Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

121 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

5

(126)

Ashley Wang

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

PEN: d. Lozano (Foothill) 04:9

PEN: d. Lu. Sarabia (HMB) MFF

PEN: d. Barreto (SHC) 10-2

PEN: d. Carvalho (TN) 16-1

LIN: d. Sanchez (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Carvalho (TN) 15-4

LIN: d. Alvarez (ALI) 1:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (121)

2

6

Citali Alvarez

SENIOR

Alisal

MBL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

 

LR: d. Donessa (EVE) 1:40

LR: d. Fierro (GIL) 1:28

LR: l. Calhoon (MA) 1:57

LR: d. Cortez (Del Oro) 2:48

LIN: d. Fierro (GIL) 8-7

LIN: d. Jimenez (OVE) 1:31

LIN: l. Wang (PA) 1:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

3

2

Marisol Jimenez

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

 

LIN: d. Donessa (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Alvarez (ALI) 1:31

LIN: d. Uchida (SAL) 0:24

LIN: l. Carvalho (TN) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (111)

17: 2-2 CCS (111)

16: 2-2 CCS (116)

4

3

Paola

Ramirez

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (126)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

4th San Leandro Roger Briones (121)

 

MA: d. Nguyen (S. Leandro) 1:15

MA: d. Parish (Newark) 7-2

MA: d. Sanchez (S. Leandro) 3:14

MA: l. Calhoon (MA) 6-0

LR: d. Deng (Misison SJ) 8-3

LR: d. Gaucher (WIL) 9-3

LR: d. Cortez (Del Oro) 5:29

LR: l. Calhoon (MA) 9-1

SL: d. Oliver (Ripon) 1:45

SL: d. Wilson (Liberty) 8-4

SL: d. Garcia (Logan) 2:41

SL: l. Navaez (Arroyo) 5-4

SL: d. Evans (Arroyo) 8-1

SL: l. Letona (SCRZ) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (131)

17: 5th CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (131)

5

4

Lilian Busnardo

JUNIOR

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4-2 CCS (121)

17: 6th CCS (126)

6

5

Lilsel Badajos

Zamora

SENIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (121)

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

 

MA: d. O'Campo (Dougherty) 0:52

MA: d. Hoang (Mt. Eden) 1:16

MA: l. Siason (ALV) 0:55

PEN: d. Larson (SV) 0:13

PEN: d. Diokno (ELC) 10-7

PEN: d. Wong (PA) 4-2

PEN: l. Peters (CUP) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

16: 1-2 CCS (121)

7

10

(116)

Esmee

Fong-Chew

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

 

LR: d. Chloe (Liberty) 5-4

LR: d. Garcia (Logan) 4:35

LR: l. Letona (SCRZ) 3:42

LR: l. Culmer (Del Oro) 5-1

LIN: d. Bhat (PA) fall

LIN: d. Gaucher (WIL) 5-2

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) 0:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

8

9

(126)

Morgane

Gaucher

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

 

LR: l. Ramirez (MA) 9-3

LR: d. Elias (LOW) 1:25

LR: d. Fierro (GIL) 2:33

LIN: d. Jauregui (PA) fall

LIN: l. Fong (EVE) 5-2

LIN: d. Min (LEI) I-D 0:47

LIN: d. TInoco (ALI) 18-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (116)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

9

8

Viviana Ojeda

SOPHOMORE

Lowell

SF

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (116)

10

9

Melissa Posas

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

 

LR: d. Nguyen (WIL) 9-5

LR: l. Letona (SCRK) 4:28

LR: l. Garcia (Logan) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (116)

11

10

Arianna

Stevens

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

LR: d. Preciado (SAL) 0:23

LR: l. Pena (SB) 3-0

LR: l. Decker (Castro V.) 2:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

12

18

(116)

Hope Min

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121); I-D

 

LIN: d. Pham (WIL) 12-4

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) fall

LIN: d. Balansay (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Weissman (PRO) 8-5

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) I-D 0:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (111)

13

11

Yume

Weismann

JUNIOR

Prospect

BVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

 

PEN: d. Garcia (SOL) 1:05

PEN: d. Sanchez (HMB) 11-2

PEN: l. Carvalho (TN) 2:55

PEN: l. Barreto (SHC) 6-5

LIN: d. Lopez (WIL) 12-5

LIN: l. Tinoco (ALI) 6-2

LIN: d. Gutierrez (SAL) 0:26

LIN: l. Min (LEI) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

14

12

Dalila

Prudente

SOPHOMORE

Santa Clara

SCVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (121)

15

13

Aizza Rose

Morales

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (116)

17: 0-2 CCS (111)

16

15

Shannon

Stemmer

SENIOR

Galileo

SF

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (121)

17

16

Anna

Andreasen

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

18

18

Nicole Tyburski

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

 

LR: d. Diaz (SB) 5:14

LR: l. Calhoon (MA) 0:33

LR: l. Fierro (GIL) 12-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

19

19

Alyssa Avila

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

 

PEN: l. Lu. Sarabia (HMB) 2:30

PEN: d. Lozano (Foothill) 1:00

PEN: l. Smith (LEL) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (121)

20

20

Caitlin Lu

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

 

PEN: d. Ramachadran (VC) 1:24

PEN: l. Wong (PA) 9-2

PEN: d. Campbell (HMB) 4:39

PEN: l. Diokno (ELC) 0:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (111); I-D

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

-

14

Deja Ramirez

JUNIOR

Notre Dame

MBL

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 CCS (111)

-

17

Asia Tubera

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

-

-

Galilea

Tinoco

FRESHMAN

Alisal

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

 

LR: d. Eason (MA) 0:21

LR: l. Culmer (Del Oro) 3:42

LR: d. Olesen (LIN) 3:00

LR: l. Chochon (Mission SJ) 3:59

LIN: d. Weissman (PRO) 6-2

LIN: l. Siason (ALV) 1:20

LIN: d. Jauregui (PA) 4:39

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) 18-2

 

-

-

Savannah

Ramon

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

 

 

-

-

Aurora

Venegas

SOPHOMORE

Capuchino

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

2-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (121)

 

PEN:: d. Campbell (HMB) 5-4

PEN: l. Sajic (Foothill) 5:03

PEN: d. Ramachandran (VC) 1:24

PEN: d. Guerrero (SOL) 0:59

PEN: l. Diokno (ELC) 0:23

SL: l. Urbas (Albany) 5:20

SL: d. Yang (McNair) 5:18

SL: l. Oliver (Ripon) 3:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Annalese

Leung

FRESHMAN

Mills

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (116)

 

PEN: d. Tayag (TN) 1:23

PEN: d. Sarmiento (OCE) 2:42

PEN: l. Garcia (SOL) 0:39

PEN: l. Leon (MIL) 7-4

 

-

-

Naomi Eason

FRESHMAN

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

 

LR: l. Tinoco (ALI) 0:21

LR: d. Kalucha (Mission SJ) 10-0

LR: d. Zurita (APT) 3:53

LR: d. Guizar (GIL) 2-0

 

-

-

Jena Guizar

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

 

LR: l. Tafolla (ALI) 0:19

LR: d. Do (SSF) 6-0

LR: d. McPherson (MA) 3-0

LR: l. Eason (MA) 2-0

 

-

-

Melissa Guerrero

FRESHMAN

Soledad

MTAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (121)

PEN: d. Gutierrez (SAL) 1:04

PEN: l. Peters (CUP) 1:25

PEN: d. Hoang (Mt. Eden) 1:25

PEN: l. Venegas (CAP) 0:59

 

 

 

ETC

Louise Guentert (Notre Dame-BVAL-10): 0-2 CCS (121)

Ashley Uchida (Salinas-MBL-11): 0-2 CCS (121)

Sandra Juarez (San Jose-BVAL-12): 0-2 CCS (121)

Guadalupe Renteria-Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-12): 0-2 CCS (121)

Jessica Gao (George WA-SF-10): 0-2 CCS (121)