132 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Damion Elliott

JUNIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

4-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (132)

4-3 ’20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (132)

1st ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (126)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (132)

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 USAW Nat. Recruit-IA (132)

6-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (130)

1st ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (130)

SUP: d. Joint (Lemoore) 4-3 SV1

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: d. Abell (Oakdale) 3-0

USQ: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 14-4

SUP: l. Joint (Lemoore) 7-2

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (126)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (126)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2-0 CA State Duals (126)

1st Sierra Foothill League (126)

1st SJS Division 1 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-0

LCC: d. Barreto (Rowland) 1:51

LCC: d. Aniciete SLAM 8-6

SNC: d. Gresko SPAS 1:57

SNC: d. Smith SHDR 4:43

SNC: l. Vidlak CCHR 16-8

TIM: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Yuke (McClatchy)

STDUAL: d. Legaspe (North.) 3:09

STDUAL: d. Von Savoye (Oakd.)

SFL: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 13-5

SJ1: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 10-1

SJS: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 8-1

SJS: d. Larosa (Pitman) 3:54

SJS: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 8-3

SJS: d. Giron (Turlock) 5-4

CA: d. Florez (Exeter) 4:35

CA: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 16-7

CA: d. Ruiz (San Marino) 7-3

CA: d. Joint (Lemoore) 3-2

CA: d. 3rd-Leia (Selma) 7-3

CA: l. 1st-Renteria (Buchan.) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 2nd CA (126)

’19: 2nd SJS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (113)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

5th ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 108)

2

2

Ryan Franco

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

Top 8 ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 138)

4-1 '20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (138)

3-2 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (138)

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Preseason-FL (138)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (138)

1st '21 Supreme Showdown-KS (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: l. Ruiz (Calvary Ch.) 4-2 SV1

DUAL: d. Joint (Lemoore) 2-1

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

3rd Reno TOC (132)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

2-0 CA State Duals (132)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (132)

2nd CS Division 1 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacav.) fall

DUAL: d. Giron (Turlock) 9-0

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 2:35

RTOC: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 0:41

RTOC: l. Joint (Lemoore) 2-1 OT

RTOC: d. Tolentino (Poway) 9-2

RTOC: d. Aguilar (Gilroy) 11-0

RTOC: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 5-2

RTOC: d. Wardle WASA 2-0

ZINK: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 8-1

ZINK: d. M. Gioffre (Buchan.) 3-2

ZINK: l. Drury TOPP 3-0

DUAL: d. Ruiz DELB 14-5

DOCB: d. Swaw MONT 4:00

DOCB: d. Landin (Frontier) 13-3

DOCB: l. Cedeno BERG 6-2

MID: d. Matthews (Serra) 16-0

MID: d. Ruiz (S. Marino) 9-1

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 6-1

DUAL: d. Swan (Clovis) 6-4 OT

STDUAL: d. Aguilar (Gilroy) 5-2

STDUAL: d. East (Bakersf.) 20-3

MSJ: d. Pilger (Dublin) 3:54

MSJ: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 1:50

DUAL: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2-1

CS1: d. Bautista (Righetti) 5:19

CS1: d. Swan (Clovis) 1:08

CS1: l. Leake (Buchanan) 4-3

CS: d. East (Bakersf.) 18-3

CS: d. Murphy (Selma) 6-4 SV

CS: l. Leake (Buchanan) 4-3

CA: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 5:31

CA: d. Stevens (Gridley) 6-2

CA: d. M. Medina (Servite) 6-0

CA: d. 8th-Heras (Turlock) 11-6

CA: l. 2nd-Leake (Buchanan) 3-1

CA: l. 4th-Murphy (Selma) 5-3

CA: d. 6th-Spangler (Sultana) 10-2

 

Signed: West Point (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 5th CA (132)

’19: 1st CS, 2nd CA (132)

’18: 1st CS, 2nd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (138)

3-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Freestyle (132)

3-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (132)

'19 Member, Junior Nation. Duals (132)

7-0 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

3-2 ‘19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (60k)

3-2 ‘19 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (60k)

4th '19 Flo UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

2nd '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (132)

3rd '18 Cadet Nation. Greco (132)

4th '18 UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

3rd '18 UWW Cadet Greco (60k)

2nd ‘17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (126)

4th ‘17 Cadet Nation. Greco (126)

2nd ‘17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (120)

5-2 ‘16 Flo Nationals (106)

3-2 ‘16 Super 32 (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ‘19 CA Junior Freestyle (132)

Member, '18 Junior National Duals (126)

4-1 Freestyle, 5-0 Greco

5-0 '18 Association Duals (132)

3rd ‘17 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

1st ‘17 No-west R. Cadet Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '17 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

3

3

 

Kimo Leia

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

 

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (132)

2-1 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (134)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (134)

1st '21 Bakersfield Bash (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 9-4

RUMB: d. J. Gioffre (Buch.) 5-4 SV

RUMB: d. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 2:42

RUMB: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 8-0

FC: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 20-3

FC: d. Holguin (Sobrato) 7-0

FC: d. Cabrera (Buchanan) 13-2

BAK: d. Jimenez (SJ Bosco) 18-2

BAK: d. Wagstaff (Estancia) 19-2

BAK: d. Farukh (Valley) 8-4

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (126); DEF

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

DEF, Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Five Counties (126)

1st Mission Oak Invite (132)

DEF, Qtrs. Mission San Jose (126)

4th CS Division 1 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 2:28

LCC: d. Aniciete SLAM 5-3

CH: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 15-3

CH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 10-4

DOCB: l. Kennedy LHIGH 11-1

DOCB: l. Bashor (Oakdale) FORF

5CO: d. Ry. Magsino (Olymp.) 1:15

5CO: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-1

5CO: d. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 18-3

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 7-0

DUAL: l. Leake (Buchanan)

MSJ: d. Ji (Redwood) 3:54

CS1: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 14-12 SV

CS1: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 7-1

CS1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-4

CS1: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-4 SV

CS: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 9-6

CS: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 3-1

CS: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 5-2

CS: d. Chavez (Central) 7-2

CS: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-3

CA: d. Victoria (Dublin) 15-9

CA: d. Krey (Yucaipa) 5:39

CA: d. Ornelaz (North) 4:46

CA: d. 4th-Miranda (Poway) 4-2

CA: l. 2nd-Elliott (Del Oro) 7-3

CA: d. 6th-Chavez (Central) 9-6

CA: d. 4th-Miranda (Poway) 4-4 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (126)

’19: 8th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U15 135)

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 133)

3rd ’18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 115)

4th ’17 CA World Challenge (Var. 108)

4

4

 

Wayne Joint

SENIOR

Lemoore

CENTRAL

1st ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 132)

5-3 ’20 Olympic Club Duals-PA (135)

2nd ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 132)

1st ’20 Idaway Open-ID (138)

3rd ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation.-CO (18U 132)

1st ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (U18 132)

1st ’21 Terminator World-AZ (132)

7-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (130)

2nd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (130)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 4-3

DUAL: d. Bauder (Clovis N.) 8-2

DUAL: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 14-2

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 2-1

SUP: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 6-1

SUP: d. Elliott (Del Oro) 7-2

SUP: d. Morton (Glendora) 12-1

SUP: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 4-3 SV1

1st Chukchansi Invite (132)

1st Reno TOC (132)

1st Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (138)

4th Doc Buchanan (132)

5th Five Counties (132)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (132)

1-0 CA State Duals (126)

3rd CS Division 1 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 21-6

CHUK: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 18-9

CHUK: d. Leake (Buchan.) 2-1 UTB

RTOC: d. Ruiz (S. Marino) 6-3

RTOC: d. Franco (Clovis No.) 2-1 OT

RTOC: d. Wardle WASA 4-3

RTOC: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 6-3

LEM: d. Marin (Arvin) 8-5

LEM: d. Arias (Selma) 15-5

DOCB: d. Scilliano BERG 24-6

DOCB: d. Cha SOAK 9-5

DOCB: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-3

DOCB: d. Richter STED 6-1

DOCB: l. Serrano WIND 5:54

DOCB: d. Leake (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 4-1

5CO: d. Graham SLAM 12-2

5CO: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 6-4

5CO: l. Murphy (Selma) 3:48

5CO: l. M. Medina (Servite) 4-0

5CO: d. Reyes (Hanford) 5-2

CIT: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 11-8

CIT: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 9-3

CIT: l. Heras (Turlock) 3:10

CS1: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 12-4

CS1: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 7-3

CS1: d. Chavez (Central) 6-4 SV

CS1: d. Leia (Selma) 6-4 SV

CS: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 11-1

CS: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 8-3

CS: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 7-1

CA: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 17-5

CA: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 10-5

CA: l. 2nd-Elliott (Del Oro) 3-2

CA: l. 7th-Watts (Clovis No.) 2:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (126)

’19: 1st CS, 5th CA (126)

’18: 10th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

I-D, ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7-1 '19 Association Duals (132)

6th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (132)

1st '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (120)

8th ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (113); I-D

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 126)

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 133)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

5

5

Jack Gioffre

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 132)

4-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (132)

2nd ’21 Rumble in Arizona (132)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

7-2 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: l. Bailey (Granada) 3-1

WB: d. Solis (Fountain Valley) 9-7

CLUB: d. Kilber (Garces) 3-0

RUMB: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 9-0

RUMB: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-0

RUMB: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 1-0

RUMB: d. Bobzien (Poway) 4-3

RUMB: l. Leia (Selma) 5-4 SV

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1st Marina Mann Classic (120)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

5th Doc Buchanan (113)

3-1 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (113)

2-0 CA State Duals (113)

4th CS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-0

BAK: l. Limon (Northview) 11-5

MAN: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 1:22

MAN: d. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 8-1

ZINK: d. Medina (Vacaville) 4-0

ZINK: l. B. Brown ALLE 11-2

ZINK: d. Lemus (Clovis) 10-2 SV

ZINK: d. Romney (Chaminade) 10-9

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Acala (Frontier) 5:03

DOCB: d. Seefeldt STED 3-1 SV

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 11-3

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRVL 8-3

DOCB: d. Lemus (Clovis) 4-2 SV

DUAL: d. Cangro BERG 4:18

STDUAL: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 1:21

STDUAL: d. Bobzien (Poway) fall

DUAL: d. Lemus (Clovis) 5-4

CS1: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 3:48

CS1: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 14-6

CS1: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 1:14

CS1: l. Lemus (Clovis) 5-1

CS: d. Onsurez (Centennial) 2:18

CS: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 17-5

CS: d. Acala (Frontier) 5:48

CS: d. Lemus (Clovis) 4-2

CA: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 4:49

CA: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 1:02

CA: d. 7th-Bobzien (Poway) 3-1

CA: l. 2nd-Cruz (Clovis No.) 5-3

CA: d. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 2:55

CA: l. 3rd-Romney (Cham.) 9-7 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 4th CA (113)

’19: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 Qtrs. Super 32 (126)

5th ’19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 119)

8-0 '19 NHSCA Duals (106)

1st '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (106)

7th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

6

5

(126)

Beau

Mantanona

SOPHOMORE

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. G. Rosas (Clovis) 4-1

RUMB: d. J. Antonio 10-0

UWW: d. Bobzien (Poway)

1st Carter Invite (106)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (106)

4th Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

1st Desert Empire League (106)

1st SS Central Div. (106)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 1:20

CH: d. Ledezma (Roosev.) 3:32

CH: d. Carranza (Arlington) 0:48

RH: d. Sandoval (Northview) 0:25

RH: d. Lopez (Hillcrest) 1:58

DOCB: d. Wallace BERG 7-0

DOCB: d. Johnson LOVE 3:04

DOCB: d. Curry TAHO 3:33

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 15-14

DOCB: d. Sanchez (San Marino) 7-0

DOCB: l. Vazquez DELB 2-1 TB2

TV: d. Carrasco (Dinuba) 2:41

TV: d. Flores (Rowland) 0:48

TV: d. Perryman (Temecula) 15-10

TV: d. Mendez (Righetti) 9-1

TV: l. Gonzales (Poway) 8-5

SSCE: d. Silva (Knight) 1:59

SS: d. Ancheta (Montebello) 1:27

SS: d. Trejo (Alemany) 2:50

SS: d. Ledezma (Roosev.) 2:30

SS: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 2:42

SS: d. Perryman (Temecula) 4:32

CA: d. Delatorre (Pioneer V.) 0:20

CA: d. Nguyen (Tokay) 0:47

CA: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 0:50

CA: d. 8th-Medina (Vacaville) 7-3

CA: l. 1st-Gonzales (Poway) 3-2

CA: d. 5th-Perryman (Temecula) 1:59

CA: d. 4th-Mendez (Righetti) 14-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

5-2 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (120)

OW, 1st ’20 USAW Pres. (11/12, 120)

5th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (100)

4th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (100)

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (100)

Member, '19 16U Nation. Duals-IN (100)

4-2 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (100)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 99)

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Varsity 101)

4th '18 Flo Kickoff Classic (15U 95)

7

6

George Rosas

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Pre. Nationals-FL (126)

6th ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 132)

1st ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 126)

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (126)

2-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

3rd '21 Az. Nation. Showdown (18U 126)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (140)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Limon (Northview) 3-1

CLUB: l. Hernandez (Oakd.) 4-2 SV

CLUB: d. Hurd (Granada) 1:18

RUMB: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 4-1

RUMB: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 7-1

RUMB: d. R. Lopez (Buchanan) 8-6

FC: d. Marini (Vacaville) 1:16

FC: d. Cortez (Elk Grove) 8-0

FC: d. Salas (Mater DC) 1:07

2nd Newbury Park Invite (126)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

5th Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Rockwell Rumble-UT (120)

2-0 CA State Duals (120)

3rd CS Division 1 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 1:11

NP: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 8-4

CM: d. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 12-5

CM: d. Thornton (Sutter) 3:24

ZINK: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 15-0

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 4-0

ZINK: d. Bustamante (Buchan.) 2:18

ZINK: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 3:44

ZINK: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-4

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 3-2

DUAL: d. Wasilewski DELB 12-2

DOCB: d. Lamer CRVL 6-0

DOCB: d. Kayal BERG 5-3

DOCB: d. Tubera (Pitman) 1-0

DOCB: l. Lujan (Selma) 5-3

DOCB: l. Nini LHIGH 5-3

DOCB: d. Tubera (Pitman) FORF

DUAL: d. Chavez (Central) 9-7 SV

RR: d. Kelly WASA 12-1

RR: d. Pentz MORG 6-0

RR: d. Jensen PAYS 7-0

DUAL: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 2-0

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Poway) 7-2

STDUAL: d. Alfaro (Gilroy) fall

DUAL: l. Negrete (Buchanan) major

CS1: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 1-0

CS1: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 3-0

CS1: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 2-0

CS1: d. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 2-0

CS: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 3-2

CS: l. Lujan (Selma) 4-3

CS: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 5-2

CS: d. Maldonado (Clovis West) 3-2

CA: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 11-2

CA: d. Waller (Heritage) 3:14

CA: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 7-1

CA: l. 3rd-Martinez (SJ Bosco) 3-2

CA: d. Lavigne (Valley C.) 9-1

CA: d. 8th-Lopez (Poway) 4-0

CA: d. 5th-Bailey (Granada) 3-1

CA: l. 3rd-Martinez (SJ Bosco) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 4th CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

1st '19 SCWAY Elite (126)

1st '19 SCWAY Freshman (126)

4th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 125)

4th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

8

7

Brock

Bobzien

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (138)

3rd ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 132)

6-1 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals FS-PA (60k)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. J. Gomez (Gilroy) 2:22

SMASH: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 1:49

RUMB: d. Whittington (Mon.) 1:29

RUMB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-3

RUMB: d. J. Rodriguez (Palm D) fall

UWW: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.)

3rd Reno TOC (120)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1-2 CA State Duals (113)

1st SDS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: l. K. Moore ALLEN 2:22

RTOC: d. Wells (Clovis No.) 2:04

RTOC: d. Olguin POM 1:59

RTOC: d. Whisenhunt CRESV 5-2

LV: d. Abell (Oakdale) FORF

LV: d. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 1-0

LV: d. Espalin CHAN 12-0

TV: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:19

TV: d. Guizar (Imperial) 2:18

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 4:41

TV: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:01

STDUAL: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) 16-3

STDUAL: l. Lemus (Clovis) 8-6 SV

STDUAL: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) fall

SD2: d. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 0:36

SDS: d. Hallmark (Scrippt R.) 1:33

SDS: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 0:31

SDS: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 16-0

CA: d. Whittington (Monache) 1:05

CA: d. Acala (Frontier) 5:32

CA: l. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-1

CA: d. Thompson (Palma) 5-4

CA: l. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 6-3

CA: d. 8th-Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 2:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SDS, 7th CA (113)

’19: 1st SDS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (60k)

2nd ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (60k)

5th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (113)

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (113)

Member, '19 National Duals-IN (16U)

5-1 Freestyle, 5-1 Greco

2nd '19 UWW Nation. Greco (U15 57k)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

7-1 '19 Association Duals (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 120)

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

1st '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 113)

7th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 106)

9

9

Eric

Almarinez

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

Top 8 ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 138)

3rd ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot Battle-UT (138)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (132)

4th ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TOA: l. Lopez (Poway) 8-5 UTB

USAQ: d. A. Gaitan (Temecula) 3:52

 

 

3rd Clovis West Shootout (138)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

5-1 The Clash XVIII-MN (126)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

3-0 CA State Duals (126)

1st Monticello Emp. League (126)

2nd SJS Division 2 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Porter (Gilroy) 1:32

CWSO: d. East (Bakersf.) 12-4

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: l. Heras (Turlock) fall

ELK: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 7-2

ELK: d. Bernardo (Logan) 6-5

ZINK: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:43

ZINK: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 15-6

ZINK: l. Drury TOPP 3:08

ZINK: d. M. Medina (Servite) 8-4

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 13-1

ZINK: d. Swan (Clovis) 5-1

TV: d. Allessio (Palm Des.) 17-1

TV: d. Saucedo (ML King) 7-2

TV: l. Sierra CIB 6-0

TV: d. Smith SHDR 3-2

TV: d. McCown (Palm Des.) 10-4

STDUAL: d. B. Concepc. (RB) TF

STDUAL: d. Leon (Northview) 3-0

DUAL: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 10-8

SJ2: d. Larosa (Pitman) TF

SJ2: l. Giron (Turlock)

SJS: d. D. Myles (Oakmont) 4-3

SJS: d. Prim (Grace Davis) 2-1

SJS: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 8-3

SJS: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-3

SJS: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 3-2

CA: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 13-5

CA: l. Joint (Lemoore) 10-5

CA: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 8-2

CA: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 2:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

’19: DEF, Qtrs. SJS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (132)

3-2 Freestyle, 4-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (138)

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (138)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (132)

5-3 '19 Association Duals (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 133)

10

10

 

Nathan

Aguilar

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st '20 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (V. 130)

3-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (132)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (132)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (132)

3-2 ’21 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (132)

4-2 ’21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Gonzalez (Poway) 1:25

RUMB: d. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 5-4

E12: d. Abell (Oakdale) DEF

E12: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 1:27

E12: d. Waller (Heritage) 9-2

E12: d. Whittington (Monache) 7-2

 

 

1st Clovis West Shootout (132)

7th Reno TOC (132)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

4th Five Counties (132)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1-2 CA State Duals (132)

1st PCAL Gabilan (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Cortez (Royal) 10-1

CWSO: d. Alexander (Buchan.) 7-0

CWSO: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 10-7

RTOC: l. Emmer RIOR 5:16

RTOC: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 2:14

RTOC: d. Burns (Poway) 10-3

RTOC: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 11-0

RTOC: d. Diaz ROSE 8-4

DOCB: l. Spangler (Sultana) 9-1

DOCB: d. Heywood WASA 12-9

DOCB: l. Leake (Buchanan) 3-2

5CO: d. Martinez (Arroyo) 6-4

5CO: d. Owen (Paloma V.) 11-5

5CO: l. Zernich GRNV 4-1

5CO: d. Reyes (Hanford) 4-2

5CO: l. M. Medina (Servite) 9-5

MID: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 5-2

MID: d. Dehart (Buchanan) 8-2

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 5:50

MID: d. Matthews (Serra) 6-0

MID: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 5-2

STDUAL: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2-1

PCAL: d. Rossi (San Benito) 1:32

CCS: l. Orlando (Bellarmine) 8-2

CCS: d. Mosqueda (Watsonv.) 7-0

CCS: d. Rusniak (Los Gatos) 1:59

CA: l. 2nd-Leake (Buchanan) 3-2

CA: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 11-1

CA: d. Orlando (Bellarmine) 10-3

CA: l. Tolentino (Poway) 6-4 SV1

 

Signed: Oregon St. (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (126)

2-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2-2 '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

3-2 ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

1-2 ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 CA Junior Greco (132)

5th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (132)

4th '19 Western Reg. Greco (Jr. 132)

Member, ’18 Cadet Nation. Duals (100)

1-3 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

4th '17 CA Cadet Greco (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Vars. 122)

11

10

(138)

 

Hayden
ZInkin

JUNIOR

Bullard

CENTRAL

 

Formerly of

Clovis North (CS)

5-1 ’20 King of the Ring Duals-IN (145)

5-3 ’21 Tyrant Duals-SC (138)

5-0 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

3rd ’21 Reno Worlds Tulsa (18U 132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Ewing (Esperanza) TF

RENO: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 2-1

 

 

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (126)

7th Reno TOC (126)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

2-0 CA State Duals (120)

5th CS Division 1 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Bonilla (Turlock) 6-2

DUAL: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 12-4

RTOC: l. Lopez RIOR 7-0

RTOC: d. Kelly WASA 7-0

RTOC: d. Griffen SPAS 8-0

RTOC: d. Salcedo (SJ Bosco) 3-0

RTOC: l. Jorgensen MORG 4:46

RTOC: d. Romero POM 11-2

ZINK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 6-0

ZINK: d. Bustamante (Buch.) 10-8 SV

ZINK: d. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 7-3

ZINK: l. K. Moore ALLE 3-2

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 6-4

ZINK: d. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-0

DUAL: d. Wasilewski DELB 4-2

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1-0

DOCB: d. G. Concec. (Rancho B) 15-0

DOCB: d. Espinoza (Paloma V.) 16-0

DOCB: d. Limon (Northview) 11-1

DOCB: d. Menke POND 5-1

DOCB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 7-4

DUAL: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2-0

STDUAL: d. Fierro (Gilroy) 12-2

STDUAL: d. Ozuna (Front.) 3-1 SV

DUAL: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

CS1: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 3-1

CS1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-2

CS1: l. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 3-0

CS1: d. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 5-3

CS: l. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 1-0

CS: d. Corona (Foothill) 12-3

CS: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 6-0

CS: l. Rosas (Clovis) 5-2

CS: d. Ozuna (Bakersfield) 2-1

CA: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 9-1

CA: d. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 5-3

CA: l. 2nd-Maldonado (Clovis W.) 8-3

CA: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 5-1

CA: l. Lavigne (Valley C.) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (120)

’19: 4th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (132)

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 138)

3-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 140)

3rd ’19 USAW Preseason (9/10 126)

6th ’19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 130)

5th '19 NHSCA Freshman (113)

3-2 '18 Super 32 (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (108)

6-0 ’18 Grand River Rumble Duals (108)

12

11

Christian

Cabuag

SENIOR

 

Sobrato

CENTRAL COAST

4th ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot-UT (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TOA: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CCS, 6th CA (113)

’18: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 Super 32 (132)

4-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (120)

8th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (120)

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (120)

4-0 Freestyle, 4-0 Greco

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (120)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (120)

5-2 ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (106)

5-2 ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Junior Greco (120)

4-2 '19 Association Duals (120)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (126)

8-0 '18 Association Duals (113)

3rd '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (120)

1st ‘17 CA Cadet Greco (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

3rd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (18U 120)

3rd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 113)

5th '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

2nd '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 115)

 

 

13

12

 

Gabriel

Taboa

SENIOR

Downey

SAC JOAQUIN

 

Formerly

Jerome (ID)

2nd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (128)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: l. Ortiz (Calvary CH.) 8-5

FC: l. Figueroa (Selma) 9-3

 

 

Signed: Colorado St. Pueblo (D2)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 1st Idaho 4A (132)

’20; 1st Idaho 4A (126)

’19: 2nd Idaho 4A (120)

’18: 3rd Idaho 4A (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 126)

Member, ’19 16U National Duals (120)

6-2 Greco, 6-1 Freestyle

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’18 Western Reg. Cadet GR (106)

14

14

Justin

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

 

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 132)

4th ’21 Rumble in Arizona (132)

2-1 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Hansen (Royal) 4-1

SMASH: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 2-1

SMASH: d. Ch. Antonio (Everg.) 5-1

SMASH: d. Hansen (Royal) 5-0

RUMB: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 5-4

RUMB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

RUMB: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2-1

RUMB: l. Bobzien (Poway)

2nd Carter Invite (120)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Desert Empire League (113)

1st SS Central Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 9-0

CAR: l. Limon (Northview) 12-6

CH: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:02

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Dunson OPRF 2:15

DOCB: d. Roman MONA 3-1

DOCB: l. Lemus (Clovis) 9-4

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 3:09

TV: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-1

TV: d. Griego PUEC 4:53

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:01

SSCE: d. Subias (Orange L.) 16-0

SSCE: d. Estrada (Highland) 1:40

SS: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 0:31

SS: d. Lobato (Chaparral) 7-5 SV

SS: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 3:41

SS: l. Romney (Chaminade) 8-3

SS: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa)

SS: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 3-0

CA: d. Onsurez (Centennial) 0:44

CA: d. Calderon (Redwood) 16-0

CA: l. 6th-Abell (Oakdale) 5-0

CA: d. Cota (Patterson) 3:42

CA: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 1-0

CA: l. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’19: 10th SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (113)

'19 Member, Junior Nation. Duals (113)

7-1 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

4-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (120)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (113)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 113)

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (106)

1st '19 SCWAY Freshman (113)

6th ’17 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 95)

15

16

Joaquin

Arroyo

JUNIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 Rumble in Arizona (132)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB:: l. Leia (Selma) 2:42

RUMB: d. Wiles (Frontier) 17-8

RUMB: l. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 2-1

8th LC Canyon Hamada (120)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (120)

1st Brea Ed Springs (OW, 120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (120)

1st Orange Coast League (120)

1st SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 0:58

LCC: l. Rivera (Selma) 8-0

LCC: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 13-2

LCC: l. Lavigne (Valley Ctr.) 7-3

LCC: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2-0

MAN: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 15-0

MAN: d. Funakoshi (W. Torr.) 3-2

MAN: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-1

ED: d. Simmons (Alta Loma) 2:14

DOCB: l. Espalin CHAN 13-4

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Oakdale) 2-0

DOCB: l. Bigler (Riordan) 6-4

TV: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 8-3

TV: l. Ozuna (Bakersf.) 7-5 SV1

TV: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 1:00

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 4:07

CIT: d. Cerda (Hoover) 7-0

CIT: l. Gayton (Lemoore) 2-1

CIT: d. Bonilla (Turlock) 6-2

CIT: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 2-1

SSCO: d. Caday (Laguna H.) 6-2

SSCO: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 7-0

SS: d. Szewcyk (Great O.) 9-1

SS: d. Corea (Hesperia) 7-0

SS: d. Segura (Tustin) I-D 3:01

SS: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 8-1

SS: d. Limon (Northview) 3-1 SV

SS: l. Barreto (Rowland) 8-1

CA: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 2:53

CA: d. Corona (Foothill) 7-0

CA: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 2:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

’19: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

16

14

(126)

 

Jonathan
Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1-2 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (138)

1-3 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (138)

4-0 ’21 The Club Duals (134)

3-2 ’21 Rumble In Arizona Duals (132)

2nd ’21 Battle at the Bridge (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-2

RUMB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 9-0

RUMB: l. Leia (Selma) 8-0

RUMB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2-1

RUMB: d. Lopez (Bonita V.) 9-0

CLUB: d. Rosas (Clovis) 4-2 SV

RR: d. Batres (Monache) 5-0

1-2 LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (126)

6th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (120)

3-0 CA State Duals (120)

1st Valley Oak League (120)

1st SJS Division 3 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Figueroa (Selma) 5:18

LCC: l. Nonaca (S. Clemente) 2:50

OAK: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) fall

OAK: d. Z. Fernan. (DL Salle) maj.

OAK: d. Marlow (Lincoln)

LV: l. Espalin CHAN 15-0

LV: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 8-4

LV: l. Lopez (Poway) 7-2

LV: l. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 4-3

DOCB: l. Limon (Northview) 10-3

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2-0

TIM: d. Obien (Oakmont) major

TIM: l. Elliott (Del Oro) fall

TIM: d. Bonilla (Turlock) fall

TIM: d. Abreu (Yuba City) major

STDUAL: d. Concep. (RB) 5-3

DUAL: d. Roberts (Vacaville)

SJ3: d. Moon (Placer) 5:22

SJ3: d. Garcia (El Capitan) 4:36

SJ3: d. Cota (Vista DL) fall

SJS: d. Marlow (Lincoln) 4-3

SJS: d. Montez (Gregori) 6:00

SJS: d. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-2

SJS: d. Tubera (Pitman) FORF

CA: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 9-1

CA: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 6-4 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (126)

1-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (132)

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 115)

2nd ’19 NUWAY Summer (15U 130)

-

-

Bryant Avila

JUNIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

Out – Injured.

 

2nd Carter Invite (132)

DEF, Qtrs. CH Hawks Nest (132)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (132)

1st Upland Black Watch (138)

1st Silver. Adrian Amaral (OW, 132)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (126)

2nd Citrus Belt League (126)

1st SS Eastern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. McCown (Palm Des.) 4:20

RH: d. J. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 15-4

RH: d. Cisneros (Sultana) 6-4

RH: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 5:34

BB: d. Mejia (Chino) 9-4

BB: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 1:34

CBL: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 10-0

SSE: d. Arrey (Riverside P.) 9-4

SSE: d. Cisneros (Sultana) 5-4

SSE: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 13-9

SS: d. Romero (S. Bernardino) 3:55

SS: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) I-D

CA: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-4

CA: d. Pineda (Chico) 15-5

CA: l. 1st-Renteria (Buchanan) 17-1

CA: l. Saucedo (ML King) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

’19: 1-2 SS (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd '19 SCWAY Freshman (126)

17

17

Sean Solis

JUNIOR

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 132)

3-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d.. I. Lopez (Bonita Vista) 6-0

WB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 9-7

1st Westminster Coss. (OW, 113)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (113)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Sunset Conference (113)

1st SS Northern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 17-2

MAN: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4:47

ZINK: l. B. Brown ALLE 7-2

ZINK: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2:21

ZINK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4-3

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 9-2

ZINK: l. Lemus (Clovis) 11-4

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 10-0

DOCB: d. Mateo (Sacred H.) 15-0

DOCB: d. Lopez ERIE 6-4

DOCB: l. Lozado JEFF 3:50

SCF: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 2:35

SSN: d. Saenz (Roosevelt) 11-0

SSN: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 15-0

SS: d. Silva (Rio Mesa) 1:28

SS: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 1:04

SS: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 5-0

SS: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 1-0

SS: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 6-1

CA: d. Mallot (Union Mine) 8-3

CA: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 0:31

CA: l. 5th-Lemus (Clovis) 7-3

CA: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’19: 7th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (113)

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (113)

6-2 '19 Association Duals (113)

4th '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 113)

5th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 115)

18

18

Aaron Ibarra

SENIOR

 

Righetti

CENTRAL

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 138)

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (132)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (132)

0-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (132)

1st ’21 CCAA Championships (147)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 5-1

TERM: l. Joint (Lemoore) 4-3

TERM: l. Hansen (Royal) 3-2

TERM: d. Leon (Northview) 8-2

USQ: d. Bernardo (Logan) 6-4

USQ: d. Smith (Chico) 7-1

USQ: d. Bernardo (Logan) 8-1

1st Righetti Old Dutch (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

1st Dinuba Invite (132)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

5th Morro Bay CIT (126)

7th CS Division 1 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIG: d. Ruacho (Central) 5-0

ZINK: d. Pilger (Dublin) 4:46

ZINK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:22

ZINK: d. Lee (Capistrano) 4:59

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 10-0

DIN: d. Haynie-M. (Firebaugh) 10-6

DIN: d. Reyes (Hanford) 2-1

DIN: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 3:41

TV: l. Talledo SHDR 12-4

TV: l. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 5-0

CIT: d. C. La Rosa (Pitman) 3:25

CIT: d. Yuke (McClatchy) I-D 5:48

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 3-0

CIT: l. Haynie-M. (Firebaugh) 5-2

CIT: d. Hansen (Royal) 11-5

CS1: l. Joint (Lemoore) 12-4

CS1: l. Leia (Selma) 7-1

CS1: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 5-1

CS: d. Perez (Exeter) 4-1

CS: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 13-3

CS: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 9-0

CS: d. Florez (Exeter) 8-1

CA: l. Levine (Bosco) 16-0

CA: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 11-6

CA: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 6-4

CA: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

’19: 2-2 CS (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (132)

3-5 '19 Association Duals (132)

7th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

5th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

2nd '18 CA Frosh Folkstyle (126)

19

19

Laird Root

FRESHMAN

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3-2 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (126)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. K. Ruiz (Calvary Ch.) 5-2

SMASH: l. Ca. Antonio (Evergreen) 1:12

SMASH: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 3-1

SMASH: d. Pacheco (St. Aug.) 2:53

SMASH: d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 6-2

SMASH: d. Stone (Orange L.) 10-2

SMASH: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 2-0

SMASH: d. A. Gaitan (Temecula) 3-1

DUAL: d. Eusebio (Rancho Bern.) 4-0

 

 

NATIONALS:

Member, '19 14U Nation. Duals-IN (97)

4-1 Greco, 4-0 Freestyle

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western R. 16U Freestyle (132)

2nd ’21 Western R. 16U Greco (132)

20

20

Abel AJ Gaitan

JUNIOR

 

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Yucaipa (SS)

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 132)

6th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 126)

4th '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 126)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (132)

1-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: l. Estrada (Frontier) 5-0

MON: l. R. Watts (Clovis N.) 2:21

SMASH: l. Root (Poway) 3-1

SMASH: d. Lobato (Lakeside) 6-2

SMASH: d. Ca. Antonio (Everg.) 3:20

SMASH: l. Stone (Orange L.) 3:19

SMASH: l. C. Quintana (Dinuba) 3-2

USAW: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 3:52

NHSCA: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 1:47

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (120)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (120)

3rd Sonora TOC (120)

1st Citrus Belt League (120)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: d. Corea (Hesperia) 0:32

LO: d. Corea (Hesperia) fall

LO: d. Preciado (Serrano) 14-5

TOC: l. McGruder (Poway) fall

TOC: d. Banuelos (Carson) 1:20

TOC: d. McGruder (Poway) 2:01

TOC: d. Kasprow. BOULD 5-0

DUAL: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 6-4 SV

SSE: l. Ramos (Citrus V.) 8-4

SSE: d. Corea (Hesperia) DEF

SS: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 4-1

SS: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 7-3

SS: l. Martinez (SJ Bosco) 3:13

SS: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 8-2

SS: l. Limon (Northview) 13-4

SS: l. Stone (Orange Lut.) 1:51

CA: l. 4th-Rosas (Clovis) 11-2

CA: d. Dollins (Sutter) 2:48

CA: l. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

’19: 4th SS, N/A CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (126)

3-2 ’20 Super 32 (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5-1 '19 Association Duals (120)

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 106)

21

21

Marco Florez

SENIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

 

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (126)

1st Dinuba Invite (126)

3rd Mission Oak Invite (126)

1st CS Division 2 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.) 6-5

BAK: d. Cortez (Royal) 3:45

BAK: l. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:24

LEM: d. Bartolome (Chavez) 1:36

LEM: l. Lujan (Selma) 15-0

DIN: d. Kuntz (Highland) 2:26

MO: l. Benevidez (Porterv.) 5:26

MO: d. Clark (Clovis) 9-2

DUAL: l. Rivera (Selma) 11-0

CS2: d. Maduena (Paso R.) 5-3

CS2: d. Velasquez (Pioneer V.) 6-2

CS: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 4-1

CS: d. Maduena (Paso R.) 3-2

CS: d. Gutierrez (Ridgev.) 9-7

CS: l. Chavez (Central) 4:28

CS: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 8-1

CA: l. 2nd-Elliott (Del Oro) 4:35

CA: d. Navarro (Brawley) 13-7

CA: l. Reyhani (Aliso Niguel) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

-

-

Mark Quindoy

JUNIOR

 

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

Out – not wrestling.

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:49

7th Carter Invite (132)

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (126)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (126)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

2nd Southwestern League (126)

3rd SS Inland Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Jeong (Oak H.) 11-2, 2:59

CAR: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 9-8

LCC: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 11-3

LCC: l. Carrillo (Brawley) 10-1

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 3:10

SST: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) fall

SST: d. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 5-4

TV: d. Batres (Monache) 9-3

TV: d. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 14-5

TV: l. McCown (Palm Desert) 14-11

TV: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 2:57

TV: l. Smith SHDR 7-5

TV: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3:52

SWL: l. Decena (Great O.) 4-3

SSI: l. Le Gaspe (Northview) 4-0

SSI: d. Decena (Great O.) 4-1

SSI: d. Dooty (Murriety V.) DEF

SS: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 3:24

SS: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 10-4

SS: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 2:32

SS: d. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 7-4

SS: d. Romero (S. Bernardino) 7-1

SS: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 1:56

SS: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 1:26

CA: l. 4th-Miranda (Poway) 1:02

CA: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 11-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

22

22

EJ Parco

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (140)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. Cortez (Elk Grove) 6-4

FC: d. Ch. Antonio (Evergreen) 19-2

FC: d. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 5:45

FC: d. Dargani (Dublin) 11-7

FC: d. J. Ramirez (Clovis) 2-0

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. 16U Frees. (132)

23

26

(120)

 

Jaxtyn Frost

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1-2 ’21 The Club Duals (122)

1-1 ’21 Rumble In Arizona Duals (120)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Bailey (Granada) 5-1

CLUB: l. Abell (Oakdale) 10-0

RUMB: d. B. Luna (St. Francis) 5-0

RUMB: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 6-2

 

 

24

10

(113)

Bryce Luna

FRESHMAN

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

1-3 '20 Midwest Iron Man FS-SD (113)

3-4 '20 Midwest Iron Man Folk-SD (113)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Pacheco (St. Augus.) 6-0

RUMB: d. Jacobo (Eastlake) 4-0

RUMB: l. Frost (Buchanan) 5-0

 

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (120)

5th ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 112)

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (94)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 Western R. 16U Freestyle (94)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 106)

2nd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 101)

1st '18 Flo Kickoff Classic (15U 89)

25

 

HM

(120)

Tomas Jacobo

JUNIOR

Eastlake

SAN DIEGO

3rd '20 MWP Vision Quest-AZ (18U 120)

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (126)

5th ’21 Who’s Bad Nation. Classic (120)

5-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (120)

2nd '21 Granite Hills Invite (129)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (134)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. B. Luna (St. Francis) 4-0

RUMB: d. Chambers (Livermore) 8-2

WB: d. Riley (Frontier) 3-1 SV

WB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:45

WB: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 2-1

GH: l. Guffey (Granite H.) 3:54

SD1: d. Eusebio (Rancho B.) 4-0

3-2 Carlsbad Invite (120)

2-2 LCC Hamada Inv. (120)

3-2 El Cajon Invite (120)

6th San Pasqual Invite (120); DEF

4th San Diego Division 1 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 7-5

CAR: l. Lopez (Bonita Vista) 2:15

ELC: l. Jordan (Valhalla) 4:48

ELC: l. Lopez (Bonita Vista) 0:51

SP: l Ra. Magsino (Olympian) 0:52

SP: l. Parker (Carlsbad) 3-2

SD1: l. Concepcion (Rancho B) 14-1

SDS: l. Maldonado (Brawley) 14-3

SDS: l. Ra. Magsino (Olymp.) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SDS (120)

 

 

26

25

 

Brandon
Eusebio

SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (134)

3-3 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (130)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Root (Poway) 4-0

SD1: l. Jacobo (Eastlake) 4-0

SUP: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-1

SUP: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 8-2

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (113)

3rd El Cajon Invite (113)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Mission Hills Invite (120)

7th Five Counties (113)

0-3 CA State Duals (113)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (113)

1st SDS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 16-3

ELC: l. Tanguma MOSL 12-4

ELC: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 2:11

SNC: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 5-3

SNC: l. Thompson (Palma) 6-3

SNC: d. Gallardo SHDR 0:16

MH: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 9-5

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 2:42

5CO: l. Romney (Chaminade) 21-5

5CO: d. Ramos (Olympian) 5-0

5CO: l. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 18-11

5CO: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 1:34

STDUAL: l. Abell (Oakdale) 9-4

STDUAL: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 8-4

STDUAL: l. Avedissian (Temec.) 7-5

HOL: d. Plasencia (Eastlake) 4:46

HOL: d. Ramos (Olympian) 3-1

SD1: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 11-2

SD1: d. Ramos (Olympian) 1-0

SDS: d. Guizar (Imperial) 5:18

SDS: d. Ramos (Olympian) 5:19

SDS: l. Bobzien (Poway) 16-0

CA: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 7-1

CA: l. 1st-Figueora (Selma) 1:53

CA: d. Farukh (Valley) 12-4

CA: l. Thompson (Palma) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (113)

27

26

Wanderlei

Whittington

SOPHOMORE

Monache

CENTRAL

3-2 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (132)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (132)

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. J. Wells (Bullard) 4-2

RUMB: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:29

RUMB: d. Smith (Chico) 4-0

SV: d. Farukh (Valley) 11-0

E12: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 7-2

E12: d. Farukh (Valley) 8-0

E12: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 6-0

E12: d. Herrera (Bakersf.) 8-4

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (113)

1st CS Division 2 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DOW: d. S. Atherton (Arroyo) 5-1

ZINK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 1:29

ZINK: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 3:08

BASH: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 5-1

BASH: l. Escobedo (Righetti) 3-2

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 1:55

DOCB: d. McClelland LHIGH 0:58

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) FORF

DOCB: l. Gonzalez MONT 7-1

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:19

TV: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 5-2

CIT: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 10-4

CIT: l. Romney (Chaminade) 5:05

CIT: d. E. Drake (Beverly H.) 5-0

CIT: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 6-0

CS2: d. Calderon (Redwood) 4-3

CS: l. Lemus (Clovis) 4:37

CS: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) 4-2

CS: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 4-0

CS: l. Calderon (Redwood) FORF

CA: l. 7th-Bobzien (Poway) 1:05

CA: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 10-2

CA: l. Avedissian (Temecula) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (126)

2-2 ’21 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (132)
2-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

28

24

Trenton

Guillermo

Pagaduan

SENIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. Parco (DL Salle) 5:45

FC: l. J. Ramirez (Clovis) 3:17

1st Santiago Shark Tank (113)

2nd Sonora TOC (113)

1st Citrus Belt League (113)

1st SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SST: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 3:24

SST: d. Le (Laguna H.) 1:21

TOC: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 6-0

TOC: d. Thiel (Aliso Nig.) 22-7

TOC: l. Gonzales (Poway) fall

DUAL: d. McDonald (Villa P.) fall

SSE: d. Alvarado (JW North) 10-0

SS: d. Olvera (ML King) 12-0

SS: d. Mitchell (Foothill) 1:26

SS: l. Ortiz (Calvary Ch.) 5:29

SS: d. Estrada (Highland) 3:25

SS: d. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 8-5

SS: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 1:32

SS: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 6-1

CA: d. Rudkin (Chico) 15-0

CA: d. Ramos (Redwood) 6-0

CA: l. 4th-J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:02

CA: l. Cerda (Hoover) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’18: 2-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 132)

29

28

 

Spencer
Von Savoye

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1-1 '20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (138)

2-1 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (138)

8th '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Var. 135)

3-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 135)

1-2 ’21 The Club Duals (140)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (138)

1-4 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Wise (Foothill) 3-1

CLUB: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 3-2

E12: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 7-3 SV

E12: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 4-3

E12: d. Raiz (Buchanan) DEF

RUMB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 14-3

RUMB: l. Wise (Foothill) 9-4

8th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (132)

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (132)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (132)

2-1 CA State Duals (126-132)

1st Valley Oak League (132)

4th SJS Division 3 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 3:10

LCC: d. Olsan (Redwood) 14-3

LCC: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 12-10

LCC: l. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 4:45

LCC: l. Magsino (Olympian) 3:35

OAK: d. Murphy (Oakmont)

OAK: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

OAK: d. Myles (Oakmont)

LV: l. Correa LIB 5-4 TB1

LV: l. Coy LIB 14-0

TIM: l. Alemania (Rodriguez)

TIM: l. Cramer SPAS major

STDUAL: d. B. Conecepc. (RB) 2:55

STDUAL: l. Elliott (Del Oro)

SJ3: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 4:27

SJ3: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 1-0

SJS: l. Krieger (Escalon) 6-5

SJS: l. Murphy (Oakmont) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (132)

4-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 128)

30

29

Garrett Solso

SENIOR

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

 

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

1st Capital Valley Conf. (126)

5th SJS Division 2 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 12-3

ELK: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 4:58

ELK: d. Chaidez (Clovis) 9-2

SNC: l. Vidlak CCHR 17-3

SNC: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 5-3

SNC: d. Bartholomew AMF 14-7

SNC: d. Edelblute LAKE 7-3

SNC: l. Campbell SPRC 12-3

SNC: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 10-7

DUAL: l. Pineda (Chico) 10-9

TIM: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 10-5

TIM: d. Yang (Sheldon)

TIM: l. Murphy (Oakmont)

DUAL: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 7-3

DUAL: d. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 4-0

CVC: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-5

SJ2: l. Larosa (Ptiman)

SJ2: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

SJ2: d. Larosa (Pitman)

SJS: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 6-4

SJS: l. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (126)

’19: 2-2 SJS (113)

31

30

Michael Folch

SOPHOMORE

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Fountain Valley

(SS)

 

2-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (126)

4th Westminster Coss. (126); DEF

4th Marina Mann Classic (120)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

DEF, Five Counties (120)

1st Sunset Conference (120)

1st SS Northern Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: l. Salcedo (Sj Bosco) 6-3

MAN: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-1

MAN: d. McDonald (Villa P.) 2:10

MAN: d. Pereyra (Chaparral) 6-2

MAN: l. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 3-1

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 1-0

ZINK: d. Dollins (Sutter) 7-0

ZINK: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 2-1

ZINK: l. D. Maples (Bella Vista) 6-4

5CO: l. Benevidez (Porterv.) 8-5

5CO: l. Salceda (Capistrano) FORF

SSN: d. Navarro (West Valley) 12-5

SSN: d. Gunderson (Centen.) 1:59

SSN: d. Shalabi (Bloomingt.) 7-3

SS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 3:18

SS: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 7-3

SS: d. Ramos (Citrus V.) 14-1

SS: l. Limon (Northview) 9-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (120)

32

31

 

Aidan

Hansen

JUNIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

4th ‘20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 126)

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 4-1

SMASH: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 7-2

SMASH: l. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 5-0

TERM: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 8-2

TERM: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 3-2

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (126)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (126)

2nd Sonora TOC (126)

5-2 Five Counties (126)

6th Morro Bay CIT (126)

1st Coastal Canyon League (126)

2nd SS Northern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Waldron (Vacaville) 1:39

CWSO: l. Alfaro (Gilroy) 11-9 SV1

WCC: d. Kim (Walnut) 4:39

TOC: d. Nelson (Vista) 0:32

TOC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) fall

5CO: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 5-1

5CO: d. Estrada (Selma) 4:30

5CO: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 3:13

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma) 10-4

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 14-1

CIT: d. Maduena (Paso R.) 6-3

CIT: d. Bethel (Scripps R.) 16-1

CIT: l. Chavez (Central) 0:25

CIT: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 11-5

SSN: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 7-5

SSN: d. McCoy (Marina) 6-5

SSN: l. Saucedo (ML King) 1:58

SS: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 6-2

SS: d. Salas (Santa Fe) 6-4

SS: l. Saucedo (ML King) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (126)

’19: 1-2 SS (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

6th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (126)

33

32

Tyler Ferrante

SENIOR

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

1-2 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (138)

1-2 ’20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (138)

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (126)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (126)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd SJ Division 5 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) fall

OAK: l. Herrera (Atwater)

RIO: d. Godina (Lincoln) 10-7

RIO: l. Lopez RENO fall

RIO: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 7-0

RIO: l. Sehorn (Chico) 9-7

RIO: d. Miller (Bear River) 2-0

TIM: d. Negrete (Rosemont)

TIM: l. Abreu (Yuba City)

TIM: l. Bonilla (Turlock) major

TIM: l. Obien (Oakmont)

SJ5: l. Negrete (Rosemont) 4-3

SJS: l. Obien (Oakmont) 6-3

SJS: d. Valdez (Grace D.) 0:59

SJS: l. Montez (Gregori) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (120)

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

34

33

John Valdez

SENIOR

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

4th SV Scuffle Inv. (138); I-D

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Smith (Chico) 4-3

SV: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 24-6

SV: d. Rivera (Etiwanda) 8-6

3rd Chukchansi Invite (120)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (120)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

1st Granada Mat Classic (120)

1st Mission Oak Invite (120)

4th Rodrig. Lou Encalada (120); DEF

1st Western Athl. Conference (120)

1st SJS Division 4 (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 8-4

CHUK: d. Onsurez (Centennial) 2:59

CHUK: l. Wells (Clovis No.) 7-1

CHUK: d. Acala (Frontier) 15-0

CHUK: d. Diaz (Mt. Whitney) 14-10

APT: d. Alfaro (Gilroy) 16-0

APT: l. Tubera (Pitman) 8-2

MAT: d. Moon (Placer) 0:30

MO: d. Corona (Foothill) 8-3

LE: l. Marlow (Lincoln)

LE: l. Morgan (Paradise) DEF

DUAL: l. Solso (Roseville) 4-0

SJ4: d. Yuke (McClatchy)

SJS: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 12-0

SJS: l. Cota (Vista DL) 2:35

SJS: d. Sarmiento (River C.) 3:57

SJS: l. Ferrante (Calaveras) 0:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (120)

’19: DEF, SJS (113)

’18: 7th SJS (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (113)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

3rd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (106)

2nd ’17 CA Cadet Greco (100)

1st ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

35

28

(126)

 

McKay Mauro

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2nd '21 Supreme Showdown-KS (132)

 

0-2 Clovis West Shootout (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (126)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Roberts (Vacaville) 5-1

CWSO: l. Cortez (Royal) 6-4

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 7-4

CHUK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 1:21

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) fall

MID: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 3-1

MID: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 5-4

MID: l. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-1

MID: l. Appleton (Frontier) 3-2

 

36

36

(138)

 

Evan Azurdia

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 Supreme Gladiator (19U 145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 2-0

SMASH: d. H. Good (Clovis) 13-2

SUP: l. Freeland (Northwood) 8-7

3-2 Five Counties (138)

1-1 CA State Duals (132)

2nd Valle Vista League (138)

8th SS Inland Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

5CO: l. Reyes (South H.) 3:41

5CO: l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 2-0

STDUAL: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 4:22

STDUAL: d. Brauning (Vacav.) 7-6

VVL: l. Ramirez (Rowland) fall

SSI: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2:32

SSI: l. Thomas (Upland) 6-4

SSI: l. Vasenko (Woodbridge) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd LAS (132)

’18: 2nd LAS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (145)

6th ’18 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (145)

6th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (145)

2nd '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

1st '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Elite (145)

7th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (18U 138)

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 138)

37

35

David Rudkin

SOPHOMORE

 

Chico

NORTHERN

 

1st San Marin Green Gold (120)

DEF, Qtrs. Chico Rios Mem. (120)

2nd Corning Invitational (113)

1-1 CA State Duals (113)

1st Eastern Athletic League (113)

1st NS Division 1 (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIO: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 13-7

DUAL: d. Dollins (Sutter) fall

COR: d. Nelson (Orland)

COR: l. Zigan (Durham)

STDUAL: l. Macedo (Lemo.) I-D 4:00

NS1: d. Edwards (Oroville)

NS: d. Lizardo (East Nic.) 2:53

NS: d. Zigan (Durham) 5:42

CA: l. Pagaduan (Yucaipa) 15-0

CA: l. Subias (Orange L.) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

38

36

Kevin Lopez

JUNIOR

 

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’21 SV Scuffle (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Feizi (DL Salle) 0:27

SMASH: l. Root (Poway) 6-2

SMASH: l. Wagstaff (Estancia) 7-1

SV: d. D. Montoya (Selma) 5-1

SV: l. Farukh (Valley) 3-2

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (113)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

1st Delta League (106)

1st SJS Division 1 (106)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: d. Nelson (Orland) 15-6, fall

DP: l. Zigan (Durham) fall

ELK: l. Terrence (Clovis) 4:26

ELK: d. Baca (Logan) 5:00

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) TF

TIM: l. Tate BISM

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor)

SJ1: d. Bautista (Folsom) 7-6

SJS: d. Gonzalez (Sonora) 3:06

SJS: l. Medina (Vacaville) 8-1

SJS: d. Bautista (Folsom) 5-3

SJS: l. Ward (Turlock) 2-0

CA: l. Hendricks (Centennial) 4-0

CA: l. Carranza (Arlington) 14-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

’19: 2-2 SJS (113)

39

HM

(138)

 

Devin
Martinez

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: l. Leon (Northview) 7-3

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (132)

3rd Downey Viking 32-Way (132)

3rd Arroyo Classic (132)

8th Five Counties (132)

1st Mission Valley (132)

1st SS Coastal Div. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Estrada (Selma) 1-0

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 7-0

LCC: l. Arias (Selma) 13-7

DOW: l. Rendon (LB Wilson) 3-2

ARR: l. Holland (Alta Loma) 8-6

5CO: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 6-4

5CO: d. Morales (Northview) 1:00

5CO: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 9-7

5CO: l. Reyes (Hanford) 1:56

5CO: l. Owen (Paloma V.) DEF

SSCO: d. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 3:02

SSCO: d. Fairman (Claremont) 2:42

SS: l. Elliot (Chaminade) 10-7

SS: d. Carrillo (Wilson) 10-5

SS: l. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

40

37

 

Alex Mykalo

JUNIOR

La Canada

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Morales (Northview) 6-4

2nd Laguna Hills Inv. (145)

1st Beresford Rim World (138)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (138)

7th SS Southern Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 1:41

RW: d. Jimenez (Orange V.) 4-2

WCC: l. Boyd (S. Clemente) 1:35

SSS: l. Garcia (Valencia) 7-4

SSS: l. Reyes (South H.) 0:56

 

HM

39

George

Romero

SENIOR

San Bernardino

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Rim World Beresford (132)

6th Silverado Amaral Memorial (126)

1st Mountain Valley League (126)

5th SS Inland Division (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RW: d. Roy (Burroughs) 1:30

RW: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 3:52

SIL: l. Roy (Burroughs) 5:25

SIL: l. Shearer (Silverado) 8-4

SSI: l. Le Gaspe (Northview) 9-0

SSI: l. Dooty (Murrieta V.) 0:17

SSI: d. Decena (Great O.) DEF

SS: d. Herrera (Sonora) 1:05

SS: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 9-6

SS: l. Avila (Carter) 3:55

SS: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 7-1

SS: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 9-3

SS: l. Saucedo (ML King) 2:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th SS (126)

’19: 1-2 SS (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th '19 SCWAY Sophomore (132)

HM

40

Raul Wito

Jimenez

SENIOR

 

St. John

Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

San Marino (SS)

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 126)

2-0 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (126)

4th '21 Bakersfield Bash (138)

7th '21 Bakersfield Bash (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Tablit (Frontier) 6-4

FREAK: d. Leon (Northview) 1:54

FREAK: d. Lobo (Orange L.) 6-0

RUMB: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 4-0

BAK: l. Leia (Selma) 18-2

BAK: l. Wagstaff (Estancia) 0:34

BAK: l. Farukh (Valley) 10-3

BAK: l. Rocha (CLUB) 6-3

BAK: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 3:14

BAK: l. Maxwell (Estancia) 4-0

1st Carter Invite (OW, 126)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (126)

DEF, Temecula Valley B4B (120)

3rd Rio Hondo League (120)

3rd SS Southern Div. (120)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Angulo (Coachella) fall

CAR: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 3-0

COSS: d. Drury (Westminster) 8-0

COSS: l. Salcedo (SJ Bosco) 5-0

TV: l. Garcia (Ventura) 1:30

SSS: l. Segura (Tustin) 8-2

SSS: d. Mendoza (Downey) fall

SS:  d. Duran (Colton) 1:59

SS: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 12-2

SS: d. Mendoza (Downey) 3:59

SS: l. Funakoshi (W. Torrance) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (120)

’19: 1-2 SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (120)

0-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Junior (120)

5th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (120)

3rd '19 Western R. Freestyle (Jr. 120)

 

 

HM

HM

Julian Leon

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

8th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (132)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Jimenez (Bosco) 1:54

TERM: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 8-2

USQ: l. Bernardo (Logan) 5-4 TB1

USQ: d. Martinez (Arroyo) 7-3

USQ: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 6-4

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (126)

6th Five Counties (126); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SST: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 6-0

SST: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-0

5CO: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 11-0

5CO: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 6-2

5CO: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 7-6

5CO: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-1

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) FORF

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

HM