UPDATED: January 16, 2020

 

CCS DATA

145 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Victor Jacinto

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

7th Reno TOC (145)

7th Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Five Counties (145)

CWSO: d. Alvarado (Clovis W.) 3:21

CWSO: d. Reneau (Bakersf.) 3:09

CWSO: d. Silva (Clovis No.) 5-1

CWSO: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 14-2

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-3

RTOC: l. Ferrari ALLEN 6-1

RTOC: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 9-1

RTOC: l. Navida (Poway) 4-1

RTOC: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-1

DOCB: d. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 8-3

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Bucha.) 5-4 TB2

DOCB: d. Viveros (Kingsburg) 5-2

DOCB: d. Starren TAHO 3-2

DOCB: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-1

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ 6-5

DOCB: d. Blake (Del Oro) 3:00

5CO: d. Ojeda SLAM 9-6

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 14-5

5CO: d. Hawthorne WHRV 4-2

5CO: l. Le (Rancho B.) 10-9

5CO: d. Sekhon (Central) 10-3

5CO: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-3 SV

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PCAL, 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '19 NHSCA Sophomore (132);

5th '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

2

2

Adar

Schwarzbach

JUNIOR

 

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (152)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

1st Lou Bronzan Invite (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

CHUK: d. Perez (Buhach) 3:15

CHUK: d. Stafford (Sanger) 6-3

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5:31

CHUK: d. Capri (Ukiah) 0:41

CHUK: d. Monteiro (Garces) 3:24

WL: d. Lindner (MVC) 2:25

WL: d. Anderson (LEI) 18-3

WL: d. Chung (WIL) 15-5

WL: d. Doan (GUN) 11-2

LB: d. Panina (SHC) 1:59

LB: d. Griffiths (Liberty) 3:46

LB: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) 2:13

LB: d. Gonzales (Clayton V.) 26-11

DOCB: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 8-3

DOCB: l. Pace WOODW 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCVAL, 6th CCS (132)

18: 6th SCVAL (138)

-

3

Edward Zamora

SENIOR

 

Sobrato

BVAL

 

Will remove until results are posted

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (138)

18: 2nd MBL, 6th CCS (126)

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

3

4

Calvin Cai

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (160)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (145)

 

 

HMB: d. Reese (SLV) 19-3

HMB: d. Amas (MIL) 1:58

HMB: d. Mostyn (LYN) 20-3

HMB: l. Thorne (HMB) 7-6

HMB: d. Espitia (CUP) 11-5

WL: d. Villasenor (Pacheco) 13-5

WL: d. Reyes (HOM) 3:09

WL: l. D. Aberouette (RIO) 12-6

WL: d. Krawitz (MTVW) 5-3

WL: d. Thorne (HMB) 0:55

LIN: d. Chavez (NS) 20-5

LIN: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 5:49

LIN: d. Phillips (LG) 8-7

LIN: d. Chung (WIL) 9-4

CUP: d. Bautista (HMB) 0:55

CUP: d. Yoon (LYN ) 4:02

CUP: d. Dominguez (WIL) 15-0

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (145)

4

5

Phillip Chung

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (152)

 

WL: d. Liao (Stuart H.) 1:07

WL: d. Tippetts (SAR) 2:34

WL: d. Jones (ALI) 9-4

WL: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 15-5

WL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 5-1

LIN: d. Cho (PIO) 1:51

LIN: d. Jones (ALI) 10-9

LIN: d. Doan (GUN) 10-3

LIN: l. Cai (GUN) 9-4

APT: d. Rocha (LG) 5:38

APT: d. Caldera (Summerv.) 5:34

APT: d. Gonzalez (Center) 7-1

APT: l. Singelyn STAH 1:15

APT: d. Rocha (LG) 15-3

APT: d. Lucatero (Pitman) 1:09

APT: d. Sekhon (Central) 5-4

APT: l. Martinez (Clovis) 10-3

CUP: d. Cheng (LYN) 1:00

CUP: d. Espitia (CUP) 12-4

CUP: d. Doan (GUN) 5-4 TB1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (145)

5

6

Jordan Phillips

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

 

 

CHUK: d. Felix (Buhach) fall

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 15-0

CHUK: d. Gutierrez (Madera) 10-1

CHUK: d. Torres (Dinuba) 3:17

CHUK: d. Munoz (Madera So.) 4:21

CHUK: d. Erraclade (Highland) 3:07

CHUK: l. Calderon (Mission O.) 7-2

CHUK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) DEF

ZINK: d. Chaldez (Clovis E.) 10-2

ZINK: d. Morales (Sanger) 1:14

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 17-3

ZINK: l. Silva (Clovis No.) 3-0

LIN: d. Vargas (LIN) 3:15

LIN: d. Suber (LEL) 1:04

LIN: d. Breen (MNT) 3:04

LIN: l. Cai (GUN) 8-7

LIN: l. Doan (GUN) 11-1

APT: d. Shannon (RIO) 5:46

APT: l. Atchley (Colleyv.) 9-3

APT: d. Bantiuc (L. Lomas) 3:24

APT: d. Saah (Amador V.) 2:38

APT: d. Burns (Lincoln) 11-2

APT: l. Fisher (Clovis) 1-0

AC: d. DeLope (MA) 2:55

AC: d. Moreno (ALI) 4:22

AC: d. Vasquez (ELC) 1:42

AC: d. Cormier (LEL) 16-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

6

7

Connor

Edelman

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1st HMB Peninsula (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

 

HMB: d. Montoya (APT) 17-1

HMB: d. Downs (SM) 1:38

HMB: d. Duncan (WDS) 10-1

HMB: d. Heydinger (LYN) 8-1

HMB: d. Cappabianca (SER) 4-3

SNC: d. Anton (Del Oro) 3:50

SNC: l. Le (Rancho Ber.) 1:44

SNC: l. Presser SHDR 8-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL (132)

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

7

10

Luis Vasquez

SENIOR

 

El Camino

PAL

1-2 Redwood Rumble (145)

3rd Bay Area 57 Inv. (145)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (145)

 

RR: d. Ambrosio (Albany) 3:29

RR: l. Xiong (Sheldon) 5:44

RR: l. Hall (Clayton V.) 2:34

BA: d. DL Torre (Monta V.) 1:15

BA: d. Perez (Caruthers) 1:24

BA: l. Silveria (Pitman) 1:01

BA: d. Tristin (Bear Cr.) 0:38

BA: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 3:00

AC: d. Baker (SLV) 2:29

AC: d. Elkington (STF) 1:17

AC: l. Phillips (LG) 1:42

AC: d. Yazadi (EVE) 0:40

BM: d. Amador (ALV) 0:42

BM: d. Oliva (Chavez) 1:21

BM: d. Ynzunza (WDS) 2:40

BM: d. Duncan (WDS) 1:52

BM: l. Villasenor (Chavez) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

18: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

17: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

8

8

Reilly Duncan

JUNIOR

Woodside

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula (145)

DEF, Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (145)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (145)

 

HMB: d. Jones (BUR) 0:31

HMB: d. Ynzunza (CHR) 3:03

HMB: l. Edelman (MIT) 10-1

HMB: d. Scrivanich (Cardinal N) 3:37

HMB: d. Prouty (MA) 6-2

APT: d. Robles (Esparto) 2:36

APT: d. McLaughlin (Benicia) 9-6

APT: d. Cappabianca (SER) 8-6

APT: l. Atchley (Colleyv.) 16-1

BM: d. Rubio (Stagg) 5:44

BM: d. Torres (WG) 1:35

BM: l. Vasquez (ELC) 1:52

BM: d. Bruening (BUR) 4:43

 

9

11

Ahmed Yazadi

SENIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

4th Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

2-2 Five Counties (138)

 

WL: d. Escamilla (JL) 3:03

WL: l. Ramirez (ALI) 9-3

WL: d. Hammana (BRA) 13-2

WL: d. Dominguez (WIL) 7-4

SNC: d. Dawkins (Quincy) 2:52

SNC: l. Cobb (Temescal) 14-1

AC: d. Cruz (Patterson) 6-0

AC: d. Gutierrez (Hercules) 4-3

AC: l. Cormier (LEL) 3:17

AC: l. Vasquez (ELC) 0:40

5CO: l. Singh (Buchanan) 9-3

5CO: d. Gassell (Newport H.) 13-12

5CO: l. Mejia (Ayala) 0:25

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (138)

10

13

Rudy Zepeda

JUNIOR

Palma

PCAL

3rd Righetti Old Dutch Classic (152)

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

RIG: d. Lewis (Independence) 2:30

RIG: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1:13

RIG: d. Olivas (Pioneer V.) 1:13

RIG: d. Lewis (Independence) fall

OAK: d. Autrey (Calaveras) fall

OAK: l. Garza (Oakdale) fall

OAK: l. Gomez (Granada)

SNC: d. Gauthier (Ponderosa) 13-12

SNC: l. McKnight (Trinity) 4:29

SNC: d. Decamp (WC Wood) 2:28

SNC: l. Wolfe (Galena) 2:26

TIM: d. Garrett (Chester) fall

TIM: l. Alvarado (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Beachler (Gregori) fall

TIM: l. Kiker BISH fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

11

14

Cooper Tate

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (145)

 

WAT: d. Swan (CHR) 3:19

WAT: d. Rodriguez (SAL) 1:10

WAT: d. Flores (CHR) 14-9

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (145)

12

15

Isaac Yoon

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula (145); DEF

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (145)

 

 

HMB: d. Venezia (HIL) 1:24

HMB: d. Baker (SLV) 0:30

HMB: d. Multanen (Merrill W.) 10-4

HMB: l. Cappabianca (SER) 3-0

APT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 1:14

APT: d. Armas (Ceres) 2:43

APT: d. Mita (PRO) 12-9

APT: l. Tang (RIO) 7-0

CUP: d. Zamora (MILP) 0:39

CUP: d. Trapani (BEL) 4:57

CUP: l. Cai (GUN) 4:02

CUP: d. Bruening (BUR) DEF

CUP: d. Trapani (BEL) 11-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th SCVAL (145)

13

18

Troy Mita

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

3rd Jim Root Classic (145)

 

LIN: d. Griffin (LEI) 1:09

LIN: d. Prouty (MA) 3-2

LIN: d. Del Rosario (MNT) 1:39

LIN: l. Rocha (LG) 8-4

APT: l. Fisher (Clovis) 5-0

APT: d. Matos (SOL) 2:49

APT: l. Yoon (LYN) 12-9

AC: l. Cormier (LEL) 10-6

AC: d. Kwok (Irvingt.) 14-0

AC: d. Cruz (Patterson) 7-0

AC: d. Breen (MNT) 2:01

ROO: d. Quanch (EVE) 11-2

ROO: d. Garcia (Heritage) 9-3

ROO: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 13-6

ROO: d. Cappabianca (SER) 4:36

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

14

9

Enzo

Cappabianca

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula (145)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Jim Root Memorial (145)

 

HMB: d. Seto (FRE) 16-0

HMB: d. Petulla (LIN) 18-3

HMB: d. Prouty (MA) 7-5 SV1

HMB: d. Yoon (LYN) 3-0

HMB: l. Edelman (MIT) 4-3

WL: d. Cho (PIO) 15-0

WL: d. Castillo (OVE) 15-0

WL: d. Spaid (MTVW) 3:55

WL: l. Cormier (LEL) 5-0

WL: d. Ramirez (ALI) 15-5

APT: d. Luke (Cosumnes O.) 21-5

APT: d. Dickman (Center) 6-4

APT: l. Duncan (WDS) 8-6

APT: d. Sandoval (SB) 3:49

APT: d. Munoz (Madera So.) 7-6

APT: l. Herrin (Hughson) 9-1

ROO: d. Kurli (MV) 1:26

ROO: d. Gaskell (VC) 3:54

ROO: l. Baradhat (San Ramon) 10-1

ROO: l. Mita (PRO) 4:36

 

15

16

Chris Trapani

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (145)

1-2 Five Counties (145)

 

CHUK: l. Matus (Mission O.) 0:34

CHUK: d. Crippen (Mt. Whitney) 1:52

CHUK: d. Romero (Grace D.) 3:41

CHUK: d. Dominguez (P. Robles) 2:57

CHUK: l. Lopez (Golden W.) 0:58

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) 3:00

LIN: l. Rocha (LG) 2:58

LIN: d. Dominguez (WIL) 10-4

LIN: l. Cormier (LEL) 5-3

APT: l. Herrin (Hughson) 1:58

APT: d. Moreno (ALI) 3:57

APT: d. Urbancic (SLV) 4:11

APT: d. Breen SOTA 3-2

APT: l. Tang (RIO) 3:42

CUP: d. Johnson (ST) 1:25

CUP: l. Yoon (LYN) 4:57

CUP: d. Bautista (HMB) 7-3

CUP: d. Roschi (Vacaville) 1:57

CUP: l. Yoon (LYN) 11-1

5CO: d. Novoa (Lemoore) 3:44

5CO: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 2:51

5CO: l. Petit (Durham) 8-3

 

16

12

David Ramirez

SENIOR

Alisal

PCAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

 

WL: d. Sasmori (MTVW) 1:29

WL: d. Baker (SLV) 1:17

WL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 9-3

WL: l. Tang (RIO) 17-4

WL: l. Cappabianca (SER) 15-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th MBL (138); I-D

17

17

James Shannon

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

1-2 Redwood Rumble (152)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

 

RR: d. James (Petaluma) 1:13

RR: l. Barron (Dougherty) 3:18

RR: l. Saelee (Sheldon) 4:37

APT: l. Phillips (LG) 5:46

APT: l. Gutierrez (Madera) 8-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

18

19

Louis Bruening

SOPHOMORE

Burlingame

PAL

6th Cupertino Bianchini (145); DEF

4th Christopher Bert Mar (145)

 

CUP: d. Hamana (BRA) 4:33

CUP: l. Dominguez (WIL) 2:50

CUP: d. Singh (CUP) DEF

BM: d. Ureel (WDS) 9-0

BM: l. Villasenor (Chavez) 9-1

BM: l. Duncan (WDS) 4:43

 

19

20

Diego

Hammana

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

7th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (145)

 

WL: d. Prouty (MA) 5:40

WL: l. Tang (RIO) 5:35

WL: l. Yazadi (EVE) 13-2

WL: d. Spaid (MTVW) 6-2

LIN: d. Hall (DM) 0:55

LIN: d. Dominguez (WIL) 9-8

LIN: l. Rocha (LG) 1:15

LIN: d. Del Rosario (MNT) 3:56

CUP: l. L. Bruening (BUR) 4:33

CUP: d. Jaden (SCL) 13-5

CUP: l. Linder (DL Salle) 0:42

 

20

-

Caleb

Prouty

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

 

6th HMB Peninsula (145)

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

5th Jim Root Memorial (145)

 

HMB: d. Ho (Tamalpais) 0:05

HMB: d. Aguinaga (WG) 4:41

HMB: l. Cappabianca (SER) 7-5 SV1

HMB: d. Multanen (Merrill W.) 5-2

HMB: l. Duncan (WDS) 6-2

WL: d. Oliver (STF) 4:30

WL: l. Hammana (BRA) 5:40

WL: d. Wright (HOM) 2:56

WL: d. Escamilia (JL) 3:42

WL: d. Jaquette (GUN) 7-0

LIN: d. Reyes (CUP) 8-0

LIN: d. Rodriguez (SSF) 2:35

LIN: l. Mita (PRO) 3-2

LIN: l. Cormier (LEL) 4:20

ROO: d. Thomas (LO) 4:45

ROO: l. Baradhat (San Ramon) 1:35

ROO: d. Gaskell (VC) 4-0

ROO: d. Garcia (Heritage) 5-0

 

-

-

Daniel

Gorshkov

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

 

LIN: d. Morales (SOL) 1:23

LIN: d. McLain (North V.) 1:45

LIN: l. Doan (GUN) 12-0

LIN: l. Jones (ALI) 14-5

APT: d. Torres (Tracy) 12-1

APT: l. Sekhon (Central) 1:15

APT: d. Jimenez (Ceres) 17-1

APT: d. Conefrey (RIO) 9-5

APT: l. Rocha (LG) 3:57

AC: d. Kwok (Irvingt.) 8-3

AC: l. Cormier (LEL) 6-0

AC: d. Gutierrez (Hercules) 3:54

AC: d. Moreno (ALI) 12-0

 

-

-

Harry Singh

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

DEF, HMB Peninsula (152)

DEF, Cupertino Bianchini (145)

8th Christopher Bert Mar (145); DEF

HMB: l. Tippets (SAR) 2:00

HMB: d. Ayman (Tamapais) 6-2

CUP: d. Linder (DL Salle) 15-10

DUAL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 17-3

BM: d. Seto (FRE) 11-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Zach Elkington

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

2-2 Apple Cider Duals (145)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (145)

 

ACD: l. Trevino (Central) 4:31

ACD: d. Flores (WAT) 1:12

ACD: l. Cormier (LEL) 2:23

ACD: d. Cruz (NMC) 1:23

AC: d. Seto (FRE) 1:58

AC: d. Matos (SOL) 0:26

AC: l. Vasquez (ELC) 1:17

AC: l. Moreno (ALI) 3:59

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th WCAL (138)

-

-

Lorenzo

Ynzunza

JUNIOR

Christopher

BVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (145)

3rd Watsonville Don Bosco (145)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

5th Christopher Bert Mar (145)

 

HMB: d. Saavedra (LA) 3:25

HMB: l. Duncan (WDS) 3:03

HMB: d. Downs (SM) 0:42

HMB: d. Moreno (S. Rosa) 2:57

HMB: d. Bass (LEI) 0:47

WAT: d. Flores (PG) 4-1

WAT: l. Luna (CHR) 2:50

WAT: d. Serrato (WAT) 0:04

WAT: d. Flores (PG) 3:48

LB: d. Seto (FRE) 5:00

LB: d. Perez (Caruthers) 3:46

LB: d. Ayala (Clovis E.) fall

LB: l. Diaz (East Un.) 5:40

BM: d. Tabar (AH) 1:24

BM: d. Hayes (SOB) 1:03

BM: l. Vasquez (ELC) 2:40

BM: d. Torres (WG) 1:00
BM: d. Breen (MNT) 1:44

 

-

-

Donald Gruda

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

6th Redwood Rumble (145)

 

RR: d. Peak (Foothill) 10-4

RR: l. Robles (Esparto) 3:12

RR: d. King (Redwood) 10-3

RR: d. Morales (RIO) 4-3

RR: l. Hall (Clayton V.) 2:18

 

-

-

Derek Sandoval

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

PCAL

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

0-3 Apple Cider Duals (145)

0-2 Firebaugh Westside (145)

 

LB: d. Silveria (Los Banos) 5:57

LB: l. Dutel (CARM) 5:41

LB: d. Estrada (Firebaugh) fall

LB: d. Ayala (Clovis E.) 8-1

LB: d. Dutel (CARM) 7-6

APT: l. Burns (Lincoln) 5-1

APT: d. Martin SOTA 1:39

APT: d. Montoya (APT) 4:10

APT: l. Cappabianca (SER) 3:49

ACD: l. Trevino (Central) 9-3

ACD: l. Webber (Fowler) 7-3

ACD: l. Cormier (LEL) 2:21

FIRE: l. Christopherson (Clovis E.) 13-3

FIRE: l. Gutierrez (Madera) 7-1

 

-

-

Alexander Reyes

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

 

LIN: l. Prouty (MA) 8-0

LIN: d. Hall (DM) 1:49

LIN: d. Tavares (LIN) 1:55

LIN: d. Hernandez (ALI) 10-4

LIN: d. Petulla (LIN) 6-3

 

-

-

Matthew Stacy

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

7th Jim Root Classic (152)

 

SNC: d. D. Andrade (Palma) 12-10

ROO: d. Miranda (GUND) 5:44

ROO: l. Taylor (VC) 6:57

ROO: l. Hect (MTVW) 40-

ROO: d. Scramaglia (SER) 2:51