120 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Richard

Figueroa

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (120)
3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

1st ’21 Rebel Rampage (126)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (128)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. Cal. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:13

CR: d. Stone (Orange L.) 17-2

1st LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

1st Doc Buchanan (113)

1st CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 5:18

LCC: d. Van Orden SLAM 2:50

LCC: d. Sullivan SLAM 5:41

CH: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 1:02

DOCB: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 10-0

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 1:29

DOCB: d. Romney (Chamin.) 2:33

DOCB: d. Cangro BERG 1:47

DOCB: d. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-2

CS1: d. Lemus (Clovis) 16-1

CS1: d. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-1

CS: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 1:04

CS: d. Lemus (Clovis) 12-3

CS: d. Cruz (Clovis North) 5-0

CA: d. Subias (Orange L.) 16-0

CA: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 1:53

CA: d. 8th-Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 15-0

CA: d. 3rd-Romney (Chamin.) 5:37

CA: d. 2nd-Cruz (Clovis No.) 5-3

 

Signed: Arizona St. (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

’19: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)
’18: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 UWW Junior Freestyle (57k)

Lost, ’20 Flo Who’s #1-TX (120)

Won, ’19 Flo Who’s #1-IA (113)

0-1 Cadet Worlds Freestyle (51k)

1st ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (51k)

2nd '19 Flo UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

1st '18 Super 32 (113)

Won, '18 Who's #1-PA (106)

2nd '18 Cadet Worlds Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 Flo Nationals (106)

2nd ’17 Super 32 (106)

3rd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (100)

7th ’17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (46k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

1st '17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

2

2

 

Joey Cruz

JUNIOR

Bullard

CENTRAL

 

Formerly of

Clovis

North (CS)

6-0 ’20 King Ring Duals-IN (18U 117)

5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

1st ’21 Reno Worlds Tulsa (18U 120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Sanchez (Esperanza) 3-1

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

1st Reno TOC (113)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2nd Doc Buchanan (113)

2-0 CA State Duals (113)

2nd CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: d. Brown ALLEN 6-4

RTOC: d. Gonzales (Poway) 3-2

ZINK: d. Lemus (Clovis) 9-6

ZINK: d. Romney (Chaminade) 7-4

ZINK: d. B. Brown ALLE 5-3

DUAL: d. Davi DELB 4-3

DOCB: d. Whittington (Mona.) 1:55

DOCB: d. Lopez ERIE 16-6

DOCB: d. Lillie TAHO 3-1

DOCB: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-3

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3-2

DUAL: d. Lemus (Clovis) 6-2

STDUAL: d. Klair (Gilroy) 4:46

STDUAL: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 26-11

DUAL: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 5-4

CS1: d. Acala (Frontier) 23-7

CS1: d. Gioffre (Buchanan) 14-6

CS1: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3-1

CS: d. Cerda (Hoover) 21-6

CS: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 17-5

CS: l. Figueroa (Selma) 5-0

CA: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 22-7

CA: d. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 4:28

CA: d. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 23-12

CA: d. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-3

CA: l. 1st-Figueroa (Selma) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (113)

’19: 4th CS, 3rd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (120)

2nd ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 120)

1st '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 119)

1st ’19 USAW Preseason (9/10, 120)

3rd ’19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 119)

3rd ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (51k)

1st '19 Flo UWW Cadet Freestyle (51k)

2nd '18 Flo Nationals (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

3

3

Carlos

Negrete

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st ’20 Legends of Gold Pre.-SD (127)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

1st Marina Mann Classic (126)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Doc Buchanan (120)

2-2 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (120)

2-0 CA State Duals (120)

1st CS Division 1 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Peralta (Temecula) 1:02

BAK: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 10-1

MAN: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 2:41

MAN: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 9-0

ZINK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 16-1

ZINK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 0:41

ZINK: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 11-2

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 4-2

ZINK: d. K. Moore ALLE 9-2

DOCB: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 1-0

DOCB: d. Kelchen DOUG 6-0

DOCB: d. Luna (St. Francis) 9-0

DOCB: d. Ninl LHIGH 7:30

DOCB: d. Cornella MONA 1-0

DOCB: l. Lujan (Selma) 4-3

DUAL: d. Kayal BERG 9-2

DUAL: l. Rivera (Selma)

STDUAL: d. Klair (Gilroy) 3:01

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Poway) 14-0

DUAL: d. Rosas (Clovis) major

CS1: d. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 6-1

CS1: d. Rosas (Clovis) 3-0

CS1: d. Lujan (Selma) 8:30 OT

CS: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 2:34

CS: d. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 5-1

CS: d. Lujan (Selma) 4-3

CA: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2:53

CA: d. Nocon (Lincoln) 1:37

CA: d. Lavigne (Valley C.) 6-3

CA: l. 2nd-Maldonado (Clovis W) 2-1

 

Signed: No. Dakota St. (BIG 12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CS, DEF Qtrs. CA (120)

’19: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (113)

’18: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (126)

2nd '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 125)

8-1 '19 NHSCA Duals (113)

2-2 '18 Flo Nationals (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

1st ’15 CA World Challenge (U15 101)

1st ’15 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

4

4

Zeth Romney

JUNIOR

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (128)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CR: d. Stone (Orange L.) 11-0

1st Newbury Park Invite (113)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

7th Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Five Counties (113)

1st Morro Bay CIT (113)

1st Mission League (113)

1st SS Southern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: d. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 1:18

NP: d. Terrence (Clovis) 10-2

ZINK: d. Godinez TOPP 9-6

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 7-4

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 9-2

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-9

DOCB: d. Davi DELB 7-0

DOCB: d. Gonzalez MONT 11-2

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 2:33

DOCB: d. Sallas BRIG 4-3

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRVL 13-3

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 3-1

5CO: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 21-5

5CO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 3:05

5CO: d. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 8-6

CIT: d. Whittington (Monache) 5:05

CIT: d. Ortiz (Calvary C.) 3-0

SSS: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 2:59

SS: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 15-0

SS: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 7-1

SS: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 8-3

SS: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 6-3

CA: d. Cerda (Hoover) 5:49

CA: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 17-2

CA: d. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 14-7

CA: l. 1st-Figueroa (Selma) 5:37

CA: d. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 4-1

CA: d. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buch.) 9-7 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (113)

’19: 3rd SS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (106)

4-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (106)

Member, '19 Jr. National Duals (106)

8-0 Freestyle, 6-2 Greco

5th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (100)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (100)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (120)

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (120)

9-0 '19 Association Duals (113)

4th '19 Western Reg. Greco (16U 106)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (100)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 113)

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

4th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

5

5

Brayden Abell

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd ’20 Reno Worlds Tulsa (18U 120)

2nd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (126)

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (132); I-D

3-1 ’21 The Club Duals (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 3-0

E12: d. Farukh (Valley.) 5-0

E12: d. C. Quintana (Dinuba) 3-0

CLUB: l. Bailey (Granada) 5-1 SV

CLUB: d. Frost (Clovis) 10-0

 

 

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (120)

DEF, Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (120)

2-0 CA State Duals (113)

1st Valley Oak League (113)

1st SJS Division 3 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Graves (Helix C.) 0:36

LCC: d. Lavigne (Valley C.) 5-3

LCC: l. Rivera (Selma) 5-2

LCC: d. Van Orden SLAM 10-2

LCC: d. Sullivan SLAM 15-0

OAK: d. Feizi (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Bailey (Granada)

LV: l. Bobzien (Poway) FORF

STDUAL: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 9-4

DUAL: d. Valledor (Vacaville) fall

SJ3: d. Cota (Patterson) 8-1

SJS: d. James (Oak Ridge) 3:26

SJS: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 4-2

SJS: d. Farukh (Valley) 5-0

CA: d. Ramos (Olympian) 3:41

CA: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 5-0

CA: l. 2nd-Cruz (Clovis No.) 23-12

CA: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 16-1

CA: d. 7th-Bobzien (Poway) 6-3

CA: l. 3rd-Romney (Chaminade) 4-1

CA: l. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 10-8 SV1

 

Signed: Virginia Military (SCC)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 6th CA (113)

’19: 3rd SJS, 4th CA (106)

’18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 125)

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (106)

4-2 '18 NHSCA Freshman (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO

2nd ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 120)

2-3 '18 Association Duals (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (120)

6th '18 CA World Chall. (Elite 115); I-D

3rd ’18 NUWAY Summer Nationals (108)

5-3 ’18 NUWAY Sumer Duals (108)

3rd ’17 CA World Challenge (Vars. 108)

6

6

Collin Guffey

FRESHMAN

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 113)

2nd ’21 Who’s Bad Nat.-AZ (18U 113)

5-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (113)

5th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (120)

5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

1st '21 Granite Hills Invite (129)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Perryman (Temecula) 8-3

WB: d. Kelly (Poway) 6-0

WB: d. Riley (Vacaville) 9-0

WB: d. Sandoval (Northview) 3:00

WB: d. Baylon (Buchanan) 4-1

RUMB: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 3:22

RUMB: d. Torres (Oakdale) 5-0

RUMB: d. Lobato (Lakeside) 6-2

GH: d. Jacobo (Eastlake) 3:54

DUAL: d. Caro (Rancho B.) fall

DUAL: d. Graves (Helix) 16-1

DUAL: d. Galbiso (Imperial) fall

GL: d. Graves (Helix) 4:28

SD2: d. Kelly (Poway) 6-2

 

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (120)

4-2 Qtrs. ’20 Super 32 (113)

7th '19 USAW 14U Nat. Greco (102)

3rd '19 USAW 14U Nat. Freestyle (102)

Member, '19 14U Nation. Duals-IN (106)

2-5 Freestyle, 4-3 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 Western States Folk (HS 115)

2nd ’20 Western States FS (HS 115)

5th ’20 Western States Greco (HS 115)

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

7

7

Grigor

Cholakyan

FRESHMAN

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

3rd ’20 Western States-UT (FS 115)

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 113)

3rd '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 113)

5th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (113)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

2nd '21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (120)

4th ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Perryman (Tem.) 8-6 TB2

RUMB: d. Nelson (Orland) 10-1

RUMB: d. E. Guillermo (Palm) 17-5

RUMB: d. De’Altonaga (Poway) 17-6

RUMB: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 8-3

RUMB: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 1:56

AZS: l. Kelly (Poway) 4-2 SV

AZS: l. Perryman (Temecula) 10-4

AZS: d. Munoz (Temecula) 11-1

AZS: d. Nelson (Orland) 10-1

USAQ: l. Perryman (Temecula) 3-2

USAQ: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 10-1

USAW: d. Limon (Northview) 10-6

UWW: d. Kelly (Poway) 7-3

DUAL: l. Barbosa (Palm Desert)

 

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

5-2 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (106)

5-2 ’20 Super 32 (106)

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (88)

4th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (88)

3rd '19 UWW U15 Nat. Freestyle (38k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

1st '19 Western Reg. Greco (16U 88)

3rd '19 Western Reg. Freestyle (16U 88)

1st '19 Western Reg. Folkstyle (16U 87)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (U15 95)

2nd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 83)

8

8

Adrian Limon

JUNIOR

 

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

1-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (120)

4th ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 3-1

USAQ: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 1:53

USAW: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 10-6

1st Carter Invite (120)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Five Counties (120)

3-0 CA State Duals (120)

1st Valle Vista League (120)

2nd SS Inland Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 17-5

CAR: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 12-6

BAK: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 18-3

BAK: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-5

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 10-3

DOCB: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 8-7

DOCB: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 14-4

DOCB: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 11-1

5CO: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 16-8

5CO: d. Van Orden SLAM 11-9

5CO: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 9-8

5CO: d. Aniciete SLAM 4:58

STDUAL: d. Avedessian (Tem.) 8-5

STDUAL: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 19-8

SSI: d. Barreto (Rowland) 3-1

SSI: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 5:54

SS: d. Mendoza (Downey) 12-8

SS: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 0:53

SS: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 9-8

SS: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 12-3

SS: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 13-4

SS: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-1 SV

SS: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) I-D

CA: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 4:00

CA: d. Del Toro (S. Fernando) 2:40

CA: l. 1st-Lujan (Selma) 10-3

CA: d. Montez (Gregori) 18-9

CA: l. 6th-Barreto (Rowland) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SS, 3-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

2-3 '19 Association Duals (120)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 120)

9

9

Devin

Avedissian

JUNIOR

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 120)

3rd '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 120)

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (120)

3-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 3-2

SMASH: l. Sanchez (Esperanza) 5-2

AZN: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 7-2

AZN: d. Sanchez (SJ Bosco) 9-3

AZN: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 4:21

AZN d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 3:00

AZN: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 12-0

USAW: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 9-7 SV1

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2-1 CA State Duals (113-120)

1st Southwestern League (113)

1st SS Inland Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-0

BAK: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4-3

RTOC: l. Van Orden SLAM 6-0

RTOC: l. Harris LAYT 4-2

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 15-0

ZINK: d. Macias (Chavez) 2:02

ZINK: l. Folch (Fountain V.) 2-1

ARL: d. Alvarado (JW North) 13-1

ARL: d. Saenz (Roosev.) 10-8 SV1

TV: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4-2

TV: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 6-1

TV: d. Munoz (Temecula) 1-0

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 10-1

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 5-2

TV: d. Griego PUEC 2-1

STDUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) 7-2

STDUAL: l. Limon (Northview) 8-5

STDUAL: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 7-5

SWL: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 4-3

SSI: d. Qureshi (Portola) 12-3

SSI: d. Fukunaga (Woodbr.) 3-0

SS: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 1:29

SS: d. Alvarado (JW North) 7-0

SS: l. Romney (Chaminade) 7-1

SS: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 4:59

SS: d. Subias (Orange L.) 10-0

SS: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 1-0

SS: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3-0

CA: d. Cota (Patterson) 4-0

CA: l. Acala (Frontier) 4-2

CA: d. Whittington (Monache) 2-0

CA: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 3-2

CA: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 5-3 SV1

CA: l. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 16-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’19: 3-3 SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (120)

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (126)

0-2 ’19 Super 32 (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Junior Greco (120)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

3-5 '19 Association Duals (113)

5th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (113)

4th '19 Western R. Folkstyle (16U 103)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

3rd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

10

10

Ryan Lobato

SOPHOMORE

 

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of
Chaparral (SS)

3rd ’20 MWP Vision Quest-AZ (18U 128)

6-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (126)

3rd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (120)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (120)

0-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 2:27

SMASH: l. A. Gaitan (Temecula) 6-2

SMASH: d. Root (Poway) 3-1

RUMB: d. Frost (Buchanan) 6-2

RUMB: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 6-2

RR: d. Rubio (Windsor) 6-2

RR: d. Frost (Buchanan) 3-0

RR: d. Herrera (Del Oro) 7-4

RR: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 5-4

USAW: d. Avedissian (Tem.) 9-7 SV1

USAW: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 8-1

FOLK: d. Torres (Oakdale) 8-6

FOLK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:56

3rd Carter Invite (113)

6th LC Canyon Hamada (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Mar. Mann Classic (113)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (120)

2nd Southwestern League (113)

4th SS Inland Div. (113); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Le (Laguna H.) 6-1

CAR: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 11-5

LCC: d. Ramos (Olympian) 5-2

LCC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 5:22

LCC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 7-3

LCC: l. Arceo VALL 1:17

LCC: l. Ramos (Redwood) 10-7

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 19-4

MAN: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 10-7

SST: l. Espinoza (Paloma V.) 9-5

SST: d. Iadarola (Mater Dei) 11-8

SST: d. Tingzon (Vista) 13-1, 19-4

SWL: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-3

SSI: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 10-6

SSI: l. Fukunaga (Woodbr.) 7-6

SSI: d. Moore (Murrieta V.) 1:42

SSI: l. SIlva (Rio Mesa) DEF

SS: d. Wong (Diamond B.) 14-3

SS: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 7-5 SV1

SS: d. Qureshi (Portola) 12-3

SS: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 4:59

SS: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 2:37

SS: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 14-2

CA: d. Farukh (Valley) 3:32

CA: d. Garcia (Orland) 7-6

CA: l. 3rd-Romney (Chaminade) 17-2

CA: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 6-3

CA: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 5-3 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th SS, 3-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (120)

5th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

11

11

 

Chris
Calderon

SENIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 120)

4th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (120)

4-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

1st ’21 Adidas Nationals-MO (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Avedissian (Temec.) 3-2

SMASH: l. Riley (Vacaville) 5-4

SMASH: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4-3

SMASH: d. E. Guillermo (Palm) 0:21

SMASH: d. Taber (Sutter) 5-0

SMASH: d. Arrey (Rivers.) 5-3 TB2

RR: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 5-4

RUMB: d. Qureshi (Portola) 5-1

DUAL: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 11-3

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

2nd Sonora TOC (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (106)

3-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st Century Conference (106)

N/A SS Central Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 7-3

LCC: l. Torres (Oakdale) 6-5

RTOC: l. Mascarenas CLEV 2-1

RTOC: d. Clyde WASA 11-0

RTOC: l. Graeber COLU 8-3

DUAL: l. Gonzales (Poway) 7-2

DUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) 14-4

TOC: d. Trejo (Alemany) 11-3

TOC: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 17-3

TOC: l. De’Altonaga (Poway) fall

TV: d. Carranza (Arlington) 6-1

TV: l. Mendez (Righetti) 8-2

TV: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 3-1

STDUAL: d. McDonald (Lem.) 17-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SS, 2-2 CA (106)

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

12

7

(113)

 

Matt

Terrence

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

5-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (113)

4-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (113)

4th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (113)

2-0 ’21 The Club Duals (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Sanchez (Esperanza) 4-2

SMASH: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 4-3

SMASH: d. Farukh (Valley) 5-3

RR: d. Riley (Vacaville) 6-3 SV

RUMB: l. Sanchez (Esperanza) 6-1

 

 

2nd Newbury Park Invite (113)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Rockwell Rumble-UT (106)

0-1 CA State Duals (106)

2nd CS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Romney (Chaminade) 10-2

DUAL: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) 11-1

ELK: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 4:26

ELK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 2-1

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 6-1

ZINK: d. Medina (Vacaville) DEF

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 4-3

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 3-0

DUAL: l. Vazquez DELB fall

DOCB: d. Martinez ROSE 0:36

DOCB: l. Fernau MONT 14-4

DOCB: l. Rivera LAKH 5-2

RR: l. Glenn CHER 4-2

RR: d. Dalton GNRV 1-0

RR: l. Ward BEAR 10-5

STDUAL: l. Gonzales (Poway) 17-5

CS1: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2:30

CS1: d. Mendez (Righetti) 7-2

CS1: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 10-1

CS: l. Mendez (Righetti) 6-1

CS: d. Reyes (Hanford) 4:31

CS: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 13-4

CA: d. Ward (Turlock) 5-0

CA: d. Sanchez (San Marino) 2:57

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 6-1

CA: l. 6th-Moore (Gilroy) 4:03

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

’19: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

3rd '19 SCWAY Elite (113)

4th '19 SCWAY Freshman (113)

13

12

 

Sebastian
Bustamante

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1-0 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (126)

2nd Clovis West Shoot. (126); DEF

6th Chukchansi Invite (120); DEF

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3rd Five Counties (113)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Nelson (Vista) 19-2

ZINK: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 1:46

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis NO.) 10-8 SV

ZINK: d. Whittington (Monache) 3:08

ZINK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 17-3

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2:18

5CO: d. Ramos (Olympian) 3:07

5CO: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 3:55

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 14-4

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 1:52

5CO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 15-0

MID: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 0:59

MID: l. Thompson (Palma) 9-2

 

14

13

 

Enzo
Fukunaga

JUNIOR

Woodbridge

SOUTHERN

 

 3rd Arroyo Classic (126)

1st Pacific Coast League (113)

2nd SS Inland Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ARR: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 8-1

PCL: d. Qureshi (Portola)

SSI: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 7-6

SSI: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 3-0

SS: d. E. Drake (Beverly Hills) 1:57

SS: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 15-0

SS: d. Saenz (Roosevelt) 5-3

SS: d. Mitchell (Foothill) 10-6

SS: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 4-1

SS: l. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 8-5

SS: l. Subias (Orange Lut.) 2-0

CA: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 8-2

CA: d. Nguyen (Birmingh.) 16-1

CA: l. 2nd-Cruz (Clovis No.) 4:28

CA: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’19: 2-2 SS (113)

15

14

 

David
Saenz IV

SENIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (120)

1st ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (125)

SUP: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 2-0

SUP: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 6-4

SUP: d. Flores (Walnut) 8-7

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Flores (Walnut) 6-0

WB: l. Morton (Glendora) 5-3 SV

AZS: d. Morton (Glendora) 4-0

USAW: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 4-0

USAW: d. Limon (Northview) 1:53

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Upland Black Watch (113)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Big 8 League Finals (113)

3rd SS Northern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 4:50

CH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 5-4

UPL: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) 15-0

ARL: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 8-0

ARL: l. Avedissian (Teme.) 10-8 SV1

TV: d. Alvarado (JW North) 4-2

TV: l. Griego PUEC 3:36

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 6-5

SSN: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 11-0

SSN: d. Olvera (ML King) 3:43

SSN: d. E. Drake (Beverly H.) 11-5

SS: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 7-4

SS: d. Munoz (La Puente) 9-1

SS: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th '19 CA World Challenge (Var. 115)

16

15

 

Ty Chandler

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

6-1 ’20 Sunshine Preseason-FL (122)

2-2 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (120)

2nd ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Classic -AZ (120)

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

DEF, ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (125)

SUP: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 6-4

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 7-2

WB: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 2-1

RUMB: l. Torres (Oakdale) 8-2

DUAL: l. Joint (Lemoore) 14-2

 

 

17

16

Russell

Nickerson

SENIOR

Quincy

NORTHERN

6th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: l. Cholakyan (Bosco) 10-1

USAQ: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 13-3

1st Chester Invitational (126)

1st Modoc NE Classic (OW, 126)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

1st Eureka No. Coast Classic (120)

1st Lindhurst Jason White (120)

1st Shasta Cascade League (120)

1st NS Division 4 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 4:55

SNC: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 6-1

SNC: d. Cisneros DAYT 6-0

SNC: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 3-2

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 6-2

RIO: d. Ji (Redwood) 5-2

RIO: l. Myles (Oakmont) 4-3

RIO: d. Garriott (So. Torrance)

RIO: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

NS: d. Dollins (Sutter) 5:35

CA: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 10-8

CA: d. Hernandez (Oakd.) 6-4 SV1

CA: d. Waller (Heritage) 3:30

CA: l. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 2-2 CA (120)

’19: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (120)

’18: 4th NS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (126)

18

17

Logan

Valledor

JUNIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 120)

1-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Qureshi (Portola) 3-2

WB: l. Chandler (Clovis No.) 7-2

WB: d. Jacobo (Eastlake) 2-1

USAW: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 4-0

USAW: l. Saenz (Roosevelt) 4-0

DUAL: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-3

2nd Clovis West Shootout (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (106)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

4-0 The Clash XVIII-MN (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3-0 CA State Duals (113)

1st Monticello Emp. League (113)

1st SJS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Medina (Vacaville) 11-0

DUAL: d. Davalos (Turlock) fall

ELK: d. Huh (Westmont) 13-1

ZINK: d. Baca (Logan) 4:35

ZINK: d. Godina TOPP 1:02

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 6-2

ZINK: d. Harris (Buchanan) 5-0

ZINK: l. Perryman (Temecula) 7-2

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 0:37

TV: l. Gallardo SHDR 3-0

TV: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 1:07

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 9-4

TV: l. Griego PUEC 2:42

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 4:57

STDUAL: d. Eusebio (Rancho B) 8-4

DUAL: l. Abell (Oakdale) fall

SJ2: d. Wiley (Bella Vista)

SJ2: d. Godin (Lincoln)

SJ2: d. Davalos (Turlock)

SJS: d. Mallot (Union Mine) 5:28

SJS: d. Tablada (Rocklin) 7-3

SJS: l. Abell (Oakdale) 4-2

SJS: d. Mallot (Union Mine) 12-4

SJS: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 5-1

CA: l. Thompson (Palma) 6-4

CA: l. Whittington (Monache) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (113)

3-2 Qtrs. ’20 USAW Pre. (11/12 113)

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (113)

Member, '19 Nation. Duals-IN (16U 106)

0-5 Freestyle, 2-4 Greco

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

Member, National Cadet Duals (88)

6-2 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (120)

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (120)

4-1 '19 Association Duals (106)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

2nd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (94)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (88)

2nd ’18 Western R. Cadet Greco (94)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 106)

5th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 101)

7th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 102)

19

18

 

Calvin
Antonio

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

3-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (126)

4th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 3:20

SMASH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 7-3

SMASH: d. Root (Poway) 1:12

SMASH: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 4:23

RUMB: d. J. Ramirez (Clovis) 5-2

RUMB: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 3:59

BB: l. Bernardo (Logan) 6-0

BB: l. Macedo (Lemoore) 16-2

FC: d. J. Fredrickson (Windsor) 6-2

FC: d. Waller (Heritage) 3-2

FC: l. Figueroa (Selma) 4:13

FC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 1:07

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

3-1 Five Counties (113); DEF

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (120)

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (113)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: d. Milligan SPRC 4-3

SNC: l. Ramos THDR 5-0

5CO: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 7-6

5CO: d. Vazquez (Villa P.) 12-0

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchan.) 3:55

MID: d. Klair (Gilroy) 9-3

MID: l. Thompson (Palma) 4:46

MID: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 3-0

MID: d. Acala (Frontier) major

MSJ: d. Ramirez (Clovis) 7-5

MSJ: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 4:40

CCS: l. Fierro (Gilroy) fall

CCS: d. Torres (Greenfield) 4:53

CCS: d. Diaz (Half Moon B.) 13-7

CA: d. Jaradie (SF Int.) FORF

CA: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 7-1

CA: d. Subias (Orange L.) 4-3

CA: d. Fukunaga (Woodbr.) 3-2

CA: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CCS, 3-2 CA (113)

’19: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (106); DEF

’18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (113)

1-2 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

1-1 DQ '18 Cadet Nation. Greco (106)

2-2 ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3-3 '19 Association Duals (113)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

2nd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

Member, ’18 Jr. National Duals (106)

5-3 Freestyle, 2-5 Greco

7-1 '18 Association Duals (106)

2nd '18 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

2nd '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

2nd '18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

2nd '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 115)

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 115)

20

8

(113)

Naythan

Galbiso

SENIOR

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 113)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 4 (122)

SD4: l. Johnston (Holtville) 10-3

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Guffey (Granite H.) fall

1st Carlsbad Invite (106)

1st El Cajon Invite (106)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

DEF, Qtrs. Holtville Rotary (106)

1st SDS Division 4 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 12-3

ELC: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 10-7

LV: l. Ward BEAR 3:06

LV: d. Flores (Rowland) 9-6

SD4: d. Johnston (Holtville) 4-3

SDS: d. Johnston (Holtv.) 6-0

SDS: l. Gonzales (Poway) 0:47

CA: d. Galicia (Madera) 13-7

CA: l. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D) 0:50

CA: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4-1

CA: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 4-3

CA: l. 5th-Perryman (Temec.) 1:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (106)

’19: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12 113)

21

12

(113)

Bobby

Cuevas, Jr.

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 9-4

DUAL: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-3

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (106)

1st East Bay Athletic (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Munoz (Temecula V.) 1:21

OAK: l. Casey (Oakdale)

DUAL: d. De’Altonaga (Poway) 5-2

DUAL: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 5-1

DOCB: l. Richter STED 10-2

DOCB: d. Sandoval (Northv.) 4-0

DOCB: l. Hager DELB 5-2

TV: d. Baca (Logan) 13-1

TV: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 4-2 SV1

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 5:23

TV: l. Perryman (Temecula) 8-1

TV: l. Mendez (Righetti) 8-1

MID: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 8-1

MID: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 7-0

MID: d. MIller MCQ 9-2

MID: d. Tate BISM 3-0

LE: d. Wilder (Grace Dav.) TF

NCS: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 5-4

NCS: d. Trave (Petaluma) 6-1

CA: d. Carranza (Arlingt.) 6-4 SV1

CA: d. Huh (Westmont) 5:46

CA: l. 8th-Medina (Vacaville) 1:55

CA: d. Trave (Petaluma) 5-3 SV1

CA: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NCS, 3-2 CA (106)

’19: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

22

19

Caleb Park

SOPHOMORE

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (18U 113)

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: d. Laird (Grace Davis) 1:27

RUMB: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 1:56

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (106)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (106)

1st Orange Coast League (106)

1st SS Coastal Div. (OW, 106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TV: d. De'Altonaga (Poway) 8-2

TV: d. Pangelinan (Murrieta) 2:33

TV: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 4-2 SV1

TV: l. De'Altonaga (Poway) 4-1

CIT: d. Huh (Westmont) fall

CIT: d. Come (Aroryo G.) 1:26

CIT: d. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 8-0

CIT: l. Mendez (Righetti) 8-0

SSCO: d. Rodriguez (Laguna) 11-1

SSCO: d. Mallo (Ayala) 1:40

SS: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 1:28

SS: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 7-0

SS: l. Sanchez (San Marino) 3-2

SS: d. Trejo (Alemany) 2:04

SS: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 0:22

SS: d. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 2:08

CA: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 4-1

CA: l. 2nd-Lopez (Buchanan) 1:53

CA: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 17-0

CA: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 3-0

CA: l. 8th-Medina (Vacaville) 1:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (126)

8th ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

23

20

Talon Niimi

JUNIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (OW, 113)

5-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

1st Sierra Foothill League (113)

1st SJS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LB: d. Nelson (Orland) 7-0

LB: d. Nunes (Tracy) 6-3

LB: l. Hicks MCQ 11-0

SNC: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 5-3

SNC: l. Milligan SPRC 5:09

SNC: d. Gallardo SHDR 4-1

SNC: l. Hicks MCQ 3:14

RIO: d. Davalos (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Cota (Patterson)

TIM: d. Nunes (Tracy) major

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.)

LE: d. Feizi (DL Salle)

LE: d. Laird (Grace Dav.) fall

SFL: d. James (Oak Ridge)

SJ1: d. James (Oak Ridge) 4-1

SJS: l. Cota (Patterson) 3:14

SJS: d. Gonzalez (Rosev.) 2:32

SJS: d. James (Oak Ridge) 7-5

SJS: d. Laird (Grace Dav.) 5:00

SJS: d. Cota (Patterson) 6-4 SV1

SJS: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-1

CA: l. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buch.) 4:49

CA: d. Jaradie (SF Intl.) FORF

CA: d. Ramos (Redwood) 6-3

CA: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

’19: 2-2 SJS (106)

24

21

 

Moses Mirabal

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2-4 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

2-1 ’21 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (120)

3-0 ’21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (120)

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Ja. Victoria (Granada) fall

RUMB: l. B. Mantanona (Palm) 13-4

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’20 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

25

24

Jaxson Taber

SOPHOMORE

 

Sutter

NORTHERN

 

Formerly of
Del Oro (SJS)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 120)

2-2 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:

FREAK: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 1:27

FREAK: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 2:21

SMASH: l. Calderon (Esper.) 5-0

SMASH: d. Come (Arroyo G.) fall

SMASH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 1:53

SMASH: d. Jasso (So. Torr.) 0:37

SMASH: l. Lemus (Clovis) 10-3

E12: d. A. Martinez (Oakdale) 0:58

E12: d. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 1:05

E12: d. Nelson (Orland) 2-0

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (120)

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 122)

5th '19 Tulsa Nationals (15U 115)

 

 

26

25

 

Marcus Caro

FRESHMAN

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (122)

SD1: d. Antonio (Mira Mesa) 7-4

4-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (125)

SUP: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 11-0

SUP: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 1:26

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Ca. Antonio (Everg.) 4:23

SMASH: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 4-2

SMASH: l. A. Gaitan (Temecula) 4-0

WB: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 2:07

WB: d. Morton (Glendora) 2-0

DUAL: l. Quintero (Centennial) 2-1

DUAL: l. Gonzales (Poway) 10-1

DUAL: l. Guffey (Granite H.) fall

DUAL: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 11-3

 

27

28

Nikko Beato

SENIOR

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

 

Formerly of

Rancho

Bernardo (SDS)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (122)

3rd ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (122)

SD3: l. Kelly (Poway) 1:52

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. Baylon (Buchanan) 10-6

FC: d. Sidles (Clovis) 9-2

2nd El Cajon Invite (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Five Counties (106)

0-3 CA State Duals (106)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Ramos (Olympian) 6-0

ELC: l. Tanguma MOSL DEF 2:00

DOCB: d. Herrera (Del Oro) 6-2

DOCB: l. Ourada SKUT 2-1

DOCB: d. Hager DELB 3-1

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 2:26

5CO: l. Cabrera (Buchanan) 2:47

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-1

5CO: d. Sandoval (Northview) 10-3

5CO: l. Moore (Gilroy) 5-4

5CO: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 15-2

STDUAL: l. Torres (Oakdale) 17-2

STDUAL: l. Medina (Vacaville) 7-3

STDUAL: l. Perryman (Temec.) 3-2

HOL: d. Johnston (Holtv.) 11-2

HOL: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

2nd '19 SCWAY Elite (113)

3rd '19 SCWAY Sophomore (113)

5th '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

 

 

28

27

(113)

 

Ethan
Guillermo

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

0-3 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

6th '21 AZ National Showdown (18U 120)

2-2 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (120)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (113)

2nd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (117)

SUP: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 11-4

3-4 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (117)

SUP: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 6-0

SUP: l. Villegas (Rnacho B.) 7-2

SUP: d. D. McDonald (Lemoore) 2:54

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZN: l. Edv. Sanchez (Bosco) 4:21

AZN: l. Arrey (Riverside Poly) 5-1

AZN: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 12-0

WB: l. Qureshi (Portola) 16-6

WB: l. Kelly (Poway) 9-0

SMASH: d. Perez (Yucaipa) 4-2

SMASH: l. Farukh (Valley) 10-3, 10-4

SMASH: d. Morton (Glendora) 8-6

SMASH: l. Calderon (Esper.) 0:21

RUMB: d. D. McDonald (Lem.) fall

RUMB: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 9-1

RUMB: l. Kelly (Poway) 7-4

RUMB: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 17-5

5th Carter Invite (113)

4th Citrus Hills Hawk Nest (113)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (113)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Desert Empire League (120)

5th SS Central Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 14-10

CAR: l. Le (Laguna H.) 7-2

CAR: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 12-4

CH: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 12-7

CH: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 0:28

RH: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 1:53

RH: d. Alvarado (JW North) 4-3

ARL: l. Saenz (Roosev.) 8-0

ARL: d. Quintero (Centennial) 4:46

ARL: d. Alvarado (JW North) 7-5

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:08

TV: l. Anderson PUEC 0:32

DEL: l. Jahnig (La Quinta) 16-1

SSCE: l. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 8-2

SSCE: l. Garcia (La Serna) 14-7

SSCE: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) DEF

SS: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 14-6

SS: l. Navarro (West Valley) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (120)

29

29

 

Thomas Le

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

USAQ: l. Alcantar (Frontier) 5-4

1st Carter Invite (113)

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (113)

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (113)

5th Five Counties (113)

1st Coast View League (113)

4th SS Coastal Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 6-1

CAR: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 7-2

LH: d. Penagos (Paramount) 8-3

DUAL: l. McDonald (Villa Park) 6-2

SST: l. Guillermo (Yucaipa) 1:21

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 5:43

5CO: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 2:56

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 3:47

5CO: l. D. Atherton (Arroyo) 6-0

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 4:01

SSCO: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 5:29

SSCO: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 6-3

SSCO: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 0:15

SS: l. Silva (Rio Mesa) 5:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: I-D, SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (120)

30

30

Jaden
Namayan

JUNIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

 

2-2 Lou Bronzan  Inv. (113)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell (113)

8th Chico Joe Rios (113)

4th Granada Mat Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

3-0 CA State Duals (113)

3-2 Mission San Jose (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Willey (Bella Vista )3-2

LB: l. Jensen (Clayton V.) 1:30

LB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 12-1

APT: l. Ramirez (Fremont) 1:22

APT: l. Lee (Fremont) 3:44

RIO: l. Davalos (Turlock) fall

RIO: d. Jasso (So. Torrance) 10-2

RIO: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

RIO: l. Zigan (Durham) 11-10

MAT: l. Talamante (Pitman) 4-0

GIL: l. Thompson (Palma) 12-1

GIL: l. Lam (Poway) 1:58

MSJ: l. Sheriff (Madera) 11-7

MSJ: l. James (Oak Ridge) 4-2

NCS: d. Romero (Middlet.) 7-3

NCS: l. Ramos (Redwood) 11-5
NCS: d. Acuna (Benicia) 13-4

NCS: l. Feizi (DL Salle) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (113)

31

31

Egberto

Davalos

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (113)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (113)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

3-0 CA State Duals (120)

1st Central CA Athl. League (113)

2nd SJS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 11-2

DUAL: d. Calderon (Redwood) 5-4

DUAL: l. Valledor (Vacaville) fall

RIO: d. Edwards (Oroville) 6-1

RIO: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 10-8

RIO: d. Ramos (Redwood) 2-1

RIO: d. Namayan (Granada) fall

RIO: l. Niimi (Granite B.) fall

TIM: d. Nunes (Tracy) major

TIM: d. Gunn (Benicia)

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma) major

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

TIM: d. Nelson (Orland)

SJ2: d. Nunes (Tracy) major

SJ2: d. Gonzalez (Roseville)

SJ2: l. Valledor (Vacaville)

SJS: d. Lewis (Franklin) 8-7 TB1

SJS: l. Farukh (Valley) 1:33

SJS: l. Mallot (Union Mine) 3:41

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

 

 

32

HM

Donovan

Johnston

JUNIOR

 

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

4th ’20 MWP Vision Quest-AZ (18U 128)

2-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

1-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 4 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Taber (Sutter) 1:53

SMASH: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 7-3

SMASH: d. Jasso (So. Torr.) 7-0

SMASH: l. Wagstaff (Estancia) 3-2

SD4: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 10-3

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (106)

4th El Cajon Invite (106)

4th Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

1st John Glenn J. Enriquez (106)

1st San Pasqual Invite (106)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (106)

2nd SDS Division 4 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 4-3

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 1:45

ELC: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 6:26

ELC: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 11-7

RH: l. Finaldi (Santiago) 14-4

RH: d. Sandoval (Northview) 2-1

RH: l. Finadli (Santiago) 11-2

JG: d. Pacheco (St. Augustine) 3-1

HOL: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 5-4

HOL: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 11-2

HOL: d. Jones (Rancho B.) 4:22

SD4: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 6-1

SD4: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 4-3

SDS: d. Pacheco (St. Augustine) 2-0

SDS: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 6-0

SDS: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 10-0

SDS: d. Pacheco (St. Augustine) MFF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SDS (106)

 

 

33

32

Connor Willey

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Corning Invitational (120)

3-0 CA State Duals (120)

2nd Capital Valley Conf. (113)

5th SJS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Namayan (Granada) 3-2

ELK: l. James (Oak Ridge) 4-3

ELK: d. Cota (Vista DL) 4-1

ELK: l. Waldren (Vacaville) 2:42

ZINK: l. Romney (Chamin.) 3:46

ZINK: l. Johnson TOPP 2-0

CVC: l. Gonzalez (Roseville) 8-7

SJ2: l. Valledor (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Gonzalez (Roseville) fall

SJ2: d. Nunes (Tracy)

SJS: d. Laird (Grace Davis) 8-2

SJS: l. James (Oak Ridge) 4-0

SJS: d. Godin (Lincoln) 8-3

SJS: l. Mallot (Union Mine) 3:00

SJS: d. Laird (Grace Davis) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SJS (113)

34

33

Josh Laird

SOPHOMORE

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: l. Park (Calvary CH.) 1:27

3rd Chukchansi Invite (113)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (113)

1st Mission Oak Invite (113)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

1st Western Athl. Conference (113)

2nd SJS Division 4 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Talamante (Pitman) 5:56

CHUK: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 5:00

CHUK: d. Cisneros (Morro B.) 9-0

MOD: l. Calderon (Redwood) 1:10

APT: l. Talamante (Pitman) 1:35

APT: l. Thornsberry (Hughson) 5-0

MO: d. Onsurez (Centennial) fall

LE: d. Gonzalez (Roseville) fall

LE: d. Bautista (Folsom)

LE: l. Niimi (Granite B.) fall

SJ4: l. Farukh (Valley)

SJS: l. Willey (Bella Vista) 8-2

SJS: d. Arroyo (Elk Grove) 2:02

SJS: d. Lewis (Franklin) 7-1

SJS: d. Tablada (Rocklin) 15-4

SJS: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 5:00

SJS: l. Willey (Bella Vista) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SJS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 USAW 16U Nation. Folkstyle (126)

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO

Top 6 ’21 Western Reg. 16U Greco (126)

1st '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

35

34

Ashton

Onsurez

SENIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

 

1st Central Grizzly Invite (120)
2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (120)

DEF Dinuba Invite (113)

1st Kern County Invite (113)

2nd Mission Oak Invite (113)

3rd CS Division 3 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

GI: d. Sheriff (Madera So.) fall

CHUK: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 2:59

CHUK: l. Macias (Chavez) 2:46

DIN: l. D. Alcantar (Frontier) 13-4

KERN: d. D. Alcantar (Frontier) 0:55

MO: l. Laird (Grace Davis) fall

CS3: l. Ornelaz (North) 3:59

CS: d. Acala (Frontier) 1:20

CS: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:18

CS: d. Calderon (Redwood) 13-6

CS: l. Cerda (Hoover) 3:21

CS: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4:26

CA: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 0:44

CA: l. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 4:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

’19: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

36

36

Caden Thiel

JUNIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (113)

1st Rim World Beresford (113)

5th Brea Ed Springs (113)

4th Sonora TOC (113)

6th Five Counties (113)

4th Coast View League (113)

6th SS Coastal Div. (113); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 1:07

RIM: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 4:35

ED: l. Qureshi (Portola) fall

ED: l. Frederick (S. Clemente) 15-7

ED: d. Quintero (Centennial) 12-2

TOC: d. Tingzon (Vista) 2:32

TOC: d. Morales (SJ Bosco) 1:37

TOC: l. Guillermo (Yucaipa) 22-7

TOC: d. Morton (Glendora) 2:11

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 1:38

5CO: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 0:43

5CO: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 18-11

5CO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 1:52

5CO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 4:01

SSCO: l. Reyes (So. Torrance) 1:52

SSCO: l. Muniz (HIllcrest) 3:24

SSCO: l. Reyes (So. Torrance) DEF

SS: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 0:31

SS: l. Wong (Diamond B.) 2:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (113)

 

 

37

38

Ashawn

Perez

SOPHOMORE

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 4-2

SMASH: d. E. Flores (Rowland) fall

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (106)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (106)

5th Sonora TOC (106)

1st Citrus Belt League (106)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 15-3

VV: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 0:59

LO: d. Carranza (Arlington) 8-2

TOC: d. Penagos (Paramount) fall

TOC: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 17-3

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 2:39

TOC: d. Tate LAKS 10-3

SSE: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 5:23

SSE: l. Carranza (Arlington) 4-3

SS: d. Laverde (Millikan) 3:40

SS: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 15-0

SS: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 10-3

SS: l. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 120)

38

39

Robert Estrada

SOPHOMORE

Highland

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 Rebel Rampage (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
REB: l. Parra (Central C.) 7-0

REB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:19

TERM: l. Flores (Walnut) 3:20

7th Carter Invite (120)

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (113)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (113)

8th Sonora TOC (113); DEF

1st Golden League (113)

2nd SS Central Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. LeGaspe (Northview) 5:44

CAR: l. Palafox (Carter) 5-2

NP: l. Lazcano (S. Barbara) 10-4

NP: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 8-6

MAN: d. Quintero (Centennial) 3:21

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5:21

MAN: d. Quintero (Centennial) 1:36

MAN: d. Anderson MTVW 4:05

TOC: l. Hubby LAKS 3:28

TOC: l. Morton (Glendora) 8-3

DUAL: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 3-2

SSCE: d. Laverde (Millikan) DEF

SSCE: l. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 1:40

SS: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 5:40

SS: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 2:06

SS: d. Wong (Diamond B.) 8-4

SS: l. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 3:25

SS: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 16-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 SS (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

8th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

39

40

 

Kalob Lopez

SENIOR

North

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Woods (Bakersf.)

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

5th Dinuba Invite (120)

2nd Kern County Invite (120)

3-0 CA State Duals (120)

2nd SE Yosemite League (120)

1st CS Division 3 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Feizi (DL Salle) 4:00

BAK: l. Hernandez (Golden V) 4:32

DIN: l. Cerda (Hoover) 11-1

DIN: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 15-0

KCI: l. Corona (Foothill) 3-0

SEYL: l. Corona (Foothill)

CS3: d. Macias (Chavez) 8-2

CS: l. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 4-2

CS: d. Garza (Shafter) 3:24

CS: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 3:25

CS: l. Corona (Foothill) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (120)

 

 

40

HM

Andrew Lopez

JUNIOR

Warren

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Come (Arroyo G.) 6-2

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (106)

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (106)

1st Brea Ed Springs (106)

4th Sonora TOC (106)

2-1 La Puente Bridgetown Thr. (113)

1st San Gabriel Vly. League (106)

3rd SS Southern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MD: l. Finaldi (Santiago) 4:00

TOC: l. Tate LAKS 4:30

TOC: d. Penagos (Paramount) 0:41

TOC: d. Bravo (Oxnard) 1:54

TOC: l. Cole BOULD 4-0

LP: l. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 6-4

SSS: l. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 6-4

SSS: d. Trejo (Alemany) 0:59

SS: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) fall

SS: l. Perryman (Temecula) 3:30

SS: d. Laverde (Millikan) 8-4

SS: d. Duran (Colton) 7-5

SS: l. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 4-1

SS: l. Carranza (Arlington) 2:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 SS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Junior Greco (106)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (106)

8th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

HM

HM

Nate Finaldi

SENIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

 

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (106)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (106)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (106)

2-2 Sonora TOC (106)

1st Troy Invitational (106)

4th Big 8 League Finals (106)

7th SS Northern Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: d. Orosco (Apple V.) 12-2

VV: l. Lechuga (Victor V.) 13-0

MD: d. Lopez (Warren) 4:00

MID: l. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 10-5

RH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 14-4

RH: l. Lopez (HIllcrest) 10-1

RH: d. Johnston (Holtville) 11-2

SST: l. Rodriguez (Laguna) 11-8

TOC: l. Granados (Merced) 8-5

TOC: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 6-0

SSN: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 3:26

SSN: l. Gauntlett (S. Jacinto) 6-2

 

HM

39

(113)

 

Gavin
Laverde

SOPHOMORE

Millikan

SOUTHERN

 

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (106)

4th J. Glenn Enriquez (106)

4th Santa Ynez Invite (106)

1st Moore League (106)

4th SS Central Div. (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: l. Lopez (Warren) 1:30

JG: l. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 3:25

JG: l. Lavery (LB Poly) 11-4

SY: d. Cisneros (Morro B.) 4-0

SY: l. Oani (Righetti) 6-5

SY: l. Stringer (Nordhoff) 3-2

SSCE: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 5:17

SSCE: l. Mantanona (Palm D.) 1:14

SSCE: d. Lechuga (Victor V.) 2:04

SSCE: l. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 6-2

SS: l. Perez (Yucaipa) 3:40

SS: d. Rodriguez (Laguna H.) 7-2

SS: l. Lopez (Warren) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (106)

HM

HM

Josh Tartaglia

SENIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (120)

5th Dinuba Invite (113)

1-2 Five Counties (113)

8th CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3:00

BAK: l. Lopez (Wasco) 8-7 TB1

ZINK: l. Godinez TOP 5:55

ZINK: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 9-5

LEM: l. Hernandez (Golden V) 10-7

DIN: d. Ornelaz (North) 7-2

DIN: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 7-4

DIN: l. Diaz (Kingsburg) 7-5

DIN: d. Rivera (Dinuba) 4:56

5CO: l. McDonald (Villa Park) 10-7

5CO: l. Morton (Glendora) 5-4

CS1: d. Tamayo (Central) 4-1

CS1: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3:41

CS1: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 3:37

CS1: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 4-3

CS1: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 9-4

CS: l. Lemus (Clovis) 16-1

CS: d. Rivera (Arroyo G.) 3:49

CS: l. Cerda (Hoover) 9-5

CS: l. Calderon (Redwood) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (113)

 

 

HM

HM

Liam Nelson

JUNIOR

 

Orland

NORTHERN

1-3 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

4th ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (120)

4th '21 Bakersfield Bash (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Sidles (Clovis) 4:10

RUMB: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 10-1

E12: l. Taber (Sutter) 3:25

E12: d. Peck (Sutter) 1:27

E12: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 2-0

BAK: l. Stone (Orange L.) 1:55

BAK: d. Richardson (Clovis W.) 9-0

4th Orland Doc Petersen (113)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (113)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (106)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

3rd Corning Invitational (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 15-6

DP: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) fall

LB: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 7-0

LB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 7-2

LB: d. Nunes (Tracy) 10-1

NC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3-1

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson) fall

TIM: l. Farukh (Valley) fall

TIM: l. Casey (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Davalos (Turlock)

COR: l. D. Rudkin (Chico)

DUAL: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 11-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd NS (106)

HM

HM

Jack James

JUNIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

 

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (113)

6th Mission San Jose (113); FORF

2nd Sierra Foothill League (113)

2nd SJS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: d. Wiley (Bella V.) 4-3

ELK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 0:50

ELK: l. Dollins (Sutter) 6-1

TIM: l. Gunn (Benicia)

TIM: l. Niimi (Granite B.) fall

MSJ: d. Acuna (Benicia) 9-4

MSJ: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 16-9

MSJ: d. Sanchez (Maria C.) 10-7

SFL: l. Niimi (Granite B.)

SJ1: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 4-1

SJS: d. Wiley (Bella Vista) 4-0

SJS: l. Abell (Oakdale) 3:26

SJS: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (120)

HM

HM

 

Seth
Atherton

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (120)

HM

HM

Dom

De’Altonaga

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation. FS (18U 106)

4th ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation. (18U 106)

2nd '20 Monster Match FS-SD (18U 106)

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (113)

4-3 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals FS-PA (51k)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (115)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 5-1

SMASH: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 15-0

RUMB: l. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco) 17-6

DUAL: l. Jones (Rancho Bern.) 14-1

SD2: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) DEF

4-2 Reno TOC (106)

5th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

1st Sonora TOC (106)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: l. C. Brown ALLE 4-3

RTOC: d. Sclcluna GNRV 3:57

RTOC: l. Tate BISM 6-4

LV: l. Casey (Oakdale) 7-4

LV: l. Fasbender MONA 8-4

LV: d. Flores (Rowland) 7-0

DUAL: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-2

DUAL: d. Lorraine (Frontier) fall

TOC: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 4-1

TOC: d. Calderon (Esperanza) fall

TV: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 8-2

TV: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 2:37

TV: d. Park (Calvary Ch.) 4-1

TV: l. Medina (Vacaville) 1:37

TV: l. Sanchez (S. Marino) 5-1

 

HM

HM

Cooper Riley

SOPHOMORE

Frontier

CENTRAL

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Calderon (Esper.) 5-4

WB: l. Jacobo (Eastlake) 3-1 SV

66th Chukchansi Invite (113)

5th El Cajon Invite (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. D. Bartolome (Chav.) 2:34

CHUK: d. Merlos (Modesto Ch.) 5:32

CHUK: d. Sheriff (Madera So.) 8-4

CHUK: l. Laird (Grace Davis) 1:45

CHUK: l. D. Bartolome (Chav.) 1:12

ELC: l. Beato (Rancho B.) 11-2

ELC: d. Guizar (Imperial) 6-4

ELC: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 1:42

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (120)

HM

HM

 

Jesus Loreto

FRESHMAN

Dinuba

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (126)

2nd ’21 Rebel Rampage (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Thompson (Palma) 3-0

E12: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 4-3

RR: l. Wiles (Frontier) 7-6

 

HM

HM

 

Zachary
Antonio

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 Granite Hills Invite (123)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Jones (Rancho B.)

DUAL: d. Pacheco (St. Augustine)

SD1: d. Graves (Helix) 0:51

SD1: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 7-4

5th San Pasqual Invite (120)

1st Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SP: l. Ra. Magsino (Olymp.) 1:07

SP: l. Lopez (Mt. Carmel) 6-2

 

HM

HM

Dominic

Pacheco

SENIOR

St. Augustine

SAN DIEGO

3-2 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (126)

1st ’21 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (122)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (122)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. B. Luna (St. Francis) 6-0

SMASH: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 7-0

SMASH: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 2-1

SMASH: l. Farukh (Valley) 1:19

SMASH: l. Root (Poway) 2:53

SMASH: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 6-0

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

5th El Cajon Invite (106)

1st Mater Dei King of Beasts (106)

2nd John Glenn J. Enriquez (106)

1st Monte Vista Invite (106)

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (106)

DEF, Qtrs. Holtville Rotary (106)

3rd SDS Division 4 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 2:33

ELC: l. Johnston (Holtville) 6:26

ELC: d. Lorraine (Frontier) 5-3, 6-0

JG: l. Johnston (Holtville) 3-1

HOL: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 11-2

SD4: l. Johnston (Holtville) 6-1

SDS: l. Johnston (Holtville) 2-0

SDS: d. Diaz (Vista) 13-6

SDS: l. Robinson (Steele C.) 0:59

SDS: l. Johnston (Holtville) MFF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SDS (106)

’19: 4-2 SDS (106)

HM

HM

Ivan Torres

SENIOR

Greenfield

CENTRAL COAST

 

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (120)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (113)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (113)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

1st PCAL Cypress (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LIN: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 16-1

AC: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 0:54

AC: d. Tamayo (Central) 2-1

BM: d. Gonzalez (Stagg) 1:52

ELC: l. Hicks MCQ 12-9

CCS: l. Diaz (Half Moon B.) 14-6

CCS: d. Vasquez (Leland) 1:29

CCS: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:53

CCS: d. Lee (Fremont) 2:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CCS (113)

’19: 4-2 CCS (113)

’18: 2-2 CCS (120)

HM

HM

Ethan Salcedo

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

CENTRAL COAST

 

5th Los Banos Morning Star (106)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2-1 Apple Cider Duals (106)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (106)

5th Firebaugh Westside (106)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

2nd PCAL Gabilan League (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LB: l. Olivia (Edison) 9-6

LB: l. Taguada (Caruthers) 4:38

APT: l. Ornelas (Clovis) 6-4

APT: l. Holeman (Clovis) 2:29

ACD: l. Morales (Central) 1:27

AC: l. Glenn (Gilroy) 8-1

AC: l. Morales (Central) 1:53

FIRE: d. Harton (Kerman) 1:20

FIRE: l. Candray (WA Union) 9-8

FIRE: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 12-6

ELC: l. Miller MCQ 1:19<