FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

111 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

2

Maya Letona

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

3rd San Leandro Roger Briones (121)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

4th La Puente Lady Warrior (116)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carvalho (TN)

1-0 vs. M. Joya (EVE)

1-0 vs. Fong (EVE)

1-0 vs. Ayala (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Badajos (HMB)

 

0-2 vs. Siason (ALV)

LR: d. Dyangko (Logan) 0:14

LR: d. Posas (SCRK) 4:28

LR: d. Fong (EVE) 3:42

LR: l. Siason (ALV) 8-5

SL: d. Evans (Arroyo) 3:20

SL: l. Lopez (Folsom) 1-0

SL: d. Sanchez (S. Leandro) 4:30

SL: d. Ramirez (MA) 1-0

LYN: d. Pannell (LG) 11-0

LYN: d. Pham (WIL) 2:39

LYN: d. Badajos (HMB) 3-1

LYN: l. Siason (ALV) 3-2 SV1

LP: d. McKay (Serrano) 1:47

LP: d. Cardenas (Norte Vista) 3:04

LP: d. Doppenberg (Millikan) 10-1

LP: l. Garcia (Corona) 4:31

LP: d. Chihuahua (Corona) 1:47

LP: l. Gomez (Northview) 0:51

NAP: d. LaLonde (Lodi) 4-3

NAP: d. Seto (Elk Grove) 3:31

NAP: l. Loepz (Folsom

NAP: d. Garcia (Logan) 6-3

NAP: l. Baider (Oak Ridge) 4:30

NAP; l. Harvey (Chico) 4:!1

NAP: d. Carvalho (TN) 6-3

SC: d. Mendez (HMB) 0:41

SC: l. Badajos (HMB) 5-2

SC: d. M. Joya (EVE) 1:57

LB: d. Santos (Logan) 0:18

LB: d. Rovira (Amador) 1:23

LB: d. Barajas (WA-Fremont) 12-5

LB: d. Ayala (GIL) 5-4

LB: d. Bhullar (Albany) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (111)

#2

5

(116)

Aphrodite Ayala

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

PCAL

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (116)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 2)

4-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

1st Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (111)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Y. Joya (EVE)

2-0 vs. M. Joya (EVE)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (OVE)

1-0 vs. Barranco (APT)

1-0 vs. Villegas (OVE)

1-0 vs. Peters (CUP)

 

1-1 vs. Milanes (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Hartman (SB)

0-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

 

 

LR: d. Wong (LOW) 0:43

LR: d. Y. Joya (EVE) 8-2

LR: d. Milanes (OVE) 5:26

LR: l. Hartman (SB) 1:39

LIN: d. Campbell (GIL) fall

LIN: d. Villegas (OVE) 5-2

LIN: d. M. Joya (EVE) 8-0

LYN: d. Pannell (LG) 20-6

LYN: d. Leon (MIL) 0:35

LYN: d. Peters (CUP) 2:31

NAP: d. Lor (Chico) 1:44

NAP: d. DiBenedetto (Folsom) 2-1

NAP: l. Hernandez (Bullard)

NAP: d. Solis (Arroyo) fall

NAP: d. Barrientos (Napa) 0:54

NAP: l. Bhullar (Albany) 4:22

ALI: d. Young (ST)

ALI: d. Santana (SAL)

ALI: l. Milanes (OVE)

KK: d. Smith (LEL) 1:34

KK: d. Min (LEI) 16-1

KK: d. M. Joya (EVE) 2:49

VL: d. Temple (Vintage) 1:30

VL: d. Hernandez (Armijo) 1:00

VL: d. Osborn (Windsor) 1:00

VL: d. Chavez (Windsor) 3:39

LB: d. Flaton (Castro V.) 3:09

LB: d. Barranco (APT) 1:58

LB: d. Garcia (Logan) 3:00

LB: l. Letona (SCRZ) 5-4

LB: d. Jimenez (OVE) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4-2 CCS (116)

#3

1

Yadira Joya

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Alvarez (NS)

1-0 vs. Robinson (GUN)

1-0 vs. Vela (BRA)

1-0 vs. Villegas (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Gustafson (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. Ayala (GIL)

LR: d. Santos (JL) 1:17

LR: l. Ayala (GIL) 8-2

LR: d. Villegas (OVE) 1:32

LR: d. Bonotan (Benicia) 2:17

LIN: d. Nelmida (NS) fall

LIN: d. Villavazo (LIN) 1:58

LIN: d. Vela (BRA) 1:22

KK: d. Acosta (ST) 2:00

KK: d. Nelmida (NS) 0:54

KK: d. Robinson (GUN) 1:06

KK: d. Alvarez (NS) 17-2

SC: d. Carreno (MNT) 1:55

SC: d. Lejia (SB) 1:49

SC: d. Alvarez (NS) 15-5

SC: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 5:14

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (116)

#4

3

Marisol Jimenez

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

4th Castro Valley Girls Classic (121)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 11)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diokno (ELC)

1-0 vs. Garcia (SOL)

1-0 vs. Serrano (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-1 vs. Ayala (GIL)

0-1 vs. Alvarez (ALI)

0-1 vs. Carvalho (TN)

LIN: d. Donessa (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Alvarez (ALI) 1:31

LIN: d. Uchida (SAL) 0:24

LIN: l. Carvalho (TN) 2:50

CV: d. Gutierrez (Armijo) 5:41

CV: l. Sanchez (S. Leandro) 8-3

CV: d. Diokno (ELC) 3:03

CV: l. Carvalho (TN) 1:55

ALI: d. Guizar (Gil)

ALI: d. Garcia (SOL)

ALI: l. Siason (ALV)

NAP: d. Landeros (Rodriguez) 0:59

NAP: l. Kenney (Durham)

NAP: d. Kovalskiy (Pleasant G.) 0:47

NAP: d. Stiles (Vintage) 4:36

NAP: l. Bettencourt (Biggs) 2:08

LB: d. Serrano (GIL) 2:00

LB: d. McCreery (Albany) 1:07

LB: d. Sanchez (Lemoore) 0:53

LB: l. Bhullar (Albany) 3:37

LB: l. Ayala (GIL) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (111)

17: 2-2 CCS (111)

16: 2-2 CCS (116)

#5

4

Camila

Barranco

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st San Leandro Roger Briones (116)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Wong (PA)

1-0 vs. Peters (CUP)

 

1-1 vs. Alvarez (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Gustafson (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. Villegas (OVE)

0-1 vs. Ayala (GIL)

LR: l. Villegas (OVE) 3-2

LR: d. Zhou (Misison SJ) 3:41

LR: d. Kong (LOW) 3:49

SL: d. Guevarra (San Leandro) 1:11

SL: d. La Fleur (WC Wood) 7-0

SL: d. Bhullar (Albany) 6:00

SL: d. Osborn (Windsor) 4:50

NAP: d. Solis (Arroyo) 1:46

NAP: l. Alvarez (NS)

NAP: l. DeBenedetto (Folsom) 12-1

SC: d. Bernardo (MNT) 3:23

SC: d. Wong (PA) 7-0

SC: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 1:57

SC: d. Alvarez (NS) 1:49

LB: d. Chang (Irving.) 3:37

LB: l. Ayala (GIL) 1:58

LB: d. Guzman (Pioneer V.) 1:58

LB: d. Peters (CUP) 2:12

LB: d. Wong (PA) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (106)

17: 4th CCS (106)

#6

5

Martha

Alvarez

SOPHOMORE

North Salinas

PCAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

1st Alisal Trojan Warth (Bracket 3)

6th Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guerrero (SOL)

 

1-1 vs. Wong (PA)

1-1 vs. Barranco (APT)

1-1 vs. Villegas (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Y. Joya (EVE)

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) 10-6

PEN: d. Santana (SAL) 0:53

PEN: d. Jauregui (PA) 2:32

LIN: l. Villegas (OVE) 5-4

LIN: d. Campbell (HMB) 2:20

LIN: d. Wong (PA) 2:17

LIN: d. Villegas (OVE) 5-4

ALI: d. Tinoco (ALI)

ALI: d. Elias (LOW)

ALI: d. Gutierrez (SAL)

NAP: d. Young (TN) fall

NAP: d. De Vera (Monterey T.) fall

NAP: l. Serrano (Rodriguez) 2:19

NAP: d. Barranco (APT)

NAP: d. Barajas (WA-Fremont) 2:26

NAP: d. Bhullar (Albany) 4:02

NAP: l. Soto (Orland) 15-0

NAP: l. DiBenedetto (Folsom) 5-3

SC: d. Pham (WIL) 3:57

SC: d. Sarabia (HMB) 1:50

SC: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 15-5

SC: l. Barranco (APT) 1:49

LB: l. Wong (PA) 2-0

LB: d. Wong (Albany) 3:29

LB: d. Pham (WIL) 6-0

LB: d. Guerrero (SOL) 3-2

LB: d. Caron (Newark) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (116)

#7

10

Zoe Wong

Van Haren

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (116)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

3-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

PEN: d. Lu (LEL) 9-2

PEN: l. Badajos (HMB) 4-2

PEN: d. Sajic (Foothill) 2:26

LIN: d. Flores (SAL) fall

LIN: l. M. Joya (EVE) 7-3

LIN: l. Alvarez (NS) 2:17

LYN: d. Campbell (HMB) 3:58

LYN: l. Peters (CUP) 1:18

LYN: d. Leon (MIL) 2:45

CUP: d. Sasmal (MILP) 1:10

CUP: l. Yang (American) 4:40

CUP: d. Ocampo (Dougherty) 3:46

SC: d. Contaldi (LG) 1:51

SC: l. Barranco (APT) 7-0

SC: d. Nelmida (NS) 1:48

SC: d. Sarabia (HMB) 3:41

LB: d. Alvarez (NS) 2-0

LB: l. M. Joya (EVE) 3-2

LB: d. Khan (Granada) 1:47

LB: d. McCreery (Albany) 1:56

LB: l. Barrancho (APT) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

 

8

7

Lola Robinson

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Young (ST)

 

1-1 vs. Serrano (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Y. Joya (EVE)

LR: d. Mendez (WAT) 2:40

LR: l. Wilson (Liberty) 0:57

LR: l. Bonotan (Benicia) 2:13

KK: d. Sarmiento (OCE) 1:28

KK: d. Serrano (GIL) 2-2 UTB

KK: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 1:06

KK: d. Young (ST) 4-2

KK: l. Serrano (GIL) 3:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (111)

17: 1-2 CCS (111)

16: 0-2 CCS (106)

9

8

Juana Guerrero

JUNIOR

Soledad

PCAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

6th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 10

5th Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peters (CUP)

2-0 vs. Young (ST)

 

1-2 vs. Serrano (GIL)

 

0-2 vs. Alvarez (NS)

0-1 vs. Napolitano (NS)

0-1 vs. Manriquez (ALI)

0-1 vs. Chacon (GIL)

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) 5:12

PEN: d. Maramag (TN) 2:28

PEN: d. Gama (NS) 3:53

PEN: l. Napolitano (NS) 2:29

LYN: d. Cossio (PA) 0:41

LYN: l. Serrano (GIL) 1:36

LYN: d. Duong (YB) 0:11

LYN: l. Manriquez (ALI) 5-4

ALI: d. Gama (NS)

ALI: l. Chacon (GIL)

CUP: l. Yang (American) 3:40

CUP: d. Sasmal (MILP) 7-0

CUP: d. Campbell (HMB) 3-1

KK: d. Peters (CUP) 6:00

KK: d. Young (ST) 5:15

KK: l. Alvarez (NS) 2:43

KK: l. Serrano (GIL) 7-5

KK: d. Young (ST) 3:26

LB: l. Sanchez (Lemoore) 2-0

LB: d. Home (Castro V.) 0:24

LB: d. Serrano (GIL) 4:19

LB: l. Alvarez (NS) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

17: 0-2 CCS (101)

10

9

Claire Peters

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (116)

Cons. Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

PEN: d. Sajic (Foothill) 1:34

PEN: d. Badajos (HMB) 4-2

LYN: d. Salim (MNT) 0:58

LYN: d. Wong (PA) 1:18

LYN: l. Ayala (GIL) 2:31

KK: l. Guerrero (SOL) 6:00

KK: d. Santana (SAL) 1:40

KK: d. Carrillo (GIL) 0:56

KK: d. Pham (WIL) 0:40

LB: d. Caron (Newark) 1:16

LB: l. Barajas (WA-Fremont) 4:20

LB: d. Rovira (Amador) 2:05

LB: l. Barranco (APT) 2:12

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

17: 3-2 CCS (101)

16: 0-2 CCS (101

11

11

Jenna Young

SOPHOMORE

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

4th Castro Valley Girls Classic (116)

2-2 Brentwood Brittany David (116)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wratch (Bracket 2)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

 

LR: d. Olesen (LIN) 0:59

LR: l. Culmer (Del Oro) 1:13

LR: d. Pham (WIL) 2:02

LR: l. Garcia (Logan) 2:17

CV: d. Lawler (College P.) 1:27

CV: d. Richard (Castro V.) 0:30

CV: l. Jarmon (Sierra 3:40

CV: l. Milanes (OVE) 15-0

BD: d. Nhingsavath (Alhambra) 1:33

BD: l. Urrea (Lincoln) 1:26

BD: d. Barman (Dougherty) 2:17

BD: l. Cruz (American C.) 5-0

ALI: d. Santana (SAL)

ALI: d. Nelmida (NS)

ALI: l. Milanes (OVE)

ALI: l. Ayala (ST)

KK: d. Santana (SAL) 0:58

KK: l. Guerrero (SOL) 5:15

KK: d. Wellington (Nipomo) 1:32

KK: l. Robinson (GUN) 4-2

KK: l. Guerrero (SOL) 3:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (106)

12

12

Viviana Ojeda

SOPHOMORE

Lowell

SF

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

 

NAP: d. Shelley (Lodi) 3:22

NAP: l. Wong (Albany) 1:39

NAP: d. McCreery (Albany) 4-1

NAP: l. Medina (Liberty R.) 2:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (116)

13

13

Lucia Sarabia

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

I-D, HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

6th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

 

 

PEN: d. Aly. Avila (CUP) 2:30

SC: d. Bhattaru (LG) 4:58

SC: l. Alvarez (NS) 1:50

SC: d. Lejia (SB) 0:23

SC: l. Wong (PA) 3:41

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (116)

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

14

14

Arianna Lejia

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 1)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

LR: d. Barajas (WIL) 0:37

LR: l. Zaballos (Castro V.) 0:56

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 0:43

ALI: d. Carreno (MNT)

ALI: l. Serrano (GIL)

ALI: l. Napolitano (NS)

ALI: l. Ye (LOW)

NAP: l. De Vera (Monterey T.) fall

NAP: d. Tayag (TN) 3:20

NAP: d. Nhings. (Alhambra) fall

NAP: d. Briggs (McKinleyv.) fall

NAP: l. Freeseha (Escalon) 2:14

SC: d. Passamonte (Heritage)

SC: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 1:49

SC: l. Sarabia (HMB) 0:23

SC: d. Nelmida (NS) 2-1

LB: l. McCreery (Albany) 3:16

LB: l. Serrano (GIL) 4:08

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

15

15

Megan Pham

FRESHMAN

Wilcox

SCVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

6th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

*Cupertino 2nd Man (111)

2-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

Cons. Ladies Coast Classic (111)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

LR: d. Ram (MILP) 5:14

LR: l. Siason (ALV) 1:41

LR: l. Young (ST) 2:02

LIN: l. Min (LEI) 12-4

LIN: d. Bhat (PA) 2:15

LIN: l. Jauregui (PA) 2:55

LYN: d. Jimenez (ALV) 6-2

LYN: l. Letona (SCRZ) 2:39

LYN: d. Nguyen (YB) 0:49

LYN: l. Al. Avila (CUP) 9-7 SV1

ETC: d. Campbell (HMB) 4-0

ETC: d. Ocampo (Dougherty) 5:19

KK: l. Nelmida (NS) 1:15

KK: d. Acosta (ST) 8-1

KK: d. Sarmiento (OCE) 3-0

KK: l. Peters (CUP) 0:40

SC: l. Alvarez (NS) 3:57

SC: d. Bhattaru (LG) 3-0

SC: d. Passamone (Heritage)

SC: d. Campbell (HMB) 3-1

LB: l. Bhullar (Albany) 0:49

LB: d. Carreno (MNT) 1:49

LB: l. Alvarez (NS) 6-0

 

16

16

Lauren Fuller

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (126B)

0-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (126)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Glassic (116)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

MA: d. Elias (LOW) 2:29

MA: d. Tarazi (MA) 1:30

MA: d. Garcia (S. Leandro) 0:51

MA: d. Bath (Dougherty) 5-2

SL: l. Divie (Albany) 1:32

SL: l. Martinez (Downey) 2-0

NAP: l. Carvalho (TN) 1:56

NAP: d. Scott (Del Oro) 11-4

NAP: l. Ramirez (MA) 5-0

LB: d. Chochon (Mission SJ) 6-5

LB: l. Rodriguez (Pioneer V.) 7-0

LB: d. Guizar (GIL) 2:36

LB: l. Diokno (ELC) 6-4 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

16: 2-2 CCS (101)

-

17

Nicole Leon

SENIOR

Mills

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (116)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

 

PEN: d. Santana (SAL) 1:07

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) 1:09

PEN: d. Leung (MIL) 7-4

LYN: d. Nguyen (WIL) 2-0 SV1

LYN: l. Ayala (GIL) 0:35

LYN: l. Wong (PA) 2:45

KK: l. Serrano (GIL) 1:47

KK: l. Sarmiento (OCE) 1:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

17: 0-2 CCS (101)

-

18

Ashley

Maramag

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (111)

8th Castro Valley Girls Classic (111)

0-2 Brentwood Brittany David (111)

0-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (106)

 

PEN: l. Filorio (NS) 1:23

PEN: l. Guerrero (SOL) 2:28

CV: d. Sidhu (Irvington) 1:00

CV: l. Lopez (Vintage) 2:48

CV: l. Scott (Vintage) 3:04

CV: l. Yang (American) 2:22

BD: l. Wong (Albany) 1:55

BD: l. Hufana (S. Leandro) 1:30

NAP: l. Cook (River C.) fall

NAP: l. Noreiga (Ukiah) 5:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (111)

-

19

Lin Duong

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1-2 Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

 

LYN: d. Manely (MNT) 1:39

LYN: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 0:42

LYN: l. Guerrero (SOL) 0:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (101)

-

20

Marissa

Mendez

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (106)

-

8

(111)

Jenna Garcia

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

I-D, Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

LR: l. Bonotan (Benicia) 8-0

LR: d. Fernandez (L. Banos) 2:24

LR: d. Mendez (WAT) 1-0

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) fall

LIN: d. Cossio (PA) 2:46

LIN: d. Barajas (WIL) 1:33

LIN: d. Villavazo (LIN) 6-2

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) 6-0

 

-

-

Fernanda

Sarmiento

SOPHOMORE

Oceana

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (116)

0-2 Cupertino Dusty Girls (111)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

 

PEN: l. Leung (MIL) 2:42

PEN: l. Jauregui (PA) 0:28

CUP: l. Yang (American) 4:26

CUP: l. Rivera (Amador) 15-4

KK: l. Robinson (GUN) 1:28

KK: d. Leon (MIL) 1:28

KK: l. Pham (WIL) 3-0

 

-

-

Liberty Nelmida

JUNIOR

North

Salinas

PCAL

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

8th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

 

LIN: d. Barajas (WIL) 2:50

LIN: l. Y. Joya (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Serrano (GIL) 1:54

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) 0:24

KK: d. Pham (WIL) 1:15

KK: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 0:54

KK: l. Serrano (GIL) 1:59

SC: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 1:13

SC: l. Wong (PA) 1:48

SC: l. Lejia (SB) 2-1