FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

116 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Jenna Hartman

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Siason (ALV)

1-0 vs. Carvalho (TN)

1-0 vs. Ayala (GIL)

1-0 vs. M. Joya (EVE)

LR: d. Fernandez (L. Banos) 0:30

LR: d. Bonotan (Benicia) 3:13

LR: d. Wilson (Liberty) 4:00

LR: d. Ayala (GIL) 1:39

SC: d. Andreasen (HAR) 1:39

SC: d. M. Joya (EVE) 1:14

SC: d. Badajos (HMB) 3:10

LB: d. Guizar (GIL) 0:36

LB: d. Rodriguez (Pioneer V.) 1:09

LB: d. Carvalho (TN) 2:00

LB: d. Siason (ALV) 10-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (111)

17: 1-2 CCS (111)

 

OTHER:

3-3 '18 Association Duals (122)

3rd '18 CA Folkstyle Fr.-Soph. (112)

#2

2

Kaelyn Siason

JUNIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (121)

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 11)

4th Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (MA)

1-0 vs. Fong (EVE)

1-0 vs. Badajos (HMB)

1-0 vs. Gaucher (WIL)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Hartman (SB)

MA: d. Hoang (Mt. Eden) 0:33

MA: d. O'Campo (Dougherty) 0:37

MA: d. Badajos (HMB) 0:55

LR: d. Chochon (Mission SJ) 0:23

LR: d. Pham (WIL) 1:41

LR: d. Culmer (Del Oro) 4:00

LR: d. Letona (SCRZ) 8-5

LIN: d. Min (LEI) fall

LIN: d. Tinoco (ALI) 1:20

LIN: d. Fong (EVE) 0:32

LYN: d. Jauregui (PA) 1:36

LYN: d. Balansay (WIL) 0:22

LYN: d. Gaucher (WIL) 12-1

LYN: d. Letona (SCRZ) 3-2 SV1

ALI: d. Jimenez (OVE)

ALI: d. Guizar (Gil)

ALI: d. Garcia (SOL)

NAP: d. Urbas (Albany) 3:34

NAP: d. Baider (Oak Ridge) 3:26

NAP: l. Kouyoum. (Monache) 2:54

NAP: d. Kenney (Durham) 4-3

NAP: l. Lopez (Folsom) 3-2

LB: d. Nguyen (WIL) 13-0

LB: d. Urbas (Albany) 3:00

LB: d. Ramirez (MA) 13-7

LB: l. Hartman (SB) 10-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (116)

17: 3-2 CCS (111)

#3

3

Elis Carvalho

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

3rd Castro Valley Girls Classic (121)

7th Brentwood Brittany David (126)

8th Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Ramirez (MA)

1-0 vs. Fierro (GIL)

2-0 vs. Jimenez (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Hartman (SB)

0-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

0-3 vs. Wang (PA)

PEN: d. Smith (LEL) 0:38

PEN: d. Weissman (PORO) 2:55

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 16-1

LIN: d. Uchida (SAL) fall

LIN: l. Wang (PA) 15-4

LIN: d. Fierro (GIL) 1:59

LIN: d. Jimenez (OVE) 2:50

CV: d. Lira (Liberty) 3:46

CV: d. Fogli (St Patrick SV) 1:37

CV: l. Narvaez (Arroyo) 2:14

CV: d. Gutierrez (Armijo) 0:48

CV: d. Jimenez (OVE) 1:55

BD: d. Parish (Newark) 9-2

BD: d. Larsen (Petaluma) 1:28

BD: l. Wang (PA) 1:01

BD: d. Bellante (Rio Vista) 1:28

BD: l. Bagler (Elk Grove) 3:48

NAP: d. Fuller (MA) 1:56

NAP: d. Mason (Tokay) 1:54

NAP: l. Lopez (Folsom) 7-3

NAP: d. Ramirez (MA) 4-2

NAP: l. Kenney (Durham) 4-0

NAP: l. Letona (SCRZ) 6-3

LB: d. Valdez (Selma) 1:40

LB: d. Butler (Mariposa) 3:40

LB: l. Hartman (SB) 2:00

LB: d. Ramirez (MA) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (121)

17: 4-2 CCS (116)

#4

4

Paola

Ramirez

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (126)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

4th San Leandro Roger Briones (121)

5-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

2nd Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (121)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gaucher (WIL)

 

0-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-2 vs. Carvalho (TN)

0-2 vs. Calhoon (MA)

MA: d. Nguyen (S. Leandro) 1:15

MA: d. Parish (Newark) 7-2

MA: d. Sanchez (S. Leandro) 3:14

MA: l. Calhoon (MA) 6-0

LR: d. Deng (Misison SJ) 8-3

LR: d. Gaucher (WIL) 9-3

LR: d. Cortez (Del Oro) 5:29

LR: l. Calhoon (MA) 9-1

SL: d. Oliver (Ripon) 1:45

SL: d. Wilson (Liberty) 8-4

SL: d. Garcia (Logan) 2:41

SL: l. Navaez (Arroyo) 5-4

SL: d. Evans (Arroyo) 8-1

SL: l. Letona (SCRZ) 1-0

NAP: d. Jarmon (Sierra) 10-2

NAP: l. Bettencourt (Biggs.) 4-3

NAP: d. Khan (Stagg) fall

NAP: d. Fuller (MA) 5-0

NAP: d. Ott (Castro V.) 0:40

NAP: d. Gutierrez (Armijo) 2:48

NAP: l. Carvalho (TN) 4-2

VL: d. Moore (Clayton V.) fall

VL: d. Larsen (Petaluma) fall

VL: d. Hoang (American C.) fall

VL: d. Munoz (West) 7-1

VL: l. Fonseca (Orland) 0:58

LB: d. M. Guerrero (SOL) 1:48

LB: d. Bhat (PA) 6-3

LB: d. Craig (Newark) 3:37

LB: l. Siason (ALV) 13-7

LB: l. Carvalho (TN) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (131)

17: 5th CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (131)

#5

6

Lilsel Badajos

Zamora

SENIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (121)

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (116)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diokno (ELC)

1-0 vs. Wong (PA)

 

1-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

 

0-1 vs. Hartman (SB)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-1 vs. Peters (CUP)

0-1 vs. Gaucher (WIL)

MA: d. O'Campo (Dougherty) 0:52

MA: d. Hoang (Mt. Eden) 1:16

MA: l. Siason (ALV) 0:55

PEN: d. Larson (SV) 0:13

PEN: d. Diokno (ELC) 10-7

PEN: d. Wong (PA) 4-2

PEN: l. Peters (CUP) 4-2

LYN: d. Lopez (WIL) 1:44

LYN: d. Nguyen (YB) 1:28

LYN: l. Letona (SCRZ) 3-1

LYN: l. Gaucher (WIL) 8-6

CUP: d. Wahba (American) 3:33

CUP: d. Bhattaru (LG) 0:55

CUP: d. Nguyen (WIL) 5:25

SC: d. Stockwell (SOQ) 2:27

SC: d. Tinoco (ALI) 3:17

SC: d. Letona (SCRZ) 5-2

SC: l. Hartman (SB) 3:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

16: 1-2 CCS (121)

#6

9

Jennifer Villegas

Medel

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

5th Castro Valley Girls Classic (116)

I-D Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

 

LR: d. Barranco (APT) 3-2

LR: l. Milanes (OVE) 4-2

LR: l. Y. Joya (EVE) 1:32

OVE: d. Alvarez (NS) 5-4

OVE: l. Ayala (GIL) 5-2

OVE: d. V. Nguyen (WIL) 7-6

OVE: l. Alvarez (NS) 5-4

CV: d. Kurtic (S. Leandro)

CV: d. LaVenture (Clayton V.) 1:12

CV: l. Wilson (Liberty) 18-1

CV: d. Ott (Castro V.) 6-1

CV: d. Richard (Castro V.) 8-2

NAP: d. Khan (Stagg) 2:35

NAP: l. Butler (Mariposa) 5:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

#7

5

(121)

Esmee

Fong-Chew

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (121)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (121)

6th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (121)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Gaucher (WIL)

 

0-1 vs. Letona (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-1 vs. Micallef (HMB)

LR: d. Chloe (Liberty) 5-4

LR: d. Garcia (Logan) 4:35

LR: l. Letona (SCRZ) 3:42

LR: l. Culmer (Del Oro) 5-1

LIN: d. Bhat (PA) fall

LIN: d. Gaucher (WIL) 5-2

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) 0:32

KK: d. Valdez (SOL) 2:15

KK: d. Lu (LEL) 4:41

KK: d. Gaucher (WIL) 8-7

SC: d. Lopez (WIL) 1:58

SC: d. Ve. Pannell (LG) 5-3

SC: l. Micallef (HMB) 14-5

LB: d. Meno (Lemore) 5:24

LB: l. Divie (Albany) 2-1

LB: d. Rocha (ALI) 4:07

LB: l. Gaucher (WIL) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

 

8

6

(111)

Sierra Serrano

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (111)

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (111)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 1)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (111)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (111)

1-2 Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (111)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (111)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cai (GUN)

1-0 vs. Napolitano (NS)

 

2-1 vs. Guerrero (SOL)

1-1 vs. Robinson (GUN)

 

0-1 vs. Gustafson (SCRZ)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (OVE)

0-2 vs. Villalvazo (LIN)

LR: l. Hsu (Mission SJ) 1:47

LR: d. Cai (GUN) 3:55

LR: d. Romero (ALV) 2:46

LR: l. Villalvazo (LIN) 1:49

LIN: l. Villalvazo (LIN) fall

LIN: l. Nelmida (NS) 1:54

LYN: d. Hertzler (GUN) 1:01

LYN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 1:36

LYN: l. Gustafson (SCRZ) 1:41

LYN: l. Chacon (GIL) 0:59

ALI: d. Napolitano (NS)

ALI: d. Ye (LOW)

ALI: d. Lejia (SB)

NAP: d. Shaver (Eureka) 0:52

NAP: l. Serrano (Rodriguez) 1:04

NAP: d. Salazar (Fort Bragg) 0:15

NAP: l. Seymour (Mariposa) 5:56

KK: d. Leon (MIL) 1:47

KK: l. Robinson (GUN) 2-2 UTB

KK: d. Nelmida (NS) 1:59

KK: d. Guerrero (SOL) 7-5

KK: d. Robinson (GUN) 3:46

VL: d. Caron (Newark) 13-9

VL: l. Serrano (Rodrig.) 1:00

VL: l. Scott (Vintage) 11-0

LB: l. Jimenez (OVE) 2:00

LB: d. Lejia (SB) 4:08

LB: l. Guerrero (SOL) 4:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (111)

9

7

Veronica

Garcia-

Ramirez

JUNIOR

Soledad

PCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (121)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jauregui (PA)

PEN: d. Jauregui (PA) 1:02

PEN: d. Leung (MIL) 0:39

PEN: l. Juarez (Foothill) 0:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (106)

17: 0-2 CCS (106)

10

10

Trinity Diokno

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

1-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (121)

5th Castro Valley Girls Classic (121)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (116)

4-1 Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (116)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

 

PEN: d. Hoang (Mt. Eden) 3:59

PEN: l. Badajos (HMB) 10-7

PEN: d. Gutierrez (SAL) 0:30

PEN: d. Lu (LEL) 0:50

PEN: d. Venegas (CAP) 0:23

SL: d. Yang (McNair) 1:06

SL: l. Lopez (Folsom) 1:35

SL: l. Evans (Arroyo) 4:36

CV: d. Miles (Middletown) 4:43

CV: l. Narvaez (Arroyo) 1:21

CV: d. Fogli (St Patrick SV) 0:21

CV: l. Jimenez (OVE) 3:03

NAP: l. Kovalskiy (Pleasant G.) 0:54

NAP: d. Landeros (Rodriguez) 1:58

NAP: d. Seto (ELK) 0:50

NAP: d. Galaviz (Cesar Chavez) 4-2

NAP: l. Tovar (Turlock) 3-2

VL: d. Esparza (Armijo) 2:32

VL: l. Trinh (West) 3:23

VL: d. Alvarez (Clayton V.) 2:00

VL: d. Dikeman (Vintage) 9-3

VL: d. Martija (Pittsb.) 11-2

LB: d. A. Avila (CUP) 1:29

LB: l. Butler (Mariposa) 1:10

LB: d. Valdez (Selma) 1:38

LB: d. Fuller (MA) 6-4 SV1

LB: d. Tinoco (ALI) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (111)

17: 2-2 CCS (111)

16: 0-2 CCS (101)

11

11

Victoria Nguyen

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (116)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (116)

2nd Cupertino Dusty Girls (116)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

LR: l. Posas (SCRK) 9-5

LR: d. Dyangko (Logan) 2:05

LR: d. Chloe (Liberty) 6-5

LR: d. Chochon (Mission SJ) 8-4

LIN: l. M. Joya (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Olesen (LIN) 2:00

LIN: l. Villegas (OVE) 7-6

LYN: l. Leon (MIL) 2-0 SV1

LYN: d. Pannell (LG) 0:25

LYN: d. Campbell (HMB) 1:41

CUP: d. Jauregui (PA) 5-3

CUP: d. Lu (LEL) 1:23

CUP: l. Badajos (HMB) 5:25

KK: d. Tinoco (ALI) 12-5

KK: l. Joya (EVE) 5-0

KK: d. Smith (LEL) 1:48

KK: d. Al. Avila (CUP) 1:42

SC: d. Sanchez (HMB) 1:45

SC: l. M. Joya (EVE) 6-3

SC: d. Andreasen (HAR) 1:10

SC: d. Tinoco (ALI) 1:22

LB: d. Bollinger (Live Oak) 1:50

LB: l. Siason (ALV) 13-0

LB: d. Rosalez (ELC) 2:45

LB: l. Tinoco (ALI) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

12

12

Anna

Andreasen

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

 

SC: d. Bhat (PA) 1:01

SC: l. Hartman (SB) 1:39

SC: l. Nguyen (WIL) 1:10

SC: d. Mendez (HMB) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

13

13

Alyssa Avila

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

Cons. Cupertino Dusty Girls (121)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

PEN: l. Lu. Sarabia (HMB) 2:30

PEN: d. Lozano (Foothill) 1:00

PEN: l. Smith (LEL) 5-2

LYN: d. Venegas (CAP) 3:09

LYN: l. Gaucher (WIL) fall

LYN: d. Balansay (WIL) 1:56

LYN: d. Pham (WIL) 9-7 SV1

CUP: l. Gaucher (CUP) 13-6

CUP: d. Lei (Dougherty) 0:42

KK: d. Larson (SV) 0:30

KK: l. M. Joya (EVE) 3:27

KK: d. Tinoco (ALI) 9-7 SV1

KK: d. Min (LEI) 2:21

KK: l. Nguyen (WIL) 1:42

LB: l. Diokno (ELC) 1:29

LB: d. Correa (JL) 0:44

LB: d. Eason (MA) 4-2 SV1

LB: l. Chochon (Mission SJ) 0:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (121)

14

14

Hope Min

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121); I-D

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

 

LIN: d. Pham (WIL) 12-4

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) fall

LIN: d. Balansay (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Weissman (PRO) 8-5

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) I-D 0:47

KK: d. Guerrero (SOL) 1:01

KK: d. Lopez (WIL) 8-4

KK: l. Ayala (GIL) 16-1

KK: l. Al. Avlia (CUP) 2:21

KK: l. Smith (LEL) 3:07

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

15

15

Galilea

Tinoco

FRESHMAN

Alisal

PCAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 3)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (116)

6th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (116)

3-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (116)

 

LR: d. Eason (MA) 0:21

LR: l. Culmer (Del Oro) 3:42

LR: d. Olesen (LIN) 3:00

LR: l. Chochon (Mission SJ) 3:59

LIN: d. Weissman (PRO) 6-2

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) 1:20

LIN: d. Jauregui (PA) 4:39

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) 18-2

ALI: d. Elias (LOW)

ALI: d. Gutierrez (SAL)

ALI: l. Alvarez (NS)

KK: d. Correa (JL) 1:18

KK: l. Nguyen (WIL) 12-5

KK: l. Al. Avila (CUP) 9-7 SV1

SC: d. Martinez (SAL) 4:26

SC: l. Zamora (HMB) 3:17

SC: d. Mendez (HMB) 2:14

SC: l. Nguyen (WIL) 1:22

LB: d. Alvarez (Selma) 5:35

LB: l. Craig (Newark) 0:58

LB: d. Bhat (PA) 0:31

LB: d. Nguyen (WIL) 7-2

LB: l. Diokno (ELC) 2:50

 

-

-

Abbie Tafolla

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

 

LR: d. Guizar (GIL) 0:19

LR: l. Garcia (Logan) 4:41

LR: l. Chloe (Liberty) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

16

16

Ella Jauregui

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto

SCVAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

Cons. Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (116)

 

PEN: l. Garcia (SOL) 1:02

PEN: d. Araquistain (TN) 2:20

PEN: d. Sarmiento (OCE) 0:28

PEN: l. Alvarez (NS) 2:32

LIN: d. Gutierrez (SAL) 1:01

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Lopez (WIL) 14-1

LIN: d. Pham (WIL) 2:55

LIN: l. Tinoco (ALI) 4:39

LYN: d. Lu (LEL) 1:44

LYN: l. Siason (ALV) 1:36

LYN: d. Cervelli (SCRZ) 0:20

LYN: d. Venegas (CAP) 3:32

LYN: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:05

CUP: l. V. Nguyen (WIL) 5-3

CUP: d. Ram (MILP) 1:42

CUP: d. Bhattaru (LG) 2:26

CUP: d. Wahba (American) 16-0

 

-

17

Haripriya

Bhattaru

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5th Cupertino Dusty Girls (116)

0-2 S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (111)

 

CUP: d. Barman (Dougherty) 3:57

CUP: l. Badajos (HMB) 0:55

CUP: l. Jauregui (PA) 2:26

CUP: d. Lu (LEL) 6-5

SC: l. Sarabia (HMB) 4:58

SC: l. Pham (WIL) 3-0

 

 

-

18

Caitlin Lu

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

Cons. Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (121)

6th Cupertino Dusty Girls (116)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (121)

 

PEN: d. Ramachadran (VC) 1:24

PEN: l. Wong (PA) 9-2

PEN: d. Campbell (HMB) 4:39

PEN: l. Diokno (ELC) 0:50

LYN: l. Jauregui (PA) 1:44

LYN: d. Guizar (GIL) 2:03

CUP: d. Ram (MILP) 2:44

CUP: l. Nguyen (WIL) 1:23

CUP: l. Wahba (American) 16-0

CUP: l. Bhattaru (LG) 6-5

KK: d. Duarte (OG) 2:48

KK: d. Donesa (EVE) 3:50

KK: l. Fong (EVE) 4:41

KK: l. Prudente (SCL) 9-2

KK: l. Kuhl (CUP) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (111); I-D

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

-

19

April Moreno

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

1-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (111)

 

SL: d. Ramirez (Benicia) 2:30

SL: l. Matera (Albany) 1:06

SL: l. Sidhu (Irvington) 5:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

17: 1-2 CCS (106)

-

20

Juliana Mendez

FRESHMAN

Watsonville

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

 

LR: l. Robinson (GUN) 2:40

LR: d. Gill (Logan) 0:42

LR: l. Garcia (EVE) 1-0

 

-

-

Victoria

Jimenez

FRESHMAN

Alvarez

PCAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (116-121B)

 

MA: d. Caron (Newark) 1:18

MA: d. Villanueva (Newark) 3:15

MA: d. Kong (LOW) 0:42

MA: d. Zehnder (MA) 1:34