285 lbs. DATA  

Updated: June 3, 2021

 

State Medalist

State Qualifier

State Invite Registrant

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2020-2021 OFFSEASON RESULTS

2019-2020 SEASON RESULTS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Jacob

Christensen

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

6-1 '20 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (285)

8-0 ’20 Olympic Club Duals-PA (288)

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 285)

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 285)

7-0 ’20 Sunshine Pre. Nationals (285)

1-5 ’20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (285)

3-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

5-1 '21 Midwest Ironman Folk-SD (285)

6-0 '21 Midwest Ironman Free-SD (285)

6-0 '21 Midwest Ironman Greco-SD (285)

7-1 ’21 NHSCA National Duals (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Andrews (Frontier) 1:03
FREAK: d. Lytle (Poway) 0:25

1st Orland Doc Petersen (220)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (220)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (220)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (OW, 220)

1st Five Counties (220)

1st Corning Invitational (OW, 220)

1st Lindhurst Jason White (220)

1st Sacramento Vly. League (220)

1st NS Division 3 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DP: d. Pyzer (Middletown) fall

DP: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 2-1

NGNG: d. Brooks (Davis) 8-4

RIO: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) fall

RIO: d. Brooks (Davis) 6-2

5CO: d. Pulis (Hanford) 1:33

5CO: d. Franco (Corona DM) 5:53

5CO: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4-1

5CO: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 2-1

COR: d. Dentley (Del Campo) fall

NS: d. Crawford (Anderson) 3:01

CA: d. Pulis (Hanford) 2:13

CA: d. Smith (Vintage) 4:00

CA: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 2:35

CA: d. 8th-Brooks (Davis) 4-2

CA: d. 4th-Carranza (Victor V.) 5-3

CA: l. 1st-Leon (Roosevelt) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 2nd CA (220)

’19: 1st NS, 6th CA (220)

’18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

7th '19 USAW Jr. Nationals Greco (220)

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

2

1

(220)

 

Juan Mora

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st ’20 Grand River Rumble-MI (220)

4-1 ’20 Midwest Ironman-SD (FS 220)

6-1 '20 Midwest Ironman-SD (Folk 220)

2nd '20 Grappler Fall Cl.-MI (Elite 215)

1st ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 220)

4-3 '20 Elite 8 Duals-GA (220)

1st '21 Rockwell Rumble-UT (18U 220)

1st ’21 Rumble in Arizona (285)
5-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

1st ’21 Rebel Rampage (285)

1st ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
GR: d. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 3-2

RR: d. Sharp (Clovis No.) 7-1

RUMB: d. Takafua (Fremont) 1-0

RUMB: d. Andrews (Frontier) 6-2

DUAL: d. Limon (Clovis) 3-1

 

 

1st Central Grizzly Invite (220)
1st Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (220)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Granada Mat Classic (220)

1st Morro Bay CIT (220)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

1st Central CA Athl. League (220)

1st SJS Division 2 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) 4-2

APT: d. Russell (Riordan) 3-1

APT: d. Hilford (Clovis) 3-1

DOCB: d. Buske KELL 5-0 SV

DOCB: d. Russell (Riordan) 4-1

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 4-3 SV

DOCB: d. Kovacs TAHO 7-4

DOCB: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-2

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 4-2

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 3-1 SV

MAT: d. Russell (Riordan) 2-1

CIT: d. Archuleta (Servite) 1:01

CIT: d. Pulis (Hanford) 6-0

CIT: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4-1

PIT: d. Lezama (Central V.)

SJ2: d. Teal (Yuba City) fall

SJ2: d. Hayward (Vacaville)

SJS: d. Dentley (Del Campo) 11-3

SJS: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 15-4

SJS: d. Brooks (Davis) 4-1

SJS: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 7-1

CA: d. Ko (Yorba Linda) 2:58

CA: d. Herrera (Huntington P.) 5:41

CA: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 7-3

CA: l. 1st-Leon (Roosevelt) 4-3

CA: d. Keneley (Mission V.) 3-1

CA: d. 7th-Morales (Clovis W.) 2-1

CA: l. 4th-Carranza (Victor V.) 6-4

CA: d. 6th-Darter (Bakersf.) 3-2 UTB

 

Signed: No. Dakota St. (Big 12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SJS, 5th CA (220)

’19: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’21 USAW Jr. Nation Folkstyle (285)

2nd ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 220)

4-2 ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Freestyle (220)

7th ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Greco (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

9-0 ’19 Association Duals (220)

3rd ’19 CA Junior Freestyle (220)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (220)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (220)

3rd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (195)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

3rd ’19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 220)

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 220)

3

2

Justin Darter

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (285)

1st ’21 Terminator World-AZ (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 1-0

TERM: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1
TERM: d. Fuller (Valley C.) 6-2

2nd Clovis West Shootout (220)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Reno TOC (220)

1st Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2-0 CA State Duals (220)

1st CS Division 1 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:53

CWSO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-2

BAK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 7-2

BAK: d. Richards (Royal) 7-3

RTOC: d. Garcia NSAL 3-1

RTOC: d. Rodriguez COLU 5-3

DOCB: d. Hilford (Clovis) 15-3

DOCB: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:25

DOCB: d. Estrada (Northview) 4-2

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4:18

DOCB: d. Casale DELB 7-5

TV: d. Firm (Sultana) 0:43

TV: d. Geffroy (Poway) 1:37

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 8-4 TB1

STDUAL: d. Geffroy (Poway) 4:00

STDUAL: d. Duran (Clovis N.) 2:37

CS1: d. Santiago (Madera) 16-1

CS1: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 1:10

CS1: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 3-2

CS: d. Herrera (Selma) 8-3

CS: d. Morales (Lemoore) 0:47

CS: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 0:39

CS: l. Peralta (Buchanan) FORF

CA: d. Reyes (S. Pasqual) 1:31

CA: d. Cortez (Gilroy) 0:54

CA: l. 4th-Carranza (Victor V.) 1-0

CA: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 9-5

CA: d. 8th-Brooks (Davis) 4-2 TB1

CA: l. 3rd-Ming (Elk Grove) 3-0

CA: l. 5th-Mora (Pitman) 3-2 UB

 

Signed: Ottawa-KS (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 6th CA (220)

’19: 2nd CS, 4th CA (220)

’18: 2nd CS, 8th CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (220)

3rd '18 NHSCA Freshman (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’18 CA Cadet Freestyle (220)

4

3

Kade

Campbell

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

 

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Five Counties (285)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1-1 CA State Duals (285)

4th CS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-2

MAN: l. Martin (Chaparral) 3-1

ZINK: d. Martin (Victor V.) 3:21

ZINK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-0

ZINK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) 4-1 SV

ZINK: l. Island (Vacaville) 3-2

DUAL: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3-0

DOCB: l. Cook (Lincoln) 8-4

DOCB: l. Taylor STED 3-2

5CO: d. Watson (Central) 4-3

5CO: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 5:22

5CO: d. Houston (Hanford) 4:53

5CO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:36

MID: d. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 5-3

MID: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3-1

MID: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:31

DUAL: d. Roque (Selma) fall

STDUAL: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 1:35

DUAL: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) fall

CS1: d. Andrews (Frontier) 5-1

CS1: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1-0

CS1: d. Brown (Righetti) 3:03

CS1: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 1-0

CS: d. Houston (Hanford) 3-2

CS: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 3-1

CS: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) FORF

CS: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5:19

CA: d. Hunter (Freedom) 8-1

CA: l. 7th-Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 4-1

CA: d. Valencia (Aquinas) 5-2

CA: d. Houston (Hanford) 7-2

CA: d. Johnson (Poway) 3-1

CA: l. 6th-Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5-2

CA: l. 7th-Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CS, 8th CA (285)

’19: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (285)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’18 SCWAY Freshman (285)

1st ’18 SCWAY Sophomore (285)

1st '18 SCWAY State Elite (285)

3rd '18 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 285)

5

4

Emilio Franco

SENIOR

 

Corona Del Mar

SOUTHERN

3rd ’20 Western St. Freestyle-UT (LHWT)

2nd ’20 Western St. Folkstyle-UT (LHWT)

5-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

3rd ’21 Rumble in Arizona (285)

3-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: d. Martin (Chaparral) 1:20

DUAL: l. Andrews (Frontier) fall

DUAL: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-2 TB2
RUMB: d. Andrews (Frontier) 7-3

NHSCA: d. Andrews (Frontier) 3-1

NHSCA: l. Christensen (Durham) 2-0

1st Costa Mesa Classic (220)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (220)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (220)

3rd Sonora TOC (220)

8th Five Counties (220)

1st San Clemente Rotary (220)

1st Sunset Conference (220)

2nd SS Northern Div. (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Al Eid (Cypress) 3:41

MAN: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 3-1

EBB: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 4-2

TOC: l. Vincent LAKS 4-0

5CO: d. Kobus (Trabuco H.)

5CO: d. Garone (Central) 3:20

5CO: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 3:02

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham) 5:53

5CO: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 8-0

5CO: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:53

5CO: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 2-1

SCR: d. Kenely (Mission V.) 5:49

SCF: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 0:54

SSN: d. Gutierrez (Centennial) 3-2

SSN: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 5:14

SS: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:11

SS: d. Ortiz (Villa P.) 3-0

SS: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 2:21

SS: d. Keneley (Mission V.) 4-2

CA: d. Pachon (Lowell) 1:14

CA: l. 3rd-Ming (Elk Grove) 1:22

CA: d. Kim (Canyon Crest) 2:11

CA: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (220)

’19: 0-2 SS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 285)

6

5

Karson Martin

SENIOR

 

Chaparral

SOUTHERN

3-3 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Franco (Corona DM) 1:20

3rd Carter Invite (285)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (285)

1st Marina Mann Classic (285)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (285)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Southwestern League (285)

2nd SS Inland Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Estrada (Northview) 2:26

LCC: d. Martinez (Brawley) 0:30

LCC: d. Herrera (Selma) 0:21

MAN: d. Longsine (Bonita) 0:57

MAN: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-1

SST: l. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 0:29

SST: d. Nino (Vista DL) fall

SST: d. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 0:46

TV: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 2:23

TV: d. Meza CIB 0:59

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 0:53

TV: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 1:43

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 2:50

WSL: d. Casals (Murrieta V.) 2:46

SSI: d. Nino (Vista DL) 1:34

SSI: l. Perla (L. Osos) 5-3

SS: d. Flores (Mission Viejo) 2:40

SS: d. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 0:43

SS: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 3:02

SS: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 5:34

SS: d. Fuentes (Alemany) 0:14

SS: d. Longsine (Bonita) 3:24

CA: d. Ameperosa (Lincoln) FORF

CA: l. Johnson (Poway) 1:51

CA: d. Avila (Monache) 0:33

CA: l. Roe (DL Salle) 0:54

 

Signed: Life University (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (11/12, 285)

7

6

 

Jake Andrews

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 285)

1st '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 285)

3-0 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (285)

4-0 ’21 The Club Duals (285)

6th ’21 Rumble in Arizona-AZ (285)
3-0 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

1st ’21 USAW Nat. Showcase Q-AZ (285)

5-0 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Limon (Clovis) 6-2

FREAK: d. Limon (Clovis) 3-0
FREAK: l. Christensen (Durham) 1:03
WB: d. Herrera (Palm Desert) 2-1 SV

WB: d. Bailey (Corning) 3:38
WB: d. Bailey (Corning) 1-0

DUAL: d. Limon (Clovis) 1-0
DUAL: d. C. Smith (Clovis) 4-0
RUMB: l. Mora (Pitman) 6-2
RUMB: l. Franco (Corona DM) 7-3
DUAL: d. Herrera (Palm Desert) 1-0

DUAL: d. Franco (Corona DM) fall
USAW: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3:04

NHSCA: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3-1

NHSCA: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 5-0

SUP: d. Morales (Lemoore) 3:00

5th Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st El Cajon Invite (285)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2-1 CA State Duals (285)

9th CS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Bailey (Corning) 2-1

CHUK: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 5:24

CHUK: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 4-0

ELC: d. Montoya (Fallbrook) 1:02

MID: l. Rix (Buchanan) 2-0

MID: d. Peters (Branham) 3-0

MID: d. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 5:00

MID: l. Takafua (Fremont) 6-2

MID: l. Roe (DL Salle) 0:12

STDUAL: d. Randall (Del Oro) 1-0

STDUAL: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:41

CS1: d. Roque (Selma) 2:49

CS1: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 5-1

CS1: l. Watson (Central) 6-1

CS1: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 2:00

CS1: d. Miller (Clovis) 4-2

CS: d. Rangel (Redwood) 3:50

CS: l. Avila (Monache) 8-2

CS: d. Haupt (Paso R.) 1:44

CS: l. Houston (Hanford) 4-1

CS: d. Brown (Righetti) 8-4

CS: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 4:43

CA: l. Johnson (Poway) 1:25

CA: d. Hunter (Freedom) 3:29

CA: d. Bailey (Corning) 3:57

CA: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-2

 

Signed: CS Bakersfield (PAC-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’20 Super 32 (285)

8

7

 

Noah Duran

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1st ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (287)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. Vargas (Ukiah) 0:52

FC: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 0:48

DUAL: d. Morales (Lemoore) 6-3

DUAL: d. Martinez (Dinuba) fall

DUAL: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 5-3

4th Clovis West Shootout (220)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

0-2 CA State Duals (220)

1st Mission San Jose Invite (220)

4th CS Division 1 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 4:36

CWSO: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 1:53

CWSO: l. Richards (Royal) 0:17

ZINK: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:30

ZINK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 0:51

ZINK: l. Madole ALLE 2:46

ZINK: l. Santiago (Madera) 3:23

DOCB: d. Walker BROO 2:28

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis West) 1:55

DOCB: l. Estes ROSE 1:57

MID: d. Geffroy (Poway) 10-4

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 2:27

MID: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:17

MID: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 3:15

DUAL: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 10-2

STDUAL: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 3-2

STDUAL: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 2:37

MSJ: d. Gulchin (Sacred H.) 3:11

MSJ: d. Hilford (Clovis) 8-3

DUAL: l. Peralta (Buchanan) fall

CS1: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 14-2

CS1: d. Hilford (Clovis) 2-1 TB2

CS1: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 1:10

CS1: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 10-4

CS1: l. Hilford (Clovis) 3-2

CS: l. Weimer (Monache) 5:14

CS: l. Medrano (St. Joseph) 0:23

CS: d. Juarez (McLane) 2:42

CS: d. Garone (Central) 1:59

CA: l. 1st-Leon (Roosevelt) 1:41

CA: d. Pulis (Hanford) 1:57

CA: l. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (285)

3rd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (285)

1st ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (220)

2nd ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (220)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (182)

2nd ’19 CA Junior Greco (182)

1-3 ’19 CA Association Duals (182)

4th ’19 Western Reg. Freestyle (16U 195)

1st ’19 Western Reg. Greco (16U 195)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (182)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (182)

SCWAY/OTHER:

1st ’19 CA World Challenge (Var. 218)

9

8

 

Joseph Alaniz

SENIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

2nd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (287)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FC: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3:17

FC: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 0:48

NHSCA: d. Bailey (Corning) 4-3

NHSCA: l. Andrews (Frontier) 5-0

DUAL: d. Duran (Clovis No.) 5-3

4th Clovis West Shootout (285)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (285)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (285)

7th CS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CWSO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 13-1

CWSO: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 4-3

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4:27

ZINK: l. Rix (Buchanan) 7:00

ZINK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 5-0

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4-2

ZINK: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 2:40

DOCB: d. Biner BRIG 2:55

DOCB: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 11-5

DOCB: d. Baker MONT 7-2

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 2:43

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:16

DOCB: d. Carlson CORC FOR

DUAL: l. Watson (Central) 6-5

CIT: d. Balladarez (Edison) 7-0

CIT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman)

CIT: d. Watson (Central) 2-0

CIT: d. Houston (Hanford) 5-3

CS1: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 1:46

CS1: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 5:42

CS1: l. Brown (Righetti) 1-0

CS1: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 5-4

CS: d. Brown (Righetti) 1:02

CS: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 4-0

CS: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 5-1

CS: d. Avila (Monache) 4-2 SV

CS: l. Campbell (Buchanan) FORF

CA: d. Faris (Casa Grande) 4-3

CA: l. 3rd-Lyles (Mayfair) 3-0

CA: l. Watson (Central) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th ’19 CA World Challenge (Elite 218)

10

9

Daniel Herrera

FRESHMAN

 

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st ’20 Reno Worlds in Tulsa (U15 285)

3rd '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 285)

3-0 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (285)

2-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
RENO: d. Sharp (Clovis No.) 4-3 TB2

WB: l. Andrews (Frontier) 2-1 SV
DUAL: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-1
DUAL: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1

DUAL: l. Andrews (Frontier) 1-0

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (220)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (195)

11

10

 

Javier

Martinez

JUNIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

4-0 ’20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

1st ’21 SV Scuffle (285)

1st ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (285)
5-1 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

2nd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (285)

2nd ’21 USAW Nat. Showcase Q-AZ (285)

1st ’21 The Clash at Bullhead-AZ (285)

3rd ’21 SCWAY FC Series #1 (287)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
E12: d. Darter (Bakersfield) 1-0

DUAL: l. Franco (Corona DM) 3-2 TB2

DUAL: l. Herrera (Palm Desert) 3-1
TERM: d. Limon (Clovis) 2:40

TERM: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 2-1
USAW: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3:04

CLAS: d. Harrison (Antioch) 1:16

FC: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 3:17

FC: d. Harrison (Antioch) 0:53, 2:09

DUAL: l. Duran (Clovis No.) fall

1st Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Dinuba Invite (285)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Morro Bay CIT (285)

3rd CS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Houston (Hanf.) 9-7 SV1

CHUK: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3:05

CHUK: d. Bailey (Corning) 2-1

OAK: d. Sides (Johansen)

OAK: d. Carpenter (Lodi)

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 10-1

ZINK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 5-0

ZINK: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3-0

ZINK: l. Underwood TOPP 1:42

DIN: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 4-0

DIN: d. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 3-2 UTB

TV: d. Horner (Imperial) 2-1 TB

TV: d. Avila (Monache) 2-1 UTB

TV: l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:43

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 3-1

CIT: d. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 2:58

CIT: d. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

CIT: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 2-0

CS1: d. Alaniiz (Clovis W.) 5:42

CS1: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 1:50

CS1: d. Watson (Central) 3-2 TB2

CS1: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 1-0

CS: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 4-0

CS: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5-1 TB2

CS: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 5-1

CA: d. Fuentes (Alemany) 4-3

CA: d. Argumedo (Monterey T) 2-1 TB

CA: l. 6th-Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:55

CA: d. Andrews (Frontier) 3-2

CA: d. Salom (Mitty) 4-2 UTB

CA: l. 4th-Cook (Lincoln) 3:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (285)

’19: 1-2 CS (220)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 Flo Reno Worlds (15U 285)

12

11

Isa Watson

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

 

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

5th Morro Bay CIT (285)

3-0 CA State Duals (285)

5th CS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ZINK: l. Rix (Buchanan) 7-4 TB2

ZINK: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 7-1

ZINK: l. Underwood TOPP 2:51

APT: l. Saldana (Ceres) 0:48

APT: l. Hunter (Freedom) 4:51

AC: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 4-3

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 9-7 SV

DUAL: d. Lewis (Kingsb.) fall

DUAL: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 6-5

CIT: d. Graham (Servite) 0:38

CIT: l. Houston (Hanford) 3-0

CIT: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 2-0

CIT: d. Balladarez (Edison) 6-1

STDUAL: d. Patterson (Turlock) 0:57

STDUAL: d. Glines (Vista DL) 2:43

DUAL: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5-4

CS1: l. Brown (Righetti) 3-1 SV

CS1: d. Andrews (Frontier) 6-1

CS1: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 5-3 SV

CS1: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3-2 TB2

CS1: d. Brown (Righetti) 3:20

CS: d. Foraker (Clovis No.) 2:39

CS: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 3:44

CS: d. Brown (Righetti) 4:48

CS: l. Houston (Hanford) 5-4

CS: d. Avila (Monache) FORF

CA: l. 5th-Island (Vacaville) 1:18

CA: d. Flores (Mission V.) 4:02

CA: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 3-0

CA: d. Takafua (Fremont) 4:04

CA: l. 6th-Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (285)

’19: 2-2 CS (285)

 

NATIONALS:

3-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO;

2nd ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (285)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (285)

13

12

Jamikael Lytle

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

Formerly of

Northwestern

(Connecticut)

2nd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 285)

3rd '20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 285)

3-1 '20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

1st ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (287)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Christensen (Durham) 0:25

FREAK: d. Limon (Clovis) 3-1

SMASH: d. Takafua (Fremont) 0:36
SMASH: d. Hilford (Clovis) 4:28
SMASH: l. Limon (Clovis) 3-1

1st Berkshire Holiday (220)

1st Manchester Skip Arden (220)

1st Fairfield Warde Invite (195)

1st Lebanon Casey Yates (195)

1st Manchester Eagle Cl. (195)

1st Milford Lawman Inv. (195)

1st CIAC Class S (195)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd CT State, 5th New England (195)

’19: 5th CT State, 3-2 New England (195)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’18 USAW Preseason (9/10, 182)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Freestyle (285)

1st ’21 Western Reg. Jr. Greco (285)

2nd ’19 Northeast Reg. Greco (16U 195)

 

 

14

13

TJ Takafua

JUNIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

0-1 '20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

3-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SMASH: l. Lytle (Poway) 0:36

DUAL: l. Herrera (Palm Desert) 3-1

2nd HMB Peninsula (285)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (285)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Overfelt Classic (285)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-2 SV1

WL: d. Salom (Mitty) 3-1

WL: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-1 SV1

LB: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 6-2

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 10-8 SV1

APT: d. Hunter (Freedom) 4:08

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

AC: d. Watson (Central) 3-1 SV

BM: d. Sherman (Carmel) 2:53

MID: d. Rix (Buchanan) 3:15

MID: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 1:40

MID: d. Andrews (Frontier) 6-2

MID: d. Faris (C. Grande) 3-1

OV: d. Bruening (Burlingame) 12-4

OV: l. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 5-3

CCS: d. Kolokihak. (S. Mateo) fall SV

CCS: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 6-4

CCS: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 6-0

CA: d. Avila (Monache) 3:59

CA: l. 4th-Cook (Lincoln) 3-2

CA: d. Prado (Golden V.) 2-1 UTB

CA: l. Watson (Central) 4:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (285)

’19: 2-2 CCS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (285)

3-1 Freestyle, 4-2 Greco

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’20 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

1st '20 CA Cadet Folkstyle (285)

1st ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

15

14

Dylan Valencia

SENIOR

Aquinas

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Ontario WIllemstein (285)

3rd Ray Burns Invite (285)

1st Sunkist League (285)

4th SS Northern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

WIL: l. Macias (Bishop Am.) 0:41

RB: l. Nino (Vista DL) 1:42

SSN: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 15-3

SSN: d. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 1:57

SSN: l. Sierra (Royal) 9-6

SS: d. Lee (Canyon Spr.) 2-1 TB1

SS: d. Salas (Millikan) 13-7

SS: d. Fuentes (Alemany) 0:39

SS: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 0:55

SS: l. Longsine (Bonita) I-D

SS: d. Fuentes (Alemany) I-D

CA: l. Cook (Lincoln) 1:57

CA: d. Hernandez (Oakland T.) 0:18

CA: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 2:24

CA: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (285)

-

-

Zachary Limon

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

Out – injured.

 

3rd ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 285)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (Elite 285)

2nd '20 SMASH Nationals-AZ (18U 285)

6-0 '20 SMASH Nationals Duals-AZ (285)

0-1 ’21 The Club Duals (285)

1-2 ’21 Rumble in Arizona Duals (285)

6th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (285); DEF

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: d. Bailey (Frontier) 3-1

FREAK: l. Lytle (Poway) 3-1

FREAK: d. Toledo (Canoga) 1-0
FREAK: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3-0

FREAK: l. Andrews (Frontier) 6-2

SMASH: d. Lytle (Poway) 3-1
DUAL: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-1
DUAL: l. Andrews (Frontier) 1-0
TERM: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:40

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 11-3

ELK: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 3-1

ELK: l. Rankin (Casa Roble) 5-2

ZINK: l. Balladarez (Edison) 3:17

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Martin (Victor V.) 4:03

ZINK: l. Foraker (Clovis No.) 5-3 SV

 

16

15

 

Dillon Bailey

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

2nd ’20 Western St. Greco-UT (HWT)

5th ’20 Western St. Freestyle-UT (HWT)

4th ’20 Western St. Folkstyle-UT (HWT)

4th ’20 RMN Freakshow-ID (18U 285)

2nd '21 Who's Bad National-AZ (18U 285)

3-2 '21 Who's Bad Nation. Duals-AZ (285)

3rd '21 Az. National Showdown (18U 285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Limon (Clovis) 3-1

FREAK: d. Piland (Rocklin) 3:56

WB: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3:38
WB: l. Andrews (Frontier) 1-0

DUAL: l. Patterson (Turlock)
NHSCA: l. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 4-3

2nd Chukchansi Invite (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Corning Invitational (285)

3-0 CA State Duals (285)

1st Westside League (285)

1st NS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Andrews (Frontier) 2-1

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1

SNC: l. Wagner (Paradise) 1:47

SNC: l. Piland (Rocklin) 6-5

RIO: d. Piland (Rocklin) 8-4

RIO: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-0

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) Fall

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

COR: d. Bravo (Orland)

COR: d. Widener (Live Oak)

NS: d. Jauregui (Pleasant V.) 10-0

NS: d. Widener (Live Oak) 12-5

CA: l. 7th-Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:44

CA: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (285)

’19: 4th NS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

2-2 ’21 NHSCA Sr. Nationals (285)

0-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Freestyle (220)

3-2 '19 USAW 16U Nat. Greco (220)

Member, ’19 National Duals 16U (220)

2-1 Freestyle, 1-4 Greco

1-2 '19 NHSCA Sophomore (220)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

4th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (285)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (220)

3rd '19 Western Reg. Folkstyle (16U 220)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (220)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (220)

17

16

Andreas

Argumedo

SENIOR

Monterey Trail

SAC JOAQUIN

 

5th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (285)

1st Metro League (285)

1st SJS Division 4 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble)

TIM: d. Hunter (Freedom)

TIM: l. Bailey (Corning)

TIM: d. Keinath (Franklin) fall

MID: l. Faris (Casa Grande) 3-2

MID: d. Bruening (Burling.) 5-0

MID: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 4-3

LE: d. Lex (Napa) fall

SJ4: d. Sides (Johansen)

SJS: l. Ameperosa (Lincoln) 5-2

SJS: d. Randall (Del Oro) 7-1

SJS: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 5-3

SJS: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 4-1

SJS: d. Prado (Golden V.) 0:18

SJS: d. Sides (Johansen) 8-2

CA: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1 TB1

CA: l. Valencia (Aquinas) 2:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (285)

’19: 7th SJS (285)

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

18

17

Aristeo Prado

SENIOR

Golden Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Modesto JC Mike Tamana (285)

1st Lloyd C. Engel (285)

1st Central CA Conf. (285)

3rd SJS Division 3 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

DUAL: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:09

MT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 1:57

LE: d. Carpenter (Lodi) 1:24

DUAL: d. Piland (Rocklin) 1:12

SJ3: l. Zavala (Sierra) 1:50

SJS: d. Carpenter (Lodi) 1:41

SJS: d. Randall (Del Oro) 1:34

SJS: d. Ameperosa (Lincoln) 3-2

SJS: l. Island (Vacaville) 1:09

SJS: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 0:18

SJS: l. Ameperosa (Lincoln) 2:00

CA: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:31

CA: d. Ameperosa (Lincoln) FORF

CA: d. Widener (Live Oak) 3:27

CA: l. Takafua (Fremont) 2-1 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (285)

‘19: 0-2 SJS (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rtd ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (285)

19

18

Roman

Ostly

Ameperosa

SENIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

 

3rd Albany Kermit Bankson (285)

1st Tri-City Athletic (285)

4th SJS Division 2 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ALB: l. Guanavinaka (Berkeley) 3-0

TCAL: d. Carpenter (Lodi) 2:47

SJ2: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

SJ2: d. Poss (Inderkum)

SJ2: l. Gutierrez (Pitman)

SJS: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 5-2

SJS: l. Prado (Golden V.) 3-2

SJS: d. Zavala (Sierra) 5-2

SJS: l. Sides (Johansen) 6-4

SJS: d. Prado (Golden V.) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SJS, FORF CA (285)

20

19

 

Caleb Hunter
SENIOR

Freedom

NORTH COAST

 

1st Castro Valley Bay Area 57 (285)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (285)

1st Bay Valley Athletic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BA: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3:35

LB: d. Bravo (Orland) 2-1

APT: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 1:51

APT: d. Watson (Central) 4:51

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 4:08

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 0:58

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Poss (Inderkum)

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

TIM: d. Bravo (Orland)

MC: d. Fiske (Vintage) 0:26

MC: d. Medina (Fortuna) 1:38

NCS: l. Roe (DL Salle) 5-3

NCS: d. Medina (Fortuna) 3:20

NCS: d. Lex (Napa) 3:25

CA: l. 8th-Campbell (Buchanan) 8-1

CA: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (285)

’19: 5th NCS (285)

’18: 3-2 NCS (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

5th ’20 CA Junior Folkstyle (285)

3rd '19 CA Junior Folkstyle (285)

1st ’18 CA Folkstyle Frosh. (285)

21

20

 

Manny Zavala

JUNIOR

Sierra

SAC JOAQUIN

 

Cons. Bay Area 57 Invite (285)

1st Valley Oak League (285)

2nd SJS Division 3 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BA: l. Gaunavinaka (Berkeley) 5-4

SJ3: d. Prado (Golden V.) 1:50

SJ3: l. Cook (Lincoln) 3:20

SJS: d. Trusas (Center) 1:31

SJS: l. Island (Vacaville) 1:30

SJS: d. Hudson (Elk Grove) 4:59

SJS: l. Ameperosa (Lincoln) 5-2

SJS: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 0:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th SJS (285)

22

21

Emilio

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Central Grizzly Invite (285)

4th Chukchansi Invite (285); DEF

2nd Castro V. Bay Area 57 (285)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (285)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (285)

1st Central CA Athl. League (285)

3rd SJS Division 2 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: d. Andrews (Frontier) 4-0

CHUK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 4-0

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 3:05

BA: l. Hunter (Freedom) 3:35

LB: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 6-2

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 9-2

APT: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

DOCB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5:50

DOCB: d. Biner BRIGH 3-1

DOCB: l. Avila (Monache) 1:31

CIT: d. Avila (Monache) DEF

CIT: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.)

CIT: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-0

SJ2: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

SJ2: d. Ameperosa (Lincoln)

SJS: d. Poss (Inderkum) 2:21

SJS: l. Sides (Johansen) 1:45

SJS: d. Trusas (Center) 2:52

SJS: l. Argumendo (Monterey T.) 4-1

SJS: l. Zavala (Sierra) 0:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 8th SJS (285)

’19: DEF SJS (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (285)

23

22

 

Isaac Lopez

JUNIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

 

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (285)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (285)

1st Brea Ed Springs (285)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

7th Five Counties (285)

1st Big 8 League (285)

2nd SS Northern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

MAN: d. Benton (Villa P.) 3-2

MAN: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 2:52

MAN: d. Flores (Murrieta) 3-2

MAN: d. Longsine (Bonita) 5-2

ARL: d. Hernandez (Roosev.) 5:17

ARL: d. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:19

5CO: l. Houston (Hanford) 3-1

5CO: d. Pena (Northview) 2:10

5CO: d. Benton (Villa P.) 4:01

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 13-2

5CO: d. Hill (Glendora) 2-0

DUAL: d. Graham (Servite) fall

B8: d. Hernandez (Roosevelt)

SSN: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 1:21

SS: d. Sawaya (Valencia) 9-4

SS: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 7-1

SS: d. Rivas (Paramount) 4:59

SS: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 2-1 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (285)

24

17

(220)

Luis Juarez

JUNIOR

McLane

CENTRAL

1st ’21 North Yosemite League (285)

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (220)

3rd Redwood Invitational (220)

1st North Yosemite League (220)

1st CS Division 5 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RE: d. Lopez (Sunnyside) 8-6

RE: d. Nunley (Tulare U.) 7-3

RED: l. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 5-3

NYL: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 6-2

CS5: d. Medrano (St. Joseph) 13-8

CS: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 13-4

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 7-3

CS: d. Herrera (Selma) 6-3

CS: l. Hilford (Clovis) 11-3

CS: l. Duran (Clovis No.) 2:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 CS (220)

’19: 2-2 CS (220)

-

-

Wolfgang

Horner

JUNIOR

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

Out – not wrestling.

1st Carlsbad Invite (285)

3rd El Cajon Invite (285)

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (285)

1st SDS Division 4 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CARL: d. White (Grossmont) 4:26

CARL: d. Cole (Westview) 2-1

ELC: l. Villa MOSL 4-2

ELC: d. Villa MOSL 2:25

ELC: d. Collins (Ramona) 4:51

LV: l. Koch BEAR 3-2

LV: l. Edjourian PERR 0:27

TV: l. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 8:00

TV: d. Casals (Murrieta V.) 4-1 TB1

TV: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2-1 TB1

HOL: d. Cole (Westview) 3-0

HOL: d. Martinez (Brawley) 2-0

SD4: d. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 3-1

SDS: d. Carmichael (Univer. C.) 3-2

SDS: l. Johnson (Poway) 0:25

CA: l. 1st-Hill (Bakersfield) 1:22

CA: l. Longsine (Bonita) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (285); DEF

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

25

23

Nick Hill

SENIOR

Glendora

SOUTHERN

 

2nd Upland Black Watch (285)

8th Five Counties (285)

4th SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

UPL: l. Hernandez (Roosev.) 2:59

5CO: l. Benton (Villa P.) 7:50

5CO: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 1:28

5CO: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 3-2

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 2-0

SSCO: l. Longsine (Bonita) 5:44

SSCO: d. Flores (Mission V.) 3-2

SSCO: l. Longsine (Bonita) DEF

SS: d. Rivas (Paramount) 3:09

SS: l. Perla (Los Osos) 3-2

SS: d. Gaston (Hesperia) 2-1 SV1

SS: d. Lambarth (Quartz H.) 1:42

SS: l. Fuentes (Alemany) 4-1 TB1

SS: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 2:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-3 SS (285)

26

24

 

Sean

Carpenter

SENIOR

Lodi

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (285)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (285)

2nd Lloyd C. Engel (285)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

2nd Tri-City Athletic League (285)

5th SJS Division 2 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TOK: l. Faris (Casa Grande)

OAK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) fall

LE: l. Prado (Golden V.) 1:24

PIT: d. Sides (Johansen)

PIT: d. Hudson (Elk Grove)

TCAL: l. Ameperosa (Lincoln) 2:47

SJ2: l. Island (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Gutierrez (Pitman)

SJ2: d. Poss (Inderkum)

SJS: l. Prado (Golden V.) 1:41

SJS: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 5-2 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (285)

’19: 8th SJS (285)

’18: 0-2 SJS (220)

27

25

(220)

Isaiah Morales

SOPHOMORE

Lemoore

CENTRAL

4-3 ’21 Supreme Gladiator Duals (285)

3rd ’21 Supreme Gladiator-NV (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Sharp (Clovis North) fall

DUAL: l. Duran (Clovis North) 6-3

SUP: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3:00

4th Lemoore Deliddo (220)

2nd Dinuba Invite (220)

4-2 Five Counties (220)

1-2 Morro Bay CIT (220)

2-1 CA State Duals (220)

9th CS Division 1 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LEM: l. Lopez (Sunnys.) 9-0

LEM: l. Duran (Lemoore) 2:18

DIN: d. Lopez (Sunnys.) 2-1

DIN: l. Pulis (Hanford) 1:31

5CO: l. Christensen (Durham)

5CO: d. Garone (Central) 0:48

5CO: l. Estrada (Northview) 1:47

CIT: l. Archuleta (Servite) 3:40

CIT: l. Saturnino (Santa Fe) 2:54

STDUAL: l. Lang (Esperanza) 5:41

CS1: l. Santiago (Madera) 4:36

CS1: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:35

CS1: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 7-0

CS1: d. Herrera (Selma) 1:11

CS: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 0:47

CS: l. Lopez (Sunnyside) 5:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (220)

28

25

Tyler Randall

SENIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

4th ’21  Iron Elite Folkstyle-IA (285)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (285); DEF

6th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Sierra Foothill League (285)

2nd SJS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Vargas (Helix Ch.) 3-0

LCC: d. Ogundeji (Bonita V.) 8-6

RIO: l. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 2-1

RIO: l. Lallement SPAS fall

RIO: l. Gonzales DAM fall

TIM: l. Lallement SPAS

TIM: l. Stankey (Shasta)

SFL: d. Piland (Rocklin) 11-4

SJ1: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 2-1

SJS: l. Prado (Golden V.) 1:34

SJS: d. Mooneyham (Atwater) 3:35

SJS: l. Argumendo (Monterey T) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (285)

’19: 0-2 SJS (285)

29

26

 

Mason

Graham

JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: d. Benton (Villa P.) 12-6

6th Westminster Cossarek (285)

1-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Brea Ed Spring (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

1-2 Five Counties (285)

2-2 Morro Bay CIT (285)

1st Trinity League (285)

5th SS Central Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

COSS: l. Herrera (Westminster) 1:18

COSS: l. Nunez (Segerstrom) 2:22

COSS: l. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 3:24

MAN: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 1:25

MAN: l. Casals (Murrieta V.) 1:11

BO: d. Camara (LB Wilson) 0:46

BO: d. Torres (San Gorgonio) 1:45

BO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 14-2

DOCB: d. Tobar LHIGH 0:46

DOCB: l. Villarreal (GIlroy) 0:53

DOCB: d. Roque (Selma) 7-2

DOCB: l. Benton (Villa P.) 1:42

5CO: l. Watson (Central) 5:23

5CO: l. Macias (Bishop Am.) 3:21

CIT: l. Watson (Central) 0:38

CIT: l. Campbell (Camarillo) 1:24

DUAL: l. Lopez (Centennial) fall

SSCE: l. Silva (La Serna) 2:39

SSCE: l. Lambarth (Quartz H.) 1:22

SSCE: d. Aviles (Westminster) 1:31

SS: l. Perla (Los Osos) 1:39

SS: l. Rivas (Paramount) 1:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (285)

30

27

Jorden Benton

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Graham (Servite) 12-6

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (285)

7th Marina Mann Classic (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

1st Esperanza Classic (285)

1st Century Conference (285)

1st SS Southern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: d. Salas (Millikan) 13-2

ST: l. Rivas (Paramount) DEF

DUAL: l. Leos (Servite) 6-4

MAN: l. Lopez (Centennial) 3-2

MAN: l. Casals (Murrieta) 7-4

DUAL: l. Roe (DL Salle) fall

DUAL: d. Evangelista (Poway) fall

DOCB: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

DOCB: d. Olbrich CRVL 2:19

DOCB: d. Graham (Servite) 1:42

DOCB: l. Baker MONT 1:40

5CO: d. Perla (Los Osos) 5:51

5CO: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 7-1

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 4:01

ESP: d. Ramirez (Sultana) 4-1

SSS: d. Fuentes (Alemany) 8-3

SS: d. Bedoya (ML King) 5:07

SS: l. Ramos (Norwalk) 4-0 UTB

SS: d. Hall (Buena P.) 2:36

SS: l. Longsine (Bonita) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (285)

 

SCWAY/OTHER:

5th '19 Las Vegas Freakshow (18U 285)

6th '19 Las Vegas Freakshow (Elite 285)

1st '19 CA World Challenge (Elite 288)

3rd '19 SCWAY Freshman (285)

31

28

Bobby Piland

JUNIOR

 

Rocklin

SAC JOAQUIN

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Bailey (Corning) 3:56
FREAK: d. Toledo (Canoga) 2:04

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (285)

3rd SJS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CR: l. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-2

SNC: l. Salom (Mitty) 4-1

SNC: d. Bailey (Corning) 6-5

SNC: d. Feusier LAKE 5-0

SNC: d. Johnson (DESV) 3:21

SNC: l. Salom (Mitty) 1:41

SNC: d. Salas (Millikan) 6-4

RIO: l. Bailey (Corning) 8-4

DUAL: l. Prado (Golden V.) 1:12

SFL: l. Randall (Del Oro) 11-4

SJ1: d. Keinath (Franklin) 2:51

SJ1: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 9-3

SJ1: d. Keinath (Franklin) 0:36

SJS: d. Seymour (Ponderosa) 1:13

SJS: l. Island (Vacaville) 1:04

SJS: l. Trusas (Center) 1:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SJS (285)

’19: 1-2 SJS (285)

32

29

Jared Andrade

JUNIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

 

3rd Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (285)

6th El Cajon Invite (285); DEF

2-2 Qtrs. Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2-2 Sonora TOC (285)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (285)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (285)

3-2 Qtrs. Holtville Rotary (285)

2nd SDS Division 2 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: l. Rivas (Paramount) 5-2

ELC: d. Vargas (Helix) 2:48

ELC: l. Andrews (Frontier) 1:06

ST: l. Nino (Vista DL) 4:53

ST: l. Foisaga (Lakeside) fall

TOC: l. Haupt (Paso R.) 1:30

TOC: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:21

JL: d. Fuller (Valley C.) 4-2

SCR: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 10-3

SCR: l. Carmichael (University) 2:24

HOL: l. Mejia (Rancho B.) 8-3

HOL: l. Mendez (Holtville) 2:20

SD2: l. Johnson (Poway) 0:43

SDS: l. Cole (Westview) 1:57

SDS: d. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 3-2

SDS: d. Carmichael (University) 5-2

SDS: d. Valdez (Monte Vista) 4-3

CA: l. 3rd-Lyles (Mayfair) 1:27

CA: l. Perla (Los Osos) 0:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (285)

33

30

 

Amin Toledo

SENIOR

Canoga Park

LOS ANGELES

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
FREAK: l. Piland (Rocklin) 2:04
FREAK: l. Limon (Clovis) 1-0

7th ASICS So Cal Challenge (285)

1st LA City Region 3 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LAS: d. Torres (Carson) 1:37

CA: l. 4th-Cook (Lincoln) 3:50

CA: l. Avila (Monache) 4:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Freestyle (285)

2-2 ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Greco (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Cadet Greco (285)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

3rd ’19 CA Cadet Folkstyle (285)

34

31

Erik Cole

JUNIOR

Westview

SAN DIEGO

 

2nd Carlsbad Invite (285)

7th LC Canyon Hamada (285)

3rd Orange Glen Jim Londos (220)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (285)

6th San Diego Div. 1 (285); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CARL: l. Horner (Imperial) 2-1

LCC: l. Herrera (Selma) 7-5

LCC: l. Randolph (Yorba Linda) 6-2

JL: l. Reyes (S. Pasqual) 5:44

JL: d. Haugk (Poway) 5-3

HOL: d. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 5-2

HOL: l. Horner (Imperial) 3-0

HOL: d. Mejia (Rancho B.) 3-2

SD1: l. Nelson (Mira Mesa) 0:40

SDS: d. Andrade (Vista) 1:57

SDS: l. Johnson (Poway) 0:28

SDS: l. Valdez (Monte Vista) 9-8

SDS: d. Carmichael (University) 4:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th SDS (285)

’19: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

35

32

Santos Salas

SENIOR

Millikan

SOUTHERN

 

3rd So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st John Glenn J. Enriquez (285)

2nd Santa Ynez Battle Valley (285)

1st Moore League (285)

1st SS Central Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SST: l. Benton (Villa Park) 13-2

SNC: l. Larsen DAYT 6-1

SNC: d. Lex (Napa) 8-1

SNC: l. Eck MTVW 1:00

SNC: l. Piland (Rocklin) 6-4

SY: l. Wilson (Pioneer V.) 8-0

SSCE: d. Ocegueda (Shadow) 3:45

SS: d. Hall (Buena P.) 0:53

SS: l. Valencia (Aquinas) 13-7

SS: d. Sierra (Royal) 2:11

SS: l. Flores (Mission V.) 2:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (285)

36

33

Xavier

Bruening

JUNIOR

Burlingame

CENTRAL COAST

 

3rd HMB Peninsula (285)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (285)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

3rd Overfelt Classic (285)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

3rd Peninsula Athletic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

HMB: l. Takafua (Fremont) 1:21

WL: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3:30

CUP: l. Salom (Mitty) 6-2

BM: l. Sherman (Carmel) 0:38

BM: l. Lozano (Andrew H.) 8-1

MID: l. B. Roe (DL Salle) 4-1

MID: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 5-0

OV: l. Takafua (Fremont) 12-4

OV: d. Salom (Mitty) 6-2 TB1

CCS: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:30

CCS: d. Peters (Branham) 3-1 SV

CCS: l. Grabowski (Half Moon B.) 2-0

CCS: d. Kolokihak. (San Mateo) 3:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th CCS (285)

’19: 1-2 CCS (285)

 

NATIONALS:

1-2 ’19 USAW U16 Nat. Freestyle (285)

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

1st ’19 CA Junior Greco (285)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Greco (285)

2nd ’19 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

4th ’19 Northwest R. Greco (16U 285)

37

34

 

Cole Lex

SENIOR

Napa

NORTH COAST

 

3rd San Marin Green Gold (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Granada Mat Classic (285)

2nd Armijo Invitational (285)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (285)

2nd Vine Valley Athletic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

GG: l. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SNC: l. Salas (Millikan) 8-1

SNC: l. Eck MTVW 1:58

ARM: l. Island (Vacaville) 1:13

LE: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

VVAL: l. Faris (Casa Grande) 6-4

NCS: d. Medina (Fortuna) 5-0

NCS: l. Faris (Casa Grande) 5:13

NCS: d. Porter (Granada) 6-3

NCS: l. Hunter (Freedom) 3:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th NCS (285)

’19: 8th NCS (285)

38

35

Luke Meyer

JUNIOR

Capistrano

SOUTHERN

 

1st Laguna Hills Dan Hayes (285)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Sonora TOC (285)

6th Five Counties (285)

3rd Coast View League (285)

2-2 Qtrs. SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LH: d. Rivas (Paramount) 9-2

ZINK: l. Avila (Monache) 10-7

ZINK: d. Torres (Clovis No.) 1:47

ZINK: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:58

TOC: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 1:17

TOC: d. Rivas (Paramount) 3:34

TOC: l. Longsine (Bonita) 4-2

5CO: l. Flores (Mission V.) 10-2

5CO: d. Valdez (Lemoore) 0:39

5CO: d. Perla (L. Osos) 4:27

5CO: d. Hill (Glendora) 3-2

5CO: l. Flores (Mission V.) 2-1

5CO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 3:30

SSCO: l. Coleman (Laguna H.) 5-3

SSCO: l. Remus (El Toro) 3:47

39

36

Maake Latu

SENIOR

Rancho

Cucamonga

SOUTHERN

 

5th Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

4th SS Inland Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LO: l. Perla (Los Osos) fall

LO: d. Correra (Grand Terr.) fall

SSI: l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:16

SSI: d. Gutierrez (AB Miller) 3:35

SSI: d. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 6-5

SSI: l. Phillips (Mark Keppel) 4:00

SS: d. Longsine (Bonita) 3:34

SS: l. Fuentes (Alemany) 3-2

SS: l. Flores (Mission VJ) 2:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (285)

40

38

Luke Lambarth

SENIOR

Quartz Hill

SOUTHERN

 

6th So. Torrance Spartan KO (285)

1st Golden League (285)

3rd SS Central Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ST: l. Phillips (Kneppel) 3-1

ST: l. Macias (Bishop Am.) 3-2

SSCE: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 2-1

SSCE: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 1:56

SSCE: d. Graham (Servite) 1:22

SSCE: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 1-0

SS: l. Phillips (M. Keppel) 5-3

SS: d. Macias (Bishop Am.) 4:55

SS: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 3-1 SV1

SS: l. Hill (Glendora) 1:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SS (285)

HM

39

Roman Torres

JUNIOR

Bullard
CENTRAL

 

Formerly of

Clovis North

(CS)

3-2 Reno TOC (285)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2nd Redwood Invite (285); DEF

2nd Mission San Jose Invite (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

RTOC: l. Olbrich CRESV 5:11

RTOC: l. Blix ROSE 1-0

ZINK: l. Ramos (Norwalk) 1-0

ZINK: l. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:47

RED: d. Portillo (Tulare W.) 5-2

MSJ: d. Peters (Branham) 3-2

MSJ: l. Foraker (Clovis No.) 3-2

 

HM

40

Cameron

Fuller

SENIOR

Valley Center

SAN DIEGO

3rd ’21 Terminator World-AZ (285)

1st '21 Granite Hills Invite (288)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: d. Patterson (Turlock) 1:17
TERM: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 6-2

GH: d. Gore (Mira Mesa) 3-0

1-2 LC Canyon Hamada (285)

4th Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2nd Jim Londos Memorial (285)

1st San Pasqual Invite (285)

DEF, Qtrs. Holtville Rotary (285)

2nd SDS Division 4 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

LCC: l. Herrera (Selma) 1:29

LCC: l. Parra (Murrieta V.) 2:57

SST: d. Martin (Chaparral) 0:29

SST: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 3:40

SST: l. Martin (Chaparral) 0:46

JL: d. Martinez (Brawley) 5:30

JL: l. Andrade (Vista) 4-2

SP: d. White (Grossmont) 5:23

HOL: l. Cole (Westview) 5-2

SD4: l. Horner (Imperial) 3-1

SDS: l. Valdez (Monte Vista) 4:48

SDS: l. Andrade (Vista) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 SDS (285)

HM

39

(195)

 

Sam

Rauschenberg

SENIOR

Liberty

Madera

CENTRAL

 

6th Chukchansi Invite (195)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (195)

1st Kern County Invite (195)

1st Central Valley Invite (195)

2nd North Sequoia League (195)

3rd CS Division 4 (195)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CHUK: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 17-4

CHUK: l. Maldonado (Sunnys.) 6-1

CHUK: l. Falcon (Golden W.) 5-3 SV1

BASH: l. Garcia (Arroyo Grande) 1:50

BASH: d. McCormack (Righetti) 12-2

CVI: d. Cruz (Kerman) 9-4

NSL: l. Ferrer (WA Union) 2-1

CS4: l. Garza (Nipomo) 11-1

CS4: d. Tapia (Kern Valley) 5-4

CS: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 1:24

CS: d. Carrillo (Madera) 6-1

CS: l. Garcia (Arroyo Grande) 1:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 2-2 CS (195)

HM

HM

Greg Campbell

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

 

0-2 Las Vegas Holiday (285)

2nd Arroyo Classic (285)

2-2 Five Counties (285)

5-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

2-2 Qtrs. SS Northern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ARR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 0:44

5CO: l. Vasquez (Santa Ana) 1:46

5CO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 1:30

CIT: l. Avila (Monache) 4:18

CIT: d. Al. Balladarez (Edison) 0:59

CIT: d. Graham (Servite) 1:24

CIT: l. Ad. Balladarez (Edison) 0:35

SSN: d. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 5-4

SSN: l. Valencia (Aquinas) 7-6

SSN: l. Bedoya (ML King) 5-2

 

HM

HM

Andrew

Hernandez

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

1st Upland Black Watch (285)

6th Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Big 8 League (285)

5th SS Northern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: l. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 1:26

CH: d. Maier (Rim World) 1:33

CH: d. Linares (Valley View) 2:00

CH: d. Fountain (Colony) 2-0

CH: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 2:34

UPL: d. Hill (Glendora) 2:59

ARL: d. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 3:39

ARL: l. Lopez (Centennial) 5:17

ARL: l. Bedoya (ML King) 4-3

ARL: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 4-1 TB1

DUAL: d. Bedoya (ML King) fall

TV: l. Roe (DL Salle) 1:09

TV: d. Andrade (Vista) 2:16

TV: l. White (Mira Mesa) DQ

B8: l. Lopez (Centennial)

SSN: l. Campbell (Camarillo) 5-4

SSN: l. Valencia (Aquinas) 1:57

SSN: d. Bedoya (ML King) 2:58

SS: l. Fuentes (Alemany) 6-5 SV1

SS: l. Longsine (Bonita) 3:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (285)

HM

HM

Jadon Lee

SENIOR

Canyon

Springs

SOUTHERN

 

7th Carter Invite (285)

3rd Rim World Beresford (285)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Sunbelt League (285)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CAR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 5:12

CAR l. Martin (Chaparral) 1:44

RIM: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 0:30

CH: l. Fountain (Colony) 1:45

CH: d. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 3:16

CH: d. Dalilis (Hillcrest) 4:25

CH: l. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 2:34

RH: d. Linares (Valley View) 2:12

RH: l. Dallis (Hillcrest) 2:39

RH: l. Pena (Northview) 2-1 UTB

ARL: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:28

ARL: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 4-1

ARL: d. Hernandez (Roos.) 4-1 TB1

TV: l. Martin (Chaparral) 2:23

TV: l. Alcala (Bonita V.) 3:37

SL: l. Linares (Valley V.) 3:02

SSE: l. Maier (Rim World) 5:45

SSE: d. Maier (Rim World) 0:41

SS: l. Valencia (Aquinas) 2-1 TB1

SS: l. Hall (Buena P.) FORF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (285)

HM

HM

Tyler Keinath

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

 

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

3rd Delta League (285)

4th SJS Division 1 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TUR: l. Patterson (Turlock) fall

SNC: l. Smith (WC Wood) 2:55

SNC: l. Quinones (Del Oro) 1-0

TIM: d. Jauregui (Pleasant V.) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) fall

TIM: l. Bailey (Corning) fall

TIM: d. Patterson (Turlock) fall

TIM: d. Bravo (Orland) fall

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres)

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

PIT: l. Hudson (Elk Grove)

PIT: l. Sides (Johansen)

SJ1: l. Piland (Rocklin) 2:51

SJ1: l. Piland (Rocklin) 0:36

SJS: l. Carey (Chavez) 0:35

SJS: d. Patterson (Turlock) 0:52

SJS: l. Trusas (Center) 2:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Ashton

Patterson

JUNIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd '20 Tulsa WOW Open (18U 285)

4th ’21 Terminator World-AZ (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
TERM: l. Fuller (Valley C.) 1:17

DUAL: d. Bailey (Corning)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (285)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

3-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial

2-2 Morro Bay CIT (285)

2-1 CA State Duals (285)

3rd Central CA Athl. League (285)

7th Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OAK: l. Carpenter (Lodi) fall

OAK: l. Sides (Johansen) fall

TUR: d. Keinath (Franklin) fall

RIO: l. Alvarez (Sutter) fall

RIO: d. Quinones (Del Oro) fall

RIO: l. Enriquez (Rio Linda) fall

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: d. Stankey (Shasta)

TIM: l. Keinath (Franklin) fall

CIT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 2:53

CIT: l. Brown (Righetti) 1:23

STDUAL: l. Watson (Central) 0:57

CCAL: l. Williams (Enochs)

SJ2: l. Carpenter (Lodi) fall

SJ2: l. Ameperosa (Lincoln) fall

SJ2: d. Williams (Enochs) fall

SJS: l. Cook (Lincoln) 0:54

SJS: l. Keinath (Franklin) 0:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SJS (285)

 

HM

HM

 

Aiden Gore

JUNIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

3rd '21 Granite Hills Invite (288)

2nd ’21 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial (287)

WJ: l. Tinajero (Lincoln) 1:20

4th ’21 San Diego Div. 2 (287)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
DUAL: l. Clark (Santana) 4:40

GH: l. Fuller (Valley Ctr.) 3-0

SD2: l. Sanchez (Carlsbad) 3-0, 4:31

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

6th San Pasqual Invite (220); DEF

2nd El Cajon Willie Jones (220)

1st SDS Division 1 (220)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

TV: l. Alonzo (JW North) 1:45

TV: l. Weimer (Monache) 18-3

SP: l. McDowell (West H.) 6-3

WJ: l. Dotson (Patrick H.) 13-6

SD1: d. Nguyen (Rancho B.) 1:41

SD1: d. Johnson (S. Marcos) 2:19

SDS: l. Figueroa (University C.) 9-3

SDS: d. Simmons (Mt. Carmel) 2:30

SDS: l. Bermudez (Fallbrook) 2:07

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 SDS (220)

HM

HM

Soane

Kolokihakaufisi

SENIOR

San Mateo

CENTRAL COAST

 

2nd Jim Root Classic (285)

5th Overfelt Classic (285)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (285) 

1st Peninsula Athletic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

ROO: l. Peters (Branham) 1:08

OV: l. Bruening (Burlingame) FORF

ELC: l. Bruening (Burlingame) 3:54

PAL: d. Bruening (Burlingame) 4-3

PAL: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-1 SV

CCS: l. Takafua (Fremont) fall SV

CCS: d. Nestaras (S. Teresa) 4:42

CCS: l. Salom (Mitty) 4:01

CCS: l. Bruening (Burlingame) 3:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 6th CCS (285)

HM

HM

Adam Stanley

FRESHMAN

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd ’21 SV Scuffle (285)

2nd ’21 Elite 12 Challenge (285)

 

OFFSEASON H2H:
SV: l. Chaves (North) 2:36

SV: d. Vargas (Ukiah) 1:25

E12: d. Chaves (North) 0:13

E12: d. Fonseca (Orland) 4-0

E12: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 0:32

 

FOLK, FREESTYLE & GRECO:

3rd ’21 Western Reg. U16 Freestyle (285)

3rd ’21 Western Reg. U16 Greco (285)

HM

HM

Nate Maier

JUNIOR

Rim of the

World

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (285)

5th Rim World Beresford (285)

4-2 Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

4th Brea Olinda Ed Spring (285)

3rd Arroyo Classic (285)

2nd Troy Invite (285)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellot (285)

4th SS Eastern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CMC: l. Ramos (Norwalk) 2:13

RW: l. Torres (San Gorgonio) 0:45

RW: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) fall

CH: l. Fountain (Colony) 1:57

CH: l. Hernandez (Roosevelt) 1:33

BO: l. Lopez (Centennial) 5:13

BO: l. Torres (San Gorgonio) 10-9

ARR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 0:21

TR: l. Randolph (Yorba Linda) 2-0

BB: d. Fuentes (Alemany) 1:55

BB: l. Gutierrez (Redlands EV) 12-0

SSE: d. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 5:45

SSE: l. Gutierrez (Redlands EV) 4-1

SSE: d. Gaston (Hesperia) 0:41

SSE: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 4-1

SS: l. Ocegueda (Shadow H.) 2:18

SS: l. Flores (Mission VJ) 3:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (285)

HM

HM

Gabe Everton

SENIOR

Fort Bragg

NORTH COAST

 

1st Kroppmann Memorial (285)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

PUM: l. Medina (Fortuna) 0:56

NCS: l. Medina (Fortuna) 4-3

NCS: d. Fiske (Northgate) 1:17

NCS: d. Rice (Arcata) 3-2 OT

NCS: l. Porter (Granada) 0:48

NCS: d. Lockett (Pittsburg) 2:37

-

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 7th NCS (285)

HM

HM

Sitiveni

Gaunavinaka

SENIOR

Berkeley

NORTH COAST

 

5th Bay Area 57 Invite (285)

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite (285)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (285)

6th Mission San Jose (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

BA: l. Hunter (Freedom) 1:14

BA: l. Lockett (Pittsburg) 2:57

LB: l. Hunter (Freedom) 4:30

ALB: d. Ostly-Amep. (Lincoln) 3-0

MSJ: l. Torres (Clovis No.) 3-1

MSJ: l. Porter (Granada) 2-0

MSJ: l. Bernal (Clovis) 3:32

NCS: l. Roe (DL Salle) 1:00

NCS: l. Medina (Fortuna) 1:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 NCS (285)

HM

HM

Victor Nestares

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

CENTRAL COAST

 

6th Overfelt Classic (285); DEF

6th Blossom Valley Athl. (285); DEF

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

OV: l. Grabowski (HMB) 0:22

CCS: l. Salom (Mitty) 3:00

CCS: l. Kolokihak. (San Mateo) 4:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3-2 CCS (285)

’18: 0-2 CCS (195)

HM

-

 

Dib Sawaya

SOPHOMORE

Valencia

SOUTHERN

 

4th SS Southern Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

SSS: l. Macias (Bishop Am.) 1:42

SSS: d. Hall (Buena Park) 13-7

SSS: l. Rivas (Paramount) 4:36

SS: l. Lopez (Centennial) 9-4

SS: l. Gaston (Hesperia) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 SS (285)

-

37

Juan

Ocegueda

SENIOR

Shadow Hills

SOUTHERN

 

1st Beaumont Invitational (285)

8th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

7th Santiago Shark Tank (285)

2nd Sonora TOC (285)

2nd Moreno Vly. Ray Burns (285)

1st Desert Empire League (285)

2nd SS Central Div. (285)

 

LAST SEASON’S H2Hs:

CH: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 0:33

CH: l. Lee (Canyon Sp.) 3:16

CH: l. Linares (Valley V.) 0:51

SST: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 0:26

SST: l. Martin (Chaparral) fall

TOC: d. Haupt (Paso Rob.) 1:39

TOC: d. Meyer (Capistrano) 1:17

TOC: d. Longsine (Bonita) 1:42

TOC: l. Moore BOULD 2:11

RB: l. Garcia-Nino (Vista DL) 1:13

SSCE: d. Lambarth (Quartz H.) 1:56

SSCE: l. Salas (Milliklan) 3:45

SS: d. Maier (Rim World) 2:18

SS: l. Martin (Chaparral) 0:43

SS: l. Longsine (Bonita) 16-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1-2 SS (285)

-

HM

Jose Nunez

SENIOR

Segerstrom

SOUTHERN