FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

106 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

 

1

Greta

Gustafson

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

4th La Puente Lady Warrior (111); I-D

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barranco (APT)

2-0 vs. Milanes (OVE)

1-0 vs. Vela (BRA)

1-0 vs. Serrano (GIL)

1-0 vs. Y. Joya (EVE)

LR: d. Romero (ALV) 1:02

LR: d. Ahumada (Oakland T.) 3:15

LR: d. Ko (Benicia) 1:19

LR: d. Zaballos (Castro V.) 0:50

LYN: d. Duong (YB) 0:42

LYN: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:41

LYN: d. Vela (BRA) 2:00

LP: d. Sales (Imperial) 0:41

LP: d. Ramirez (Chaffey) 0:44

LP: d. Segovia (Hilltop) 2:00

LP: l. Garcia (S. Fernando) 6-1

LP: d. Rodriguez (Chino) 2:03

NAP: d. Sequiera (Liberty) 0:34

NAP: d. Shattuck (Petaluma) 2:19

NAP: l. Morales (Sanger) 3:55

NAP: d. Milanes (OVE) 4:52

NAP: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 6-1

NAP: d. Lopes (Rodriguez) 0:59

SC: d. Campbell (HMB) 1:18

SC: d. Nelmida (NS) 1:13

SC: d. Barranco (APT) 1:57

SC: d. Y. Joya (EVE) 5:14

LB: d. Maramag (TN) 0:30

LB: d. Chang (Irving.) 1:42

LB: d. Milanes (OVE) 6-2

LB: d. Matera (Albany) 12-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (116)

 

NATIONAL:

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

#2

2

Nicole Lee

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

** 1st Webber Lawson 2nd Man (107)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 9)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (106)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Milane (OVE)

2-0 vs. Vela (BRA)

2-0 vs. Bedolla (SB)

LR: d. Leon (GON) 4:48

LR: d. Bedolla (SB) 1:35

LR: d. Sidhu (Del Oro) 4:18

ALI: d. Villalvazo (LIN)

ALI: d. Manley (MNT)

ALI: d. Manriquez (ALI)

SC: d. Romero (ALV) 3:07

SC: d. Kellerman (Heritage) TF

SC: d. Bedolla (SB) 5:19

SC: d. Vela (BRA) 1:50

LB: d. Vo (WIL) 1:32

LB: d. Vela (BRA) 9-4

LB: d. Ahumada (Oakland) 4:47

LB: l. Matera (Albany) 11-2

LB: d. Milanes (OVE) 12-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

16: 3-2 CCS (101)

#3

4

Sara Vela

FRESHMAN

Branham

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (106)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Napolitano (NS)

3-0 vs. Chacon (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Gustafson (SCRZ)

0-2 vs. N. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Y. Joya (EVE)

PEN: d. Napolitano (NS) 3:50

PEN: d. Juarez (Foothill) 2:56

PEN: d. Villalvazo (LIN) 3:24

LIN: d. J. Nguyen (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Napolitano (NS) 5-0

LIN: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 1:22

LYN: d. Barajas (WIL) 0:40

LYN: d. Beasley (MNT) 0:39

LYN: d. Chacon (GIL) 12-5

LYN: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 2:00

NAP: d. Rivera (Orland) 12-3

NAP: d. Lupian (South) 16-1

NAP: d. Chacon (GIL) 10-3

NAP: l. Quirarte (Ridgeview) 5-0

NAP: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 1:41

KK: d. Gama (NS) 19-3

KK: d. Sarsour (SM) 8-1

KK: d. Chacon (GIL) 13-5

SC: d. Tan (Bella Vista) 3:03

SC: d. Diaz (Heritage) 3:53

SC: l. N. Lee (FRE) 1:50

LB: d. Feng (Logan) 3:13

LB: l. N. Lee (FRE) 9-4

LB: d. Manely (MNT) 1:11

LB: d. Sasmal (MILP) 23-8

LB: d. Alvear (Pioneer V.) 7-2

 

#4

5

Milca Chacon

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

PCAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (106)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 10)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

1st Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (106)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cai (GUN)

1-0 vs. Serrano (GIL)

2-0 vs. Manriquez (ALI)

 

0-3 vs. Vela (BRA)

LR: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 1:42

LR: d. Moreno (Bear Cr.) 0:25

LR: l. Zaballos (Castro V.) 6-5

LR: d. Ko (Benicia) 6-3

LIN: d. Vo (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Placencia (NS) 10-0

LIN: d. Manriquez (ALI) 1:08

LYN: d. Romero (ALV) 0:45

LYN: d. Manriquez (ALI) 3:15

LYN: l. Vela (BRA) 12-5

LYN: d. Serrano (GIL) 0:59

ALI: d. Guerrero (SOL)

ALI: d. Gama (NS)

NAP: d. Collette (Tokay) 5:18

NAP: l. Vela (BRA) 10-3

NAP: d. Hufana (S. Leandro) fall

NAP: l. Lopes (Rodriguez) 4:15

KK: d. Leung (MIL) 3:02

KK: d. Cai (GUN) 2:34

KK: l. Vela (BRA) 13-5

VL: d. Miranda (Tokay) 1:14

VL: d. Griffin (Kelseyv.) 2-0

VL: d. Nguyen (Clayton V.) 5-4

VL: d. Sequiera (Liberty) 2:00

LB: l. Matera (Albany) 3:09

LB: d. Chavez (Amador) 1:27

LB: d. Jimenez (Orestimba) 1:47

LB: d. Feng (Logan) 4-3

LB: d. Seymour (Mariposa) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (106)

#5

8

(116)

Maira Joya

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

5th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Wong (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Hartman (SB)

0-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

0-2 vs. Ayala (GIL)

 

 

LIN: d. V. Nguyen (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Wong (PA) 7-3

LIN: l. Ayala (GIL) 8-0

KK: d. Ringel (LO) 2:23

KK: d. Al. Avila (CUP) 3:27

KK: d. Nguyen (WIL) 5-0

KK: l. Ayala (GIL) 2:49

SC: d. Cerveli (SCRZ) 0:48

SC: d. Nguyen (WIL) 6-3

SC: l. Hartman (SB) 1:14

SC: l. Letona (SCRZ) 1:57

LB: d. Wong (Albany) 10-2

LB: d. Wong (PA) 3-2

LB: l. Bhullar (Albany) 4:57

LB: d. Sanchez (Lemoore) 4:21

LB: d. Garcia (Logan) 0:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (111)

#6

8

(101)

Rayven

Bedolla

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

PCAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (101)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (106)

8th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (101)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Manriquez (ALI)

1-0 vs. Placencia (NS)

 

0-2 vs. N. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Torres (WAT)

0-1 vs. Perez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Li (LOW)

LR: d. Trinh (Misison SJ) 0:58

LR: d. Feng (Logan) 4:30

LR: l. N. Lee (FRE) 1:35

LR: l. Torres (WAT) 2:04

NAP: l. Garcia (Ridgev.) fall

NAP: d. Rogers (Eureka) fall

NAP: l. Dominguez (Golden V.) 3:54

SC: d. Beasley (MNT) 0:36

SC: d. Manriquez (ALI) 2:55

SC: l. N. Lee (FRE) 5:19

SC: l. Diaz (Heritage) 2:35

LB: d. Placencia (NS) 0:36

LB: l. Guevarra (Amadaor) 1:28

LB: l. Perez (GIL) 12-8

LB: l. Li (LOW) DQ

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4-2 CCS (101)

 

#7

6

Makaelah

Napolitano

SENIOR

North

Salinas

PCAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 1)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Garcia (EVE)

1-0 vs. Lejia (SB)

 

0-2 vs. Vela (BRA)

0-1 vs. Serrano (GIL)

PEN: d. Gutierrez (DM) 0:40

PEN: l. Vela (BRA) 3:50

PEN: d. Vega (SOL) 2:05

PEN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 2:29

LIN: d. Garcia (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Vela (BRA) 5-0

LIN: d. Nelmida (NS) 0:24

LIN: d. Garcia (EVE) 6-0

ALI: d. Ye (LOW)

ALI: d. Carreno (MNT)

ALI: d. Lejia (SB)

ALI: l. Serrano (GIL)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (106); I-D

17: 5th CCS (106)

16: 1-2 CCS (106)

8

7

Natalie Cai

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sarsour (SM)

1-0 vs. Manriquez (ALI)

 

0-1 vs. Chacon (GIL)

0-1 vs. Serrano (GIL)

LR: d. Seo (Mission SJ) 0:54

LR: l. Ko (Benicia) 1:56

LR: l. Serrano (GIL) 3:55

LYN: d. Karamanolis (LG) 0:32

LYN: d. Chu (SCRK) 1:26

LYN: d. Duisenberg (SCRZ) 0:19

LYN: d. Carrillo (GIL) 1:42

KK: d. Ponticelli (ST) 1:12

KK: l. Chacon (GIL) 2:34

KK: d. Manriquez (ALI) 6-0

KK: d. Sarsour (SM) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (106)

9

9

Abigaile

Villalvazo

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

2-2 Qtrs. Lincoln Rose Garden (111)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 9)

0-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

 

PEN: d. Vega (SOL) 1:34

PEN: d. Gama (NS) 1:32

PEN: d. Filorio (NS) 0:22

PEN: l. Vela (BRA) 3:24

LR: d. Ye (LOW) 1:24

LR: l. Barajas (George WA) 1:34

LR: d. Leija (SB) 0:43

LR: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 0:42

LR: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:49

LIN: d. Cossio (PA) 0:54

LIN: d. Serrano (GIL) fall

LIN: l. Y. Jora (EVE) 1:58

LIN: l. Garcia (EVE) 6-2

ALI: d. Manely (MNT)

ALI: d. Manriquez (ALI)

ALI: l. N. Lee (FRE)

NAP: l. Hurtado (Atwater) 6-5

NAP: l. Hufana (S. Leandro) 4:13

 

10

10

Jude Sarsour

SOPHOMORE

San Mateo

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

 

PEN: d. Pham (OCE) 0:53

PEN: d. Placencia (NS) 1:40

PEN: d. Mendoza (ELC) 3:35

KK: d. Manriquez (ALI) 3:03

KK: l. Vela (BRA) 8-1

KK: d. Leung (MIL) 8-1

KK: l. Cai (GUN) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (106)

11

11

Annie Ye

FRESHMAN

Lowell

SF

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (111)

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

0-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (111)

0-2 Castro Valley Girls Classic (111)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 1)

1-2 Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (106)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

MA: d. Penales (S. Leandro) 7-6

MA: d. Abisia (Benicia) 1:30

MA: l. Ahumada (Oakland T.) 4-3

MA: l. Ko (Benicia) 0:08

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 1:24

LR: d. Barajas (WIL) 1:50

LR: d. Manriquez (ALI) 6-0

LR: l. Briceno (L. Banos) 2-0

SL: l. Flaton (Castro V.) 6-3

SL: l. Yang (McNair) 5:45

CV: l. Lopez (Vintage) 6-5

CV: l. Sidhu (Irvington) 4:13

ALI: d. Carreno (MNT)

ALI: d. Lejia (SB)

ALI: l. Napolitano (NS)

ALI: l. Serrano (GIL)

VL: l. Williams (S. Lorenzo) 2:29

VL: d. Rabuco (Pittsb.) fall

VL: l. Lopez (Vintage) fall

LB: d. Acosta (ST) 1:58

LB: l. Chang (Irvingt.) 1:17

LB: d. Maramag (TN) 0:51

LB: l. Alvear (Pioneer V.) 0:36

 

12

12

Jamelix

Manriquez

JUNIOR

Alisal

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (106)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 9)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (106)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (106)

 

LR: l. Flaton (Castro V.) 5:36

LR: d. Ponticelli (ST) 0:59

LR: l. Ye (LOW) 6-0

LIN: d. Gutierrez (DM) fall

LIN: d. Quimbao (EVE) 2:31

LIN: l. Chacon (GIL) 1:08

LYN: d. Sutarin (MIT) 1:14

LYN: l. Chacon (GIL) 3:15

LYN: d. Beasley (MNT) 0:57

LYN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 5-4

ALI: l. N. Lee (FRE)

ALI: l. Villalvazo (LIN)

KK: l. Sarsour (SM) 3:03

KK: d. Gama (NS) 3:36

KK: l. Cai (GUN) 6-0

KK: d. Leung (MIL) 7-4

SC: l. Bedolla (SB) 2:55

SC: l. Kellerman (Heritage) 2-1

SC: d. Manely (MNT) 14-10

LB: l. Sequiera (Liberty) 1:29

LB: l. Seymour (Mariposa) 2:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

17: 1-2 CCS (101)

13

13

Michela

Menjuar

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

3-2 Brentwood Brittany David (106)

 

PEN: l. Placencia (NS) 1:56

PEN: d. Pham (OCE) 1:39

PEN: d. Blanco (TN) 2:10

PEN: d. Placencia (NS) 1:37

BD: d. Maulino (American C.) 2:21

BD: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 1:00

BD: d. Chavez (Amador V.) 0:42

BD: d. Byrd (Antioch) 0:38

BD: l. Shattuck (Petaluma) 3:2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (101)

14

14

Lizandra Vega

JUNIOR

Soledad

PCAL

2nd Cupertino Dusty Girls (106)

 

CUP: d. Lam (Dougherty) 6-3

CUP: d. Pham (OCE) 5:05

CUP: l. Ash (American) 0:49

 

15

15

Annalese Leung

FRESHMAN

Mills

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (116)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

 

PEN: d. Tayag (TN) 1:23

PEN: d. Sarmiento (OCE) 2:42

PEN: l. Garcia (SOL) 0:39

PEN: l. Leon (MIL) 7-4

KK: d. Farjado (ARA) 1:39

KK: l. Chacon (GIL) 3:02

KK: d. Jo. Ponticelli (ST) 12-4

KK: l. Sarsour (SM) 8-1

KK: l. Manriquez (ALI) 7-4

 

 

16

16

Yoshira

Fajardo

SENIOR

Aragon

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (106)

 

PEN: l. Mendoza (ELC) 1:45

PEN: d. Loomis (PA) 8-1

PEN: l. Placencia (NS) 1:19

PEN: l. Blanco (TN) 1:00

KK: l. Leung (MIL) 1:39

KK: l. Barajas (WIL) 2:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

17

Lindsey Chu

SENIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

5th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (106)

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (106)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

 

MA: l. Lopez (Dougherty) 2:45

MA: l. Gonzalez (ALV) 5-2

MA: l. Sustiuido (S. Leandro) 2:37

MA: l. Cruz (Benicia) 1:11

LR: d. Vo (WIL) 1:14

LR: l. Sidhu (Del Oro) 0:25

LR: l. Rodriguez (Logan) 2:15

LYN: l. Cai (GUN) 1:26

LYN: d. Karamanolis (LG) 1:26

LYN: d. Duisenberg (SCRZ) 0:52

LYN: d. Carrillo (GIL) I-D 4:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (101)

-

18

Viveca Pannell

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1-2 Lynbrook Girls Challenge (116)

0-2 Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

Cons. S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (106)

 

LYN: d. Carreno (MNT) 0:36

LYN: l. Ayala (GIL) 20-6

LYN: l. Nguyen (WIL) 0:25

CUP: l. Ocampo (Dougherty) 5-4

CUP: l. Campbell (HMB) 8-4

SC: l. Kellerman (Heritage) 9-6

SC: d. Romero (ALV) 2:04

SC: d. Beasley (MNT) 1:30

SC: d. Ramirez (SB )3:20

 

-

-

Karrisima

Filorio

FRESHMAN

North

Salinas

PCAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

 

PEN: d. Maramag (TN) 1:23

PEN: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 0:22

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) FF

 

-

-

Marie

Quimbao

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (106)

 

LIN: d. Hernandez (GUND) fall

LIN: l. Manriquez (ALI) 2:31

LIN: d. Yanovska (HIL) 1:41

LIN: l. Placencia (NS) 2:15

 

-

-

Thania

Carrillo

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (106)

 

LYN: d. Duisenberg (SCRZ) 0:47

LYN: d. Karamanolis (LG) 9-3

LYN: l. Cai (GUN) 1:42

LYN: l. Chu (SCRK) I-D 4:00