FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

101 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier


#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Melissa Lee

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 6)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Castillo (Ali)

 

 

LR: d. Yan (Mission SJ) 0:13

LR: d. Lee (Logan) 0:42

LR: d. Cruz (Benicia) 3:11

LR: d. Perez (GIL) 12-2

LR: d. Castillo (ALI) 1:18

ALI: d. Li (LOW)

ALI: d. Ortega (NS)

NAP: d. Navarro (Clayton V.) fall

NAP: d. Hernandez (Front.) 10-2

NAP: d. Rodriguez (Ukiah) 4:56

NAP: l. Mendoza (Selma) 4-0

NAP: d. Mendoza (Liberty) 8-0

NAP: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 7-0

NAP: d. Verdugo (Atwater) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (101)

17: 6th CCS (101)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd 18 Pan-Am Cadet Champion. (40k)

3rd 18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

7th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

#2

3

(106)

Chrizna

Milanes

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (116); I-D

3rd Castro Valley Girls Classic (116)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 2)

5-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Ayala (GIL)

 

0-2 vs. Gustafson (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. N. Lee (FRE)

LR: d. Zhou (Mission SJ) 5:24

LR: d. Villegas (OVE) 4-2

LR: l. Ayala (GIL) 5:26

CV: d. Ruiz (Irvington) 1:31

CV: d. Ott (Castro V.) 2:23

CV: l. Wilson (Liberty) 8-7

CV: d. Young (ST) 15-0

ALI: d. Ayala (GIL)

ALI: d. Young (ST)

ALI: d. Santana (SAL)

NAP: d. Moral (Sierra) 4:25

NAP: l. Quirarte (Ridgev.) 3:33

NAP: d. Corliss (Winters) 3:04

NAP: d. Hernandez (Vintage) 3:34

NAP: d. Tan (Bella Vista) 5-3

NAP: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 4:52

LB: d. Cossio (PA) 0:3

LB: d. Zaballos (Castro V.) 5:43

LB: d. Sequiera (Liberty) 9-4

LB: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 6-2

LB: l. N. Lee (FRE) 12-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

16: 6th CCS (106)

#3

2

Kristaal

Betanzo

SENIOR

Hillsdale

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (101)

**6th HMB Peninsula Boys (106)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

3rd Brentwood Brittany David (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Castillo (ALI)

1-0 vs. Dekeyser (EVE)

PEN: d. Blanco (TN) 0:20

PEN: d. Covarrabias (HMB) 0:31

PEN: d. Garrido (Foothill) 0:21

PEN: d. Ortega (NS) 15-0

LIN: d. Blanco (TN) fall

LIN: d. Dekeyser (EVE) 9-2

LIN: d. Castillo (ALI) 1:01

LYN: d. Gonzalez (ALV) 1:03

LYN: d. Mukai (LEL) 0:55

LYN: d. Perez (GIL) 19-2

BD: d. Tran (Logan) 1:14

BD: d. Hunning (Willits) 1:32

BD: d. Mendoza (Liberty) 1:32

BD: l. Guevarra (Amador V.) 14-3

BD: d. Scott (Elk Grove) 1:42

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (101)

17: 4-2 CCS (101)

16: 1-2 CCS (126)

#4

4

Luz Castillo

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (101)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dekeyser (EVE)

1-0 vs. Li (LOW)

 

1-1 vs. Perez (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. M. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Betanzo (HIL)

0-1 vs. Perez (GIL)

LR: d. Pham (Mission SJ) 2:58

LR: d. Mendoza (Liberty) 12-4

LR: d. Bets (Granada) 6-0

LR: l. M. Lee (FRE) 1:18

LIN: d. Gedding (HIL) fall

LIN: d. Perez (GIL) 1:53

LIN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 1:01

LYN: d. Covarrubias (HMB) 1:22

LYN: l. Perez (GIL) 6-2

LYN: d. Mukai (LEL) 1:27

KK: d. Hertzler (GUN) 1:15

KK: d. Mukai (LEL) 3:54

KK: d. DeKeyser (EVE) 9-2

LC: d. Arroyo (HMB) 1:48

LC: d. Almes (MNT) 0:29

LC: d. Placencia (NS) 15-1

LC: d. Holguin (Heritage) 2:22

LB: d. Lee (Logan) 2:19

LB: d. Montano (PA) 1:44

LB: d. Li (LOW) 10-9

LB: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 10-1

LB: l. Mendoza (Selma) 2:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (101)

#5

3

Divina Perez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

3rd Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (101)

5th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Dekeyser (EVE)

1-0 vs. Bedolla (SB)

 

1-1 vs. Castillo (ALI)

 

0-1 vs. M. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Betanzo (HIL)

0-1 vs. Castillo (ALI)

LR: d. Fukuda (LOW) 0:41

LR: d. Dekeyser (EVE) 5:00

LR: l. M. Lee (FRE) 12-2

LR: d. Bets (Granada) 4:37

LIN: d. Ortega (NS) fall

LIN: l. Castillo (ALI) 1:53

LIN: d. Blanco (TN) 0:40

LIN: d. Dekeyser (EVE) 4:14

LYN: d. Gedding (HIL) 0:26

LYN: d. Castillo (ALI) 6-2

LYN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 19-2

NAP: d. Martinez (Gregori) 1:45

NAP: d. Bianchi (Del Oro) 0:52

NAP: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 15-2

NAP: d. Tejada (Yuba C.) 3:30

NAP: l. Dominguez (Golden V.) 10-5

VL: d. Castro (Tokay) 0:59

VL: d. Grevin (Petaluma) 15-0

VL: l. Guevarra (Amador) fall

VL: d. Bets (Granada) 7-5 OT

VL: d. Medeiros (Tokay) 5-0

LB: d. Vu (ST) 3:11

LB: d. Del Toro (Pioneer V.) 17-2

LB: l. Mendoza (Selma) 3-1

LB: d. Bedolla (SB) 12-8

LB: d. Bets (Granada) 2:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (101)

#6

6

Joanna Li

SOPHOMORE

Lowell

SF

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (101)

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

0-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (101)

2nd Castro Valley Girls Classic (101)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 4)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

4th Vallejo Lady Jaguars (101); RULE

7th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bedolla (SB)

1-0 vs. Ortega (NS)

 

0-1 vs. M. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Castillo (ALI)

MA: d. Covarrubias (HMB) 0:29

MA: d. Martinez (S. Leandro) 1:16

MA: l. Guevarra (Amador V.) 3:33

LR: d. Tran (Logan) 0:25

LR: l. Bets (Granada) 2:56

LR: l. Mendoza (Liberty) 2:27

SL: l. Ward (Turlock) 1:58

SL: l. Bets (Granada) 6-0

CV: d. Tan (College P.) 0:27

CV: d. Odom (Skyline) 1:13

CV: d. Chavez (S. Leandro) 1:23

CV: l. Guevarra (Amador V.) 13-0

ALI: d. Ortega (NS)

ALI: l. M. Lee (FRE)

NAP: d. Vollendroff (Orov.) fall

NAP: d. Mauck (Durham) 5-0

NAP: d. Ferrer (Rodriguez) 8-6

NAP: l. Ward (Turlock) 3:09

NAP: l. Dominguez (Golden V.) 11-9

VL: d. Baldivno (Clayton V.) 1:09

VL: d. Bets (Granada) fall

VL: l. Guevarra (Amador V.) fall

VL: d. Navarro (Clayton V.) 10-0

LB: d. Yang (Albany) 12-5

LB: d. Camilo (Pioneer V.) 4:24

LB: l. Castillo (ALI) 10-9

LB: l. Bets (Granada) 0:44

LB: d. Bedolla (SB) DQ

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (101)

 

#7

5

Camille

DeKeyser

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Ortega (NS)

2-0 vs. Placensia (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Betanzo (HIL)

0-2 vs. Perez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Castillo (ALI)

LR: d. Roderick (LOW) 0:44

LR: l. Perez (GIL) 5:00

LR: d. Cruz (Benicia) 3:54

LR: l. Mendoza (Liberty) 2:20

LIN: d. Montano (PA) fall

LIN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 9-2

LIN: d. Ortega (NS) 3:17

LIN: l. Perez (GIL) 4:14
KK: d. Hernandez (GUND) 1:37

KK: d. Placensia (NS) 2:58

KK: l. Castillo (ALI) 9-2

SC: d. Covarrubias (HMB) 1:27

SC: d. Ortega (NS) 4:33

SC: l. Holguin (Heritage) 0:56

SC: d. Placencia (NS) 5:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (101)

17: 1-2 CCS (101)

8

7

Angela Torres

SENIOR

Watsonville

PCAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bedolla (SB)

LR: d. Rodriguez (Logan) 11-2

LR: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 1:06

LR: d. Bedolla (SB) 2:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-2 CCS (101)

9

9

Jackie

Placencia

FRESHMAN

North

Salinas

PCAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (106)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (101)

3-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

 

PEN: d. Menjivar (TN) 1:56

PEN: l. Sarsour (SM) 1:40

PEN: d. Farjada (ARA) 1:19

PEN: l. Menjivar (TN) 1:37

LIN: d. Yanovska (HIL) fall

LIN: l. Chacon (GIL) 10-0

LIN: d. Hernandez (GUND) 1:25

LIN: d. Quimbao (EVE) 2:15

KK: d. Pham (OCE) 1:27

KK: l. DeKeyser (EVE) 2:58

KK: d. Vo (LO) 4:55

KK: d. Mukai (LEL) 1:40

SC: d. Ramirez (HMB) 1:40

SC: d. Leon (GON) 4:46

SC: l. Castillo (ALI) 15-1

SC: l. Dekeyser (EVE) 5:30

LB: d. Elyas (MNT) 0:21

LB: l. Bedolla (SB) 0:36

LB: d. Hee (LOW) 2:31

LB: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 3:43

LB: l. Camilo (Pioneer V.) 14-7

 

-

-

Bianca Ortega

SENIOR

North

Salinas

PCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (101)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 6)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

6th S. Cruz Ladies Challenge (101)

 

PEN: d. Phan (Mt. Eden) 0:22

PEN: d. Verma (CUP) 0:54

PEN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 15-0

LIN: l. Perez (GIL) fall

LIN: d. Covarrubias (HMB) 0:54

LIN: l. Dekeyser (EVE) 3:17

ALI: l. Lee (FRE)

ALI: l. Li (LOW)

ALI: d. Ames (MNT)

NAP: l. Rogers (Eureka) fall

NAP: d. Martinez (S. Leandro) 1:19

NAP: l. Garcia (Ridgeview) 3:55

KK: l. Pham (OCE) 6-4

KK: d. Montiel (SOL) 2:14

KK: l. Verma (CUP) 4:05

SC: l. Dekeyser (EVE) 4:33

SC: d. Hernandez (GUND) 0:33

SC: l. Leon (GON) 2:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (101); I-D

17: 1-2 CCS (101)

16: 0-2 CCS (101)

10

10

Isabel Leon

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

PCAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (106)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (101)

3-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

LR: d. Hee (LOW) 1:05

LR: l. N. Lee (FRE) 4:48

LR: d. Feng (Logan) 4:18

LR: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 2:10

SPA: d. Gonzalez (ALV)

SC: d. Karamanolis (LG) 3:24

SC: l. Placencia (NS) 4:46

SC: d. Almes (MNT) 1:59

SC: d. Ortega (NS) 2:29

LB: l. Mendoza (Selma) 1:02

LB: d. De Jesus (sanger) 4:23

LB: d. Hernandez (GUND) 0:31

LB: d. Almes (MNT) 1:16

LB: l. Yang (Albany) 7-3

 

11

11

Aditi Verma

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (101)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (101)

Cons. Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

PEN: d. Ramirez (HMB) 16-0

PEN: d. Fukuda (LOW) 1:52

PEN: l. Ortega (NS) 0:54

PEN: l. Garrido (Foothill) 0:35

CUP: d. Prabakar (American) 5:32

CUP: l. Lopez (Dougherty) 4-2

CUP: d. Ramirez (HMB) 3-0

CUP: l. Montano (PA) 10-8

KK: l. Hertzler (GUN) 3:49

KK: d. Ortega (NS) 4:05

LB: d. Baca (Logan) 5:31

LB: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 3:30

LB: l. Tran (Logan) 2:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (101)

12

12

Devyani

Gonzalez

SOPHOMORE

Alvarez

PCAL

4th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (106)

0-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

2nd Spartan Winter Crucible (106)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

 

MA: l. Sustiuido (S. Leandro) 7-0

MA: d. Chu (SCRK) 5-2

MA: l. Cruz (Benicia) 1:30

MA: l. Lopez (Dougherty) 14-2

LR: l. Cruz (Benicia) 3:48

LR: l. Lee (Logan) 10-0

SPA: l. Leon (GON)

LYN: d. Almes (MNT) 1:00

LYN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 1:03

LYN: d. Montano (PA) 2:43

LYN: d. Gedding (HIL) 1:21

NAP: d. Cortez (Arroyo) major

NAP: l. Tran (Logan) 1:22

NAP: l. Pritchard (Davis) 2:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (101)

13

13

Jennifer

Mendoza

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

DEF, San Leandro Roger Briones (106)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

PEN: d. Farjada (ARA) 1:45

PEN: d. Blanco (TN) 341

PEN: l. Sarsour (SM) 3:35

SL: l. Ko (Benicia) 1:11

NAP: d. Lopez (Manteca) fall

NAP: l. Rodriguez (Ukiah) fall

NAP: d. Wade (Benicia) 1:28

NAP: l. Hernandez (Front.)

LB: l. Bets (Granada) 0:29

LB: l. Moriguchi (Newark) 1:52

 

14

14

Angelique

Blanco

SOPHOMORE

Terra Nova

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

0-2 Brentwood Brittany David (101)

 

PEN: d. Loomis (PA) 0:46

PEN: l. Mendoza (ELC) 3:41

PEN: l. Menjivar (TN) 2:10

PEN: d. Farjada (ARA) 1:00

LIN: d. Covarrubias (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Betanzo (HIL) fall

LIN: d. Ramirez (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Montano (PA) 4:12

LIN: l. Perez (GIL) 0:40

BD: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 1:56

BD: l. Lopez (Dougherty) 2:51

 

15

15

Salma

Montano

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (101)

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (101)

0-2 Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (101)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

PEN: l. Garrido (Foothill) 1:56

PEN: d. Phan (Mt. Eden) 2:18

PEN: d. Fukuda (LOW) 0:43

PEN: d. Ramirez (HMB) 3:41

LIN: l. Dekeyser (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Blanco (TN) 4:12

LYN: l. Mukai (LEL) 1:21

LYN: l. Gonzalez (ALV) 2:43

CUP: l. Lopez (Dougherty) 2:50

CUP: d. Mukai (LEL) 2:51

CUP: d. Verma (CUP) 10-8

LB: d. Blanco (TN) 0:15

LB: d. Fukuda (LOW) 0:53

LB: l. Castillo (ALI) 1:44

LB: l. Camilo (Pioneer V.) 1:58

 

16

16

Sara Mukai

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

5th Cupertino Dusty Girls (101)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

LYN: d. Montano (PA) 1:21

LYN: l. Betanzo (HIL) 0:55

LYN: l. Castillo (ALI) 1:27

NAP: d. Cortez (Arroyo) major

NAP: l. Tran (Logan) 1:22

NAP: l. Pritchard (Davis) 2:58

CUP: d. Ramirez (HMB) 19-3

CUP: l. Gedding (HIL) 3:13

CUP: l. Montano (PAL) 2:51

CUP: d. Ramirez (HMB) 3:33

KK: d. Vo (LO) 6-3

KK: l. Castillo (ALI) 3:54

KK: d. Pham (OCE) 12-1

KK: l. Placencia (NS) 1:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (101)

-

17

Van Vo

SENIOR

Live Oak

BVAL

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

 

KK: l. Mukai (LEL) 6-3

KK: d. Hertzler (GUN) 1:15

KK: l. Placencia (NS) 4:55

KK: d. Pham (OCE) FOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (101)

-

18

Maya Ocampo

Pham

FRESHMAN

Oceana

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (106)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (106)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

 

PEN: l. Sarsour (SM) 0:53

PEN: l. Menjivar (TN) fall

CUP: l. Vega (SOL) 5:05

CUP: d. Vo (WIL) 2:18

CUP: l. Lam (Dougherty) 13-3

KK: d. Ortega (NS) 6-4

KK: l. Placencia (NS) 1:27

KK: d. Hernandez (GUND) 1:49

KK: l. Mukai (LEL) 12-1

 

-

-

Raeven

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Gunderson

BVAL

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (106)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (101)

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (101)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

LIN: l. Quimbao (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Gutierrez (DM) 1:23

LIN: l. Placencia (NS) 1:25

KK: d. Montiel (SOL) 0:53

KK: l. DeKeyser (EVE) 1:37

KK: l. Pham (OCE) 1:49

SC: d. Pulido (SB) 1:19

SC: l. Holguin (Heritage) 0:29

SC: l. Ortega (NS) 0:33

SC: d. Almes (MNT) 1:58

LB: l. Del Toro (Pioneer V.) 1:29

LB: d. Vu (ST) 2:08

LB: l. Leon (GON) 0:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Annie Gedding

SOPHOMORE

Hillsdale

PAL

6th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (101)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (101)

 

LYN: d. Montiel (SOL) 1:40

LYN: l. Perez (GIL) 0:26

LYN: d. Covarrubias (HMB) 2:22

LYN: l. Gonzalez (ALV) 1:21

CUP: d. Montiel (SOL) 0:38

CUP: d. Mukai (LEL) 3:13

CUP: d. Lopez (Dougherty) 5:28

 

-

-

Tula Roderick

FRESHMAN

Lowell

SF

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (101-106B)

3-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

 

MA: d. Mustoor (Dougherty) 1:14

MA: d. Wade (Benicia) 1:04

MA: d. Phan (Mt. Eden) 0:16

MA: d. Fakuda (LOW) 0:46

LR: d. Khandelwal (Mission SJ) 0:38

LR: l. Dekeyser (EVE) 0:44

LR: d. Pulido (SB) 0:53

LR: d. Lee (Logan) 4:25

LR: l. Tran (Logan) 4-1