152 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

 

Alex Ramirez

SENIOR

 

 

Chino

SOUTHERN

Formerly of
Rowland (SS)

1st ’20 Rocky Mt. Nation.-CO (18U 152)

5-0 ’20 Rocky Mt Nation. Duals-CO (152)

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 152)

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 152)

3-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (152)

2nd '21 Az. Nation. Showdown (18U 152)

1st ’21 Terminator World-AZ (152)

5-0 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Schumann (Orland) 8-1

SMASH: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 13-4

SMASH: d. Ar. Khosravy (Cham.) 5-1

SMASH: d. Takara (Temecula) 7-2

AZS: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 3-1 SV

AZS: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 2-0

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 145)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (145)

1st Upland Black Watch (OW, 145)

4th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (145)

1st Valle Vista League (138)

1st SS Inland Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 1:10

LCC: d. Blake (Del Oro) 9-6

LV: d. Navida (Poway) 8-2

LV: d. Presser SHDR 0:29

LV: d. Edwards BEAV 3:28

UPL: d. Fernandez (Birming.) 3:13

DOCB: d. Kelley PLGR 1:38

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 1:01

DOCB: d. Green BROO 3-2 TB2

DOCB: l. Cardenas POM 9-3

DOCB: d. Morris DOUG 10-2

DOCB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 10-4

DOCB: d. Salas (SJ Bosco) 1-0

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 7-6

TV: d. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 5-4

TV: d. Navida (Poway) 6-1

TV: d. Cortez (Dinuba) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Wick (San Marino) 4-2

BB: d. Castellon CIM 15-4

SSI: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 4:23

SSI: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 19-6

SS: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 3:34

SS: d. J. Medina (Servite) 3-2

SS: d. Salas (SJ Bosco) 5-2

CA: d. Diaz (East Un.) 18-2

CA: d. Combs (Frontier) 1:48

CA: d. Stoddard (Poway) 5-1

CA: d. 8th-Rodriguez (Righetti) 3:18

CA: d. 4th-Lake (Buchanan) 3-2

CA: d. 2nd-Salas (Bosco) 4-1 TB1

 

Signed: No. Dakota St. (BIG 12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SS, 1st CA (138)

’19: N/A SS (126)

’18: 3rd SS, DEF CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (152)

4-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

5-2 ’19 Super 32 (138)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '18 West. R. Cadet Freestyle (132)

2nd ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (88-94)

1st ’17 CA Cadet Greco (88-94)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 145)

1st '19 SCWAY Elite (145)

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (145)

1st '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 135)

3rd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 126)

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (126)

1st '18 SCWAY State Elite (126)

1st '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125)

2nd '17 NUWAY Freakshow (Elite 106)

2nd ’17 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 101)

1st ’16 NUWAY Freakshow (Elite 99)

2nd ’16 SCWAY Freshman (98)

2

3

Luke Gayer

JUNIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 152)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-4

RUMB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 3-1 SV

RUMB: d. Che (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

RUMB: d. A. Carrillo (Santa A.) 15-0

1st Marina Mann Classic (152)

2nd Brea Ed Springs (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Morro Bay CIT (145)

1st Orange Coast League (145)

1st SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 11-0

MAN: d. Luke MTVW 1:54

MAN: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-2

DOCB: d. Ridge PLGR 16-1

DOCB: d. Cortez (Sultana) 15-0

DOCB: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-0

DOCB: l. Trozcinski DELB 10-8

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-1

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 4-0

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 7-3

TV: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 2:00

TV: d. Navida (Poway) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 10-1

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 7-2

DUAL: d. Okada (Servite) 12-4

CIT: d. Garcia (Mayfair) 9-6

CIT: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 12-6

CIT: d. Okada (Servite) 5-1

OCL: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana)

SSCO: d. Walker (Dana H.) 5:03

SS: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 10-3

SS: l. Wick (Calvary Ch.) 5:49

SS: d. Munoz (Valencia) 0:29

SS: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 2-1 TB1

CA: d. Ocampo (North) 1:44

CA: d. Olivera (Bella V.) 14-1

CA: l. 4th-L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 7-3

CA: d. Avina (Clovis) 6-2

CA: d. 8th-Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-4

CA: l. 3rd-Gandara (Poway) 3-0

CA: l. 5th-Blake (Del Oro) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 6th CA (145)

’19: 4th SS, 3-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (152)

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 160)

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3-2 '19 Association Duals (145)

7th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 148)

3

8

(160)

Mark Takara

JUNIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 145)

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 152)

1st '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 152)

2nd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (152)

4-2 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (152)

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Schannep (Whitney) 9-5

FREAK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 3-2 TB2

SMASH: l. Ramirez (Chino) 7-2

SMASH: d. Condon (Poway) 3-0

SMASH: d. Schumm (Citrus H.) 6-2

AZS: d. Ramirez (Chino) 3-1 SV

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

7th Reno TOC (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

2nd Southwestern League (138)

3rd SS Inland Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 4-0

BAK: d. Riley (Buchanan) 8-2

DUAL: d. Okada (Servite) 4-0

RTOC: d. Morales (Poway) 1:03

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:19

RTOC: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-2

RTOC: l. Mode CROO 6-4

RTOC: d. Moore ALLEN 4-3

ZINK: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 1:33

ZINK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4-0

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 6-1

ARL: d. Abacherli (ML King) 5:27

ARL: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 3-2

TV: d. Che (S. Marino) 1:37

TV: d. Curtis SHDR 2:50

TV: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 5:24

TV: l. Birch (Vacaville) 4-3

STDUAL: d. Combs (Frontier) 2:47

STDUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 5-3

SWL: l. Beringer (Vista Murrieta) 6-4

SSI: d. Munoz (S. Barbara) 2:22

SSI: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 13-11

SSI: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) DEF

SS: d. Abacherli (ML King) 9-7

SS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 3-0

SS: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 10-0

SS: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-1

SS: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 6-2

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 12-6

CA: d. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 4-1

CA: l. 7th-Viveros (Kingsb.) 6-5

CA: d. Flores (Monache) 2:36

CA: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (138)

’19: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (152)

3-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

2-2 ’19 Super 32 (138)

2-2 '19 NHSCA Freshman (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (138)

4-0 '19 Association Duals (132)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

3rd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 138)

3rd '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

1st '18 CA World Challenge (Var. 128)

4

4

(145)

Gabriel
Schumm

SENIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 152)

3-1 ’21 Who’s Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (152)

2nd '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (152)

4th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 152)

8th '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 140)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: d. Lucio (Bakersfield) 3-1

SMASH: d. J. Juarez (Bakersf.) 11-1

SMASH: d. Centeno (Esperanza) 6-1

SMASH: l. Takara (Temecula) 6-2

SMASH: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 7-0

SMASH: d. Condon (Poway) 1:17

WB: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 4:06, 7-3

WB: d. Birch (Vacaville) 3-0

WB: d. Silva (Bullard) 6-1

WB: d. Buck (Clovis) 9-0

RUMB: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-3

RUMB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 2:41

RUMB: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 12-0

1st Carter Invite (OW, 138)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 138)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (138)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (132)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

1st Mt. Pass League (132)

1st SS Northern Div. (OW, 132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 1:59

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 1:36

LCC: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 2:51

CH: d. Conner (Palm Des.) 9-7

RH: d. Spangler (Sultana) 0:27

ARL: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 5-0

TV: d. East (Bakersf.) 11-6

TV: l. Tolentino (Poway) 1-0 TB1

TV: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 5-3

TV: l. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 6-3

SSN: d. Cortez (Royal) 1:37

SSN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 4:29

SS: d. Drury (Westminster) 5:23

SS: d. Che (San Marino) 1:49

SS: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 7-0

SS: d. Rendon (Wilson) 0:36

SS: d. Gaitan (Temecula V.) 10-2

SS: d. M. Medina (Servite) I-D

SS: l. Hayes (Northview) 7-5

CA: d. Garcia (RBV) 1:29

CA: l. 8th-Heras (Turlock) 17-12

CA: d. East (Bakersf.) 12-2

CA: d. M. Medina (Servite) 2:41

CA: l. 4th-Murphy (Selma) 1:00

 

Signed: No. Dakota St. (Big 12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’19: 6th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (152)

3-1 '19 Association Duals (138)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

8th ’18 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 109)

 

5

2

Victor Jacinto

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

5-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (152)

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Centeno (Esperan.) 11-2

SMASH: d. Corella (Granite H.) fall

SMASH: d. Condon (Poway) 7-1

RUMB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 3-2

RUMB: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 5-3

DUAL: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 8-3

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

7th Reno TOC (145)

7th Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Five Counties (145)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1-1 CA State Duals (145-152)

Injured and missed postseason

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 5-1

CWSO: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 14-2

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-3

RTOC: l. Ferrari ALLEN 6-1

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 9-1

RTOC: l. Navida (Poway) 4-1

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

DOCB: d. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 8-3

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Bucha.) 5-4 TB2

DOCB: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 5-2

DOCB: d. Starren TAHO 3-2

DOCB: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 6-5

DOCB: d. Blake (Del Oro) 3:00

5CO: d. Ojeda SLAM 9-6

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 14-5

5CO: d. Hawthorne WHRV 4-2

5CO: l. Le (Rancho B.) 10-9

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 10-3

5CO: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-3 SV

MID: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 9-3

MID: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 5-0

MID: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 9-3

STDUAL: d. Almaguer (Clovis N) 10-4

STDUAL: l. L. Gioffre (Buch.) I-D 4:33

 

Signed: Clackamas CC (NJCAA)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 UWW Junior Freestyle (70k)

2-2 ’19 Super 32 (145)

5th ’19 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 145)

0-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (138)

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (145)

5-1 Freestyle, 4-3 Greco

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

8th '18 Grappler Fall Classic (Elite 125)

5th ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2-4 '19 Association Duals (152)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

4th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 126)

6

5

Oscar

Aranda III

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

Top 8 ’21 Rumble in Arizona (152)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Takara (Temecula) 2-0

E8: l. Swan (Clovis) 4-3

AZS: l. Ramirez (Chino) 2-0

RUMB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-4

RUMB: d. Condon (Poway) 7-5

RUMB: d. Silva (Bullard) 4-3

RUMB: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 3-2

DUAL: d. Okada (Servite)

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (145)

1st Westminster Cossarek (145)

8th Reno TOC (145)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Five Counties (145)

1st Trinity League (145)

1st SS Central Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Ferreira (So. Torrance) 0:54

ST: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 10-4

COSS: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 3-1

COSS: d. Okada (Servite) 4-2

RTOC: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 5-3

RTOC: d. Fisher LAYT 0:37

RTOC: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-1

ZINK: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 1:28

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1 TB2

ZINK: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 1:35

ZINK: d. Avina (Clovis) 3-2

DOCB: d. Pace WOODW 0:27

DOCB: d. Stout (Pitman) 0:59

DOCB: l. Gayer (Calvary Chapel) 3-0

DOCB: d. Ojeda SLAM 5-2

DOCB: l. Zargo BERG 7-5

5CO: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 5-2

5CO: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 4-2

5CO: d. Ojeda SLAM 10-2

5CO: d. Hawthorne WHRV 11-3

5CO: d. Thammav. SLAM 12-1

5CO: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-3 SV

TL: d. Segura (Servite) 1:11

SSCE: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H) 8-0

SSCE: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 14-4

SS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 4:36

SS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 1:50

SS: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 1:30

SS: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 2-1 TB1

CA: d. Schumann (Orland) 1:02

CA: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 0:57

CA: l. 1st-Vasquez (Excelsior) 6-1

CA: d. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 7-2

CA: l. 6th-Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-4

CA: l. 7th-Garza (Oakdale) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SS, 8th CA (145)

’19: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 UWW Junior Freestyle (65k)

3-4 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (152)

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (145)

2-2 ’19 Super 32 (145)

0-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Freestyle (138)

1-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (138)

4-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (120)

2-2 '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

0-2 ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (60k)

2nd '19 Western Reg. Freestyle (Jr. 138)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (138)

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (113)

4th '17 CA Cadet Greco (106)

4th '17 CA Cadet Freestyle (100)

 

SCWAY/ETC:

5th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 145)

8th '18 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 126)

6th ’18 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)

7

7

Adar

Schwarzbach

SENIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

1st '20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U18 152)

3-0 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (160)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 7-3

CLUB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 5-3 SV

CLUB: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 3-1

CLUB: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 8-4

3rd Chukchansi Invite (152)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (152)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (145)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Stafford (Sanger) 6-3

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5:31

CHUK: d. Monteiro (Garces) 3:24

DOCB: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

DOCB: l. Pace WOODW 7-6

MID: d. Monteiro (Garces) 12-7

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:38

MID: d. Matheson (Granada) 8-6

MID: l. Franco (DL Salle) 13-6

MSJ: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 9-4

MSJ: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 14-3

MSJ: d. Cowan (Liverm.) 5-2

SCVAL: d. Cai (Gunn) 12-3

CCS: d. Tang (Riordan) 1:10

CCS: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 14-5

CA: d. Monela (Logan) 14-4

CA: l. 7th-Garza (Oakdale) 6-2

CA: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 8-3

CA: d. Cowan (Livermore) 7-2

CA: l. 8th-Aranda (SJ Bosco) 7-2

 

Signed: Duke (ACC)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (145)

’19: 6th CCS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (152)

0-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (152)

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (152)

2-4 '19 Association Duals (152)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 155)

8

8

Timothy

Cowan

JUNIOR

Livermore

NORTH COAST

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 160)

1-3 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

5-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

3rd ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-IN (152)

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting-IA (152)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
USAW: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 4-2 SV1

RUMB: d. Corella (Granite H.) 5-0

RUMB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-2

RUMB: l. Lake (Buchanan) 3-0

CLUB: l. Garza (Oakdale) 7-2

CLUB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo A.) 5-3 SV

CLUB: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 7-1

CLUB: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 1-0

FREAK: l. Swan (Clovis) 4-3

1st Castro V. Bay Area 57 (152)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (145); FORF

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (145)

1st East Bay Athletic (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Sanchez (Northgate) fall

ZINK: d. Matheson (Granada) 5-2

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3:36

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 8-2

ZINK: d. Segura (Servite) 5-3

ZINK: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 3-0

ZINK l. Escamilla TOPP 6-3

APT: d. Martinez (Clovis) 6-4

APT: d. Sekhon (Central) 5-2

APT: d. Matheson (Granada) 7-1

DOCB: l. Wick (San Marino) 2:33

DOCB: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 3-2

MID: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 1-0

MID: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 7-3

MID: l. Cai (Gunn) 1:56

MSJ: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 3-1

MSJ: d. T. Blasingame WESTV 6-5

MSJ: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Al.) 5-2

NCS: d. Monela (Logan) 10-4

NCS: d. Moore (Del Norte) 10-5

CA: d. Navarro (Vista) 3:07

CA: l. Olivera (Bella Vista) 3:26

CA: d. Ocampo (North) 2-1

CA: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 5-2

CA: l. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NCS, 3-2 CA (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 155)

6th ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

9

9

Evan Ivaldi

SENIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (152)

3-1 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (152)

4th ’20 Tulsa KO Classic (18U 152)

3rd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 152)

1st ’21 Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (152)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (152)

5th ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Lucio (Bakersfield) 8-6 SV

RR: d. Borba (Oakdale) 9-1, 7-4

USAQ: d. Khan (Franklin) 11-0

USAQ: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 15-0

USAQ: d. Garcia (South) 12-2

USAW: d. Montoya (Clovis N.) 10-2

USAW: l. Cowan (Livermore) 4-2 SV1

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (138)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (145)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st Sierra Foothill League (138)

1st SJS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Reyes (South H.) 6-2

LCC: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:51

DUAL: d. Schannep (Whitney)

SNC: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 0:48

SNC: d. Sherman DAYT 5:25

SNC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 1:48

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 14-3

DOCB: d. Othman (Benicia) 9-2

DOCB: d. Swanson LHIGH 1:29

DOCB: l. Kilic WOODW 13-5

TIM: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) TF

TIM: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) fall

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester) fall

TIM: d. Othman (Benicia)

STDUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 8-0

STDUAL: d. Combs (Frontier) 5-4

SJ1: d. Khan (Franklin) 1:46

SJ1: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 7-1

SJS: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 9-1

SJS: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 1:13

CA: d. Strand (Clayton V.) 1:22

CA: l. 8th-Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-6

CA: d. A. Khan (Franklin) 2:13

CA: d. Stoddard (Poway) 4-0

CA: l. 7th-Viveros (Kingsb.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (138)

’19: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2nd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (145)

10

6

Seth Borba

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 152)

2-0 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

2-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 9-1, 7-4

RR: d. Birch (Vacaville) fall

CLUB: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 3-0

CLUB: d. Morgan (Livermore) 10-1

RUMB: d. Kaminski (Poway) 4-2 SV

RUMB: d. Motas (Rancho B.) 4-1

RUMB: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 3-0

1st LC Canyon Hamada (160)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (160)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (160)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (160)

3-0 CA State Duals (160)

1st Valley Oak League (152)

1st SJS Division 3 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Mora (Esperanza) 5-3

OAK: d. Franco (DL Salle)

OAK: l. Silva (Windsor)

LV: d. Stonebaker LIB 8-0

LV: d. Recktenwald GRVL 7-0

DOCB: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 4:57

DOCB: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 17-4

DOCB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-6

TIM: d. Petracek (Elk Grove)

TIM: d. Campos (Del Oro)

DUAL: d. H. Khan (Franklin)

SJ3: d. Ward (Vista DL) 11-2

SJ3: d. T. Hagy (Rio Amer.) 12-4

SJ3: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 7-1

SJS: d. Ontiveros (Pitman) 6-0

SJS: l. Campos (Del Oro) 2-0

CA: d. Chiquito (Hesperia) 2:29

CA: l. Raby (West Valley) 8-3

CA: d. Forman (Mitty) 8-0

CA: d. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 7-0

CA: d. Navida (Poway) 3-1

CA: l. 5th-Campos (Del Oro) 4-2

CA: d. 8th-Monteiro (Garces) 7-1

 

Signed: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SJS, 7th CA (152)

’19: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (145)

’18: 7th SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 160)

4-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 163)

4th '19 NUWAY Summer Nat. Folk (155)

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (152)

5th ’18 Grand River Rumble-MI (145)

6th '17 NUWAY Freakshow (U15 137)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Vars. 138)

11

15

(160)

Mario Franco

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Porter (Gilroy) 10-5

DUAL: l. Birch (Vacaville) 10-0

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (160)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (152)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (152)

1st East Bay Athletic (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 9-7

BAK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 5-3

OAK: l. Borba (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Maghoney (Enochs) fall

DUAL: l. Mora (Esperanza) 7-4

DOCB: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 12-1

DOCB: d. Drahota SKUT 8-4

DOCB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-2

TV: d. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 13-5

TV: l. Garoutte PUEC 10-1

TV: d. Flores (Temescal) 15-5

TV: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 5-3

MID: d. Doan (Gunn) 16-9

MID: d. Matheson (Granada) 4:51

MID: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 13-0

MID: d. Monteiro (Garces) 15-4

MID: d. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 13-6

EBAL: d. Matheson (Granada)

NCS: d. Matheson (Granada) 7-5

NCS: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 3-1

CA: l. 2nd-Badgett (Rancho B.) 2:54

CA: l. 8th-Monteiro (Garces) 0:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (152)

’19: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (152)

’18: 6th NCS (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Junior Greco (170)

3-3 '19 Association Duals (170)

8th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (170)

4th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (170)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (170)

5th '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (160)

12

10

Roman Mendez

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 160)

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (160)

3-1 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (170)

3rd ’21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 170)

2-1 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

1st ’21 Az. National Showdown (18U 160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 7-0

SMASH: d. Combs (Frontier) 4-2 SV

CLUB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 1-0

CLUB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 3-1

WB: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 5-1

AZS: d. Esposito (Northgate) 10-4

1st Clovis West Shootout (160)

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

7th Marina Mann Classic (152)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1-3 Bergen Catholic Duals-NJ (152)

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 19-7

CWSO: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 4:29

CWSO: d. M. Porter (Gilroy) 9-6

BAK: l. Franco (DL Salle) 9-7

BAK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 8-3

MAN: l. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 3:46

MAN: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 5-3

MAN: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 6-4

MID: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 3-2

MID: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 5-0

MID: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 2-1

MSJ: l. Cowan (Livermore) 3-1

MSJ: d. Monela (Logan) 3-1

MSJ: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 5-2

MSJ: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 3-1

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (152)

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

2nd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

13

9

(145)

Jacob Lopez

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

 

1-2 Reno TOC (160)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Redwood Invitational (160)

0-2 CA State Duals (160)

6th CS Division 1 (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Sajjadi (Turlock) 11-3

RTOC: l. Rowley CRESV 1:05

RTOC: l. McLean CROO 4:27

ZINK: l. Sissom SPAS 7-0

ZINK: d. Trelles (Buchanan) 10-0

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-1

ZINK: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 6-1

DUAL: d. Sharma DELB 8-6

DOCB: l. Thompson MONT 13-4

DOCB: l. Pietre BERG 9-6

RED: d. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 5-1

DUAL: d. Martinez (Clovis) 8-4

STDUAL: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:46

STDUAL: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 1:58

CS1: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 9-5

CS1: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 8-4

CS1: l. Merkord (Clovis) 5:58

CS: l. Gamez (Firebaugh) 7-4

CS: d. Stimson (Central) 3:40

CS: d. Leon (Golden V.) 3-1

CS: d. Merkord (Clovis) 9-7

CS: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 3-1

CS: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 9-3

CA: l. Ortiz (Imperial) 5:04

CA: d. Porter (Gilroy) 3-2

CA: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 4-2 SV

CA: l. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (160)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

 

 

14

11

Ammar Khan

SOPHOMORE

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

Top 8 ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 152)

2nd ’21 USAQ Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Lucio (Bakersfield)

USAQ: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 3-2

USAQ: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 11-0

1st Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

6th Morro Bay CIT (138)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

2nd Delta League (138)

3rd SJS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Boyd (Del Campo) 1:50

DUAL: d. Ward-W. (Golden V.) 3:18

OAK: d. Perkins (Oakdale) fall

OAK: d. King (Lincoln)

SNC: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2:00

SNC: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 8-6

SNC: l. Siegford LAKE 6-2

TIM: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

TIM: d. Monroe (Ponderosa)

TIM: d. Endsley (Elk Grove)

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester)

TIM: l. Casarez REED

CIT: l. J. Medina (Servite) 0:26

CIT: l. Flores (Monache) 4-2

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 4:01

PIT: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

DL: l. Null (Cosumnes O.)

SJ1: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:46

SJS: l. Ward (Golden V.) 10-6

SJS: d. Fear (Casa Roble) 14-3

SJS: d. Alvarado (Vista DL) 5-1

SJS: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) 2:20

SJS: d. Ward (Golden V.) 13-10 TB1

SJS: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 1-0

CA: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 4-0

CA: d. Morgan (Granada) 2:34

CA: d. Corella (Granite H.) 7-5

CA: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 2:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 UWW Cadet Freestyle (71k)

4-2 ’21 UWW Cadet Greco (71k)

3rd '20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western R. 16U Freestyle (152)

1st ’21 Western R. 16U Greco (152)

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (15U 137)

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

15

12

Austin Rhoads

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

4-2 ‘20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (160)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (152)

0-3 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Houle (Capistrano) 12-6

SV: d. Estrada (Monache) 12-0

CLUB: l. Borba (Oakdale) 3-0

CLUB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 8-4

CLUB: l. Cowan (Livermore) 7-1

RUMB: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-2

2nd Newbury Park Invite (145)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

4th Rockwell Rumble-UT (138)

2-0 CA State Duals (138-145)

7th CS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Abacherli (ML King) 11-3

DUAL: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) fall

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 6-5

ELK: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 16-0

ZINK: l. Romero TOPP 14-1

ZINK: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 14-4

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 3-2

ZINK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 9-6

DUAL: d. Forte DELB 12-6

DOCB: d. Kennet LKNO 11-3

DOCB: l. Travis FTOL 15-3

DOCB: d. Eveland CRVL 8-0

DOCB: l. Che (San Marino) 8-0

RR: l. Vombaur WIND 11-0

RR: d. Curtis SHDR 1:29

RR: d. Humphreys LAYT 2-0

RR: l. Sanders MTCR 3:32

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 8-5

STDUAL: d. Stoddard (Poway) 6-4

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Gilroy)

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan)

CS1: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4:58

CS1: d. Arias (Selma) 1-0

CS1: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 12-6

CS1: d. Combs (Frontier) 3:49

CS: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 8-3

CS: d. Arias (Selma) 7-1

CS: d. Sekhon (Central) 9-8

CS: l. Combs (Frontier) 2:00

CS: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 4:30

CA: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-2

CA: l. 2nd-Salas (SJ Bosco) 0:55

CA: d. Sekhon (Central) 7-5

CA: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 2:30

CA: l. 5th-Watts (Clovis No.) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (138)

’19: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

16

14

Tyler Diaz

SENIOR

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Los Banos Morning Star (145)

1st Valley Oak League (138)

5th SJS Division 3 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SJ3: l. Rogers (Placer) 3-0

SJ3: l. Monroe (Ponderosa) 2-0

SJS: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 4-3

SJS: d. Lucatero (Pitman) 11-5

SJS: l. Monroe (Ponderosa) 1-0

SJS: l. Ward (Golden V.) 5-3

CA: l. 1st-Ramirez (Rowland) 18-2

CA: d. Kowalkowski (Durham) 4:41

CA: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 9-4

CA: l. 6th-Medina (Servite) 14-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

’19: 2-2 SJS (126)

’18: 1-2 SJS (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

17

15

Dallas

Stevens

SENIOR

Gridley

NORTHERN

 

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (145)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (138)

1st Corning Invitational (138)

1st Butte View League (132)

1st NS Division 2 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 12-4

RIO: d. Burnett (Vista DL) fall

COR: d. Lee (Bella V.) DEF

NS: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 5-3

NS: d. Boyer (Lassen) 17-12

NS: d. Kremer (Chester) 4-2

CA: l. 5th-Franco (Clovis No.) 6-2

CA: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 6-5

CA: l. Landin (Frontier) 3:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (132)

’19: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

-

-

Elijah Holiday

SENIOR

 

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

Out – injured.

 

3rd ’20 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 160)

3-3 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 16-1

SMASH: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 12-8

RUMB: d. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 9-8

RUMB: l. Belman (Westmont) 3-1 SV

RUMB: d. Moreno (Highland) 12-5

6th LC Canyon Hamada (145); DEF

3-2 Reno TOC (138)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Esperanza Classic (138)

3-0 CA State Duals (138)

1st Century Conference (138)

1st SS Southern Div. (OW, 138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 8-2

LCC: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:56

LCC: l. Thamavongs. SALM 8-4

RTOC: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 4-0

RTOC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 2-1

RTOC: l. Moore ALLEN 5:00

ZINK: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 3-2 TB2

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:13

ZINK: d. Flores (Monache) 1-0 UTB

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 5-3

ZINK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 9-6

DUAL: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 7-2

DUAL: l. Landin (Frontier) 12-9

DUAL: l. Burns (Poway) 2-0

TV: d. Bautista (Righetti) 1:12

TV: l. Takara (Temecula) 5:24

TV: l. Che (San Marino) 6-1

TV: l. Curtis SHDR 0:24

ESP: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 4-2

DUAL: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 8-1

SSS: d. Garcia (Valencia) 2:23

SS: d. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 6-3

SS: d. DL Torre (Temescal) 4-0

SS: l. Takara (Temecula) 10-0

SS: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 7-4

SS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 8-2

SS: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 6-4 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th SS (138)

’19: 2-2 SS (132)

’18: 10th SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

5-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 145)

3-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (138)

3-2 ’18 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3-1 '18 Association Duals (145)

2nd ’18 West Reg. Cadet Folkstyle (130)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd '19 SCWAY Elite (145)

18

16

Devhante

Hayes

JUNIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

1st '21 Granite Hills Invite (155)

1st ’21 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (160)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (154)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Navarro (Vista)

GH: d. Corella (Granite H.) 16-7

GH: d. JJ Gutierrez (Brawley) 5:22

SD1: d. Motas (Rancho B.) 6-3

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (160)

2nd Mira Mesa Marauder (160)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (152)

2nd La Jolla Willie Jones Jr. (152)

4th SDS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Peries (So. Pasadena) 7-6

MM: l. Garcia (Valhalla) 7-4

WCC: d. Garcia (Calif.) 8-2

WCC: d. Villegas (Arroyo) 5-2

WCC: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 2-1

TV: l. Flores (Temescal) 6-3

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 6-4 SV1

TV: l. Hudson PNCR 6-2

SP: l. Rosas (Central. Un.) 5-0

WJ: l. Hofer (Clairemont) I-D 3:15

SD1: l. Sundberg (S. Marcos) 4-2

SD1: l. Llarena (Olympian) 2-1

SDS: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 0:42

SDS: d. Llarena (Olympian) 5-3

SDS: l. Rosas (Central Un.) 7-1

CA: l. Raby (West Valley) 1:57

CA: l. Maghoney (Enochs) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (152)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Freshman (160)

19

17

Gavin

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

 

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

DUAL: d. Brauning (Vacaville) fall

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

3rd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (132)

1st East Bay Athletic (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 7-1

BAK: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 4-0

BAK: l. East (Bakersf.) 8-4

OAK: d. Lundquist (Oakmont) fall

OAK: d. Heras (Turlock) I-D

OAK: d. Mirelez (Patterson)

DUAL: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 7-2

DUAL: l. Tolentino (Poway) 21-10

DOCB: l. Strait ROCK 2:53

DOCB: l. Swan (Clovis) 3:35

MID: l. Dehart (Buchanan) 5-1

MID: d. Rusniak (Los Gatos) 0:58

MID: l. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 7-5 SV

LE: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) TF

LE: l. Murphy (Oakmont)

EBAL: d. Pilger (Dublin)

NCS: d. Dargani (Clayton V.) 2:07

NCS: d. Pilger (Dublin) 3:21

CA: l. 7th-Hayes (Northview) 8-0

CA: l. Kremer (Chester) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (152)

5th ’21 16U Nationals Folkstyle (152)

20

15

(145)

Anthony Ching

SENIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1-3 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (145)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (154)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Tolentino (Poway) 5-4

SMASH: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 3-2

SMASH: d. Freeland (Northwood) 9-5

DUAL: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 8-3

SD2: d. Corella (Granite H.) 5:23

2-2 Reno TOC (132)

2nd Sonora TOC (132); DEF

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOC: d. Rendon (LB Wood) 8-4

TOC: l. Miranda (Poway) DEF

MID: l. Che (San Marino) 6-4

MID: d. Combs (Frontier) 10-4

MID: d. Williford (Foothill) 8-5

MID: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SDS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’21 UWW Junior Freestyle (65k)

0-2 '18 NHSCA Freshman (126)

21

19

Joe Buck

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (15U 144)

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 145)

4-0 ’21 The Club Duals (147)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Morgan (Liverm.) 15-3

WB: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 9-0

WB: d. Motas (Rancho B.) 2-0

CLUB: d. Garcia (South) 1-0

CLUB: d. Victoria (Dublin) 4:01

 

 

22

20

Nathan Cruz

SOPHOMORE

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruit Q-UT (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 4-2

USAQ: d. Carrillo (Royal) 4-2

USAQ: d. Morgan (Livermore) 3-0

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5-2 Five Counties (145)

1-2 CA State Duals (145)

1st Valle Vista League (145)

1st SS Inland Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RH: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 3-0

RH: l. Ward IRON 4-1

DOCB: l. Benabise KELL 4:49

DOCB: l. Orsi SKUT 4-2

5CO: l. Walker (Dana H.) 10-5

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Olympian) 3-1

5CO: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 10-9 TB2

5CO: d. Dryer (South H.) 3-0

5CO: l. Segura REGJ 6-3

STDUAL: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:03

STDUAL: l. Morgan (Vacaville) 5-2

SSI: d. Dillon (Pacifica) 1-0

SSI: d. Bow (Murrieta V.) 8-1

SS: d. Patel (Tustin) 11-2

SS: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-3

SS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 1:34

SS: l. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 5-4

SS: l. Walker (Dana H.) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

23

21

Jackson

Morgan

JUNIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 152)

3rd ’21 SV Scuffle (160)

2-2 ’21 The Club Duals (160)

5-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 USAW Recruiting-IA (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Buck (Clovis) 15-3

FREAK: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 7-0

SV: d. A. Juarez (Bakersf.) 4:39

CLUB: l. Borba (Oakdale) 10-1

CLUB: l. J. Martin (Buchanan) 19-3

RUMB: d. D. Porter (Gilroy) 8-2

RUMB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 7-2

RUMB: l. Galicia (SJ Bosco) 2:14

RUMB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 6-3

RUMB: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 7-2

USAQ: l. Cruz (Northview) 3-0

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (138)

1st Granada Mat Classic (138)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

2-1 CA State Duals (138)

1st East Bay Athletic (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: d. Alemania (Rodriguez) fall

OAK: d. Urrea (Lincoln) DEF

OAK: l. Mirelez (Patterson)

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 3:00

ZINK: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 2:51

RIO: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter) 8-4

RIO: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 7-3

RIO: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter)

MID: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-7

MID: l. Che (S. Marino) 12-1

MID: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 8-0

MID: d. Botelho (Burlingame) FORF

MID: l. Che (San Marino) 2:16

STDUAL: l. Murabito (L. Gatos) 9-1

NCS: d. Hansen (Fortuna) 6-5 OT

NCS: l. Othman (Benicia) 15-0

CA: l. McDonnell (Fountain V.) 16-1

CA: l. Khan (Franklin) 2:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

5th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (145)

24

22

Santino Topete

SENIOR

 

Silver Creek

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
ETC: l. Lara (Evergreen) 9-5

DUAL: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

DEF, Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Prospect Jim Root Mem. (132)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

3rd Blossom Valley Athletic (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan)

CHUK: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-1

CHUK: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 15-2

CHUK: d. Orduno (Corning) 5-0

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 1-0

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:43

DOCB: l. Legaspe (Northview) 2-0

JR: l. Matthews (Serra) 2-1

ELC: d. Leyva (Clovis W.) 8-2

BVAL: l. Arenas (Lincoln) 3-1

CCS: l. Arenas (Lincoln) 5-2

CCS: d. V. Mosqueda (Watson.) 5-3

CCS: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 4-0

CA: l. 2nd-Elliott (Del Oro) 16-7

CA: l. Edwards (West Valley) 2-1

 

Signed: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

25

-

(145)

Dominic

Gurule

Metzig

SENIOR

Hilltop

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (154)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SD3: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 11-6

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (145)

5th El Cajon Invite (138)

8th Las Vegas Holiday  (138); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: l. Landin (Frontier) 12-5

ELC: l. Cardenas (Steele C.) 7-1

ELC: d. Castillo (Bonita V.) 2:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SDS (132)

26

23

Jose

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 160)

2-3 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

2nd '21 Granite Hills Invite (155)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (154)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 2-1

RUMB: l. Morgan (Livermore) 6-3

RUMB: l. Morgan (Livermore) 7-2

GH: d. Rodriguez (Mater D.) 5-0

GH: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 5:22

SD3: l. Gurule-Metzig (Hilltop) 11-6

5th LC Canyon Hamada (145)

8th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Orange Glen Jim Londos (145)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (145)

4th Holtville Rotary Invite (145)

1st SDS Division 3 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 8-2

LCC: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 2-1

LCC: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 1-0

LV: l. Fredricksm. MONA 3:35

LV: l. Navida (Poway) 11-3

LV: l. Hoffman GRVL 12-2

DOCB: l. Avina (Clovis) 14-6

DOCB: d. Anderson ROCK 7-3

DOCB: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 6-4

JL: l. Navarro (Vista) 10-6

SP: l. Garcia (Holtville) 4:26

HOL: l. Le (Rancho B.) 5:23

HOL: d. Dean (Helix) 2-1 2OT

HOL: l. Navarro (Vista) 5-4

SDS: l. Gandara (Poway) 12-5

SDS: d. Miramonates (Granite H.) 4-3

SDS: d. Navarro (Vista) 5-4

CA: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 1:24

CA: d. Monela (Logan) 5-2

CA: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 9-7 SV

CA: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (145)

’19: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 0-2 SDS (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Sophomore (145)

27

24

James Juarez

SENIOR

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th ’20 Monster Match Nat.-SD (18U 152)

2nd ’21 SV Scuffle (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 11-1

SMASH: d. Schumann (Orland) 9-1

SMASH: l. Centeno (Esperanza) 3-2

SV: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 7-3

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3-2 Reno TOC (145)

2nd Dinuba Invite (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

5th CS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 3:25

DUAL: l. Rhoads (Clovis) fall

RTOC: l. Guerrero CIB 4:40

RTOC: l. Joiner LEG 2:13

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 0:31

TV: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 7-0

TV: d. Estrada (Monache) 4:56

TV: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 10-5

CS1: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 6:00

CS1: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 11-5

CS1: d. Zepeda (Righetti) 17-7

CS1: l. Avina (Clovis) 14-0

CS1: d. Garrett (Central) 4-2

CS: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 6-2

CS: l. Gonzalez (St. Joseph) 3-2

CS: d. Zepeda (Righetti) 14-7

CS: d. Davidson (P. Robles) 1:03

CA: l. 7th-Garza (Oakdale) 7-1

CA: l. Gutierrez (Brawley) 9-7 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (145)

3-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

28

25

Christian

Loera

SENIOR

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Sm.-Williams (Palisades) 4-0

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (126)

1st Sam De John Invite (126)

2nd Esperanza Classic (126)

1st LA Region 3 (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: l. Hernandez (Villa Park) 13-2

ESP: l. Garcia (Ventura) 6-0

LAS: d. Grubach (Birmingh.) 2:38

CA: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 6-3

CA: l. Krey (Yucaipa) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (126)

’19: 1st LAS, 2-2 CA (113)

’18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

29

26

Hezikiah

Endsley

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Orland Doc Petersen (145)

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (138)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (145)

2nd Delta League (145)

3rd SJS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: d. Stevens (Gridley) 12-4

ELK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 6-5

ELK: d. Gutierrez (Bella V.) 9-3

ELK: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) 2:30

CR: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 3:04

TIM: l. Othman (Benicia)

TIM: l. A. Khan (Franklin) fall

MID: d. Cai (Gunn) 12-5

MID: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 3-2

MID: l. Cai (Gunn) 8-5

MID: d. SIlva (Clovis No.) 3-1

PIT: d. Aguiniga (Coalinga)

PIT: d. Dove (Elk Grove)

PIT: l. Silveria (Pitman)

DL: l. Williams (Franklin) 6-3

SJ1: l. Blake (Del Oro) 1:34

SJS: l. Garza (Oakdale) 9-1

SJS: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 2:55

SJS: l. Burnet (Vista DL) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (145)

’19: 2-2 SJS (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

 

 

30

27

Luke Combs

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

3-2 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (160)

4th ’21 Rebel Rampage (170)

6-1 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (165)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Mendez (Buchan.) 4-2 SV

RR: l. Munoz (Valencia) 13-0

RR: l. Ciccarreli (P. Robles) 1:12

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (145)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1-2 CA State Duals (138)

8th CS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-3

CHUK: l. Calderon (Miss. O.) 11-9 SV

COY: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 16-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Poway) 5-0

MID: l. Heydarpour (Palo Al.) 8-2

MID: l. Ching (Poway) 10-4

STDUAL: l. Takara (Temecula) 2:47

STDUAL: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 5-4

CS1: d. Arias (Selma) 8-3

CS1: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 9-4

CS1: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:37

CS1: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 3:49

CS: d. Arias (Selma) 7-6

CS: d. Flores (Monache) 5-4

CS: l. Lake (Buchanan) 0:31

CS: d. Rhoades (Clovis) 2:00

CS: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 10-3

CS: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:57

CA: l. 1st-Ramirez (Rowland) 1:48

CA: l. Sekhon (Central) 2:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st '19 SCWAY Freshman (132)

31

HM

(145)

Nicholas

Dehart

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

5th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) 5-2

FC: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 7-4

FC: l. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:45

FC: l. Arroyo (Reedley) 2:54

5th Clovis West Shooutout (145)

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3-2 Five Counties (132)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

5th Mission San Jose Invite (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) fall

BAK: l. Juarez (Bakersfield) 4:56

ZINK: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 9-4

ZINK: d. Chaffee (Serrano) 6-2

ZINK: l. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 5-2

5CO: d. Carroll (Granite H.) 9-1

5CO: l. Murphy (Selma) 18-1

5CO: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 6-4

5CO: l. Herrera (Sonora) 3-2

MID: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 5-1

MID: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 8-2

MID: l. Burns (Poway) 10-3

MID: d. Bejerano (Clovis E.) 3-1

MSJ: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:44

MSJ: d. Fisher (Clovis) 4-3

MSJ: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 1-0

MSJ: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:11

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

32

31

(145)

Stephen

Lundquist
Brewer

SENIOR

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Honey (Bakersf.) 4-2

E12: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 6-3

E12: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 2-0

WB: l. Brusseau (Buchanan) 5-4

5th Oakdale James Riddle (138)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (132)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

7th Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. G. Fernandez (DL Salle) fall

OAK: d. Williams (Franklin) DEF

SNC: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 2:00

SNC: l. Olives (Vista DL) 2:18

RIO: l. Olives (Vista DL) fall

TIM: l. Urrea (Lincoln)

TIM: d. Aikman (Ukiah)

TIM: d. Alemania (Rodriguez)

TIM: d. Harrison (Del Norte) fall

TIM: l. Urrea (Lincoln) fall

TIM: d. Blackwell (Tracy) DEF

SJ3: l. Williams (Golden V.) 2:58

SJ3: l. Diaz (East Un.) 4-2

SJS: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 1:45

SJS: d. Herrin (Hughson) 14-5

SS: l. A. Khan (Franklin) 2:20

SS: l. Lucatero (Pitman) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SJS (138)

’19: 2-2 SJS (126)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd '20 CA Junior Folkstyle (138)

4th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

33

29

Sunniboy

Motas

SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (152)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (154)

5-2 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (155)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Borba (Oakdale) 4-1

RUMB: l. Healy (Trabuco H.) 5-3

WB: l. Buck (Clovis) 2-0

WB: l. Silva (Bullard) 4-1

TERM: l. Ramirez (Chino) 1:17

TERM: d. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 4:01

TERM: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 2:33

DUAL: l. Tolentino (Poway) 14-7

DUAL: l. Lucero (Esperanza) 6-5

SD1: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 6-3

3rd Liberty Classic-AZ (138)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

3rd Mission Hills Invite (!38)

5th Holtville Rotary (138)

6th San Diego Div. 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ETC: l. Condon (Poway) 7-2

SNC: l. Lundquist (Oakmont) 15-0

MH: l. Coates (Grossmont) 1:28

HOL: l. Corella (Granite H.) 8-3

SD1: l. Padilla (El Camino) 9-4

SD1: l. Kaminski (Mira Mesa) 8-6

SDS: l. Corella (Granite H.) 3:44

SDS: l. Garcia (Holtville) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SDS (138)

34

30

Hector

Ramirez

SENIOR

 

John Glenn

SOUTHERN

6th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (18U 152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Motas (Rancho B.) 4:01

TERM: d. Capri (Ukiah) 7-1

TERM: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 4-1

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (132)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (132)

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (132)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (132)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 126)

4th Five Counties (126)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (126)

1st 605 League (126)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (126)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 5-1

ST: l. Salcedo (Bosco) 10-2

LCC: l. Lerdahl (S. Clemente) 6-4

LCC: d. Estrada (Selma) 1:52

LCC: d. Magsino (Olympian) 2:19

LCC: l. Graham SLAM 7-3

LCC: d. Lockwood (Steele C.) 9-0

DOW: d. Rendon (LB Wilson) 6-2

5CO: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 8-3

5CO: d. Vasquez (L. Osos) 8-5

5CO: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 0:49

5CO: d. Carrillo (Paloma) 2-0

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:30

SCR: l. Carrillo (Paloma V.) 13-5

SSCO: l. Holland (Alta Loma) 6-4

SSCO: d. Garriott (So. Torrance) 3-0

SSCO: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) DEF

SS: d. Kim (Walnut) 12-2

SS: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 0:25

SS: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 6-2

SS: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (126)

’19: 0-2 SS (126)

’18: 0-2 SS (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4-2 '19 Association Duals (132)

5th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (132)

8th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (120)

5th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (120

35

31

Isaac Carrillo

SENIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

 

5th Marina Mann Classic (152)

2nd ASICS So-Cal Challenge (152)

3-2 Five Counties (152)

3rd Coast View League (145)

5th SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Mendes (Buchanan) 3:46

MAN: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 11-0

MAN: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 0:46

MAN: l. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 4-2

MAN: d. Luke MTVW 12-2

ASC: l. Stafford (Sanger) 7-6

5CO: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 6-2

5CO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 1-0

5CO: d. Bautista SLAM 6-3

5CO: l. Lewis (Northview) 5-3

SSCO: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 5-1

SSCO: l. Walker (Dana H.) 5:35

SSCO: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 8-5

SSCO: d. A. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 7-1

SS: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:29

SS: d. Amaya (Carter) 3:46

SS: l. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (145)

36

32

Calvin Cai

SENIOR

Gunn

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Felter (Palo Alto) 11-4

3rd HMB Peninsula (160)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (145)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (145)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Thorne (Half Moon B.) 7-6

WL: l. D. Aberouette (Riordan) 12-6

WL: d. Thorne (Half Moon B.) 0:55

LIN: d. Fiorillo (Bellarmine) 5:49

LIN: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 8-7

LIN: d. Chung (Wilcox) 9-4

MID: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 12-5

MID: d. Villasenor (Chavez) 5-0

MID: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 8-5

MID: d. Cowan (Livermore) 1:56

MID: l. Montoya (Clovis No.) 3:33

MSJ: l. Darrin (Castro V.) 7-5

MSJ: l. N. Blasingame WESTV 5-2

SCVAL: l. Schwarzbach (Palo A.) 12-3

CCS: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 5:53

CCS: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 9-8

CCS: d. Zepeda (Palma) 4:05

CCS: l. Tang (Riordan) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CCS (145)

’19: 3-2 CCS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th '19 CA Cadet Greco (145)

37

35

(160)

Jack Garcia

SENIOR

Valencia

Placentia

SOUTHERN

 

4th Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (160)

3rd Rim World Beresford (160)

7th Brea Olinda Ed Spring (160)

1-2 Sonora TOC (160)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (145)

2nd SS Southern Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: l. Wilcox (Canyon) 3:20, 11-0

RIM: l. Stuart (Brea Olinda) 15-0

RIM: d. Perales (Canyon Spr.) 7-3

BO: l. Smith SYRA 12-4

BO: l. Lite (Brea O.) 4:59

TOC: l. St. Bernard (Mira Costa) 9-4

TOC: l. Cabral (Yucaipa) 1:13

SCR: l. Cote (El Toro) 11-3

SSC: d. Khosrovy (Chamin.) 10-6

SSC: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 2:23

SS: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 19-3

SS: d. Chaffee (Serrano) 5-2

SS: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 1:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (138)

38

34

Jason

Brauning

JUNIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. Dehart (Buchanan) 1:45

FC: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 12-2

DUAL: l. G. Fernandez (DL Salle) fall

8th Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Lincoln Mark Fuller (132)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Armijo Invite (138)

2-1 CA State Duals (132)

2nd Monticello Emp. League (132)

4th SJS Division 2 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Porter (Gilroy) 1:45

CWSO: l. Riley (Buchanan) 2:45

CWSO: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 3:51

LIN: d. Ledesma (East Nic.) 10-5

LIN: l. Edwards (West Valley) 6-5

ZINK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3:41

ZINK: l. Leyva (Clovis W.) 3-1

ARM: l. Acosta (Sutter) 3:04

STDUAL: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 1:56

STDUAL: l. Azurdia (Northview) 7-6

MEL: l. Alemania (Rodriguez) 9-7

SJ2: l. C. Lee (Bella Vista)

SJ2: d. Poses (Enochs) fall

SJ2: d. Babbini (Roseville)

SJ2: l. Urrea (Lincoln)

SJS: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 6-3

SJS: l. Lee (Bella Vista) 2:58

SJS: l. Urrea (Lincoln) 14-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Folkstyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (126)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (120)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 133)

39

35

Angelo

Calavitta

SENIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Campbell (So. Torrance)

 

 

40

36

Luke

Campbell

SENIOR

South

Torrance

SOUTHERN

1-1 ’20 SMASH Nation. Duals-AZ (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 1:12

SMASH: l. A. Juarez (Bakersf.) 9-0

SMASH: d. Schumann (Orland) 3:56

DUAL: l. A. Calavitta (Esperanza)

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (170)

4th Westminster Coss. (160); DEF

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (160)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (160); DEF

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (152)

2nd Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (160)

1st Pioneer League (152)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Squire (Citrus H.) 11-3

COSS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) fall

IRV: d. Stuart (Brea Olinda) 5-3

RIO: l. Mendoza (Logan) 5-4

SY: d. Pallares (Millikan) 12-3

SY: d. Fragoso (Arroyo Gr.) 5:47

SSCO: d. Villegas (Arroyo) 8-4

SSCO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 2:24

SS: d. Garcia (California) 23-8

SS: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 9-4

SS: l. Stuart (Brea Olinda) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th '19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 160)

HM

38

Andres Carrillo

SENIOR

 

Santa Ana

SOUTHERN

2-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (152)

4-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (152)

6th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Cobb (Temescal) fall

RUMB: d. Lucero (Esperanza) 3-1

RUMB: l. Silva (Bullard) 3-0

RUMB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 15-0

USAQ: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 1:33

DUAL: l. Perez (Segerstrom) 8-2

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (152)

5th Westminster Cossarek (152)

8th Marina Mann Classic (152)

1st ASICS So-Cal Challenge (145)

2-2 Five Counties (145)

2nd Orange Coast League (145)

6th SS Coastal Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Gandy (Garden Gr.) 2:12

COSS: l. Segura (Servite) 8-5

COSS: l. Ramirez (Fountain) 0:47

MAN: l. Luke MTVW 2-1

MAN: d. Segura (Servite) 3-2

MAN: l. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 0:46

MAN: l. Mendes (Buchanan) 6-4

ASC: d. Freeland (Northwood) 1:11

5CO: l. Hawthorne WHRV 2:01

5CO: l. Zuniga (Selma) 4-3

OCL: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.)

SSCO: l. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 5-1

SSCO: l. Cote (El Toro) 7-6

SSCO: l. I Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 7-1

SS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:10

SS: d. Dillon (Pacifica) 8-2

SS: l. Cote (El Toro) 2:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (145)

’19: 1-2 SS (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '19 SCWAY Sophomore (152)

HM

39

Matt Ruacho

SOPHOMORE

Central

CENTRAL

 

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (138)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

DEF, Qtrs. Five Counties (138)

8th CS Division 1 (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIG: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 5-0

WAT: l. Greer (Soledad) 6-5

5CO: d. Ryan (Centennial) fall

5CO: d. Mejia (Ayala) 4-2

5CO: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 0:26

DUAL: l. Swan (Clovis) fall

DUAL: l. Chaidez (Clovis E.) 3-2

CS1: l. Bautista (Righetti) 5-0

CS1: d. Leyva (Clovis W.) 8-1

CS1: l. Landin (Frontier) 12-2

CS1: l. East (Bakersf.) 3-1

CS: l. Landin (Frontier) 11-1

CS: d. Cabeje (Monache) 2:33

CS: l. East (Bakersfield) 2-1

CS: l. Reyes (Hanford) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (132)

 

 

HM

HM

Clark

Fransham

SENIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

 

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

5-2 Mission San Jose (152)

3rd Sierra Foothill League (152)

5th SJS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Monela (Logan) 3:37

ELK: l. Ward (Vista DL) 6-2

TIM: l. Pitts (Rocklin) major

TIM: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) fall

MSJ: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 2:34

MSJ: l. Merkord (Clovis) 6-2

SJ1: l. Campos (Del Oro) 6-0

SJ1: l. Turner (Davis) 8-3

SJS: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) 12-4

SJS: d. Anderson (Folsom) 7-6

SJS: d. Nash (Escalon) 1:09

SJS: l. Provins (Roseville) 3:30

SJS: d. Ward (Vista DL) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SJS (152)

HM

HM

(145)

Payne Perkins

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1-1 ’21 The Club Duals (154)

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Victoria (Dublin) 4-0

CLUB: d. Garcia (South) 5-3 SV1

E12: l. J. Juarez (Bakersf.) 7-2

E12: d. Lawrence (Oakland) 0:40

USAW: l. Khan (Franklin) 8-2

1-2 LC Canyon Hamada (145)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

2nd Valley Oak League (138)

1-2 Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Bow (Murrieta V.) 3:47

LCC: l. Lucero (Esperanza) 11-3

OAK: l. Khan (Franklin) fall

TIM: l. Lawrence (Esparto)

TIM: l. Thao (Roseville) major

SJ3: l. Cruz (Patterson) 5:33

SJ3: l. Diaz (East Union) 3-1

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 145)

HM

HM

Edgar Batres

SOPHOMORE

 

Monache

CENTRAL

4th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (145)

1st ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Hernandez (Oakdale) 5-0

TERM: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 3-1

TERM: l. Freeland (Northwood) 2:44

TERM: d. Tablit (Frontier) 9-8

BB: d. An. Ramirez (Los Gatos) 7-4

BB: d. A. Chavez (DL Salle) 6-0

BB: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 7-3

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (126)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

DEF, 3-1 Morro Bay CIT (126)

7th CS Division 2 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Bermudez (Mission O.) 3:58

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 6-5

ZINK: d. Gresko SPAS 10-6

ZINK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 1:25

BASH: d. Maduena (Paso Robles) 5-3

TV: l. Quindoy (Chaparral) 9-3

TV: l. Montano PUEW 7-3

CIT: l. Haynie-M. (Firebaugh) 3:20

CS2: l. Stafford (Sanger) 1:24

CS2: l. Pavich (Exeter) 3:34

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 132)

HM

HM

Brando Harrah

SENIOR

Thousand Oaks

SOUTHERN

 

5th Newbury Park Inv. (145)

1-2 San Clemente Rotary (152)

1st Marmonte League (152)

4th SS Northern Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Perdomo (Dos Pueblos) 4-1

SCR: l. Rhoads LV 3:27

SCR: l. Nichols (Aliso Nig.) 1:42

SSN: d. Hoff (ML King) 3-1

SSN: l. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 15-4

SSN: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3-2

SSN: l. Hoff (ML King) 4:50

SS: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 3:20

SS: d. Garcia (Calif.) 1:00

SS: l. Moreno (Upland) 3:52

 

<

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (152)