FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

131 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

2

(143)

Mikaela

Contreras

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

2nd San Leandro Roger Briones (143)

1st Castro Valley Girls Classic (143)

2nd Napa Valley Girls Classic (143)

2nd Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (143)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

1-0 vs. Esm. Mendez (HMB)

PEN: d. Weaver (NS) 0:53

PEN: d. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 5:27

PEN: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 5-2

SL: d. Michalowski (Castro V.) 6:00

SL: d. Herrera (Arroyo) 3:28

SL: d. Smith (Benicia) 1:50

SL: l. Qiu (Albany) 5-4

CV: d. Coates (WAT) 1:30

CV: d. Herrera (Arroyo) 1:23

CV: d. Frazer (Vintage) 1:23

NAP: d. Medina (SB) fall

NAP: d. Breakfield (Pleasant Gr.) 3:42

NAP: d. Lang (Colfax) 13-1

NAP: l. Freitas (Pitman) 18-3

VL: d. Herrera (Arroyo) 1:00

VL: d. Chavez (Liberty) 1:14

VL: d. Vavao (Newark) 14-2

VL: l. Ricioli (El Molino) 3:00

LB: d. Fredericks (Live Oak) 4:44

LB: d. Synal (MNT) 18-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 8th CA (131); I-D

17: 2nd CCS, 6th CA (131); I-D

16: 2-2 CCS (131)

#2

1

Anna Smith

JUNIOR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

6th San Leandro Roger Briones (131); I-D

4th Napa Valley Girls Classic (131)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Moreno (LIN)

1-0 vs. France (SV)

SL: d. Magnus (College P.) 1:03

SL: d. Pomi (Petaluma) 6:00

NAP: d. Crespo (Lincoln) 1:16

NAP: d. Loera (Arroyo) 1:54

NAP: l. Bealdes (Tokay)

NAP: d. Evans (Mission O.) 4:16

NAP: d. Galaviz (Albany) 2:33

NAP: d. France (SV) 2:32

NAP: d. Moreno (LIN) 1:42

NAP: l. Beadles (Tokay) 1:58

LB: d. Droszcz (Liberty) 1:03

LB: d. Rio (Pacheco) 2:32

LB: d. McCoy (Castro V.) 4-1

LB: d. Moreno (LIN) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 0-2 CA (116)

17: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (116)

#3

3

Julianna

Moreno

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

2nd Rocklin NGNG (131)

5th Napa Valley Girls Classic (131)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (131)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pena (SB)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (NMC)

1-0 vs. Nwachuk. (SCRK)

1-0 vs. France (SV)

1-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. Perez (NS)

 

0-2 vs. Smith (MA)

PEN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 1:56

PEN: d. Bellante (Rio Vista) 1:28

PEN: d. Perez (NS) 2:52

PEN: l. Olmos (LIN) 6-2

LR: d. Luo (LOW) 0:23

LR: d. Decker (Castro V.) 3:03

LR: d. Pena (SB) 2:52

LR: l. Gaines (Bear Creek) 5:18

LR: d. Chang (Mission SJ) 1:00

LIN: d. Acosta (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Washington (EVE) 3:41

LIN: d. Lee (PA) 1:17

NGNG: d. Cuevas (Cordova) 3:09

NGNG: d. Reyes (Sheldon) 1:28

NGNG: d. Whaling (Argonaut) 1:40

NGNG: l. Gutierrez (Armijo) 4:32

CUP: d. Barajas (Petaluma) 2:28

CUP: d. Beadles (Tokay) 10-5

CUP: l. Norris (Reedley) 2:54

CUP: l. Smith (MA) 1:42

CUP: d. Ruiz (Tokay) 7-5

KK: d. Hernandez (ALI) 2:21

KK: d. T. Hammer (LEI) 3:34

KK: d. France (SV) 4:59

LB: d. Tyburski (FRE) 0:51

LB: d. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 5-2

LB: d. Ramirez (NMC) 4:51

LB: l. Smith (MA) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (126)

#4

4

Tyler France

FRESHMAN

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

** 3rd Webber Lawson 2nd Man (134)

1-2 Cliff Keen West Coast TOC (138)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (131)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (131)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (131)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (NMC)

1-0 vs. Armstrong (TN)

1-0 vs. Es. Mendez (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Smith (MA)

0-1 vs. Moreno (LIN)

PEN: d. Es. Mendez (HMB) 0:54

PEN: d. Rosengarten (DM) 2:22

PEN: d. Wallace (HMB) 1:27

PEN: d. Armstrong (TN) 1:39

CK: l. Se (Oak Ridge) 0:43

CK: d. Skotnicki (Nevada Union) I-D

CK: l. Beadles (Tokay) 2:24

NAP: d. Ngo (Turlock) 2:54

NAP: d. Norris (Reedley) 2:40

NAP: d. Rodriguez (Lodi) 8-1

NAP: d. Montero (Gridley) 1:43

NAP: d. McCoy (Castro V.) 1:47

NAP: l. Smith (MA) 2:32

NAP: d. Amezquita (ST) DEF

KK: d. Rosengarten (DM) 1:40

KK: d. Corral (ALI) 0:35

KK: l. Moreno (LIN) 4:59

SC: d. Judy (MNT) 0:55

SC: d. Titus (Bella V.) 7-1

SC: d. Ramirez (HMB) 1:20

SC: d. Ramirez (NMC) 1:55

 

#5

2

(137)

Daniela Romo

JUNIOR

Lowell

SF

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (143)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Amezquita (ST)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (GON)

 

0-1 vs. Bautista (MA)

0-1 vs. McDonnell (MA)

MA: d. Urenna (Dougherty) 3:32

MA: d. Patneaud (Newark) I-D 1:22

MA: d. Tomkins (MA) 2:26

MA: l. Smith (Benicia) 1:30

MA: l. McDonnell (MA) 5:31

LR: d. Rodriguez (GON) 4:46

LR: d. Mccoy (Castro V.) 7-3

LR: d. Amezquita (ST) 4:57

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (137)

#6

2

Raquel

Amezquita

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

2nd Castro Valley Girls Classic (137)

4th Brentwood Brittany David (137)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 20)

8th Napa Valley Girls Classic (131); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nwachuk. (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Romo (LOW)

LR: d. Betancourt (SB) 1:27

LR: d. Gregorio (ALI) 0:53

LR: l. Romo (LOW) 4:57

LR: d. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 6-4

CV: d. Pulido (Livermore) 2:27

CV: d. Waechtler (Livermore) 8-1

CV: l. Lopez (Liberty) 4:36

BD: d. Lara (Bear Crk.) 1:42

BD: d. Correa (Windsor) 3:30

BD: d. Vavao (Newark) 3-1

BD: l. Lopez (Liberty) 1:22

BD: l. Qui (Albany) 3:52

ALI: d. Weaver (NS)

ALI: d. Coates (WAT)

ALI: d. Betancourt (SB)

NAP: d. Pulido (Liverm.) 4-3

NAP: l. Morris (Reedley) 2:40

NAP: d. Namosim. (Antelope) 18-3

NAP: l. Beadles (Tokay) 1:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

17: 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 4-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

 

7

7

(126)

Adaugo

Nwachukwu

SOPHOMORE

 

Silver Creek

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (137)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (126)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (131)

6th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rosales (ALI)

1-0 vs. Negrete (SOL)

1-0 vs. Ramos (MILP)

 

0-1 vs. Bautista (MA)

0-1 vs. Amezquita (ST)

0-1 vs. Moreno (LIN)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (NMC)

LR: d. Ramos (MILP) 2:21

LR: d. Yang (Mission SJ) 5:15

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 0:47

LR: l. Amezquita (ST) 6-4

LYN: d. Rodriguez (GON) 12-2

LYN: d. Rosales (ALI) 3:00

LYN: d. Morales (SOL) 5:49

NAP: l. Nold (Modesto) 5-3

NAP: d. Sanchez (Natomas)

NAP: d. Shariq (River C.) 0:34

NAP: l. Johnson (Stagg) 5-2

SC: d. Keo (LIN) fall
SC: l. Ramirez (NMC) 3-2

SC: d. Rodriguez (SOL) 2:48

SC: d. Titus (Bella V.) 1:47

LB: d. Garcia (Pioneer V.) 5:57

LB: d. Galaviz (Albany) 3-1

LB: l. Moreno (LIN) 5-2

LB: d. Negrete (SOL) 15-7

LB: l. Waechtler (Liverm.) 3-1

 

8

5

Desirae

Tuialuuluu

Spadini

SOPHOMORE

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

3rd Castro Valley Girls Classic (131)

2nd Brentwood Brittany David (131)

5-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (137)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

LIN: d. Greely (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Saavedra (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Weaver (NS) 3:05

LIN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 2:59

CV: d. Paipa (S. Leandro) 1:32

CV: d. Cark (Clayton V.) 3:43

CV: l. Gutierrez (Armijo) 17-2

CV: d. Ruiz (St. Patrick SV) 0:51

CV: d. Cark (Clayton V.) 15-1

BD: d. Thompson (Orland) 0:32

BD: d. Stevens (ST) 1:29

BD: d. Copple (L. Plumas) 9-4

BD: d. Gutierrez (Armijo) 12-6

BD: l. Urbas (Albany) 6-2

NAP: d. Ramos (S. Leandro) 1:29

NAP: l. Se (Oak Ridge) 0:57

NAP: d. Resendez (Arroyo) fall

NAP: d. Goldsmith (Argonaut) 9-1

NAP: d. Betancourt (SB) 0:33

NAP: d. Canton (Nipomo) 4-3

NAP: l. Muse (McClatchy) 4-3

 

9

6

Valeria

Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

North

Monterey

County

PCAL

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (137)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 18)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (131)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. Nwachuk. (SCRK)

2-0 vs. Negrete (SOL)

 

0-1 vs. France (SV)

0-1 vs. Moreno (LIN)

0-1 vs. Rosales (ALI)

SPA: d. Hanna (MNT)

ALI: d. Negrete (SOL)

ALI: l. Rosales (ALI)

SC: d. Corrall (ALI) fall

SC: d. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 3-2

SC: d. Washington (EVE) 10-7

SC: l. France (SV) 1:55

LB: d. Perez (NS) 2:36

LB: d. Moncada (Orestimba) 1:27

LB: d. Negrete (SOL) 3:49

LB: l. Moreno (LIN) 4:51

LB: l. McCoy (Castro V.) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: I-D, CCS (131)

10

7

Jacqueline

Negrete

Morales

JUNIOR

Soledad

PCAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (143)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (137)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 18)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (137)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (137)

8th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131);I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

1-0 vs. Monsivais (WG)

1-0 vs. Fine (CARL)

1-0 vs. Wallace (HMB)

1-0 vs. Ramos (MILP)

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

 

0-2 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

0-2 vs. Rosales (ALI)

0-2 vs. Ramirez (NMC)

0-2 vs. Nwachuk. (SCRK)

PEN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 6-1

PEN: d. Jimenez (SOL) 0:20

PEN: d. Mayo (SAL) 0:21

PEN: d. Fine (CARL) 1:20

SPA: d. Velazquez (KC)

LYN: d. Bradford (SCRZ) 0:41

LYN: d. Wallace (HMB) 4:41

LYN: l. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 5:49

ALI: l. Rosales (ALI)

ALI: l. Ramirez (NMC)

CUP: d. Ma (SAR) 3:44

CUP: d. Ramos (MILP) 1:42

CUP: d. Balasubrm (Dougherty) 1:36

KK: d. Weaver (NS) 4-2

KK: l. Rosales (ALI) 3:26

KK: d. Furcatte (SCL) 2:17

KK: d. Monsivas (WG) 10-6

KK: l. Fakaosi (LIN)

LB: d. Voong (Oakland) 0:41

LB: d. Nguyen (EVE) 9-1

LV: l. Ramirez (NMC) 3:49

LB: l. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 15-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

17: 0-2 CCS (121)

11

8

Katherine

Nguyen

JUNIOR

 

Evergreen

BVAL

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

LB: d. Amzallag (MA) 2:49

LB: l. Negrete (SOL) 9-1

LB: d. Moncada (Orestimba) 1:45

LB: l. Galaviz (Albany) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 3-2 CCS (111)

12

9

 

Franchesca

Weaver

JUNIOR

North

Salinas

PCAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 20)

0-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (137)

Cons. Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (137)

6th S. Cruz Lady Coast Classic (137)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (137)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Medina (SB)

1-0 vs. Coates (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. Amezquita (ST)

0-1 vs. Contreras (ELC)

0-1 vs. Fine (CARL)

0-1 vs. Spadini (TN)

0-1 vs. Morales (SOL)

0-1 vs. Wallace (HMB)

PEN: d. Jimenez (SOL) 0:27

PEN: l. Contreras (ELC) 0:53

PEN: d. Le. Sarabia (HMB) 1:25

PEN: l. Fine (CARL) 0:54

LIN: d. Le. Sarabia (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Spadini (TN) 3:05

LIN: l. Greely (WIL) 6-4

ALI: d. Coates (WAT)

ALI: d. Betancourt (SB)

ALI: l. Amezquita (ST)

NAP: l. Michalowski (Castro V.) 5:09

NAP: l. Canton (Nipomo) 0:54

KK: l. Morales (SOL) 4-2

KK: d. Deswart (VC0 0:38

KK: d. A. Reyes (NS) 6-1

KK: d. Kagedal (SM) 2:07

SC: d. Medina (SB) 1:50

SC: l. Alderman (Bella V.) 9-0

SC: d. Narez (NMC) 0:43

SC: l. Wallace (HMB) 3:36

LB: d. Melara (Newark) 0:39

LB: l. Rosales (ALI) 12-6

LB: l. Vega (Liberty) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (126)

16: 1-2 CCS (126)

13

10

Maricar Ramos

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

** 4th Webber Lawson 2nd Man (131)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (137)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

 

LR: d. Cheung (Benicia) 0:48

LR: l. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 2:21

LR: d. Coates (WAT) 2:40

LR: d. Cheung (Benicia) 0:37

CUP: l. Negrete (SOL) 3:44

CUP: d. Malcom (STF) 1:50

CUP: d. Sawyer (BUR) 5-2

LB: d. Ballard (Newark) 3:32

LB: l. Del Rio (Pacheco) 3:06

LB: l. Droszcz (Liberty) 9-9 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (126)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

14

11

Alicia

Rosengarten

SOPHOMORE

Del Mar

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (131)

 

PEN: d. Kagedal (SM) 0:48

PEN: l. France (SV) 2:22

PEN: d. Ventura (SOL) 0:46

PEN: d. Keo (LIN) 0:19

PEN: d. Manriquez (Foothill) 0:54

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) fall

LIN: d. T. Hammer (LEI) fall

LIN: l. Lee (PA) 11-5

LIN: d. Ramirez (HMB) 1:49

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) 0:43

KK: d. Anderson (BRA) 1:51

KK: l. France (SV) 1:40

KK: d. Gregorio (ALI) 0:47

KK: d. T. Hammer (LEI) 0:33

KK: l. M. Perez (NS0 1:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

15

12

Teela Hammer

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden (131); DEF

Cons. Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (131)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (131)

 

 

LIN: d. Fedder (PA) 10-1

LIN: l. Rosengarten (DM) fall

LIN: d. Anderson (BRA) 9-0

LIN: d. Perez (NS) 5-3

LYN: l. Brown (HAR) 4-0

LYN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 8-2

LYN: d. Hernandez (ALI) 3:56

LYN: d. Anderson (BRA) 1:00

KK: d. M. Perez (NS) 12-7

KK: l. Moreno (LIN) 3:34

KK: l. Rosengarten (DM) 0:33

KK: d. Corral (ALI) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (116)

16

13

Chardonnay

Coates

SENIOR

Watsonville

PCAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

4th Castro Valley Girls Classic (143)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 20)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143)

 

LR: d. Lower (L. Banos) 6-0

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 2:48

LR: d. Amzallag (MA) 1:00

LR: l. Ramos (MILP) 2:40

CV: d. Morozov (Castro V.) 1:58

CV: l. Contreras (ELC) 1:30

CV: d. Balasubram. (Dougherty) 9-2

CV: d. Yra (St. Patrick SV) 7-2

CV: l. Herrera (Arroyo) 0:53

ALI: d. Betancourt (SB)

ALI: l. Amezquita (ST)

ALI: l. Weaver (NS)

LB: l. Moreno (ST) 1:06

LB: d. Obando (TN) 4:07

LB: d. Jimenez (SOL) 2:02

LB: l. Morozov (Castro V.) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-2 CCS (121)

-

14

Yulissa

Ramirez

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (131B)

Cons. HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

3-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (131)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (131)

 

MA: d. Sanchez (HMB) 1:44

MA: d. Gallagher (Amador V.) 0:25

MA: d. Olson (El Molino) 0:32

MA: l. Gerrard (Benicia) 8-3

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 2:29

PEN: d. Jaffe (Berkeley) 2:26

PEN: d. Melton (TN) 1:15

PEN: d. Uchida (SAL) 0:26

LIN: d. Martinez (WIL) fall

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Corral (ALI) 2:03

LIN: d. Fedder (PA) 2:06

LIN: l. Rosengarten (DM) 1:49

LYN: d. Anderson (BRA) 0:43

LYN: l. Lin (GUN) 0:43

LYN: d. Contreras (ALV) 0:30

LYN: d. Ventura (SOL) 1:42

SC: d. Leon (SOQ) 0:53

SC: d. Perez (NS) 2:21

SC: l. France (SV) 1:20

SC: l. Washington (EVE) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (111)

-

-

Nayeli Acosta

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

8th HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Uchida (SAL) 7-6

PEN: d. Choy (SHC) 4:50

PEN: l. Perez (NS) 1:43

PEN: l. Bellante (Rio Vista) 2:37

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 1:35

LIN: d. Anderson (BRA) fall

LIN: l. Moreno (LIN) fall

LIN: l. Fedder (PA) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

17: 0-2 CCS (111)

-

15

Mikaela

Fedder

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

1-2 Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (131)

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (126)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (126)

PEN: d. Sanchez (HMB) 3:39

PEN: l. Bellante (Rio Vista) 0:23

PEN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 1:51

PEN: d. Choy (SHC) 4:04

PEN: l. Henriquez (Mt. Eden) 0:31

LIN: l. Hammer (LEI) 10-1

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) 0:59

LIN: d. Acosta (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Ramirez (HMB) 2:06

LYN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 3:11

LYN: l. Brown (HAR) 4:58

LYN: l. Ventura (SOL) 0:57

SC: d. Strader (PAJ) 2:36

SC: l. Olmos (LIN) 1:09

SC: l. Busnardo (SLV) 1:48

SC: d. Hernandez (ALI) 2:35

LB: d. Singh (ELC) 1:28

LB: l. Bautista (MA) 0:41

LB: l. Alvarez (ALI) 1:34

 

-

16

Carla Hanna

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

2nd Spartan Winter Crucible (137)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 16)

Cons. Ladies Coast Classic (131)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (131)

ALI: l. Olmos (LIN)

ALI: l. Pena (SB)

SC: l. Washington (EVE) 1:29

SC: d. Brown (HARB) 7-5

SC: d. Corrall (Ali) 1:38

SC: d. Judy (MNT) 0:5

LB: d. Coral (ALI) 2:19

LB: l. McCoy (Castro V.) 0:29

LB: l. Rodriguez (GON) 15-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (131)

-

17

Xitaly Perez

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (126)

 

 

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 0:45

PEN: l. Mengelberg (Novato) 1:20

KK: l. Bahr (SV) 5:18

KK: l. Rodriguez (GUND) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

17: 0-2 CCS (121)

-

18

Adelyn Chow

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

 

PEN: l. Acosta (HMB) 4:50

PEN: d. Moore (Novato) 1:52

PEN: l. Fedder (PA) 4:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

-

19

Stephanie

Martinez

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

0-2 Cupertino Dusty Girls (126)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (126)

 

 

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Martinez (WIL) 4:16

LIN: l. Perez (NS) 0:31

CUP: l. Harirama (American) 5:33

CUP: l. Lee (PA) 2:16

KK: l. Stevens (ST) 0:49

KK: d. Keo (LIN 03-1

KK: l. Bahr (SV) 1:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (121)

-

20

Skylar

Laurita-Chan

SOPHOMORE

Capuchino

PAL

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (131)

 

LYN: d. Contreras (ALV) 1:31

LYN: l. Lin (GUN) 0:56

LYN: l. Brown (HAR) 4:38

 

-

-

Danielle

Martinez

FRESHMAN

Wilcox

SCVAL

2-2 Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (126)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (126)

7th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (121)

 

LYN: l. Posas (SCRK) 4:22

LYN: d. Aufderheide (HOM) 1:25

LYN: d. Pacheco (MNT) 2:37

LYN: l. Sklar (LG) 0:42

CUP: d. Harrell (MTVW) 1:46

CUP: d. Gallagher (Amador) 6-3

CUP: l. Kuhl (CUP) 1:55

CUP: l. Harirama (American) 5-3 SV1

SC: d. Manor (SOQ) 1:30

SC: l. Ve. Pannell (LG) 3:59

SC: l. Lopez (WIL) 6-4

 

-

-

Maria

Callahan

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (126)

3-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (126)

 

LR: d. Poticelli (ST) 1:07

LR: l. Albano (Logan) 1:05

LR: d. Contreras (ALV) 3:48

LR: l. Droszcz (Liberty) 7-3

LB: d. Keo (LIN) 3:49

LB: l. Decker (Castro V.) 0:34

LB: d. Nevarez (Lemoore) 4:17

LB: l. Pena (SB) 2:20