Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

111 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Greta

Gustafson

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

 

LR: d. Romero (ALV) 1:02

LR: d. Ahumada (Oakland T.) 3:15

LR: d. Ko (Benicia) 1:19

LR: d. Zaballos (Castro V.) 0:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (116)

 

NATIONAL:

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

2

1

(121)

Yadira

Joya

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

LR: d. Santos (JL) 1:17

LR: l. Ayala (GIL) 8-2

LR: d. Villegas (OVE) 1:32

LR: d. Bonotan (Benicia) 2:17

LIN: d. Nelmida (NS) fall

LIN: d. Villavazo (LIN) 1:58

LIN: d. Vela (BRA) 1:22

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (116)

3

2

Chrizna

Milanese

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (116); I-D

 

LR: d. Zhou (Mission SJ) 5:24

LR: d. Villegas (OVE) 4-2

LR: l. Ayala (GIL) 5:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

16: 6th CCS (106)

4

3

Camila

Barranco

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st San Leandro Roger Briones (116)

 

LR: l. Villegas (OVE) 3-2

LR: d. Zhou (Misison SJ) 3:41

LR: d. Kong (LOW) 3:49

SL: d. Guevarra (San Leandro) 1:11

SL: d. La Fleur (WC Wood) 7-0

SL: d. Bhullar (Albany) 6:00

SL: d. Osborn (Windsor) 4:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (106)

17: 4th CCS (106)

5

4

(106)

Makaelah

Napolitano

SENIOR

North

Salinas

MBL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

PEN: d. Gutierrez (DM) 0:40

PEN: l. Vela (BRA) 3:50

PEN: d. Vega (SOL) 2:05

PEN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 2:29

LIN: d. Garcia (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Vela (BRA) 5-0

LIN: d. Nelmida (NS) 0:24

LIN: d. Garcia (EVE) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (106); I-D

17: 5th CCS (106)

16: 1-2 CCS (106)

6

4

Claire Peters

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

 

PEN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 1:25

PEN: d. Sajic (Foothlil) 1:34

PEN: d. Badajos (HMB) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

17: 3-2 CCS (101)

16: 0-2 CCS (101

7

5

Sara Vela

FRESHMAN

Branham

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

PEN: d. Napolitano (NS) 3:50

PEN: d. Juarez (Foothill) 2:56

PEN: d. Villalvazo (LIN) 3:24

LIN: d. J. Nguyen (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Napolitano (NS) 5-0

LIN: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 1:22

 

8

8

Abigaile

Villalvazo

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

2-2 Qtrs. Lincoln Rose Garden (111)

 

PEN: d. Vega (SOL) 1:34

PEN: d. Gama (NS) 1:32

PEN: d. Filorio (NS) 0:22

PEN: l. Vela (BRA) 3:24

LR: d. Ye (LOW) 1:24

LR: l. Barajas (George WA) 1:34

LR: d. Leija (SB) 0:43

LR: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 0:42

LR: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:49

LIN: d. Cossio (PA) 0:54

LIN: d. Serrano (GIL) fall

LIN: l. Y. Jora (EVE) 1:58

LIN: l. Garcia (EVE) 6-2

 

9

9

Sierra Serrano

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

LR: l. Hsu (Mission SJ) 1:47

LR: d. Cai (GUN) 3:55

LR: d. Romero (ALV) 2:46

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 1:49

LIN: l. Villavazo (LIN) fall

LIN: l. Nelmida (NS) 1:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (111)

10

10

Lola Robinson

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

 

LR: d. Mendez (WAT) 2:40

LR: l. Wilson (Liberty) 0:57

LR: l. Bonotan (Benicia) 2:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (111)

17: 1-2 CCS (111)

16: 0-2 CCS (106)

11

11

Juana Guerrero

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

 

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) 5:12

PEN: d. Maramag (TN) 2:28

PEN: d. Gama (NS) 3:53

PEN: l. Napolitano (NS) 2:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

17: 0-2 CCS (101)

12

12

Annie Ye

FRESHMAN

Lowell

SF

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (111)

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

0-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (111)

MA: d. Penales (S. Leandro) 7-6

MA: d. Abisia (Benicia) 1:30

MA: l. Ahumada (Oakland T.) 4-3

MA: l. Ko (Benicia) 0:08

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 1:24

LR: d. Barajas (WIL) 1:50

LR: d. Manriquez (ALI) 6-0

LR: l. Briceno (L. Banos) 2-0

SL: l. Flaton (Castro V.) 6-3

SL: l. Yang (McNair) 5:45

 

13

13

Dayana

Salinas

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (106)

14

14

Trinity

Mobley

JUNIOR

RL Stevenson

MTAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

17: 2-2 CCS (111)

15

15

Arianna Lejia

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

 

LR: d. Barajas (WIL) 0:37

LR: l. Zaballos (Castro V.) 0:56

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 0:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

16

16

Mandy Chung

SENIOR

Mills

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (106)

17: 1-2 CCS (106)

17

18

Ashley

Maramag

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

 

PEN: l. Filorio (NS) 1:23

PEN: l. Guerrero (SOL) 2:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (111)

18

19

Amanda

Sayaseng

JUNIOR

El Camino

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (106)

19

20

Delany Juarez

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

17: 0-2 CCS (111)

20

-

Helen Elmer

SOPHOMORE

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Jasmine

Cisneros

JUNIOR

North

Monterey

County

MBL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Liberty Nelmida

JUNIOR

North

Salinas

MBL

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

LIN: d. Barajas (WIL) 2:50

LIN: l. Y. Joya (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:54

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) 0:24

 

 

 

ETC

Anvika Ramachandran (Valley Christian-WCAL-10): 1-2 CCS (111)

Itzel Pinales (Independence-BVAL-10): 0-2 CCS (111)

Yanelo Gomez (Oak Grove-BVAL-11): 0-2 CCS (111)

Kay Han (Sacred Heart-WCAL-10): 0-2 CCS (111)

Annika Eckstrom (Santa Clara-SCVAL-10): 0-2 CCS (111)