160 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Luka Wick

SENIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

1st Carter Invite (152)

3rd Reno TOC (152)

1st Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Rio Hondo League (145)

2nd SS Southern Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3:30

CAR: d. Moreno (Upland) 2:21

RTOC: d. Danzl ALLEN 2:43

RTOC: d. Ojeda SLAM 14-1

RTOC: d. Estevez SOME 2:38

RTOC: l. Gandara (Poway) 5-0

RTOC: d. Vale (Poway) 1:45

RTOC: d. Danzl ALLEN 10-1

DOCB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 2::33

DOCB: d. Ojeda SLAM 13-1

DOCB: d. Segura REGJ 1:27

DOCB: d. Blake (Del Oro) 6-0

DOCB: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-3

DOCB: d. Geog STED 8-0

TV: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 4:56

TV: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1:11

TV: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 1:43

TV: d. Ramirez (Rowland) 4-2

SSS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 6-4

SS: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 5-2

SS: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5:49

SS: l. Vasquez (EXC) I-D 0:48

 

Signed: Cal Poly SLO (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SS, DEF CA (145)

’19: 2nd SS, 5th CA (145)

’18: 3rd SS, 5th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’19 Super 32 (152)

5-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (152)

8th '18 Super 32 (145)

3-2 ’18 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (145)

3-2 '18 Cadet WTT Freestyle (65kg)

3-2 '17 Super 32 (138)

6-3 '17 AAU Scholastic Duals-FL (138)

8th ’17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (138)

3rd ’17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (138)

2-2 '17 UWW Cadet Freestyle (63k)

3-2 ’16 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '19 Western R. Freestyle (Jr. 152)

2nd '18 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

1st ’17 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

 

SCWAY/ETC:

2nd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 148)

1st '17 CA World Challenge (Elite 138)

5th ’16 CA World Challenge (Elite 128)

3rd ’15 CA World Challenge (V. 115)

2

2

 

Ceasar Garza
JUNIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

5-2 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (160)

2-3 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (160)

2nd '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 160)

1st '21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (160)

2-1 ’21 The Club Duals (170)

4th ’21 Rumble in Arizona (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GRAP: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 4-3

RR: d. Campos (Del Oro) 18-5

CLUB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 5-1

CLUB: d. Cowan (Livermore) 7-2

CLUB: d. Monteiro (Garces) 4-3

RUMB: l. Valencia (Bosco) 3-1 SV

FOLK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 4-3 TB1

1st LC Canyon Hamada (152)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (152)

2nd Las Vegas Holiday (152)

8th Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1-1 CA State Duals (152)

1st Valley Oak League (145)

1st SJS Division 3 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 8-2

LCC: d. Campos (Del Oro) 7-4

OAK: d. Matheson (Granada) TF

LV: d. Wheeler CURT 2-1 TB1

LV: l. Gandara (Poway) 3-0

DOCB: d. Almauger (Clovis N.) 7-1

DOCB: d. Campos (Del Oro) 3-0

DOCB: l. Santiago (SJ Bosco) 5-3

DOCB: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 9-2

DOCB: l. Camiscioli BERG 8-3

DOCB: l. Roberts MONT 5-1

TIM: d. Provins (Roseville) TF

TIM: d. Raby (West Valley)

STDUAL: l. Badgett (Rancho B) 6-0

STDUAL: d. Campos (Del Oro) 3-1

VOL: d. Luna (East Un.)

SJ3: d. Luna (East Un.) FORF

SJS: d. Morgan (Vacaville) 18-5

SJS: d. Olivera (Bella Vista) 13-8

SJS: d. Blake (Del Oro) 3-1 SV

CA: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 7-1

CA: d. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 6-2

CA: l. 2nd-Le (Rancho B.) 3-0

CA: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 3-2

CA: l. 5th-Blake (Del Oro) 6-0

CA: d. 8th-Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 7th CA (145)

’19: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (160)

5th ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folks. (170)

4th ‘19 NHSCA Freshman (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (El. 155)

5th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 135)

3

3

Jed Campos

SENIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd '21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (160)

1st ’21 USAQ Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: l. Garza (Oakdale) 18-5

USAQ: d. Brown (Canyon Sp.) 12-4

USAQ: d. Galicia (SJ Bosco) 1:31

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (152)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (160)

2-1 CA State Duals (152)

1st Sierra Foothill League (152)

1st SJS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Bautista SLAM 5:19

LCC: l. Garza (Oakdale) 7-4

DUAL: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 5-3

SNC: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) 9-2

SNC: l. Martinez DESV 4:28

SNC: d. Boyd SPRC 1:48

SNC: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 4-0

DOCB: l. Garza (Oakdale) 3-0

DOCB: d. Bautista SLAM 4-0

DOCB: d. Campbell (Buch.) 13-0

DOCB: l. Roberts MONT 1-0

TIM: d. Khan (Franklin)

TIM: l. Borba (Oakdale)

STDUAL: d. Lewis (Northview) 7-1

STDUAL: l. Garza (Oakdale) 3-1

SFL: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) 10-1

SJ1: d. Pitts (Rocklin) 9-1

SJ1: d. Fransham (Oak Ridge) 6-0

SJ1: d. Anderson (Folsom) 3:22

SJS: d. Ward (Vista DL) 1:19

SJS: d. Provins (Roseville) 1:26

SJS: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 4-2

SJS: d. Borba (Oakdale) 2-0

CA: d. Rosas (Central U.) 5-2

CA: d. Stafford (Sanger) 5:04

CA: d. Sanchez (Northgate) 4-1

CA: l. 1st-Saldate (Gilroy) 0:52

CA: d. Mora (Esperanza) 3-1 SV1

CA: d. 7th-Borba (Oakdale) 4-2

CA: l. 3rd-Santiago (SJ Bosco) 8-1

CA: d. 6th-Cortez (Dinuba) 3-2

 

Signed: Cal Poly SLO (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 5th CA (152)

’19: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 '18 NHSCA Freshman (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 145)

4

4

(152)

Manuel “MJ”

Gaitan

JUNIOR

 

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 152)

1st '20 Monster Match Nat.-SD (18U 152)

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 145)

4-3 ’21 Tyrant Duals-SC (152)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (152)

6-3 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (160)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
S32: d. Porter (Gilroy) 2:52

SMASH: d. Swan (Clovis) 3-2 UTB

SMASH: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 16-1

SMASH: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-2

USAQ: d. Carrillo (Santa Ana) 1:33

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Reno TOC (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (132)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (132)

3-0 CA State Duals (132)

1st Southwestern League (132)

2nd SS Inland Div. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 3:51

BAK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:54

DUAL: d. M. Medina (Servite) 8-4

RTOC: d. Tolentino (Poway) 5-2

RTOC: d. Diaz ROSE 6-1

RTOC: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 10-1

RTOC: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-3

ZINK: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 8-1

ZINK: l. Swan (Clovis) 9-8 SV

ARL: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 5-0

TV: d. Ruiz (S. Marino) 3-2

TV: l. Spangler (Sultana) 6-1

TV: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 1-0

TV: d. Ruiz (San Marino) 1:38

STDUAL: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-5

STDUAL: d. Azurdia (Northv.) 4:22

STDUAL: d. R. Badgett (RB) 0:47

SSI: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 3-2

SSI: l. Hayes (Northview) 4-3

SS: d. Rendon (Wilson) 0:41

SS: l. Spangler (Sultana) 3:30

SS: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 16-2

SS: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 10-2

SS: d. Owen (Paloma V.) 4:27

CA: d. Kremer (Chester) 13-6

CA: d. East (Bakersf.) 15-2

CA: d. 6th-Spangler (Sultana) 3-2

CA: l. 3rd-Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 4-2

CA: l. 7th-Hayes (Northview) 12-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (132)

’19: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (152)

5th ’20 Super 32 (145)

5-2 ’19 Super 32 (132)

5th '19 NHSCA Freshman (126)

1-2 '18 Super 32 (113)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 CA Junior Greco (132)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (132)

3-3 '19 Association Duals (126)

4th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (126)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (126)

6th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (126)

3rd '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 132)

5

4

George Ruiz

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot Battle-UT (170)

2nd '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: l. Contino (Buchanan) 5-0

2nd Marina Mann Classic (160)

6th Zinkin Classic (160); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Carter (Servite) 15-0

MAN: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 2-1

ZINK: d. Hamm (Clovis No.) 0:59

ZINK: l. Mora (Esperanza) DEF

 

Signed: Naval Academy (EIWA)

 

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 Sr. Nationals Folkstyle (160)

3-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (145)

Member, ’19 Junior Nation. Duals (145)

4-2 Freestyle, 1-3 Greco

5th '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folks. (145)

1st '18 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (145)

2-2 ’18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7-0 '19 Association Duals (145)

4th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (145)

Member, '18 Cadet Nat. Duals (132)

5-1 Freestyle, 2-2 Greco

3rd '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (138)

5th '17 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd '18 CA World Challenge (Elite 148)

3rd '17 Flo Tulsa Nationals (U15 125)

6

5

Paul Ortiz

SENIOR

 

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

1st ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 170)

 

1st Carlsbad Invite (160)

1st El Cajon Invite (160)

5th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (160)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (160)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (160)

1st SDS Division 4 (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LV: l. Recktenwald GRVL 5-0

LV: l. Stonebaker LIB 1-0

TV: d. Garcia (Valhalla) 5-2

TV: l. Mora (Esperanza) 13-3

TV: l. Graves PNCR 10-9

HOL: d. Jarvis (San Marcos) 10-1

HOL: d. Esquer (Olympian) 6-0

SDS: d. Han (Rancho B.) 1:03

SDS: d. Vale (Poway) 6-1

CA: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 0:43

CA: d. Lopez (Clovis No.) 5:04

CA: l. 4th-La Rosa (Pitman) 3:20

CA: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 0:09

CA: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 4:12

CA: l. 7th-Khan (Franklin) 7-4

 

Signed: Clackamas (NJCAA)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (160)

’19: 3rd SDS, 3-2 CA (160)

’18: 6th SDS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. NHSCA Sr. Nationals (160)

1-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (160)

3rd ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 170)

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (160)

1-2 '18 NHSCA Freshman (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (160)

7th ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

2nd '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 163)

7

6

 

Ethan
Aguiniga
SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

5th '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 160)

7-1 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GRAP: l. Garza (Oakdale) 4-3

3rd El Cajon Invite (170)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (170)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (160)

2nd Esperanza Classic (160)

1st Mojave River League (160)

1st SS Eastern Div. (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: l. Landin (Frontier) 5:11

RH: d. Peterson (Paloma V.) 0:46

RH: d. Griego (Palm Des.) 5:19

RH: l. Parker IRON 12-11 TB1

DOCB: d. Franco (DL Salle) 12-1

DOCB: d. Zamora (Clovis) 2:27

DOCB: l. Valencia (Bosco) 1:22

DOCB: d. Pietre BERG 1:49

DOCB: l. Silva (Windsor) 11-5

TV: d. McNair (Damien) 14-8

TV: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 1:37

TV: d. Crosson PUEW 1:48

TV: d. Mora (Esperanza) 4:08

TV: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 0:37

ESP: l. Mora (Esperanza) 8-6

SSE: d. Cabral (Yucaipa) 17-0

SSE: d. Perales (Canyon S.) 1:59

SS: d. Hanna (So. Torrance) 10-2

SS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 1:55

SS: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 1:51

SS: d. Munoz (Valencia) 4-2

CA: d. Dodd (Oakland T.) 0:35

CA: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 7-0

CA: l. 6th-Silva (Windsor) 1:03

CA: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 4-2 SV1

 

Signed: Notre Dame-OH (D2)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (160)

’19: 1-2 SS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

7-2 ’20 Super 32 (160)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 163)

1st '19 SCWAY Elite (160)

1st '19 SCWAY Sophomore (160)

3rd '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 157)

8

7

Sergio

Montoya

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

4-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (145)

5-2 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (145)

3rd '20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U15 145)

5-1 ’20 Sunshine Preseason Nat.-FL (152)

1st ’21 Supreme Showdown-KS (152, 160)

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

2nd ’21 USAQ Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (160)

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 USAW N. Recruiting-IA (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: d. Borba (Oakdale) 3-0

USAQ: l. Fiorentino (Clovis N.) 5-0

USAQ: d. McDonnell (Fountain) 6-4

USAW: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 10-2

NHSCA: d. McDonnell (Fount.) 4:00

2nd Clovis West Shootout (138)

4-2 Reno TOC (138)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

2-0 CA State Duals (145)

4th CS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 12-3

CWSO: d. East (Bakersf.) 6-0

CWSO: l. Porter (Gilroy) 10-1

DUAL: l. Heras (Turlock) 5:25

DUAL: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 6-0

RTOC: d. Santillan GRDV 7-6

RTOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 4-2

RTOC: l. Takara (Temecula) 10-2

ZINK: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 1-0

ZINK: d. Takara (Temecula) 6-1

ZINK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 5-3

ZINK: l. Romero TOPP 9-1

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 2:19

MID: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 9-3

MID: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 7-1

MID: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 3-2

MID: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 2-1

MID: d. Cai (Gunn) 3:33

DUAL: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 5-1

STDUAL: d. Valdovinos (Bak.) 6-0

CS1: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 6:00

CS1: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-0

CS1: d. Garrett (Central) 9-1

CS1: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-0

CS: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 6-2

CS: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

CS: d. Ocampo (North) 3-0

CS: d. Avina (Clovis) 4-2

CA: d. Williams (Palisades) 2:55

CA: l. 4th-L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

CA: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 9-2

CA: d. Olivera (Bella Vista) 5-3

CA: l. 7th-Blake (Del Oro) 0:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (160)

3-2 ’19 U16 Nat. Freestyle (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Frees. (160)

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

9

9

 

Tim
McDonnell

SOPHOMORE

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 160)

2-0 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (160)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

6th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (160)

7-0 ’21 Ultimate Club Duals Free-PA (73k)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Mendez (Buchanan) 5-1

RUMB: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 9-8

USAQ: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 6-4

NHSCA: l. Montoya (Clovis N.) 4:00

3rd Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Marina Mann Classic (145)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4-2 Five Counties (152)

1st Sunset Conference (138)

1st SS Northern Div. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

COSS: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 5-2

COSS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 3-0

MAN: d. Walker (Dana H.) 8-1

MAN: d. Okada (Servite) 10-6

ZINK: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 8-2

ZINK: l. Ferrari ALLE 19-4

ZINK: d. Birch (Vacaville) 7-3

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:35

ZINK: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 8-2

5CO: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 3:52

5CO: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 11-3

5CO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 14-6

SSN: d. Abacherli (ML King) 6-4

SSN: d. Martinez (S. Monica) 2:33

SSN: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 6-4

SS: d. Mejia (Ayala) 5-2

SS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 17-2

SS: d. Ramirez (Rancho M.) 7-1

SS: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 6-5

SS: l. Takara (Temecula V.) 6-2

SS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 5-1

CA: d. Morgan (Granada) 16-1

CA: d. Castillo (Bonita V.) 3:09

CA: l. 4th-Lake (Buchanan) 13-5

CA: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 7-1

CA: l. 6th-Medina (Servite) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (160)

4th ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 160)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’20 Tulsa KO Classic (18U 160)

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 143)

4th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 135)

6th '18 Flo Kickoff Classic (15U 125)

10

10

 

Alex Munoz
SOPHOMORE

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st ’21 Rebel Rampage (160)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (160)

1st ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 El. (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RR: d. Boyd (S. Clemente) 4:17

CR: d. K. Castro (Chaminade) 2:37

CR: d. Ruiz (Exeter) 7-1

3rd Newbury Park Invite (145)

1st Golden Legends (145)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

1st Brea Ed Springs (OW, 145)

3rd Sonora TOC (145)

1st Kern County Invite (145)

4th Morro Bay CIT (145); DEF

1st Freelance League (145)

3rd SS Northern Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

CH: l. Abacherli (ML King) 9-3

CH: l. Chapman (Rim World) 7-3

ED: d. Chapman (Rim World) 5:00

TOC: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 4:15

TOC: l. Navida (Poway) 1:55

TOC: d. Olivera (Bella Vista) 9-5

TOC: d. Navarro (Vista) 14-4

TOC: d. Morales (Poway) 4:27

CIT: d. O'Connor (Canyon) 10-3

CIT: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 7-2

CIT: d. Stout (Pitman) 11-3

CIT: d. Garcia (Mayfair) 2:22

CIT: d. Dove (Franklin) 4-3

CIT: l. Sekhon (Central) DEF

SSN: l. Ramirez (Fountain) 11-7

SS: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 4:38

SS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 17-2

SS: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 2:55

SS: d. Walker (Dana H.) 5-1

SS: d. Lopez (Indian Sp.) 10-2

SS: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 0:29

SS: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 9-2

CA: d. King (Lincoln) 9-8

CA: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 13-7

CA: d. Gonzalez (St. Joseph) 9-0

CA: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) DEF

CA: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SS, 3-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. ‘20 USAW Pres. (9/10, 160)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (160); I-D

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (145)

 

 

11

11

Tyler Hanna

JUNIOR

 

South Torrance

SOUTHERN

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 170)

4th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 160)

1-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Dove (Franklin) 9-8

SMASH: d. Carrillo (Royal) 7-3

FREAK: l. Morales (Cathedral) 2:17

FREAK: l. Morales (Cathedral) 7-5

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (160)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (160)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (160)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (160)

1st Pioneer League (160)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Robledo (Villa P.) 8-1

ST: d. Pallares (Millikan) 14-0

COSS: l. Carter (Servite) 14-10

IRV: d. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 6-1

RIO: d. Bailey (Corning) 7-3

RIO: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 7-4

RIO: d. Cioci (Del Oro)

SY: d. Vera (Pioneer V.) 11-6

SSCO: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 6-1

SSCO: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 4:11

SS: d. Preciado (Lakewood) 3-2

SS: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 10-2

SS: d. Cortez (Victor V.) 10-3

SS: d. Lite (Brea Olinda) 4-1

SS: l. Munoz (Valencia) 4:48

SS: d. Cabrera (Montebello) 3:33

SS: l. Carter (Servite) 7-5 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th SS (160)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (18U 152)

12

12

Marcus Lobato

SENIOR

Lakeside

SOUTHERN

1st ’20 MWP Vision Quest-AZ (18U 160

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 160)

5-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Clark (Northview) 8-3

FREAK: d. Taylor (Poway) 0:36

FREAK: d. Campbell (So. Torr.) 1:12

SMASH: d. Kaminski (Poway) 7-3

SMASH: d. Houle (Capistrano) 1:30

SMASH: l. Dove (Franklin) 8-4

 

 

13

13

 

Shane
Hoffman
SENIOR

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (160)

5-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1st Corning Invitational (152)

1st Capital Athletic League (152)

2nd SJS Division 3 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Kuehl (Rodriguez) fall

DUAL: l. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 3-2

DUAL: l. H. Khan (Franklin) 12-5

VDL: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 8-2

DUAL: l. Blake (Del Oro) 4-0

DUAL: d. Ward (Vista DL) 6-2

TIM: l. Sissom SPAS

TIM: l. K. Hagy (Rio Americano)

COR: d. Pagenkopp (L. Plumas) fall

COR: d. Bailey (Corning) fall

DUAL: d. T. Hagy (Rio Amer.) 13-4

SJ3: l. Borba (Oakdale) 7-1

SJS: d. Fransham (Oak Ridge) 12-4

SJS: d. Maghoney (Enochs) 6-5

SJS: l. Campos (Del Oro) 4-2

SJS: d. Provins (Roseville) 11-2

SJS: d. Maghoney (Enochs) 2:35

CA: l. 6th-Cortez (Dinuba) 9-0

CA: l. Rosas (Central Un.) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (152)

’19: 3-2 SJS (145)

’18: 0-2 SJS (132)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 155)

14

14

 

Micah Doug
Porter
SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3-3 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (152)

5-3 ’20 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (152)

0-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 160)

5th ’20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Var 167)

2-3 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (160)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (160)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Morgan (Livermore) 8-2

RUMB: d. Conner (Palm Des.) 9-4

E12: d. Velazquez (Frontier) 6-0

E12: d. Schumann (Orland) 3-2

SMASH: l. G. Carrillo (Royal) 3-1

DUAL: d. Franco (DL Salle) 10-5

2nd Clovis West Shootout (160)

1-2 Reno TOC (160)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (160)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

4-2 Five Counties (160)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

0-3 CA State Duals (170)

1st PCAL Gabilan (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Fragoso (Arroyo Gr.) 6-0

CWSO: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 9-6

RTOC: l. Coller (Poway) 0:39

LIN: l. Fakaosi (Lincoln) 9-7

APT: l. Keaschall (Aptos) 1:16

APT: l. Stout (Pitman) 6-5

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 0:23

DOCB: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 0:57

5CO: l. Guerra (Downey) 8-6

5CO: d. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 15-4

5CO: l. Granados (Sylmar) 8-5

MID: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 5-4

MID: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 2:31

MID: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 2-1

MID: d. R. Aberouettte (Rior.) 9-7

MID: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 6-4

STDUAL: l. Fiorent. (Clovis N.) 10-6

STDUAL: l. Jo. Martin (Buch.) 1:50

STDUAL: l. Merkord (Clovis) fall

CCS: d. R. Aberouette (Rior.) 6-3

CCS: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:28

CCS: d. Keashall (Aptos)

CCS: d. Antonio (No. Salinas) 7-2

CA: l. 4th-La Rosa (Pitman) 1:43

CA: d. Esposito (Northgate) 4:54

CA: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (160)

 

 

15

13

(152)

 

Jackson King
SENIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

6th ’20 Western States Preseason (152)

 

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (145)

1st Tri-City Athletic League (145)

1st SJS Division 2 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. A. Khan (Franklin)

DUAL: d. Thao (Roseville) 10-1

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 3-2

RIO: l. Casarez REED 13-6

RIO: d. Capri (Ukiah)

RIO: l. Rudkin (Chico)

TIM: l. Capri (Ukiah)

TIM: d. Moore (Del Norte) major

TIM: d. Schumann (Orland)

TIM: l. Williams (Franklin)

TIM: d. Lawrence (Esparto)

LE: d. Williford (Foothill) major

SJ2: d. Olivera (Bella Vista)

SJ2: d. Morgan (Vacaville)

SJS: d. Luna (East Un.) 5-3

SJS: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:43

SJS: d. Morgan (Vacaville) 10-0

SJS: l. Olivera (Bella Vista) 9-7

CA: l. Munoz (Valencia) 9-8

CA: d. Lobos (Birmingham) 6-5

CA: d. Davidson (P. Robles) 10-0

CA: l. Olivera (Bella Vista) 10-5

 

Signed: Dickinson St. (NAIA)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (145)

’19: 8th SJS (138)

’18: 1-2 SJS (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (126)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 143)

16

16

 

Evan Gilbert
JUNIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 2:15

RUMB: l. Estrada (Yucaipa) 5-2

RUMB: l. Ponce (Carter) 3:33

4th LC Canyon Hamada (152)

4th Marina Mann Classic (152)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (152)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (152)

1st Orange Coast League (152)

4th SS Coastal Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: d. Ojeda SLAM 7-0

LCC: l. Garza (Oakdale) 8-2

LCC: d. Labonde CHER 5-1

LCC: l. Ojeda SLAM 5-3

MAN: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

MAN: d. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 4-2

MAN: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 6-4

ED: d. Beeson (Ventura) 6-0

DOCB: l. Stoltenberg SKUT 14-3

DOCB: l. Calvetti DELB 6-4

TV: l. Franco (DL Salle) 13-5

TV: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 4:42

CIT: l. Stafford (Sanger) 9-7

CIT: d. Cardona (Sunnys.) 1:35

CIT: d. Guerrero (Golden V.) 14-2

SSCO: d. Lacy (La Mirada) 3:25

SSCO: l. Houle (Capistrano) 10-2

SSCO: d. Healy (Trabuco H.) 6-1

SSCO: l. Villegas (Arroyo) 4:13

SS: l. Okada (Servite) 10-6

SS: d. Jensen (Ventura) 7-1

SS: d. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 1:46

SS: l. Lee (D. Pueblos) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (152)

’19: 3-3 SS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (160)

1-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 170)

2-2 '19 USW 16U Nat. Freestyle (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’18 SCWAY Freshman (126)

17

17

 

Desi Lobos

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FOLK: l. Gilbert (Calvary Ch.) 2:15

DUAL: d. Smith-Williams (Palis.) 12-4

2nd Rosemead West Coast (152)

3-0 CA State Duals (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WCC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3-2

WCC: d. Tapia (Bell) 10-6

WCC: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 2-1

STDUAL: d. Centeno (Esper.) 5-4

LAS: d. Smith-Will. (Palisades) 6-2

CA: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 9-4

CA: l. King (Lincoln) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (145)

’19: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (138)

’18: 2nd LAS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (160)

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (145)

0-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Greco (145)

0-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5-5 '19 Association Duals (145)

5th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (138)

6th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (152)

6th ’18 CA Junior Greco (152)

5th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 CA World Challenge (V. 155)

18

18

 

Jonathan

Moreno
SENIOR

Upland

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 12-5

2nd Carter Invite (152)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (152)

2nd Upland Black Watch (152)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellot (152)

1st Baseline League (152)

4th SS Inland Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 6:26

CAR: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 9-7

CAR: l. Wick (San Marino) 2:21

LO: d. Garcia (Calif.) 11-7

LO: d. Martindale (Yucaipa) 8-4

UPL: d. Pelayo (Los Osos) 5-3

UPL: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 9-8

UPL: l. Tapia (Bell) 10-3

BB: l. Kimball CIM 13-6

BL: d. Pelayo (Los Osos)

SSI: l. Lee (Dos Pueblos) 14-11

SSI: d. Jensen (Ventura) 4-2

SSI: l. Pelayo (Los Osos) 10-4

SS: d. Stuart (Brea Olinda) 4:30

SS: l. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 7-5

SS: d. Harrah (Thousand O.) 3:52

SS: l. Noriega (Palm Desert) 10-4

 

Signed: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (152)

’19: 0-2 SS (145)

19

19

Carlos

Centeno

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 152)

3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Condon (Poway) 5-3 SV

SMASH: d. J. Juarez (Bakersf.) 3-2

SMASH: d. Khosravy (Chamin.) 4-0

SMASH: l. Schumm (Citrus) 6-1 SV

SMASH: d. Condon (Poway) 5-1

SMASH: d. Corella (Granite H.) 7-4

SMASH: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 11-2

RUMB: d. Whitworth (Fountain) 6-0

RUMB: l. Abrahamson (Pion.) 12-8

DUAL: l. Martinez (Centennial) 10-5

4-2 Sonora TOC (145)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

4th Esperanza Classic (145)

0-1 CA State Duals (145)

4th SS Southern Div. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOC: l. Navida (Poway) 3:22

TOC: d. Barrille (Bonita) 3-2

TOC: l. Olivera (Bella Vista) 11-0

B4B: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 16-1

B4B: d. Noriega (Palm Des) 6-4

B4B: l. Darrin (Castro V.) 15-2

ESP: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 12-2

ESP: l. Lucero (Esperanza) 4-2

CAST: l. Lobos (Birmingh.) 5-4

SSS: d. O'Conner (Canyon) 6-0

SSS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 18-3

SSS: d. Patel (Tustin) 4:02

SSS: l. Dryer (South H.) 4-3

SS: l. Walker (Dana H.) 6-0

SS: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 3-1

SS: l. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 6-4 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (152)

2-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 152)

20

20

Lucas Condon

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

6th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 152)

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (152)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Centeno (Esp.) 5-3 SV

SMASH: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) fall

SMASH: d. Weimer (Baker.) 5-1 SV

SMASH: l. Takara (Temecula) 3-0

SMASH: l. Centeno (Esperanza) 5-1

SMASH: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 7-1

RUMB: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 7-5

RUMB: d. Garcia (South) 3:41

 

 

21

21

Dwight Weimer

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

0-3 '20 Midwest Iron Man Folk-SD (160)

0-3 ’20 Midwest Iron Man Free-SD (160)

6th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (18U 160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Condon (Poway) 5-1 SV

RUMB: d. Schumann (Orland) 4:27

TERM: l. Garcia (South) 5-3

3rd Clovis West Shootout (160)

3-2 Reno TOC (160)

1st Dinuba Invite (160)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (152)

0-2 CA State Duals (152)

8th CS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Carrillo (Royal) 10-4

CWSO: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 4:29

RTOC: l. Rock CHIN 3:11

RTOC: l. Green SPAR 2:12

DIN: d. Vera (Pioneer V.) 4-3

DIN: d. Ruiz (Righetti) 7-1

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 4:41

TV: d. Flores (Temescal) 17-2

TV: l. Gandara (Poway) 1:52

TV: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Flores (Temescal) 1:24

STDUAL: l. Gandara (Poway) 1:11

STDUAL: l. Almaguer (Clovis N.) 3-0

CS1: l. Almaguer (Clovis N) 5-4 SV

CS1: l. Smith (Clovis E.) 4-3

CS1: l. Martinez (Clovis) 2:35

CS: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 13-2

CS: d. Guerrero (Golden V.) 7-2

CS: l. Monteiro (Garces) 2:44

CS: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 4-3

CS: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 5-1

CA: l. 3rd-Santiago (SJ Bosco) 1:45

CA: d. Martinez (Clovis) 7-3

CA: d. Viguerias (Skyline) 4:21

CA: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

DEF, ’21 Western R. Jr. Frees. (170)

7th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (160)

22

22

Rickieh

Martinez

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

3rd Newbury Park Invite (152)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

8th Rockwell Rumble-UT (152)

0-1 CA State Duals (152)

7th CS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Hoff (ML King) 6-4

ZINK: l. Danzl ALLE 2:52

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 1-0

ZINK: l. Escamilla TOPP 8-2

APT: l. Cowan (Livermore) 6-4

APT: d. Chung (Wilcox) 10-3

DUAL: l. Calvetti DELB 5-1

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 16-1

DOCB: d. Segura (Servite) 8-4

DOCB: l. Chapman OPRF 12-2

RR: l. Kimball CIMM 4:24

DUAL: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 8-4

STDUAL: l. Gandara (Poway) 5:02

CS1: l. Zuniga (Selma) 5-1

CS1: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 1:03

CS1: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 2:35

CS: d. Stafford (Sanger) 11-4

CS: l. Zuniga (Selma) 2:32

CS: d. Cardona (Sunnyside) 6-4

CS: d. Wilson (Morro Bay) 10-2

CS: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 5-1

CS: l. Monteiro (Garces) 5:28

CA: l. Navida (Poway) 0:45

CA: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (152)

 

 

23

23

 

Angelo
Esposito

JUNIOR

Northgate

NORTH COAST

3rd '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 160)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (172)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 10-4

FC: d. Estrada (Yucaipa) 17-4

FC: d. Ochoa (Vacaville) 5-3

1st Northgate Bill Martell (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (152)

1st Maria Carrillo Puma Class. (152)

4-2 Mission San Jose Invite (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: l. Flores (Temescal) 1:19

SNC: l. Provins (Roseville) 9-2

RIO: l. Pitts (Rocklin) fall

RIO: d. Pitts (Rocklin)

RIO: d. Matsuda (Granite B.)

MAT: l. Stout (Pitman) 12-4

MSJ: l. Mendoza (Logan) 7-3

MSJ: l. Salazar (Kimball) 4-2

NCS: d. Greenhouse (San R.) 3-2

NCS: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 9-2

NCS: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 6-2

NCS: d. Mendoza (Logan) 4-0

CA: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 1:09

CA: l. Porter (Gilroy) 4:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (160)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (160)

24

24

Raymond

Clark

SENIOR

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

4th’ 20 RMN Freakshow-ID (U18 160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. G. Carrillo (Royal) 3-1 SV

FREAK: d. G. Carrillo (Royal) 7-5

FREAK: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 8-3

SMASH: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 3-1

SMASH; l. Fernandez (San Fer.) 5-4

SMASH: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 3-1

6th Carter Invite (160); DEF

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (160)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (160)

3-0 CA State Duals (160)

1st Valle Vista League (160)

5th SS Inland Div. (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 3-1

CAR: l. Taitano (Oak H.) 8-4

BAK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4:39

RH: l. Gamino (Carter) 5-4

DOCB: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 5-4

DOCB: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 1:26

DOCB: l. Merkord (Clovis) 3:53

5CO: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 6-5

5CO: d. Robledo (Villa P.) 3:10

5CO: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 10-4

5CO: l. Ganac (Los Osos) 3-1

STDUAL: d. Cioci (Del Oro) 7-0

STDUAL: d. Macias (Temecula) 12-4

STDUAL: d. Ochoa (Vacav.) 5-3 SV

VVL: d. Santana (Covina)

SSI: l. McNair (Damien) 3-1

SSI: l. Beeson (Ventura) 2:24

SSI: d. Corpous (University) 16-7

SS: d. Robledo (Villa P.) 0:36

SS: l. Carter (Servite) 13-7

SS: l. Cabral (Yucaipa) 2:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (160)

’19: 0-2 SS (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

25

25

 

Gabriel
Carrillo
SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

5th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-UT (160)

3-0 ‘20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Clark (Northview) 3-1 SV

FREAK: l. Clark (Northview) 7-5

SMASH: d. Porter (Gilroy) 3-1

SMASH: l. Hannah (So. Torr.) 7-3

USAQ: l. Cruz (Northview) 4-2

5th Clovis West Shootout (160)

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

4th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

5th Sonora TOC (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (152)

6th Morro Bay CIT (152)

1st Coastal Canyon League (152)

5th SS Northern Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Weimer (Bakersf.)10-4

CWSO: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 7-1

RIG: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 10-1

RIG: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 2-0

WCC: l. Lobos (Birmingh.) 3-2

WCC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-2

WCC: d. Tapia (Bell) 5-1

WCC: d. Garcia (Calif.) 8-2

WCC: l. Villegas (Arroyo) 2-1

TOC: l. Monteiro (Garces) 10-0

TOC: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 3-1

TOC: d. Taitano (Oak H.) 3-1

TOC: l. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 11-4

TOC: d. Kimball CIM 8-4

5CO: d. Villegas (Arroyo) 3-2

5CO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 3:16

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 5-3

CIT: d. Cardona (Sunnys.) 3:56

CIT: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 10-1

CIT: l. Guerrero (Golden V.) 10-5

CIT: l. Cardona (Sunnys.) 5-1

SSN: l. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 1-0

SSN: l. Harrah (Thousand O.) 3-2

SSN: d. Iida (Edison) 5-4

SS: l. Santiago (SJ Bosco) 19-4

SS: d. Muse (Yorba Linda) 4-0

SS: l. Hoff (ML King) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (160)

26

26

James Conner

SENIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

2-3 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Liles (Clovis) 4-3

SMASH: l. Leon (Golden V.) 6-1

SMASH: d. Perez (So. Torr.) 4-0

RUMB: l. D. Porter (Gilroy) 9-4

RUMB: d. Belman (Westmont) 1-0

RUMB: d. Kaminski (Poway) 2-0

3rd Carter Invite (145)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Desert Empire League (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon S) 3:20

CAR: d. Brown (Laguna H.) 0:24

CH: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 9-7

DOCB: l. J. Medina (Servite) 1:40

DOCB: d. Kelley PLGR 7-2

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Birmingh.) 9-5

DOCB: l. Stauffenberg MONT 6-4

DUAL: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 SS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Frees. (145)

3-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (145)

Member, ’19 Nation. Duals 16U (145)

1-2 Freestyle, 0-4 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (145)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

6th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (145)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th '19 SCWAY Elite (145)

27

27

 

Richard
Garcia

JUNIOR

South

CENTRAL

1-3 ’21 The Club Duals (154)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (152)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (160)

7th ’21 USAW Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (152)

1-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (152)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (172)

3rd ’21 Cal Republic Psycho 6 (170)

3rd '21 Bakersfield Bash (160)

4th ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (165)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: l. Buck (Clovis) 1-0

CLUB: l. Lake (Buchanan) 6-0

CLUB: l. Perkins (Oakdale) 5-3 SV1

E12: d. J. Juarez (Bakersf.) 7-6

E12: d. R. Lawrence (Oakland) 7-0

RUMB: l. Condon (Poway) 3:41

TERM: d. A. Juarez (Bakersfield) 7-5

TERM: d. Healy (Trabuco H.) 6-3

TERM: d. Weimer (Bakersf.) 5-3

TERM: d. K. Castro (Chaminade) 7-2

USAQ: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 12-2

USAW: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 9-0

FC: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 3-1

FC: d. Estrada (Yucaipa) 5-4

CR: l. T. Munoz (Valencia) 4:07, 3:21

BAK: l. Schumann (Orland) 1:16

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Frees. (160)

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (160)

4th ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (152)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (160)

28

28

Josh Provins

SENIOR

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

DEF, Rodriguez Lou Encalada (152)

2nd Capital Valley Conf. (152); FOR

4th SJS Division 2 (152); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SNC: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 3:16

SNC: d. Ward (Vista DL) 12-3

SNC: l. Anderson (Folsom) 0:37

TIM: d. Pitts (Rocklin) fall

TIM: l. Garza (Oakdale) TF

TIM: d. Ward (Vista DL)

TIM: l. Sissom SPAS fall

DUAL: d. Oliveira (Bella Vista)

SJ2: l. Rayrao (Rodriguez) major

SJ2: d. Sajjadi (Turlock) fall

SJS: l. Campos (Del Oro) 1:26

SJS: d. Rayrao (Rodriguez) 2:50

SJS: d. Fransham (Oak Ridge) 3:30

SJS: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) 11-2

SJS: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 5-1

CA: l. Almaguer (Clovis No.) 11-1

CA: l. 8th-Monteiro (Garces) 1:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (152)

’19: 3-2 SJS (138)

29

29

Antonio

Daniel

Navarro

SENIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

2-2 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (170)

0-1 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (160)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (162)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SD2: d. Kaminski (Poway) 7-4

DUAL: l. Hayes (Mira Mesa)

4th Clovis West Shootout (152)

2nd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (152)

6th El Cajon Invite (152)

6th Sonora TOC (145)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (145)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (145)

2nd SDS Division 2 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:59

CWSO: l. Birch (Vacaville) 8-3

LH: l. Houle (Capistrano) 3:38

ELC: l. Gonzalez (Olympian) 8-4

ELC: l. Gandy (Garden Gr.) 4:08

ELC: l. Lope (Orange Gl.) 0:45

TOC: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) fall

TOC: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 9-2

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 14-4

TOC: l. Garcia (Mayfair) 3:01

TV: l. C. Trumbull (Canyon Sp.) 1:09

TV: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 12-0

JL: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 10-6

HOL: l. Morales KOFA 20-8

HOL: d. Gutierrez (Brawley) 5-4

SD2: l. Gandara (Poway) 1:15

SDS: l. Le (Rancho B.) 3:26

SDS: d. Day (Mt. Carmel) 9-7

SDS: l. Gutierrez (Brawley) 5-4

CA: l. Cowan (Livermore) 3:07

CA: l. Moore (Del Norte) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (145)

’19: 6th SDS (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

6th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (138)

30

28

(152)

Gavin

Kaminski

SENIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

Formerly of

Mira Mesa (SDS)

3-5 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (170)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (162)

SD2: l. Navarro (Vista) 7-4

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 7-3

SMASH: l. Merrifield (Temescal) 7-3

SMASH: l. Klair (Gilroy) 4-2 SV

RUMB: l. Borba (Oakdale) 4-2

RUMB: l. Conner (Palm D.) 2-0

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (138)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

3rd San Pasqual Invite (138)

2nd Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (138)

3rd SDS Division 1 (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Hernandez (Aliso N.) 5:21

MM: d. Padilla (El Camino) 9-0

B4B: d. Valencia (Arlington) 4:45

B4B: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 17-6

B4B: l. Rodriguez (Rancho BV) DQ

SP: l. Coates (Grossmont) 6-4

SP: d. Holland (Mt. Carmel) 10-3

WJ: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 11-6

SD1: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 11-0

SD1: d. Motas (Rancho B.) 8-6

SD1: d. Padilla (El Camino) 11-7

SDS: d. Torres (Orange G,) 10-2

SDS: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 12-5

SDS: d. Ne. Hart (Imperial) 3-0

SDS: l. Castillo (Bonita V.) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE, & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Frees. (152)

3rd ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (152)

31

33

(170)

 

Ryan Naugle
JUNIOR

Casa Grande

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Capri (Ukiah)

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines (138)

2nd San Marin Green Gold (138)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (138)

1st Windsor KOTM (138)

2nd Lou Encalada Invite (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 1:09

GG: l. James (Chico)

NC: d. Williford (Foothill) 2:00

NC: l. N. Raby (WEst Valley) 9-0

LEI: l. Casarez REED fall

NCS: l. Scirvanich (Cardinal N.) 9-4

NCS: d. Hansen (Fortuna) 7-0

NCS: l. Strand (Clayton V.) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (138)

32

30

Niall Raby

SOPHOMORE

 

West Valley

NORTHERN

3rd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (U18 160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Lobato (Lakeside) 2:55

FREAK: d. Najar (Evergreen) 1:15

FREAK: d. Belman (Westmont) 4-0

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (145)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (145)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

DEF Rockwell Rumble-UT (138)

1st Northern Athletic League (138)

1st NS Division 1 (138)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NC: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 9-0

NC: l. Montgomery (Chester) 19-3

TIM: d. Mirelez (Patterson)

TIM: l. Casarez REED fall

TIM: l. Khan (Franklin)

TIM: l. Burnett (Vista DL)

RR: l. Curtis SHDRW 0:18

NS: l. Kolwakowski (Durham) 4:26

NS: d. Fournier (Shasta) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

4-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (152)

NHSCA: d. Espinoza (Buchanan) 4-3

33

31

 

Leon Belman
SENIOR

Westmont

CENTRAL COAST

Top 8 ’21 Rumble in Arizona (160)

1st ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Raby (West V.) 4-0

RUMB: d. Schumann (West V.) 5-2

RUMB:: l. Conner (Palm D.) 1-0

RUMB: d. Holiday (Esperan.) 3-1 SV

BB: d. Ortega (Anthony) 0:40

BB: d. Espinoza (Buchanan) 6-5

1-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

5th Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (145)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (138)

7th Morro Bay CIT (138)

3-2 Mission San Jose Invite (138)

3rd Blossom Valley Athletic (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 3:01

ELK: l. Alvarado (Vista DL)

LEM: l. Chris (Selma) 10-8

CUP: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 1:10

CUP: d. Haydinger (Lynbrook) 1-0

CUP: d. McLoy (American) 0:22

CIT: l. Khan (Franklin) 1:18

CIT: l. Flores (Monache) 6-2

CIT: d. Offill (Morro Bay) DEF

MSJ: l. Arias (Selma) 2:26

MSJ: l. Strand (Clayton V.) 6-0

BVAL: l. Nonaka (Yerba Buena) 3:37

CCS: l. D. Andrade (Palma) 4:00

CCS: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 CCS (138)

’19: 1-2 CCS (126)

’18: 1-2 CCS (120)

34

32

 

Brayden
Schumann
JUNIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

2-2 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (152)

4th ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (160); DEF

1-3 '21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (160)

3-3 '21 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (160)

1-0 '21 Midwest Ironman Greco-SD (160)

1st '21 Bakersfield Bash (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Corella (Granite H.) 9-4

SMASH: l. Ramirez (Chino) 8-1

SMASH: l. J. Juarez (Bakersf.) 9-1

SMASH: l. Campbell (So. Torr.) 3:56

E12: l. Porter (Gilroy) 3-2

RUMB: l. Belman (Westmont) 5-2

RUMB: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 4:27

BAK: d. Garcia (South) 1:16

BAK: d. Centeno (SJ Bosco) 2:18

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (152)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (152)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

DEF, 3-1 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Butte View League (145)

1st NS Division 2 (145)

 

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: l. Tonge (Elk Grove) 8-6

LB: l. Matsuda (Granite B.) 15-8

LB: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) fall

NC: d. Lawrence (Esparto) 4-2

NC: d. McKnight (Trinity) 17-2

TIM: l. Luna (East Un.) fall

TIM: l. King (Lincoln) FORF

NS: d Raker (Corning) 1:44

NS: d. Rudkin (Chico) 13-10

CA: l. 8th-Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:02

CA: l. Morgan (Vacaville) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (145)

’19: N/A NS (132)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (160)

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Greco (160)

35

33

 

 

Weston Ward
JUNIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (152)

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

6th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

2-1 CA State Duals (152)

3rd Capital Athletic League (152)

3rd SJS Division 3 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VDL: d. Anderson (Folsom) 5-0

ELK: l. Tonge (Elk Grove) 9-2

ELK: d. Franshan (Oak Ridge) 6-2

SNC: l. Martinez DESV 14-1

SNC: l. Provins (Roseville) 12-3

DUAL: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) 6-2

RIO: l. Pitts (Rocklin) 3-0

RIO: l. Matsuda (Granite B.)

RIO: l. Pitts (Rocklin) 6-

TIM: l. Sissom SPAS fall

TIM: d. K. Hagy (Rio Americano)

TIM: l. Provins (Roseville)

TIM: d. Maghoney (Enochs)

STDUAL: d. Gutierrez (Bella V.) 1:15

STDUAL: l. Sekhon (Central) 9-3

SJ3: l. Borba (Oakdale) 11-2

SJ3: d. T. Hagy (Rio Amer.) 6-4

SJS: l. Campos (Del Oro) 1:19

SJS: d. Acia (Woodcreek) 4-2 SV

SJS: l. Mahoney (Enochs) 7-0

SJS: l. Fransham (Oak Ridge) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SJS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nationals (160)

36

34

Danny Harris

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (170)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

7th Sonora TOC (160)

1st Corning Invitational (160)

3-0 CA State Duals (170)

1st Capital Valley Conference (170)

5th SJS Division 2 (170)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 8-4

ELK: l. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 5:15

ZINK: l. Wilner (Fountain V.) 4:50

ZINK: l. Malone (Vacaville) 4-1

TOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 3:39

TOC: d. Beeson (Ventura) 10-4

TOC: l. Cabral (Yucaipa) 3:44

COR: d. T. Hagy (Rio Amer.)

STDUAL: d. Magras (Vista DL) 10-2

STDUAL: d. Parrot (Turlock) 3:17

SJ2: l. Malone (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Kuehl (Rodriguez)

SJS: l. Petracek (Elk Grove) 4-1

SJS: d. Lezama (Central V.) 11-2

SJS: d. Kuehl (Rodriguez) 5-0

SJS: l. Malone (Vacaville) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (170)

’19: 3-2 SJS (145)

37

37

Caiden

Williford

SOPHOMORE

Foothill

NORTHERN

3rd ’21 SV Scuffle (170)

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Velazquez (Frontier) 5-2

SV: d. Rosendale (Davis) 2-0

E12: d. Velazquez (Frontier) 6-0

E12: l. Munoz (Valencia) 2:06

5th Orland Doc Peterson (145)

3-2 Reno TOC (138)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (145)

1st Eastern Athletic League (145)

2nd NS Division 1 (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ORL: l. Stevens (Gridley) 10-6

RTOC: l. James NOMED 7-5

RTOC: l. Keith RIOR 0:19

TIM: l. Othman (Benicia) fall

TIM: l. Weltty (Del Campo) major

MID: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 11-2

MID: l. Ching (Poway) 8-5

LE: l. King (Lincoln) major

EAL: d. Rudkin (Chico) 8-7

NS1: l. Rudkin (Chico)

NS: l. Raker (Corning) 17-12

NS: l. McKnight (Trinity) 13-6

NS: d. Raker (Corning) 1:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th NS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA Jr. Sophomore (160)

38

38

Adrian Juarez

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

4th ’21 SV Scuffle (160)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Campbell (So. Torr.) 9-0

SV: l. Morgan (Granada) 4:39

TERM: d. Castro (Chamin.) 6-4 TB2

TERM: l. Garcia (South) 7-5

 

 

5th Kern County Inv. (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

KCI: l. Munoz (Valencia) 3:24

KCI: l. Hiatt (Liberty) 6-0

 

39

39

 

Taj Capri
SENIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Ramirez (J. Glenn) 7-1

DUAL: l. Naugle (Casa Grande)

5th Chukchansi Invite (152)

2nd San Marin Green & Gold (152)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

2nd Maria Carrillo Puma (145)

1st North Bay League (145)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Stafford (Sanger) 0:45

CHUK: d. Cardona (Sunnys.) 8-2

CHUK: l. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 0:41

GG: l. Rudkin (Chico) fall

RIO: l. Monela (Logan) 10-3

RIO: l. King (Lincoln)

RIO: d. Ahern (Casa Rob.) 11-5

TIM: d. King (Lincoln)

TIM: d. Dove (Franklin)

TIM: l. Alvarado (Vista DL)

TIM: l. Williams (Franklin)

TIM: d. Luna (East Un.) DEF

MC: d. Nyberg (Fortuna) 8-2

MC: l. Darrin (Castro V.) 1:30

NCS: l. Monela (Logan) 4:26

NCS: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 4:30

NCS: l. Monela (Logan) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (145)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

6th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (152)

40

40

 

Max Felter
JUNIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Cai (Gunn) 11-4

DUAL: d. Bulatao (Fremont) 6-4

DUAL: d. Phillips (Los Gatos) 12-4

DUAL: d. Rocha (Los Gatos) 11-4

1-2 Chukchansi Inv. (132)
8th Webber Lawson (132); DEF

0-2 Mission San Jose (132)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Ath. (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Molina (Silver Cr.) 4:45

CHUK: l. Appleton (Frontier) 11-6

WL: l. Regala (Evergreen) 9-7 SV1

MSJ: l. Thompson (Westmont) 7-2

SCVAL: l. Nguyen (Mt. View) 3:33

SCVAL: l. Stark (Santa Clara) 5-4

CCS: l. Rossi (San Benito) 10-7

CCS: l. Molina (Silver Cr.) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2-2 CCS (132)

’18: 1-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Aaron Turner

SENIOR

Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

Out – not wrestling

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

x

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (152)

HM

HM

(152)

Mason

Espinoza

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

Top 8 ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (El. 145)

2nd ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB: l. Belman (Westmont) 6-5

NHSCA: l. Raby (W. Valley) 4-3

5th Chukchansi Invite (145)

7th Marina Mann Classic (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 10-1

CHUK: d. Lopez (Golden West) 4:40

CHUK: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 7-3

CHUK: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 3:35

MAN: l. Okada (Servite) 12-3

MAN: l. Barrile (Bonita) 9-4

MAN: d. Martinez (Santa Mon.) 7-1

5CO: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 6-4

5CO: l. Reyes (South H.) 6-3

5CO: l. Slatoff GRNV 3-1

MID: l. Porter (Gilroy) 20-3

MID: d. Lara (Evergreen) 8-4

MID: l. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 3:59

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (138)

HM

36

Devin Peries

SENIOR

South

Pasadena

SOUTHERN

 

1st Costa Mesa Classic (160)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (160)

4th Upland Black Watch (160)

4th John Glenn Enriquez (160)

1st Sam DeJohn Invite (160)

DEF, 3-0 Qtrs. Morro Bay CIT (152)

1st Rio Honda League (152)

5th SS Southern Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: d. Guerrero (Golden V.) 5:26

CMC: d. Hayes (Mira Mesa) 7-6

MD; l. Smith (Mater Dei) 2:00

UPL: d. Santana (Covina) 4:59

UPL: l. McNair (Damien) 16-0

UPL: l. Castillo (Calvary Ch.) 8-4

JG: l. Barlow (Edison) 5-2

JG: d. Barlow (Edison) 17-3

JG: l. Zavala (Millikan) 2:03

SDJ: d. Ruano (Canoga P.) 4-2

SSS: l. Stuart (Brea O.) 8-6

SSS: l. Muse (Yorba Linda) 1-0

SS: l. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 8-7

SS: d. Villegas (Arroyo) 3:00

SS: l. Okada (Servite) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (170)

 

 

HM

HM

Caden Chan

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

 

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (170)

3rd Bay Area 57 Invite (170)

4th Lou Bronzan Invite (170)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (160)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

2nd El Camino Colt (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Antonio (No. Salinas) 4:16

BA: l. Prudek (Caruthers) 20-5

LB: l. Greenhouse (San Ram.) 16-10

LB: l. Martinez (Orland) 4:23

MAT: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 15-5

MAT: d. Turner (Grace Dav.) 7-5

MID: l. R. Aberouette (Riordan) 19-4

MID: l. Bets (Granada) 7-4

ELC: l. Antonio (No. Salinas) 6-4

CA: l. 5th-Wilner (Fountain V.) 1:56

CA: l. Merkford (Clovis) 18-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (160)

’18: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (152)

HM

HM

 

Branden
Bulatao
SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Felter (Palo Alto) 6-4

2nd HMB Peninsula (138)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (138)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

4th Overfelt Classic (138)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 10-3

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 12-11

LB: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 12-4

APT: l. Bargas (Hughson) 0:52

APT: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 6-0

APT: d. Bargas (Hughson) 4:32

DUAL: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 3-1

MID: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 5-4

MID: d. Riley (Buchanan) 5-3

MID: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 2-0

OV: l. Botelho (Burlingame) 4-2

OV: l. Orlando (Bellarmine) 8-2

SCVAL: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 11-2

CCS: d. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 12-5

CCS: l. Porter (Gilroy) 15-0

CCS: d. Andrade (Palma) 3:48

CCS: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 2-1

 

Signed: Stevens Inst. Tech (D3)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20; 4th CCS (138)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

’18: 1-2 CCS (120)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (145)

HM

HM

Jasper

Centeno

SENIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

3rd ’21 USAQ Nat. Recruiting Q-AZ (152)

2-2 ’21 USAW Nation. Recruiting-IA (145)

2nd '21 Bakersfield Bash (160)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Flores (Monache) 5-3 SV

USAQ: l. Khan (Franklin) 3-2

BAK: l. Schumann (Orland) 2:18

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (138)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (138)

3-2 Reno TOC (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

6th Sonora TOC (138)

3-2 Five Counties (132)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Reyes (South H.) 2-1

ST: l. Camacho (Villa Park) 3:12

COSS: d. Jauregui (Ayala) 5-3

COSS: l. J. Medina (Servite) 2:14

RTOC: l. Kalayan. GRVL 8-4

RTOC: l. Montgomery (Ches.) 9-0

ZINK: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 3-2 TB2

ZINK: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 6-3

ZINK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-4

TOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 7-1

TOC: l. Smith (Yucaipa) 1-0

TOC: d. West LAKS 7-3

TOC: l. DL Torre (Temescal) 5-0

5CO: l. Owen (Paloma V.) 3-0

5CO: d. Badgett (Rancho Bern.) 8-4

5CO: l. Graham SLAM 1:46

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (138)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Junior Greco (138)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Greco (138)

1-3 ’19 Association Duals (138)

5th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (132)

7th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (138)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’18 SCWAY Freshman (132)

HM

HM

(152)

Azary Matsuda

SENIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

 

4th Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (152)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (152)

3rd SJS Division 1 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Ahern (Casa Roble)

LB: d. Schumann (Orland) 15-8

LB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 2:13

LB: l. Schumann (Orland) fall

SNC: d. Anderson (Folsom) 8-1

SNC: l. Campos (Del Oro) 9-2

SNC: d. Pallares (Millikan) 11-8

SNC: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 13-1

SNC: l. Boyd SPRC 1:47

RIO: l. Sanchez (Northgate) fall

RIO: d. Ward (Vista DL)

RIO: l. Esposito (Northgate)

LE: d. Anderson (Folsom)

SFL: l. Campos (Del Oro) 10-1

SJ1: l. Anderson (Folsom) 1:06

SJ1: d. Pitts (Rocklin) I-D 0:12

SJ1: d. Turner (Davis) 4:04, 2:46

SJS: l. Lopez (Golden Valley) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: DEF, SJS (152)

’19: 3-2 SJS (145)

HM

HM

Thomas

Sandoval

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’21 Terminator World-AZ (15U 156)

 

 

HM

HM

Jason Najar

SENIOR

 

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Raby (West Valley) 1:15

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (160)

1-2 Five Counties (152)

4th Overfelt Classic (160); FORF

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (152)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WL: l. D. Navarro (Pacheco) 7-3

WL: d. D. Aberouette (Riordan) 0:54

AC: d. Antonio (No. Salinas) 14-1

AC: l. Jacuinde (Alisal) 16-9

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3:52

5CO: d. Hernandez (Durham) 1:42

5CO: l. Lacy (La Mirada) 3:55

OV: d. Fakaosi (Lincoln) 2:00

ELC: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 3:45

CCS: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 10-0

CCS: d. Chung (Wilcox) 3-2

CCS: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:34

CCS: d. Doan (Gunn) 0:56

CCS: l. Forman (Mitty) 2:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CCS (152)

’18: 0-2 CCS (138)

HM

HM

Nathaniel

Martindale

JUNIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

 

5th Victor Vly. Dick Comly (152)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (152)

2nd Citrus Belt League (152)

5th SS Eastern Div. (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

VV: l. Hoff (ML King) 1:40

LO: d. Machado (Hesperia) 10-4

LO: l. Moreno (Upland) 8-4

CBL: l. Moreno (Citrus V.)

SSE: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 1:20

SSE: l. Chiquito (Hesperia) 15-3

SSE: d. Flores (Temescal) 7-0

SS: l. Sevaston (Mira Costa) 4:00

SS: l. Stuart (Brea Olinda) 4:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 170)

HM

HM

 

Nicolas
Guynn
SENIOR

Yosemite

CENTRAL

 

8th Chukchansi Invite (160)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (152)

3rd Dinuba Invite (152)

1st Firebaugh Westside Inv. (152)

1st Mission Oak Invite (152)

1st CS Division 5 (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Wilson (Morro Bay) 3:48

CHUK: l. Fiorillo (Bellarmine) 0:53

CHUK: l. Turner (Grace Dav.) 12-9

RE: d. Cardona (Sunnyside) 1:32

DIN: l. Valdovinos (Bakersf.) 1:57

FIRE: d. Nunez (San Benito) 8-6 SV1

MO: d. Zuniga (Selma) fall

CS: l. Zuniga (Selma) 3:06

CS: d. Trevino (Central) 2:53

CS: l. Stafford (Sanger) 0:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (152)

’19: 2-2 CS (152)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th ’19 CA Junior Greco (170)

5th ’18 CA Cadet Greco (160)

6th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (145)

HM

HM

Amit Klair

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (170)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Kaminski (Pow.) 4-2 SV

RUMB: l. Salemi (Granada) 5-2

RUMB: l. Morales (Cathedral) 3:17

2-2 Five Counties (113)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

0-2 CA State Duals (113)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

5CO: l. Vazquez (Villa Park) 4-3

5CO: l.  Ayres (Fountain V.) 6-3

MID: d. Al. Pavlov-Ramirez (LG) fall

MID: l. Antonio (EVE) 9-3