126 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Maximo

Renteria

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

6th Doc Buchanan (126); DEF

2-0 CA State Duals (126)

1st CS Division 1 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DOCB: d. McCown (Palm D.) 16-0

DOCB: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 2:43

DOCB: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 10-6

DOCB: d. R. Wardle WASA 8-4

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 3-2

STDUAL: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 7-3

STDUAL: d. Miranda (Poway) 7-2

DUAL: d. Cruz (Clovis No.) 5-4

DUAL: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) TF

CS1: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 2:45

CS1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 2:22

CS1: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 13-3

CS: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 13-3

CS: d. Leia (Selma) 5-2

CS: Joint (Lemoore) 7-1

CA: d. Bernardo (Logan) 0:24

CA: d. Avila (Carter) 17-1

CA: d. 8th-Mouritsen (Clovis) 0:52

CA: d. 5th-Levine (Bosco) 5-1

CA: d. 2nd-Elliott (Del Oro) 12-3

 

Signed: Illinois (BIG TEN)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CS, 1st CA (126)

’19: 1st CS, 1st CA (120)

’18: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

DEF, ’20 Super 32 (132)

2nd ’19 Super 32 (120)

1st '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (120)

I-D, 4-1 Qtrs. '18 Super 32 (120)

7th '18 UWW Cadet Freestyle (55k)

2-2 ’17 UWW Cadet Nat. Frees. (50k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '18 Western R. Cadet Frees. (120)

1st '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

1st ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

8-0 ’18 America's Wrestling C-ID (118)

3rd '17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

1st ’16 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

2

2

Carter Bailey
SENIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

3rd '20 Western St. Greco-UT (125)

1st '20 Western St. Freestyle-UT (125)

1st '20 Western St. Folkstyle-UT (125)

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 126)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (126)

4-0 ’21 The Club Duals (126)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (126)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting-IA (126)

4-2 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: d. Martinez (Bosco) DEF 1:10

S32: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-1

FREAK: l. Barreto (Rowland) 4-1

FREAK: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 6-0

CLUB: d. Abell (Oakdale) 5-1 SV

CLUB: d. Frost (Clovis) 5-1

USAQ: d. Luna (St. Francis) 2:27

USAW: d. Luna (St. Francis) 15-1

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (120)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

3-0 CA State Duals (126)

1st East Bay Athletic League (120)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: d. D. Maples (Bella V.) 12-0

OAK: d. Thompson (Palma)

OAK: l. Abell (Oakdale)

ZINK: d. Salceda (Capistrano) 1:26

ZINK: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 1-0

ZINK: d. Rosas (Clovis) 4-0

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 4-2

ZINK: d. D. Maples (Bella V.) 9-0

ZINK d. Rosas (Clovis)  3-2

APT: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 2:42

APT: d. Bigler (Riordan) 9-2

DOCB: l. Sandoval (Santa Yn.) 6-0

DOCB: d. Kelly WASA 15-0

DOCB: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 11-5

DOCB: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 11-0

DOCB: l. Giron (Turlock) 3-1

MID: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-0

MID: d. Luna (St. Francis) 15-0

STDUAL: d. Ramirez (L. Gatos) 10-0

NCS: d. Waller (Heritage) 3:24

CA: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 4:34

CA: d. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 10-0

CA: d. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 4-3

CA: l. 2nd-Maldonado (Clovis W) 4-2

CA: l. 4th-Rosas (Clovis) 3-1

CA: d. 6th-Barreto (Rowland) 3-0

 

Signed: Lehigh (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NCS, 5th CA (120)

’19: 3rd NCS, 2-2 CA (113)

’18: 5th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (126)

7th ’20 Super 32 (126)

4-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (120)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (120)

Member, '19 Nat. Duals-IN (16U 120)

1-3 Freestyle, 1-3 Greco

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folks (113)

1-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (106)

‘3-2 ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

5-3 '19 Association Duals (120)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

Member, ’18 Cadet Nation. Duals (106)

1-2 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

1st '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (106)

4th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

3rd '18 CA Junior Freestyle (106)

5-3 '18 Association Duals (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 120)

4th '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (18U 113)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

3

3

Maxximus

Martinez

SOPHOMORE

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

7-0 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (126)

6-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: l. Bailey (Granada) DEF 1:10

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Five Counties (113)

1st Trinity League (120)

1st SS Central Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DOCB: d. Feizl (DL Salle) 5:49

DOCB: l. Lillie TAHO 5-2

DOCB: l. Lozado JEFF 3-2

5CO: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 0:43

5CO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 5:43

5CO: d. Bustamante (Buch.) 14-4

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 8-6

TL: d. Stone (Orange L.) 4:53

SSCE: d. Bernal (Garden G.) 11-2

SSCE: d. Stone (Orange L.) 1:11

SS: d. Gunderson (Centen,) 1:50

SS: d. Limon (Northview) 0:53

SS: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 3:13

SS: d. Barreto (Rowland) 3-2

SS: d. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 3-1

CA: d. Magsino (Olympian) 2:42

CA: d. D. Maples (Bella V.) 0:52

CA: d. Bigler (Riordan) 18-1

CA: d. 4th-Rosas (Clovis) 3-2

CA: l. 1st-Lujan (Selma) 1:58

CA: d. 6th-Barreto (Rowland) 3-0

CA: d. 4th-Rosas (Clovis) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (126); DEF

3rd ’19 Super 32 (106)

5th '19 Journeymen Fall Cl.-NY (113A)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’18 Western R. Cadet Greco (100)

1st ’18 Western R. Cadet Folkstyle (97)

1st ’18 Western R. Cadet Frees. (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd '19 Tulsa Nationals (15U 101)

2nd ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 95)

2nd '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 106)

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

4

4

Andre

Gonzales

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

0-2 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (132)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (132)

SD2: d. Lopez (Mtl Carmel) 3:04

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 1:25

SMASH: l. Alcantar (Frontier) 2:39

DUAL: d. Caro (Rancho Bern.) 10-1

2nd Reno TOC (113)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

1st Sonora TOC (113)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (106)

2-0 CA State Duals (106)

1st SDS Division 2 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: d. Sullivan SLAM 9-0

RTOC: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-2

LV: d. Torres (Oakdale) 4:00

LV: d. Phaturos LIB 14-4

DUAL: d. Calderon (Esperanza) 7-2

DUAL: d. Acala (Frontier) fall

TOC: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) fall

TV: d. Medina (Vacaville) 8-4

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5:23

TV: d. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 8-5

STDUAL: d. Terrence (Clovis) 17-5

SD1: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 3:52

SDS: d. Arreola (Hilltop) 1:32

SDS: d. Robinson (Steele C.) 3:50

SDS: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 0:47

CA: d. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 1:02

CA: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 2:42

CA: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 14-7

CA: d. Terrence (Clovis) 6-1

CA: d. 3rd-Mantanona (Palm D.) 3-2

CA: d. 2nd-Lopez (Buchanan) 4-2

 

Signed: Ohio St. (BIG TEN)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SDS, 1st CA (106)

’19: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 UWW Jr. Freestyle (57k)

1st '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (106)

1st '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (106)

Member, '19 Jr. National Duals (106)

8-0 Freestyle, 7-0 Greco

3-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (100)

Member, Cadet National Duals (100)

5-3, Freestyle, 6-1 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6-0 '19 Association Duals (113)

1st '19 Western R. Greco (16U 106)

1st '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 106)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

4th '18 Western R. Cadet Frees. (100)

1st '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

7-0 '18 Association Duals (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (Elite 113)

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

3rd '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (Elite 106)

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

5

6

 

Fernando
Barreto

JUNIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Rowland (SS)

4-1 ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation. Duals-CO (132)

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 126)

1st '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 14-2

FREAK: d. Bailey (Granada) 4-1

5th LC Canyon Hamada (126)

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

1st Upland Black Watch (120)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (120)

2nd Valle Vista League (120)

3rd SS Inland Div. (120)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Aniciete SLAM 3-1

LCC: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 9-1

LCC: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 1:51

LV: l. Lopez (Poway) 4-2

LV: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 9-1

LV: d. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 8-2

LV: l. Lopez (Poway) 2:57

UPL: d. Garcia (La Serna) 0:56

UPL: d. Stone (Orange L.) 3:28

BB: d. D Atherton (Arroyo) 1:53

VVL: l. Limon (Northview) DEF

SSI: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 3:08

SSI: l. Limon (Northview) 3-1

SSI: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 1:42

SSI: d. Munoz (Temecula) 5:54

SS: d. Garcia (La Serna) 3:50

SS: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 11-3

SS: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 2:44

SS: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 3-2

SS: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 5-3

SS: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 8-1

CA: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 3:43

CA: d. Banuelos (Carson) 13-2

CA: l. Tubera (Pitman) 1-0

CA: d. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) fall

CA: d. Limon (Northview) 7-2

CA: d. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 3-2

CA: d. 7th-Roberts (Vacaville) 4-2

CA: l. 3rd-Martinez (Bosco) 3-0

CA: l. 5th-Bailey (Granada) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 6th CA (120)

’19: 1st SS, 6th CA (106); DEF

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (126)

3-2 ’20 Super 32 (126)

5-2 ’19 Super 32 (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (Elite 113)

1st '19 SCWAY Elite (113)

2nd '19 SCWAY Freshman (113)

1st '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 115)

4th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

6

7

 

Dario Lemus

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 126)

6-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (126)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (126)

1st ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 14-2

1st Newbury Park Invite (120)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

6th Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Rockwell Rumble-UT (113)

2-0 CA State Duals (113)

3rd CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 1:23

DUAL: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) fall

ZINK: d. Cabrera (Buchanan) 11-1

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 9-6

ZINK: d. Johnson TOPP 1:15

ZINK: d. Godinez TOPP 9-6

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-2 SV

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 11-4

DUAL: d. Davi DELB 4-3

DOCB: d. Fischer DELB 1:03

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 10-4

DOCB: d. Waslewski DELB 8-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 9-4

DOCB: d. Lillie TAHO 3-1

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 5-2

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 4-2

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-2 SV

RR: d. Smith LAYT 12-4

RR: d. Korth MORG 17-6

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 6-2

STDUAL: d. Bobzien (Poway) 8-6 SV

STDUAL: d. Fierro (Gilroy) fall

DUAL: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-4

CS1: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:51

CS1: l. Figueroa (Selma) 16-1

CS1: d. Acala (Frontier) 3:01

CS1: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-1

CS: d. Whittington (Monache) 4:37

CS: l. Figueroa (Selma) 12-3

CS: d. Cerda (Hoover) 8-3

CS: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-2

CA: d. Sanchez (Maria C.) 1:02

CA: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 7-3

CA: l. 3rd-Romney (Chamin.) 14-7

CA: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 8-4

CA: d. 8th-Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 4:18

CA: l. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:55

CA: d. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 10-8 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CS, 5th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1-1 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (126)

3-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 113)

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

3rd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 108)

1st '18 Flo Reno Worlds (12U 96)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 108)

5th ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

7

9

Casey Roberts

SOPHOMORE

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6th ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot Battle-UT (126)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (126)

3-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TOA: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 2:38

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

5-1 The Clash XVIII-MN (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (120)

2-1 CA State Duals (120)

1st Monticello Emp. League (120)

6th SJS Division 2 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 16-1

CWSO: l. Jennings (Bakersf.) 11-7

ELK: l. Chaidez (Clovis) 5:11

ELK: l. Solso (Roseville) 4:58

ZINK: d. Longoria (Kingsburg) 2:35

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 0:41

ZINK: d. Del Toro (San Fern.) 1:58

ZINK: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 2:37

ZINK: d. Preciado (Serrano) 1:48

ZINK: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 2:29

ZINK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 4-1

TV: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 6-0

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 8-3

TV: l. White PUEC 2:54

STDUAL: d. Concep. (R. Ber.) 12-4

STDUAL: l. Limon (Northview) 19-8

DUAL: l. Hernandez (Oakdale)

SJ2: d. Abreu (Yuba CIty)

SJ2: l. Tubera (Pitman)

SJ2: l. Marlow (Lincoln) major

SJ2: l. Montez (Gregori) fall

SJS: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 12-0

SJS: d. Obien (Oakmont) 8-5

SJS: d. Garcia (El Capitan) 1:49

SJS: d. Cota (Vista DL) 4:05

SJS: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 3-2

SJS: d. Montez (Gregori) 13-4

CA: l. Luna (St. Francis) 7-3

CA: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 3-0

CA: d. Hernandez (Villa Park) 3:41

CA: d. Bigler (Riordan) 4:02

CA: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 4:44

CA: d. Negrete (Buchanan) DEF

CA: l. 6th-Barreto (Rowland) 4-2

CA: d. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SJS, 7th CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (126)

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (132)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

8th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (113)

8

27

(120)

Andrew

Barbosa

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

2-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Cholakyan (SJ Bosco)

DUAL: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.)

 

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 14U National Duals (97)

4-0 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

 

 

9

8

Luis Ortiz

SENIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

0-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: l. Leia (Selma) 9-4

RUMB: d. Ca. Antonio (Evergr.) 3:59

RUMB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 7-1

DUAL: l. Barbosa (Palm Desert)

3rd Upland Black Watch (120)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (113)

1st Orange Coast League (113)

1st SS Coastal Div. (113)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

UPL: d. Ramos (Citrus Valley) 1:17

UPL: l. Stone (Orange Lut.) 17-7

UPL: d. Ramos (Citrus Valley) 3:26

DOCB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 1:48

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:29

DOCB: l. Whittington (Monache) FOR

CIT: d. Calderon (Redwood) 15-0

CIT: l. Romney (Chaminade) 3-0

SSCO: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 8-5

SSCO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 17-3

SJS: d. James (Oak Ridge) 3:26

SJS: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 4-2

SJS: d. Farukh (Valley) 5-0

CA: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 12-2

CA: d. Thompson (Palma) 5-1

CA: l. 1st-Figueroa (Selma) 15-0

CA: d. Cerda (Hoover) 1:45

CA: l. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 4:18

CA: d. 7th-Bobzien (Poway) 2:17

 

Signed: Cal Poly SLO (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SS, 8th CA (113)

’19: 6th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2-3 '19 Association Duals (120)

8th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

10

8

(132)

 

Clayton
Bashor

SENIOR

 

Clayton

Bashor

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

5-2 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (126)

6th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (132)

4th Las Vegas Holiday (126)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (126)

2-1 CA State Duals (126-132)

1st Valley Oak League (126)

1st SJS Division 3 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LV: l. Yacapin CURT 1:39

LV: l. Miranda (Poway) 18-2

DOCB: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 5-3

DOCB: d. Leia (Selma) FORF

DOCB: d. V. Mosqueda (Watson.) 7-2

DOCB: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:03

TIM: d. Murphy (Oakmont) fall

TIM: d. Edwards (West Valley)

TIM: d. Griffen SPAS

STDUAL: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 5:25

STDUAL: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 9-5

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 10-8

SJ3: d. Myles (Oakmont) 17-1

SJS: d. Solso (Roseville) 6-4

SJS: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 9-4

SJS: d. Serrano (Lincoln) 10-5

SJS: l. Giron (Turlock) 3-1

SJS: d. Prim (Grace Dav.) 5-1

SJS: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 3-2

CA: d. Canales (Lincoln) 0:27

CA: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 13-3

CA: l. 5th-Levine (Bosco) 7-2

CA: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-0

CA: d. Edwards (West Valley) 4-2

CA: l. 4th-Miranda (Poway) 1:42

 

Signed: Edinboro (MAC)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’19: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 Qtr. ’20 USAW Pre. (11/12, 132)

4-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 130)

0-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3-4 '18 Association Duals (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2-4 ’18 Grand R. Rumble Duals (125)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 115)

5-3 '17 Grand R. Rumble Duals (108)

11

10

Noah Ozuna

SENIOR

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

 

Top 8 ‘ 20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 126)

4th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 2-1

SMASH: d. J. Wells (Bullard) 2:28

FREAK: l. Bailey (Granada) 6-0

1-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1-1 CA State Duals (120)

6th CS Division 1 (120)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DOCB: l. Thompson LOVE 1:11

DOCB: d. Navarro (Brawley) 9-4

DOCB: l. L. Yapoujian BYER 6-5

TV: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 9-5

TV: d. Lavigne (Valley Ctr.) 10-3

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 7-5 SV1

TV: l. Lopez (Poway) 2:49

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Poway) 4-3

STDUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis N) 3-1 SV

CS1: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 3-1

CS1: d. WIles (Frontier) 5-1

CS1: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 4-0

CS1: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2-0

CS1: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 5-3

CS: l. Rosas (Clovis) 3-2

CS: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 1-0

CS: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 4-1

CS: l. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 14-5

CS: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 2-1

CA: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 10-8

CA: l. 4th-Rosas (Clovis) 7-1

CA: d. Stone (Orange L.) 11-9 SV

CA: l. 7th-Roberts (Vacaville) 4:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

’18: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (132)

7th '18 NHSCA Freshman (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

5th '17 NUWAY Freakshow (U18 113)

12

11

Abraham

Cerda

JUNIOR

Hoover

CENTRAL

1st ’21 Battle at the Bridge (132)

1st ’21 North Yosemite League (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: d. Waller (Heritage) 5:35

BB: d. Come (Arroyo G.) 1:50

BB: d. Bernardo (Logan) 2:48

2nd Chukchansi Invite (120)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Dinuba Invite (120)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (120)

6th Morro Bay CIT (120); DEF

1st North Yosemite League (120)

1st CS Division 3 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 0:48

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-0

ZINK: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) 8-7

DIN: d. Lopez (North) 11-1

DIN: d. Longoria (Kingsb.) 6-1

CIT: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 7-0

CIT: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 4:53

CIT: d. Garcia (La Serna) 1:32

CIT: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 5-2

CIT: l. Bonilla (Turlock) DEF

CS3: d. Ornelaz (North) 17-3

CS: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 5:35

CS: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 21-6

CS: d. Tartaglia (Kingsb.) 9-5

CS: d. Onsurez (Centennial) 3:21

CS: l. Lemus (Clovis) 8-3

CS: d. Acala (Frontier) 7-4

CA: l. 3rd-Romney (Chamin.) 5:49

CA: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 4-0

CA: d. Garcia (Orland) 6-0

CA: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 5-4

CA: d. Acala (Frontier) 8-0

CA: l. 8th-Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 1:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’19: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (126)

4-6 '19 Association Duals (113)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (113)

13

13

(132)

 

Anthony
Bernardo

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

5th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (132)

7th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (132)

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (132)

2nd ’21 Battle at the Bridge (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: d. Ca. Antonio (Evergreen) 6-0

BB: d. Thompson (Palma) 5-2

BB: l. Cerda (Hoover) 2:48

USQ: d. Leon (Northview) 5-4 TB1

USQ: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 6-4, 8-1

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (132)

DEF, Qtrs. Mission San Jose (126)

1st Mission Valley Athletic (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: d. Ledesma (E Nicolaus) 10-5

HMB: d. Matthews (Serra) 5-0

ELK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 3:00

ELK: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 6-5

ALB: d. Pilger (Dublin) 7-3

MSJ: d. Reynolds (Benciia) 11-2

NCS: d. Ji (Redwood) 17-2

NCS: l. Victoria (Dublin) 4-3

CA: l. 1st-Renteria (Buchan.) 0:24

CA: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 10-0

CA: d. Pineda (Chico) 3:24

CA: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (126)

’19: 7th NCS (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 133)

14

12

 

Zachary
Thompson

SENIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

3-4 '20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (120)

4-3 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (120)

3-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 126)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (126)

3rd ’21 Battle by the Bridge (132)

4-2 '21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (126)

6-0 '21 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (126)

4-2 '21 Midwest Ironman Greco-SD (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 1:59

BB: l. Bernardo (Logan) 5-2

BB: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 1:30

E12: d. Loreto (Dinuba) 3-0

1st Righetti Old Dutch (120)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (120)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (113)

1st PCAL Gabilan (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: d. Cota (Patterson) major

OAK: l. Bailey (Granada)

OAK: d. Feizi (DL Salle)

SNC: l. J. Hicks MCQ 5:59

SNC: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 6-3

SNC: d. Milligan SPRC 8-3

SNC: d. J. Hicks MCQ 3-2 SV1

TIM: d. Page (El Dorado) fall

TIM: d. Casey (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Davalos (Turlock) major

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley)

MID: d. Acala (Frontier) 4:44

MID: d. Ca. Antonio (Evergr.) 4:46

MID: d. Bustamante (Buchan.) 9-2

PCAL: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 10-4

CCS: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 6-3

CA: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 6-4

CA: d. Runge (Siyline) 1:54

CA: l. 8th-Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

CA: d. Ramos (Olympian) 1-0

CA: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 3-0

CA: l. 7th-Bobzien (Poway) 5-4

 

Signed: Campbell U. (SCC)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’19: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (113)

’18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’18 Cadet Nation. Duals (120)

2-5 Freestyle, 0-5 Greco

2-2 ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (120)

5th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (120)

2nd '17 CA Cadet Greco (106)

7th '17 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

15

13

 

Yoshiya
Funakoshi
JUNIOR

West Torrance

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Marina Mann Classic (120)

5th Las Vegas Holiday (120)

1st John Glenn J. Enriquez (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (120)

1st Esperanza Classic (120)

1st Pioneer League (120)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Ortiz (La Mirada) 5:38

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 3-2

MAN: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 3-1

LV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1-0

LV: l. Barreto (Rowland) 8-2

LV: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 4-3

JG: d. Garduno (Indio) 18-4

5CO: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 8-3

5CO: l. Aniciete SLAM 1-0

5CO: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2-1

ESP: d. Del Toro (San Fern.) 4:05

SSCO: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 8-5

SSCO: d. Caday (Laguna H.) fall

SS: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 4-1

SS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 4:45

SS: d. Sbriglio (Buena) 6-1

SS: d. Jimenez (S. Marino) 12-5

SS: d. Segura (Tustin) 4:42

SS: d. Stone (Orange Lut.) 7-4

SS: l. Barreto (Rowland) 5-3

SS: d. Limon (Northview) I-D

CA: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 5-3

CA: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 4-3

CA: l. 6th-Barreto (Rowland) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

’19: 4th SS, 8th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1-2 '19 Association Duals (126)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

16

15

Dylan Maples

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Sonora TOC (120)

1st Corning Invitational (126)

3-0 CA State Duals (126)

1st Capital Valley Conference (120)

1st SJS Division 2 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Bailey (Granada) fall

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:51

CM: d. Solso (Roseville) 12-3

CM: l. Rosas (Clovis) 12-5

CM: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 4:30

ZINK: d. Del Toro (San Fern.) 7-4

ZINK: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 1:53

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 7-3

ZINK: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 6-4

ZINK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 2:29

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 9-0

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-0

TOC: d. Del Toro (San Fern.) 1:59

TOC: d. Stone (Orange Lut.) 20-5

COR: d. Pineda (Chico) major

COR: d. Morgan (Paradise) fall

DUAL: d. Solso (Roseville) 7-3

STDUAL: d. Pineda (Chico) 15-1

CVC: d. Abreu (Yuba City)

SJ2: d. Montez (Gregori) fall

SJ2: d. Tubera (Pitman) DEF

SJS: d. Obien (Oakmont) 10-2

SJS: d. Barrera (Patterson) 16-1

SJS: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) 6-2

SJS: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 3-2

SJS: d. Abreu (Yuba City) 2:29

CA: l. 3rd-Martinez (Bosco) 0:52

CA: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2:47

CA: d. Luna (St. Francis) 3-1

CA: l. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’19: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

’18: 3-2 SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (120)

2nd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (113)

17

16

Ryan Luna

JUNIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

2nd ’21 USAW N. Recruiting Q-UT (126)

4-2 ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting-IA (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:

USAQ: l. Bailey (Granada) 2:27

USAW: l. Bailey (Granada) 15-1

USAW: d. Qureshi (Portola) 9-4

7th LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (120)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st West Catholic Athl. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 9-0

LCC: l. Sullivan SLAM 2-1

LCC: l. Van Orden SLAM 2-0

LCC: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2-0

SNC: d. Cota (Vista DL) 3:48

SNC: l. Stone (Roseville) 4-2

SNC: d. Worthington SPRA 1:33

SNC: l. Sullivan SLAM 2-1

DOCB: d. Nagela OPRF 3:56

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 9-0

DOCB: d. Bigler (Riordan) 4-2 SV

DOCB: l. Delsanter STED 10-3

TV: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 3-0

TV: l. Lopez (Poway) 2-0

TV: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 1:57

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 4:07

MID: d. McGruder (Poway) 7-2

MID: l. Bailey (Granada) 15-0

WCAL: d. Bigler (Riordan) 9-6 TB1

CCS: d. Pavlov-Ram. (L. Gatos) 10-4

CCS: d. Bigler (Riordan) 5-0

CA: d. 7th-Roberts (Vacaville) 7-3

CA: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 8-6

CA: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CCS, 1-2 CA (120)

’19: 1st CCS, DEF. Qtrs. CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (126)

3-2 ’19 Super 32 (113)

6th ’19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 112)

4-2 '18 Super 32 (106)

2nd '18 Grappler Fall Classic (El. 105)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

7-1 '18 NUWAY Summer Duals (108)

1st ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (102)

8-0 ’18 Grand R. Rumble Duals (102)

6th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals(U15 101)

2nd ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 101)

1st ’17 Grand R. Rumble-MI (HS 97)

8-0 ’17 Grand R. Rumble Duals (97)

4th ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 89)

18

17

 

Donte Lopez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3-4 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (132)

3-4 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (132)

2-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 130)

2-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (132)

1-3 ’21 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (126)

6-0 ’21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GRAP: d. J. Wells (Bullard) 5:03
DUAL: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 9-4

6th Clovis West Shootout (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (132)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

0-2 CA State Duals (145)

1st PCAL Gabilan (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. East (Bakersf.) 7-6

CWSO: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 11-7

CWSO: l. Riley (Buchanan) 10-2

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 1:09

ZINK: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter) 6-1

ZINK: l. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 6-3
APT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 5-1

5CO: d. Herrera (Sonora) 6-5

5CO: l. Murphy (Selma) 10-2

5CO: l. Martinez (Arroyo) 9-7

MID: l. Morgan (Granada) 10-7

MID: d. Ching (Poway) 8-0

MID: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 7-2

MID: l. Morgan (Granada) 8-0

MID: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 4-1

STDUAL: l. Montoya (Clovis N) 5-1

STDUAL: l. Rhoads (Clovis)

CCS: d. Cai (Gunn) 9-8

CCS: l. Schwarzbach (Palo A.) 14-5

CA: d. Munoz (Valencia) 13-7

CA: l. 1st-Vasquez (Excelsior) 0:11

CA: l. Moore (Del Norte) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (145)

’19: 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:               

4th '19 NHSCA Freshman (120)

0-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (132)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

4th '17 L. Vegas Freakshow (U15 116)

19

18

 

Zack Stone

SENIOR

Orange

Lutheran

SOUTHERN

4th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 126)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (126)

2nd ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (128)

3rd ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 El. (128)

1st '21 Bakersfield Bash (126)

3rd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (125)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Morton (Glendora) 5-3

FREAK: d. Fredrickson (Winds.) 3:22

SMASH: d. A. Gaitan (Temec.) 3:19

SMASH: l. Root (Poway) 10-2

CR: l. Figueroa (Selma) 17-2

CR: l. Romney (Chaminade) 17-2

BAK: d. Nelson (Orland) 1:55

BAK: d. Richardson (Clovis W.) 1:22

BAK: d. Moon (Placer) 2:29

SUP: d. M. Valdez (Hesperia) 2:03

SUP: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 5-1

SUP: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 2:40

SUP: l. Flores (Walnut) 6-4

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (126)

1st Orange Lut. Lancer Open (126)

1st Westminster Cossarek (120)

2nd Upland Black Watch (120)

2nd Sonora TOC (120)

5th Five Counties (120)

2nd Trinity League (120)

2nd SS Central Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 5:35

CMC: l. Reyhani (Aliso Niguel)

OL: d. Drury (Westminster) 4:43

COSS: d. Segura (Tustin) 1:20

UPL: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 3:49

UPL: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 17-7

UPL: l. Barreto (Rowland) 3:28

TOC: d. Andrade (Paramount) 3:47

TOC: d. McGruder (Poway) fall

TOC: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 20-5

5CO: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 3:27

5CO: d. Corea (Hesperia) 5:15

5CO: l. Aniciete SLAM 5-1

5CO: l. Mobley NCEN 3:23

5CO: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) FORF

TL: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 4:53

SSCE: d. Garcia (La Serna) 1:57

SSCE: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 7-1

SSCE: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 1:11

SS: d. Caday (Laguna H.) 3:28

SS: d. Sbriglio (Buena) 1:24

SS: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 10-2

SS: d. Garcia (La Serna) 2:42

SS: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 7-4

SS: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 1:51

CA: l. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 8-7

CA: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 10-5

CA: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 11-9 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

20

19

Carson Prim

SENIOR

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Granada Mat Classic (126)

1st Western Athl. Conference (126)

1st SJS Division 4 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAT: d. Ji (Redwood) 9-2

MAT: d. Victoria (Dublin) 8-4

SJS: d. Bargas (Hughson) 3:45

SJS: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 2-1

SJS: d. Jensen (Granite B.) UTB 0-0

SJS: d. Yang (Sheldon) 4-2

SJS: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 5-1

SJS: l. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 4:33

CA: l. 6th-Chavez (Central) 8-1

CA: l. Edwards (West Valley) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (126)

’19: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 132)

8th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (126)

'19 Member, Jr. Nation. Duals (120)

0-1 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

0-2 '19 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (55k)

8th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (126)

1-1 '19 Association Duals (126)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (126)

1st '19 Western R. Greco (Jr. 120)

2nd '19 Western R. Folk (16U 124)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

4th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (126)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

8th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (126)

3rd ’18 Western R. Cadet Greco (126)

4th ’17 Western R. Cadet Greco (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 125)

7th '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125)

21

20

 

Cisco
Cabrera

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (134)

4-2 ’20 Tyrant Battle-PA (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. Leia (Selma) 13-2

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Five Counties (106)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 11-1

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 4-2 TB2

5CO: d. Beato (Rancho B.) 2:47

5CO: d. Zaragoza NCEN 12-0

5CO: d. Hendricks (Centennial) 2:23

MID: d. Ramirez (Fremont) 2:46

MID: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 7-0

MID: d. Moore (Gilroy) fall

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 3:41

MSJ: d. Ca. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:40

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 USAW Jr. Folkstyle (126)

4-2 Qtrs. ’20 Super 32 (120)

6-2 ’19 Super 32 (106)

2nd ’19 USAW U16 Folkstyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 108)

1st '18 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 89)

6th '18 Tulsa Nationals (15U 89)

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

22

21

Gavin Bauder

FRESHMAN

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

3rd ’20 Reno Worlds Tulsa (U15 115)

6-1 ’20 Sunshine Pre. Nationals-FL (115)

1st ’21 Supreme Showdown-KS (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Joint (Lemoore) 8-2

 

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. 16U Frees. (126)

23

22

Justin Wells

SOPHOMORE

 

Bullard

CENTRAL

 

Formerly of

Clovis North (CS)

2-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 126)

6th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 132)

2-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (132)

4-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (132)

3-1 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (126)

5th ’21 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (18U 132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GRAP: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 5:03

SMASH: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 2:28

SMASH: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 5-2

SMASH: d. Servino (Carson) 5-4

WB: d. Whittington (Monache) 4-2

WB: d. I. Lopez (Bonita V.) 1:16

3rd Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Chukchansi Invite (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

DEF, Qtrs. Mission San Jose (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5-0

CHUK: d. Acala (Frontier) fall

CHUK: d. Diaz (Mt. Whitney) 3:24

CHUK: d. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 7-1

CHUK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 0:48

RTOC: l. Jensen PAYS 8-4

RTOC: l. Bobzien (Poway) 2:04

ZINK: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:29

ZINK: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 7-3

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 11-2

ZINK: d. Zuniga TOPP 5-2

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 3:44

ZINK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 4-1

MID: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 2-1

MID: d. Lam (Poway) 1:33

MID: d. Ca. Antonio (Evergreen) 3-0

MID: l. Fierro (Gilroy) 1-0

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (126)

7th ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 126)

4th '19 Flo UWW Cadet Frees. (45k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (132)

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

7th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 101)

24

23

Tyson

Escobedo

JUNIOR

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

7th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (126)

1-2 ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting-IA (126)

1st ’21 CCAA Championships (134)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 6-1

SMASH: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 11-4

SMASH: l. J. Wells (Bullard) 5-2

TERM: d. Morton (Glendora) 7-3 SV

TERM: l. Arrey (Riverside) 7-4

USAQ: l. Lemus (Clovis) 1:43

USAQ: l. Alcantar (Frontier) 10-6

USAQ: d. Graves (Helix) 1:30

1st Righetti Old Dutch (126)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (120)

3rd Dinuba Invite (120)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

4th Morro Bay CIT (120)

7th CS Division 1 (120)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Salceda (Capistrano)

ZINK: d. Diaz (Mt. Whitney) 10-3

ZINK: l. Moore ALLE 6-0

ZINK: l. Zuniga TOPP 2-0

BASH: d. Whittington (Monache) 3-2

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 4-2

DIN: l. Longoria (Kingsb.) 3-2

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 3-0

TV: l. Lavigne (Valley Ctr.) 3:54

TV: d. Lavigne (Valley Ctr.) 10-7

TV: d. White PUEC 7-3

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 1:57

TV: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 4-2

CIT: d. Castro (Dinuba) 4-2

CIT: l. Tubera (Pitman) 10-2

CIT: d. Cerda (Hoover) 5-2

CIT: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2-1

CS1: d. Castro (Dinuba) 5-4

CS1: l. Lujan (Selma) 5:16

CS1: d. Longoria (Kingsb.) 6-2

CS1: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 4-0

CS1: d. Gayton (Lemoore) DEF

CS: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 4-3

CS: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 2:34

CS: d. Lopez (North) 3:25

CS: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-0

CS: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) FORF

CA: l. Tubera (Pitman) 3:45

CA: d. Abreu (Yuba City) 11-2

CA: d. Banuelos (Carson) 16-2

CA: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’19 16U Folkstyle Nationals (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (126)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

25

24

 

Salahdin
Farukh

SENIOR

Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd ’20 Idaway Open-ID (Jr.-Sr. 126)

3-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (120)

2nd ’21 SV Scuffle (132)

2nd '21 Bakersfield Bash (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Terrence (Clovis) 5-3

SMASH: d. Guillermo (Palm D.) 10-4

SMASH: d. Guillermo (Palm D.) 10-3

SMASH: d. Flores (Walnut) 10-6

SMASH: l. Sanchez (Esperanza) 3-2

SMASH: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 1:19

E12: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 2:43

E12: l. Whittington (Monache) 8-0

E12: l. Abell (Oakdale) 5-0

SV: l. Whittington (Monache) 11-0

SV: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 3-2

BAK: d. Wagstaff (Estancia) 0:38

BAK: l. Leia (Selma) 8-4

BAK: d. Jimenez (SJ Bosco) 10-3

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (120)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Greater Sacramento L. (113)

1st SJS Division 4 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CR: d. Mallot (Union M.) 5:06

TIM: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) fall

TIM: d. Nelson (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma)

SJ4: d. Laird (Grace Davis)

SJS: d. Davalos (Turlock) 1:33

SJS: d. Cota (Patterson) 6-3

SJS: l. Abell (Oakdale) 5-0

CA: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 3:32

CA: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 3-1

CA: d. Nguyen (Birmingham) 1:36

CA: l. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

’19: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (113)

4-1 Freestyle, 2-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (120)

6-2 '19 Association Duals (113)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (113)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (113)

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

6-2 '18 Association Duals (100)

 

SCWAY/ETC:

2nd '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (U18 106)

26

25

Zack Fierro

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

1st Clovis West Shootout (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

0-3 CA State Duals (113-120)

2nd PCAL Gabilan (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 5:58

CWSO: d. Tingzon (Vista) 2:40

CWSO: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 8-6

RTOC: l. McGruder (Poway) 6-2

APT: l. Bailey (Granada) 2:42

APT: d. Truong (Freedom) 3:53

DOCB: l. Whisenhut CRVL 1:31

DOCB: d. Neal LKNO 11-0

DOCB: d. Acala (Frontier) 4-3

DOCB: l. Sallas BRIG 7-0

MID: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 2-1

MID: l. Bustamante (Buchan.) 0:59

MID: d. Acala (Frontier) 5-1

MID: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 1-0

STDUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 12-2

STDUAL: l. Gioffre (Buchan.) 1:21

STDUAL: l. Lemus (Clovis) fall

PCAL: l. Thompson (Palma) 10-4

CCS: d. Lee (Fremont) 1:39

CCS: d. Antonio (Evergreen) fall

CCS: l. Thompson (Palma) 6-3

CA: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 8-2

CA: l. Cerda (Hoover) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (113)

27

22

(120)

 

Ethan
Qureshi

JUNIOR

Portola

SOUTHERN

1-4 ’20 Rocky Mtn. Nationals Duals (120)

4th ’21 Who’s Bad Nationals-AZ (18U 120)

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (120)

0-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (126)

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 3-2

WB: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 16-6

WB: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 16-6

RUMB: l. Calderon (Esperanza) 5-1

USAW: l. R. Luna (St. Francis) 9-4

USAW: l. Lemus (Clovis) 25-10

USAW: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 3:45

USAW: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 0:30

USAW: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 16-1

USAW: l. Lemus (Clovis) 25-10

1st Costa Mesa Classic (120)

1st Brea Ed Springs (113)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (113)

2nd Esperanza Classic (113)

2nd Pacific Coast League (113)

5th SS Inland Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ED: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) fall

ED: d. Brown SYR 9-4

ASC: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

ESP: d. Mitchell (Foothill) 0:48

ESP: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 1:13

PCL: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge)

SSI: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) 3:10

SSI: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 12-3

SSI: l. Silva (Rio Mesa) 5-4

SSI: d. Moore (Murrieta V.) 2:04

SS: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 10-2

SS: l. Atherton (Arroyo) 4-1

SS: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 3:00

SS: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 120)

1-2 ’20 Super 32 (120)

28

26

Kris Arrey

SOPHOMORE

 

Riverside

Poly

SOUTHERN

6th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 120)

5th '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 120)

4th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (126)

2nd ’21 The Clash at Bullhead-AZ (126)

1st ’21 The Clast at Bullhead FS (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Qureshi (Rowland) 17-4

WB: l. Chandler (Clovis No.) 2-1

SMASH: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 8-2

SMASH: d. Come (Arroyo G.) 16-0

SMASH: l. Sanchez (Esper.) 7-3

SMASH: l. Calderon (Esp.) 5-3 TB2

AZS: d. E. Guillermo (Palm D.) 5-1

AZS: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 7-2

AZS: d. R. Valdez (Hesperia) 6-0

AZS: d. Flores (Walnut) 5-4

TERM: l. Stone (Orange L.) 7-5

TERM: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 7-4

5th Orange Lut. Lancer Open (132)

7th Rim World Beresford  (132); DEF

6th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

3rd Upland Black Watch (132)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

2nd Sunset League (126)

6th SS Eastern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OL: l. Lobo (Orange L.) 8-3

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 0:32

CH: l. McCown (Palm Desert) 0:47

CH: l. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 11-7

UPL: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 22-10

ARL: l. Gundersen (Centenn.) 1-0

ARL: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 8-2

ARL: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 2:29

ARL: l. Sharp (Beaumont) 9-7 SV1

SL: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 0:43

SSE: l. Avila (Carter) 9-4

SSE: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 0:27

SSE: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 3-1

SSE: l. Angulo (Coachella) 2:04

SS: l. Reyhani (Aliso Niguel) 12-10

SS: d. Rydbeck (Esperanza) 10-0

SS: d. Dooty (Murrieta Valley) 4:35

SS: l. Orona (S. Jacinto) 3:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (126)

 

 

29

27

(132)

 

Jesse Cota

JUNIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

 

4-1 Oak. James Riddle (120); DEF

1st Los Banos Morning Star (120)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (120)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

1st Central CA Conf. (113)

2nd SJS Division 3 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Thompson (Palma) major

AC: l. Ramirez (Los Gatos) 15-0

TIM: d. Niimi (Granite B.)

TIM: d. Merlos (Modesto Chr.)

TIM: l. Nelson (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Lizardo (East Nic.) major

TIM: l. Gunn (Benicia)

SJ3: l. Abell (Oakdale) 8-1

SJS: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 3:14

SJS: d. Merlos (Modesto Chr.) 3:53

SJS: l. Farukh (Valley) 6-3

SJS: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 6-4 SV1

SJS: d. Mallot (Union Mine) 6-5

CA: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-0

CA: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 12-4

CA: d. Runge (Skyline) 0:30

CA: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

’19: 7th SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

30

27

Keola Abreu

SENIOR

Yuba City

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

4-2 Chico Rios Memorial (126)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd Capital Valley Conf. (120)

3rd SJS Division 2 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: l. Myles (Oakmont) 1:05

RIO: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 9-0

RIO: l. Ji (Redwood) 10-2

DUAL: l. Stone (Roseville) 21-7

TIM: d. Ferrante (Calaveras)

TIM: l. Elliott (Del Oro) TF

TIM: d. Obien (Oakmont)

TIM: d. Marlow (Lincoln)

TIM: l. Hernandez (Oakdale)

CVC: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista)

SJ2: l. Roberts (Vacaville)

SJ2: d. Montez (Gregori) fall

SJ2: d. Marlow (Lincoln)

SJS: d. Negrete (Rosemont) 4:36

SJS: d. Cota (Vista DL) 3:41

SJS: l. Tubera (Pitman) 2:45

SJS: d. Montez (Gregori) 9-8

SJS: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 2:29

CA: l. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 11-2

CA: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

’19: 3-2 SJS (106)

31

29

Derrek

Alcantar

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (132)

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (126)

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (126)

1-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (126)

1st '21 Bakersfield Bash (132)

1st ’21 Battle at the Bridge 2 (126)

6-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (125)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Hansen (Royal) 3:57

SMASH: d. Gonzales (Poway) 2:39

SMASH: d. Lam (Poway) 1:45

E12: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 1:27

E12: l. Farukh (River V.) 2:43

USAQ: l. Qureshi (Portola) 16-1

USAQ: l. Qureshi (Portola) 0:30

USAQ: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 10-6

USAQ: d. Le (Laguna H.) 5-4

NHSCA: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 1:47

BAK: d. Waller (Heritage) 2:50

BB2: d. Richardson (Clovis W.) 1:06

BB2: d. Parra (Central Cath.) 1:24

SUP: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 2-0

SUP: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 11-0

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (113)

2-2 El Cajon Invite (113)

2nd Dinuba Invite (113)

2nd Kern County Invite (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Sheriff (Madera So.) 2-1

CHUK: l. Anaya (Hanford W.) 1:55

ELC: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 3:33

ELC: l. Plasencia (Eastlake) 7-6

ELC: l. Nguyen (Helix Charter) 1:27

DIN: d. Rivera (Dinuba) 3:07

DIN: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 9-2

KCI: l. Onsurez (Centennial) 0:55

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (126)

32

30

Atri Feizi

SOPHOMORE

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Hansen (Royal) 8-2

SMASH: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 6-1

SMASH: l. Ch. Antonio (Everg.) 1:58

FREAK: l. Lopez (Elk Grove) 0:27

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

3rd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

2nd East Bay Athletic (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 3-1

BAK: l. Lopez (Wasco) 2:54

OAK: l. Abell (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Thompson (Palma)

DUAL: d. McDonald (Villa Park) 5-3

DUAL: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 4-3

DUAL: l. Lam (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 5:49

DOCB: l. Steele POM 1:45

TV: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 17-6

TV: l. Griego PUEC 2:46

TV: d. Alvarado (JW North) 7-4

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 1:07

MID: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 3:01

MID: l. Hicks MCQ 4-3

LE: l. Niimi (Granite B.)

LE: d. Bautista (Folsom)

NCS: d. Acuna (Benicia) 19-11

NCS: l. Sanchez (Maria Car.) 7-0

NCS: d. Romero (Middletown) 0:19

NCS: d. Namayan (Granada) 7-5

CA: l. 2nd-Cruz (Clovis No.) 22-7

CA: l. Farukh (Valley) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (132)

2-2 ’21 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. 16U Frees. (138)

Top 6 ’21 Western R. 16U Greco (138)

33

23

(120)

 

John
Fredrickson

SENIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (126)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Stone (Orange L.) 3:22

FREAK: d. Flores (Walnut) 2:21

FREAK: d. Taber (Sutter) 3:25

E12: l. Loreto (Dinuba) 4-3

USAW: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 8-1

USAW: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 4-0

FC: l. Cal. Antonio (Evergreen) 6-2

FC: d. L. Contino (Buchanan) 2:50

FC: d. Cal. Antonio (Evergreen) 1:07

1st San Marin Green & Gold (113)

5th Liberty Lou Bronzan (113)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (106)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

2nd Windsor King of the Mat (113)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma Classic (106)

1st North Bay Lweague (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LB: l. Mateo (Sacred Heart) 5-3

LB: l. Nunes (Tracy) 2-0

LB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 6-5

NC: d. Nelson (Orland) 3-1

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Nguyen (Tokay)

TIM: l. Trave (Petaluma)

TIM: d. Lopez (Elk Grove)

KOTM: l. Ramos (Redwood) 16-1

MC: d. Ludwig (Sutter) 18-1

MC: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 5:00

NCS: d. Chambers (Livermore) 3:40

NCS: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 5-4

NCS: d. Guidino (Lower L.) 2:10

NCS: d. Baca (Logan) 2:24

CA: l. Park (Calvary Ch.) 4-1

CA: d. Delatorre (Pioneer V.) 3:34

CA: d. Heng (Skyline) 0:12

CA: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (106)

6th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (106)

5th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (94)

34

31

 

Travis Ewing

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

2-4 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

7th ’21 Adidas Nationals-MO (127)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Zinkin (Bullard) TF

1-2 LC Canyon Hamada (120)

0-2 Reno TOC (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

5th Sonora TOC (113)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Esperanza Classic (113)

2-1 CA State Duals (113)

1st Century Conference (113)

2nd SS Southern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 0:58

LCC: l. Browning (Del Oro) 5:00

RTOC: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 0:59

RTOC: l. Romero CARL 6-5

ZINK: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 1:53

ZINK: l. Castro (Dinuba) 12-0

TOC: l. Guillermo (Yucaipa) 6-0

TOC: d. Morton (Glendora) 8-0

TV: d. Munoz (Temecula) 2:46

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 0:37

TV: d. Whittington (Monache) 5-2

TV: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 6-0

TV: d. Saenz (Roosevelt) 6-5

TV: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 10-1

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:02

ESP: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 7-2

ESP: d. Qureshi (Portola) 1:13

DUAL: l. McDonald (Villa P.) 8-2

STDUAL: d. Nguyen (Birming.) fall

STDUAL: l. Macedo (Lemoore) 8-1

CC: d. McDonald (Villa Park)

SSS: d. McDonald (Villa Park) 7-2

SSS: l. Romney (Chaminade) 2:59

SS: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 3:59

SS: d. Estrada (Highland) 5:40

SS: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 1:04

SS; l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 4-1

SS: d. Estrada (Highland) 16-6

SS: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 14-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (126)

2-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 126)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2-1 '19 Association Duals (113)

35

32

 

Chris
Betancourt

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (126)

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: d. Graves (Helix) 8-1

USAQ: l. Qureshi (Portola) 3:45

8th LC Canyon Hamada (126)

3rd Downey Viking 32-Way (126)

1st Arroyo Classic (126)

7th Five Counties (126)

1st Mission Valley (126)

4th SS Coastal Div. (126); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. J. Navarro (Brawley) 13-7

LCC: l. Lujan (Selma) 7-2

LCC: d. Garduno (Indio) 12-7

LCC: l. Ji (Redwood) 2:13

LCC: l. Jaimes (Del Oro) 9-0

DOW: l. Garcia (La Serna) 4-3

ARR: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 6-2

5CO: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 8-3

5CO: d. Drury (Westminster) 4:49

5CO: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5:34

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 4-3

5CO: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 9-5

SSCO: l. Holland (Alta Loma) 1:16

SSCO: d. Stanley (Calvary Ch.) 4-2

SSCO: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) DEF

SS: l. McCown (Palm Desert) 2:18

SS: d. Shtrikman (Beverly H.) 3:54

SS: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (126)

’19: 1-2 SS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 SCWAY Sophomore (120)

36

33

Riley

Fitzsimmons

SENIOR

Alta Loma

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 The Clash at Bullhead-AZ (126)

1st ’21 Golden Spike Folkstyle-UT (130)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: l. Graves (Helix) 2:54

RUMB: l. Jimenez (Bosco) 4-0

TOA: l. Roberts (Vacaville) 2:38

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (126)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (126)

6th Brea Ed Springs (126); DEF

2nd Arroyo Classic (126)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (126)

1st Palomares League (120)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LO: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 12-5

CH: l. Decena (Great O.) 4-2

CH: d. Allessio (Palm D.) 5-2, 5-3

ARR: d. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 8-1

ARR: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 6-2

BB: l. Avila (Carter) 1:34

SSCO: d. Funakoshi (W. Torr.) 8-5

SSCO: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 7-0

SS: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 14-6

SS: d. Preciado (Serrano) 14-7

SS: l. Barreto (Rowland) 2:44

SS: l. Limon (Northview) 12-3

SS: l. Hernandez (Villa Park) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (120)

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

37

34

Marc
Le Gaspe

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Carter Invite (120)

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (126)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

2-2 Five Counties (120)

0-1 CA State Duals (126)

1st Valle Vista League (126)

2nd SS Inland Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 9-0

CAR: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 5-2

BAK: d. Longoria (King.) 15-5, 18-7

BAK: l. Peralta (Temecula V.) 5-0

BAK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 5-2

RH: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-2

RH: l. Angulo (Coachella) 4-1

DOCB: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 7-0

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Servite) 8-1

DOCB: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 2-0

DOCB: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 5-0

5CO: l. Corea (Hesperia) 4-2

5CO: l. R. Magsino (Olympian) 5-3

STDUAL: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 3:09

SSI: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 4-0

SSI: d. Romero (S. Bernardino) 9-0

SSI: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) 4-2

SS: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 4-3

SS: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 5-1

SS: l. Herrera (Sonora) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (126)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (132)

5th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

38

35

Nathan Orona

SENIOR

San Jacinto

SOUTHERN

 

1st Rim World Beresford (126)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (126)

5th Santiago Shark Tank (126)

6th Arlington Riverside (126); DEF

1st Mt. Pass League (126)

4th SS Northern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: l. Lujan (Selma) 4:51

CH: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 9-7

SST: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 9-6

SST: l. Leon (Northview) 6-0

SST: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) fall

SST: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S) DEF

ARL: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S) 1:48

ARL: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3:21

ARL: l. Arrey (Riverside P.) 2:29

ARL: l. Favela (Citrus H.) DEF

MPL: d. Sharp (Beaumont)

SSN: d. Sharp (Beaumont) 8-2

SSN: l. Saucedo (ML King) 4:55

SSN: l. McCoy (Marina) !2-4

SS: l. Legaspe (Northview) 4-3

SS: d. Vasquez (Villa Park) 8-2

SS: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 7-3

SS: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 3:55

SS: l. Cisneros (Sutlana) 2:24

SS: l. Romero (S. Bernardino) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 SS (126)

39

36

 

Peter Mitchell

JUNIOR

Foothill

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Ca. Antonio (Everg.) 9-3

SMASH: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 6-0

SMASH: l. Stone (Orange L.) 4:11

3-2 Brea Olinda Ed Spring (113)

1st Troy Invitational (113)

4th Esperanza Classic (113)

4th Century League (113)

3rd SS Southern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

EDS: l. Fredrick (S. Clemente) 8-5

EDS: l. Wong (Diamond B.) 2:57

ESP: d. Nguyen (Diamond R.) 5-0

ESP: l. Qureshi (Portola) 0:48

ESP: l. Silva (Rio Mesa) 2-1

SSS: l. Martinez (Gahr) 4-2

SSS: d. McDonald (Villa Park) 7-2

SSS: d. Martinez (Gahr) 2-1

SS: d. Subias (Orange L.) 11-7

SS: l. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 1:26

SS: d. Medel (Western) 5-1

SS: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (113)

 

 

40

37

 

Coen
Quintana

SOPHOMORE

Dinuba

CENTRAL

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 126)

4th ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (132)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (134)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Root (Poway) 2-0

SMASH: d. A. Gaitan (Temecula) 3-2

E12: l. Abell (Oakdale) 3-0

E12: d. Herrera (Bakersf.) 1-0 TB1

E12: l. Whittington (Monache) 6-0

USAW: l. N Perryman (Tem.) 4-2 SV1

USAW: l. Leon (Northview) 6-4

BB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-0

BB: l. Bostick (Selma) 6-3

FC: l. Leia (Selma) 20-3

FC: d. Macedo (Lemoore) 1:40

FC: d. Holguin (Sobrato) 7-3

2nd Chukchansi Invite (113)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

3rd Dinuba Invite (113)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

4th Morro Bay CIT (113)

6th CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Laird (Grace Davis) 5:00

CHUK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:32

ZINK: l. Medina (Vacaville) 0:34

ZINK: d. Soriano (San Fern.) 0:47

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 2:21

DIN: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 10-4

DIN: d. Diaz (Kingsb.) 3:22

TV: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:09

TV: d. Rodgers (Calvary Ch.) 6-0

TV: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 5-4

TV: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 9-4

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 2:02

CIT: d. Oani (Righetti) 1:45

CIT: l. Whittington (Monache) 10-4

CIT: d. Merlos (Modesto C.) 2:18

CIT: d. Nunes (Tracy) 3:15

CIT: d. Calderon (Redwood) 6-2

CIT: l. Whittington (Monache) 6-0

CS1: l. Lemus (Clovis) 2:51

CS1: d. Tartaglia (Kingsb.) 4-3

CS1: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:14

CS1: l. Acala (Frontier) 5:17

CS: d. Calderon (Redwood) 5-2

CS: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:04

CS: l. Acala (Frontier) 4-0

CS: l. Whittington (Monache) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-3 Qtrs. CS (113)

-

-

Matt Nelson

SENIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

Out – not wrestling.

3rd Clovis West Shootout (126)

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (126)

1st El Cajon Invite (126)

4th Sonora TOC (126)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (126)

2nd SDS Division 2 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Bustamante (Buch.) 19-2

LH: l. Reyhani (Aliso N.) 0:51

ELC: d. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 6-2

ELC: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 5-4

TOC: d. Angulo (Coachella) 8-5

TOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 0:32

TOC: d. Nasseri (Poway) 2:03

TOC: l. McCoy (Marina) 6-5

HOL: l. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 3-0

HOL: d. Navarro (Brawley) 7-4

HOL: d. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 4-2

SD2: l. Miranda (Poway) 1:58

SDS: l. Nguyen (Mira Meas) 5-3

SDS: d. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 3-1

SDS: d. Ry. Magsino (Olymp.) 12-6

SDS: l. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 2:43

CA: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 13-7

CA: l. Edwards (West V.) 11-9 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (126)

HM

38

Brody Dollins

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

 

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Chico Rios Memorial (120)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

3rd Armijo Invitational (120)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (120)

1st Butte View League (120)

2nd NS Division 2 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Clark (Clovis) 7-2

ZINK: l. Preciado (Serrano) 2:49

ZINK: l. Folch (Fountain V.) 7-0

RIO: l. Obien (Oakmont) fall

RIO: l. Godina (Lincoln) 6-0

SUT: d. Mallot (Union M.) 4-0

ARM: l. Waldren (Vacaville) 8-4

NS2: l. Morgan (Paradise) fall

NS: d. Morgan (Paradise) 5:35

NS: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 2:52

CA: l. 2nd-Maldonado (Clovis W) 5:23

CA: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 2:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (120)

’19: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

’18: 3rd NS (106)

HM

39

Logan Moon

SENIOR

Placer

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd '21 Bakersfield Bash (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BAK: l. Stone (Orange L.) 2:29

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (120)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (120)

3rd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (120)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (120)

2nd San Ramon Valley Invite (120)

2nd Foothill Valley League (120)

3rd SJS Division 3 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LIN: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 5:59

CR: l. Sarmiento (River C.) 5:37

CR: d. Sarmiento (River C.) 3:00

NGNG: l. Sarmiento (River C.) 4:00

MAT: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 0:30

SRV: l. Negrete (Rosemont) 14-2

FVL: l. Obien (Oakmont)

SJ3: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) 5:22

SJ3: d. Obien (Oakmont) 4-2

SJ3: d. Barrera (Patterson) 0:30

SJS: l. Tubera (Pitman) 4-1

SJS: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (120)

‘19: 1-2 SJS (106)

HM

40

Jonathan

Garcia

JUNIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

 

3rd Orland Doc Peterson (120)

4th Castro V. Lou Bronzan (120)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (120)

0-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd Corning Invite (113)

1st NS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LB: l. Harn MCQ 8-5

LB: l. Williams (Palo Alto) 4-3

NC: l. Moon (Placer) 7-4

TIM: l. Abreu (Yuba City) 9-7

TIM: l. Joyce (El Dorado)

COR: l. Wiley (Bella Vista)

NS: l. Edwards (Oroville) 7-6

NS: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 3:39

NS: d. Porter (Paradise) 4-1

NS: d. Zigan (Durham)

CA: l. Lobato (Chaparral) 7-6

CA: l. Cerda (Hoover) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (113)

HM

HM

Nathan

Sbriglio

SENIOR

Buena

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (120)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (120)

1st Pacific View League (120)

5th SS Inland Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Lemus (Clovis) 19-4

SY: d. Reyes (So. Torrance) 8-3

SSI: l. Limon (Northview) 24-8

SSI: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 8-6

SSI: l. Munoz (Temecula) 18-1

SSI: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 5-4

SS: d. Ramos (Citrus H.) 9-7

SS: l. Stone (Orange L.) 1:24

SS: l. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Junior Greco (126)

6th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 132)

HM

HM

Vicente

Mosqueda

JUNIOR

Watsonville

CENTRAL COAST

 

5-2 Chukchansi Invite (126)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd Overfelt Classic (126)

1st PCAL Mission (126)