UPDATE: JANUARY 6, 2022

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

116 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2021-2022 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS

1

1

Sara Vela

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Roseville West Coast TOC (116)

HMB: d. Bazan (Castro V.) 1:00

HMB: d. Miranda (Tokay) 10-2

HMB: l. Garcia (Logan) 7-1

OV: d. Ja. Martinez (WIL) 5:10

OV: d. Duran (Los Banos) 17-2

OV: d. Markus (Benicia) 13-2

WC: d. Gonzalez TOPp 4:27

WC: d. Franko (Yuba C.) 1:12

WC: d. Garcia (Central) 3:44

WC: l. Salais (Calexico) 1:32

WC: d. Kagle (Orland) 6-1

WC: l. Yoshizumi (Bella V.) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (106)

2

2

Kelalani

Tumale

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (101)

3

5

Jordyn Perez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

2-2 Roseville West Coast TOC (121)

4th Albany Tournament (121)

 

OV: d. Solla (Benicia) 4:54

OV: d. Reyes (Los Banos) 1:28

OV: l. Kelly (SV) 1:06

OV: d. Quach (EVE) 8-7

OV: l. Placencia (NS) 0:41

WC: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 11-1

WC: d. Gonzalez (Corning) 1:57

WC: d. Cunha (Ponderosa) FORF

WC: l. Gonzalez (Benicia) 1:53

ALB: l. Huston (Ukiah) 2-1

ALB: d. Torres (S. Leandro) 2:37

ALB: d. Carranza (S. Leandro) 5:42

ALB: l. Vongnakhone (Sanger) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2nd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

4

6

Clarissa

Cabrera

JUNIOR

Salinas

PCAL

 

 

 

5

7

Hannah Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th Folsom Girls Invite (116)

 

d. Escobar (Cordova) 0:30

d. Cornado MCQ

l. Yoshizuma (Bella Vista) 1:57

d. Cienfuegos (Davis) 0:21

l. Groves (Windsor) 4:12

 

6

8

Cydney Quach

JUNIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

5th Castro Valley Classic (121)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (121)

 

OV: d. Martinez (WIL) 2:00

OV: l. Ngo (Dixon) 1:07

OV: l. Perez (GIL) 8-7

CV: d. Ye (LOW) 7-5

CV: l. Swan (SAL) 3:00

CV: d. Ortiz (NS) FORF

CV: l. Lopez (Vintage) 2:52

CV: d. Swan (SAL) FORF

ALI: l. Placencia (NS) fall

ALI: d. Jimenez (RSJ) fall

ALI: d. Siason (ALV)

 

7

3

(111)

Annie Ye

SENIOR

Lowell

SF

1-2 Qtrs. San Leandro Briones (121)

2-2 Castro Valley Classic (121)

 

SL: d. Dizon (Manteca) 3:10

SL: l. Nash (Reed) 5:23

SL: l. Gill (Logan) 3-0

CV: l. Quach (EVE) 7-5

CV: d. Alluri (Dublin) 2:56

CV; d. Castejon (Tracy) 0:29

CV: l. Metge (Tracy) 5:02

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3-2 CCS (106)

8

9

Danielle

Martinez

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

0-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

OV: l. Gonzalez (Benicia) 8-2

OV: l. Quach (EVE) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

19: 0-2 CCS (126)

9

10

Annalese

Leung

SENIOR

Mills

PAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

 

HMB: l. Swan (SAL) 1:30

HMB: d. Hunt (Tokay) 1:42

HMB: l. Gill (Logan) 4:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 1st PAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (111)

19: 1-2 CCS (106)

10

11

Issa Smith

SOPHOMORE

Del Mar

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

 

HMB: l. Miranda (Tokay) 0:36

HMB: d. Aguilar (DM) 1:33

HMB: d. Willwerth (CAP) 2:31

HMB: d. Garcia (Castro V.) 1:00

HMB: d. Chew (EVE) 1:28

 

11

12

Rebecca

Louderback

SOPHOMORE

Mitty

WCAL

3rd Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls C)

0-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

 

DUAL: l. Wang (LYN) fall

EF: l. Wang (LYN) 2:53

EF: d. Maung (STF) 0:19

EF: d. Trevizo (MNT) 2:19

EF: d. Aguilar (MNT) 3:26

OV: l. Swan (SAL) 0:20

OV: l. Shackelford (SB) 0:45

 

12

13

Wendy Aguilar

FRESHMAN

Monterey

PCAL

4th Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls C)

 

EF: d. Maung (STF) 1:14

EF: l. Wang (LYN) 0:24

EF: d. Duncan-H. (STF) 1:35

EF: l. Louderback (MIT) 3:26

 

13

14

Graycie

Duncan

Horning

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1-2 Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls C)

 

EF: l. Stockwell (SOQ) 0:43

EF: d. Yebra (GON) 1:39

EF: l. Aguilar (MNT) 1:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2-2 CCS (111)

14

15

Kylie Meneses

SOPHOMORE

El Camino

PAL

6th Peninsula Invite (121)

8th San Leandro Briones (116); DEF

 

 

PEN: l. Gill (Logan) 4:23

PEN: d. Nunez (DM) 0:44

PEN: l. Gill (Logan) 6-5

SL: d. Nelson (Rancho Cot.) 0:47

SL: l. Machaor (Dougherty) 5:55

SL: d. Innocenti (L. Lomas) 0:33

 

15

-

Alexandra

Flood

JUNIOR

Carlmont

PAL

5th Albany Tournament (116)

 

ALB: d. Adams (Antioch) 11-8

ALB: d. Trave (Petaluma) 7-3

ALB: l. Groves (Windsor) 1:18

ALB: l. Fletcher (Northgate) 1:33

ALB: d. Trave (Petaluma) 7-2

 

16

14

(111)

Saniya Joshi

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

OV: l. Markus (Benicia) 1:39

OV: d. Chang (MA) 1:31

OV: d. Danesh (WIL) 8-0

 

-

13

(121)

Kayla Francis

SENIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 6th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (116)

-

16

Emma

Grant-Bier

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Galilea

Tinoco

SENIOR

Alisal

PCAL

Not certified on TW

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 4th PCAL, 2-2 CCS (116)

19: 1-2 CCS (116)

 

-

Audrey Tran

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Not certified on TW

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 1st SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Julianna Mendez

SENIOR

Watsonville

PCAL

Not certified on TW

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 5th PCAL, 2-2 CCS (116)

-

-

Jessica Wang

SENIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

Not certified on TW

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 4th SCVAL (116)

19: 0-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Kailyn Aguilar

JUNIOR

Capuchino

PAL

 

 

-

-

Nadia

Danesh

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

OV: l. Martinez (WIL) 4-3

OV: d. Santos (JL) 11-2

OV: l. Joshi (MA) 8-0

 

-

-

Jhesslyn Santos

SENIOR

James Lick

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

 

OV: l. Duran (Los Banos) 8-2

OV: d. Perez (NS) 13-11

OV: l. Danesh (WIL) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 0-2 CCS (116)