Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

137 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Mikaela

Contreras

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

2nd San Leandro Roger Briones (143)

 

PEN: d. Weaver (NS) 0:53

PEN: d. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 5:27

PEN: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 5-2

SL: d. Michalowski (Castro V.) 6:00

SL: d. Herrera (Arroyo) 3:28

SL: d. Smith (Benicia) 1:50

SL: l. Qiu (Albany) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 8th CA (131); I-D

17: 2nd CCS, 6th CA (131); I-D

16: 2-2 CCS (131)

2

2

Anna Smith

JUNIOR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

6th San Leandro Roger Briones (131); I-D

 

SL: d. Magnus (College P.) 1:03

SL: d. Pomi (Petaluma) 6:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 0-2 CA (116)

17: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (116)

3

3

Daniela Romo

JUNIOR

Lowell

SF

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (143)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

MA: d. Urenna (Dougherty) 3:32

MA: d. Patneaud (Newark) I-D 1:22

MA: d. Tomkins (MA) 2:26

MA: l. Smith (Benicia) 1:30

MA: l. McDonnell (MA) 5:31

LR: d. Rodriguez (GON) 4:46

LR: d. Mccoy (Castro V.) 7-3

LR: d. Amezquita (ST) 4:57

LR: l. Bautista (MA) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (121)

17: 2-2 CCS (137)

4

5

Martha

Monsivais

SENIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

 

LR: d. Aldana (ST) 4:00

LR: l. Hua (FRE) 1:33

LR: d. Hernandez (GIL) 1:57

LR: d. Tuttle (Benicia) 17-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (131)

5

6

Dafny

Lopez

SENIOR

Watsonville

MBL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

 

LR: d. Dela Cerda (SB) 0:34

LR: l. Vega (Liberty) 3:21

LR: l. Rosales (ALI) 2:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (131)

16: 1-2 CCS (137)

6

7

Jacqueline

Negrete

Morales

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

 

PEN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 6-1

PEN: d. Jimenez (SOL) 0:20

PEN: d. Mayo (SAL) 0:21

PEN: d. Fine (CARL) 1:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (126)

17: 0-2 CCS (121)

7

8

Talia Fine

SENIOR

Carlmont

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

 

PEN: l. Reyes (NS) 1:50

PEN: d. Soto (NS) 9-2

PEN: d. Weaver (NS) 0:54

PEN: l. Morales (SOL) 1:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (137)

8

10

Alexis Sawyer

JUNIOR

Burlingame

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

 

PEN: d. Anderson (BRA) 0:59

PEN: d. Manriquez (Foothill) 6-5

PEN: l. Armstrong (TN) 6-3

PEN: d. Wallace (HMB) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (137)

17: 1-2 CCS (131)

9

11

Elizabeth

Wallace

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (137)

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

 

MA: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:05

MA: l. Vavao (Newark) 0:44

MA: l. Smith (MA) 0:52

MA: l. Chung (Benicia) 3-1

MA: d. Paipa (S. Leandro) 0:43

PEN: d. Garcia (SOL) 1:04

PEN: d. Keo (LIN) 0:33

PEN: l. France (SV) 1:27

PEN: l. Sawyer (BUR) 3-2

 

10

12

Jessee Ramos

SOPHOMORE

Yerba Buena

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (131)

11

-

Desirae

Tuialuuluu

Spadini

SOPHOMORE

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

LIN: d. Greely (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Saavedra (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Weaver (NS) 3:05

LIN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 2:59

 

12

13

Mia Moreno

SOPHOMORE

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

 

LR: d. Drescher (GUn) 1:31

LR: l. Hua (FRE) 0:35

LR: d. Aldana (ST) 0:58

LR: d. Palomares (Liberty) 0:38

LR: l. Quintero (APT) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (131)

13

14

Aaliyah Perez

JUNIOR

Salinas

MBL

8th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (143); I-D

 

MA: l. McDonnell (MA) I-D 1:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (131)

14

-

Annabelle

Greely

SOPHOMORE

Wilcox

SCVAL

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

LIN: l. Spadini (TN) fall

LIN: d. Soto (NS) 4:32

LIN: d. Keo (LIN) 0:39

LIN: d. Weaver (NS) 6-4

LIN: l. Reyes (NS) 4:05

 

15

15

Kaitlyn Zou

SENIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (137)

16

16

Kaylynn Ly

Mayers

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (137)

17

17

Marlene Soto

SOPHOMORE

North Salinas

MBL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

PEN: l. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 5-2

PEN: l. Fine (CARL) 9-2

LIN: d. Est. Mendez (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Reyes (NS) fall

LIN: l. Greely (WIL) 4:32

 

18

18

Nailea

Bettancourt

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (137)

 

LR: d. Pandya (MILP) 1:10

LR: l. Amezquta (ST) 1:27

LR: l. Cheung (Benicia) 1:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (137)

19

19

Liliana

Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

Christopher

MBL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (131)

20

20

Dayanna Rojas

FRESHMAN

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

LR: d. Ramesh (Mission SJ) 1:28

LR: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 0:55

LR: l. Miller (Liberty) 0:23

 

-

4

Masako

Perez

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

Not wrestling?

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (131)

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (121)

16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

-

7

(150)

Jesohaia

Carrillo

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

MBL

 

 

 

-

-

Lauren Kheylik

JUNIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (116)

-

-

Jenna Le

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (137)

-

-

Nancy

Saavedra

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (137B)

2-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (137)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

MA: d. Pelayo (Hayward) 0:34

MA: d. Molaib (Benicia) 0:27

MA: l. Henriquez (Mt. Eden) 1:26

MA: l. Contreras (ALV) 1:48

MA: d. Es. Mendez (HMB) 0:10

PEN: d. Bonilla (SAL) 0:31

PEN: l. Armstrong (TN) 0:41

PEN: d. Kagedal (SM) 3:14

PEN: l. Manriquez (Foothil) 0:45

LIN: l. Spadini (TN) fall

LIN: d. Es. Mendez (HMB) 1:11

LIN: l. Le. Sarabia (HMB) 1:26

 

 

 

ETC

Esha Kher (Hillsdale-PAL-12): 0-2 CCS (137)

Marina Buendia (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10): 0-2 CCS (137)