Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

131 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Angie Bautista

SENIOR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (137)

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

4th San Leandro Roger Briones (137)

 

MA: d. Chung (Benicia) 3:53

MA: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:08

MA: d. Wallace (HMB) 0:52

MA: d. Paipa (S. Leandro) 0:25

MA: d. Vavao (Newark) 2:45

LR: d. Coates (WAT) 2:48

LR: d. Somera (Bear Cr.) 0:21

LR: d. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 0:47

LR: d. Romo (LOW) 9-0

SL: d. Chang (Mission SJ) 7-3

SL: l. Lopez (Liberty) 5-0

SL: d. Vavao (Newark) 3-0

SL: l. Urbas (Albany) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (126)

17: 4th CCS (121)

16: 1-2 CCS (116)

2

2

Raquel

Amezquita

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

LR: d. Betancourt (SB) 1:27

LR: d. Gregorio (ALI) 0:53

LR: l. Romo (LOW) 4:57

LR: d. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

17: 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 4-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

3

3

Tyler France

FRESHMAN

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

** 3rd Webber Lawson 2nd Man (134)

PEN: d. Es. Mendez (HMB) 0:54

PEN: d. Rosengarten (DM) 2:22

PEN: d. Wallace (HMB) 1:27

PEN: d. Armstrong (TN) 1:39

 

4

4

Padma

Armstrong

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

 

PEN: d. Ventura (SOL) 0:28

PEN: d. Saavedra (HMB) 0:41

PEN: d. Sawyer (BUR) 6-3

PEN: l. France (SV) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (126)

17: 4th CCS (126)

16: 5th CCS (137)

5

5

Julianna

Moreno

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 1:56

PEN: d. Bellante (Rio Vista) 1:28

PEN: d. Perez (NS) 2:52

PEN: l. Olmos (LIN) 6-2

LR: d. Luo (LOW) 0:23

LR: d. Decker (Castro V.) 3:03

LR: d. Pena (SB) 2:52

LR: l. Gaines (Bear Creek) 5:18

LR: d. Chang (Mission SJ) 1:00

LIN: d. Acosta (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Washington (EVE) 3:41

LIN: d. Lee (PA) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (126)

6

6

Alana

Washington

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

LR: d. Lara (Bear Creek) 0:37

LR: d. Lopez (GON) 3:38

LR: l. Olmos (LIN) 17-0

LR: d. Albano (Logan) 2:41

LR: l. Lin (GUN) 3:51

LIN: d. Martinez (WES) fall

LIN: d. Ramirez (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Moreno (LIN) 3:41

LIN: d. Rosengarten (DM) 0:43

 

7

7

Maria Lopez

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

I-D, Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

LR: l. Washington (EVE) 3:38

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (131)

8

8

Valeria

Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

North

Monterey

County

MBL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: I-D, CCS (131)

9

10

Adaugo

Nwachukwu

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

LR: d. Ramos (MILP) 2:21

LR: d. Yang (Mission SJ) 5:15

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 0:47

LR: l. Amezquita (ST) 6-4

 

10

11

Franchesca

Weaver

JUNIOR

North

Salinas

MBL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

PEN: d. Jimenez (SOL) 0:27

PEN: l. Contreras (ELC) 0:53

PEN: d. Leo. Sarabia (HMB) 1:25

PEN: l. Fine (CARL) 0:54

LIN: d. Le. Sarabia (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Spadini (TN) 3:05

LIN: l. Greely (WIL) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (126)

16: 1-2 CCS (126)

11

12

Maricar Ramos

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

** 4th Webber Lawson 2nd Man (131)

LR: d. Cheung (Benicia) 0:48

LR: l. Nwachukwu (SCRK) 2:21

LR: d. Coates (WAT) 2:40

LR: d. Cheung (Benicia) 0:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (126)

17: 2-2 CCS (121)

12

13

Taylor Micallef

FRESHMAN

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (131)

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

 

MA: d. Preciado (SAL) 0:28

MA: l. Troche (Newark) 3:58

MA: d. Callahan (MA) 3:34

MA: d. Martin (Dougherty) 0:36

MA: l. Yoshimitsu (Mt. Eden) 0:25

PEN: d. Henriquez (Mt. Eden) 2:25

PEN: d. Lee (PA) 3:40

PEN: l. Olmos (LIN) 2:09

PEN: d. Perez (NS) 1:52

 

13

14

Alicia

Rosengarten

SOPHOMORE

Del Mar

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

PEN: d. Kagedal (SM) 0:48

PEN: l. France (SV) 2:22

PEN: d. Ventura (SOL) 0:46

PEN: d. Keo (LIN) 0:19

PEN: d. Manriquez (Foothill) 0:54

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) fall

LIN: d. T. Hammer (LEI) fall

LIN: l. Lee (PA) 11-5

LIN: d. Ramirez (HMB) 1:49

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) 0:$3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

14

15

Chardonnay

Coates

SENIOR

Watsonville

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

LR: d. Lower (L. Banos) 6-0

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 2:48

LR: d. Amzallag (MA) 1:00

LR: l. Ramos (MILP) 2:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-2 CCS (121)

15

16

Mikaela

Fedder

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

PEN: d. Sanchez (HMB) 3:39

PEN: l. Bellante (Rio Vista) 0:23

PEN: d. Ocampo (OCE) 1:51

PEN: d. Choy (SHC) 4:04

PEN: l. Henriquez (Mt. Eden) 0:31

LIN: l. Hammer (LEI) 10-1

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) 0:59

LIN: d. Acosta (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Ramirez (HMB) 2:06

 

16

17

Xitaly Perez

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

 

PEN: l. Bahr (SV) 0:45

PEN: l. Mengelberg (Novato) 1:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

17: 0-2 CCS (121)

17

18

Melli Crick

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (131)

17: 0-2 CCS (126)

18

19

Adelyn Chow

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (131)

 

PEN: l. Acosta (HMB) 4:50

PEN: d. Moore (Novato) 1:52

PEN: l. Fedder (PA) 4:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (121)

19

20

Stephanie

Martinez

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (131)

 

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Martinez (WIL) 4:16

LIN: l. Perez (NS) 0:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (121)

20

-

Perla Contreras

FRESHMAN

Alvarez

MBL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (137B)

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

MA: d. Es. Mendez (HMB) 0:53

MA: d. Pelayo (Hayward) 0:50

MA: d. Molaib (Benicia) 2:00

MA: d. Saavedra (HMB) 1:48

MA: l. Henriquez (Mt. Eden) 1:39

LR: d. Hernandez (ALI) 1:53

LR: l. Chang (Misison SJ) 0:14

LR: l. Callahan (MA) 3:48

 

-

-

Maria

Callahan

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (131)

 

 

LR: d. Poticelli (ST) 1:07

LR: l. Albano (Logan) 1:05

LR: d. Contreras (ALV) 3:48

LR: l. Droszcz (Liberty) 7-3

 

-

-

Airah Franco

JUNIOR

Lowell

SF

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (126)

-

-

Isabel

De Oliveira

JUNIOR

Woodside

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (131)

-

-

Rosalinda

Solorio

SOPHOMORE

Yerba Buena

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (121)

 

 

ETC

Carla Hanna (Monterey-MBL): 1-2 CCS (131)

Tina Yu (Evergreen-BVAL-11): 0-2 CCS (126)

Karina Silva-Moniz (Hillsdale-PAL-10): 0-2 CCS (126)

Sarah Walsh (El Camino-PAL-11): 0-2 CCS (126); I-D