UPDATED: February 13, 2020

 

CCS DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jayden Gomez

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

PCAL

2nd Clovis West Shoot. (132); DEF: 35

4th Reno TOC (126): 30

4th Doc Buchanan (126): 35

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (126): 42

1-1 CA State Duals (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wallace (EVE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 142

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 142

CWSO: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 1:00

CWSO: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 16-1

RTOC: d. Jorgensen MORG 13-5

RTOC: d. Romero POM 4:32

RTOC: l. Lamer CRESV 6-5

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:55

RTOC: l. Mauger TWIN 5-3

DOCB: d. Kralik STED 9-4

DOCB: d. Deherrera ROCK 18-2

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 4:25

DOCB: d. Mahler POND 9-0

DOCB: d. Wardle WASA 5-1

DOCB: d. Lamer CRVL DEF

DOCB: l. Nardone DELB 6-2

MID: d. Mauro (Clovis No.) fall

MID: d. Alexander (Buchanan) 20-4

MID: d. Wallace (EVE) 11-1

MID: d. Appleton (Frontier) 17-2

MID: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:00

STDUAL: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 9-7 SV

STDUAL: l. Renteria (Buchan.) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Freestyle (126)

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

1st '18 NHSCA Freshman (113)

2

2

Adam Arenas

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (132): 18

1st Jim Root Memorial (132): 24

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 21

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Matthews (SER)

1-0 vs. J. Mosqueda (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 63

CCS BONUS: 50

 

TOTAL: 113

AC: d. Duong (Irvingt.) 3:29

AC: d. Dobson (SHC) 11-3

AC: l. Wallace (EVE) 10-5

AC: d. J. Mosqueda (WAT) 0:45

ROO: d. Garcia (LO) 1:05

ROO: d. Sapoutzis (MA) 1:25

ROO: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 9-6

ROO: d. Matthews (SER) 5-0

ELC: d. Vo (SCRK) 1:16

ELC: d. Anaya (NS) 3:45

ELC: l. Canfield (Anderson) 8-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 4-2 CA (120)

17: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, I-D, CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

3

3

Harrison

Nguyen

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132): 24

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (126): 20

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (126): 24

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (126)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (126); DEF: 6

5th Mission San Jose Invite (126): 16

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Matthews (SER)

2-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 84

CCS BONUS: 35

 

TOTAL: 119

WL: d. Cisneros (LEI) 3:22

WL: d. Ruiz (GUN) 3:00

WL: d. Castaneda (OVE) 18-3

WL: d. Puga (FRE) 0:54

WL: d. Matthews (SER) 8-4

SNC: d. Walker (Ponderosa) 20-3

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 8-5

SNC: d. Donzella (Rancho Ber.) 1:$6

SNC: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 3-2

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 5-4

SNC: d. Solso (Roseville) 10-7

AC: d. Carrasco (MVC) 0:!8

AC: d. Puga (FRE) 16-4

AC: d. Zaragoza (SB) DEF

AC: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 5-2

5CO: d. Hansen (Royal) 5-1

5CO: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 5-2

5CO: l. Leai (Selma) 5-1

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 5:34

MID: d. B. Bigler (RIO) 10-5

MID: d. Lin (GUN) 12-1

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:33

MID: d. Jimenez (D. Palos) 9-3

MID: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 3-2

MSJ: d. Lopez (Deer V.) 15-0

MSJ: d. Uhl (Tracy) 16-0

MSJ: l. Rivera (Selma) 9-1

MSJ: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-0

MSJ: d. Mullins (L. Lomas) 16-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (120)

18: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS (120)

17: 4th BVAL, 4th CCS (106)

4

4

Santino Topete

JUNIOR

 

Silver Creek

BVAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132): 20

DEF, 2-1 Sierra NV Classic (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (132): 18

1st Overfelt Classic (126): 32

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 24

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Nguyen (MTVW)

1-0 vs. Molina (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Orozco (OCE)

 

0-1 vs. Matthews (SER)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 94

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 94

CHUK: d. Bingham (Frontier) 2:00

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan)

CHUK: d. Ordaz (Madera) 12-0

CHUK: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 12-0

CHUK: d. Audino (Clovis No.) 5:42

CHUK: d. Molina (SCRK) 5-2

CHUK: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-1

CHUK: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 15-2

CHUK: d. Orduno (Corning) 5-0

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 1-0

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:43

DOCB: l. Legaspe (Northview) 2-0

ROO: d. Lui (SM) 3:27

ROO: d. Luna (EVE) 1:12

ROO: l. Matthews (SER) 2-1

ROO: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 3-0

OV: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 3:54

OV: d. Ramirez (ALI) 1:30

OV: d. J. Andrade (PLM) 8-3

OV: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 5-3

ELC: d. Rodriguez (SAL) 2:24

ELC: d. Orozco (OCE) 8-1

ELC: d. Smith MCQ 5-4

ELC: d. Leyva (Clovis W.) 8-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

5

5

Vicente

Mosqueda

SOPHOMORE

Watsonville

PCAL

5-2 Chukchansi Invite (126)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126): 20

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (126): 12

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd Overfelt Classic (126): 28

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-1 vs. Pav.-Ramirez (LG)

0-1 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Topete (SCRK)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 60

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 60

CHUK: d. Rivera (Fresno) 1:36

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 3:20

CHUK: d. Aguilar (Hanford W.) 2:48

CHUK: d. Espinosa (Madera S.) 5:21

CHUK: d. Oldham (Clovis No.) 3:21

CHUK: d. Moreno (Madera S.) 14-11

CHUK: l. Zamani (Buhach) 4:37

APT: d. Arif (Tokay) 1:06

APT: d. Hamann (Campolindo) 3:33

APT: l. Alfaro (GIL) 6-2

APT: d. Fisher (BEL) 4:28

APT: d. Clark (Clovis) 7-4

APT: l. Pav.-Ramirez (LG) 5:13

DOCB: l. Lamer CRVL 18-3

DOCB: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 7-2

AC: d. Kim (MA) 1:14

AC: l. Zaragoza (SB) FORF

AC: d. Puga (FRE) 4:57

AC: d. Morales (SB) 0:34

MID: l. Sanchez (DL Salle) 7-0

MID: d. Sabol (SOB) fall

MID: d. Studdard (FRE) 4:51

MID: d. Kumar (MILP) 1:39

MID: d. Cruz (Buchanan) 1:51

MID: l. Wallace (EVE) 6-0

OV: d. Norona (WG) 12-3

OV: d. Rhodus (MNT) 3:38

OV: d. Lopez (SOL) FORF

OV: l. Topete (SCRK) 5-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1-2 CCS (120)

 

 

6

6

Diego Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

PCAL

5-0 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (132)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (132): 8

DEF, Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (132)

3-0 Apple Cider Duals (126)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (126): 18

1st Christopher Bert Mar (120): 24

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

4th Overfelt Classic (126); DEF: 20

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Woods (SHC)

1-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Molina (SCRK)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 70

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 70

NMC: d. Retzlaff (MNT) 3:36

NMC: d. Morales (NMC) 1:32

NMC: d. Bhardwaj (LYN) 1:48

NMC: d. Gonzalez (WA Union) 1:37

LIN: d. Sapountzis (MA) 16-1

LIN: d. Ishida (WIL) 4:30

LIN: l. Molina (SCRK) 3:46

LIN: d. Gailar (CUP) 2:23

LIN: d. Figueroa (GIL) 2:10

APT: d. Rowe (HAR) 1:09

APT: d. Flores (Madera So.) 8-4

ACD: d. Gonzales (ALI) 18-2

ACD: d. Lu (LEL) 2:40

ACD: d. Woods (SHC) 9-8

AC: d. Luna (FRE) I-D 4:31

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 1:52

AC: d. Zaragoza (SB) FORF

BM: d. Gutierrez (OG) 2:46

BM: d. Studdard (FRE) 2:46

BM: d. Puga (FRE) 5:26

BM: d. Khaliq (Edison) 3:13

MID: d. Norona (WG) fall

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 16-2

MID: l. Mauro (Clovis No.) 5:00

OV: d. Fisher (BEL) 18-1

OV: d. Fontaine (SOB) 1:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th PCAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

7

7

Nathan

Deleon-Pusich

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138): 8

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132): 8

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2-1 CA State Duals (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rossi (SB)

1-0 vs. Woods (SHC)

1-0 vs. Lin (GUN)

 

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-1 vs. Morales (SB)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 16

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 16

LIN: d. Padilla (DM) 16-4

LIN: l. Geissberger (LEI) 4:33

LIN: d. Zelaya (PRO) 1:47

LIN: d. Anaya (NS) 9-7 SV1

APT: l. Chavez (Central) 1:47

APT: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 10-2

APT: d. Hammersc.(Freedom) 6-5

APT: d. Rowe (HAR) 0:35

APT: d. Rossi (SB) 6-4 SV1

APT: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 0:45

APT: d. McCauley (BEL) 7-2

AC: l. Morales (SB) 0:51

AC: d. Rhodus (MNT) 12-0

AC: d. Woods (SHC) 5-3

MID: l. Wallace (EVE) fall

MID: d. Gallardo (Foothill) 17-5

MID: d. Cecil (HMB) 2:16

MID: d. Lin (GUN) 9-0

MID: l. Mauro (Clovis No.) 2:49

STDUAL: d. Johnston (El Cap.) 4:28

STDUAL: d. Lopez (Granada) 0:20

STDUAL:l. Reynolds (Benicia) 3:51

 

8

8

Colby Dobson

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

2nd Redwood Rumble (132): 14

4th Lou Bronzan Inv. (132): 15

3-0 Apple Cider Duals (132)

8th Watsonville Apple Cider (132): 3

2nd Sonoma Deets Winslow (132): 14

0-2 Mission San Jose Invite (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1- 0 vs. Reyes (OCE)

 

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

0-1 vs. Rossi (SB)

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 46

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 46

RR: d. Marcus (Albany) 0:38

RR: d. Farnham (Esparto) 6-5

RR: d. Reyes (OCE) 10-4

RR: l. Woods (SHC)

LB: l. Dominguez (Orland) 0:19

LB: d. Jimenez (Lowell) 2:02

LB: d. Magallenes (Pittsb.) 16-0

LB: d. Garingarao (American C.) 3:38

LB: d. Corrion (Freedom) 12-5

LB: d. Sosa (Deer V.) 10-1

LB: l. Hammersch. (Freedom) 3:12

ACD: d. Torres (Central) 0:55

AC: d. Arias (FRE) 10-6

AC: l. Arenas (LIN) 11-3

AC: l. Rossi (SB) 8-2

AC: l. Lui (SHC) 10-4

SON: d. Shalhop (Tamalpais) 3:51

SON: d. Bernal (Windsor) 2:32

SON: d. Yeung (SAR) 3:45

SON: l. Guiducci (J. Siena) 0:33

MSJ: l. Wallace (EVE) 8-4

MSJ: l. Clark (Clovis) 7-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

18: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

9

9

Brandon Bigler

SOPHOMORE

Riordan

WCAL

DEF, 3-1 Granada Mat Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Calls (126)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 15

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (OCE)

 

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 15

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 15

MAT: l. Larosa (Pitman) 11-2

MAT: d. Bentley (Foothill) 4:30

MAT: d. Gonzales (Amador) 14-3

MAT: d. Crawford (Irvingt.) 8-4

MID: l. Nguyen (EVE) 10-5

MID: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 14-0

MID: l. Lopez (Monterey T.) 8-7

ELC: d. Luna (EVE) 15-4

ELC: d. Reyes (OCE) 4-0

ELC: l. Canfield (Anderson) 21-13

ELC: l. Anaya (NS) I-D

 

10

10

Irvin Reyes

SENIOR

Oceana

PAL

3rd Redwood Rumble (132): 12

2nd HMB Peninsula (126): 21

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 21

1st Cupertino Bianchini (126): 24

1st Jim Root Memorial (126): 24

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 12

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Regala (EVE)

1-0 vs. Molina (IND)

 

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Dobson (SHC)

0-1 vs. B. Bigler (RIO)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 90

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 90

RR: d. Ortiz (Healdsb.) 2:45

RR: d. Ingram (Ukiah) 4:18

RR: l. Dobson (SHC) 10-4

RR: d. Cervantes (Inderkum) 3:35

HMB: d. Kauh (Tamalpais) 0:24

HMB: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 1:14

HMB: d. Brandon (Merrill W.) 1:06

HMB: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 9-8

WL: d. Goodwin (MVC) 0:18

WL: d. Urena (WIL) 1:11

WL: d. Molina (IND) 3:42

WL: l. Luna (STF) 2:35

CUP: d. Chitthanranj. (LYN) 1:06

CUP: d. Urena (WIL) 2:53

CUP: d. Abdulshak. (Mont. Tr.) 3:08

ROO: d. Regala (EVE) 2:28

ROO: d. Thomson (LEI) 0:39

ROO: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 2:34

ROO: d. Kim (MA) 1:30

ELC: d. Bucini (TN) 2:16

ELC: l. B. Bigler (RIO) 4-0

ELC: d. Chittharan. (LYN) 1:39

ELC: d. Vo (SCRK) 2:09

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

18: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

11

11

Jorge Anaya

JUNIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138): 6

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (132): 18

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 18

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zaragoza (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

0-1 vs. Rusniak (LG)

0-1 vs. Deleon (LG)

0-1 vs. Lui (SHC)

0-1 vs. Wong (BUR)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 42

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 42

LIN: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 1:36

LIN: l. Rusniak (LG) 12-3

LIN: d. Evans (LEI) 1:39

LIN: l. Deleon (LG) 9-7 SV

AC: l. Lui (SHC) 9-6

AC: d. Sapoutzis (MA) 12-4

AC: d. Sabol (SOB) 1:24

AC: d. Trejo (SAL) 1:40

BM: d. Sabol (SOB) 0:18

BM: d. Varquez (WG) 1:32

BM: l. Wong (BUR) 7-6

BM: d. Flores (Orestimba) 4:45

ELC: d. Zaragoza (SB) 7-2

ELC: d. Kim (MA) 1:51

ELC: l. Arenas (LIN) 3:45

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th PCAL (120); DEF

12

12

Noah

Zaragoza

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

5th Los Banos Morning Star (126): 8

2-0 Apple Cider Duals (126)

4th Wats. Apple Cider (126); DEF: 15

1-2 Firebaugh Westside (126)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Anaya (NS)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 23

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 23

LB: d. Johl (Bear Cr.) 0:46

LB: l. Rosales (Pitman) 4-0

LB: d. Reyna (L. Banos) 2:56

LB: d. Jimenez (D. Palos) 10-5

ACD: d. Torres (Central) 0:50

ACD: d. Lopez (Fowler) 1:18

AC: d. Guzman (GRE) 4:52

AC: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) FORF

FIRE: d. Lura (Mariposa) 2:40

FIRE: l. Zazueta (Livingston) 6-3

FIRE: l. Moreno (Madera So.) 6-1

ELC: d. Farnsworth (HMB) fall

ELC: l. Anaya (NS) 7-2

ELC: d. Guzman (GRE) 3:00

ELC: d. Thompson (LEI) 12-1

ELC: d. Le (AH) 2:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL, 3-2 CCS (120)

17: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (106)

13

13

Miguel Luna

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (126): 4

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

8th Wats. Apple Cider (126); DEF: 3

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rhodus (MNT)

1-0 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (SOL)

0-1 vs. A. Ramirez (LG)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 7

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 7

LB: d. Deatherage (Farmersv.) 3:34

LB: d. Arredondo (CHR) 0:42

LB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 10-0

LB: l. Jimenez (D. Palos) 14-11

LB: d. Reyna (L. Banos) 14-3

APT: d. Diaz (HMB) 1:00

APT: l. An. Ramirez (LG) 6-3

APT: l. Garibay (Freedom) 12-4

AC: d. Maiuolo (STF) 4:41

AC: d. Rhodus (MNT) 13-3

AC: l. Lopez (SOL) DEF 4:31

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

18: 3rd SCVAL (113)

17: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

14

14

Josh Urena

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 12

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 12

4th Cupertino Bianchini (126): 15

2-2 Qtrs. Granada Mat Classic (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tucker (HMB)

1-0 vs. Orais (PH)

 

0-2 vs. Reyes (OCE)

0-1 vs. Alfaro (GIL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 39

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 39

WL: d. Balderas (PIO) 11-2

WL: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:11

WL: d. Lagura (JL) 4:17

WL: d. Burton (RIO) 3:45

WL: d. Tucker (HMB) 3:12

LIN: d. Watan (IND) 0:16

LIN: d. Kumar (MILP) 1:48

LIN: l. Alfaro (GIL) 4:34

LIN: d. I. Orais (PH) 4:!7

CUP: d. Kumar (MILP) 16-0

CUP: d. Borchers (Vacaville) 4-2

CUP: l. Reyes (OCE) 2:53

CUP: d. Fisher (BEL) 2:28

CUP: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 11-4

MAT: d. Gonzales (Amador) 6-5

MAT: d. Minero (Liberty) fall

MAT: l. Ji (Redwood) fall

MAT: l. Saldivar (Napa) fall

 

15

15

Jojo Andrade

FRESHMAN

Palma

PCAL

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3rd Overfelt Classic (126): 24

 

TIM: d. Rowe (Escalon)

TIM: d. Spotwood (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Bashor (Oakdale)

TIM: d. Farnham (Esparto)

TIM: l. Serrano (Lincoln)

MID: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 4:25

MID: d. Fisher (BEL) 1:58

MID: l. Appleton (Frontier) fall

MID: d. Arias (FRE) 7-5

MID: l. Jimenez (D. Palos) 4-1

OV: d. Quinn (SER) 9-1

OV: d. Bonilla (SAL) 0:26

OV: l. Topete (SCRK) 8-3

OV: d. Lopez (SOL) FORF

 

16

16

Eric Fisher

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (126): 9

2-2 Five Counties (126)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (126)

 

APT: d. Hilder (TN) 15-0

APT: l. Ballard (Summerv.) 3:23

APT: d. Diaz (HMB) 3:33

APT: d. Rodriguez (HAR) 1:24

APT: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 4:28

CUP: d. Ruiz (GUN) 1:16

CUP: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 3:18

CUP: d. Quinn (SER) 12-5

CUP: l. Urena (WIL) 2:28

CUP: l. Chittharanj. (LYN) 4:31

5CO: d. Guillen (South H.) 12-2

5CO: d. Jung (Dana H.) 1:48

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:48

5CO: l. McCoy (Marina) 1:57

MID: l. J. Andrade (PLM) 1:58

MID: d. Sanchez (ALV) fall

MID: d. Wong (Castro V.) 4:14

MID: l. Cruz (Buchanan) 13-6

OV: d. Schmidt (LIN) 1:34

OV: l. Lopez (SOL) 18-1

OV: d. Dinh (YB) 2:43

OV: d. Norona (WG) 1:04

OV: d. Kim (MA) 6-2

 

17

17

Jaxon Rhodus

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126): 8

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

7th Christopher Bert Mar (126): 6

6th Overfelt Classic (126); 12

 

LIN: d. Golden (GRA) 2:51

LIN: l. I. Orais (PH) 3:15

LIN: d. Melin (SOL) 5-3

LIN: d. Armin (CUP) 2:21

AC: l. Luna (FRE) 13-3

AC: l. Deleon (LG) 12-0

BM: d. Sanchez (ALV) 2:52

BM: l. Puga (FRE) 3:49

BM: l. Studdard (FRE) 2:38

BM: d. Goodwin (MVC) 0:32

OV: d. Gutierrez (OG) 3:54

OV: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 3:38

OV: d. Fontaine (SOB) 14-3

OV: l. Bonilla (SAL) 4:31

 

18

18

Cecil Tucker

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (126): 9

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

WL: d. Egan (MVC) 0:35

WL: l. Arias (FRE) 3:49

WL: d. Quinn (SER) 8-2

WL: d. Kim (MA) 8-2

WL: l. Urena (WIL) 3:12

MID: l. Lopez (Monterey T.) 1:38

MID: l. Deleon (LG) 2:16

 

19

19

Julian Kim

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (132)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

2nd Jim Root Classic (126): 21

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 3

 

HMB: l. Puga (FRE) 16-6

HMB: d. Dobson (WDS) 3:22

HMB: d. Aguilar (CAP) 8-0

HMB: d. Rohim (A) 5-2

WL: d. Lagura (JL) 9-4

WL: l. Luna (STF) 2:52

WL: d. Balderas (PIO) 9-3

WL: l. Tucker (HMB) 8-2

AC: d. Chen (Irvington) 4:00

AC: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 1:14

AC: d. Guzman (GRE) 7-0

AC: l. Woods (SHC) 3:27

ROO: d. Depe (GUND) 6-1

ROO: d. Wong (Castro V.) 9-7 SV1

ROO: d. Quinn (SER) 7-4

ROO: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:30

MID: l. Wallace (EVE) 5:31

MID: d. Evans (LEL) 9-2

MID: l. Arias (FRE) 8-4

OV: d. Bouzari (LA) 1:21

OV: l. Bonilla (SAL) 4-1

OV: d. Quinn (SER) 3-2

OV: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 1:00

OV: l. Fisher (BEL) 6-2

ELC: d. Kim (SAR) 4-0

ELC: d. Guzman (GRE) 16-0

ELC: l. Anaya (NS) 1:51

ELC: l. Vo (SCRK) 2:42

 

20

20

Pranav

Chittharanjah

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula (120): 12

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (126): 12

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 3

 

HMB: d. Brailey (FRE) 11-8

HMB: l. Diaz (HMB) 11-6

HMB: d. Rahgozar (CUP) DEF

HMB: d. Lopez (CHR) 16-7

APT: l. An. Ramirez (LG) 3:01

APT: l. Diaz (HMB) 2:31

CUP: d. Ward (ST) 19-4

CUP: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:06

CUP: d. Borchers (Vacaville) 6-1

CUP: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 9-2

CUP: d. Fisher (BEL) 4:3

MID: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 1:43

MID: l. Mauro (Clovis No.) 14-0

OV: l. Topete (SCRK) 3:54

OV: d. Schmidt (LIN) 8-5

OV: l. Kim (MA) 1:00

ELC: d. Choi (CAP) 10-1

ELC: l. Canfield (Anderson) 21-6

ELC: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:39

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

18: 7th SCVAL (113)

-

-

Chris Luna

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (138): 12

DEF, Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

6th Jim Root Memorial (132): 9

6th Overfelt Classic (132): 12

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

WL: d. Orozco (OCE) 0:59

WL: l. Nguyen (MTVW) 8-6 SV1

WL: d. Klemens (LA) 1:39

WL: d. Saavedra (LA) 4:17

SNC: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 2:20

ROO: d. Ghigliazza (HAR) 2:21

ROO: d. Rowe (HAR) 1:21

ROO: l. Topete (SCRK) 1:12

ROO: d. Padilla (DM) 17-4

ROO: l. Lee (San Ramon) 2:05

OV: d. Varela (ALI) 4:42

OV: d. Advani (LEI) 2:45

OV: l. Puga (FRE) 4:24

OV: d. Pettas (MNT) 2:58

OV: l. Orozco (OCE) 6-4

ELC: l. B. Bigler (RIO) 15-4

ELC: d. Imura (SM) 1:54

ELC: d. Farnsworth (HMB) 2:09

 

-

-

Aidan Quinn

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (126): 18

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (126): 18

0-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

 

HMB: d. Vargas (CHR) 0:51

HMB: l. Trainer (Acalanes) 3:51

HMB: d. Woodley (S. Ramon) 11-4

WL: l. Molina (IND) 7-2

WL: d. Sapountzis (MA) 8-2

WL: l. Tucker (HMB) 8-2

CUP: d. Kim (SAR) 2:18

CUP: l. Abdulshak. (Monterey T.) 3:43

CUP: l. Fisher (BEL) 12-5

ROO: d. Evans (LEL) 11-1

ROO: d. Pan (MTVW) 3:59

ROO: l. Kim (MA) 7-4

ROO: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 14-1

OV: l. J. Andrade (PLM) 9-1

OV: l. Kim (MA) 3-2

 

-

-

Andrew Pan

JUNIOR

Mountain View

SCVAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

5th Jim Root Classic (126): 12

Cons. Mission Oak Invite (126)

 

WL: l. Matthews (SER) 2:49

WL: l. Varquez (WG) 3-2

ROO: d. Waller (Heritage) 2:57

ROO: l. Quinn (SER) 3:59

ROO: d. Wong (Castro V.) 10-0

ROO: d. Thomson (LEI) 1:38

MO: d. Rangal (Mission O.) 2:51

MO: l. Flores (Exeter) 3:02

MO: d. Lekas (Kern V.) 3:54

MO: d. Morales (Lind.) fall

MO: d. Madrigal (Mission O.) 2:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SCVAL (120)

18: 8th SCVAL (113)

-

-

Steven Le

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

6th Christopher Bert Mar (126): 9

 

BM: d. Chavis (CUP) 1:38

BM: d. Fontaine (SOB) 6-0

BM: l. Echauri (GIL) 3:11

BM: d. Goodwin (MVC) 3:22

BM: l. Studdard (FRE) 1:14

 

-

-

Albert Sanchez

JUNIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

3rd Watsonville Don Bosco (126): 12

 

WAT: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:03

WAT: d. Salcido (PG) 10-9

WAT: l. Bonilla (SAL) 1:18

 

-

-

Silas Brailey

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula (120)

8th Fremont Webber Lawson (120): 3

4th Los Banos Morning Star (120): 10

3-2 Christopher Bert Mar (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

HMB: l. Chittharan. (LYN) 11-8

HMB: d. Cordero (SER) 14-6

HMB: l. Verwolf (NS) 2:45

WL: d. Fitzpatrick (CAR) 6-4

WL: l. Williams (PA) 11-2

WL: l. Tapia (ALI) 15-0

WL: l. Diaz (HMB) 1:56

LB: d. Hernandez (Patters.) 7-6

LB: d. Rivera (Caruthers) 1:41

LB: l. Barrera (Patters.) 0:58

LB: l. Magana (Pitman) 4-0

DUAL: l. Armin (CUP) 11-5

BM: d. Knosala (SOB) 3:50

BM: l. Schnurstein (Turlock C.) 2:49

BM: d. Choto (GIL) 2:56

BM: d. Bernal (SOB) 7-1

BM: l. Holguin (Edison) 11-9 SV1

MID: d. Wilcox (Independ.) 12-11

MID: l. An. Pavlov-Ram. (LG) fall

MID: d. Rodriguez (HARB) 8-6

MID: l. Sirwet (Buchanan) 15-1

 

-

-

Xander Bulatao

FRESHMAN

Fremont

SCVAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

6th Los Banos Morning Star (120): 6

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (120): 12

7th Christopher Bert Mar (120): 6

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

WL: l. Hennebry (BUR) 7-0

WL: d. Yancey (Stuart H.) 1:50

WL: d. Crandall (SLV) 2:07

WL: d. Oliver (MVC) 2:31

LB: d. Lopez (CHR) 11-5

LB: l. Magana (Pitman) 16-1

LB: d. Mora (Firebaugh) 3:17

LB: l. DelaRosa (Firebaugh) 2:39

APT: l. Truong (Freedom) 2:50

APT: d. Estonina (BEL) 3-1 SV1

APT: l. Castillo (Colleyv.) 1:52

AC: d. Ponce (APT) 8-4

AC: l. Cota (Patterson) 18-1

AC: d. Salcido (PG) 6-2

AC: d. Jimenez (MA) 2-1

BM: d. Degracia (SOL) 3:10

BM: d. Lacap (ELC) 3:40

BM: l. Sarkes (ST) 16-0

BM: l. Armin (CUP) 2:04

BM: d. Castillo (GON) 3:46

MID: d. Gernomino (ALV) 3:05

MID: l. Harn MCQ 9-0

MID: l. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) 3:31\

 

-

-

Nathan Studdard

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

4th Los Banos Morning Star (132): 10

5th Christopher Bert Mar (126): 12

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

LB: l. Cuevas (Pitman) 6-4

LB: d. Salinas (Farmersv.) 3:28

LB: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 11-0

LB: l. Cuevas (Pitman) 1:32

BM: d. Tafoya (ALV) 0:54

BM: d. Norona (WG) 18-1

BM: l. D. Lopez (SOL) 2:46

BM: d. Rhodus (MNT) 2:38

BM: d. Le (AH) 1:14

DUAL: l. Deleon (LG) 2:38

DUAL: d. Ahmed (CUP) 1:46

MID: l. Jimenez (D. Palos) 5:50

MID: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 4:51

 

-

-

Andre Fontane

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

DEF, Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

0-2 Christopher Bert Mar (126)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

 

AC: d. Villarreal (Rancho SJ) 5-2

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 2:00

BM: l. Le (AH) 6-0

BM: l. Watan (IND) 7-2

OV: d. Dinh (YB) 1:24

OV: l. Lopez (SOL) 1:16

OV: l. Rhodus (MNT) 14-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

-

-

Leo LoBue

FRESHMAN

Harbor

SCCAL

2nd Watsonville Don Bosco (126): 14

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

8th Jim Root Classic (126): 3

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

WAT: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:03

WAT: d. Salcido (PG) 10-9

WAT: l. Bonilla (SAL) 1:18

APT: l. Trainer (Acalanes) 0:41

APT: l. Friederici SOTA 1:19

ROO: d. Lin (PH) 3:49

ROO: l. Woodley (San Ramon) 1:14

ROO: l. Thomson (LEI) 4:36

ROO: l. Wong (Castro V.) 1:44

MID: d. Sabol (SOB) fall

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) fall

MID: d. Norona (WG) 4-2

MID: l. Alexander (Buchanan) 1:25

 

-

-

Chris Guzman

JUNIOR

Greenfield

PCAL

3-2 Watsonville Don Bosco (126)

0-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

0-2 Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

WAT: d. Bristow (PG) 6-4

WAT: l. LoBue (HARB) 2:03

WAT: d. Tafoya (ALV) 0:24

WAT: l. Sanchez (ALV) 0:46

LIN: l. Melin (SOL) 7-1

LIN: l. Lin (GUN) 2:04

AC: d. Harris (SOQ) 4:23

AC: l. Zaragoza (SB) 4:52

AC: l. Kim (MA) 7-0

BM: l. Goodwin (MVC) 3:35

BM: l. Alvarado (HMB) 2:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 0-2 CCS (126)