UPDATED: December 12, 2019

 

CCS DATA

120 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Christian

Cabuag

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (113)

18: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '19 USAW Jr. Nationals Greco (120)

2

2

Mike Bigler

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

1st Redwood Rumble (OW, 126)

 

RR: d. Smith (SF Drake) 1:22

RR: d. Tarin (Washington) 1:51

RR: d. Harn (McQueen) 1:56

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st WCAL, 3rd CCS, 7th CA (113)

18: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (106)

17: 1st WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

3

3

Oscar Alfaro

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

5th Clovis West Shootout (126)

 

CWSO: l. Bustamante (Buchanan) 11-3

CWSO: d. Hansen (Royal) 11-9 SV1

CWSO: d. Guerrero (Bakersf.) 3-1

CWSO: d. Deleon (Arroyo G.) 1:19

 

4

4

Peter Graham

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (113)

5

5

Donovan

Wallace

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st BVAL, 6th CCS (113)

6

6

Kaikoa Tumale

JUNIOR

Silver Creek
BVAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

7

7

Anthony Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6th Chukchansi Invite (126)

CHUK: d. Aguilar (Hanford W.) 12-0

CHUK: d. Tristan (Orange C.) 11-0

CHUK: d. Cuevas (Pitman) 4:00

CHUK: d. Zamani (Buhach) 4-2

CHUK: l. Tubera (Pitman) 1:26

CHUK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 1:06

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 2:40

 

8

9

Theodore Vo

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd BVAL, 4-2 CCS (113)

18: 6th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

9

10

Vincent

Mosqueda

SOPHOMORE

Watsonville

PCAL

5-2 Chukchansi Invite (126)

 

CHUK: d. Rivera (Fresno) 1:36

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 3:20

CHUK: d. Aguilar (Hanford W.) 2:48

CHUK: d. Espinosa (Madera S.) 5:21

CHUK: d. Oldham (Clovis No.) 3:21

CHUK: d. Moreno (Madera S.) 14-11

CHUK: l. Zamani (Buhach) 4:37

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1-2 CCS (120)

 

 

10

12

Colby Dobson

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

2nd Redwood Rumble (132)

 

RR: d. Marcus (Albany) 0:38

RR: d. Farnham (Esparto) 6-5

RR: d. Reyes (OCE) 10-4

RR: l. Woods (SHC)

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

18: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

11

14

Mohammed

Rhaguzar

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

8th HMB Peninsula (120); DEF

 

HMB: d. Verwolf (NS) 9-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SCVAL, N/A CCS (113)

12

11

Josh Verwolf

SENIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (120)

 

HMB: d. Yepiz (DM) 12-3

HMB: l. Rahgozar (CUP) 9-7

HMB: d. B. Orais (PH) 3:47

HMB: d. Brailey (FRE) 2:45

HMB: d. Ashiq (LYN) 0:36

 

13

13

Christian

Mendoza

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th BVAL, N/A CCS (113)

14

15

Ezrah Nevarez

SOPHOMORE

Valley Christian

WCAL

6th Vista Del Lago Eagle (126)

 

VDL: l. Lopez RENO 11-10

VDL: d. Powell (Union M.) 1:49

VDL: d. Noble (JF Kennedy) 3:35

VDL: d. Peros REED 5-2

VDL: l. Keller RENO 6-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

15

16

Roman Morales

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

 

 

16

17

Pranav

Chittharanjah

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula (120)

 

HMB: d. Brailey (FRE) 11-8

HMB: l. Diaz (HMB) 11-6

HMB: d. Rahgozar (CUP) DEF

HMB: d. Lopez (CHR) 16-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

18: 7th SCVAL (113)

17

18

Tristan Kim

JUNIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (113)

18: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

18

19

Charlie Hilder

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

8th HMB Peninsula (126); DEF

 

HMB: d. Cornejo (NMC) 1:14

HMB: l. Brandon (Merrill W.) 12-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

18: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

19

-

Christian Valdez

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

4th Redwood Rumble (120)

 

RR: d. Cerpas (Redwood) 9-5

RR: d. Baltazar (Petaluma) 7-1

RR: l. Lizardo (East Nich.) 0:39

RR: l. Coble (Dougherty) 5:01

 

20

-

Dylan Chun

SOPHOMORE

Monterey

PCAL

 

ETC: d. Tapia (ALI) 4-2

 

-

-

Keelan

Echauri

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

PCAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

-

20

Luis Tapia

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

ETC: l. D. Chun (MNT) 4-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 9th PCAL (120)

-

-

Aidan Quinn

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (126)

 

HMB: d. Vargas (CHR) 0:51

HMB: l. Trainer (Acalanes) 3:51

HMB: d. Woodley (S. Ramon) 11-4

 

-

-

Aaron

Sonnentag

SENIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (120)

18: 7th SCVAL (106)

-

-

Xavier Goins

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Jonathan Lopez

JUNIOR

Greenfield

PCAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Silas Brailey

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula (120)

 

HMB: l. Chittharan. (LYN) 11-8

HMB: d. Cordero (SER) 14-6

HMB: l. Verwolf (NS) 2:45

 

-

-

Darren Nhieu

SOPHOMORE

Mountain View

SCVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (106)