UPDATED: January 16, 2020

 

CCS DATA

138 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Henry Porter

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Reno TOC (138)

7th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Five Counties (138)

CWSO: d. Brauning (Vacaville) 1:45

CWSO: d. Riley (Buchanan) fall

CWSO: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 1:32

CWSO: d. Montoya (Clovis No.) 10-1

RTOC: d. Che (San Mairno) 1:59

RTOC: d. Stoddard (Poway) 8-2

RTOC: l. Cardenas POM 4:45

DOCB: d. Eveland CRVL 3:52

DOCB: d. Osborn POND 9-3

DOCB: d. Hughes LHIGH 15-4

DOCB: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 7-6

DOCB: d. Stauffenberg MONT 9-2

DOCB: l. O'Brien WASA 10-6

DOCB: d. Lake (Buchanan) 10-2

5CO: d. Hernandez (Aliso Nig.) 0:27

5CO: d. Arias (Selma) 15-3

5CO: d. Reyes (South H.) 18-2

5CO: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3-2 TB2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (132)

18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

3rd 18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

2

1

(132)

Kyle Botelho

SENIOR

Burlingame

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula (138)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (138)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (138)

 

HMB: d. Nguyen (AH) 1:13

HMB: d. Voss (SM) 0:39

HMB: d. Joaquin (LIN) 5:12

HMB: d. Orozco (OCE) 13-2

HMB: d. Bulatao (FRE) 10-3

WL: d. Morales (RIO) 2:00

WL: d. Evans (LEI) 1:14

WL: d. Klemens (LA) 1:43

WL: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 8-0

WL: d. Antonio (EVE) DEF

CUP: d. Stark (SCL) 1:40

CUP: d. Belman (WEST) 1:10

CUP: d. Huyunh (Monterey T.) 21-5

BM: d. Barranza (OVE) 0:36

BM: d. Flores (PG) 1:11

BM: d. Lawrence (Oakland T.) 1:56

BM: d. Greer (SOL) 2:47

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (132)

18: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

17: 1st PAL, 5th CCS (106)

3

2

Dara

Heydarpour

SENIOR

 

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (145)

1st Lou Bronzan Invite (145)

 

CHUK: d. Soto (Bullard) 16-1

CHUK: d. Faizi (Grace D.) fall

CHUK: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 9-3

CHUK: l. Silveria (Pitman) 7-2

CHUK: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 14-4

CHUK: d. Murabito (LG) 9-2

LB: d. Diaz (Logan) 2:20

LB: d. Dunahoo (McKlatchy) 5:28

LB: d. Barakat (San Ramon) 11-2

LB: d. Linder (DL Salle) 15-3

LB: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 15-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS (138)

18: 4th SCVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (132)

4

3

Markie Murabito

JUNIOR

 

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (145)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

 

CHUK: d. Combs (Frontier) 8-3

CHUK: d. Espinoza (Buchanan) 10-1

CHUK: d. Erraclade (Highland) 5:01

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 5:47

CHUK: d. Espinoza (Buchanan) 7-3

CHUK: l. Heydarpour (PA) 9-2

ZINK: d. Salemi (Granada) 4:49

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 7-4

ZINK: d. Jonah (Norwalk) 2:19

ZINK: d. Singh (Buchanan) 3:52

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 0:46

APT: d. Bautista (HMB) 5:55

APT: d. Reisman (WDS) 1:46

APT: d. Tang (RIO) 5:39

APT: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 5-4

APT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 8-2

APT: d. Tang (RIO) 2:55

APT: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 5-3

AC: d. Bulatao (FRE) 3-0

AC: d. Zelaya (PRO) 2:26

AC: d. Greer (SOL) 5:29

AC: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 7-3

DUAL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 3-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS (126)

18: 2nd SCVAL, 6th CCS (113); I-D

5

4

Branden

Bulatao

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula (138)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (138)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

 

HMB: d. Palacios (CHR) 6-0

HMB: d. Kohnke (ARA) 1:22

HMB: d. Urbancic (SLV) 0:33

HMB: d. Yap (Logan) 5:36

HMB: l. Botelho (BUR) 10-3

WL: d. Yanik (HOM) 3:04

WL: d. Danesh (WIL) 6-4

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 12-11

WL: d. Nguyen (MTVW) 3:00

LB: d. Brogger (Bear Cr.) 1:00

LB: d. Hume (CHR) 1:50

LB: d. Salcido (East Un.) 3:18

LB: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 12-4

APT: d. Johnson (Pitman) 3:25

APT: d. Plascencia (Central) 3:40

APT: l. Bargas (Hughson) 0:52

APT: d. Singelyn SOTA 3:00

APT: d. Greer (SOL) 7-4

APT: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 6-0

APT: d. Bargas (Hughson) 4:32

AC: d. Gonzaga (Hercules) 3:41

AC: l. Murabito (LG) 3-0

AC: d. Ngo (STF) 0:43

AC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 2:05

AC: d. Phillips (GIL) 2:48

DUAL: l. Murabito (LG) 3-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

18: 2nd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

6

5

Estevan

Sanchez

SENIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (138)

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Jim Root Classic (145)

 

CHUK: d. Petsch (Grace D.) 1:49

CHUK: d. Cliburn (Ukiah) 9-4

CHUK: d. Rusiniak(LG) 0:47

CHUK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 5:05

CHUK: d. Prado (Edison) 13-5

CHUK: d. Offill (Morro Bay) 1:55

SNC: d. Raker (Corning) 2:54

SNC: d. Esquivel (EVE) 1:11

SNC: l. Dalton LEB 2:24

SNC: d. Dove (Franklin) 9-3

SNC: d. Ahern (Casa Roble) 9-5

SNC: l. Downing CULV 12-10

DOCB: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 1:01

DOCB: l. Boyce DESH 10-1

ROO: d. Menchaca (PH) 1:12

ROO: d. Griffin (LEI) 1:00

ROO: d. Mita (PRO) 13-6

ROO: d. Baradhat (San Ramon) 12-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

18: 1st BVAL (126)

17: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

7

6

Connor

Cormier

SENIOR

Leland

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

4-0 Apple Cider Duals (145)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

2nd Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

WL: d. Hall (DM) 0:10

WL: d. Hernandez (ALI) 1:16

WL: d. Dominguez (WIL) 3:12

WL: d. Cappabianca (SER )5-0

WL: d. Tang (RIO) 3-1 SV1

LB: d. Brogger (Bear Cr.) 1:00

LB: d. Hume (CHR) 1:50

LB: d. Salcido (East Un.) 3:18

LB: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 12-4

ACD: d. Sandoval (SB) 2:21

ACD: d. Kwok (Irvington) 4:20

ACD: d. Elkington (STF) 2:23

ACD: d. Matos (SOL) 0:19

AC: d. James (Central) 12-5

AC: d. Mita (PRO) 10-6

AC: d. Gorbachev (LG) 6-0

AC: d. Yazadi (EVE) 3:17

AC: l. Phillips (LG) 16-1

ROO: d. Klemens (LA) 1:12

ROO: d. Martinez (BRA) 1:50

ROO: d. Heydinger (LEI) 11-4

ROO: l. Molina (SCRK) 5:44

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st BVAL, 3-2 CCS (138)

8

7

Jason Tang

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

2nd Redwood Rumble (160)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (138)

 

RR: d. Cancelleiere (Redwood) 19-4

RR: d. Gonzales (Clayton V.) 8-6

RR: l. D. Aberouette (RIO) 12-2

WL: d. Chaparro (Pacheco) 1:58

WL: d. Wright (HOM) 1:42

WL: d. Hamana (BRA) 5:35

WL: d. Ramirez (ALI) 17-4

WL: l. Cormier (LEL) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Klemens (LA) 3:59

APT: d. Garrett (Central) 5-0

APT: l. Murabito (LG) 5:39

APT: d. Yoon (LYN) 7-0

APT: d. Trapani (BEL) 3:42

APT: d. Salemi (Granada) 8-5

APT: d. Garrett (Central) 3-2

APT: l. Murabito (LG) 2:55

APT: l. Atchley (Coleyv.) 3-1

DOCB: d. Gallegos BRIG 14-4

DOCB: l. Rivera LHIGH 2:13

DOCB: l. Morris DOUG 8-0

MAT: d. Infante (Napa) 0:42

MAT: d. Trees (Northgate) 12-7

MAT: d. Chen (Mission SJ) fall

MAT: d. Strand (Clayton V.) 9-2

MAT: l. Morgan (Granada) 10-8

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st WCAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

9

9

Donn Greer

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

PCAL

4-0 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (138)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

4-0 Apple Cider Duals (138)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (138)

 

NMC: d. Cardinalli (MNT) 0:58

NMC: d. Garcia (NMC) 2:20

NMC: d. Heydinger (LYN) 9-6

NMC: d. Hernandez (WA Union) 0:29

LIN: d. Tran (IND) 0:35

LIN: d. Zelaya (PRO) 1:20

LIN: d. Geissberger (LEI) 1:07

LIN: l. Rusiniak(LG) 7-5 SV1

APT: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 2:00

APT: d. Rivera (Freedom) 2:57

APT: d. Raper (Lincoln) 8-1

APT: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 3:53

APT: d. Martinez (Clovis) 5-4

APT: l. Bulatao (FRE) 7-4

APT: d. Saavedra (LA) 4:48

ACD: d. Moreno (ALI) 1:35

ACD: d. Evans (LEL) 2:30

ACD: d. Lui (SHC) 7-2

AC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 3:07

AC: d. Ruacho (Central) 6-5

AC: l. Murabito (LG) 5:29

AC: d. Martinez (EVE) 2:00

BM: d. Cohen (Oakland T.) 0:47

BM: d. Brazil (Orestimba) 0:42

BM: d. Castillo (GON) 3:20

BM: l. Botelho (BUR) 2:47

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

10

8

Matthew Regala

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

Cons. Jim Root Memorial (126)

 

 

WL: d. Ramos (DM) 10-1

WL: d. Illouz (GUN) DEF

WL: d. Felter (PA) 9-7 SV1

WL: l. Matthews (SER) 7-3

WL: l. Puga (FRE) 6-4

SNC: d. Bautista GRP 12-1

SNC: l. Crespin (Gregori) 5:34

SNC: l. Corsaro SLAM 11-2

AC: d. Figueroa (GIL) 3:00

AC: l. Rusiniak (LG) 5:17

AC: d. Lui (SHC) 7-0

AC: l. Rossi (SB) 6-2

ROO: l. Reyes (OCE) 2:28

ROO: d. Anwar (LYN) 2:53

ROO: d. Lin (PH) 1:31

ROO: d. Depe (GUND) 1:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 CCS (132)

18: 4th BVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

11

10

Bradley

Saavedra

Llanos

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (145)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

5th Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

HMB: l. Ynzunza (CHR) 3:25

HMB: d. Jones (BUR) 2:23

HMB: d. Montoya (APT) 1:24

HMB: d. Sosa (GUND) 2:14

HMB: d. Yet (Logan) 1:36

WL: d. Carrasco (MVC) 0:43

WL: d. Padilla (DM) 4:33

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 11-5

WL: d. Danesh (WIL) 10-8

WL: l. Luna (EVE) 4:17

APT: l. Othman (Benicia) 3:08

APT: d. Castillo (GON) 4:38

APT: d. Plascencia (Central) 2:27

APT: d. Uhl (Tracy) 8-6 SV1

APT: d. Heydinger (LYN) 3-1 SV1

APT: l. Rusiniak (LG) 2:12

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 4:48

ROO: d. Urbanacic (SLV) 12-8

ROO: d. Rocha (LO) 5:46

ROO: l. Molina (SCRK) 3:11

ROO: d. Geissberger (LEI) DEF

ROO: d. Zelaya (PRO) 9-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (126)

12

11

Leon Belman

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

1-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

5th Lemoore Deliddo Inv. (145)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (138)

 

ELK: d. Jensvold (Bret Harte) 3-2

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 3:01

ELK: l. Alvarado (Vista DL)

LEM: d. Saldana (Golden V.) 2:38

LEM: d. Shaw (Sierra P.) 2:23

LEM: l. Chris (Selma) 10-8

LEM: d. Errecalde (Highland) 3:00

LEM: d. Daly (Exeter) 7-6

CUP: d. Martinez (BRA) 5:52

CUP: d. Ray (Vacaville) 3:16

CUP: l. Botelho (BUR) 1:10

CUP: d. Heydinger (LYN) 1-0

CUP: d. McLoy (American) 0:22

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

18: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

13

12

David

Haydinger

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (145)

3-1 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (138)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (138); DEF

3rd Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

HMB: d. Soto (Acalanes) 0:49

HMB: d. Moreno (Santa Rosa) 17-2

HMB: d. Scrivanich (Cardinal N.) 3-1

HMB: l. Edelman (MIT) 8-1

NMC: d. Cardinalli (MNT) 3:33

NMC: l. Greer (SOL) 9-6

NMC: d. Cruz (NMC) 0:53

NMC: d. Phommas. (WA Union) 5:02

APT: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 3:06

APT: d. Singelyn SOTA 1:09

APT: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 0:43

APT: l. Saavedra (LA) 3-1 SV1

CUP: l. McLoy (American) 3-0

CUP: d. Jimenez (TN) 10-1

CUP: l. Belman (WEST) 1-0

ROO: d. Delope (MA) 1:32

ROO: d. Zelaya (PRO) 4-1

ROO: l. Cormier (LEL) 11-4

ROO: d. Orozco (OCE) 7-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

18: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

14

13

Kevin Chavez

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

 

APT: d. Joaquin (LIN) 13-11 OT

APT: l. Heydinger (LYN) 3:06

APT: d. Bhardwaj (LYN) 9-2

APT: d. Cowley (Summerv.) 6-2

APT: d. Garcia (Madera So.) 1:24

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 3:53

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

15

14

Danny

Andrade

SENIOR

Palma

PCAL

5th Righetti Old Dutch Classic (145)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (145)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

 

RIG: d. Guerrero (Pioneer V.) 11-2

RIG: d. Juarez (Righetti) 1:14

RIG: l. Hayes (Lompoc) 3:40

RIG: l. Benitez (S. Maria) 0:36

RIG: d. Musick (Nipomo) 8-7

OAK: d. Pantoja (Oakdale) fall

OAK: d. Adams (Waterford)

OAK: l. King (Lincoln) fall

OAK: d. Salemi (Granada) fall

OAK: d. Villasenor (Chavez) fall

OAK: d. Gott (Ponderosa) major

SNC: l. Stacy (SCRK) 12-10

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

16

15

Ryan McCauley

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (132)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (132)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1-2 Five Counties (132)

 

CHUK: d. Morrily (LG) 1:37

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 28-13

CHUK: d. Lopez (Mission O.) 5:55

CHUK: d. Flores (Madera So.) 9-8

CHUK: l. Smithson (Sierra) 3:37

LIN: d. Kim (MA) 15-3

LIN: d. Walker (North V.) 4:17

LIN: l. Joaquin (LIN) 1:29

LIN: d. Pettas (MNT) 3:28

APT: d. Carrasco (MVC) 1:03

APT: l. Matthews (SER) 2:30

APT: d. Nicolas (Madera) 4:06

APT: d. Espinola (Hughson) 4:49

APT: d. Hittle (Tokay) 12-2

APT: l. Granada (Clovis) 3:52

APT: l. Deleon (LG) 7-2

CUP: d. Nguyen (MILP) 1:21

CUP: l. Matthews (SER) 20-4

CUP: l. Wong (BUR) 3:23

5CO: l. Graham SLAM 3:58

5CO: d. Shemak (Norco) 2:38

5CO: l. Holland (Mt. Carmel) 8-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

17

16

Kayvan Danesh

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

7th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

5th Granada Mat Classic (138)

 

 

WL: d. Urbancic (SLV) 4:33

WL: d. Sundaram (MV) 1:16

WL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 6-4

WL: l. Saavedra (LA) 10-8

WL: d. Klemens (LA) 9-3

LIN: d. Le (GUND) 1:00

LIN: d. Evans (LEI) 1:23

LIN: l. Rusiniak (LG) 9-3

LIN: d. Geissberger (LEI) 14-4

APT: l. Null (Cosumnes O.) 8-1

APT: d. Jimenez (TN) 4:48

APT: d. Gutierrez (Madera) 4-0

APT: d. Seto (FRE) 9-1

APT: l. Garrett (Central) 5-4

MAT: d. Francisco (Foothill) 1:52

MAT: d. Waters (Mt. House) fall

MAT: l. Morgan (Granada) 11-3

MAT: d. Petsch (Grace D.) 7-3

MAT: l. Strand (Clayton V.) 2-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SCVAL (126)

18

13

(132)

Sebastian Lui

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

4th Redwood Rumble (138)

6th Los Banos Morning Star (138)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

1-2 Apple Cider Duals (138)

 

RR: d. Francisco (Foothill) 5:48

RR: d. Walker (Redwood) 1:43

RR: l. Ledesma (East Nic.) 1-0

RR: l. Barajas (WA-Fremont) 5-4

LB: d. Huang (DL Salle) 3:40

LB: l. Bettencourt (Petaluma) 7-3

LB: d. Yet (Logan) 3:22

LB: d. Chan (Merrill W.) 14-3

LB: l. Dimitri (Clayton V.) 7-0

LB: l. Bettencourt (Petaluma) 10-2

AC: d. Anaya (NS) 9-6

AC: d. Joaquin (LIN) 5:09

AC: l. J. Mosqueda (WAT) 20-5

AC: l. Regala (EVE) 7-0

AC: d. Dobson (SHC) 10-4

ACD: l. Ruacho (Central) 3:23

ACD: l. Greer (SOL) 7-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (132)

19

17

Rubel Zelaya

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

6th Jim Root Classic (138)

 

LIN: d. Valdes (BEL) 14-10

LIN: l. Greer (SOL) 1:20

LIN: l. Deleon (LG) 1:47

APT: l. Garcia (Madera So.) 4:41

APT: d. Mullins (L. Lomas) 3:33

APT: l. Phillips (GIL) 12-8

AC: d. Ngo (STF) 2:09

AC: l. Murabito (LG) 2:26

AC: l. Ruacho (Central) 9-0

ROO: d. Montoya (APT) 0:19

ROO: l. Heydinger (LYN) 4-1

ROO: d. Martinez (BRA) 9-5

ROO: l. Saavedra (LA) 9-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

20

18

Connor

Urbancic

JUNIOR

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

6th HMB Peninsula (138)

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (138)

 

HMB: d. Tannous (Card. New.) 14-12 SV

HMB: d. Lui (SM) 16-1

HMB: l. Bulatao (FRE) 0:33

HMB: d. Klemens (LA) 0:53

HMB: l. Joaquin (LIN) 10-6

WL: l. Danesh (WIL) 4:33

WL: d. Clark (MIT) 0:50

WL: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 3:24

WL: d. Morales (RIO) 11-10

APT: l. Salemi (Granada) 19-4

APT: d. Faranda (GIL) 7-3

APT: l. Trapni (BEL) 4:11

AC: d. Luna (EVE) 1:37

AC: l. Greer (SOL) 3:07

AC: d. Castillo (GON) 9-8

AC: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:05

ROO: l. Saavedra (LA) 12-8

ROO: d. Gonzales (SOQ) 0:44

ROO: d. Luna (EVE) 0:40

ROO: d. Spaid (MTVW) 1:31

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

-

19

Owen

Geissberger

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (138)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

8th Jim Root Memorial (138); I-D

 

 

HMB: d. Dinh (AH) 0:54

HMB: l. Lee (San Ramon) 16-3

HMB: d. Ureel (WDS) 2:43

HMB: d. Voss (SM) 3:22

HMB: d. Lam (AH) 11-7 SV1

WL: l. Antonion (EVE) 20-5

WL: d. Padilla (DM) 9-5

WL: d. Yanik (HOM) 5:00

WL: l. Orozco (OCE) 3:54

LIN: d. Retzlaff (MNT) 2:17

LIN: d. Deleon (LG) 4:33

LIN: l. Greer (SOL) 1:07

LIN: l. Danesh (WIL) 14-4

ROO: d. Bulinadi (MIL) 2:18

ROO: d. Causor (MA) 11-1

ROO: l. Orozco (OCE) 3:08

 

-

-

Fernando Sosa

SENIOR

Gunderson

BVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula (145)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

Cons. Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

HMB: l. Scrivanich (Cardinal N.) 1:29

HMB: d. Rodriguez (SF) 1:29

HMB: d. Jaquette (GUN) 9-3

HMB: l. Saavedra (LA) 2:14

LIN: d. Johal (OVE) 2:59

LIN: l. Rocha (LG) 2:32

LIN: l. Hernandez (ALI) 1:30

ROO: d. Gonzales (SOQ) 0:30

ROO: l. Molina (SCRK) 2:52

ROO: d. Rocha (LO) 3:35

ROO: d. Causor (MA) 2:26

ROO: d. Montoya (APT) 0:36

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th BVAL (145)

-

20

Christian

Montoya

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula (145)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

0-2 Apple Cider Duals (138)

3-2 Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

 

HMB: l. Edelman (MIT) 17-1

HMB: d. Alvarez (Chavez) 0:23

HMB: l. Saavedra (LA) 1:24

APT: l. Salemi (Granada) 1:06

APT: d. Jessen (Whitney) 17-2

APT: l. Sandoval (SB) 4:10

ACD: l. Kwok (Irvintgon) 1:30

ACD: l. Ruacho (Central) 1:47

ROO: d. Spaid (MTVW) 16-7

ROO: l. Zelaya (PRO) 0:19

ROO: d. Delope (MA) 4:08

ROO: d., Stark (SCL) 2:43

ROO: l. Sosa (GUN) 0:36

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Chase Castillo

JUNIOR

Gonzales

PCAL

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

0-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (138)

APT: l. Ordaz (Madera) 10-7

APT: l. Saavedra (LA) 4:38

AC: l. Ruacho (Central) 3:53

AC: l. Urbancic (SLV) 9-8

BM: d. Aguiniga (WG) 3:16

BM: d. Macias (NS) 1:53

BM: l. Greer (SOL) 3:20

BM: l. Lawrence (Oakland T.) 1:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th PCAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

-

-

Chris Luna

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

DEF, Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

6th Jim Root Memorial (132)

 

WL: d. Orozco (OCE) 0:59

WL: l. Nguyen (MTVW) 8-6 SV1

WL: d. Klemens (LA) 1:39

WL: d. Saavedra (LA) 4:17

SNC: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 2:20

ROO: d. Ghigliazza (HAR) 2:21

ROO: d. Rowe (HAR) 1:21

ROO: l. Topete (SCRK) 1:12

ROO: d. Padilla (DM) 17-4

ROO: l. Lee (San Ramon) 2:05

 

-

-

Andrew Blains

SENIOR

Alisal

PCAL

 

 

-

-

Sebastian

Spaid

JUNIOR

Mt. View

SCVAL

8th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1-2 Jim Root Memorial (138)

 

WL: d. Aguiniga (WG) 15-6

WL: l. Cappabianca (SER) 3:55

WL: l. Dominguez (WIL) 4:39

WL: l. Hammana (BRA) 6-2

ROO: l. Montoya (APT) 16-7

ROO: d. Escamilla (JL) 5:15

ROO: l. Urbancic (SLV) 1:31

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SCVAL (132); DEF