UPDATED: January 16, 2020

 

CCS DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jayden Gomez

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

PCAL

2nd Clovis West Shoot. (132); DEF

4th Reno TOC (126)

4th Doc Buchanan (126)

CWSO: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 1:00

CWSO: d. Roberts (Vacaville) 16-1

RTOC: d. Jorgensen MORG 13-5

RTOC: d. Romero POM 4:32

RTOC: l. Lamer CRESV 6-5

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 0:55

RTOC: l. Mauger TWIN 5-3

DOCB: d. Kralik STED 9-4

DOCB: d. Deherrera ROCK 18-2

DOCB: l. Rundell OPRF 4:25

DOCB: d. Mahler POND 9-0

DOCB: d. Wardle WASA 5-1

DOCB: d. Lamer CRVL DEF

DOCB: l. Nardone DELB 6-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 5th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '19 USAW Jr. Nation. Freestyle (126)

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

1st '18 NHSCA Freshman (113)

2

2

Adam Arenas

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

1st Jim Root Memorial (132)

 

AC: d. Duong (Irvingt.) 3:29

AC: d. Dobson (SHC) 11-3

AC: l. Wallace (EVE) 10-5

AC: d. J. Mosqueda (WAT) 0:45

ROO: d. Garcia (LO) 1:05

ROO: d. Sapoutzis (MA) 1:25

ROO: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 9-6

ROO: d. Matthews (SER) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 4-2 CA (120)

17: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, I-D, CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

3

3

Harrison

Nguyen

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (126)

 

WL: d. Cisneros (LEI) 3:22

WL: d. Ruiz (GUN) 3:00

WL: d. Castaneda (OVE) 18-3

WL: d. Puga (FRE) 0:54

WL: d. Matthews (SER) 8-4

SNC: d. Walker (Ponderosa) 20-3

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 8-5

SNC: d. Donzella (Rancho Ber.) 1:$6

SNC: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 3-2

SNC: l. Smith SHDR 5-4

SNC: d. Solso (Roseville) 10-7

AC: d. Carrasco (MVC) 0:!8

AC: d. Puga (FRE) 16-4

AC: d. Zaragoza (SB) DEF

AC: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 5-2

5CO: d. Hansen (Royal) 5-1

5CO: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 5-2

5CO: l. Leai (Selma) 5-1

5CO: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 5:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (120)

18: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS (120)

17: 4th BVAL, 4th CCS (106)

4

4

Charles Matthews

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula (132)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (132)

2nd Jim Root Memorial (132)

 

HMB: d. Thompson (SSF) 20-5

HMB: d. Choi (CAP) 3:26

HMB: d. Anderson (Rancho C.) 19-4

HMB: d. Guiducci (Justin Siena) 14-5

HMB: l. Bernardo (Logan) 5-0

WL: d. Pan (MTVW) 2:49

WL: d. Richardson (RIO) 1:47

WL: d. Kim (SAR) 0:52

WL: d. Regala (EVE) 7-3

WL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 8-4

APT: d. McCauley (BELL) 2:30

APT: d. Rossi (SB) 10-5

APT: d. J. Mosqueda (WAT) DEF

APT: l. Chavez (Central) 7-2

CUP: d. McCauley (BEL) 20-4

CUP: d. Thompson (WEST) 11-3

CUP: d. Sweeney (DL Salle) 8-4

ROO: d. Eways (HOM) 21-5

ROO: d. Padilla (DM) 20-5

ROO: d. Topete (SCRK) 2-1

ROO: l. Arenas (LIN) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st WCAL, 4th CCS (120)

18: 1st WCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

17: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

5

6

Santino Topete

JUNIOR

 

Silver Creek

BVAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

DEF, 2-1 Sierra NV Classic (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (132)

CHUK: d. Bingham (Frontier) 2:00

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan)

CHUK: d. Ordaz (Madera) 12-0

CHUK: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 12-0

CHUK: d. Audino (Clovis No.) 5:42

CHUK: d. Molina (SCRK) 5-2

CHUK: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 6-1

CHUK: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 15-2

CHUK: d. Orduno (Corning) 5-0

SNC: l. Edelblute LAKE 1-0

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:43

DOCB: l. Legaspe (Northview) 2-0

ROO: d. Lui (SM) 3:27

ROO: d. Luna (EVE) 1:12

ROO: l. Matthews (SER) 2-1

ROO: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 3-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

6

8

Irvin Reyes

SENIOR

Oceana

PAL

3rd Redwood Rumble (132)

2nd HMB Peninsula (126)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (126)

1st Jim Root Memorial (126)

 

RR: d. Ortiz (Healdsb.) 2:45

RR: d. Ingram (Ukiah) 4:18

RR: l. Dobson (SHC) 10-4

RR: d. Cervantes (Inderkum) 3:35

HMB: d. Kauh (Tamalpais) 0:24

HMB: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 1:14

HMB: d. Brandon (Merrill W.) 1:06

HMB: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 9-8

WL: d. Goodwin (MVC) 0:18

WL: d. Urena (WIL) 1:11

WL: d. Molina (IND) 3:42

WL: l. Luna (STF) 2:35

CUP: d. Chitthanranj. (LYN) 1:06

CUP: d. Urena (WIL) 2:53

CUP: d. Abdulshak. (Mont. Tr.) 3:08

ROO: d. Regala (EVE) 2:28

ROO: d. Thomson (LEI) 0:39

ROO: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 2:34

ROO: d. Kim (MA) 1:30

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

18: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

7

7

Noah

Zaragoza

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

5th Los Banos Morning Star (126)

2-0 Apple Cider Duals (126)

4th Wats. Apple Cider (126); DEF

1-2 Firebaugh Westside (126)

 

 

LB: d. Johl (Bear Cr.) 0:46

LB: l. Rosales (Pitman) 4-0

LB: d. Reyna (L. Banos) 2:56

LB: d. Jimenez (D. Palos) 10-5

ACD: d. Torres (Central) 0:50

ACD: d. Lopez (Fowler) 1:18

AC: d. Guzman (Gre) 4:52

AC: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) DEF

FIRE: d. Lura (Mariposa) 2:40

FIRE: l. Zazueta (Livingston) 6-3

FIRE: l. Moreno (Madera So.) 6-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL, 3-2 CCS (120)

17: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (106)

8

7

(120)

Vicente

Mosqueda

SOPHOMORE

Watsonville

PCAL

5-2 Chukchansi Invite (126)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

 

CHUK: d. Rivera (Fresno) 1:36

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 3:20

CHUK: d. Aguilar (Hanford W.) 2:48

CHUK: d. Espinosa (Madera S.) 5:21

CHUK: d. Oldham (Clovis No.) 3:21

CHUK: d. Moreno (Madera S.) 14-11

CHUK: l. Zamani (Buhach) 4:37

APT: d. Arif (Tokay) 1:06

APT: d. Hamann (Campolindo) 3:33

APT: l. Alfaro (GIL) 6-2

APT: d. Fisher (BEL) 4:28

APT: d. Clark (Clovis) 7-4

APT: l. Ramirez (LG) 5:13

DOCB: l. Lamer CRVL 18-3

DOCB: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 7-2

AC: d. Kim (MA) 1:14

AC: l. Zaragoza (SB) FORF

AC: d. Puga (FRE) 4:57

AC: d. Morales (SB) 0:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1-2 CCS (120)

 

 

9

9

Nathan

Deleon-Pusich

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

 

LIN: d. Padilla (DM) 16-4

LIN: l. Geissberger (LEI) 4:33

LIN: d. Zelaya (PRO) 1:47

LIN: d. Anaya (NS) 9-7 SV1

APT: l. Chavez (Central) 1:47

APT: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 10-2

APT: d. Hammersc.(Freedom) 6-5

APT: d. Rowe (HAR) 0:35

APT: d. Rossi (SB) 6-4 SV1

APT: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 0:45

APT: d. McCauley (BEL) 7-2

AC: l. Morales (SB) 0:51

AC: d. Rhodus (MNT) 12-0

AC: d. Woods (SHC) 5-3

 

10

11

Frank Woods

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

1st Redwood Rumble (132)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (126)

2-1 Apple Cider Duals (126)

3-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

 

RR: d. Baglieri (Clayton V.) 10-5

RR: d. Yang (Sheldon) 14-7

RR: d. Cervantes (Inderkum) 3:15

LB: d. Dominguez (Liberty) 1:01

LB: d. Coble (Dougherty) 1:58

LB: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 2:56

LB: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) DEF

LB: l. Jensen (Granite B.) 5:58

ACD: d. Almanza (WAT) 1:50

ACD: l. Lopez (SOL) 9-8

AC: d. Carbajal (NS) 1:08

AC: l. Puga (FRE) 11-7

AC: d. Carrasco (MVC) 1:00

AC: d. Kim (MA) 3:27

AC: l. Deleon (LG) 5-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

11

12

Miguel Luna

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (126)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

8th Wats. Apple Cider (126); DEF

 

LB: d. Deatherage (Farmersv.) 3:34

LB: d. Arredondo (CHR) 0:42

LB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 10-0

LB: l. Jimenez (D. Palos) 14-11

LB: d. Reyna (L. Banos) 14-3

APT: d. Diaz (HMB) 1:00

APT: l. An. Ramirez (LG) 6-3

APT: l. Garibay (Freedom) 12-4

AC: d. Maiuolo (STF) 4:41

AC: d. Rhodus (MNT) 13-3

AC: l. Lopez (SOL) DEF 4:31

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

18: 3rd SCVAL (113)

17: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

12

14

Josh Urena

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Granada Mat Classic (126)

 

WL: d. Balderas (PIO) 11-2

WL: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:11

WL: d. Lagura (JL) 4:17

WL: d. Burton (RIO) 3:45

WL: d. Tucker (HMB) 3:12

LIN: d. Watan (IND) 0:16

LIN: d. Kumar (MILP) 1:48

LIN: l. Alfaro (GIL) 4:34

LIN: d. I. Orais (PH) 4:!7

CUP: d. Kumar (MILP) 16-0

CUP: d. Borchers (Vacaville) 4-2

CUP: l. Reyes (OCE) 2:53

CUP: d. Fisher (BEL) 2:28

CUP: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 11-4

MAT: d. Gonzales (Amador) 6-5

MAT: d. Minero (Liberty) fall

MAT: l. Ji (Redwood) fall

MAT: l. Saldivar (Napa) fall

 

13

16

Eric Fisher

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (126)

2-2 Five Counties (126)

 

APT: d. Hilder (TN) 15-0

APT: l. Ballard (Summerv.) 3:23

APT: d. Diaz (HMB) 3:33

APT: d. Rodriguez (HAR) 1:24

APT: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 4:28

CUP: d. Ruiz (GUN) 1:16

CUP: l. Z. Fernandez (DL Salle) 3:18

CUP: d. Quinn (SER) 12-5

CUP: l. Urena (WIL) 2:28

CUP: l. Chittharanj. (LYN) 4:31

5CO: d. Guillen (South H.) 12-2

5CO: d. Jung (Dana H.) 1:48

5CO: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:48

5CO: l. McCoy (Marina) 1:57

 

14

19

Jaxon Rhodus

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

7th Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

LIN: d. Golden (GRA) 2:51

LIN: l. I. Orais (PH) 3:15

LIN: d. Melin (SOL) 5-3

LIN: d. Armin (CUP) 2:21

AC: l. Luna (FRE) 13-3

AC: l. Deleon (LG) 12-0

BM: d. Sanchez (ALV) 2:52

BM: l. Puga (FRE) 3:49

BM: l. Studdard (FRE) 2:38

BM: d. Goodwin (MVC) 0:32

 

15

20

Cecil Tucker

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

 

WL: d. Egan (MVC) 0:35

WL: l. Arias (FRE) 3:49

WL: d. Quinn (SER) 8-2

WL: d. Kim (MA) 8-2

WL: l. Urena (WIL) 3:12

 

16

-

Julian Kim

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (132)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

2nd Jim Root Classic (126)

 

HMB: l. Puga (FRE) 16-6

HMB: d. Dobson (WDS) 3:22

HMB: d. Aguilar (CAP) 8-0

HMB: d. Rohim (A) 5-2

WL: d. Lagura (JL) 9-4

WL: l. Luna (STF) 2:52

WL: d. Balderas (PIO) 9-3

WL: l. Tucker (HMB) 8-2

AC: d. Chen (Irvington) 4:00

AC: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 1:14

AC: d. Guzman (GRE) 7-0

AC: l. Woods (SHC) 3:27

ROO: d. Depe (GUND) 6-1

ROO: d. Wong (Castro V.) 9-7 SV1

ROO: d. Quinn (SER) 7-4

ROO: l. Reyes (OCE) 1:30

 

17

-

Aidan Quinn

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (126)

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (126)

 

HMB: d. Vargas (CHR) 0:51

HMB: l. Trainer (Acalanes) 3:51

HMB: d. Woodley (S. Ramon) 11-4

WL: l. Molina (IND) 7-2

WL: d. Sapountzis (MA) 8-2

WL: l. Tucker (HMB) 8-2

CUP: d. Kim (SAR) 2:18

CUP: l. Abdulshak. (Monterey T.) 3:43

CUP: l. Fisher (BEL) 12-5

ROO: d. Evans (LEL) 11-1

ROO: d. Pan (MTVW) 3:59

ROO: l. Kim (MA) 7-4

ROO: d. Woodley (San Ramon) 14-1

 

18

-

Andrew Pan

JUNIOR

Mountain View

SCVAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

5th Jim Root Classic (126)

 

WL: l. Matthews (SER) 2:49

WL: l. Varquez (WG) 3-2

ROO: d. Waller (Heritage) 2:57

ROO: l. Quinn (SER) 3:59

ROO: d. Wong (Castro V.) 10-0

ROO: d. Thomson (LEI) 1:38

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SCVAL (120)

18: 8th SCVAL (113)

19

-

Steven Le

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

6th Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

BM: d. Chavis (CUP) 1:38

BM: d. Fontaine (SOB) 6-0

BM: l. Echauri (GIL) 3:11

BM: d. Goodwin (MVC) 3:22

BM: l. Studdard (FRE) 1:14

 

20

-

Albert Sanchez

JUNIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

3rd Watsonville Don Bosco (126)

 

WAT: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:03

WAT: d. Salcido (PG) 10-9

WAT: l. Bonilla (SAL) 1:18

 

-

-

Linus Blom

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCVAL, 4th CCS (113)

18: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Peter Graham

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (113)

-

-

Roman Morales

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (126)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

2-0 Apple Cider Duals (126)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

4th Firebaugh Westside (120); 5-match

 

LB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 0:59

LB: d. Arredondo (CHR) 1:06

LB: l. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 4:16

APT: d. Rodriguez (HAR) 0:46

APT: l. Clark (Clovis) 19-2

APT: d. Hilder (TN) 0:55

APT: l. Garibay (Freedom) 9-7

ACD: d. Lu (LEL) 0:30

AC: d. Cornejo (NMC) 1:13

AC: d. Deleon (LG) 0:51

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 1:25

AC: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 0:34

FIRE: d. Andrade (Pacheco) 8-3

FIRE: l. Herrera (Atwater) 1:12

FIRE: d. Menjivar (Pioneer V.) 1:47

FIRE: d. Romero (Madera) 2:15

FIRE: d. Campos (Kerman) 4:43

 

-

-

Omar Arias

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

DQ HMB Peninsula (126)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

2-2 Los Banos Morning Star (126)

3-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

 

HMB: l. Rivera (Rancho C.) 18-3

HMB: l. Ashiq (LYN) DQ

WL: d. Burton (RIO) 3:00

WL: d. Tucker (HMB) 3:49

WL: l. Luna (STF) 3:21

WL: l. Molina (IND) 5-1

LB: l. Khaliq (Edison) 9-2

LB: d. Federico (Mendota) 1:17

LB: d. McCarty (D. Palos) 2:00

LB: l. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 0:48

AC: d. Trejo (SAL) 1:39

AC: l. Dobson (SHC) 10-6

AC: d. Duong (Irvingt.) 7-2

AC: d. Macias (NS) 3:56

AC: l. Lopez (SAL) 2:48

 

-

-

Nathan Studdard

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

4th Los Banos Morning Star (132)

5th Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

LB: l. Cuevas (Pitman) 6-4

LB: d. Salinas (Farmersv.) 3:28

LB: d. Brar (Clovis E.) 11-0

LB: l. Cuevas (Pitman) 1:32

BM: d. Tafoya (ALV) 0:54

BM: d. Norona (WG) 18-1

BM: l. D. Lopez (SOL) 2:46

BM: d. Rhodus (MNT) 2:38

BM: d. Le (AH) 1:14

DUAL: l. Deleon (LG) 2:38

DUAL: d. Ahmed (CUP) 1:46

 

-

18

Andre Fontane

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

DEF, Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

0-2 Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

AC: d. Villarreal (Rancho SJ) 5-2

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 2:00

BM: l. Le (AH) 6-0

BM: l. Watan (IND) 7-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

-

-

Bobby Gere

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

-

-

Leo LoBue

FRESHMAN

Harbor

SCCAL

2nd Watsonville Don Bosco (126)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

8th Jim Root Classic (126)

 

WAT: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:03

WAT: d. Salcido (PG) 10-9

WAT: l. Bonilla (SAL) 1:18

APT: l. Trainer (Acalanes) 0:41

APT: l. Friederici SOTA 1:19

ROO: d. Lin (PH) 3:49

ROO: l. Woodley (San Ramon) 1:14

ROO: l. Thomson (LEI) 4:36

ROO: l. Wong (Castro V.) 1:44

 

-

-

Chris Guzman

JUNIOR

Greenfield

PCAL

3-2 Watsonville Don Bosco (126)

0-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

0-2 Christopher Bert Mar (126)

 

WAT: d. Bristow (PG) 6-4

WAT: l. LoBue (HARB) 2:03

WAT: d. Tafoya (ALV) 0:24

WAT: l. Sanchez (ALV) 0:46

LIN: l. Melin (SOL) 7-1

LIN: l. Lin (GUN) 2:04

AC: d. Harris (SOQ) 4:23

AC: l. Zaragoza (SB) 4:52

AC: l. Kim (MA) 7-0

BM: l. Goodwin (MVC) 3:35

BM: l. Alvarado (HMB) 2:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

-

-

Jahmon

Burton

SOPHOMORE

Riordan

WCAL

1-2 Redwood Rumble (126)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

0-2 Granada Mat Classic (120)

 

RR: l. Harn (McQueen) 5:39

RR: d. Smith (SF Drake) 4:24

RR: l. Delacruz (Alhambra) 2:47

WL: l. Arias (FRE) 3:00

WL: d. Egan (MVC) 4:52

WL: d. Lin (GUN) 3-2

WL: l. Urena (WIL) 3:45

APT: l. Valdez (Grace Dav.) 2:44

APT: d. Ramirez (ALI) 3:29

APT: l. Neely (Amador V.) 4:34

MAT: l. Cerpas (Redwood) fall

MAT: l. Villamil (DL Salle) 7-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)