UPDATED: February 13, 2020

 

CCS DATA

120 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Ryan Luna

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

7th LC Canyon Hamada (120): 4

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 24

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (120): 25

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (120): 36

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (120): 42

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 127

CCS BONUS: 50

 

TOTAL: 177

LCC: d. Ollison (Vista Murr.) 1:35

LCC: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 9-0

LCC: l. Sullivan SLAM 2-1

LCC: d. Lopez (Bonita V.) 2:24

LCC: l. Van Orden SLAM 2-0

LCC: d. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 2-0

WL: d. Kaski (HOM) 23-8

WL: d. Kim (MA) 2:52

WL: d. Arias (FRE) 3:21

WL: d. Reyes (OCE) 2:35

SNC: d. Cota (Vista DL) 3:48

SNC: l. Stone (Roseville) 4-2

SNC: d. Worthington SPRA 1:33

SNC: l. Sullivan SLAM 2-1

DOCB: d. Nagela OPRF 3:56

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 9-0

DOCB: d. Bigler (Riordan) 4-2 SV

DOCB: l. Delsanter STED 10-3

TV: d. Bailey (Esperanza) 9-1

TV: d. Bojicic (LC Canyon) 2:00

TV: d. Gonzalez (Etiwanda) 2:00

TV: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 3-0

TV: l. Lopez (Poway) 2-0

TV: d. Escobedo (Righetti) 1:57

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 4:07

MID: d. Tran (BEL) 3:22

MID: d. Tapia (ALI) fall

MID: d. Harn MCQ 6-3

MID: d. McGruder (Poway) 7-2

MID: l. Bailey (Granada) 15-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, DEF, Qtrs. CA (106)

2

2

Mike Bigler

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

1st Redwood Rumble (OW, 126): 16

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (120): 24

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120): 28

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 68

CIF BONUS: 60

CCS BONUS: 35

 

TOTAL: 163

RR: d. Smith (SF Drake) 1:22

RR: d. Tarin (Washington) 1:51

RR: d. Harn (McQueen) 1:56

WL: d. Oliver (MVC) 2:45

WL: d. Manjesh (MV) 2:38

WL: d. Tapia (ALI) 18-2

WL: d. Williams (PA) 3:58

WL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 15-0

APT: d. Mendoza (PRO) 15-4

APT: d. Castillo (Colyev.) 5:31

APT: d. Good (Clovis) 15-4

APT: d. Truong (Freedom) 4:40

APT: l. Bailey (Granada) 9-2

DOCB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 7-4

DOCB: d. Arroyo (Calvary C.) 6-4

DOCB: l. Luna (St. Francis) 4-2 SV

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st WCAL, 3rd CCS, 7th CA (113)

18: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (106)

17: 1st WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

3

3

Donovan

Wallace

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

DEF, Qtrs. Sierra NV Classic (126)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (132): 21

4-2 Five Counties (126)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (126): 12

DEF, 2-1 Mission San Jose (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rossi (SB)

1-0 vs. Arenas (LIN)

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Deleon (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Rusiniak (LG)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 33

CCS BONUS: 30

 

TOTAL: 63

SNC: d. Vandetta LEB 9-7 SV1

SNC: l. Vidlak (Cascade Chr.) 1:34

AC: d. Macias (NS) 1:00

AC: d. Rossi (SB) 5-4

AC: d. Arenas (LIN) 10-5

AC: l. Rusiniak (LG) 2:2

5CO: d. Perez (La Quinta) 10-0

5CO: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) 15-4

5CO: d. Frailey (Trabuco H.) 17-0

5CO: d. Donzella (Rancho B.) 4:11

5CO: d. Rosales (Santa Ana) 6-2

5CO: l. McCoy (Marina) 6-4

MID: d. Kim (MA) fall

MID: d. Deleon (LG) fall

MID: d. Lopez (Monterey T.) fall

MID: l. Gomez (GIL) 11-1

MID: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 6-0

MID: l. Mauro (Clovis No.) 5-4

MSJ: d. Dobson (SHC) 8-4

MSJ: l. Victoria (Dublin) 6-4

MSJ: d. O'Brien (Maria Carr.) 1:39

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st BVAL, 6th CCS (113)

4

4

Anthony

Pavlov

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6th Chukchansi Invite (126): 15

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 14

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126): 24

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (120): 24

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (120): 24

2-1 CA State Duals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Williams (PA)

1-0 vs. D. Chun (MNT)

 

1-1 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 87

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 87

CHUK: d. Aguilar (Hanford W.) 12-0

CHUK: d. Tristan (Orange C.) 11-0

CHUK: d. Cuevas (Pitman) 4:00

CHUK: d. Zamani (Buhach) 4-2

CHUK: l. Tubera (Pitman) 1:26

CHUK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 1:06

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 2:40

LIN: d. Scherer (MA) 2:31

LIN: d. Lin (GUN) 2:57

LIN: d. Melin (SOL) 8-0

LIN: d. I. Orais (PH) 2:55

LIN: l. Alfaro (GIL) 4:00

APT: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 3:01

APT: d. Luna (FRE) 6-3

APT: l. Clark (Clovis) 5-0

APT: d. Gouguosis (Tracy) 3:38

APT: d. Ballard (Summerv.) 10-0

APT: d. Alfaro (GIL) 1-0

APT: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 5:13

AC: d. Bonilla (SAL) 0:45

AC: d. Salcido (PG) 15-0

AC: d. Cota (Patterson) 15-0

AC: d. D. Chun (MNT) 2:34

MID: d. Brailey (FRE) fall

MID: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 5-2

MID: d. WIlliams (PA) 13-2

MID: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 4-2

MID: l. McGruder (Poway) 5-0

MID: d. Barberi (Newark) 4-0

STDUAL: d. Garcia (El Capitan) 3:34

STDUAL: l. Bailey (Granada) 10-0

STDUAL: d. Martin (Benicia) 5:39

 

5

5

Oscar Alfaro

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (126): 20

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 16

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126): 16

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3-2 Five Counties (120)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (120): 12

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Williams (PA)

 

1-1 vs. An. Pav.-Ramirez (LG)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 64

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 64

CWSO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 11-3

CWSO: d. Hansen (Royal) 11-9 SV1

CWSO: d. Guerrero (Bakersf.) 3-1

CWSO: d. Deleon (Arroyo G.) 1:19

LIN: d. Hamann (Campolindo) 3:29

LIN: d. Armin (CUP) 1:22

LIN: d. Urena (WIL) 4:34

LIN: d. An. Pav.-Ramirez (LG) 4:00

APT: d. Hurd (Livermore) 12-2

APT: d. Neely (Amador V.) 5:43

APT: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 6-2

APT: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 16-0

APT: l. An. Pav.-Ramirez (LG) 1-0

APT: d. Clark (Clovis) 13-2

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4-2

DOCB: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 9-3

DOCB: l. Menke POND 3-1

5CO: l. Van Orden SLAM 9-7

5CO: d. Torres (Westminster) 2:52

5CO: d. Tran (BELL) 2:22

5CO: l. Hernandez (Villa Park) 4-2

MID: d. Li (LYN) 3:42

MID: d. Williams (PA) 10-1

MID: l. McGruder (Poway) 4-2

MID: d. Sirwet (Buchanan) 13-5

MID: l. Barberi (Newark) 6-4

MID: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 9-5

 

6

6

Gerald Sarkes

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

2-2 Redwood Rumble (120)

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (120): 24

1st Christopher Bert Mar (120): 24

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diaz (HMB)

1-0 vs. D. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 48

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 48

RR: d. Flores (Healdsb.) 2:47

RR: l. Coble (Dougherty) 14-6

RR: d. Cerpas (Redwood) 13-3

RR: l. Gamboa (Irvington) 5-3

APT: d. Jaimes (Madera So.) 5:20

APT: d. Melin (SOL) 15-0

APT: l. Good (Clovis) 3:21

APT: d. Tapia (ALI) 2:19

APT: d. Castillo (Colleyv.) 4:54

APT: l. Acuna (Benicia) 4:24

CUP: d. Hennebry (BUR) 4:21

CUP: d. Villamil (DL Salle) 1:04

CUP: d. Waldren (Vacaville) 5:29

CUP: d. Lin (GUN) 3:05

BM: d. Tep (Stagg) 0:33

BM: d. X. Bulatao (FRE) 16-0

BM: d. D. Chun (MNT) 5:12

BM: d. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) 12-4

 

7

7

Ezrah Nevarez

SOPHOMORE

Valley

Christian

WCAL

6th Vista Del Lago Eagle (126): 6

5th Bay Area 57 Inv. (126): 12

3rd Jim Root Classic (120): 18

1st SFD Chris Snowden (120): 16

3rd Mission San Jose Invite (120): 24

 

Key H2H Results:

None

 

TOP 4 PTS: 70

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 70

VDL: l. Lopez RENO 11-10

VDL: d. Powell (Union M.) 1:49

VDL: d. Noble (JF Kennedy) 3:35

VDL: d. Peros REED 5-2

VDL: l. Keller RENO 6-5

BA: d. Elias (Bear Cr.) 0:12

BA: l. Adil (WA-Fremont) 8-2

BA: d. Gougusis (Tracy) 14-12 SV

BA: l. Hurd (Livermore) 6-4

BA: d. Gurney (Monte V.) 18-1

ROO: d. Arredondo (MTP) 0:54

ROO: d. Wagenaar (Heritage) 15-1

ROO: l. Jeong (Castro V.) 5:09

SFD: d. Schnurstein (Turlock C.) 3:16

MSJ: d. Her (Clovis) 5:03

MSJ: d. Hurd (Liverm.) 3:32

MSJ: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 11-3

MSJ: d. Quichocho (College P.) 1:05

MSJ: d. Haman (Campolindo) 2:11

MSJ: d. Barberi (Newark) 4:13

MSJ: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 0:38

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

8

8

Joncarlo

Molina

SENIOR

Independence

BVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 18

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

2nd Overfelt Classic (120): 28

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Lin (GUN)

 

0-1 v. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs. Reyes (OCE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 46

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 46

WL: d. Quinn (SER) 7-2

WL: d. Lin (GUN) 3:37

WL: l. Reyes (OCE) 3:42

WL: d. Arias (FRE) 5-1

SNC: d. Shadle (Ponderosa) 4:10

SNC: l. Browning (Del Oro) 0:42

DUAL: d. Monroe (WES) 3:46

OV: d. Golden (BRA) 15-0

OV: d. Tarin (WA-Fremont) 0:58

OV: d. D. Chun (MNT) 3:05

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 21-6

DUAL: l. Antonio (EVE) 13-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

18: 2nd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

9

9

Dylan Chun

SOPHOMORE

Monterey

PCAL

4-0 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (120)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120): 12

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (120): 21

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (120): 18

3rd Overfelt Classic (120): 24

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Tapia (ALI)

2-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

 

0-1 vs. Fierro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Pav.-Ramirez (LG)

0-1 vs. Sarkes (ST)

0-1 vs. Molina (IND)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 75

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 75

ETC: d. Tapia (ALI) 4-2

NMC: d. Li (LYN) 5:20

NMC: d. Cornelo (NMC) 4:34

NMC: d. DeGracia (SOL) 3:56

NMC: d. Zuniga (WA Union) 1:05

LIN: d. Estonina (BEL) 1:18

LIN: d. Tapia (ALI) 12-5

LIN: l. Fierro (GIL) 11-3

LIN: d. Vasquez (LEL) 12-10

AC: d. Lacap (ELC) 1:35

AC: d. Jimenez (MA) 3:54

AC: d. Tengco (SHC) 3:45

AC: l. An. Pav.-Ramirez (LYN) 2:34

BM: d. Delacruz (WG) 1:10

BM: d. Arredondo (CHR) 3:16

BM: d. Armin (CUP) 2:41

BM: l. Sarkes (ST) 5:12

BM: d. Hennebry (BUR) 8-7

OV: d. Degracia (SOL) 12-7

OV: d. Tran (BEL) 1:35

OV: l. Molina (IND) 3:05

OV: d. Hennebry (BUR) 4:23

 

10

10

Sacha Williams

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (120): 18

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite (120): 18

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (120)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

6th Mission San Jose Invite (120): 12

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

1-0 vs. Yepiz (DM)

 

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-1 vs. Pav.-Ramirez (LG)

0-1 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 48

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 48

WL: d. Tassano (SER) 3:01

WL: d. Dizon (JL) 0:35

WL: d. Brailey (FRE) 11-2

WL: l. Bigler (RIO) 3:58

WL: d. Yepiz (DM) 5-0

LB: d. Reiss (Granite B.) 17-2

LB: d. Tarin (WA-Fremont) 4-1

LB: l. Truong (Freedom) 9-6

LB: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 12-9

LB: d. Garcia (Orland) 4-3

CUP: l. Villamil (DL Salle) 5:35

CUP: d. Xu (Monterey T.) 4-3

CUP: d. Li (LYN) 3:45

MID: d. Barberi (Newark) 9-7

MID: l. Alfaro (GIL) 10-1

MID: d. Hennebry (BUR) 6-4

MID: d. Vetterli (Elk Grove) 3-2

MID: l. An. Pavlov-Ram. (LG) 13-2

MSJ: d. Jeong (Castro V.) 3:35

MSJ: d. Hamann (Campolindo) 6-1

MSJ: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 10-5

MSJ: l. Jeong (Castro V.) 5-2

MSJ: l. Barberi (Newark) 0:45

 

11

11

Cian Hennebry

JUNIOR

Burlingame

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (120): 18

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (120): 9

0-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (120): 15

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

4th Overfelt Classic (120): 20

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Verwolf (NS)

 

2-1 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

0-2 vs. Chun (MNT

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs. Williams (PA)

0-1 vs. Sarkes (ST)

0-1 vs. Tapia (ALI)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 62

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 62

HMB: d. Khalilov (MA) 0:55

HMB: d. Lopez (CHR) 9-1

HMB: l. Gross (Wallenberg) 9-7

HMB: d. Diaz (HMB) 4:23

WL: d. X. Bulatao (FRE) 7-0

WL: d. Fabriquer (EVE) 3:12

WL: l. Vasquez (LEL) 1:46

WL: d. Diaz (HMB) 9-5

WL: l. Tapia (ALI) 2:23

CUP: l. Sarkes (ST) 4:21

CUP: l. Xu (Monterey T.) 2:28

BM: d. S. Lopez (SOL) 2:20

BM: d. Abaga (Stagg) 10-4

BM: d. Castillo (GON) 3:00

BM: l. Diaz (HMB) 2:48

BM: l. D. Chun (MNT) 8-7

MID: l. Bailey (Granada) 1:39

MID: d. Bernal (SOB) fall

MID: l. Williams (PA) 6-4

OV: d. Cornejo (NMC) 2:59

OV: d. Verwolf (NS) 6-5

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 16-2

OV: l. D. Chun (MNT) 4:23

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PAL, 3-2 CCS (113)

18: 1-2 CCS (106)

12

14

Jeff Bonilla

JUNIOR

Salinas

PCAL

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (126): 16

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (120)

5th Overfelt Classic (126): 16

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 12

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nelson (SB)

1-0 vs. Kim (MA)

 

0-1 vs. Pav.-Ramirez (LG)

0-1 vs. J. Andrade (PLM)

0-1 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 44

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 44

WAT: d. Dearman (PG) 0:24

WAT: d. Sanchez (ALV) 14-4

WAT: d. LoBue (HARB) 1:18

AC: d. Nelson (SB) 10-7

AC: l. An. Pav.-Ramirez (LG) 0:45

AC: d. Bernal (SOB) 9-1

AC: d. Oliver (MVC) 2:17

AC: d. Castillo (GON) 12-4

OV: d. Kim (MA) 4-1

OV: l. J. Andrade (PLM) 0:26

OV: d. Ramirez (ALI) 2:24

OV: d. Rhodus (MNT) 4:31

ELC: d. Hilder (TN) 11-3

ELC: d. Robinson (HIL) 2:47

ELC: l. Harn MCQ 5:28

ELC: l. Diaz (HMB) 1:22

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

13

15

Luis Tapia

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (120): 12

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (PRO)

1-0 vs. Nelson (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-2 vs. D. Chun (MNT)

0-1 vs. Torres (GRE)

0-1 vs. Costa (SB)

0-1 vs. Sarkas (ST)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 12

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 12

ETC: l. D. Chun (MNT) 4-2

WL: d. Arcinas (STF) 1:31

WL: l. Bigler (RIO) 18-2

WL: d. Brailey (FRE) 15-0

WL: d. Hennebry (BUR) 2:23

LIN: d. Mendoza (PRO) 7-4

LIN: l. D. Chun (MNT) 12-5

LIN: l. Torres (GRE) 1:20

APT: l. Costa (SB) 6-0

APT: d. Li (LYN) 4:46

APT: l. Sarkas (ST) 2:19

DUAL: d. Nelson (SB) 9-0

MID: d. Rodriguez (HARB) 1:40

MID: l. Luna (STF) fall

MID: l. Roy (L. Lomas) 11-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 9th PCAL (120)

14

16

Christian

Mendoza

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2nd Jim Root Classic (120): 21

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Orais (PH)

1-0 vs. Valdez (ST)

 

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-1 vs. Tapia (ALI)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 21

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 21

LIN: l. Tapia (ALI) 7-4

LIN: d. Estonina (BEL) 16-2

LIN: d. Khalilov (MA) 4-0

LIN: d. Jimenez (MA) 2-0

APT: l. Bigler (RIO) 15-4

APT: d. Valdez (ST) 4:52

APT: d. Costa (SB) DEF

APT: d. Melin (SOL) 3-1

APT: l. Bautista (Campolindo) 2:02

ROO: d. Golden (BRA) 1:36

ROO: d. I. Orais (PH) 7-4

ROO: l. Jeong (Castro V.) 3:11

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th BVAL, N/A CCS (113)

15

17

Isaac Orais

JUNIOR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

7th HMB Peninsula (132): 6

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 10

4th Jim Root Classic (120); DEF: 15

 

 

HMB: d. Kim (SAR) 13-2

HMB: d. Krug (HMB) 3:27

HMB: l. Bernardo (Logan) 2:55

HMB: l. Puga (FRE) 9-3

HMB: d. Anderson (Rancho C.) 2-0

LIN: d. Stacy (SCRK) 2:58

LIN: d. Rhodus (MNT) 3:15

LIN: l. Ramirez (LG) 2:55

LIN: l. Urena (WIL) 4:17

ROO: d. Steinbrecher (SM) 2:35

ROO: d. Ponce (APT) 1:10

ROO: l. Mendoza (PRO) 7-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

18: 7th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (113)

16

18

Roman Morales

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (126)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

2-0 Apple Cider Duals (126)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (126): 9

4th Firebaugh Westside (120): 10

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (120): 12

 

LB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 0:59

LB: d. Arredondo (CHR) 1:06

LB: l. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 4:16

APT: d. Rodriguez (HAR) 0:46

APT: l. Clark (Clovis) 19-2

APT: d. Hilder (TN) 0:55

APT: l. Garibay (Freedom) 9-7

ACD: d. Lu (LEL) 0:30

AC: d. Cornejo (NMC) 1:13

AC: d. Deleon (LG) 0:51

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 1:25

AC: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 0:34

FIRE: d. Andrade (Pacheco) 8-3

FIRE: l. Herrera (Atwater) 1:12

FIRE: d. Menjivar (Pioneer V.) 1:47

FIRE: d. Romero (Madera) 2:15

FIRE: d. Campos (Kerman) 4:43

ELC: d. Stacy (SCRK) 14-2

ELC: l. Diaz (HMB) 2:20

ELC: d. Jaleel (Vallejo) 10-3

ELC: d. Jimenez (MA) 6-2

 

17

19

Akhil Manjesh

JUNIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

7th San Ramon Valley Invite (120): 4

 

WL: l. Bigler (RIO) 2:38

WL: d. Arcinas (STF) 4:03

WL: d. Fitzpatrick (CAR) 7-4

WL: d. Khalilov (MA) 3:19

SRV: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 14-7

SRV: l. Monroe (Westmont) 8-4

SRV: d. Luzares (Amador V.) 4:13

SRV: d. Talmadge (Clayton V.) 0:28

SRV: d. Ferrero (Petaluma) 2:58

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SCVAL (106)

18

20

Elijah Monroe

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (126)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (120)

1-2 Morro Bay CIT (120)

1-2 San Ramon Valley Invite (120)

0-2 Mission San Jose Invite (120)

 

ELK: l. Solso (Roseville) 1:40

ELK: l. Chaidez (Clovis) 2:34

LEM: l. Lujan (Selma) 2:49

LEM: d. Montion(Mt. Whitney) 12-2

LEM: d. Elias (Golden W.) 4:51

LEM: l. Kuntz (Highland) 1:00

CUP: l. Lin (GUN) 14-12 SV1

CUP: d. Golden (BRA) 8-3

CUP: d. Armin (CUP) 2:06

DUAL: l. Molina (IND) 3:46

CIT: d. Scheetz (Canyon) 0:54

CIT: l. Castro (Dinuba) 14-2

CIT: l. Garcia (Franklin) 1:55

SRV: d. Manjesh (MV) 8-4

SRV: l. Herrera (Atwater) 5:20

SRV: l. Gougousis (Tracy) 10-3

MSJ: l. Hurd (Liverm.) 3:19

MSJ: l. Her (Clovis) 2:37

 

19

-

Omar Arias

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

DQ HMB Peninsula (126)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 15

2-2 Los Banos Morning Star (126)

3-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

5th Overfelt Classic (120): 16

 

 

HMB: l. Rivera (Rancho C.) 18-3

HMB: l. Ashiq (LYN) DQ

WL: d. Burton (RIO) 3:00

WL: d. Tucker (HMB) 3:49

WL: l. Luna (STF) 3:21

WL: l. Molina (IND) 5-1

LB: l. Khaliq (Edison) 9-2

LB: d. Federico (Mendota) 1:17

LB: d. McCarty (D. Palos) 2:00

LB: l. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 0:48

AC: d. Trejo (SAL) 1:39

AC: l. Dobson (SHC) 10-6

AC: d. Duong (Irvingt.) 7-2

AC: d. Macias (NS) 3:56

AC: l. Lopez (SAL) 2:48

MID: l. Berner (Elk Grove) fall

MID: d. Kim (MA) 8-4

MID: l. Andrade (PLM) 7-5

OV: d. Armin (CUP) 3:35

OV: d. Lacap (ELC) 0:29

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 19-5

OV: d. Verwolf (NS) 9-2

OV: d. Tran (BEL) 3:31

 

20

-

Josh Verwolf

SENIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (120)

8th Overfelt Classic (120): 4

 

HMB: d. Yepiz (DM) 12-3

HMB: l. Rahgozar (CUP) 9-7

HMB: d. B. Orais (PH) 3:47

HMB: d. Brailey (FRE) 2:45

HMB: d. Ashiq (LYN) 0:36

OV: d. Ponce (APT) 4:57

OV: l. Hennebry (BUR) 6-5

OV: l. Arias (FRE) 9-2

 

-

-

Christian

Cabuag

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

Transfer sit-out

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (113)

18: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Greco (120)

-

-

Desizion

Costa

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

Cons. Los Banos Morning Star (120)

DEF, Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

 

LB: l. Barrera (Patterson) 8-6

LB; d. Gonzales (Farmersv.) fall

LB: d. Hernandez (Patterson) 3:48

LB: d. Nelson (SB) 15-1

APT: d. Tapia (ALI) 6-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SJS (106)

 

 

-

-

Naveed Armin

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (126)

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 6

6th Christopher Bert Mar (120): 9

1-2 Mission San Jose Invite (120)

 

HMB: l. Brandon (Merrill W.) 0:59

HMB: d. Cornjo (NMC) 1:58

HMB: d. Schmidt (LIN) 20-11

HMB: d. Lin (GUN) 6-4

LIN: d. Schmidt (LIN) 1:58

LIN: l. Alfaro (GIL) 1:22

LIN: d. Kamur (MILP) 1:24

LIN: l. Rhodus (MNT) 2:21

BM: d. Hoguin (Edison) 1:28

BM: l. D. Chun (MNT) 2:41

BM: d. X. Bulatao (FRE) 2:04

BM: l. Schnurstein (Turlock C.) 3:38

DUAL: d. Brailey (FRE) 11-5

MSJ: d. Gonzales (Amador) 1:53

MSJ: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 16-1

MSJ: l. Coble (Dougherty) 2:58

 

-

-

Justin Lin

SOPHOMORE

Gunn

SCVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (126)

2-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (120): 21

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3-2 San Ramon Valley Invite (126)

2-2 Mission San Jose Invite (126)

 

HMB: l. Rivera (Rancho Cot.) 3:16

HMB: d. Schunrstein (Turlock C.) 4-2

HMB: d. Farnsworth (HMB) 7-5 SV1

HMB: l. Armin (CUP) 6-4

LIN: l. An. Ramirez (LG) 2:57

LIN: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:04

LIN: d. Golden (BRA) 2-1

LIN: l. Hamann (Campolindo) 2:22

CUP: d. Monroe (WEST) 14-12 SV1

CUP: d. Tran (BEL) 2:48

CUP: d. Hurd (Liverm.) 1-0

CUP: l. Sarkes (ST) 3:05

MID: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 8-5

MID: l. Nguyen (EVE) 12-1

MID: l. Deleon (LG) 9-0

SRV: d. Togonon (St. Patricks) 16-0

SRV: l. Gonzales (Amador V.) 3:02

SRV: d. Bonk (WEST) 0:30

SRV: d. Voyles (Liberty R.) 2:53

SRV: l. Brandon (Merrill W.) 8-2

MSJ: l. Neely (Amador) 3:59

MSJ: d. Grills (DM) 1:12

MSJ: d. Gallardo (Foothill) 9-7

MSJ: l. Waller (Heritage) 2:51

 

-

-

Mohong Li

FRESHMAN

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (120)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (120)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

DUAL: l. D. Chun (MNT) 5:20

DUAL: d. S. Lopez (SOL) 9-0

DUAL: d. Cornejo (NMC) 0:32

CUP: d. Martinez (MILP) 3:13

CUP: l. Waldren (Vacaville) 5:21

CUP: d. Howden (SCL) 0:43

CUP: d. Cordero (SER) 1:57

CUP: l. Williams (PA) 3:45

ROO: d. Anderson (San Ramon) 15-0

ROO: l. Waller (Heritage) 2:00

ROO: d. Howe (LO) 9-0

ROO: d. Arrendono (MTP) 0:52

ROO: d. Rodriguez (HARB) 4:36

DUAL: d. Brailey (FRE) 6-3

OV: l. Delacruz (WG) 4-1

OV: d. Howe (LO) 6-0

OV: d. Nhieu (MTVW) 1:59

OV: d. Armin (CUP) 0:42

ELC: l. Maldonado (Clovis W.) 1:23

ELC: d. Liao (BUR) 4:57

ELC: d. Stacy (SCRK) 5-0

ELC: d. Hilder (TN) 3:21

 

-

-

Charlie Hilder

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

8th HMB Peninsula (126); DEF: 3

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

3-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

HMB: d. Cornejo (NMC) 1:14

HMB: l. Brandon (Merrill W.) 12-1

APT: l. Fisher (BEL) 15-0

APT: d. Mcdavitt (Benicia) 8-1

APT: l. Morales (SB) fall

CUP: d. Howden (SCL) 0:46

CUP: l. Vallery (Healdsb.) 1:43

CUP: d. Martinez (MILP) 3:57

CUP: l. Armin (CUP) 0:32

ELC: d. Henry (PIO) fall

ELC: l. Bonilla (SAL) 11-3

ELC: d. Jimenez (Lowell) 7-1

ELC: d. Buranov (George WA) 8-4

ELC: l. Li (LYN) 3:21

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

18: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Anthony Le

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

 

SNC: d. Chavez (SCRK) 20-4

SNC: d. Muon (Millikan) 9-0

SNC: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 0:58

SNC: d. Estorco (Temescal) 8-6

SNC: l. Miller DESV 3:23