Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Mia Olmos

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

PEN: d. Jaffe (Berkeley) 0:33

PEN: d. Mengelberg (Novato) 2:50

PEN: d. Bahr (SV) 1:47

PEN: d. Michallef (HMB) 2:09

PEN: d. Moreno (LIN) 6-2

LR: d. Droszcz (Liberty) 1:42

LR: d. Washington (EVE) 17-0

LR: d. Chang (Misison SJ) 1:21

LR: d. Gaines (Bear Cr.) 4:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (121)

17: 1st CCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (116)

16: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (111)

2

2

Evelyn Calhoon

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (126)

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

1st San Leandro Roger Briones (126)

 

MA: d. Sanchez (S. Leandro) 3:04

MA: d. Sanchez (HMB) 0:44

MA: d. Lam (Dougherty) 0:46

MA: d. Parish (Newark) 0:28

MA: d. Ramirez (MA) 6-0

LR: d. Daguman (Bear Creek) 16-0

LR: d. Tyburski (FRE) 0:33

LR: d. Alvarez (ALI) 1:57

LR: d. Ramirez (MA) 9-1

SL: d. Ketron (College P.) 1:29

SL: d. Levya (Mission SJ) 1:28

SL: d. Thomason (Ripon) 3:32

SL: d. Craig (Newark) 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (121)

17: 3-2 CCS (126)

3

3

Kayla Lin

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

LR: d. Daniels (L. Banos) 0:43

LR: l. Gaines (Bear Creek) 9-5

LR: d. Pena (SB) 2:54

LR: d. Washington (EVE) 3:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (121)

17: 0-2 CCS (131)

4

4

Madeline Pena

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

LR: d. Stevens (ST) 3-0

LR: l. Moreno (LIN) 2:52

LR: l. Lin (GUN) 2:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (121)

17: I-D, CCS (121)

5

6

Elis Carvalho

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

 

PEN: d. Smith (LEL) 0:38

PEN: d. Weissman (PORO) 2:55

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 16-1

LIN: d. Uchida (SAL) fall

LIN: l. Wang (PA) 15-4

LIN: d. Fierro (GIL) 1:59

LIN: d. Jimenez (OVE) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (121)

17: 4-2 CCS (116)

6

7

Jenna Garcia

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

I-D, Overfelt Lady Royals (116)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (111)

 

LR: l. Bonotan (Benicia) 8-0

LR: d. Fernandez (L. Banos) 2:24

LR: d. Mendez (WAT) 1-0

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) fall

LIN: d. Cossio (PA) 2:46

LIN: d. Barajas (WIL) 1:33

LIN: d. Villavazo (LIN) 6-2

LIN: l. Napolitano (NS) 6-0

7

7

(121)

Alexandra Lee

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Melton (TN) 19-2

PEN: d. Singh (ELC) 1:33

PEN: l. Micallef (HMB) 3:40

PEN: d. Bahr (SV) 2:04

PEN: d. Bellante (Rio Vista) I-D 3:38

LIN: d. Sanchez (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Perez (NS) fall

LIN: d. Rosengarten (DM) 11-5

LIN: l. Moreno (LIN) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (116)

8

8

Heather Kuhl

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (126)

9

10

Jocelyn Fierro

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (126)

 

LR: d. Tarazi (MA) 3:10

LR: l. Alvarez (ALI) 1:28

LR: d. Tyburski (FRE) 12-0

LR: l. Gaucher (WIL) 2:33

LIN: l. Alvarez (ALI) 8-7

LIN: d. Donessa (EVE) 2:25

LIN: l. Carvalho (TN) 1:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

10

11

Maricella

Baretto-Ray

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

 

PEN: d. Pineda (AH) 1:12

PEN: d. Tofanelli (TN) 0:48

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 10-2

PEN: d. Weissman (PRO) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (126)

11

12

Faith Brown

SOPHOMORE

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (126)

12

13

Lizette Heering

SENIOR

Gunderson

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (111)

13

14

Itcel Pacheco

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

17: 0-2 CCS (121)

14

15

Mika Perez

SOPHOMORE

North Salinas

MBL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Ramirez (CAP) 0:28

PEN: d. Moore (Novato) 1:24

PEN: d. Acosta (HMB) 1:43

PEN: l. Moreno (LIN) 2:52

PEN: l. Micallef (HMB) 1:52

LIN: d. Corral (ALI) fall

LIN: l. Lee (PA) fall

LIN: d. Martinez (WES) 0:31

LIN: l. T. Hammer (LEI) 5-3

 

15

16

Liz Bahr

FRESHMAN

Scotts

Valley

SCCAL

7th HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

PEN: d. Ramirez (HMB) 2:28

PEN: d. Perez (SM) 0:45

PEN: l. Olmos (LIN) 1:47

PEN: l. Lee (PA) 2:04

PEN: d. Acosta (HMB) 1:35

 

16

17

Nayeli Acosta

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

8th HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Uchida (SAL) 7-6

PEN: d. Choy (SHC) 4:50

PEN: l. Perez (NS) 1:43

PEN: l. Bellante (Rio Vista) 2:37

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 1:35

LIN: d. Anderson (BRA) fall

LIN: l. Moreno (LIN) fall

LIN: l. Fedder (PA) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

17: 0-2 CCS (111)

17

18

Teela Hammer

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden (131); DEF

 

LIN: d. Fedder (PA) 10-1

LIN: l. Rosengarten (DM) fall

LIN: d. Anderson (BRA) 9-0

LIN: d. Perez (NS) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (116)

18

19

Veronica

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

LR: d. Lower (L. Banos) 0:18

LR: l. Romo (LOW) 4:46

LR: d. Arnold (Del Oro) 6-3

LR: l. Cheung (Benicia) 4:09

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

19

20

Vanessa

Pineda

FRESHMAN

Andrew Hill

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

PEN: l. Barreto (SHC) 1:12

PEN: d. Eliz. Mendez (HMB) 10-5

PEN: d. Sanchez (HMB) 6-2

PEN: d. Smith (LEL) 7-6

PEN: d. Garcia (SOL) 2:56

 

20

-

Jayden

Ponticelli

FRESHMAN

Santa Teresa

BVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

LR: l. Callahan (MA) 1:07

LR: d. Hernandez (ALI) 2:14

LR: d. Lara (Bear Cr.) 1:38

LR: d. Corrali (ALI) 0:52

 

-

-

Lisl Chew

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

-

-

Yanely

Gregorio

SENIOR

Alisal

MBL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

-

-

Vanessa Li

SENIOR

Mills

PAL

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

-

-

Jennifer Garcia

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

 

PEN: l. Weissman (PRO) 1:05

PEN: d. Tofanelli (TN) 2:44

PEN: d. Ngai (VC) 2:30

PEN: l. Pineda (AH) 2:56

 

-

-

Zoi Smith

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

 

PEN: d. Ngai (VC) 1:33

PEN: l. Cavalho (TN) 0:38

PEN: d. Al. Avila (CUP) 5-2

PEN: l. Pineda (AH) 7-6

 

-

-

Yulissa

Ramirez

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (131B)

Cons. HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

MA: d. Sanchez (HMB) 1:44

MA: d. Gallagher (Amador V.) 0:25

MA: d. Olson (El Molino) 0:32

MA: l. Gerrard (Benicia) 8-3

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 2:29

PEN: d. Jaffe (Berkeley) 2:26

PEN: d. Melton (TN) 1:15

PEN: d. Uchida (SAL) 0:26

LIN: d. Martinez (WIL) fall

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Corral (ALI) 2:03

LIN: d. Fedder (PA) 2:06

LIN: l. Rosengarten (DM) 1:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Hannaiz

Elias

FRESHMAN

Lowell

SF

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

 

LR: d. Balansay (WIL) 4:35

LR: l. Cortez (Del Oro) 0:18

LR: l. Gaucher (WIL) 1:25

 

-

-

Camila Tarazi

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (126)

 

LR: l. Fierro (GIL) 3:10

LR: d. Donessa (EVE) 1:34

LR: d. Diaz (SB) 3:25

LR: d. Deng (Mission SJ) 2:00

 

-

-

Alexis

Tofanelli

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

 

PEN: d. Eliz. Mendez (HMB) 1:52

PEN: l. Barreto (SHC) 0:48

PEN: l. Garcia (SOL) 2:44

 

-

-

Megan Pham

FRESHMAN

Wilcox

SCVAL

8th Overfelt Lady Royals (121)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (121)

 

LR: d. Ram (MILP) 5:14

LR: l. Siason (ALV) 1:41

LR: l. Young (ST) 2:02

LIN: l. Min (LEI) 12-4

LIN: d. Bhat (PA) 2:15

LIN: l. Jauregui (PA) 2:55

 

 

 

ETC

Kaitlyn Pires (Aptos-SCCAL-12): 0-2 CCS (121)

Taajvi Singh (El Camino-PAL-10): 0-2 CCS (121)

Kathy Ramirez-Varela (James Lick-BVAL-11): 0-2 CCS (121)

Alissa Hammer (Leigh-BVAL-10): 0-2 CCS (121)