) 8-4

CS: l. Candray (WA Union) 8-4

CS: l. Rivera (Shafter) 4:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 CS (106)

HM

HM

Jonathan

Woods

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Ochoa (Arlington) 3:14

SMASH: d. J. McDonald (Lemoore) 3:16

SMASH: l. Mendez (Righetti) 3:21

BB2: l. Gutierrez (CC) 13-9

BB2: l. Estrada (Firebaugh) 8-5

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

0-2 Dinuba Invite (106)

3-2 Kern County Invite (106)

1-1 CA State Duals (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Sandoval (Northview) 3:52

DUAL: d. Holeman (Clovis) fall

DIN: l. Torres (Bullard) 9-6

KCI: l. Nagatani (Liebrty) 3:02

KCI: l. Jackson (North) 8-2

CAST: l. Gonzales (Poway) 0:44

CAST: d. Kobashi (Clovis No.) 14-2