Updated: January 28, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

106 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Victoria

Borrego

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (116)

3rd Castro Vly. Classic (111)

1st Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

1st TN Seaside Showdown (111)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

PEN: d. Sayaseng (ELC) 2:30

PEN: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:57

PEN: d. Chung (MIL) 1:56

PEN: d. Peters (CUP) 4:50

CV: d. Pihana (Castro V.) 3:30

CV: d. Nawabi (Logan) 3:14

CV: l. Morales (Selma) 12-5

CV: d. Huff (S. Leandro) 2:55

NAP: d. Greenley (Tokay) fall

NAP: d. Richard (Castro V.) fall

NAP: d. Milanes (OVE) fall

NAP: d. Oredina (Alhambra) fall

NAP: d. Bacich (Bear Cr.) 4-2

TN: d. Joya (EVE)

TN: d. Hartman (SB)

TN: d. Letona (SCRZ)

HOL: d. Manriquez (ALI) 3:21

HOL: d. Prado (Logan) 1:36

HOL: d Matera (Albany) 2:20

HOL: l. Morales (Selma) 1:16

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st CCS, 1-2 CA (101)

16: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (101)

15: 2nd CCS, I-D CA (101)

 

NATIONALS:

7th 16 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (108)

6th '16 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (105)

4th 15 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (108)

2

2

Chrizna

Milanese

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

1st Pittsburg Lady Pirate Cl. (106)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (111)

OVE: d. Robinson (GUN) 3:51

OVE: d. M. Joya (EVE) 12-0

OVE: l. DeBenedetto (Elk Gr.) 4:00

OVE: d. Bonatan (Benicia) 2:02

PIT: d. Mora (San Lorenzo) 0:56

PIT: d. Napolitano (NS) 2:12

PIT: d. Prado (Logan) 1:32

PIT: d. Sequeira (Liberty) 5:15

NAP: d. Diaz (Petaluma) 6-4

NAP: d. Garcia (Ridge.) fall

NAP: l. Borrego (TN) fall

NAP: d. Reyes (American C.) major

NAP: l. Diaz (Petaluma) fall

NAP: d. Velazquez (Gregori) 4-2

ALI: l. Nguyen (EVE) 1:42

ALI: d. Chacon (GIL) 4:32

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

16: 6th CCS (106)

3

3

Camilia

Barranco

SOPHOMORE

Aptos

SCCAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

2nd Frem. Webber Lawson 2nd (#6)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (111)

OVE: d. Loredo (EVE) 1:47

OVE: d. Krall (WG) 7-3

OVE: l. Othman (Benicia) 3:04

OVE: l. J. Tran (Logan) 2:39

KK: d. Garcia (ALV) 2:49

KK: d. Cai (GUN) 1:24

KK: d. V. Nguyen (WILC) 2:49

KK: d. Peters (CUP) 13-2

NAP: d. Pramod (Mtn. H.) fall

NAP: d. Smith (Lodi) fall

NAP: d. Peyton (Bear Cr.) fall

NAP: l. Oredina (Alhambra) fall

NAP: l. Diaz (Petaluma)

ALI: d. Weitz (HOL) 2:56

ALI: d. Young (ST) 16-0

ALI: d. Garcia (EVE) 5:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th CCS (106)

4

4

Makaelah

Napolitano

JUNIOR

North

Salinas

MBL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

5/6th Pittsburg Lady Pirate Cl. (106)

2nd Linc. Rose Garden (111)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (111); I-D

OVE: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 1:50

OVE: l. Arroyo (Elk Grove) 3:39

OVE: d. Yang (MILP) 0:51

OVE: d. Pihana (castro V.) 2:07

PIT: d. Parra (BRA) 1:36

PIT: l. Milanes (OVE) 2:12

PIT: d. Diaz (Heritage) 2:45

PIT: d. Yang (Albany) 2:12

PIT: l. Navarro (Clayton V.) 3:12

RG: d. Chacon (GIL) 9-6

RG: d. M. Joya (EVE) 1:55

RG: l. Morales (Selma) 2:52

ALI: l. Nguyen (EVE) 3:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th CCS (106)

16: 1-2 CCS (106)

5

5

Katherine

Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

 

 

 

 

 

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden (116)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (111)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

5th TN Seaside Showdown (111)

OVE: d. Young (ST) 0:38

OVE: l. Johnson (NS) 2:55

OVE: d. Chacon (GIL) 1:00

OVE: d. Serrano (GIL) 2:25

RG: d. Siason (ALV) 8-6

RG: l. Johnson (NS) 2:59

CD: d. Weissman (PRO) 3:17

CD: d. Guerrero (SOL) 2:52

CD: d. Peters (CUP) 0:51

CD: d. Chacon (GIL) 4:00

ALI: d. Napolitano (NS) 3:36

ALI: d. Milanes (OVE) 1:42

ALI: d. Chacon (GIL) 2:51

KK: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 2:53

KK: d. Guerrero (SOL) 2:59

KK: d. Garcia (SOL) 2:45

TN: l. Lam (MILP)

TN: d. Paredes (ALV)

TN: d. M. Joya (EVE)

TN: d. Rosas (ALV)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3-2 CCS (111)

6

6

Milca Chacon

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

MBL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (116)

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden (111)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

2nd Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (111)

1st TN Seaside Showdown (106)

5th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

PEN: d. Wong-VanHaren (PA) 1:44

PEN: l. Peters (CUP) 11-6

PEN: d. Chung (MIL) 2:59

OVE: d. Lin (LOW) 2:58

OVE: l. Lam (MILP) 2:00

OVE: l. Nguyen (EVE) 1:00

RG: l. Napolitano (NS) 9-6

RG: d. Schilling (GUN) 1:06

RG: d. Barajas (Washingt.) 5-3

RG: l. M. Joya (EVE) 1:28

LYN: d. Weitz (SB) 3:18

LYN: d. Marquez (ALI) 1:29

LYN: l. Peters (CUP) 3:56
CD: d. Cai (GUN) 0:55

CD: d. Van haren (PA) 0:41

CD: d. Yang (American) 0:46

CD: l. Nguyen (EVE) 4:00

ALI: l. Nguyen (EVE) 2:51

ALI: l. Milanes (OVE) 4:32

TN: d. Manriquez (ALI)

TN: d. Diaz (Heritage)

TN: d. Phan (MILP)

HOL: d. Maramag (TN) 0:24

HOL: l. Morales (Selma) 1:08

HOL: d. Nawabi (JL) 3-1

HOL: d. Prado (Logan) 1:58

 

7

8

Veronica

Garcia-

Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

MTAL

2nd Gonzales Spartan Crucible (106)

2nd Cupertino Dusty Girls (106)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (106)

CD: d. Sarabia (HMB) 1:13

CD: d. Manriquez (ALI) 1:47

CD: l. Nguyen (WILC) 5:26

KK: d. Richard (Castro V.) 0:54

KK: d. Mercado (PRES) 1:47

KK: d. Manriquez (ALI) 0:45

KK: l. Nguyen (EVE) 2:45

ALI: d. Guerrero (SOL) 5:07

ALI: d. Manriquez (ALI) 0:57

ALI: l. M. Joya (EVE) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (106)

8

7

Tiffany Phan

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

Cons. S. Leandro Briones (106)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

2nd TN Seaside Showdown (106)

OVE: l. Perez (GIL) 5:42

OVE: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 6-1

OVE: d. Manriquez (ALI) 2:35

OVE: d. Richard (Castro V.) 2:46

SL: l. Lopez (Rodriguez) 3-2

SL: d. Dunn (MA) 7-1

SL: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 4-0

SL: d. Malimban (Newark M.) 10-4

NAP: d. Fernandez (L. Banos) fall

NAP: l. Oredina (Alhambra) fall

NAP: d. Ramirez (Benicia) fall

NAP: l. Reyes (American C.) fall

TN: d. Cisneros (MIL)

TN: d. Lejia (SB)

TN: l. Chacon (GIL)

 

9

11

Jamelix

Manriquez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

MBL

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (106)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (106)

5th TN Seaside Showdown (106)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

LYN: l. Cai (GUN) 10-5

LYN: d. J. Sarabia (HMB) 1:23

CD: d. McCarthy (MV) 4:21

CD: l. Ramirez (SOL) 1:47

CD: d. Ram (MILP) 0:36

CD: d. Sarabia (HMB) 4:12

KK: d. Hernandez (GUND) 0:43

KK: d. Martinez (LO) 5:05

KK: l. Garcia (SOL) 0:45

KK: l. Mercado (PRES) 1:11

KK: l. Guerrero (SOL) 1:43
ALI: l. M. Joya (EVE) 4:12

ALI: l. Garcia (SOL) 0:57

ALI: l. Guerrero (SOL) 2:47

TN: l. Chacon (GIL)

TN: d. Sarabia (HMB)

HOL: d. Lejia (SB) 9-7

HOL: l. Borrego (TN) 3:21

HOL: d. Malimban (Newark) 4:09

HOL: d. Villaflores (LOW) 1:40

HOL: d. Young (ST) 3:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 CCS (101)

10

8

(111)

Sara Rosas

SENIOR

Alvarez

MBL

3-2 W. Covina Lady Warrior Cl. (121)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

1st Alisal Trojan War (120)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

WC: d. Villanueva (Montclair) 5:21

WC: l. Nayeli (Walnut) 1:14

WC: d. Moreno (Warren) 6-2

WC: d. Atilano (Chino) 2:00

WC: l. Hernandez (Pioneer V.) 3:59

NAP: d. Urbas (Albany) 2-0

NAP: l. Johnson (NS) fall

NAP: d. Chang (Irving.) fall

NAP: l. Plasencia (Hilltop) fall

ALI: d. Robles (SOL) 4:16

ALI: d. J. Moreno (ALI) 5:07

ALI: d. Scandina (LINC) 0:44

HOL: d. Weitz (SB) 3:04

HOL: l. Letona (SCRZ) 2:31

HOL: d. Serrano (GIL) 9-0

HOL: l. Dare (LOW) 4:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 CCS (101)

11

9

Emily Milner

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

 

OVE: d. Dunn (MA) 3:59

OVE: l. Prado (Logan) 11-3

OVE: d. Mercado (PRES) 1:40

OVE: l. Richard (Castro V.) 2:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-2 CCS (106)

12

12

Jaden

Martinez

JUNIOR

Live Oak

BVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

 

OVE: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 0:55

OVE: l. Perez (GIL) 2:00

OVE: l. Pham (Mission SJ) 7-5

KK: l. Manriquez (ALI) 5:05

KK: l. Mercado (PRO) 1:02

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3-2 CCS (106)

13

13

Yume

Weismann

SOPHOMORE

Prospect

BVAL

Cons. Castro Vly. Classic (116)

0-2 Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

CV: l. Diokno (ELC) 5-0

CV: d. Bath (Dougherty)

CV: d. Carranza (S. Leandro) 2:54

CV: d. Martinez (SCRK) 3-0

CD: l. Nguyen (EVE) 3:17

CD: l. Yang (MILP) 5-1

KK: d. Ramachad. (VC) 0:43

KK: l. V. Nguyen (WILC) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

14

18

Arianna Lejia

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

4th TN Seaside Showdown (106)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

OVE: l. Perez (GIL) 1:18

OVE: d. Campos (Washing.) 16-1

OVE: d. Villegas (ST) 4:21

OVE: l. Durham (Mission SJ) 14-10

LYN: d. J. Sarabia (HMB) 3:47

LYN: d. Duong (YB) 2:49

LYN: l. Nguyen (WILC) 0:53

TN: d. Corpuz (MILP)

TN: l. Phan (MILP)

TN: l. Diaz (Heritage)

HOL: l. Manriquez (ALI) 9-7

HOL: l. d. Hernandez (GUND) 3:31

HOL: d. Khan (Granada) 2:56

 

15

14

Emma

Schumacher

SOPHOMORE

Lowell

SF

5th Pittsburg Lady Pirate Cl. (111)

7th Castro Vly. Classic (111)

2-2 TN Seaside Showdown (111)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

 

PIT: d. Gutierrez (Pittsb.) fall

PIT: l. Mason (Tokay) 0:44

PIT: d. Urbas (Albany) 9-4

CV: d. Gusman (Castro V.) 3:42

CV: l. Morales (Selma) 1:25

CV: l. Nawabi (Logan) 5-4

TN: l. Hartman (SB)

TN: d. Chung (MIL)

TN: d. Ojeda (LOW)

TN: l. Rosas (ALV)

HOL: l. Guerrero (SOL) 2:51

HOL: l. Hartman (SB) 0:41

 

16

15

Dayana

Salinas

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

8th Castro Vly. Classic (106)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

CV: d. Ramirez (Armijo) 1:12

CV: l. Prado (Logan) 4:00

CV: l. Mercado (PRES) 0:40

CV: l. Durham (Mission SJ) 8-6

NAP: d. Fenton (Del Oro) fall

NAP: l. Reyes (American C.) 15-0

NAP: l. Lopez (Rodriguez) fall

 

17

16

Marissa

Mendez

SOPHOMORE

Independence

BVAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden (106)

 

LR: d. Parra (BRA) 0:09

LR: l. Arroyo (Elk Grove) 2:00

LR: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 1:52

LR: l. Marquez (ALI) 1:44

RG: d. Duong (YB) 2:50

RG: l. Campos (Washington) 7-2

RG: d. Duong (YB) 2:58

 

18

17

Sabrina

Bojeh

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (106)

6th S. Leandro Briones (111)

 

PEN: l. Perez (GIL) 0:35

PEN: d. Mendoza (ELC) 1:5

PEN: l. Mercado (PRES) 0:16

SL: d. Ueling (Newark M.) 8-3

SL: d. Guzman (Castro V.) fall

SL: l. Bonatan (Benicia) 0:28

SL: l. Phillips (Del Oro) 3:27

SL: l. Rodriguez (Newark M.) 2:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (106)

19

-

Janeth

Sarabia

FRESHMAN

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (101)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (106)

0-2 TN Seaside Showdown (106)

PEN: d. Verma (CUP) 4:48

PEN: d. Hur (SV) 5:42

PEN: l. Betanzo (ARA) 0:26

CD: l. Ramirez (SOL) 1:13

CD: d. McCarthy (MV) 2:44

CD: d. Ash (American) 2:35

CD: l. Manriquez (ALI) 4:12

TN: l. Diaz (Heritage)

TN: l. Manriquez (ALI)

 

20

19

Elysia Villegas

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

0-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden (106)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (105)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

OVE: l. Manriquez (ALI) 2:38

OVE: l. Lejia (SB) 4:21

RG: d. Kumar (NS) 2:46

RG: d. Campos (Washington) 5:34

KK: l. Guerrero (SOL) 2:39

KK: l. Flaton (Castro V.) 3:55

ALI: d. Perez (SAL) 1:46

ALI: d. Kumar (NS) 2:52

ALI: l. Mercado (PRES) 0:38

HOL: l. Li (LOW) 1:46

HOL: d. DeLeon (GUND) 0:53

HOL: l. Orozco (NMC) 2:49

 

-

20

Linh Duong

SENIOR

Yerba Buena

BVAL

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

LYN: d. McCarthy (MV) 0:59

LYN: l. Lejia (SB) 2:49

LYN: d. Cai (GUN) 6-3

KK: l. Flaton (Castro V.) 1:27

KK: l. Perez (SAL) 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Malia Trevino

Vasquez

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (101)

Cons. S. Leandro Briones (101)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (101)

OVE: d. Bedolla (SB) 0:50

OVE: l. Torres (WAT) 11-4

OVE: l. Castillo (ALI) 1:49

SL: l. Martinez (Benicia) 1:14

SL: d. Mercado (PRES) 1:28

SL: d. Ison (Rodriguez) 1:29

SL: d. Bianchi (Del Oro) 5:00

CD: d. Mukai (LEL) 1:00

CD: l. Chen (PRO) 7-5

CD: l. Perez (GIL) 1:20

CD: d. Verma (CUP) 1:38

CD: l. Castillo (ALI) 0:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Nicole Lee

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

INJURED

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

16: 3-2 CCS (101)