195 lbs. DATA

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

 

Javen Jovero

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (197)

7-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (200)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Modlin (Mira Mesa)

DUAL: d. Pease (Poway) 10-1

SD1: d. Lagandaon (Mira Mesa) 0:20

1st Liberty Classic-AZ (182)

1st El Cajon Invite (182)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

3rd Doc Buchanan (182)

2nd Five Counties (182)

3-0 CA State Duals (182)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (182)

1st SDS Division 1 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: d. Guilin (Vincent M.) 16-3

ELC: d. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 0:59

SNC: d. Bal (Franklin) 0:19

SNC: d. Reed LAGR 12-1

SNC: d. McCormick CHUR 3:40

DOCB: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 17-2

DOCB: d. Swler MONT 6-5

DOCB: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 15-4

DOCB: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) 3:54

DOCB: d. Jo. Martin (Buchanan) 3-2

5CO: d. Wuerth (Hemet) 2:42

5CO: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 6-4

5CO: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 8-2

HOL: d. Maheu (West H.) 3:13

HOL: d. Alvarez (Southw.) 3:30

SD1: d. Foster (Patrick H.) 0:23

SDS: d. Guilin (Vincent M.) 3:26

SDS: d. Jones (Valley Ctr.) 12-3

SDS: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 8-4

CA: d. Mintmier (Oakmont) 0:51

CA: d. Wilson (Foothill) 2:42

CA: d. Alonso (RF Kennedy) 7-0

CA: d. 4th-Stephens (Harte) 2-1 UTB

CA: l. 2nd-Curtis (LC Canyon) 4-3

CA: d. 6th-Garcia (Villa Park) 9-2

CA: d. 4th Stephens (B. Harte) 3-2

 

Signed: Columbia (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SDS, 3rd CA (182)

’19: 1st SD, 8th CA (182)

’18: 3rd SDS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 '19 USAW 16U Freestyle (195)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (195)

1st '19 Western Reg. Greco (16U 182)

3rd '19 Western Reg. Free (16U 182)

2nd '19 Western Reg. Folk (16U 176)

4th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

1st '18 CA Cadet Greco (182)

2

2

Donivan

Giangregorio

SENIOR

 

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd ’20 Grand River Rumble-MI (220)

4-’20 2 Rocky Mtn Duals-CO (195)

4-2 ’20 Midwest Ironman-SD (Folk 220)

2-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman-SD (GR 220)

3-2 ’20 Midwest Ironman-SD (FS 220)
1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 195)

4-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (220)
4-0 ’21 The Club Duals (220)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GR: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-2

FREAK: d. Pease (Poway)

FREAK: d. Costa (Yucaipa) 0:48
FREAK: d. Weimer (Monache) 2-1
DUAL: d. Rodgers (Buchan.) 5-3 SV

DUAL: l. Sharp (Clovis N.) 4-1

1st Oakdale James Riddle (195)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Mother Lode League (195)

1st SJS Division 5 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: d. Humbird (Ponderosa)

ZINK: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 8-6 SV

ZINK: d. Gipson (Sutter) 9-1

ZINK: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:27

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 5-1

ZINK: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 7-3

RIO: d. Walker (Vista DL) fall

RIO: d. Gipson (Sutter) 8-2

TIM: d. Ivy (S. Leandro)

TIM: d. Lopez (Orland) fall

SJ5: d. Hicks (Hughson) fall

SJ5: d. LaBass (HIlmar) 15-2

SJS: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 6-3

SJS: d. West (Oak Ridge) 6-5

CA: d. Loginov (Ribet) 3-0

CA: d. Mejia (Andrew H.) 0:45

CA: l. 8th-Garcia (Selma) 7-2

CA: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-1

CA: d. Garcia (Arroyo Gr.) 4:59

CA: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 3:52

CA: l. 5th-Harkey (Dana Hills) 7-2

CA: d. 8th-Garcia (Selma) 3-2

 

Signed: Oregon St. (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st SJS, 7th CA (195)

’19: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (182)

’18: 1-2 SJS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 Nation. Duals 16U (195)

3-3 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

3rd ’19 USAW 16U Folkstyle (182)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (195)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (195)

4th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (160)

3

3

 

Carsten

Rawls

SENIOR

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

8-0 ’20 Olympic Club Duals-PA (198)

2-2 ’20 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (189)

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Pre. Nationals-FL (197)

3-4 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (195)

1st ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (195)

5-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (195)

2-1 ’21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (195)

0-1 ’21 Midwest Ironman FS-SD (195)

1st '21 Bakersfield Bash (220)

1st ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (200)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Meyer (Bakersf.) fall

SMASH: d. Pease (Poway) 4-0

SMASH: d. Rivera (Birming.) 1-0

SMASH: d. Johnsen (S. Clara) fall

BAK: d. Greer (Soledad) 2:54

2nd LCC Hamada (195); DEF

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

2nd West Catholic Athl. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) DEF

SNC: l. Remer CARS 11-5

SNC: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:49

SNC: d. Bandy (Roseville) 2:16

SNC: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) 1:21

SNC: l. Remer CARS 3:22

TV: d. Hoffmeyer CIB 3:40

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 17-3

TV: d. Garcia PUEC 2:47

TV: l. Gilmore (Poway) 4-2 SV1

MID: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:23

MID: d. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 8-6

DUAL: d. Bezerra (Riordan) 10-4

WCAL: l. Bezerra (Riordan) 5:33

CCS: d. Johnson (Santa Clara) 5:47

CCS: l. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 5:50

CA: d. Vanbuskirk (Palm D.) 12-3

CA: d. Desoto (Calif.) 2:31

CA: d. Wuerth (Hemet) 4-3

CA: l. 2nd-Curtis (LC Canyon) 4:46

CA: d. Rivera (Birmingham) 0:52

CA: l. 4th-Stephens (Bret Harte) 2:55

CA: l. 7th-Avila (Porterville) 3-2

 

Signed: American U. (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CCS, 8th CA (182)

’19: 1st CCS, 1-2 CA (182)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (182)

4th '18 NHSCA Freshman (182)

3-2 '18 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (182)

Member, '18 Cadet Nation. Duals (182)

5-3 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th '18 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

2nd '18 CA Folkstyle Jr.-Sr. (182)

1st '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (182)

 

 

4

5

Jalen Peralta

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

5th Five Counties (220)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

6th CS Division 1 (220); I-D

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: d. Hipolilo (Edison) 0:46

ZINK: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 0:37

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:26

ZINK: d. Madole ALLE 0:29

ZINK: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Estes ROSE 1:10

DOCB: l. Lisco STED 14-13

DOCB: d. Walker BROO 0:34

DOCB: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 3-1

5CO: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-6

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 4-1

5CO: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 2-1

5CO: d. Morales (Clovis W.) FORF

MID: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 3:02

MID: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:17

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 2-0

MID: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:00

DUAL: d. Herrera (Selma) fall

STDUAL: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 11-1

DUAL: d. Duran (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: d. Hilford (Clovis)

CS1: d. Herrera (Selma) 3:08

CS1: d. Garone (Central) 5-0

CS1: l. Morales (Clovis W.) FORF

CS: d. Hilford (Clovis) 0:11

CS: d. Darter (Bakersfield) FORF

CS: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:01

CA: l. Keneley (Mission VJ) 0:57

CA: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 0:32

CA: d. Geffroy (Poway) 5-0

CA: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 11-4

CA: d. Franco (Corona DM) 6-2

CA: l. 6th-Darter (Bakersf.) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (220)

’19: DEF, Qtrs. CS (182)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 Qtrs. ’21 NHSCA Jr. Nation. (195)

4th '18 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (195)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (195)

2nd ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (195)

1st ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (195)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’18 Las Vegas Freakshow (El. 182)

4th ’18 CA World Challenge (Elite 182)

1st ’17 CA World Challenge (Elite 192)

 

 

5

14

 

Andrew
Mannion

SENIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

5th ’20 TOA NW Bigfoot Battle-UT (220)

5th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (195)
1-2
’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (195)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (197)

1st ’21 Brawl at the Bridge 2 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TOA: d. Beldo (Garces) 2:42

RUMB: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 6-1

RUMB: l. Pease (Poway) 5-1
RUMB: d. Bryan (Los Gatos) 3:36

FC: d. Maley (S. Clemente) 1:54

FC: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 3-1

FC: d. JJ Martinez (Dinuba) 5:28

FC: d. Maley (S. Clemente) 3:19

BB2: d. Meyer (Bakersfield) 4:30

DUAL: d. Smith (Clovis) fall

2nd Clovis West Shootout (195)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

3-0 CA State Duals (195)

7th CS Division 1 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 9-3

DUAL: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 7-0

ZINK: d. Gipson (Sutter) 3:42

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 11-2

ZINK: d. Grenier (Bella Vista) 1:34

ZINK: l. Giangregorio (Calav.) 1:27

ZINK: d. JJ Martinez (Dinuba) 8-2

SNC: l. Bandy (Roseville) 5-1

SNC: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 2:41

SNC: l. Guthrie SPCR 8-0

SNC: d. Bandy (Roseville) 3:13

DOCB: l. Gaspare TAHO 16-5

DOCB: d. Grasnick WIND 4-2

DOCB: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:18

DOCB: l. Labarbera MONT 7-5

DUAL: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 12-8

MID: d. Mathes (Carmel) 6-4 SV

MID: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 1:23

MID: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 3:45

MID: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 2-1 TB2

CS1: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 3-1

CS1: l. C. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 8-7

CS1: d. Smith (Kingsburg) 2:00

CS: d. Ferrer (WA Union) 8-2

CS: d. Nunley (Tulare U.) 8-2

CS: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 6-2

CS: d. Tapia (Kern V.) 5-0

CS: l. Garcia (Arroyo Gr.) 11-6

CS: l .Rodgers (Buchanan) 5:08

CA: l. Richards (Royal) 8-4

CA: d. Lopez (Orland) 3-1

CA: l. 7th-Giangregorio (Calav.) 5-1

 

Signed: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (195)

’19: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (182)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st '18 CA Folkstyle Frosh (170)

6

7

Christian

Smith

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 220)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 220)

5th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 220)

5-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (220)

1-2 ’21 The Club Duals (285)

2nd ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (220)

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (220)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Madrid (Temecula) 1:45

FREAK: d. Hilford (Clovis) 5:44

SMASH: d. Jorgensen (Calif.) 10-0

SMASH: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 1-0

SMASH: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foot.) 0:44

CLUB: l. Andrews (Frontier) 4-0

CLUB: l. Porter (Livermore) 0:49

RUMB: d. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 4-0

FC: d. Greer (Soledad) 1-0

DUAL: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) fall

2nd Newbury Park Invite (182)

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (182)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

5th Rockwell Rumble-UT (182)

2-0 CA State Duals (182)

4th Mission San Jose (182); I-D

2nd CS Division 1 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: d. Durham (Cabrillo) 6-5

NP: d. Abacherli (ML King) 1:44

NP: l. Licea (Rio Mesa) 1:14

DUAL: l. Priest (Bakersfield) 4-1

ELK: l. Guzman (Oak Ridge) 16-7

ELK: l. Henkel (Bella Vista) 1:32

ZINK: d. Steiner (Clovis No.) 11-4

ZINK: l. Jo. Martin (Buchanan) 2:00

ZINK: d. Stout (Righetti) 5-1

ZINK: d. Steiner (Clovis No.) 5-3

ZINK: l. Avila (Porterville) 5-5 SV

ZINK: d. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 1:40

DUAL: d. Olivieri DELB fall

DOCB: d. Mercer BERG 4:00

DOCB: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 3:09

DOCB: l. Hernandez (Selma) 9-2

DUAL: d. Perez (Central) 13-11

RR: l. Johson CIMM 2:39

RR: l. Guthrie MTCR 1:42

RR: d. Lambert (W. Valley) 3-1

DUAL: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) fall

STDUAL: d. Pease (Poway) 5-0

DUAL: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 11-4

MSJ: l. Hamant (College P.) 5-2

MSJ: d. Desoto (Calif.) 4-2

MSJ: d. Russell (WA-Fremont) 1:10

MSJ: l. Richarsdon (Granada) I-D

DUAL: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) fall

CS1: d. Meyer (Bakersf.) 15-1

CS1: d. Hernandez (Selma) 3-0

CS1: Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 5-2

CS: d. Meyer (Bakersf.) 7-5

CS: d. Stout (Righetti) 4-0

CS: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 5:08

CS: l. Alonso (RF Kennedy) 4-3

CS: d. Stout (Righetti) FORF

CA: d. Legaspi (Skyline) 0:50

CA: l. 2nd-Curtis (LC Canyon) 16-0

CA: d. Pease (Poway) 3-1 SV1

CA: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 SCWAY Freshman (170)

2nd '19 SCWAY Elite (170)

7

24

 

Garavous
Kouekabakilaho

SENIOR

Hoover

SAN DIEGO

4-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (195)

4th ’21 USAW N. Showcase Q-AZ (195)

1st ’21 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (195)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Rivera (Birmingham) 6-3

SMASH: l. Pease (Poway) 2-0

WJ: d. Lagandaon (Mira Mesa) 16-1

SD2: d. Pease (Poway) 4-2

5th Costa Mesa Classic (182)

2-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite (182)

2nd Mar Vista Battle Beach (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Holtville Rotary (170)

3rd Willie Jones Memorial (170)

3rd SDS Division 2 (170)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Veytte (Huntington) 12-0

ELC: l. Jovero (Rancho Bern.) 1:23

ELC: l. Albarran (Rancho BV) 4:51

MV: d. Reed (LC Canyon) 1:03

MV: l. Willink (Pt. Loma) 13-6

HOL: l. Anderson (Westview) 3:42

HOL: l. Garcia (Kofa) 2:45

WJ: l. Chen (University C.) 14-4

SD2: l. Hernandez (Poway) 0:12

SD2: d. Albarron (Rancho BV) 4-0

SDS: d. Chen (University C.) 5:44

SDS: l. Rupp (Maranatha)  4-1

SDS: d. Murren (Valley Ctr.) 9-7

SDS: l. Lo (Helix) 1:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (170)

’19: 0-2 SDS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (195)

8

9

Braden Pease

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th ’20 Tulsa WOW Open (18U 195)

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 195)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 195)

3rd ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 195)

5-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (195)

3rd ’21 Rumble in Arizona (18U 195)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

FREAK: d. Weimer (Monache) 0:38

FREAK: d. Pablo (Cypress) 8-2

SMASH: d. Kouekabakil. (Hoover) 2-0

SMASH: d. Pablo (Cypress) 10-0

SMASH: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 4-0

SMASH: d. Rivera (Birmingham) 3-2

SMASH: d. Hicks (Hughson) 4-1

RUMB: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-1

RUMB: d. Lopez (Orland) 4-2

DUAL: l. Jovero (Rancho Bern.) 11-1

SD2: l. Kouekabakilaho (Hoover) 4-2

3-2 Reno TOC (182)

2nd Las Vegas Holiday (182)

1st Sonora TOC (182)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (182); I-D

1-2 CA State Duals (182)

1st SDS Division 2 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: l. Knudtson CROO 0:38

RTOC: l. Concepcion SOMER 5-0

LV: d. Kares GRVL 10-4

LV: l. Gallardo SHDR 4-1

TOC: d. Torres (Oak H.) 5-0

TOC: d. Edwards (Cypress) 12-1

TV: d. Garcia (Arroyo Gr.) 8-7

TV: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) I-D 2:57

STDUAL: l. Smith (Clovis) 5-0

STDUAL: l. Ja. Martin (Buchan.) fall

SD2: d. Alvarez (Southwest) 3-0

SD2: d. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 15-0

SDS: d. Foster (Patrick H.) 2:44

SDS: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) FORF

SDS: d. Guilin (Vincent Mem.) 9-1

SDS: d. Jones (Valley Ctr.) 11-3

CA: l. Richardson (Granada) 2:45

CA: d. Mintmier (Oakmont) 4:11

CA: d. Henkel (Bella Vista) 8-5

CA: l. Smith (Clovis) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (182)

’19: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (182)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 '19 16U Nationals Freestyle (182)

0-2 '19 16U Nationals Greco (182)

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (182)

1-4 Freestyle, 1-5 Greco

6th '19 USAW 16U Folkstyle (182)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western R. Jr. Freestyle (195)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

1st '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (182)

6th ‘18 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

4th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 192)

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 192)

5th '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 172)

3rd '18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 190)

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (170)

5th ’17 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 172)

9

6

 

Jairo Rivera

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

3rd ’20 Rocky Mtn Nation. FS-CO 182)

3-2 ’20 Rocky Mtn. Nation. Duals (182)

4th ’20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 195)

1-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 6-4 SV

SMASH: d. Costa (Yucaipa) 7-0

SMASH: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 1-0

SMASH: l. Pease (Poway) 3-2

SMASH: l. Kouekabak. (Hoover) 6-3

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (182)

1st Rosemead West Coast (OW, 195)

1st Upland Black Watch (195)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (182)

3-0 CA State Duals (182-195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DOW: d. Young (Harvard-W.) 15-0

WCC: d. Patterson (Calif.) 0:40

UPL: d. Guzman (Etiwanda) 13-2

DOCB: l. Jo. Martin (Buchanan) 3:20

DOCB: d. Pattl BERG 20-5

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Selma) 12-5

DOCB: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 8-1

TV: d. P. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 1:13

TV: d. VanBuskirk (Palm Desert) 9-2

TV: l. Gallardo SHDR 5:53

TV: d. Thacker (Serrano) 0:38

TV: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 1:33

TV: d. Pease (Poway) FORF

TV: l. Gallardo SHDR 6-4 SV1

LAS: d. Urbina (S. Pedro) 1:37

CA: d. Nolasco (Hillcrest) 4:42

CA: d. Valle (Centennial) 0:34

CA: l. 7th-Avila (Porterville) 3:03

CA: d. Edwards (Cypress) 1:00

CA: d. Hamant (College P.) 6-4 SV1

CA: l. 8th-Rawls (St. Francis) 0:52

 

Signed: San Francisco St. (D2)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st LAS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (182)

’19: 3rd LAS (160)

’18: 6th LAS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Freestyle (170)

2-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Greco (170)

1-2 '19 USAW Jr. Nat. Folkstyle (170)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (182)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Greco (170)

5-5 '19 Association Duals (170)

7th '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (170)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (18U 170)

3rd ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 174)

10

8

Ian

Richardson

SENIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

 

5th Oakdale James Riddle (182)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (182)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

3-0 CA State Duals (182-195)

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (182)

3rd East Bay Athl. League (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Brar (Clovis E.) fall

DUAL: l. Henkel (Bella V.) 7-2

DUAL: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 6-3

DUAL: l. Steiner (Clovis N.) 5:07

OAK: l. Bal (Franklin) fall

ZINK: l. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 2:29

ZINK: d. Henkel (Bella V.) 2:27

ZINK: l. Stout (Righetti) 2:59

MAT: l. Bezerra (Riordan) 5:00

MID: d. J. Wilson (Foothill) 3:41

MID: l. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 7-6

MID: d. Steiner (Clovis No.) 13-0

MID: d. Bezerra (Riordan) 7-5 SV

STDUAL: d. Marquez (North) 15-2

MSJ: l. Russell (WA-Fremont) 0:28

MSJ: d. Fitzsimmons (Redw.) 2:59

MSJ: d. Andrus (Liverm.) 2:22

MSJ: d. Hamant (College P.) 4-2

MSJ: d. Smith (Clovis) I-D

EBAL: l. Desoto (Calif.) 10-1

NCS: d. Gruver (San Ramon) 11-6

NCS: l. Desoto (Calif.) 11-3

CA: d. Pease (Poway) 2:45

CA: l. 1st-Haas (SJ Bosco) 1:44

CA: l. Hernandez (Selma) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (182)

’19: 4-2 NCS (170)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Junior Greco (170)

3rd ’18 CA Cadet Greco (182)

7th ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (170)

3rd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (170)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

6th ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 192)

 

 

11

10

Sonny Kling

FRESHMAN

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

4-0 '21 Who's Bad Nat. Duals-AZ (195)

1st '21 Who's Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
WB: d. Ayala (SJ Bosco) 4-0

WB: d. B. Ruiz (Righetti) 2:19

RUMB: d. Rodriguez (Esperanza) 4-1

RUMB: d. Ayala (SJ Bosco) 8-0

 

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (195)

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 195)

’19 USAW National Duals (14U 136)

2-0 FS, 3-3 GR

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (170)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

2nd ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (U15 156)

6th ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (18U 160)

7th ’18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 123)

12

11

 

Keanu Trelles

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2-1 ’21 The Club Duals (195)

2nd ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
CLUB: d. Weimer (Monache) 0:21

CLUB: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 9-0

RUMB: l. Stephens (Bret H.) 2:09

BB: d. Garone (Central) 1:02

BB: l. Creighton (Palo Alto) 5-1

4th Clovis West Shootout (170)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

5-2 Five Counties (160)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Florentino (Clovis N.) 5-2

CWSO: d. Sakamoto (Gilroy) 4:21

CWSO: l. Ochoa (Vacaville) 4:21

ZINK: d. Ochoa (Vacaville) 7-6

ZINK: l. Mora (Esperanza) 13-2

ZINK: d. Zamora (Clovis) 12-5

ZINK: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 10-0

5CO: l. Recktenwald GRVL 10-8

5CO: l. Munoz (Valencia) 16-2

MID: d. Porter (Gilroy) 2:31, 6-4

MID: l. Creighton (Palo Alto) 14-4

MID: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 0:31

MSJ: l. M. Jimenez (Evergreen) 11-0

MSJ: d. Greenhouse (S. Ramon) 1:53

MSJ: d. Mendoza (Logan) 2:11

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (160)

13

17

Diego Costa

FRESHMAN

 

 

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (15U 195)

3rd’ 20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 195)

4th ’20 Tulsa KO Classic (15U 200)

5th '21 Az. Nation. Showdown (18U 195)

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (195)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (195)
1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Bryan (Los Gatos) 3-2

FREAK: d. Duenas (Oak Hills) 9-2

FREAK: l. Giangregorio (Calav.) 0:48

SMASH: l. Rivera (Birmingham) 8-1

SMASH: d. Pablo (Cypress) 4-3

SMASH: l. Rivera (Birmingham) 7-0

AZN: l. Morales (Bakersfield) 2:51

AZN: d. Meyer (Bakersfield) 0:38

AZN: d. Toth (Great Oak) 15-4

AZN: l. Haro (Cathedral) 8-3

RUMB: d. Haro (Cathedral) 6-5

RUMB: d. Ormsby (S. Torrance) 4:08

TERM: d. Pablo (Cypress) 5-1

FC: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3-1

FC: d. Garone (Central) 5-4

FC: d. LeSieur (Northgate) 3:18

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 USAW 16U Folkstyle (195)

4th ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 195)

4th '19 14U Nationals Folkstyle (187)

Member, '19 14U Nat. Duals-IN (187)

5-2 Freestyle, 8-0 Greco)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western R. 16U Frees. (195)

1st ’21 Western R. 16U Greco (195)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 190)

2nd ’18 L. Vegas Freakshow (15U 172)

14

20

Guillermo

Duenas

SENIOR

 

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 9-2

FREAK: d. Weimer (Monache) 1:57

3rd Carter Invite (220)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Mojave River League (195)

1st SS Eastern Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 5:00

TV: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 16-4

TV: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 2:48

TV: l. Garcia PUEC 16-5

SSE: d. Trujillo (Valley View) 0:41

SSE: d. Thacker (Serrano) 6:20

SS: d. He (Gabrielino) 1:13

SS: l. Loginov (Ribet) 3-3 UTB

SS: d. Thacker (Serrano) 7-5

SS: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 8-2

SS: l. Peters (Valencia) 3-2 TB1

SS: l. Serrano (Rio Mesa) 1:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 SS (195)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 SCWAY Freshman (195)

15

12

 

Hunter Weimer

SENIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

4th ’20 Western States Folkstyle (LHWT)

3rd ’20 Western States Freestyle (LHWT)

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 195)

1st '21 SV Scuffle (195)

1-1 ’21 The Club Duals (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Duenas (Oak Hills) 1:57

FREAK: l. Pease (Poway) 0:38

FREAK: l. Giangregorio (Calav.) 2-1

SV: d. Meyer (Bakersf.) 8-4

SV: d. Murillo (Bakersf.) 10-4

CLUB: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 0:21

1st Downey Viking 32-Way (OW, 220)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (220)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

7th Morro Bay CIT (220)

2nd Central Valley Invite (220)

1st East Yosemite League (220)

2nd CS Division 2 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BASH: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 3:22

DOCB: l. Kovacs TAHO 4:18

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 2:47

DOCB: d. Deasey CHAN 0:59

DOCB: d. Herrera (Selma) 9-3

DOCB: l. Lisco STED 1:29

TV: l. Moore (DL Salle) 5:14

TV: d. Howes PUEC 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Firm (Sultana) 8-4

TV: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 3:24

TV: d. Moore (DL Salle) 6-1

CIT: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 2:55

CIT: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 7:20

CIT: d. McVicker (Camarillo) 4:42

CVI: l. Portnoff (Liberty Mad.) I-D

CS2: l. Pulis (Hanford) 2:28

CS: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 5:14

CS: l. Pulis (Hanford) 3:28

CS: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 6-4

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-2

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2 UTB

CA: d. Estrada (Northview) 6-2

CA: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:47

CA: l. Herrera (Huntington P.) 5-1

 

Signed: Concordia-NE (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (220)

16

13

Talwinder

Malhi

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Central Grizzly Invite (195)
3rd Chukchansi Invite (182)

1st Castro Valley Bay Area 57 (182)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (182)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (182)

2-2 Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

1st Central CA Athl. League (182)

1st SJS Division 2 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

GI: d. Maldonado (Sunnys.) 5-4
CHUK: l. Rojas (Liberty R.) 4:54

CHUK: d. Samano (Buchanan) 5-2

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty R.) 7-2

CHUK: d. Reyes (Madera So.) 5-0

LB: l. Brar (Clovis E.) 4-3

CIT: d. Bal (Franklin) 5:59

CIT: d. Stout (Righetti) 6:26

CIT: l. Burdick (Nipomo) 4-3

PIT: l. LaBass (Hilmar)

PIT: l. Rascom (St. Marys)

Sj2: d. Divas (Yuba City) fall

SJ2: d. Tukana (Inderkum) major

SJ2: d. Henkel (Bella Vista)

SJS: d. Angeles (Rosemont) 5:25

SJS: d. Fregoso (Ponderosa) 3-1

SJS: d. Mintmier (Oakmont) 5:55

SJS: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 12-1

CA: l. 6th-Garcia (Villa Park) 0:27

CA: d. Young (Harvard-W.) FORF

CA: d. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 2-1

CA: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (182)

’19: 1-2 SJS (182)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (182)

5th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (182)

17

15

Joel Lopez

SENIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Creighton (Palo Alto) 9-1

E12: d. Clarke (Castro V.) 4:13

RUMB: l. Pease (Poway) 4-2

RUMB: d. Haro (Cathedral) 7-0

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (195)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (195)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (195)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd Corning Invitational (195)

2nd Butte View League (195)

2nd NS Division 2 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 4-3

DP: d. Lambert (W. Valley) 3-1

LB: l. Wade (Foothill) 0:35

NC: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 12-4

TIM: d. Williams (Livermore)

TIM: d. Mendoza (Granite B.) fall

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) fall

COR: d. Cody (Bella Vista) fall

COR: l. Grenier (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: l. Gipson (Sutter) 12-2

BVL: l. Gipson (Sutter)

NS2: l. Gipson (Sutter) 5-1

NS: d. Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) 4-2

NS: l. Gipson (Sutter) 11-0

CA: l. 5th-Harkey (Dana H.) 4-0

CA: d. Aguirre (Bell) 5-3

CA: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (195)

’19: 5th NS (220)

18

16

Kanoa Young

SENIOR

Harvard

Westlake

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Nuesca (Crespi) 8-6

5th So. Torrance Spartan KO (182)

2nd Downey Viking 32-Way (182)

3rd Rosemead West Coast (182)

3rd Arroyo Classic (182)

4th Santa Ynez Invite (182)

1st Mission League (182)

3rd SS Southern Div. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 3:30

ST: l. Rodriguez (Paramount) 8-5

DUAL: d. Nuesca (Crespi) fall

DOW: d. Newsom (Monache) 5-3

DOW: l. Rivera (Birmingh.) 15-0

WCC: l. Perez (Birmingh.) 5-2

ARR: l. Urban (Los Osos) 7-2

SY: l. Ayala (Pioneer V.) 3-2

SY: l. Licea (Rio Mesa) 3:42

SSS: l. Edwards (Cypress) 6-1

SSS: d. Arrington (S. Marino) fall

SS: d. Orr (Roosevelt) 3-2 UTB

SS: d. Torres (Oak Hills) 3-1

SS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 9-0

SS: d. Winn (Beverly H.) 1:47

SS: d. Nolasco (Hillcrest) I-D

SS: l. Garcia (Villa Park) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SS, DEF CA (182)

19

18

Luke Meyer

JUNIOR

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd ’20 SMASH Nationals -AZ (18U 195)

2nd ’21 SV Scuffle (195)

6th '21 Az. Nation. Showdown (18U 182)

5th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (195)

1st ’21 Brawl at the Bridge 2 (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Rawls (St. Francis) fall

SMASH: d. Camarena (Franklin) 2:16

SV: d. Garone (Central) 2:41

SV: l. Weimer (Monache) 8-4

AZS: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 0:38

AZS: l. Ayala (SJ Bosco) 2:12

TERM: l. Pablo (Cypress) 2:50

BB2: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 4:30

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

2nd Coyote Classic (182)

2nd Kern County Invite (182)

6th CS Division 1 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Ja. Martin (Buchanan) 1:12

BAK: l. C. Trujillo (Bakersfield) 2:54

COY: l. Thomas (Highland) 10-8

KCI: l. Patino (East Bak.) 0:32

CS1: l. Smith (Clovis) 15-1

CS1: l. Stout (Righetti) 9-3

CS1: l. Steiner (Clovis No.) 6-3

CS1: l. Smith (Clovis) 15-1

CS1: l. Stout (Righetti) 9-3

CS1: l. Steiner (Clovis No.) 6-3

CS: l. Smith (Clovis) 7-5

CS: d. Ayala (Pioneer V.) 1:37

CS: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 1:35

CS: d. Hernandez (Selma) 3:19

CS: l. Alonso (RF Kennedy) 14-1

CS: l. Steiner (Clovis No.) 7-0

CA: l. Mailhot (Los Gatos) 7-0

CA: d. Lambert (West Valley) 2:31

CA: l. Hamant (College P.) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (182)

20

19

Dylan

Humbird

SENIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (195)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (195)

3rd Corning Invitational (195)

2-0 CA State Duals (195)

1st Foothill Valley League (195)

1st SJS Division 3 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 3-2

OAK: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

CR: l. Cody (Bella Vista) 3-1

SNC: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 2:43

SNC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 2:41

COR: l. Grenier (Bella Vista) fall

SJ3: d. Highsmith (Rio Linda) 3:30

SJS: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) 1:08

SJS: d. Toscano (Casa Roble) 3:16

SJS: d. Walker (Vista DL) 4:24

SJS: d. Bandy (Roseville) 5-3

SJS: l. Mendoza (Granite B.) 5-1

CA: l. Wilson (Servite) 4:58

CA: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (195)

’19: 3-2 SJS (170)

 

 

21

21

 

Robert Maley

JUNIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

4th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (197)

 

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3:19

FC: d. Huerta (San Marcos) 2:40

FC: d. Garone (Central) 2:00

FC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:54

DUAL: d. Preciado (Calvary C.) fall

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (195)

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (195)

DEF, San Clemente Rotary (195)

6th SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Potts (Estancia) 1:06

LCC: l. Rawls (St. Francis)

LCC: l. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 8-5

SSCO: l. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 8-0

SSCO: d. E. Anguiano (Laguna H.) 6-3

SSCO: l. Dumas (Mission VJ) 2:09

SSCO: l. He (Gabrielino) 8-4

 

22

22

Tyler Garone

SENIOR

 

Central

CENTRAL

6th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 220)

3rd '21 SV Scuffle (195)

6th '21 Who's Bad Nation.-AZ (18U 220)

2nd '21 Supreme Showdown-KS (195)

4th ’21 Brawl at the Bridge (195)

5th ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 3-1 SV

FREAK: l. Madrid (Temecula) 0:40

FREAK: d. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2 SV

SV: l. Meyer (Bakersf.) 2:41

WB: d. B. Ruiz (Righetti) 4:18

WB: l. Vega-Sanchez (Foo.) 4:10

E12: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 0:29

BB: l. Trelles (Buchanan) 1:02

BB: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 1:50

BB: l. Marin (Buchanan) 2:47

FC: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 5-4

FC: l. Maley (S. Clemente) 2:00

FC: d. JJ Martinez (Dinuba) 5-2

2nd Central Grizzly Invite (220)

3rd Righetti Old Dutch (220)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

7th CS Division 1 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIG: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 3:54

APT: l. Hilford (Clovis) 6-3

APT: d. Santiago (Madera) 8-5

APT: d. Russell (Riordan) 7-5

APT: d. Williams (Livermore) 8-5

DUAL: l. Bandy (Roseville) 8-7

AC: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 3:27

5CO: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3:20

5CO: d. Herrera (Selma) 3:44

5CO: d. Archuleta (Servite) 7-1

5CO: l. Morales (Lemoore) 0:48

DUAL: d. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Clovis W.) fall

CS1: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 5-0

CS1: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 3:45

CS1: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-1 SV

CS1: d. Santiago (Madera) 5-2

CS: d. Santiago (Madera) 4-0

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 5-2

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-1

CS: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 7-2

CS: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:59

CA: l. 8th-Brooks (Davis) 2:11

CA: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Frees. (195)

4th ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (195)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’18 CA World Challenge (Var. 218)

23

23

(182)

James

Mintmier

SENIOR

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines (170)

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (170)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (182)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

2nd SJS Division 3 (182)

1st Foothill Valley League (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Morris (Liberty)

OAK: l. Van Rys (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Sanchez (Downey) fall

SNC: l. Bal (Franklin) 1:09

SNC: l. Scott SPRG 3:44

RIO: l. Woon (Logan) fall, 11-3

RIO: l. McCoard (Golden S.) 4-3

TIM: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) fall

TIM: d. Guthrie (Del Oro) fall

TIM: l. Bal (Franklin)

TIM: l. Valenzuela (Central V.) fall

FVL: d. Fregoso (Ponderosa)

SJ3: l. Valenzuela (Central V.) 1:10

SJS: d. Tukana (Inderkum) 3:33

SJS: d. Duenas (Hilmar) 4:57

SJS: l. Malhi (Pitman) 5:55

SJS: d. Valenzuela (Central V.) 13-9

SJS: l. Duenas (Hilmar) 2:44

CA: l. 3rd-Jovero (Rancho B.) 0:51

CA: l. Pease (Poway) 4:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (182)

24

23

 

Mitchell

Nuesca

SENIOR

Crespi

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Young (Harvard-W.) 8-6

2nd Newbury Park Invite (195)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (195)

3rd Dinuba Invite (195)

2-2 Five Counties (195)

5th Morro Bay CIT (195)

1st Mission League (195)

3rd SS Southern Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

NP: l. Hilford (Clovis) 15-7

ED: l. Villasenor (Servite) 5:26

ED: d. Dowgiewicz (LB Wilson) 2:47

DIN: l. Garza (Nipomo) 5:26

DIN: d. Evans (San Luis Obispo) 2-0

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 12-6

5CO: l. Gardner GRNV 0:52

CIT: l. Garza (Nipomo) 6-0

CIT: d. Evans (San Luis Obispo) 1:59

CIT: l. Garcia (Arroyo Gr.) 1:33

CIT: d. McCormack (Righetti) 7-2

SSS: d. Pablo (Cypress) 1:13

SSS: l. Peters (Valencia) 2-0

SSS: d. Poemoceah (Sonora) 4:19

SSS: d. Pablo (Cypress) 4:52

SS: l. Loginov (Ribet) 5:56

SS: d. He (Gabrielino) 6-4

SS: l. Pablo (Cypress) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (195)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (195)

7th ’19 CA Junior Folkstyle (195)

4th ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (195)

7th ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (195)

-

-

Kobe Pablo

SENIOR

 

Cypress

SOUTHERN

Out – Injured.

 

5th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 195)

2-1 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals (195)

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Modlin (Mira Mesa) 1:48

FREAK: l. Potts (Estancia) 6-4
FREAK: l. Pease (Poway) 8-2

FREAK: d. Hicks (Hughson) fall
FREAK: d. Potts (Estancia) DEF

SMASH: l. Pease (Poway) 10-0

SMASH: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 4-3

TERM: d. Meyer (Bakersf.) 2:50
TERM: d. Ormsby (S. Torrance) 7-3

TERM: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 5-1

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (195)

3rd Laguna Hill Dan Hayes (195)

4th Westminster Cossarek (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (195)

1st Edison Beach Bash (195)

1-2 Sonora TOC (195)

7th San Clemente Rotary (195)

2nd Empire League (195)

4th SS Southern Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Hernandez (G. Wilson) 3:00

LH: l. Kim (La Canada) 9-0

LH: d. Martoff (La Canada) 8-5

COSS: d. Loginov (Ribet) 6-4

COSS: l. Wilson (Servite) 1:26

COSS: d. Arrington (San Marino) 2:51

COSS: l. Loginov (Ribet) 2:49

MAN: l. Wilson (Servite) 3:32

MAN: l. Villasenor (Servite) 2:31

EBB: d. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 1:57

TOC: l. Peters (Valencia) 3-2

TOC: l. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) 10-9

SCR: l. Muniz LV 4-2

EL: l. Peters (Valencia)

SSS: l. Nuesca (Crespi) 1:13

SSS: d. Martoff (La Canada) 14-5

SSS: l. Nuesca (Crespi) 4:52

SS: d. Thacker (Serrano) 4:39

SS: l. Tinker (Northview) 1:40

SS: d. Nuesca (Crespi) 5-3 SV1

SS: l. Potts (Estancia) 3:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (195)

25

25

Reno Grenier

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Corning Invitational (195)

1-1 CA State Duals (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 8-2

ELK: d. Bandy (Roseville) 3:49

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Los Altos) 2:00

ZINK: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:34

COR: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

COR: d. Lopez (Orland) fall

DUAL: l. Bandy (Roseville) fall

STDUAL: l. DePetrillo (Vista DL) 5:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1-2 SJS (170)

26

26

 

Logan Kuehl

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

 

Formerly of

Rodriguez

(SJS)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Bakiev (DL Salle) 4-2

6th Oakdale James Riddle (170)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (170)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (170)

2nd Monticello Emp. League (170)

3rd SJS Division 2 (170)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Hoffman (Del Campo) fall

OAK: l. Villegas (Calaveras)

OAK: l. Griffiths (Ponderosa)

RIO: d. Lucio (Folsom (fall)

RIO: l. Byrd (Lincoln)

TIM: d. Alvarez (Ukiah)

TIM: d. McCoard (Golden Sierra)

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont) major

MEL: l. Malone (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Byrd (Lincoln)

SJ2: d. Harris (Bella Vista)

SJ2: d. Ghani (Pitman) fall

SJS: l. Myles (Oakmont) 14-3

SJS: l. Harris (Bella Vista) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (170)

’19: 2-2 SJS (170)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (170)

1-4 Freestyle, 2-3 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (195)

5th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (170)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (170)

6th ’19 CA Junior Greco (170)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (170)

5th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (170)

27

27

Ryan

Arrington

JUNIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

4th Carter Invite (195)

5th Westminster Cossarek (195)

0-2 Reno TOC (182)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Rio Hondo League (182)

4th SS Southern Div. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: d. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 4:20

CAR: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 3-2

CAR: l. Loginov (Ribet) 1:17

COSS: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 6-0

COSS: l. Pablo (Cypress) 2:51

RTOC: l. Winnmill WEND 1:57

RTOC: l. Kares GRVL 5-3

TV: l. Porter (Citrus H.) 7-2

TV: d. Turner (Vista) 10-6

TV: l. Hoffmeyer CIB 1:38

SSS: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 0:25

SSS: l. Young (Harvard-W.) fall

SS: d. Haro (Cathedral C.) 1:23

SS: d. Rodriguez (Centennial) 1:11

SS: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 1:58

SS: l. Le (Laguna H.) 2-0

SS: l. Vanbuskirk (Palm D.) 1:14

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (182)

 

NATIONALS:

0-2 ’19 USAW 16U Freestyle (195)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

Top 6 ’21 Western R. Jr. Frees. (195)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (195)

28

30

Lloyd

Marshbanks

SENIOR

Magnolia

SOUTHERN

 

1st Orange League (195)

5th SS Central Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SSCE: l. Patterson (California) 5:30

SSCE: l. Thorpe (SJ Bosco) 6-0

SS: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 5:57

SS: l. Peters (Valencia) 5-3

SS: d. Guzman (Etiwanda) 2-1 UTB

SS: l. Serrano (Rio Mesa) 4:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (195)

’19: N/A SS (195)

29

31

Dylan Smith

SENIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Thorpe (SJ Bosco)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (160)

7th Marina Mann Classic (160)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (152)

5th ASICS So-Cal Challenge (152)

3rd Trinity League (152)

8th SS Central Div. (152); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Rodriguez (Paramount)

MD: d. Peries (So. Pasadena) 2:00

MAN: l. Carter (Servite) 19-4

MAN: l. Dobbs (Trabuco H.) 0:53

EBB: l. Lacy (La Mirada) 2:54

ASC: l. Stafford (Sanger) 0:43

ASC: l. Baker PIEDV 0:47

TL: l. Okada (Servite) 0:49

SSC: l. Noriega (Palm Desert) 1:37

SSC: l. Garcia (California) 7-5

31

30

32

 

Stefan Bakiev

SOPHOMORE

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

6th '21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 195)

1-6 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:

DUAL: l. Kuehl (Vacaville) 4-2

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (182)

5th Lou Bronzan Invite (182)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (182)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

3rd Lou Encalada Inv. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Boone (Bella V.)

OAK: l. Richardson (Granada)

LB: l. Parisi (Foothill) 1:56

LB: d. Earle (DL Salle) 6-3

LB: l. Russell (WA-Fremont) 8-4

DOCB: l. Salazar WIND 0:29

DOCB: l. Brinkman LAKH 2:32

B4B: l. Astorga CIB 5-4

B4B: l. Thacker (Serrano) 3-1

MID: l. Steiner (Clovis No.) fall

MID: d. Clarke (Castro V.) 4:52

MID: l. Steiner (Clovis No.) 4-1

MID: l. Wilson (Foothill) 10-4

NCS: l. Saal (Maria Carr.) 2:00

NCS: d. Le Sieur (Northgate) 9-5

NCS: d. Saal (Maria Carr.) 10-5

NCS: d. Grover (San Ramon) 7-5

NCS: l. Hamant (College P.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (182)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’21 NHSCA So. Nationals (195)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

31

33

Eddie Nelson

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’20 Tulsa WOW Open-OK (18U 182)

4th ’21 Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (167)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TULS: d. Ayala (SJ  Bosco) 3-2

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

1-2 Chico Rios Memorial (160)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Ojeda SLAM 3:25

LCC: l. Hueter (Vista Murr.) 2:30

RIO: l. Campbell (So. Torrance) fall

RIO: l. Reasoner SPAS fall

TIM: l. Fransham (Oak Ridge)

TIM: l. Maghoney (Enochs) major

 

32

31

(182)

 

Hector Haro

JUNIOR

Cathedral City

SOUTHERN

6th '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 182)

3rd '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 195)

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
AZS: l. Ayala (SJ Bosco) 2:29, 2:10

AZS: d. Costa (Yucaipa) 2:10

RUMB: l. Lopez (Orland) 7-0

RUMB: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 6-5

2-2 Qtrs. Carter Invite (182)

4th Edison Beach Bash (182); DEF

7th Upland Black Watch (182)

3-2 Sonora TOC (182)

8th Five Counties (182)

1st Desert Valley League (182)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 1:30

CAR: l. McGee (Canyon Sp.) 1:45

EBB: l. Veyette (Huntingt. B.) fall

UPL: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 5:40

UPL: l. Ponce (Carter) 1:26

TOC: l. Rodriguez (Paramount) 14-3

TOC: l. Mendoza (Faith L.) 7-3

5CO: l. Reyes (Olympian) 19-17

5CO: d. Villasenor (Servite) 0:14

5CO: d. Burwell (Mt. Carmel) 4:05

5CO: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 2:16

5CO: l. Perez (Central) 1:31

SSE: d. Spivey (Banning) 3:52

SSE: l. Torres (Oak H.) 3:04

SS: l. Arrington (S. Marino) 1:23

SS: l. Licea (Rio Mesa) 1:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (182)

33

35

RJ Spivey

SENIOR

Beaumont

SOUTHERN

 

Formerly of

Banning (SS)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Ceballos (Cathedral C.) fall

7th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (182)

3rd Arlington Riverside County (182)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (182)

3rd Desert Valley League (182)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RH: l. Mercadel (Arlington) 2:53

RH: l. Corona (Coachella) 7-4

ARL: d. Rodriguez (Centennial) 1:43

ARL: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 1:50

TV: l. Seitz (Bonita) 1:43

TV: l. Pease (Poway) 1:05

DVL: l. Corona (Coachella) 3:20

SSE: d. Peterson (Paloma V.) 3:56

SSE: l. Haro (Cathedral C.) 3:52

SSE: d. Carreon (Sultana) fall

SS: d. Toth (Great O.) 1:58

SS: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 1:22

SS: l. Noriega (Victor V.) 1:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (182)

34

32

(220)

 

Max Rascon

SENIOR

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines (220)

DEF, Lincoln Mark Fuller (220)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (195)

Cons. Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

1st Tri-City Athletic League (195)

3rd SJS Division 2 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Abbruzzese (Oakmont)

LIN: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) fall

TUR: l. Labass (Hilmar) TF

PIT: l. Garcia (Beyer)

SJ2: d. Cody (Bella Vista) 2x

SJ2: l. George (Yuba City)

SJS: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) 5:47

SJS: d. Garcia (Beyer) 2:38

SJS: l. Neuharth (Manteca) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SJS (195)

35

28

Lionel Turner

SENIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

 

4th El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Santiago Shark Tank (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (195)

4th Holtville Rotary Invite (195)

3rd SDS Division 2 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ELC: l. Ashley MOSL 2:42, 3:20

ELC: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 9-6

SST: d. Carazo (Santiago) 6-3

SST: l. Tinker (Northview) 2:11

TV: l. Derting PUEW 1:29

TV: l. Arrington (S. Marino) 10-6

SCR: d. Dumas (Mission V.) 3:01

SCR: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 0:27

HOL: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:38

HOL: d. Ange (Calipatria) 2:23

HOL: l. Jones (Valley Ctr.) 2:10

SD2: l. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 4:28

SD2: d. Miller (Bonita V.) 2:21

SDS: l. Modlin (Mira Mesa) 4:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: DEF, Qtrs. SDS (195)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (195)

’18: 3-2 SDS (170)

36

29

Michael Miller

SENIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

 

4th LC Canyon Hamada (195)

5th El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Marana Mt. View-AZ (195)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

4th SDS Division 2 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 14-3

LCC: l. Baloyot VALL 2:44

ELC: l. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 9-3

ELC: l. Ashley MOSL

ELC: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 0:37

TV: d. Wilson (Temecula) 15-3

TV: l. Hoffmeyer CIB 3:46

TV: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 6-1

SD3: l. Gilmore (Poway) 2:42

SD3: l. Turner (Vista) 2:21

SDS: l. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 10-7

SDS: d. Turner (Vista) DEF

SDS: d. Ange (Calipatria) 3-2

SDS: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 3:40

SDS: d. Hernandez (Fallbrook) 14-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SDS (195)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (220)

37

36

Spencer

Bryant

SENIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (195)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RUMB: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 8-0

RUMB: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3:36

TULS: d. Parrott (Turlock) 5-1

FREAK: l. Costa (Yucaipa) 3-2

FREAK: l. Modlin (M. Mesa) 3-1 SV1

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

3-0 CA State Duals (220-285)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LIN: l. Eke (Menlo Ath.) 4:36

LIN: d. Forbes (Pioneer) 2:32

APT: l. Garone (Central) 10-4

APT: d. Rush (Cosumnes O.) 0:30

APT: l. Garcia (Liberty) 7-3

AC: l. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 9-3

MID: l. Alaniz (D. Palos) fall

MID: l. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 4-0

SCVAL: d. Hernandez (Mt. View) 5-1

SCVAL: l. Hernandez (Cupertino) 3-2

CCS: l. Eke (Menlo Ath.) 5:29

CCS: l. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3-2 CCS (220)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (220)

38

37

Jalen Smith

SENIOR

Garces

Memorial

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (220)

4th Pioneer V. The Bash (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Cruz (Kerman) 1:31

CHUK: d. Lopez (Mission O.) 10-9

CHUK: l. Pulis (Hanford) 3:30

CHUK: l. Cruz (Kerman) 2:50

CC: d. Turcias (Granite H.) 2-0

CC: d. Tapia (Kern V.) 4-2

BASH: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 1:16

BASH: l. Weimer (Monache) 12-4

 

39

38

Garret Hicks

SENIOR

 

Hughson

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Pablo (Cypress) 0:37

FREAK: d. Clarke (Castro V.) 2:52

FREAK: l. Pease (Poway) 4-1

2nd Chukchansi Invite (195)

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (195)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

2nd Trans-Valley League (195)

3rd SJS Division 5 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Maldonado (Sunn.) 13-6

CHUK: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 22-7

APT: d. Angulio (Central) 5:33

TVL: l. LaBass (Hilmar)

SJ5: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) fall

SJS: d. Cody (Bella Vista) 1:36

SJS: l. West (Oak Ridge) 13-3

SJS: d. Hernandez (Sheldon) 7-3 TB1

SJS: l. Toscano (Casa Roble) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (195)

40

40

Jack Santos

SENIOR

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

 

3rd Redwood Rumble (195)

1st San Marin Green Gold (195)

DEF, Pittsburg Invite (195)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd Windsor KOTM (195)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RED: l. Hernandez (Sheldon) 0:30

GG: d. Cruz (Windsor) fall

PIT: l. Richardson (J. Bethel) 6:54

TIM: l. Divas (Yuba City) fall

TIM: l. Tukana (Inderkum) fall

KOTM: l. Tukana (Inderkum) 7-2

SRV: d. Harrison (Antioch) 8-0

NCS: l. Wade (Foothill) 2:52

NCS: d. Lloyd (Granada) 1:50

NCS: l. Olaee (Irvington) 3:48

NCS: d. Godfrey (L. Lomas) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th NCS (195)

’19: 0-2 NCS (195)

HM

HM

 

Diego Rojas

JUNIOR

Liberty Madera

CENTRAL

 

6th Chukchansi Invite (182)
5th The Bash Don Olsen (182)
6th Kern County Inv. (182)
1-2 Central Valley Inv. (182)
3rd CS Division 4 (182)
DEF, Central Section (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Malhi (Pitman) 4:54
CHUK: d. Thomas (HIghland) 10-5
CHUK: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 18-3
CHUK: l. Malhi (Pitman) 7-2
CHUK: l. Diaz (Bellarmine) 8-4
BASH: l. Burdick (Nipomo) 8-1
BASH: l. Quang (Santa Maria) 1:26
KCI: l. Patino (East) 3:15
KCI: l. Marquez (Miramonte) 6-4 OT
KCI: l. Valle (Centennial) 2:30
CVI: l. Padilla (Golden W.) 7-3
CVI: l. Maldonado (Sunnys.) 5-1
CS4: l. Burdick (Nipomo) 2:41

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: DEF, CS (182)

HM

HM

Aidan

Lockett

SENIOR

Brea Olinda

SOUTHERN

DEF, Rim World Beresford (195)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (195)

1st Troy Invitational (195)

5th San Clemente Rotary (195)

3rd Century Conference (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RIM: l. Levasseur (Ventura) 1:49

IRV: d. Hennessey (M. Costa) DEF

TR: d. Dowgiewicz (LB Wilson) 10-2

SCR: l. Peters (Valencia) 5:35
SCR: l. Dumas (Mission Vie.) 15-6

 

HM

HM

Alex Davis

SENIOR

San Pedro

LOS ANGELES

 

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (195)

5th Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Brea Ed Springs (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Hennessey (Mira C.) 0:27

ST: l. Flores (Villa Park) 2:56

MD: l. Hennessey (Mira C.) 2:00

MD: l. Chen (University C.) 1:58

ED: l. Villasenor (Servite) 2:54

ED: l. Mohseni (Beckman) 5-0

LAS: l. Aguirre (Bell) 1:06

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd LAS (195)

HM

HM

Joseph

Takuna

SENIOR

Inderkum

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd Redwood Rumble (220)

1st Rocklin NGNG (195)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Jason White Memorial (195)

2nd Capital Valley Conference (182)

4th SJS Division 2 (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RED: l. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 2:52

TIM: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: l. Williams (Liverm.)

CVC: d. Divas (Yuba City)

CVC: l. Henkel (Bella Vista)

SJ2: l. Malhi (Pitman) major

SJ2: l. Divas (Yuba City)

SJS: l. Mintmier (Oakmont) 3:33

SJS: l. Guthrie (Del Oro) 3:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (182)

’19: 0-2 SJS (170

 

 

HM

HM

James

Hennessey

SENIOR

Mira Costa

SOUTHERN

 

5th So. Torrance Spartan KO (195)

3rd Orange Lut. Lancer Open (195)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (195); DEF

7th Sonora TOC (195)

2nd Segerstrom Jaguar Classic (195)

1st Bay League (195)

7th SS Northern Div. (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: l. Davis (San Pedro) 0:27

LO: l. Patterson (Calif.) 9-6

MD: d. Davis (San Pedro) 2:00

MD: d. Flores (Villa Park) 3:10

MD: l. Potts (Estancia) 2:00

TOC: l. Richards (Royal) fall

TOC: l. Gilbert (Esperanza) 6-3

JAG: l. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 10-8

SSN: l. Loginov (Ribet) 2-1

SSN: l. Trejo (Nordhoff) 3:32

SSN: d. Escamilla (Marina) 7-3

 

HM

HM

Carson Struve

SENIOR

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

 

DEF, Chukchansi Invite (220)

4th MJC Mike Tamana (195)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Granada Mat Classic (195)

1st Mission Oak Invite (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Alvarez (Golden W.) fall

MJC: l. Hicks (Hughson) 9-0

MJC: l. Carrillo (Central V.) 1:27

APT: l. Hilford (Clovis) 1:37

APT: l. Donato (Santa Cruz) 2:30

MAT: l. Wade (Foothill) 2:32

MAT: l. Melnykov (Mission SJ) fall

MO: d. Cunningham (Sierra) 3:18

MO: d. Tapia (Kern V.) 3-2

 

HM

HM

Diego Tapia

SENIOR

Kern Valley

CENTRAL

 

2nd Coyote Classic (220)

8th Dinuba Invite (195)

5th Kern County Invite (195)

2nd Mission Oak Invite (195)

1st Highland Inv. (195)

4th CS Division 4 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COY: l. Smith (Garces) 4-2

DIN: l. McCormack (Righetti) 11-1

DIN: d. Smith (Kingsburg) 1:52

DIN: l. Garcia (Liberty) 6-5

DIN: l. Cunningham (Sierra) 0:57

KCI: l. Rauschenberg (Liberty) 9-1

KCI: l. Chuca (North) 3-2

KCI: d. Vecere (Centennial) 4:40

MO: l. Struve (Grace Davis) 3-2

CS4: l. Nunley (Tulare U.) 6-4

CS4: l. Rauschenberg (Liberty) 5-4

CS: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 4:43

CS: d. McCormack (Righetti) 2:45

CS: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-0

CS: l. C. Trujillo (Bakersfield) 15-12

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (195)

HM

HM

Xavier

Camarena

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Meyer (Bakersf.) fall

SV: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 2:38

7th Morro Bay CIT (170)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (170)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

2nd Delta League (170)

5th SJS Division 1 (170)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CIT: l. Albillo (Mayfair) 4:16

CIT: l. Clift (Arroyo Grande) 0:44

CIT: d. Alvarado (Parlier) 1:37

TIM: l. Villegas (Calaveras) fall

TIM: l. Magras (Vista DL) fall

PIT: l. La Rosa (Pitman)

DL: l. Petracek (Elk Grove)

SJ1: l. Guzman (Oak Ridge) 0:46

SJ1: l. Acia (Del Oro) 4:54

SJ1: d. Lucio (Folsom) 7-3

SJS: l. Malone (Vacaville) 4:32

SJS: l. McCoard (Golden S.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (170)

’19: 1-2 SJS (160)

 

 

HM

HM

Justin Vecere

JUNIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

 

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (195)

4th Coyote Classic (195)

5th Dinuba Invite (195)

6th Kern County Invite (195)

8th Mission Oak Invite (195); DEF

4th CS Division 4 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Bryant (Lemoore) 4:47

CHUK: l. Carrillo (Madera) 5:08

COY: l. P. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 2:47

COY: l. Garcia (Liberty) 3:42

DIN: l. Evans (SL Obispo) 9-2

DIN: l. Nuesca (Crespi) 0:44

KCI: l. Garcia (Liberty) 1:13

KCI: l. Deniz (Bakersf.) 3-2

KCI: l. Tapia (Kern V.) 4:40

MO: l. Cunningham (Sierra) 10-4

CS4: l. Cruz (Kerman) 1:10

CS4: l. Chuca (North) 1:52

CS: l. Rauschenberg (Liberty) 3:39

CS: d. Smith (Kingsburg) 6-1

CS: l. Nunley (Tulare U.) 3:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (195)

HM

HM

 

Elijah Smith

SENIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
BB2: d. Clarke (Turlock) 2:28

BB2: l. Ozuna (Clovis W.) 5-0

BB2: l. Hilford (Clovis) 2:19

8th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

1-2 Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Lemoore Deliddo (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Dinuba Invite (195)

2-2 Five Counties (195)

8th CS Division 1 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Jo. Martin (Buchanan) 0:57

BAK: l. T. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4-1

BAK: l. Earle (DL Salle) 4:06

ZINK: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 10-3

ZINK: l. Singh (Edison) 4:11

LEM: d. Saldana (Wasco) 1:38

LEM: d. Lara (Parlier) 9-3

DIN: l. Garza (Nipomo) 2-0

DIN: l. Tapia (Kern V.) 1:52

5CO: d. Poemocaeh (Sonora) 7-4

5CO: l. Flores (Villa P.) 11-6

5CO: l. Nuesca (Crespi) 8-3

DUAL: l. Garcia (Selma) 0:42

CS1: l. C. Trujillo (Bakersf.) 5-2

CS1: d. McCormack (Righetti) 5-3

CS1: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 9-1

CS1: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 2:00

CS: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 11-3

CS: l. Vecere (Centennial) 6-1

 

Signed: Vanguard (NAIA)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 CS (195)

HM

HM

Grant Lawson

SENIOR

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

2-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (220)

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (182)

2nd Brea Ed Springs (182)

DEF Sonora TOC (182)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: l. Le (Laguna H.) 1:23

ED: d. Urbina (S. Pedro) 2:48

ED: l. Parker (Ayala) 14-3

TOC: l. Granado (Temescal) 6-5

HM

HM

Brayden Ruiz

SENIOR

Righetti

CENTRAL

4th ’21 Who’s Bad Nation.-AZ (195)

2nd '21 USAW Nat. Recruit Q-AZ (195)

1-2 '21 USAW Nat. Recruit-IA (195)

1st ’21 CCAA Championships (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: d. Perez (So. Torrance) 10-4
TERM: l. Fragoso (Arroyo G.) 0:52

WB: l. Garone (Central) 4:18

2nd Dinuba Invite (160)

5th Santa Ynez Invite (160)

2nd Highland Invite (160)

DEF, CS Division 1 (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DIN: d. Wilson (Morro Bay) 3:36

DIN: l. Weimer (Bakersf.) 7-1

SY: l. Vera (Pioneer V.) 7-2

SY: l. Wendt (Millikan) 5-2

HIGH: l. Prudek (Caruthers) fall

CS1: l. Merkord (Clovis) 3:23

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

7th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (160)

HM

HM

(170)

Steven Solis

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

8th ’20 MWP Vision Quest-AZ (18U 184)

3rd ’20 Under the Lights-AZ (18U 195)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SD3: d. Clements (St. Aug.) 10-8

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (160)

1-2 Las Vegas Holiday (160)

2nd Jim Londos Memorial (160)

3rd San Pasqual Invite (160)

5th Holtville Rotary (160)

2nd SDS Division 3 (160)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Gerber (Oakdale) 6-5

JL: d. V. Navarro (Vista) 10-6

JL: l. Castleberry (Poway) 13-8

SP: l. Davis (Patrick H.) 11-8

HOL: l. Jarvis (S. Marcos) 5-4

HOL: l. Han (Rancho B.) 7-6

SD3: d. Marcos (Orange G.) 4:43

SD3: l. Porterfield (LC Canyon) 12-4

SDS: l. Ortiz (Imperial) 18-0

SDS: l. V. Navarro (Vista) 3:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (160)

HM

HM

Kevin Clements

SOPHOMORE

St. Augustine

SAN DIEGO

1st ’21 Granite Hills Invite (198)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 3 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GH: d. Lagandoan (MM) 3-1

SD3: l. Solis (Brawley) 10-8

4th Mater Dei King Beasts (195)

4th Mar Vista Battle Beach (195)

1-2 Holtville Rotary (195)

3rd Willie Jones Memorial (195)

4th San Diego Div. 4 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

KB: l. Bell (West H.) 4:14

KB: l. Naova (Mar Vista) 4:28

MV: l. Harrison (Torrey P.) 0:44, 1:31

HOL: l. Andrade (Imperial) 4:26

WJ: l. Jasso (La Jolla) 6-0

SD4: l. Jasso (La Jolla) 9-0

SD: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 0:34

SD: l. Ange (Calipatria) 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SDS (195)

HM

HM

 

Dylan

Lagandaon

SENIOR

 

 

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

2nd ’21 Granite Hills Invite (198)

2nd ’21 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (195)

2nd ’21 San Diego Div. 1 (197)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GH: l. Clements (St. Aug.) 3-1

WJ: l. Koukabakilaho (Hoover) 16-1

SD2: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 0:20

3rd Mira Mesa Marauder (195)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (182)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (182)