FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

143 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

3

Eleni Fakaosi

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

4-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (137)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (137)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (143)

5th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (1430

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (SAL)

1-0 vs. Garcia (NS)

2-0 vs. Negrete (SOL)

1-0 vs. Spadini (TN)

 

0-1 vs. Contreras (ELC)

0-1 vs. Corona (HMB)

0-1 vs. Rosales (ALI)

PEN: d. Leo. Sarabia (HMB) 13-1

PEN: d. Negrete (SOL) 6-1

PEN: d. Reyes (NS) 3:15

PEN: l. Contreras (ELC) 5-2

LR: d. Phillips (Liberty) 0:36

LR: d. Rojas (FRE) 0:55

LR: l. Lockyer (Del Oro) 5-0

LR: d. Vega (Liberty) 6-0

LIN: d. McMaster (EVE) fall

LIN: d. Reyes (NS) 8-0

LIN: d. Spadini (TN) 2:59

NAP: d. Goldsmith (Argonaut) 5-3

NAP: l. Muse (McClatchy)

NAP: d. Caraway (Central V.) 2:55

NAP: d. Serano (Liberty) 0:41

NAP: d. Garcia (Yuba C.) 7-3

NAP: l. Qui (Albany) 9-1

KK: d. Reyes (NS) 5-0

KK: d. Furcatte (SCL) 1:42

KK: l. Rosales (ALI) 3-2

KK: d. Soto (NS) 2:09

KK: d. Negrete (SOL)

SC: d. Synal (MNT) 3:15

SC: l. Corona (HMB) 7-2

SC: d. Perez (SAL) 1:55

SC: d. Navales (Heritage) 5-3

LB: d. Medina (SB) 1:42

LB: l. Utter (Maria Carr.) 0:45

LB: d. Moreno (ST) I-D 2:51

LB: d. Garcia (NS) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (137)

17: 3-2 CCS (131)

#2

10

(150)

Dafne

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

PCAL

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (150)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 25)

0-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (150)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

5th Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (150)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (SAL)

1-0 vs. Martinez (SOL)

 

0-1 vs. Monsivais (WG)

0-1 vs. Garcia (FRE)

0-1 vs. Grabwoski (HMB)

0-1 vs. Perez (SAL)

0-1 vs. Garcia (NS)

0-2 vs. Silverman (GUN)

0-1 vs. Chun (MNT)

0-1 vs. Quintero (APT)

LR: d. Campbell (ST) 1:10

LR: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 12-0

LR: l. Morkowski (El Dorado) 1:12

LR: l. Monsivais (WG) 1:57

LIN: l. Grabowski (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Reyes (SAL) 4:30

LIN: l. Garcia (NS) 3:52

LYN: d. Martinez (SOL) 7-2

LYN: l. Silverman (GUN) 1:41

LYN: d. Gonzales (ALI) 2:25

ALI: l. Perez (SAL)

ALI: l. Chun (MNT)

NAP: l. Sanchez (McClatchy) 1:42

NAP: l. Quintero (APT) 3:09

KK: d. Drescher (GUN) 3:43

KK: d. Lopez (ST) 2-0

KK: d. Gonzales (ALI) 3:54

KK: l. Silverman (GUN) 0:49

VL: l. Elor (College P.) 0:15

VL: d. Maldonado (Petaluma) 2:00

VL: d. Joseph (College P.) 2:00

VL: l. Fredericks (Live Oak) 5-0

LB: l. Botello (Pacheco) 4:53

LB: d. Gutierrez (LIN) 7-0

LB: d. Silva (ALI) 2:31

LB: l. Garcia (FRE) 1:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (137)

#3

3

(150)

Daniela

Corona

SENIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

1st Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (150)

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (150)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (143)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (143)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

2-0 vs. Garcia (NS)

1-0 vs. Monsivais (WG)

MA: d. Chopra (Dougherty) 1:55

MA: d. Araujo (S. Leandro) 3:38

MA: d. Tutle (Benicia) 1:04

MA: d. Lavaka (S. Leandro) 1:38

PEN: d. Martinez (SOL) 4:47

PEN: d. Mishra (CUP) 1:09

PEN: d. Garcia (NS) 1:51

LIN: d. Jenkins (BRA) fall

LIN: d. Garcia (NS) 4:00

CUP: d. Hernandez (SOL) 0:59

CUP: d. Willis (OCE) 3:43

CUP: d. Monsivais (WG) 0:47

SC: d. Talamantes (PAJ) 1:04

SC: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 7-2

SC: l. Goldsmith (Argonaut) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (137)

17: 2-2 CCS (137)

16: 0-2 CCS (143)

#4

5

Mia Moreno

SOPHOMORE

 

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

6th Brentwood Brittany David (150)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 4)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (143)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (143)

8th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cortez (JL)

1-0 vs. Gonzales (ALI)

1-0 vs. Coates (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. Hua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

0-1 vs. Quintero (APT)

LR: d. Drescher (GUN) 1:31

LR: l. Hua (FRE) 0:35

LR: d. Aldana (ST) 0:58

LR: d. Palomares (Liberty) 0:38

LR: l. Quintero (APT) 2-1

BD: d. Lavaka (S. Leandro) 0:27

BD: d. Chopra (Dougherty) 1:32

BD: l. Williamson (Chico) 0:22

BD: d. Palomares (Liberty) 0:57

BD: l. Ohrens (Albany) 3:00

ALI: d. Gomez (WAT)

ALI: d. Gonzales (ALI)

ALI: d. Trader (PAJ)

NAP: d. Uturria (Ridgev.) 3:26

NAP: l. Smith (Benicia) fall

NAP: l. Miller (Liberty) 1:12

KK: l. Aldana (ST) 5:27

KK: d. Silva (ALI) 1:40

KK: d. Aldana (ST) 0:40

LB: d. Coates (WAT) 1:06

LB: d. Cortez (JL) 1:41

LB: l. Lopresti (Albany) 1:46

LB: l. Fakaosi (LIN) I-D 2:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (131)

#5

7

Kaileigh Willis

JUNIOR

Oceana

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (150); I-D

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (143)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (143)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aldana (ST)

1-0 vs. Perez (SAL)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (HMB)

0-1 vs. Martinez (SOL)

PEN: d. Ornelas (SOL) 0:43

PEN: l. Garcia (NS) 1:24

PEN: l. Martinez (SOL) 1:00

CUP: l. Corona (HMB) 3:43

CUP: d. Estrada (American) 0:45

CUP: d. Perez (SAL) 2:42

KK: d. Aldana (ST) 13-5

KK: d. Garcia (NS) 11-3

 

#6

11

Dariah Synal

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (150)

Cons. Lynbrook Girls Challenge (150)

1-2 S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (143)

7th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143)

 

LYN: l. Grabowski (HMB) 4:41

LYN: d. Montante (MNT) 4:26

SC: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 3:15

SC: d. Talamantes (PAJ) 13-1

SC: l. Navales (Heritage) 1:23

LB: d. Serrano (Liberty) 10-3

LB: d. Hernandez (SOL) 3:40

LB: l. Contreras (ELC) 18-2

LB: l. Garcia (NS) 5-4

LB: d. Moreno (ST) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (170)

 

#7

9

Natalie Medina

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 23)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (143)

0-2 S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (137)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143)

 

LR: l. Miller (Liberty) 0:28

LR: d. Ramesh (Mission SJ) 0:44

LR: d. De Rouck (Bear Cr.) 2:21

ALI: d. Martinez (SOL)

ALI: l. Hua (FRE)

NAP: d. Marshall (Tokay) 1:12

NAP: l. Contreras (ELC) fall

NAP: d. Mou (Oroville) 2:01

NAP: d. Shirley (Enochs) 16-0

NAP: l. Ceja (Winters) 2:07

SC: l. Weaver (NS) 1:50

SC: l. Sawyer (BUR) 3-2

LB: d. Morozov (Castro V.) 2:40

LB: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 1:42

LB: d. Montante (MNT) 4-1

LB: l. Cortez (JL) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (131)

17: 3-2 CCS (126)

16: 0-2 CCS (116)

8

6

Talia Fine

SENIOR

Carlmont

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (143)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

1-0 vs. Soto (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Negrete (SOL)

0-1 vs. Monsivais (WG)

0-1 vs. Reyes (NS)

PEN: l. Reyes (NS) 1:50

PEN: d. Soto (NS) 9-2

PEN: d. Weaver (NS) 0:54

PEN: l. Negrete (SOL) 1:20

LYN: d. Harrell (SOL) 1:28

LYN: l. Monsivais (WG) 4:22

LYN: d. Ma (SAR) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 CCS (137)

9

8

Hayley Nguyen

SENIOR

Yerba Buena

BVAL

6th Lyn. Ladies Challenge (150); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

None

LYN: l. Grabwoski (HMB) I-D 1:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: I-D, Qtrs. CCS (143)

17: 1-2 CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (137)

10

10

Marlene Soto

SOPHOMORE

North Salinas

PCAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (143)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (137)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 19)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (137)

2-2 S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (137)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (137)

PEN: l. Esm. Mendez (HMB) 5-2

PEN: l. Fine (CARL) 9-2

LIN: d. Est. Mendez (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Reyes (NS) fall

LIN: l. Greely (WIL) 4:32

ALI: d. Harrell (SOL)

ALI: d. Bradford (SCRZ)

KK: d. Mathew (GUND) 3:38

KK: l. Cortez (JL) 5-3

KK: d. Prarrell (SOL) 3:00

KK: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 2:09

KK: d. Monsivais (WG) 3:19

SC: l. Hua (FRE) 3:16

SC: d. Rios (SV) 1:56

SC: d. Mayo (SAL) 0:40

SC: l. Sawyer (BUR) 11-0

LB: d. Walia (Newark) 1:25

LB: l. Hua (FRE) 1:37

LB: d. Pharrell (SOL) 4:22

LB: l. Monsivas (WG) 2:52

 

11

12

Dafny

Lopez

SENIOR

Watsonville

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

 

 

LR: d. Dela Cerda (SB) 0:34

LR: l. Vega (Liberty) 3:21

LR: l. Rosales (ALI) 2:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (131)

16: 1-2 CCS (137)

12

14

Johanna

Harrell

FRESHMAN

Soledad

PCAL

3rd Spartan Winter Crucible (137)

5th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (143)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 19)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (137)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (137)

LYN: d. Greely (WIL) 3:00

LYN: l. Fine (CAR) 1:28

LYN: d. Anderson (SCRZ) 0:27

LYN: d. Thorpe (SCRZ) 0:27

ALI: l. Soto (NS)

ALI: d. Bradford (SCRZ)

KK: d. Kagedal (SM) 1:28

KK: l. Monsivas (WG) 2:50

KK: l. Soto (NS) 3:00
LB: d. Chavez (Liberty) 0:55

LB: l. Escalante (Fireb.) 0:29

LB: l. Soto (NS) 4:22

 

13

13

Perla

Talamantes

SENIOR

Pajaro Valley

PCAL

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 21)

0-2 Ladies Coast Classic (143)

 

ALI: d. Perez (SAL)

ALI: l. Reyes (NS)

ALI: d. Ornelas (SOL)

SC: l .Corona (HMB) 1:04

SC: l. Synal (MNT) 13-1

 

14

15

Andrea Reyes

JUNIOR

Salinas

PCAL

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

LIN: l. Lazo (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Hernandez (GIL) 4:30

 

-

16

Dayanna Rojas

FRESHMAN

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (143)

LR: d. Ramesh (Mission SJ) 1:28

LR: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 0:55

LR: l. Miller (Liberty) 0:23