Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

143 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Annie Hua

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

 

LR: d. Moreno (ST) 0:35

LR: d. Monsivais (WG) 1:33

LR: d. Morkowski (El Dorado) 1:31

LR: d. Garcia (Logan) 3:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 8th CA (137)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (138)

2

2

Eleni Fakaosi

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

PEN: d. Leo. Sarabia (HMB) 13-1

PEN: d. Morales (SOL) 6-1

PEN: d. Reyes (NS) 3:15

PEN: l. Contreras (ELC) 5-2

LR: d. Phillips (Liberty) 0:36

LR: d. Rojas (FRE) 0:55

LR: l. Lockyer (Del Oro) 5-0

LR: d. Vega (Liberty) 6-0

LIN: d. McMaster (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Reyes (NS) 8-0

LIN: d. Spadini (TN) 2:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (137)

17: 3-2 CCS (131)

3

5

Valeria Cortez

SENIOR

James Lick

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

 

LR: d. Quintero (APT) 7-5

LR: l. Lazo (EVE) 1:56

LR: l. Tuttle (Benicia) 3:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (131)

17: 2-1 CCS (121); I-D

16: 1-2 CCS (126)

4

9

(131)

Mercedes

Rosales

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

MBL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (143)

 

LR: d. Greely (WIL) 2:35

LR: l. McDonnell (MA) 0:47

LR: d. Lopez (WAT) 2:28

LR: d. Miller (Liberty) 1:44

LIN: d. Mayo (SAL) fall

LIN: d. Hernandez (NS) 0:59

LIN: d. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (131)

5

4

(150)

Esmeralda

Mendez

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

5th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (143)

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (143)

 

MA: l. Smith (Benicia) 7-1

MA: l. McDonnell (MA) 3:45

MA: d. Tomkins (MA) 3-0

PEN: d. Mayo (SAL) 0:30

PEN: d. Soto (NS) 5-2

PEN: l. Contreras (ELC) 5:27

PEN: d. Reyes (NS) 7-5

LIN: d. Hernandez (NS) fall

LIN: d. Mayo (SAL) 0:22

LIN: l. Rosales (ALI) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (143)

6

6

Hayley Nguyen

SENIOR

Yerba Buena

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: I-D, Qtrs. CCS (143)

17: 1-2 CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (137)

7

8

Arianna Reyes

FRESHMAN

North

Salinas

MBL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

 

PEN: d. Fine (CARL) 1:50

PEN: d. Dayao (ELC) 2:37

PEN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 3:15

PEN: l. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 7-5

LIN: d. Soto (NS) fall

LIN: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 8-0

LIN: d. Le. Sarabia (HMB) 2:25

LIN: d. Greely (WIL) 4:05

 

8

9

Pranjal Mishra

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (150)

 

PEN: d. Obando (TN) 0:24

PEN: l. Corona (HMB) 1:09

PEN: d. Ornelas (SOL) 0:33

PEN: l. Martinez (SOL) 1:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (143)

17: 0-2 CCS (131)

16: 0-2 CCS (116)

9

10

Natalie Medina

SENIOR

San Benito

MBL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

 

LR: l. Miller (Liberty) 0:28

LR: d. Ramesh (Mission SJ) 0:44

LR: d. De Rouck (Bear Cr.) 2:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (131)

17: 3-2 CCS (126)

16: 0-2 CCS (116)

10

11

Lillirose

Bejarano

SENIOR

Christopher

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (137)

16: 0-2 CCS (126)

11

12

Sophia Law

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 CCS (143)

12

13

Andrea Reyes

JUNIOR

Salinas

MBL

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

LIN: l. Lazo (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Hernandez (GIL) 4:30

 

13

14

Melissa Crane

SENIOR

Woodside

PAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (143); I-D

17: 1-2 CCS (143)

16: 0-2 CCS (137)

14

15

Xiomara Larkin

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

 

 

15

16

Anissa Aguilar

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (137)

-

-

Mary Jane

Martillano

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (137)

16: 0-2 CCS (126)

-

-

Maria White

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (131)