145 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

 

Henry Porter

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

3-0 ’20 SMASH Nation, Duals-AZ (145)

3rd '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 145)

5-0 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (145)

5-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 2:52

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Reno TOC (138)

7th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Five Counties (138)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st PCAL Gabilan (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:45

CWSO: d. Riley (Buchanan) fall

CWSO: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 1:32

CWSO: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-1

RTOC: d. Che (San Mairno) 1:59

RTOC: d. Stoddard (Poway) 8-2

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:45

DOCB: d. Eveland CRVL 3:52

DOCB: d. Osborn POND 9-3

DOCB: d. Hughes LHIGH 15-4

DOCB: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 7-6

DOCB: d. Stauffenberg MONT 9-2

DOCB: l. O'Brien WASA 10-6

DOCB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 10-2

5CO: d. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 0:27

5CO: d. Arias (Selma) 15-3

5CO: d. Reyes (South H.) 18-2

5CO: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-2 TB2

MID: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 15-2

MID: d. Che (San Marino) 5:11

MID: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:31

STDUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 16-3

STDUAL: d. Lake (Buchanan) 9-8

CCS: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 15-0

CCS: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 19-4

CA: d. Schwaebe (San Diego) 0:16

CA: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 1:20

CA: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 14-1

CA: d. 7th-Viveros (Kingsburg) 11-1

CA: l. 2nd-Salas (SJ Bosco) 6-3

CA: d. 5th-Watts (Clovis No.) 1:21

CA: d. 4th-Lake (Buchanan) 5-4

 

Signed: Indiana (BIG TEN)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (138)

’19: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (132)

’18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 UWW Junior National (65k)

4-2 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (145)

7th ’20 Super 32 (145)

4-2 ‘19 Super 32 (132)

2nd ‘19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 140)

5-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (132)

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (138)

6-1 Freestyle

7-1 '19 NHSCA Duals (126)

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

3rd '18 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 130)

Member, '18 Jr. National Duals (126)

5-1 Freestyle

3rd ‘18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd '19 Western R. Freestyle (Jr. 132)

1st '18 CA Junior Freestyle (126)

5-0 '18 Association Duals (126)

7th ‘17 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

7-1 ‘18 Grand River Rumble (130)

6th '17 NUWAY Freakshow (El. 120)

2nd '17 CA World Challenge (El. 122)

3rd '17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 108)

2nd '16 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 95)

2

2

Nicco Ruiz

SOPHOMORE

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 145)

1st '21 Az. Nation. Showdown (18U 145)

5-0 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (152)

1st ’21 Who’s Bad Nationals-AZ (152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: d. Swan (Clovis) 9-2

AZS: d. Freeland (Northwood) 2:05

AZS: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 1:28

WB: d. Schumm (Citrus H.) 4:06, 7-3

WB: d. Birch (Vacaville) 2-0

1st Westminster Cossarek (152)

2-2 Reno TOC (152)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3rd Sonora TOC (152)

4th Five Counties (152)

1st Trinity League (132)

1st SS Central Div. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: d. Ramirez (Fountain) 5:18

COSS: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 17-6

RTOC: l. Box CARL 8-5

RTOC: l. Danzl ALLEN 4-2

ZINK: d. Segura (Servite) 3:06

ZINK: d. Escamilla TOPP 6-0

ZINK: d. Danzl ALLE 4-2 SV

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-3

TOC: d. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 7-0

TOC: l. Gandara (Poway) 5-0

TOC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 11-4

TOC: d. Monteiro (Garces) 8-0

5CO: d. Houle (Capistrano) 6-0

5CO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:37

5CO: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-2

5CO: l. T. Badgett (Rancho B.) 2:14

DUAL: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 15-0

DUAL: d. M. Medina (Servite) fall

TL: d. M. Medina (Servite) I-D

SSCE: d. Drury (Westminster) 4:51

SSCE: d. M. Medina (Servite) 7-0

SS: d. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 5-1

SS: d. Schumm (Citrus H.) 7-0

SS: d. Spangler (Sultana) I-D

SS: d. Nagao (Esperanza) I-D 2:57

CA: d. Hollenbeck (LC Canyon) 1:11

CA: d. Olives (Vista DL) 5:37

CA: d. Landin (Frontier) 1-0

CA: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 4-2

CA: l. 1st-Nagao (Esperanza) 2-0

CA: d. 6th-Spangler (Sultana) 2-0

CA: d. 4th-Murphy (Selma) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 3rd CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

4-3 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (138)

5-2 ’20 Super 32 (138)

4-2 ’19 Super 32 (126)

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Frees. (126)

7th ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (126)

2-2 '19 FloNat. Cadet Freestyle (60k)

3rd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folks. (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

3rd '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 126)

2nd '19 Western R. Folkstyle (16U 125)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 Journeymen Fall Cl.-NY (125A)

1st '19 Tulsa Nationals (15U 125)

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 122)

1st '18 SCWAY Freshman (132)

4th '18 SCWAY Elite (132)

3

3

Kyler Lake

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

Top 8 ’21 Rumble in Arizona (152)

3-0 ’21 The Club Duals (154)

4-2 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:41

RUMB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 3-0

RUMB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-1 SV

1st Chukchansi Invite (138)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (138)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

8th Doc Buchanan (138)

4-0 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (138)

1-1 CA State Duals (138)

1st CS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Orlando (Bellarm.) 13-0

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Silver C.) 5:05

CHUK: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-1

MAN: d. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 7-0

MAN: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:33

ZINK: d. Flores (Monache) 8-1

ZINK: d. Takara (Temecula) 4-0

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 8-7

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 4-2

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 7-2

DOCB: d. Morris DOUG 16-8

DOCB: d. Bennett STED 5-1

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 9-5

DOCB: d. Kilic WOODW 5-1

DOCB: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 10-4

DOCB: l. Porter (Gilroy) 10-2

DUAL: l. Murphy (Selma) 7-5

STDUAL: l. Porter (Gilroy) 9-8

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 3-0

DUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 3-0

DUAL: d. Rhoads (Clovis)

CS1: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 4:58

CS1: d. Sekhon (Central) 12-5

CS1: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3:59

CS: d. Combs (Frontier) 0:31

CS: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 5-3

CS: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3-1

CA: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 9-0

CA: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 13-5

CA: d. 5th-Watts (Clovis) 1:46

CA: l. 1st-Ramirez (Rowland) 3-2

CA: d. 6th-Medina (Servite) 7-3

CA: l. 3rd-Porter (Gilroy) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CS, 4th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’19 Super 32 (132)

3-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (132)

2nd '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folks. (126)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nat. Folkstyle (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

4

5

 

Cade Lucio

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

Formerly of

Bakersfield (CS)

1st ’21 Supreme Showdown-KS (145)

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 145)

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Preseason-FL (145)

Top 8 ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 3-1

FREAK: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 8-6 SV

SMASH: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

SMASH: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 6-2

SMASH: d. Martinez (S. Monica) 13-2

SMASH: d. DL Torre (Temescal) 11-3

SMASH: d. Drury (Westminster) 6-5

2nd Clovis West Shootout (152)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

5th Reno TOC (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

2-0 CA State Duals (138)

3rd CS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Birch (Vacaville) 2-1

CWSO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:51

BAK: d. Lewis (Northview) 6-4

DUAL: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1 OT

RTOC: d. Navida (Poway) 4-1

RTOC: l. Ferrari ALLEN 11-3

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 6-4

RTOC: d. Navida (Poway) 5:29

DOCB: l. Troczinski DELB 8-7

DOCB: l. Okada (Servite) 4:12

TV: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 5-0

TV: d. Guerrero CIB 3-2 SV1

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:43

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 10-1

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 3:00

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 7-3

STDUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 6-1

CS1: l. Sekhon (Central) 7-6

CS1: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

CS1: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-3

CS1: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 12-4

CS: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

CS: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 8-2

CS: d. Combs (Frontier) 10-3

CS: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 4-3

CA: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 4-0

CA: d. Othman (Benicia) 6-5

CA: l. 2nd-Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-2

CA: l. 6th-Medina (Servite) 2:10

 

Signed: CS Bakersfield (PAC 12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (138)

’19: 5th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (145)

3rd ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folks. (152)

3-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

0-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Frees. (138)

2nd ’19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (138)

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (145)

2-2 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

1-2 ’19 UWW Cadet Freestyle (65k)

2-2 ’19 UWW Cadet Greco (65k)

5-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Greco (132)

5-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (132)

6th '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (152)

4th ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (152)

8-2 '19 Association Duals (145)

Member, '18 Cadet Nat. Duals (132)

5-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

3rd '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

1st ’18 CA Cadet Greco (132)

2nd ’18 CA Junior Greco (132)

2nd '17 CA Cadet Greco (120)

5th ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 152)

2nd '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 132)

4th '18 CA World Challenge (El. 138)

5

6

 

Sloan Swan

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

3rd ’21 Rumble In Arizona (18U 145)

2nd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 145)

4-0 '21 Who's Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (152)

1st '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 145)

6-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (145)

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 145)

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 160)

4-1 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Cowan (Livermore) 4-3

FREAK: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 2-0

E8: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4-3

SMASH: d. I. Martinez (S. Monica) fall

SMASH: d. Drury (Westminster) 2:19

SMASH: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 3-2 UTB

AZS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 9-2

AZS: d. Peralta (Temecula) 1:05

RUMB: d. Freeland (Northwood) 2:50

RUMB: d. Drury (Westminster) 2:58

1st Newbury Park Invite (138)

4th E. Grove Curt Mettler (138); DEF

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3rd Rockwell Rumble-UT (132)

1-0 CA State Duals (132)

5th CS Division 1 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. East (Bakersf.) fall

ELK: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter) 3:45

ELK: l. Olives (Vista DL) 12-10

ELK: d. C. Lee (Bella V.) 8-3

ZINK: l. Drury TOPP 18-3

ZINK: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 1:38

ZINK: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 9-8 SV

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHA 4-3

ZINK: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 5-1

APT: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 9-4

APT: d. Rusniak (Los Gatos) 5-2

APT: d. Othman (Benicia) 12-6

DUAL: d. Ruiz DELB 3-2

DOCB: l. Serrano WIND 17-7

DOCB: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 3:35

DOCB: d. Judd POM 2:27

DOCB: l. Bolivar OPRF 8-3

RR: l. Serrano WIND 18-5

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 6-4 OT

STDUAL: d. Tolentino (Poway) 9-3

DUAL: d. Leake (Buchanan) 1-0

CS1: d. East (Bakersf.) 2:00

CS1: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 1:08

CS1: l. Landin (Frontier) 5-4

CS1: d. Bautista (Righetti) 3:16

CS: d. Landin (Frontier) 4-2

CS: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2-1

CS: d. Bautista (Righetti) 3:57

CS: d. Murphy (Selma) 4-3

CA: d. Urrea (Lincoln) 1:22

CA: d. 7th-Hayes (Northv.) 2-1 UTB

CA: l. 2nd-Leake (Buchanan) 12-0

CA: l. 6th-Spangler (Sultana) 0:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (145)

0-4 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (El. 138)

6

7

Ethan Birch

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruit-IA (145)

2nd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruit Q-UT (145)

7th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 152)

3rd '21 Who's Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 145)

3rd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 145)

2nd '20 TOA NW Bigfoot -UT (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 7-2

FREAK: l. Takara (Temecula) 3-2 TB2

RR: l. Borba (Oakdale) fall

WB: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 3-0

WB: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 2-0

WB: d. Silva (Bullard) 1:31

DUAL: d. Franco (DL Salle) 10-0

3rd Clovis West Shootout (152)

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (145)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 The Clash XVIII-MN (145)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 2-1

CWSO: d. Navarro (Vista) 8-3

DUAL: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) fall

DUAL: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 2-0

DUAL: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 5-2

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 5-0

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 5-1

ZINK: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 7-3

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 9-3

TV: d. DL Torre (Temescal) 1:10

TV: d. Burns (Poway) 8-3

TV: d. Takara (Temecula V.) 4-3

STDUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (145)

4-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (138)

6-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (138)

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (138)

3-2 Freestyle, 6-1 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (152)

2nd ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (152)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (145)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

2nd '19 Western R. Greco (16U 138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 145)

6th ’19 CA World Chall. (El. 148); DEF

7

8

Noah

Tolentino

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

6-1 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals FS-PA (66k)

1-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (145)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (147)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 15-0

SMASH: l. Ching (Poway) 5-4

SMASH: d. B. Combs (Frontier) 10-2

SMASH: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 0:55

DUAL: d. Motas (Rancho B.) 14-7

SD2: d. Castillo (Bonita V.) 18-4

4-2 Reno TOC (132)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (132)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (132)

2-1 CA State Duals (132)

1st SDS Division 2 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 5-2

RTOC: d. Graham SLAM 9-6

RTOC: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 9-2

LV: l. Zernich GRVL 13-10

DUAL: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 21-10

DUAL: d. Appleton (Frontier) fall

TV: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 4-2 TB1

TV: d. Schumm (Citrus H.) 1-0 TB1

TV: l. Spangler (Sultana) 6-3

DUAL: d. M. Medina (Servite) 13-5

STDUAL: d. East (Bakersf.) 9-0

STDUAL: l. Swan (Clovis) 9-3

STDUAL: d. M. Gioffre (Buchan.) 2-1

SD2: d. Garcia (Rancho BV) 8-2

SD2: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 3:55

SDS: d. Hollenbeck (LCC) 4-1

SDS: d. R. Badgett (Rancho B.) 5:52

SDS: d. Garcia (Rancho BV) 12-3

CA: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 10-2

CA: d. Pilger (Dublin) 4:44

CA: l. 4th-Murphy (Selma) 10-6

CA: d. Urrea (Lincoln) 1:36

CA: d. Aguilar (Gilroy) 6-4 SV1

CA: l. 8th-Heras (Turlock) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’19: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (65k)

1-2 ’20 Super 32 (138)

2-2 ’19 Super 32 (132)

2-2 '19 USAW Nat. 16U Freestyle (132)

0-2 '19 USAW Nat. 16U Greco (132)

7th '19 UWW Greco (U15 62k)

5th '19 UWW Freestyle (U15 62k)

8th '19 NHSCA Freshman (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (152)

4th ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (152)

7-1 '19 Association Duals (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (El. 132)

5th ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (138)

6th ‘17 CA World Challenge (V. 115)

-

-

Tyler Smith

SENIOR

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

Out – Injured.

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (138)

4th Sonora TOC (138)

1st Citrus Belt League (138)

1st SS Eastern Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: d. Abacherli (ML King) 7-6

SST: d. Samano (Chino) FORF

TOC: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 10-0

TOC: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 1-0

TOC: l. Burns (Poway) 4-2

SSE: d. Chapman (Rim World) 3-2

SSE: d. Samano (Chino) 5:58

SS: d. Barrile (Bonita) 8-5

SS: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 3:34

SS: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2-1

SS: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-5

SS: d. Villa (Citrus H.) I-D

CA: l. 8th-Rodriguez (Righetti) 5-2

CA: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 5-4

CA: d. Othman (Benicia) 11-10

CA: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 2:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (138)

’18: 3-3 SS (113); I-D

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 145)

 

SCWAY/ETC:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 143)

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (120)

8

10

 

Tyler Okada

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Lucero (Esperanza) 11-7
DUAL: d. Ruiz (Calvary Ch.) fall

DUAL: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (145)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (145)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (145)

2nd Trinity League (152)

2nd SS Central Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 6-5

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4-2

DUAL: l. Takara (Temecula) 4-0

MAN: l. McDonnell (Fountain) 10-6

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:30

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 12-5

ZINK: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 0:46

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 11-2

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 9-3

DOCB: l. Zargo BERG 13-3

DOCB: d. Williams LHIGH 1:35

DOCB: d. Lucio (Bakersfield) 4:12

DOCB: d. Benabise KELl 8-3

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 11-2

5CO: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 5-2

5CO: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-0

DUAL: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 12-4

CIT: d. Williams (Franklin) 10-0

CIT: d. Dove (Franklin) 15-9

CIT: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

TL: d. Smith (Mater Dei) 0:49

TL: l. Santiago (SJ Bosco) 11-4

SSCE: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 1:17

SSCE: l. Santiago (SJ Bosco) 12-4

SS: d. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 10-6

SS: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 6-2

SS: d. Hoff (ML King) 18-5

SS: d. Sevaston (Mira C.) 1:30

SS: d. Lewis (Northview) 8-3

SS: l. Mora (Esperanza) 5-4

SS: d. Chiquito (Hesperia) I-D

CA: d. Phimmas. (George WA) 1:18

CA: l. 1st-Saldate (Gilroy) 0:57

CA: d. Zuniga (Selma) 17-6

CA: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (152)

’19: 1-2 SS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (145)

3-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (145)

'19 Member, Jr. National Duals (145)

4-3 Freestyle, 1-3 Greco

2-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

1st ’19 CA Junior Greco (145)

6-1 '19 Association Duals (152)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

2nd '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

6th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

2nd '18 CA Cadet Greco (145)

3rd' 18 CA Junior Greco (145)

2-1 '18 Association Duals (145)

9

11

Luis Ramirez

SENIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Westminster Cossarek (152)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (152)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

6th Five Counties (138); DEF

1st Sunset Conference (145)

1st SS Northern Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 5:16

COSS: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 0:47

COSS: d. Segura (Servite) 6-2

MAN: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:55

MAN: d. Mendes (Buchanan) 5-3

MAN: d. Luke MTVW 2:34

MAN: d. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 6-4

ZINK: l. Cowan (Livermore) 3:36

ZINK: l. Martinez (Clovis) 1-0

5CO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 3-1

5CO: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 4:32

SSN: d. Munoz (Valencia) 11-7

SSN: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 6-0

SS: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 7-5

SS: d. Cote (El Toro) 9-1

SS: l. Wick (San Marino) 5-2

SS: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 4:06

SS: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 5-4

SS: l. Lopez (Indian Sp.) I-D

CA: d. Moore (Del Norte) 6-0

CA: l. 3rd-Gandara (Poway) 3:16

CA: l. Munoz (Valencia) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 1-2 CA (145); DEF

’19: 1-2 SS (145)

10

12

 

Phil Saucedo

SENIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

 

4th Santiago Shark Tank (132)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Big 8 League (126)

1st SS Northern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SST: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 5:00

SST: l. Morales (Northview) 9-7

ARL: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 3:21

ARL: d. Gundersen (Centenn.) 3:14

TV: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 7-2

TV: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 11-0

TV: d. Quindoy (Chaparral) 3:52

SSN: d. Orona (S. Jacinto) 4:55

SSN: d. Hansen (Royal) 1:58

SS: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 17-4

SS: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 1-0

SS: d. Hansen (Royal) 3-1

SS: d. McCown (Palm Des.) 9-5

SS: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 0:23

SS: d. Lobo (Orange L.) 1:44

SS: d. Romero (S. Bernardino) 2:10

CA: l. 4th-Miranda (Poway) 1:40

CA: d. Arenas (Lincoln) 10-8

CA: d. Avila (Carter) 10-3

CA: l. 7th-Watts (Clovis No.) 5-1

 

Signed: Vanguard (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

’19: 2-2 SS (120)

’18: 3-3 SS (106)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Sophomore (132)

3rd ’18 SCWAY Freshman (113)

11

12

(138)

 

David Villa

SENIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

5th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAQ: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 15-0

TERM: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 3:25

1st Carter Invite (145)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (145)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

1st Mt. Pass League (138)

2nd SS Northern Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Brown (Laguna H.) fall

CAR: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon S.) 5:00

LCC: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 1:10

LCC: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 1-0

LCC: l. Thamavongs. SLAM 10-2

CH: d. Chapman (Rim World) 11-1

CH: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3-2

RH: d. Cortez (Sultana) 3-0

RH: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 10-4

RH: l. Rokop IRON 9-6

ARL: d. Takara (Temecula) 3-2

SSN: d. Chaney (Mira Costa) 1:19

SSN: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-4

SS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 8-0

SS: d. Saenz (Cajon) 1:45

SS: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 7-4

SS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 5-1

SS: l. Smith (Yucaipa) I-D

CA: l. 7th-Viveros (Kingsburg) 7-3

CA: d. Strand (Clayton V.) 2:04

CA: l. Smith (Yucaipa) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SS, 1-2 CA (138)

’19: 5th SS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 0-2 S (132)

12

13

Devyn Che

JUNIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

San Marino (SS)

1-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

5th ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

3-2 Reno TOC (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st Rio Hondo League (132)

2nd SS Southern Div. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: d. Grady SLAM 1:25

RTOC: l. Porter (Gilroy) 1:59

RTOC: l. Slatoff GRVL 8-5

DOCB: l. Stauffenberg MONT 5:02

DOCB: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 8-0

DOCB: l. Morris DOUG 9-8

DOCB: d. J. Medina (Servite) FORF

TV: l. Takara (Temecula) 1:37

TV: d. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 7-1

TV: d. DL Torre (Temescal) 4:33

TV: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 6-1

TV: d. Burns (Poway) 5-0

MID: d. Ching (Poway) 6-4

MID: d. Morgan (Granada) 12-1

MID: l. Porter (Gilroy) 5:11

MID: d. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 9-4

MID: d. Morgan (Granada) 2:15

SSS: d. Camacho (Villa Park) 12-2

SSS: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 14-3

SS: d. Valencia (Arlington) 15-0

SS: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 1:49

SS: l. Mejia (Chino) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (132)

’19: 2-2 SS (126)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (152)

4-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 152)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (132)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (132)

4th '19 Western R. Freestyle (16U 132)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 138)

13

18

Sammy

Mendoza

JUNIOR

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 The Clash at Bullhead (145)

2nd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 1:28

WB: l. Brusseau (Buchanan) 5-0

WB: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 6-4

CLAS: d. Elliott (Camarillo) 8-2

FC: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 9-1

FC: d. Maldonado (Lincoln) 8-0

FC: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 3:41

DUAL: d. Lopez (Centennial) 4-0

1st Victor V. Dick Comly (OW, 145)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (145)

DEF, Sonora TOC (145)

1st Citrus Belt League (145)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: d. De la Torre (Temescal) 1:30

LO: d. Barrile (Bonita) 9-0

LO: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 8-1

SST: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 4-2

SST: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 7-2

TOC: d. Barrile (Bonita) 7-1

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 4:15

SSE: l. Cortez (Sultana) 1:54

SS: d. Segura (Servite) 13-2

SS: l. Cruz (Northview) 8-3

SS: d. Dryer (South H.) 5-4

SS: l. Munoz (Valencia) 2:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12,152)

14

19

 

Ryan Badgett

SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (147)

5-2 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Honey (Bakersfield) 2-1

SMASH: l. Ramirez (Chino) 13-4

E12: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 11-5

E12: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 2-1

E12: l. Flores (Monache) 7-4

WB: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 6-4

DUAL: l. Ching (Poway) 8-3

DUAL: d. Corella (Granite H.) 16-7

DUAL: d. Lopez (Centennial) 16-7

SUP: d. Maldonado (Lincoln) 14-3

SUP: d. Tablit (Frontier) 6-4 SV1

3rd El Cajon Invite (132)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (132)

2-2 Five Counties (132)

1-2 CA State Duals (132)

2nd Holtville Rotary Invite (132)

1st SDS Division 1 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 14-6

ELC: l. Appleton (Frontier) 3-2

ELC: d. Ry. Magsino (Olympian) 8-0

ELC: d. White MOSL 9-3

SNC: l. Carson LAGR 14-6

SNC: l. Cramer SPAS 6-5

MH: l. Garcia (Rancho BV) 5-2

5CO: l. Camacho (Villa Park) 9-6 SV

5CO: l. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 8-4

STDUAL: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 5:25

STDUAL: l. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:56

STDUAL: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 0:47

HOL: l. Carroll (Granite H.) 2:08

SDS: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 8-2

SDS: l. Tolentino (Poway) 5:52

SDS: d. Holland (Mt. Carmel) 4:59

SDS: d. Hollenbeck (LC Canyon) 5-0

SDS: d. Holland (Mt. Carmel) 13-0

CA: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 11-3

CA: d. Hollenbeck (LC Canyon) 6-2

CA: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 11-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

 

15

21

 

Julian Victoria

SENIOR

Dublin

NORTH COAST

4-2 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (145)

1-3 ’21 The Club Duals (145)

2nd ’21 SV Scuffle (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-3

SMASH: l. K. Ruiz (Calvary Ch.) 3-1

CLUB: l. Kilber (Garces) 4-3

CLUB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3:15

CLUB: l. Buck (Clovis) 4:01

CLUB: d. Perkins (Oakdale) 4-0

SV: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 7-3

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (126)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (126)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (126)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma Classic (126)

4th Mission San Jose Invite (126)

1st East Bay Athletic (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BA: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 2:27

ZINK: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-5

ZINK: d. Sanchez (Servite) 13-4

ZINK: l. Peralta (Temecula) 4:44

MAT: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-4

MAT: l. Prim (Grace Davis) 8-4

ALB: d. Quichocho (College P.) 9-2

MC: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 10-3

MSJ: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 6-4

MSJ: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 5-1

MSJ: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 9-6

MSJ: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 8-4

NCS: d. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 2:48

NCS: d. Bernardo (Logan) 4-3

CA: l. 3rd-Leia (Selma) 15-9

CA: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 1-0

 

Signed: William Jewell (D2)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

’19: 4th NCS (120)

’18: 7th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

0-2 '19 Association Duals (126)

6-2 '18 Association Duals (113)

5th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh (113)

16

18

(152)

 

Joel Corella

SENIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

2-3 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (152)

3rd '21 Granite Hills Invite (155)

1st ’21 Grossmont League (154)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (154)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Schumann (Orland) 9-4

SMASH: l. Centeno (Esperanza) 7-4

SMASH: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 0:22

SMASH: l. Cowan (Livermore) 5-0

RUMB: d. Lucero (Esperanza) 3-1

RUMB: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 9-8

RUMB: l. Cowan (Livermore) 5-0

DUAL: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 16-7

GH: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 16-7

GH: d. Rodriguez (Mater D.) 6-0

SD2: l. Ching (Poway) 5:23

3rd J. Glenn Enriquez (138)

3-2 Five Counties (138)

3rd Mar Vista Battle Beach (138)

4th Holtville Rotary Inv. (138)

2nd SDS Division 2 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

JG: l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 12-3

5CO: l. Hernandez (Aliso N.) 19-4

5CO: l. Azurdia (Northview) 13-4

MV: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 1:06

HOL: l. Cardenas (Steele C.) 7-1

HOL: l. Garcia (Holtville) 0:37

SD2: l. Stoddard (Poway) 3:12

SDS: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 8-6

SDS: l. Stoddard (Poway) 14-0

CA: l. Othman (Benicia) 13-5

CA: l. Khan (Franklin) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

17

20

Isaiah

Schannep

SENIOR

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 10-8

FREAK: l. Takara (Temecula) 9-5

 

 

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (145)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VDL: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 11-4

VDL: d. Casarez REED 9-7

DUAL: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (120)

18

16

James

Appleton

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

 

3rd Chukchansi Invite (132)

2nd El Cajon Invite (132)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3-0 CA State Duals (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 5:01

CHUK: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 4-3

ELC: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 8-6

ELC: d. R. Badgett (Rancho B.) 3-2

ELC: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 7-5

DUAL: l. Tolentino (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 2:54

DOCB: d. Clark (Clovis) 2:54

DOCB: d. Hanson TAHO 9-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 4-2

MID: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 5-0

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 17-2

MID: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 4-2

MID: d. Mauro (Clovis No.) 3-2

STDUAL: d. Jaimes (Del Oro) 5:22

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

SCWAY:

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 122)

19

22

Jacob

Salcedo

SOPHOMORE

Northview

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

St. John Bosco

(SS)

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (132)

1st Westminster Cossarek (126)

3-2 Qtrs. Reno TOC (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Ramirez (John Glenn) 10-2

COSS: d. Folch (Fountain V.) 6-3

COSS: d. Jimenez (San Marino) 5-0

RTOC: l. Lamer CRSV 4-3

RTOC: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 3-0

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 126)

20

23

 

Hercules
Windrath

FRESHMAN

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

6th ’20 WOW Kickoff Classic-OK (145)

1-2 ’21 Who’s Bad National-AZ (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Castillo (Bonita V.) 6-0

 

 

21

33

Ricardo

Castillo

SENIOR

 

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

0-4 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (145)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (147)

7-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Windrath (Fountain V.) 6-0

DUAL: l. Carroll (Granite H.) fall

SD2: l. Tolentino (Poway) 18-4

SUP: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 6-2

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (138)

6th El Cajon Invite (138)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

6th Holtville Rotary Inv. (138); DEF

3rd SDS Division 2 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Felix CHE 4:32

LCC: l. Perez (Chaparral) 9-6

ELC: l. Spangler (Sultana) 2:15

ELC: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 8-6

ELC: l. Hickey CIEN 17-7

ELC: l. Metzig (Hilltop) 2:24

TV: l. Torres CIB 4:34

TV: l. Padilla (El Camino) 8-3 TB

HOL: l. Torres (Orange G.) 2:45

HOL: l. Corella (Granite H.) 8-4

SD2: l. Stoddard (Poway) 1:54

SDS: l. Stoddard (Poway) 9-0

SDS: d. Garcia (Holtville) 4-2

SDS: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 5-16

SDS: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 10-2

CA: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 3:09

CA: l. Flores (Monache) 12-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

 

22

24

 

Sergio
Rodriguez

SENIOR

Shadow Hills

SOUTHERN

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Porter (Gilroy) 5-0

RUMB: d. Gulmatico (Calvary) 3:44

RUMB: l. Tolentino (Poway) 15-0

WB: l. Silva (Bullard) 9-1

DUAL: d. Lopez (Centennial) 3-2

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (152)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (152)

8th Sonora TOC (152)

1st Desert Empire League (145)

6th SS Central Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: l. Kirby (Palm Des.) 9-5

CH: d. Kirby (Palm Des.) 0:51

SST: l. Hoff (ML King) 12-7

TOC: l. Gandara (Poway) fall

TOC: d. Dockery (Faith Lut.) 2:10

TOC: l. Carrillo (Royal) 3-1

TOC: l. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 4-0

SSCE: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-0

SSCE: l. Segura (Servite) 7-2

SSCE: l. Gomez (Westminster) 0:20

SS: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 7-5

SS: d. Freeland (Northwood) 16-10

SS: d. Cobb (Temescal) 7-2

SS: l. Lopez (Indian Spr.) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (145)

 

 

23

25

 

Aidan

Freeland

JUNIOR

Northwood

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 Az. National Showdown (18U 145)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (18U 145)

1st ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (19U 145)

SUP: d. Azurdia (Northview) 8-7

SUP: d. Holland (Alta Loma) 5-2

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Swan (Clovis) 2:50

RUMB: d. Kilber (Garces) 2-0

RUMB: d. Boyd (Del Campo) 4-3

AZS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 2:05

TERM: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 10-5

TERM: d. Batres (Monache) 2:44

TERM: d. Dean (Tesoro) 7-1

SMASH: l. McGruder (Poway) 5-4

SMASH: l. Ching (Poway) 9-5

3-2 Costa Mesa Classic (145)

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (145)

3rd ASICS So Cal Challenge (145)

Cons. Esperanza Classic (145)

1st Pacific Coast League (145)

3rd SS Inland Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Mortensen (S. Clemente) 4:00

CMC: l. Cantan (Corona DM) 1:44

IRV: l. Valadkhani (Calabasas) 6-4

ASC: l. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 1:11

ASC: d. Gutierrez (Sylmar) 1:45

ESP: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 1:49

SSI: l. Cruz (Northview) 6-1

SSI: d. Hayes (Lompoc) 9-4

SSI: d. Dillon (Pacifica) 9-3

SS: l. Cote (El Toro) 1:11

SS: l. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 16-10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (145)

24

26

Gregory

Garrett

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

 

7th Aptos Lovell Holiday (145)

3-2 Morro Bay CIT (145)

1-2 CA State Duals (145)

6th CS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

APT: l. Tang (Riordan) 5-0

APT: l. Tang (Rriodan) 3-2

CIT: l. Okada (Servite) 15-3

CIT: l. Estrada (Monache) 5:12

STDUAL: l. Miller (Esperanza) 16-6

STDUAL: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 0:55

CS1: l. Avina (Clovis) 10-2

CS1: d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 2:19

CS1: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 9-1

CS1: l. Juarez (Bakersf.) 4-2

CS: d. Estrada (Monache) 6-2

CS: l. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-1

CS: d. Zepeda (Righetti) 11-0

CS: d. Gonzalez (St. Joseph) 15-1

CS: l. Avina (Clovis) 10-1

CS: d. Ocampo (North) 7-3

CA: l. 3rd-Gandara (Poway) 3:14

CA: l. Ocampo (North) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

25

27

Eric

Smith-Williams

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Lobos (Birmingh.) 12-4

DUAL: l. Loera (San Fernando) 4-0

2-2 Qtrs. Rosem. West Coast (145)

3rd Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Sam DeJohn Inv. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WCC: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) fall

WCC: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 6-2

UPL: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 0:52

UPL: d. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 3-1

LAS: l. Lobos (Birmingham) 6-2

CA: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 2:55

CA: l. Tang (Riordan) 21-5

 

Signed: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd LAS, 0-2 CA (145)

-

-

Jasun

Bautista

SENIOR

Righetti

CENTRAL

Out – Injured.

 

6th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (138)

 

USAQ: l. Peralta (Temecula) 4:47

USAQ: l. Parker (Fountain V.) I-D 1:17

 

1st Righetti Old Dutch Classic (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

2nd Dinuba Invite (138)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

DEF, Qtrs. Morro Bay CIT (132)

6th CS Division 1 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 3:29

ZINK: d. Rusniak (Los Gatos) 2:37

ZINK: l. Nakamura ALLE 4-3

BASH: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 5-2

BASH: d. Kilber (Paso Robles) 4-1

DIN: d. Offill (Morro B.) 3:22

DIN: l. East (Bakersf.) 4-2

TV: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 2-1

TV: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 1:12

TV: l. Curtis SHDR 4:10

TV: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 7-6

CIT: d. Reyes (Hanford) 5-1

CS1: d. Ruacho (CEntral) 5-0

CS1: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 5:19

CS1: d. East (Bakersf.) 6-5

CS1: l. Murphy (Selma) 1:45

CS1: l. Swan (Clovis) 3:16

CS: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 9-4

CS: l. Murphy (Selma) 3:29

CS: d. Reyes (Hanford) 3-1

CS: d. East (Bakersf.) FORF

CS: l. Swan (Clovis) 3:37

CS: l. Landin (Frontier) 13-4

CA: l. 8th-Heras (Turlock) 3:58

CA: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

’19: 2-2 CS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4-2 '19 Association Duals (138)

7th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

4th '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (132)

26

29

 

Ryan Alvarado

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

 

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

3-0 CA State Duals (145)

1st Capital Athl. League (138)

2nd SJS Division 3 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VDL: l. Casarez REED 8-4

VDL: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 4-2

ELK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 2:26

ELK: d. Fisher (Clovis) 13-6

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 2:30

SNC: d. Dove (Franklin) 1:12

SNC: d. Pitts (Rocklin) 2:46

SNC: l. Le (Rancho B.) 1:47

SNC: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-2

SNC: l. Downing CULV 3:20

RIO: d. Rudkin (Chico) 10-5

RIO: l. Casarez REED 5-1

TIM: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) major

TIM: d. Capri (Ukiah) fall

TIM: l. Blake (Del Oro) fall

STDUAL: d. Olivera (Bella Vi.) 1:15

SJ3: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 7-5

SJ3: l. Ward (Golden V.) fall

SJS: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 11-0

SJS: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (145)

27

33

(138)

 

Max Wise

SOPHOMORE

Foothill

NORTH COAST

3-1 ’21 The Club Duals (140)

3-3 ’21 Rumble in AZ Duals (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 3-1

CLUB: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 5-4

RUMB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 11-3

RUMB: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 9-7

RUMB: d. Von Savoye (Oakdale) 9-4

RUMB: l. Lopez (Poway) 15-3

2nd Granada Mat Classic (145)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (138)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma Classic (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAT: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 1:06

ALB: d. Lawrence (Oakland T.) 2:12

 

28

34

(138)

 

Devin
Alexander

SOPHOMORE

 

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

4th ’21 SV Scuffle (145)

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (145)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Flores (Monache) 1-0

SV: d. Maldonado (Lincoln) 9-1

SV: l. Maldonado (Lincoln) 3:26

E12: l. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2-0

E12: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 2-1

E12: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 6-3

RUMB: d. Victoria (Dublin) 6-3

RUMB: l. Wise (Foothill) 9-7

5th Clovis West Shootout (132)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

8th Five Counties (1260

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (126); FORF

DEF, Qtrs. Mission San Jose (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 7-0

ZINK: d. Victoria (Dublin) 6-5

ZINK: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 9-1

ZINK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 8-5

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 0:52

5CO: d. McCoy (Marina) 10-5

5CO: l. Leon (Northview) 6-1

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 9-5

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 20-4

MID: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 3-2

MID: d. Appleton (Frontier) 4-2

 

29

30

Casey

Strand, Jr.

SENIOR

Clayton Valley

NORTH COAST

 

1st Pittsburg Invitational (145)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (138)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (138)

3-2 Morro Bay CIT (138)

6th Mission San Jose (138); FORF

2nd Diablo Athletic (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAT: l. Tang (Riordan) 9-2

CIT: l. Flores (Monache) 0:38

CIT: l. Elliot (Chaparral) 4:52

MSJ: l. Othman (Benicia) 12-0

MSJ: d. Riley (Buchanan) 4-3

MSJ: l. Arias (Selma) 4-2

DAL: l. Othman (Benicia) 13-2

NCS: l. Scivanich (Cardinal N.) 6-5

NCS: d. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 9-3

NCS: d. Scrivanich (Cardinal N.) 7-0

NCS: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 6-0

CA: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:22

CA: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 2:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (138)

’19: 2-2 NCS (138)

30

32

Alex Rudkin

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

 

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (152)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

2nd Corning Invitational (145)

2nd Eastern Athletic League (145)

1st NS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: l. Tonge (Elk Grove) 8-4

GG: d. Capri (Ukiah) fall

RIO: d. Acosta (Sutter) fall

RIO: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 10-5

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Roble)

RIO: d. King (Lincoln)

COR: d. Olivera (Bella Vista)

COR: l. Lawrence (Esperato)

EAL: l. Williford (Foothill) 8-7

NS1: d. Williford (Foothill)

NS: d. McKnight (Trinity) 7-2

NS: l. Schumann (Orland) 13-10

CA: l. 3rd-Gandara (Poway) 15-0

CA: l. Moore (Del Norte) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (145)

’19: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3-2 '19 Association Duals (138)

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

8th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (138)

31

34

Kade Ayres

JUNIOR

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (145)

1-2 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (138)

6th ’21 Who’s Bad Nationals-AZ (18U 138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: d. Chaney (Mita Costa) 2:03

TERM: l. Batres (Monache) 3-1

TERM: d. Tablit (Frontier) 6-4

TERM: l. Dean (Tesoro) 5-4

TERM: d. Estrada (Monache) 3:26

WB: l. Carroll (Granite H.) 3-2

WB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:16

WB: l. Parker (Fountain V.) 3-1

WB: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 7-3

3rd Westminster Cossarek (113)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

5-2 Five Counties (113)

8th SS Northern Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 7-6

ZINK: l. C. Brown ALLE 4:48

ZINK: l. Silva (Gilroy) 5-1

5CO: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 7-6

5CO: d. Klair (Gilroy) 6-3

5CO: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 8-4

5CO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 2:56

SSN: l. Bruan (Centennial) 6-4

SSN: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 5-3

SSN: l. Shtrikman (Beverly H.) 0:51

SSN: l. Sylvia (L. Alamitos) 7-2

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 '19 NHSCA Freshman (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (113)

 

SCWAY/ETC:

7th ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 126)

32

35

Anthony

Estrada

JUNIOR

 

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 SV Scuffle (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Brusseau (Buchanan) 1:28

SV: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-0

E12: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 5-0
TERM: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 3:57

TERM: l. Ayres (Fountain V.) 3:26

6th Downey 32-Way (152); DEF

4-2 Morro Bay CIT (145)

1st Central Valley Invite (145)

1st East Yosemite League (145)

2nd CS Division 2 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CVI: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 1:15

CIT: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 8-3

CIT: l. Williams (Franklin) 7-2

CIT: l. Garcia (Mayfair) 2:45

CS2: l. Munoz (Madera So.) 4:57

CS: l. Garrett (Central) 6-2

CS: d. Munoz (Madera So.) 12-5

CS: l. Ocampo (North) 5:04

CS: l. Gonzalez (St. Joseph) 8-1

CA: l. 2nd-Le (Rancho B.) 3:04

CA: l. Gonzalez (St. Joseph) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

’19: 1-2 CS (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

8th '19 CA Cadet Greco (160)

6th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (160)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

33

36

 

Phillip

Arroyo

JUNIOR

Reedley

CENTRAL

3rd ’21 Rebel Rampage (152)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (145)

2nd '21 Bakersfield Bash (152)

3rd ’21 Brawl at the Bridge 2 (145)

1st North Yosemite League (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Cortez (Elk Grove) 4-2 SV1

FC: l. Dehart (Buchanan) 7-4

FC: d. Rocha (Los Gatos) 1:36

FC: d. Dehart (Buchanan) 2:54

BAK: l. Ruiz (Exeter) 3:43

BB2: l. Rocha (CLUB) 13-5

BB2: d. Ruiz (Exeter) 6-3

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (132)

1st Reedley CA Classic (132)

3rd Redwood Invite (132)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (132); FORF

8th Morro Bay CIT (132)

1st North Yosemite League (132)

1st CS Division 4 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Bugni (Tulare W.) 3:57

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 17-7

CHUK: l. Topete (Silver Cr.) 12-0

REE: d. Bugni (Tulare W.) 5:00

RED; l. Granada (Clovis) 5-3

RED: d. Granada (Clovis) 7-2

CIT: l. Joint (Lemoore) TF

CIT: d. Kilber (Paso Robles) 4:02

CIT: d. Leyva (Clovis W.) 4-3

CIT: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 2:29

CIT: l. M. Medina (Servite) 2:39

CS: l. East (Bakersfield) 6-4

CS: d. Guzman (Chavez) 9-3

CS: l. Landin (Frontier) 15-0

CS: l. Kilber (Paso Robles) 13-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (132)

 

 

34

37

 

Isaiah Sergio
Ruiz

FRESHMAN

Exeter

CENTRAL

3rd ‘ 21 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (18U 145)

1st ’21 Bakersfield Bash (152)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 El. (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Ching (Poway) 8-3

BB: d. Maldonado (Lincoln) 0:35

BB: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 3:43

CR: l. Castro (Chaminade) 5-4

CR: l. A. Munoz (Valencia) 7-1

BB2: l. Dargani (Clayton V.) 5-3

BB2: l. Arroyo (Reedley) 6-3

 

 

35

39

 

Quintin
Maldonado

FRESHMAN

Lincoln
SAC JOAQUIN

5th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (147)

3rd ’21 Who’s Bad National-AZ (15U 144)

5th '21 Bakersfield Bash (152)

4th ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (15U 150)

3-4 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (145)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TOA: l. Birch (Vacaville) 0:56
TERM: l. Tablit (Frontier) 0:36

BB: d. Cortez (Elk Grove) 5:02, 2-1

BB: l. Chr. Antonio (Evergr.) 1:34

FC: d. Marlowe (Lincoln) 8-6 SV1

FC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-0

FC: l. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 9-3
FC: d. Lara (Evergreen) 6-4 SV1

BAK: l. Ruiz (Exeter) 0:35

BAK: l. Dunwoody (Orange L.) 6-4

BB2: l. Dargani (Clayton V.) 5-0

BB2: l. Wenham (Ponderosa) 7-1

SUP: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 14-3

SUP: l. Holland (Alta Loma) 13-4

 

36

24

(138)

 

Ezekiel Lara

JUNIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

6th SCWAY FC Series #1 (147)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: d. Prado (Edison) 7-4

BB: l. Phillips (Los Gatos) 9-8 TB1

BB: l. Rocha (Los Gatos) 11-5

FC: l. Rocha (CLUB) 8-1

FC: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 10-5

FC: d. Marlowe (Oakmont) 6-5

FC: d. Vela (Pitman) 7-4

FC: l. Rocha (CLUB) 6-2

FC: l. Maldonado (Lincoln) 6-4 SV1

ETC: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 9-5

DUAL: d. Molina (Silver Cr.) 6-5

6th Overfelt Classic (138)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OV: l. Orlando (Bellarmine) 10-9

OV: l. Barajas (WA-Fremont) 7-5

ELC: l. Rossi (San Benito) 6-4

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 138)

37

37

(152)

 

Saeed Perez

SENIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. A. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 8-2

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (138)

1st Orange Lut. Lancer Open (138)

4th Westminster Cossarek (132)

3rd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (132)

2nd Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (132)

2nd Goldenwest League (132)

7th SS Central Div. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: d. Carrillo (Glen Wilson) 7-4

CMC: l. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 9-3

OL: d. Jauregui (Ayala) 6-2

COSS: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 1:11

COSS: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 17-1

COSS: d. McCoy (Marina) 8-4

COSS: l. Herrera (La Mirada) 3:57

ASC: l. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 3:06

JAG: d. Herrera (La Mirada) 5:19

JAG: l. Garcia (Rancho BV) 1:00

SSC: l. M. Medina (Servite) 1:03

SSC: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 1:10

 

SCWAY/ETC:

1st '19 SCWAY Elite (126)

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (126)

38

40

(152)

 

Garrett Boyd

JUNIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

2-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (145)

2nd ’21 Rebel Rampage (160)

2nd ’21 SCVWAY FC Series #1 (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Morgan (Livermore) 7-0

RR: l. Cortez (Elk Grove) 7-5 SV

RR: l. Ladd (Turlock) 3:30

SMASH: d. DL Torre (Temescal) 9-4

SMASH: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 12-5

WB: l. Gutierrez (Brawley) 2-1

TERM: l. H. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 4-1

RR: l. A. Munoz (Valencia) 4:17

FC: d. Rocha (Los Gatos) 7-0

FC: l. Brauning (Vacaville) 12-2

 

 

5th Costa Mesa Classic (138)

0-2 LC Canyon Hamada (138)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (138)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (138)

San Clemente Rotary (138)

1st Coast View League (138)

4th SS Coastal Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Perez (Segerstrom) 12-7

LCC: l. Grady SLAM 2:59

LCC: l. Perez (Chaparral) 11-8

WCC: l. Kaminski (Mira M.) 11-4

SST: l. Samano (Chino) 13-2

SCR: l. Hart (Imperial) 12-4

SCR: l. Holland (Mt. Carmel) 11-4

SSCO: l. Barrile (Bonita) TF

SSCO: l. Mejia (Ayala) 4:10

SS: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-2

SS: d. Maldonado (Mayfair) 0:58

SS: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 4:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (138)

 

 

39

HM

(138)

 

Casey

Aikman

JUNIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (138)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Cortez (Elk Grove) 11-6

E12: l. Von Savoye (Oakd.) 7-3 SV1

E12: l. Cortez (Elk Grove) 4-2 SV1

TERM: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 1:40

TERM: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 15-2

TERM: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 10-1

BB: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 15-2

BB: l. Dunn (Roseville) 1:42

DUAL: d. Olsan (Redwood) fall

DEF, Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (126)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (132)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (132)

2nd North Coast Classic (126)

2nd Maria Car. Puma Classic (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 21-6

RIO: l. Olives (Vista DL) fall

RIO: l. Cramer SPAS 9-4

RIO: l. Takahashi (So. Torrance) 11-7

TIM: l. Crespin (Gregori) fall

TIM: l. Lundquist (Oakmont)

NCC: l. Canfield (Anderson)

PUM: d. Quichocho (College P.) 10-3

PUM: l. Victoria (Dublin) 1:38

NCS: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 10-9

NCS: d. Ji (Redwood) 2:56

NCS: d. Day (Lower L.) 6-31

CA: l. Joint (Lemoore) 17-5

CA: l. Bernardo (Logan) 10-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nation. Folkstyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (132)

40

40

Donovan

Wallace

JUNIOR

Evergreen

Valley

CENTRAL COAST

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 5:41

CHUK: l. Landin (Frontier) 15-5

CHUK: d. Orlando (Bellarmine) 3-2

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 1:55

DIN: l. Bautista (Righetti) 3:22

SY: l. Patino (Millikan) 8-4

CIT: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-3

CIT: l. J. Medina (Servite) 0:26

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 2:04

CIT: l. Belman (Westmont) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CCS (126)

’19: 6th CCS (113)

HM

33

(152)

Jackson Riley

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

5th Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

5th Marina Mann Classic (138)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2-2 Five Counties (138)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Porter (Gilroy) fall

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 2:45

CWSO: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-2

BAK: d. East (Bakersf.) 5-3 SV1

BAK: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 8-2

MAN: l. J. Medina (Servite) 20-4

MAN: l. Reyes (South H.) 1:49

ZINK: l. Romero TOPP 16-1

ZINK: l. J. Moore ALLE 7-0

5CO: l. Arias (Selma) 5-2

5CO: l. Hernandez (Victor V.) 6-4

MID: l. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 5-2

MID: l. Bulatao (Fremont) 5-3

MSJ: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 16-0

MSJ: l. Strand (Clayton V.) 4-3

 

HM

HM

Ryland Offill

JUNIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (138)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (138)

3rd Dinuba Invite (138)

3rd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (145)

8th Morro Bay CIT (138); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 5:41

CHUK: l. Landin (Frontier) 15-5

CHUK: d. Orlando (Bellarmine) 3-2

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 1:55

DIN: l. Bautista (Righetti) 3:22

SY: l. Patino (Millikan) 8-4

CIT: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-3

CIT: l. J. Medina (Servite) 0:26

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 2:04

CIT: l. Belman (Westmont) DEF

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

HM

HM

Dom Mejia

SENIOR

Ayala

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (145)

5th Brea Olinda Ed Springs  (145)

4-2 Five Counties (138)

3rd Palomares League (138)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OL: l. Carrillo (Wilson) 6-5

EDS: l. Davies SYR 15-0

EDS: l. Chapman (Rim World) 0:36

5CO: l. Ruacho (Central) 4-2

5CO: l. Arias (Selma) 7-5

SSCO: l. Barrile (Bonita) 5-0

SSCO: d. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 5-2

SSCO: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 4:10

SS: d. Chapman (Rim World) 4:54

SS: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 5-2

SS: d. Elliott (Camarillo) 15-0

SS: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 11-4 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (138)

 

 

HM

HM

Jordan

Phillips

SENIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

2-3 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

2nd ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 3:25

TERM: l. Motas (Rancho B.) 2:33

RUMB: l. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 12-3

RUMB: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 12-0

RUMB: l. Corella (Granite H.) 9-8

BB: d. Molina (Silver Creek) 5:32

BB: d. Lara (Evergreen) 9-8 TB1

BB: l. Batres (Monache) 7-3

DUAL: d. Lee (Fremont) 1:$3

7th Chukchansi Invite (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1-2 CA State Duals (145-152)

3rd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 15-0

CHUK: l. Calderon (Mission O.) 7-2

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 17-3

ZINK: l. Silva (Clovis No.) 3-0

LIN: l. Cai (Gunn) 8-7

LIN: l. Doan (Gunn) 11-1

APT: l. Atchley (Colleyv.) 9-3

APT: d. Burns (Lincoln) 11-2

APT: l. Fisher (Clovis) 1-0

AC: d. Cormier (Leland) 16-1

MID: l. Cowan (Liverm.) 7-1

MID: d. Linder (DL Salle) 6-2

MID: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Haase (El Cap.) 3:13

STDUAL: l. Salemi (Granada) 7-6

SCVAL: d. Noble (Milpitas) 11-5

SCVAL: l. Cai (Gunn) 11-7

CCS: l. Cai (Gunn) 5:53

CCS: d. Tate (Santa Cruz) 10-8 SV

CCS: d. Greer (Soledad) 11-9 SV

CCS: l. Tang (Riordan) 8-5

CCS: d. Zepeda (Palma) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CCS (145)

’19: 2-2 CCS (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 CA World Challenge (Var. 148)

HM

HM

Titan

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Sylmar

LOS ANGELES

 

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (145)

5th Upland Black Watch (145)

4th ASICS SC Challenge (145)

1-2 Esperanza Classic (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BA: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2:37

UPL: l. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 0:48

UPL: l. Williams (Palisades) 1:39

ASC: l. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 17-2

ASC: l. Freeland (Northwood) 1:45

ESP: l. Sakuda (Sonora) 3:27

ESP: l. Corella (Granite H.) 5-1

LAS: l. Fernandez (Birmingham) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd LAS (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (138)

HM

HM

Dakota

Stephens

SOPHOMORE

Bret Harte

SAC JOAQUIN

0-6 ’20 Midwest Iron Man Folkstyle (152)

1-4 ’20 Midwest Iron Man Freestyle (152)

2-3 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (145)

1-2 ’21 The Club Duals (147)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Dehart (Buchanan) 5-2

CLUB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:01

CLUB: d. Kilber (Garces) 7-5

3-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler(138)

2nd MJC Tamana Inv. (138)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (138)

4th Windsor KOTM (138)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (132)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CM: l. Fear (Casa Roble) 7-2

CM: l. Marini (Vacaville) 4:14

MJC: d. Krieger (Escalon) 3:35

MJC: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 0:21